Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Kelsey GallagherYr 11 · Farmingdale9:12.57
2Chrissy GilleranYr 12 · Farmingdale9:17.03
3Lili SeidmanYr 9 · Hewlett9:50.78
4Kaylei FanFanYr 11 · Clarke10:25.55
5Paige CarmanYr 11 · Wantagh10:25.74
6Samantha AlmonteYr 9 · Hewlett10:25.78
7Emily GrazianoYr 11 · Clarke10:34.14
8Eva MartinezYr 9 · VS North10:38.21
9Ashrita SeelanYr 9 · VS North11:06.56
10Jordana HanonoYr 9 · Hewlett11:29.90
11Gladis RivasYr 11 · Hewlett11:30.85
12Jin Ling LuYr 9 · Clarke11:35.80
13Leah CummingsYr 12 · Hewlett11:48.72
14Ashlee EndericaYr 9 · VS Central11:54.73
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Olivia NelsonYr 11 · VS Central8.95
2Jamie DerkashYr 12 · Garden City9.50
3Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett9.55
4Noel PolackYr 11 · Wantagh9.65
5Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett9.88
6Hannah RomanoYr 11 · Syosset9.90
7Jessica TsuYr 11 · VS North10.08
8Eesha AlladinYr 10 · Syosset10.09
9Samantha SmithYr 9 · Syosset10.22
10Rueki RuennerYr 10 · Hewlett10.23
11Isabella DelacruzYr 11 · Wantagh10.33
12Elizabeth KaufmannYr 11 · Farmingdale10.47
13Emily WagnerYr 11 · Syosset10.52
14Brianna CarrollYr 11 · Wantagh10.61
15Madison BurkeYr 12 · Farmingdale10.62
16Bianca FrancisYr 9 · Hewlett10.83
17Amalia SadjoeriYr 9 · Long Beach10.84
18Britney CardonaYr 11 · Clarke10.94
19Mia WasnofskiYr 9 · Mineola10.99
20Gabrielle MascioliYr 10 · Farmingdale11.08
21Brooke EdwardsYr 10 · Garden City11.33
22Meredith BeringerYr 11 · Farmingdale11.52
23Kirsten ScottYr 11 · Locust Valle11.68
24Taylor JonakYr 11 · Farmingdale11.71
25Olivia AmianYr 12 · Locust Valle11.74
26Ashleigh CapozziYr 11 · Locust Valle11.75
27Isabel GallegoYr 9 · Division Ave11.83
27Macayla McCaffereyYr 10 · VS North11.83
29Cora BergenYr 9 · Syosset12.06
30Kaitlyn ArizaYr 11 · Mineola12.23
31Donna SaraviaYr 11 · Mineola12.24
32Sarah MillerYr 8 · Mineola12.27
33Elyssa KenneyYr 9 · Farmingdale12.29
34Julia PergolisYr 9 · Syosset12.38
35Sonali DuttYr 11 · VS Central12.67
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Olivia NelsonYr 11 · VS Central8.75
2Noel PolackYr 11 · Wantagh9.60
3Hannah RomanoYr 11 · Syosset9.72
4Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett9.76
5Jamie DerkashYr 12 · Garden City9.83
6Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett11.49
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Caitlin BuchalaYr 11 · Lynbrook11:37.73
2Kayta ThomasYr 11 · VS Central11:43.14
3Samantha SzaboYr 9 · VS North11:47.25
4Katherine HuiYr 12 · Great Neck S11:47.90
5Meilin GarfinkelYr 11 · Long Beach11:57.08
6Katelynn PersaudYr 9 · VS North12:02.19
7Michelle AshbahianYr 10 · Floral Park12:03.43
8Sarah LubicichYr 12 · Floral Park12:04.44
9Julia MillsYr 9 · Floral Park12:18.30
10Julia FroeseYr 9 · Wantagh12:31.42
11Isabel HenkeYr 12 · Garden City12:43.17
12Emilee BeckerYr 11 · Floral Park12:44.39
13Caroline CoteYr 11 · Garden City12:49.48
14Pooja HudedYr 10 · Syosset13:02.80
15Marisa SimoneYr 11 · Clarke13:12.42
16Kelly KooYr 12 · Mineola13:17.98
17Anushka PatelYr 11 · Mineola13:24.76
18Ria RanaYr 10 · Syosset13:31.51
19Erin ByrnesYr 12 · Farmingdale13:34.77
20Samantha MauceriYr 12 · Garden City13:49.47
21Amanda CiaramellaYr 10 · Wantagh13:54.46
