Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Ashleigh WakelyYr 11 · Massapequa7:24.18
2Katelyn StealeyYr 10 · Massapequa8:18.15
3Madeline FeiginYr 12 · Port Washing8:29.24
4Kristina MarinoYr 12 · CSH8:38.10
5Kelly MeyerYr 11 · Massapequa9:13.69
6Lianne EmanuelYr 11 · CSH9:29.56
7Dayna EmanuelYr 11 · CSH9:37.09
8Amanda DalimonteYr 10 · Port Washing9:39.56
9Maegan LewisYr 11 · VS South10:03.21
10Yanelia FernandezYr 10 · VS South10:03.57
11Laura McNairYr 9 · Roslyn10:05.16
12Kesi MathisYr 12 · Uniondale10:11.06
13Kayla EbraniYr 12 · Great Neck N10:11.80
14Samantha RadinskyYr 10 · Port Washing10:16.43
15Nicol OrellanaYr 11 · VS South10:28.12
16Valentina MasiYr 9 · Island Trees10:34.36
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Zaria FullerYr 12 · Uniondale8.72
2Chinyere AkaziYr 10 · Uniondale9.34
3Courtney MartinYr 11 · Island Trees9.68
4Mackenzie RitznoreYr 12 · East Meadow9.90
5Madeline LevineYr 10 · Oceanside9.92
6Kristina WelshYr 12 · Island Trees9.94
7Emma RomanoYr 10 · Oceanside9.99
8Amy LedererYr 11 · Plainview Ke10.12
9Emily LamYr 10 · East Meadow10.35
10Nicolette LoMonteYr 9 · Island Trees10.54
11Courtney MurdaughYr 12 · Westbury10.67
12Gabriela BuryYr 9 · VS South10.83
13Natalie JohnstonYr 12 · Island Trees10.89
14Danay NilesYr 9 · Baldwin10.95
15Lindsay SegalYr 10 · East Meadow10.99
15Maia JerchowerYr 11 · Oceanside10.99
17Deanna AtakoYr 11 · Baldwin11.17
18Amy WagnerYr 11 · Roslyn11.19
19Sara WilliamsYr 9 · Oceanside11.39
20Laura McNairYr 9 · Roslyn11.44
21Janina CichockiYr 9 · East Meadow11.77
22Mia DavisYr 9 · Roslyn11.87
23Rachel PasternackYr 9 · Plainview Ke11.93
24Lauren PerkinsYr 9 · VS South11.95
25Samantha SchlectmanYr 9 · East Meadow12.58
26Amanda KangYr 10 · Plainview Ke12.71
27Sarah SwensonYr 9 · East Meadow13.63
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Zaria FullerYr 12 · Uniondale8.82
2Courtney MartinYr 11 · Island Trees9.80
3Chinyere AkaziYr 10 · Uniondale9.83
4Madeline LevineYr 10 · Oceanside9.91
5Mackenzie RitznoreYr 12 · East Meadow10.06
6Kristina WelshYr 12 · Island Trees10.09
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Caroline PangbourneYr 11 · Port Washing11:35.73
2Emmie KeysYr 9 · Wheatley11:39.20
3Samantha KrayeskiYr 11 · Port Washing11:43.03
4Alexis NamdarYr 12 · Great Neck N11:44.54
5Leslie VillafuerteYr 9 · East Meadow11:46.23
6Bethany EkezieYr 9 · Port Washing11:50.70
7Netta MualemYr 11 · Great Neck N11:57.20
8Carolyn StollerYr 11 · Port Washing12:08.00
9Amanda UstickYr 11 · Wheatley12:25.90
10Kayla CamachoYr 11 · VS South12:41.60
11Leya KhanYr 11 · East Meadow12:43.06
12Lanie SharinnYr 10 · CSH12:48.07
13Christina PalmieriYr 11 · Oceanside13:18.71
14Rosa ZavalaYr 11 · Glen Cove13:21.36