22Grace BurkeYr 10 · Wantagh13:58.19
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Olivia MillerYr 9 · VS Central7.51
2Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.56
3Illyana LewisYr 11 · VS Central7.63
4Morgan MiddletonYr 8 · VS Central7.70
5Danielle PhillipYr 10 · VS North7.75
6Tori DanielsYr 8 · VS North7.76
7Gabrielle StephensYr 9 · VS Central7.88
8Katie FrischYr 11 · Long Beach7.89
9Nicole BrosnanYr 12 · Floral Park7.94
10Jenna MonteagudoYr 11 · Farmingdale7.98
11Gianna FerraraYr 12 · Locust Valle8.01
11Jasmine JohnsonYr 12 · Long Beach8.01
13Hailee CompleYr 10 · Farmingdale8.03
14Zoe LollisYr 12 · Long Beach8.04
15Jania RobinsonYr 11 · VS Central8.05
16Madison ReesYr 12 · Mineola8.08
17Victoria ErnstYr 10 · Garden City8.13
18Amelie ChicoyeYr 10 · West Hemp8.14
18Emani TeemerYr 10 · Long Beach8.14
20Emma RuckhYr 12 · Garden City8.15
21Idalis St. JusteYr 12 · VS North8.17
22Jess GavzieYr 12 · Lynbrook8.29
23Makayla FentonYr 12 · West Hemp8.30
24Dayna BestYr 10 · Lawrence8.34
24Stevette HarrisYr 11 · Roosevelt8.34
26Katherine AlmeidaYr 9 · Long Beach8.35
27Erin DanielsYr 12 · VS Central8.36
28Elizabeth ZemlyanskyYr 9 · Hewlett8.37
29Valentina GonzalesYr 9 · Long Beach8.41
30Lauren MistrettaYr 11 · Garden City8.43
31Amelya SeatonYr 10 · Roosevelt8.48
32Zipporah MuseYr 10 · Farmingdale8.54
33Macayla McCaffereyYr 10 · VS North8.55
34Vanessa MarchhartYr 11 · Garden City8.59
35Ashley PantanoYr 9 · Farmingdale8.62
36Noel PolackYr 11 · Wantagh8.64
36Shania DurandisseYr 11 · Lynbrook8.64
38Maria StefanidisYr 9 · Farmingdale8.66
38Amanda QianYr 10 · Syosset8.66
40Britney CardonaYr 11 · Clarke8.67
41Ahmya McMillanYr 10 · VS North8.70
42Kayla StarkeYr 9 · Farmingdale8.73
43Emily BalcarcelYr 10 · West Hemp8.74
43Jamarah ChristianYr 9 · Roosevelt8.74
45Sarah ShieldsYr 11 · Farmingdale8.81
46Rachel LayveyYr 12 · Clarke8.84
47Emily BerginYr 10 · Lynbrook8.87
48Bethany ZekrausYr 12 · Locust Valle8.90
48Ally MilasYr 11 · Syosset8.90
50Kira GrossmanYr 10 · Hewlett8.97
51Rachel SevereYr 12 · Clarke8.98
51Victoria MedinaYr 10 · Lynbrook8.98
53Nicole PerezYr 9 · Long Beach8.99
54Amaryllis PhillipsYr 10 · VS North9.02
55lily cohenYr 9 · Lynbrook9.03
56Santiago MadisonYr 11 · West Hemp9.07
57Alaimo AllieYr 11 · Wantagh9.09
58abigail artzYr 12 · Lynbrook9.10
59Isabella MoscaYr 9 · Long Beach9.18
60Katherine ConsindineYr 10 · Garden City9.21
61Brianna CarrollYr 11 · Wantagh9.27
62Olivia RawlinsYr 10 · West Hemp9.31
63Santiago MercedesYr 11 · West Hemp9.32
64amanda lashleyYr 12 · West Hemp9.38
64Sandra WorthmanYr 11 · Clarke9.38
66Emily LockerYr 12 · Syosset9.45
67Brooke FriedmanYr 12 · West Hemp9.48
68Sophia ZouYr 10 · Syosset9.63
69Cassandra Jean-CharlesYr 11 · West Hemp9.67
70Mickhaina AngervilYr 9 · Roosevelt10.13
71Maya BowenYr 11 · Roosevelt10.41
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Olivia MillerYr 9 · VS Central7.42
2Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.58
3Morgan MiddletonYr 8 · VS Central7.62
4Illyana LewisYr 11 · VS Central7.63
5Tori DanielsYr 8 · VS North7.64
6Danielle PhillipYr 10 · VS North7.82
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Kaylyn ForbesYr 12 · Hewlett3:19.62
2Erin StuddertYr 12 · Garden City3:20.69
3Olivia VinsonYr 11 · Wantagh3:21.71
4Emily PogozelskiYr 9 · Garden City3:21.81
5Joelle Siong SinYr 11 · Great Neck S3:22.51
6Kimberly VilloniYr 9 · Garden City3:22.68
7Fatima MorrobelYr 11 · Long Beach3:24.43
8Erin BrownYr 11 · Long Beach3:24.81
9Chizuruoke OnuohaYr 11 · VS North3:27.20
10Kyra AuYr 10 · Great Neck S3:29.56
11Natalie Brooke ChuaYr 10 · Division Ave3:31.06
12Isabella CaldwellYr 12 · West Hemp3:31.17
13Eva IngrilliYr 8 · Wantagh3:32.41
14Jenna CottoneYr 11 · Farmingdale3:34.13
15Nataly RodriguezYr 11 · Division Ave3:34.67
16Sabrina LinYr 10 · Great Neck S3:38.99
17Nicole MejiaYr 10 · Garden City3:39.81
18Karina RomeroYr 12 · Clarke3:40.16
19Mia MartinezYr 10 · VS North3:40.28
20Erin AhearnYr 10 · Syosset3:40.53
21Isabella DelacruzYr 11 · Wantagh3:40.59
22Grace DuffyYr 9 · Garden City3:41.37
23Nicole ColombiYr 10 · Wantagh3:42.67
24Matiana ValdezYr 10 · Wantagh3:42.92
25Gabriella MonzonYr 10 · Division Ave3:43.13
26Katarina KingYr 11 · Wantagh3:43.38
27Vladjann Jean-BaptisteYr 11 · VS North3:43.70
28Lisa MyersYr 11 · Syosset3:43.92
29Melissa InnocentYr 8 · VS North3:44.74
30Crystal RustamiYr 9 · Syosset3:46.67
31Lenga JolieYr 10 · Great Neck S3:53.02
32Amanpreet MinhosYr 11 · Division Ave3:55.08
33Shirley LeshemYr 12 · Hewlett3:58.25
34Jacqueline KellyYr 10 · Floral Park4:35.65
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Tori DanielsYr 8 · VS North43.07
2Marlene GoldsteinYr 12 · Locust Valle43.90
3Porsha MuhammadYr 12 · Lawrence44.45
4Victoria ErnstYr 10 · Garden City44.54
5Katie FrischYr 11 · Long Beach44.59
6Stephanie TracyYr 12 · Wantagh44.92
7Isabella DeleonYr 11 · Clarke46.09
8Nicole BrosnanYr 12 · Floral Park46.19
9Danielle PhillipYr 10 · VS North46.29
10Madison ReesYr 12 · Mineola46.34
11Gabrielle StephensYr 9 · VS Central46.64
12Emma Ruck13 Garden City46.81
13Lauren MistrettaYr 11 · Garden City47.26
14Valentina GonzalesYr 9 · Long Beach47.39
15Olivia VinsonYr 11 · Wantagh47.43
16Elizabeth ZemlyanskyYr 9 · Hewlett47.80
17Jania RobinsonYr 11 · VS Central47.82
18Kelly BaisleyYr 10 · Wantagh48.27
19Ariana PaulYr 9 · VS North48.42
20Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt48.43
21Idalis St. JusteYr 12 · VS North48.68
22Ahmya McMillanYr 10 · VS North48.70
23Jamie RissoYr 10 · Long Beach48.92
24Madison BurkeYr 12 · Farmingdale49.00
25Joanfaith GuerrierYr 10 · West Hemp49.04
26Illyana LewisYr 11 · VS Central49.12
27Emani TeemerYr 10 · Long Beach49.68
28Zoe LollisYr 12 · Long Beach50.10
29Katherine AlmeidaYr 9 · Long Beach50.19
30Olivia NelsonYr 11 · VS Central50.39
31Kayta ThomasYr 11 · VS Central50.56
32Ariella ZiarnoYr 10 · Hewlett50.60
33Natalie Brooke ChuaYr 10 · Division Ave50.74
34Olivia MillerYr 9 · VS Central50.81
35Natasha DominguezYr 9 · West Hemp51.01
36Esther BabalolaYr 9 · Hewlett51.13
37Nataly RodriguezYr 11 · Division Ave51.17
38Kira GrossmanYr 10 · Hewlett51.46
39Jasmine JohnsonYr 12 · Long Beach52.15
40Amaryllis PhillipsYr 10 · VS North52.91
40Kayla LugoYr 10 · West Hemp52.91
42Rueki RuennerYr 10 · Hewlett54.69
Girls High Jump
1Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt4-10.00
3Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle4-08.00
4Makayla FentonYr 12 · West Hemp4-06.00
5Shannon MacArthurYr 10 · Locust Valle4-04.00