15Alexandra EmanuelYr 11 · CSH13:24.85
16Mackenzie ManyinYr 10 · Oceanside13:25.64
17Madison PaganoYr 11 · Oceanside13:33.03
18Juliana MendesYr 9 · Wheatley13:34.64
19Leah AhdootYr 12 · Great Neck N13:42.72
20Emuna RouhaniYr 10 · Great Neck N13:49.36
21Gabriella TestaniYr 10 · Wheatley13:49.47
22Sreeya BobbyYr 10 · VS South13:54.89
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Gianna McGowanYr 10 · Island Trees7.53
2Nyah ThomasYr 9 · Friends Acad7.64
3Ava GellisYr 12 · Port Washing7.70
5Aniyah McCarthyYr 8 · Uniondale7.75
6Elizabeth GlashenYr 11 · Uniondale7.77
8Kaitlyn RossYr 10 · VS South7.84
9Grace LivioYr 11 · Port Washing7.90
10Jamie GattoYr 12 · CSH7.95
10Meri BerriosYr 10 · Uniondale7.95
12Lindsey WebbYr 11 · Hempstead7.97
13Jada PepanioYr 10 · East Meadow7.99
14Shereese RichardsYr 12 · Uniondale8.00
14Emma BaudoYr 12 · CSH8.00
16Paula GbenebitseYr 10 · Wheatley8.02
17Kimmie WilliamsYr 12 · Oceanside8.03
18Samantha SpectorYr 12 · Roslyn8.04
19Ariana GlibrideYr 9 · VS South8.10
20Kendra ParmeleeYr 11 · Oceanside8.11
20Rene''e NewtonYr 10 · Hempstead8.11
22Lauren PerkinsYr 9 · VS South8.14
22Ayjah ClarkeYr 11 · Glen Cove8.14
24Amira FelicianYr 12 · Westbury8.15
25Jayda WoodYr 10 · Hempstead8.17
26Racquel KellyYr 9 · Oceanside8.18
26Maria HudsonYr 11 · CSH8.18
28Francesca De GeronimoYr 12 · Friends Acad8.19
28Ariyana SouterYr 9 · Glen Cove8.19
30Emily SchecterYr 10 · Great Neck N8.21
31Jaqi MaldonadoYr 12 · Hicksville8.22
32Beradgy FortuneYr 11 · Baldwin8.23
33Melissa WilmerYr 11 · Oceanside8.33
34Nicolette DuBoseYr 8 · Island Trees8.34
35Jenya SurlinYr 10 · East Meadow8.36
36Natya GlascoYr 12 · Roslyn8.38
36Rihana HutchinsonYr 10 · Uniondale8.38
38Courtney MurdaughYr 12 · Westbury8.41
39Leyla EmileYr 12 · East Meadow8.42
39Kristen GardnerYr 10 · Baldwin8.42
41Samantha BennardoYr 11 · CSH8.43
42Samantha ReimYr 12 · CSH8.44
43Emma KnopfYr 10 · Friends Acad8.45
44Caela AndersonYr 11 · Westbury8.46
45Daniella SegalYr 10 · East Meadow8.48
45Jalah ThomasYr 9 · Uniondale8.48
47Mary HillsYr 12 · Friends Acad8.49
48Alexandra GrundfastYr 9 · Port Washing8.50
48Andrea UbaYr 9 · East Meadow8.50
50Chidima AdamsYr 12 · Baldwin8.51
51Christina HilleryYr 11 · VS South8.52
52Irmharah BrizeusYr 12 · Baldwin8.55
52Jasmine KaypourYr 11 · Port Washing8.55
54Melissa BilgeYr 11 · Port Washing8.57
55Hallie NeufeldYr 11 · Oceanside8.58
55Isabella RoweYr 12 · Roslyn8.58
57Barret KanferYr 10 · Great Neck N8.59
57Alexandria DatoYr 10 · Oceanside8.59
59Megan SohlYr 10 · East Meadow8.63
60Strayshenia JosephYr 11 · Baldwin8.65
61Sydney Van CottYr 11 · Port Washing8.75
62Courtney MartinYr 11 · Island Trees8.77
62Sabrina MartinsYr 12 · East Meadow8.77
64Adrienne ColemanYr 10 · Friends Acad8.84