6Abbey CarpenterYr 10 · Long Beach4-02.00
6Natacia HaungYr 9 · Clarke4-02.00
9Jenna CottoneYr 11 · Farmingdale4-00.00
9Mia SheppardYr 12 · West Hemp4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Leann NicholasYr 10 · Farmingdale37-02.50
2Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle34-10.00
3Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp34-06.00
4Hailee CompleYr 10 · Farmingdale34-05.00
5Jamie RissoYr 10 · Long Beach33-02.75
6Ronnie HillelYr 12 · Hewlett31-03.75
7Jessica TsuYr 11 · VS North30-11.00
8Abbey CarpenterYr 10 · Long Beach30-10.00
9Brooke EdwardsYr 10 · Garden City30-03.25
10Ariana PaulYr 9 · VS North29-08.75
11Esther BabalolaYr 9 · Hewlett29-05.00
12Bianca FrancisYr 9 · Hewlett28-07.00
13Erlisa KabashiYr 11 · Mineola27-06.75
14Ciara FeronYr 12 · Garden City27-05.75
15Nitha PaulusYr 11 · Locust Valle27-04.75
16Emily BermelYr 10 · Garden City26-10.75
17Shira GamsonYr 9 · Hewlett25-06.50
18Sabrina LiYr 9 · Great Neck S23-04.00
19Wenny ChenYr 10 · Mineola21-05.00
20Jessica LinYr 9 · Great Neck S21-00.25
21Samantha LinYr 9 · Great Neck S19-08.00
Girls Shot Put
1Juel CharlesYr 12 · VS North40-03.50
2Oluwatobi AdebowaleYr 10 · VS North28-00.00
3Sarah DenkerYr 10 · Lynbrook26-10.25
4Alexandra KesslerYr 9 · Great Neck S25-07.50
5Victoria FamighettiYr 11 · Long Beach25-04.50
6Joline ViauYr 10 · VS North25-02.25
7Isabella AronsonYr 9 · Syosset24-05.50
8Rachel LayveyYr 12 · Clarke24-00.00
9Christine DuroseauYr 11 · Farmingdale23-08.50
10Stephanie PereiraYr 11 · Mineola23-06.00
11Siena DelliCarpiniYr 10 · Garden City22-11.00
12Sydney GalloYr 10 · Wantagh21-11.00
13Grace VenturaYr 11 · Long Beach21-09.50
14Allisha MedorYr 10 · VS North21-09.25
15Khadijah LawsonYr 9 · Hewlett21-07.50
16Luna MorilloYr 10 · Great Neck S21-04.00
17Lauren StroudYr 12 · Division Ave21-01.50
18Gianna BuroYr 9 · Long Beach21-01.00
18Claire SchickYr 11 · Garden City21-01.00
20Lindsay MerendaYr 12 · Locust Valle20-04.00
21Santiago MadisonYr 11 · West Hemp20-01.00
22Nia SimpsonYr 12 · VS Central19-10.00
22Zipporah MuseYr 10 · Farmingdale19-10.00
24Caterina KephartYr 9 · Garden City19-05.50
25Katherine ConsindineYr 10 · Garden City19-05.00
26Gabriela PesantezYr 9 · Hewlett19-02.50
27Olivia KamletYr 10 · Hewlett19-00.25
28Taline DeukmedjianYr 11 · Garden City18-05.00
29Katelyn EscorciaYr 11 · Mineola18-02.00
29Lian JennyYr 12 · West Hemp18-02.00
31Meena KhwajaYr 12 · Locust Valle17-11.00
32Melissa PereiraYr 11 · Mineola17-10.00
33Brooke FriedmanYr 12 · West Hemp17-03.50
34Emily PortilloYr 10 · Farmingdale17-01.00
35Kaylei FanFanYr 11 · Clarke14-07.50
36Santiago MercedesYr 11 · West Hemp14-02.50
37Sonia PalettaYr 12 · Clarke13-06.00
38Delaney DiazYr 9 · Syosset12-01.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett8-06.00
3Ronnie HillelYr 12 · Hewlett8-00.00
3Hannah RomanoYr 11 · Syosset8-00.00
5Ariella ZiarnoYr 10 · Hewlett7-00.00
10Blakely TripaniYr 9 · Garden City6-06.00
11Alessandra SaponaraYr 11 · Great Neck S6-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/8/2019 to 1/10/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 21 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Gallagher 11 Farmingdale 9:12.57
2 Chrissy Gilleran 12 Farmingdale 9:17.03