65Samantha AmrittYr 9 · Friends Acad8.85
65Nicole GbenebitseYr 9 · Wheatley8.85
67Madison PollYr 10 · Friends Acad8.90
68Kristina WelshYr 12 · Island Trees8.91
69Samantha RadinskyYr 10 · Port Washing8.92
70Amber KakkarYr 9 · Port Washing9.10
71Jennane GeorgesYr 11 · Baldwin9.13
72Serenity StallingsYr 9 · Uniondale9.22
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Gianna McGowanYr 10 · Island Trees7.46
2Ava GellisYr 12 · Port Washing7.63
3E''Shone CofieldYr 12 · Glen Cove7.64
4Aniyah McCarthyYr 8 · Uniondale7.65
5Nyah ThomasYr 9 · Friends Acad7.66
6Elizabeth GlashenYr 11 · Uniondale7.72
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1DeAnna MartinYr 12 · VS South3:07.72
2Nicola ScaglioneYr 12 · Oceanside3:09.92
3Andria ScaglioneYr 12 · Oceanside3:10.87
4Julia SchrieferYr 9 · Wheatley3:14.04
5Sinead HeaneyYr 12 · Plainview Ke3:16.39
6Fiona HaegelandYr 11 · CSH3:24.62
7Katherine ProcacciYr 12 · New Hyde Par3:24.72
8Cara DuffyYr 11 · Island Trees3:25.17
9Caroline GreenYr 10 · Friends Acad3:27.02
10Jaclyn PortogalloYr 11 · Massapequa3:27.26
11Jada KingYr 9 · Oceanside3:28.72
12Anaelie MainvilleYr 10 · Uniondale3:29.25
13Allyson CamachoYr 11 · VS South3:30.05
14Romero KaeleighYr 9 · Port Washing3:30.17
15Sally HirschwerkYr 11 · Port Washing3:30.76
16Sera KingYr 12 · Oceanside3:32.84
17Kayla AndersonYr 11 · Massapequa3:33.04
18Jane WernowYr 12 · Plainview Ke3:33.76
19Claudia RodriquezYr 10 · Island Trees3:33.98
20Mikayla CecoraYr 10 · Massapequa3:34.28
21Marcela FigueroaYr 10 · Baldwin3:34.54
22Karly EberlyYr 12 · Friends Acad3:35.16
23Jennifer KimYr 12 · Port Washing3:36.66
24Jessica CinamonYr 9 · Oceanside3:41.18
25Jessell SolanoYr 10 · Westbury3:41.98
26Vera ChoYr 11 · Great Neck N3:43.64
27Brynn GoodstadtYr 11 · Roslyn3:44.53
28Amanda BentsenYr 10 · Oceanside3:44.67
29Kerrin HeuserYr 12 · Hicksville3:44.70
30Eden ReznikYr 9 · Great Neck N3:50.66
31Yanelia FernandezYr 10 · VS South3:55.38
32Madeline GerbyYr 10 · Massapequa3:56.62
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Aniyah McCarthyYr 8 · Uniondale43.17
2Nyah ThomasYr 9 · Friends Acad43.51
3Rene''e NewtonYr 10 · Hempstead43.93
4Ellie FoxYr 12 · CSH44.44
5E''Shone CofieldYr 12 · Glen Cove44.58
6Niasha BatsonYr 12 · Uniondale44.96
7Kaitlyn RossYr 10 · VS South45.12
8Deborah LoweYr 10 · Uniondale45.65
9Jamie GattoYr 12 · CSH45.89
10Shereese RichardsYr 12 · Uniondale46.08
11Lindsey WebbYr 11 · Hempstead46.63
12Samantha SpectorYr 12 · Roslyn46.69
12Emma KnopfYr 10 · Friends Acad46.69
14Grace LivioYr 11 · Port Washing46.74
15Marygrace CollYr 8 · Island Trees46.97
16Racquel KellyYr 9 · Oceanside47.55
17Emma BaudoYr 12 · CSH48.01
18Maria HudsonYr 11 · CSH48.10
19Deanna AtakoYr 11 · Baldwin48.18