3 Lili Seidman 9 Hewlett 9:50.78
4 Kaylei FanFan 11 Clarke 10:25.55
5 Paige Carman 11 Wantagh 10:25.74
6 Samantha Almonte 9 Hewlett 10:25.78
7 Emily Graziano 11 Clarke 10:34.14
8 Eva Martinez 9 VS North 10:38.21
9 Ashrita Seelan 9 VS North 11:06.56
10 Jordana Hanono 9 Hewlett 11:29.90
11 Gladis Rivas 11 Hewlett 11:30.85
12 Jin Ling Lu 9 Clarke 11:35.80
13 Leah Cummings 12 Hewlett 11:48.72
14 Ashlee Enderica 9 VS Central 11:54.73
Event 23 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Nelson 11 VS Central 8.95q 1
2 Jamie Derkash 12 Garden City 9.50q 4
3 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 9.55q 4
4 Noel Polack 11 Wantagh 9.65q 3
5 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9.88q 2
6 Hannah Romano 11 Syosset 9.90q 5
7 Jessica Tsu 11 VS North 10.08 6
8 Eesha Alladin 10 Syosset 10.09 5
9 Samantha Smith 9 Syosset 10.22 2
10 Rueki Ruenner 10 Hewlett 10.23 6
11 Isabella Delacruz 11 Wantagh 10.33 3
12 Elizabeth Kaufmann 11 Farmingdale 10.47 3
13 Emily Wagner 11 Syosset 10.52 2
14 Brianna Carroll 11 Wantagh 10.61 1
15 Madison Burke 12 Farmingdale 10.62 1
16 Bianca Francis 9 Hewlett 10.83 4
17 Amalia Sadjoeri 9 Long Beach 10.84 6
18 Britney Cardona 11 Clarke 10.94 5
19 Mia Wasnofski 9 Mineola 10.99 6
20 Gabrielle Mascioli 10 Farmingdale 11.08 4
21 Brooke Edwards 10 Garden City 11.33 3
22 Meredith Beringer 11 Farmingdale 11.52 5
23 Kirsten Scott 11 Locust Valle 11.68 4
24 Taylor Jonak 11 Farmingdale 11.71 4
25 Olivia Amian 12 Locust Valle 11.74 2
26 Ashleigh Capozzi 11 Locust Valle 11.75 1
27 Isabel Gallego 9 Division Ave 11.83 5
27 Macayla McCafferey 10 VS North 11.83 6
29 Cora Bergen 9 Syosset 12.06 5
30 Kaitlyn Ariza 11 Mineola 12.23 2
31 Donna Saravia 11 Mineola 12.24 1
32 Sarah Miller 8 Mineola 12.27 2
33 Elyssa Kenney 9 Farmingdale 12.29 6
34 Julia Pergolis 9 Syosset 12.38 3
35 Sonali Dutt 11 VS Central 12.67 3
Event 23 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Nelson 11 VS Central 8.95 8.75
2 Noel Polack 11 Wantagh 9.65 9.60
3 Hannah Romano 11 Syosset 9.90 9.72
4 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 9.55 9.76
5 Jamie Derkash 12 Garden City 9.50 9.83
6 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9.88 11.49
Event 25 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caitlin Buchala 11 Lynbrook 11:37.73
2 Kayta Thomas 11 VS Central 11:43.14
3 Samantha Szabo 9 VS North 11:47.25
4 Katherine Hui 12 Great Neck S 11:47.90
5 Meilin Garfinkel 11 Long Beach 11:57.08
6 Katelynn Persaud 9 VS North 12:02.19
7 Michelle Ashbahian 10 Floral Park 12:03.43
8 Sarah Lubicich 12 Floral Park 12:04.44
9 Julia Mills 9 Floral Park 12:18.30
10 Julia Froese 9 Wantagh 12:31.42
11 Isabel Henke 12 Garden City 12:43.17
12 Emilee Becker 11 Floral Park 12:44.39
13 Caroline Cote 11 Garden City 12:49.48
14 Pooja Huded 10 Syosset 13:02.80
15 Marisa Simone 11 Clarke 13:12.42
16 Kelly Koo 12 Mineola 13:17.98
17 Anushka Patel 11 Mineola 13:24.76
18 Ria Rana 10 Syosset 13:31.51
19 Erin Byrnes 12 Farmingdale 13:34.77
20 Samantha Mauceri 12 Garden City 13:49.47
21 Amanda Ciaramella 10 Wantagh 13:54.46
22 Grace Burke 10 Wantagh 13:58.19
Event 27 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Miller 9 VS Central 7.51q 3
2 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.56q 1