20Daria ScolnickYr 11 · Great Neck N48.22
21Samantha KrayeskiYr 11 · Port Washing48.38
22Nicole JosephYr 12 · New Hyde Par48.86
23Caroline PangbourneYr 11 · Port Washing48.90
24Amy LedererYr 11 · Plainview Ke49.04
25Jayda WoodYr 10 · Hempstead49.55
26Francesca De GeronimoYr 12 · Friends Acad49.64
27Samantha ReimYr 12 · CSH49.66
28Adrienne ColemanYr 10 · Friends Acad49.68
29Emma RomanoYr 10 · Oceanside49.93
30Beradgy FortuneYr 11 · Baldwin50.19
31Sarah DiMaioYr 11 · CSH50.73
32Sara WilliamsYr 9 · Oceanside50.76
33Jaqi MaldonadoYr 12 · Hicksville50.79
34Kayla MathewYr 9 · Hicksville50.99
35Lisette GaffneyYr 10 · Hempstead51.19
36Aniyah JacksonYr 8 · Uniondale51.41
37Mary HillsYr 12 · Friends Acad52.10
38Madison PollYr 10 · Friends Acad52.25
39Samantha AmrittYr 9 · Friends Acad52.42
40Jennane GeorgesYr 11 · Baldwin53.52
Girls High Jump
1Zaria FullerYr 12 · Uniondale5-04.00
2Briana CastilloYr 12 · Westbury4-08.00
4Vanessa FroehlichYr 11 · East Meadow4-06.00
8Ava GellisYr 12 · Port Washing4-04.00
9Nicolette DuBoseYr 8 · Island Trees4-02.00
10Jordanna-Carol UdaiYr 11 · VS South4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Dieusi ArmandYr 12 · Westbury37-06.00
2Elizabeth GlashenYr 11 · Uniondale35-02.00
3Kendra ParmeleeYr 11 · Oceanside33-06.00
4Chinyere AkaziYr 10 · Uniondale31-08.00
5Abby HurtYr 10 · Port Washing30-08.50
6Yasmin VoytelmgumYr 12 · VS South30-04.00
7Mackenzie RitznoreYr 12 · East Meadow29-09.00
8Joanna WeberYr 9 · Port Washing29-08.00
9Melissa WilmerYr 11 · Oceanside29-04.00
9Jaylin BoydYr 12 · Hempstead29-04.00
11Jenya SurlinYr 10 · East Meadow29-01.00
12Kayla CamachoYr 11 · VS South28-06.50
13Taylor GardnerYr 12 · Roslyn27-11.00
14Hannah LevineYr 11 · Oceanside25-07.50
15Sally HirschwerkYr 11 · Port Washing24-01.00
16Sarah MillerYr 12 · Roslyn21-02.50
Girls Shot Put
1Natya GlascoYr 12 · Roslyn39-03.00
2Madison PrinceYr 11 · Port Washing34-02.00
3Alison TurnerYr 11 · Port Washing33-05.00
4Faith ShawYr 11 · Westbury32-10.00
5Sarah LewisYr 11 · Massapequa31-00.00
6Christalee PringleYr 11 · Uniondale30-00.25
7Brenda DiazYr 12 · Westbury29-03.75
8Emma FormanYr 10 · Massapequa28-05.25
9Taylor GardnerYr 12 · Roslyn28-04.00
10Danielle WhelanYr 12 · Massapequa28-03.00
11Trinity SmallYr 12 · Baldwin28-02.00
12Khamilia JonesYr 11 · Uniondale27-11.00
13Isabella RoweYr 12 · Roslyn27-03.75
14Nicola FordYr 11 · Oceanside27-02.50
15Natalie JohnstonYr 12 · Island Trees26-03.75
16Mekhna GeorgeYr 12 · New Hyde Par26-02.50
17Nicole PepeYr 12 · Oceanside25-03.75
18Kendra ParmeleeYr 11 · Oceanside25-03.00
19Jillian LedesmaYr 12 · VS South25-00.00
20Ryann PassuelloYr 11 · Oceanside23-08.00
21Jenna WhelanYr 9 · Massapequa23-05.50
22Samantha OlivaYr 12 · Plainview Ke23-04.00
23Anaya CullumYr 10 · Great Neck N22-05.75
24Sophia KayantasYr 9 · East Meadow21-11.00
24Alexandra SedghYr 10 · Great Neck N21-11.00
26Stephanie PincusYr 9 · East Meadow21-03.50
27Katie MaricuelloYr 11 · CSH21-03.00
28Karla CruzYr 11 · Westbury21-02.25
29Katherin RamirezYr 9 · East Meadow20-01.75
29Alia YaminYr 11 · Wheatley20-04.00
31Kelly WolfYr 12 · Massapequa20-08.00
32Sonnerline Charles MercyYr 11 · Westbury20-07.50
33Kristin FrollerYr 9 · Massapequa20-07.00
34Ingry LopezYr 12 · Roslyn19-11.00
35Katie VillalbaYr 10 · Oceanside19-07.50
36Lauren HackettYr 9 · Wheatley19-01.50
37Sophia BalachantiranYr 12 · New Hyde Par19-00.75
38Melissa BilgeYr 11 · Port Washing18-11.75
39Ashly OrdonezYr 9 · Oceanside17-08.50
40Sundy ZhengYr 12 · New Hyde Par17-07.75
41Imaan SiddiquiYr 12 · CSH17-06.50
42Kaitlin BigginYr 9 · Massapequa17-02.75
43Alexandra CastiglieYr 10 · Wheatley16-09.50
44Cailyn DeckerYr 10 · Oceanside16-03.25
45Gursimran VasirYr 9 · Plainview Ke16-02.50
46Bianca TurchianoYr 12 · East Meadow15-01.50
47Justine SciremammanoYr 10 · Oceanside15-00.00
48ariane quinteroYr 10 · Oceanside14-00.00
49Sibelle O''DonnellYr 12 · CSH12-04.00
50Ameena QadriYr 10 · VS South11-01.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Madeline LevineYr 10 · Oceanside8-03.00
2Amanda BentsenYr 10 · Oceanside7-00.00
3Mandira GowdaYr 12 · Plainview Ke6-06.00
6Brittany NahasYr 12 · Port Washing6-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/8/2019 to 1/10/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashleigh Wakely 11 Massapequa 7:24.18
2 Katelyn Stealey 10 Massapequa 8:18.15
3 Madeline Feigin 12 Port Washing 8:29.24
4 Kristina Marino 12 CSH 8:38.10
5 Kelly Meyer 11 Massapequa 9:13.69
6 Lianne Emanuel 11 CSH 9:29.56
7 Dayna Emanuel 11 CSH 9:37.09
8 Amanda Dalimonte 10 Port Washing 9:39.56
9 Maegan Lewis 11 VS South 10:03.21
10 Yanelia Fernandez 10 VS South 10:03.57
11 Laura McNair 9 Roslyn 10:05.16
12 Kesi Mathis 12 Uniondale 10:11.06
13 Kayla Ebrani 12 Great Neck N 10:11.80
14 Samantha Radinsky 10 Port Washing 10:16.43
15 Nicol Orellana 11 VS South 10:28.12
16 Valentina Masi 9 Island Trees 10:34.36
Event 43 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale 8.72q 1
2 Chinyere Akazi 10 Uniondale 9.34q 2
3 Courtney Martin 11 Island Trees 9.68q 4
4 Mackenzie Ritznore 12 East Meadow 9.90q 2
5 Madeline Levine 10 Oceanside 9.92q 3
6 Kristina Welsh 12 Island Trees 9.94q 5
7 Emma Romano 10 Oceanside 9.99 5
8 Amy Lederer 11 Plainview Ke 10.12 4
9 Emily Lam 10 East Meadow 10.35 1
10 Nicolette LoMonte 9 Island Trees 10.54 1
11 Courtney Murdaugh 12 Westbury 10.67 3
12 Gabriela Bury 9 VS South 10.83 5
13 Natalie Johnston 12 Island Trees 10.89 2
14 Danay Niles 9 Baldwin 10.95 5