3 Illyana Lewis 11 VS Central 7.63q 2
4 Morgan Middleton 8 VS Central 7.70q 8
5 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North 7.75q 4
6 Tori Daniels 8 VS North 7.76q 5
7 Gabrielle Stephens 9 VS Central 7.88 4
8 Katie Frisch 11 Long Beach 7.89 11
9 Nicole Brosnan 12 Floral Park 7.94 7
10 Jenna Monteagudo 11 Farmingdale 7.98 9
11 Gianna Ferrara 12 Locust Valle 8.01 1
11 Jasmine Johnson 12 Long Beach 8.01 12
13 Hailee Comple 10 Farmingdale 8.03 3
14 Zoe Lollis 12 Long Beach 8.04 10
15 Jania Robinson 11 VS Central 8.05 10
16 Madison Rees 12 Mineola 8.08 10
17 Victoria Ernst 10 Garden City 8.13 6
18 Amelie Chicoye 10 West Hemp 8.14 12
18 Emani Teemer 10 Long Beach 8.14 10
20 Emma Ruckh 12 Garden City 8.15 5
21 Idalis St. Juste 12 VS North 8.17 8
22 Jess Gavzie 12 Lynbrook 8.29 4
23 Makayla Fenton 12 West Hemp 8.30 7
24 Dayna Best 10 Lawrence 8.34 7
24 Stevette Harris 11 Roosevelt 8.34 6
26 Katherine Almeida 9 Long Beach 8.35 11
27 Erin Daniels 12 VS Central 8.36 11
28 Elizabeth Zemlyansky 9 Hewlett 8.37 11
29 Valentina Gonzales 9 Long Beach 8.41 12
30 Lauren Mistretta 11 Garden City 8.43 1
31 Amelya Seaton 10 Roosevelt 8.48 10
32 Zipporah Muse 10 Farmingdale 8.54 5
33 Macayla McCafferey 10 VS North 8.55 7
34 Vanessa Marchhart 11 Garden City 8.59 2
35 Ashley Pantano 9 Farmingdale 8.62 2
36 Noel Polack 11 Wantagh 8.64 12
36 Shania Durandisse 11 Lynbrook 8.64 6
38 Maria Stefanidis 9 Farmingdale 8.66 8
38 Amanda Qian 10 Syosset 8.66 10
40 Britney Cardona 11 Clarke 8.67 3
41 Ahmya McMillan 10 VS North 8.70 9
42 Kayla Starke 9 Farmingdale 8.73 9
43 Emily Balcarcel 10 West Hemp 8.74 3
43 Jamarah Christian 9 Roosevelt 8.74 11
45 Sarah Shields 11 Farmingdale 8.81 1
46 Rachel Layvey 12 Clarke 8.84 8
47 Emily Bergin 10 Lynbrook 8.87 6
48 Bethany Zekraus 12 Locust Valle 8.90 2
48 Ally Milas 11 Syosset 8.90 11
50 Kira Grossman 10 Hewlett 8.97 6
51 Rachel Severe 12 Clarke 8.98 3
51 Victoria Medina 10 Lynbrook 8.98 7
53 Nicole Perez 9 Long Beach 8.99 12
54 Amaryllis Phillips 10 VS North 9.02 5
55 lily cohen 9 Lynbrook 9.03 8
56 Santiago Madison 11 West Hemp 9.07 1
57 Alaimo Allie 11 Wantagh 9.09 12
58 abigail artz 12 Lynbrook 9.10 8
59 Isabella Mosca 9 Long Beach 9.18 1
60 Katherine Consindine 10 Garden City 9.21 6
61 Brianna Carroll 11 Wantagh 9.27 7
62 Olivia Rawlins 10 West Hemp 9.31 5
63 Santiago Mercedes 11 West Hemp 9.32 4
64 amanda lashley 12 West Hemp 9.38 9
64 Sandra Worthman 11 Clarke 9.38 4
66 Emily Locker 12 Syosset 9.45 9
67 Brooke Friedman 12 West Hemp 9.48 2
68 Sophia Zou 10 Syosset 9.63 5
69 Cassandra Jean-Charles 11 West Hemp 9.67 9
70 Mickhaina Angervil 9 Roosevelt 10.13 3
71 Maya Bowen 11 Roosevelt 10.41 4
Event 27 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Miller 9 VS Central 7.51 7.42
2 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.56 7.58
3 Morgan Middleton 8 VS Central 7.70 7.62
4 Illyana Lewis 11 VS Central 7.63 7.63
5 Tori Daniels 8 VS North 7.76 7.64
6 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North 7.75 7.82
Event 29 Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaylyn Forbes 12 Hewlett 3:19.62 1
2 Erin Studdert 12 Garden City 3:20.69 1
3 Olivia Vinson 11 Wantagh 3:21.71 1
4 Emily Pogozelski 9 Garden City 3:21.81 1
5 Joelle Siong Sin 11 Great Neck S 3:22.51 1
6 Kimberly Villoni 9 Garden City 3:22.68 1
7 Fatima Morrobel 11 Long Beach 3:24.43 1
8 Erin Brown 11 Long Beach 3:24.81 1
9 Chizuruoke Onuoha 11 VS North 3:27.20 1
10 Kyra Au 10 Great Neck S 3:29.56 1
11 Natalie Brooke Chua 10 Division Ave 3:31.06 1
12 Isabella Caldwell 12 West Hemp 3:31.17 1
13 Eva Ingrilli 8 Wantagh 3:32.41 1
14 Jenna Cottone 11 Farmingdale 3:34.13 1
15 Nataly Rodriguez 11 Division Ave 3:34.67 1
16 Sabrina Lin 10 Great Neck S 3:38.99 2
17 Nicole Mejia 10 Garden City 3:39.81 2
18 Karina Romero 12 Clarke 3:40.16 2
19 Mia Martinez 10 VS North 3:40.28 1
20 Erin Ahearn 10 Syosset 3:40.53 2
21 Isabella Delacruz 11 Wantagh 3:40.59 2
22 Grace Duffy 9 Garden City 3:41.37 2
23 Nicole Colombi 10 Wantagh 3:42.67 3
24 Matiana Valdez 10 Wantagh 3:42.92 2
25 Gabriella Monzon 10 Division Ave 3:43.13 2
26 Katarina King 11 Wantagh 3:43.38 3
27 Vladjann Jean-Baptiste 11 VS North 3:43.70 2
28 Lisa Myers 11 Syosset 3:43.92 2
29 Melissa Innocent 8 VS North 3:44.74 2
30 Crystal Rustami 9 Syosset 3:46.67 2
31 Lenga Jolie 10 Great Neck S 3:53.02 2
32 Amanpreet Minhos 11 Division Ave 3:55.08 2
33 Shirley Leshem 12 Hewlett 3:58.25 2
34 Jacqueline Kelly 10 Floral Park 4:35.65 2
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tori Daniels 8 VS North 43.07 1
2 Marlene Goldstein 12 Locust Valle 43.90 3
3 Porsha Muhammad 12 Lawrence 44.45 1
4 Victoria Ernst 10 Garden City 44.54 1
5 Katie Frisch 11 Long Beach 44.59 2
6 Stephanie Tracy 12 Wantagh 44.92 1
7 Isabella Deleon 11 Clarke 46.09 2
8 Nicole Brosnan 12 Floral Park 46.19 3
9 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North 46.29 5
10 Madison Rees 12 Mineola 46.34 5
11 Gabrielle Stephens 9 VS Central 46.64 12
12 Emma Ruck 13 Garden City 46.81 2
13 Lauren Mistretta 11 Garden City 47.26 4
14 Valentina Gonzales 9 Long Beach 47.39 2
15 Olivia Vinson 11 Wantagh 47.43 9
16 Elizabeth Zemlyansky 9 Hewlett 47.80 2
17 Jania Robinson 11 VS Central 47.82 12
18 Kelly Baisley 10 Wantagh 48.27 5
19 Ariana Paul 9 VS North 48.42 4
20 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 48.43 1
21 Idalis St. Juste 12 VS North 48.68 3
22 Ahmya McMillan 10 VS North 48.70 5
23 Jamie Risso 10 Long Beach 48.92 5
24 Madison Burke 12 Farmingdale 49.00 4
25 Joanfaith Guerrier 10 West Hemp 49.04 5
26 Illyana Lewis 11 VS Central 49.12 6
27 Emani Teemer 10 Long Beach 49.68 5
28 Zoe Lollis 12 Long Beach 50.10 4
29 Katherine Almeida 9 Long Beach 50.19 5
30 Olivia Nelson 11 VS Central 50.39 6
31 Kayta Thomas 11 VS Central 50.56 6
32 Ariella Ziarno 10 Hewlett 50.60 6
33 Natalie Brooke Chua 10 Division Ave 50.74 6
34 Olivia Miller 9 VS Central 50.81 6
35 Natasha Dominguez 9 West Hemp 51.01 6
36 Esther Babalola 9 Hewlett 51.13 3
37 Nataly Rodriguez 11 Division Ave 51.17 6
38 Kira Grossman 10 Hewlett 51.46 3
39 Jasmine Johnson 12 Long Beach 52.15 5
40 Amaryllis Phillips 10 VS North 52.91 6
40 Kayla Lugo 10 West Hemp 52.91 5
42 Rueki Ruenner 10 Hewlett 54.69 4
Event 32 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 4-10.00
2 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett J4-10.00
3 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 4-08.00
4 Makayla Fenton 12 West Hemp 4-06.00
5 Shannon MacArthur 10 Locust Valle 4-04.00
6 Abbey Carpenter 10 Long Beach 4-02.00
6 Natacia Haung 9 Clarke 4-02.00
8 Erlisa Kabashi 11 Mineola J4-02.00
9 Jenna Cottone 11 Farmingdale 4-00.00
9 Mia Sheppard 12 West Hemp 4-00.00
11 Sydnie Jean-Noel 12 Mineola J4-00.00
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leann Nicholas 10 Farmingdale 37-02.50
2 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 34-10.00
3 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 34-06.00
4 Hailee Comple 10 Farmingdale 34-05.00
5 Jamie Risso 10 Long Beach 33-02.75
6 Ronnie Hillel 12 Hewlett 31-03.75
7 Jessica Tsu 11 VS North 30-11.00
8 Abbey Carpenter 10 Long Beach 30-10.00
9 Brooke Edwards 10 Garden City 30-03.25
10 Ariana Paul 9 VS North 29-08.75
11 Esther Babalola 9 Hewlett 29-05.00
12 Bianca Francis 9 Hewlett 28-07.00
13 Erlisa Kabashi 11 Mineola 27-06.75
14 Ciara Feron 12 Garden City 27-05.75
15 Nitha Paulus 11 Locust Valle 27-04.75
16 Emily Bermel 10 Garden City 26-10.75
17 Shira Gamson 9 Hewlett 25-06.50
18 Sabrina Li 9 Great Neck S 23-04.00
19 Wenny Chen 10 Mineola 21-05.00
20 Jessica Lin 9 Great Neck S 21-00.25
21 Samantha Lin 9 Great Neck S 19-08.00
Event 36 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Juel Charles 12 VS North 40-03.50
2 Oluwatobi Adebowale 10 VS North 28-00.00
3 Sarah Denker 10 Lynbrook 26-10.25
4 Alexandra Kessler 9 Great Neck S 25-07.50
5 Victoria Famighetti 11 Long Beach 25-04.50
6 Joline Viau 10 VS North 25-02.25
7 Isabella Aronson 9 Syosset 24-05.50
8 Rachel Layvey 12 Clarke 24-00.00
9 Christine Duroseau 11 Farmingdale 23-08.50
10 Stephanie Pereira 11 Mineola 23-06.00
11 Siena DelliCarpini 10 Garden City 22-11.00
12 Sydney Gallo 10 Wantagh 21-11.00
13 Grace Ventura 11 Long Beach 21-09.50
14 Allisha Medor 10 VS North 21-09.25
15 Khadijah Lawson 9 Hewlett 21-07.50
16 Luna Morillo 10 Great Neck S 21-04.00
17 Lauren Stroud 12 Division Ave 21-01.50
18 Gianna Buro 9 Long Beach 21-01.00
18 Claire Schick 11 Garden City 21-01.00
20 Lindsay Merenda 12 Locust Valle 20-04.00
21 Santiago Madison 11 West Hemp 20-01.00
22 Nia Simpson 12 VS Central 19-10.00
22 Zipporah Muse 10 Farmingdale 19-10.00
24 Caterina Kephart 9 Garden City 19-05.50
25 Katherine Consindine 10 Garden City 19-05.00
26 Gabriela Pesantez 9 Hewlett 19-02.50
27 Olivia Kamlet 10 Hewlett 19-00.25
28 Taline Deukmedjian 11 Garden City 18-05.00
29 Katelyn Escorcia 11 Mineola 18-02.00
29 Lian Jenny 12 West Hemp 18-02.00
31 Meena Khwaja 12 Locust Valle 17-11.00
32 Melissa Pereira 11 Mineola 17-10.00
33 Brooke Friedman 12 West Hemp 17-03.50
34 Emily Portillo 10 Farmingdale 17-01.00
35 Kaylei FanFan 11 Clarke 14-07.50
36 Santiago Mercedes 11 West Hemp 14-02.50
37 Sonia Paletta 12 Clarke 13-06.00
38 Delaney Diaz 9 Syosset 12-01.00
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 8-06.00
2 Annie Hatziioannou 11 Syosset J8-06.00
3 Ronnie Hillel 12 Hewlett 8-00.00
3 Hannah Romano 11 Syosset 8-00.00
5 Ariella Ziarno 10 Hewlett 7-00.00
6 Emily Wagner 11 Syosset J7-00.00
7 Jenna Monteagudo 11 Farmingdale J7-00.00
8 Casey Wells 11 VS North J7-00.00
9 Sophia Sindicic 12 Farmingdale J7-00.00
10 Blakely Tripani 9 Garden City 6-06.00
11 Alessandra Saponara 11 Great Neck S 6-00.00
12 Eesha Alladin 10 Syosset J6-00.00