15 Lindsay Segal 10 East Meadow 10.99 3
15 Maia Jerchower 11 Oceanside 10.99 5
17 Deanna Atako 11 Baldwin 11.17 4
18 Amy Wagner 11 Roslyn 11.19 2
19 Sara Williams 9 Oceanside 11.39 3
20 Laura McNair 9 Roslyn 11.44 1
21 Janina Cichocki 9 East Meadow 11.77 1
22 Mia Davis 9 Roslyn 11.87 4
23 Rachel Pasternack 9 Plainview Ke 11.93 1
24 Lauren Perkins 9 VS South 11.95 3
25 Samantha Schlectman 9 East Meadow 12.58 2
26 Amanda Kang 10 Plainview Ke 12.71 3
27 Sarah Swenson 9 East Meadow 13.63 2
Event 43 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale 8.72 8.82
2 Courtney Martin 11 Island Trees 9.68 9.80
3 Chinyere Akazi 10 Uniondale 9.34 9.83
4 Madeline Levine 10 Oceanside 9.92 9.91
5 Mackenzie Ritznore 12 East Meadow 9.90 10.06
6 Kristina Welsh 12 Island Trees 9.94 10.09
Event 45 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caroline Pangbourne 11 Port Washing 11:35.73
2 Emmie Keys 9 Wheatley 11:39.20
3 Samantha Krayeski 11 Port Washing 11:43.03
4 Alexis Namdar 12 Great Neck N 11:44.54
5 Leslie Villafuerte 9 East Meadow 11:46.23
6 Bethany Ekezie 9 Port Washing 11:50.70
7 Netta Mualem 11 Great Neck N 11:57.20
8 Carolyn Stoller 11 Port Washing 12:08.00
9 Amanda Ustick 11 Wheatley 12:25.90
10 Kayla Camacho 11 VS South 12:41.60
11 Leya Khan 11 East Meadow 12:43.06
12 Lanie Sharinn 10 CSH 12:48.07
13 Christina Palmieri 11 Oceanside 13:18.71
14 Rosa Zavala 11 Glen Cove 13:21.36
15 Alexandra Emanuel 11 CSH 13:24.85
16 Mackenzie Manyin 10 Oceanside 13:25.64
17 Madison Pagano 11 Oceanside 13:33.03
18 Juliana Mendes 9 Wheatley 13:34.64
19 Leah Ahdoot 12 Great Neck N 13:42.72
20 Emuna Rouhani 10 Great Neck N 13:49.36
21 Gabriella Testani 10 Wheatley 13:49.47
22 Sreeya Bobby 10 VS South 13:54.89
Event 47 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gianna McGowan 10 Island Trees 7.53q 1
2 Nyah Thomas 9 Friends Acad 7.64q 4
3 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 7.70q 2 7.6927
4 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove J7.70q 6 7.6989
5 Aniyah McCarthy 8 Uniondale 7.75q 7
6 Elizabeth Glashen 11 Uniondale 7.77q 3 7.7657
7 Ellie Fox 12 CSH J7.77 10 7.7659
8 Kaitlyn Ross 10 VS South 7.84 12
9 Grace Livio 11 Port Washing 7.90 9
10 Jamie Gatto 12 CSH 7.95 5
10 Meri Berrios 10 Uniondale 7.95 10
12 Lindsey Webb 11 Hempstead 7.97 8
13 Jada Pepanio 10 East Meadow 7.99 3
14 Shereese Richards 12 Uniondale 8.00 9
14 Emma Baudo 12 CSH 8.00 6
16 Paula Gbenebitse 10 Wheatley 8.02 12
17 Kimmie Williams 12 Oceanside 8.03 11
18 Samantha Spector 12 Roslyn 8.04 1
19 Ariana Glibride 9 VS South 8.10 2
20 Kendra Parmelee 11 Oceanside 8.11 12
20 Rene''e Newton 10 Hempstead 8.11 5
22 Lauren Perkins 9 VS South 8.14 3
22 Ayjah Clarke 11 Glen Cove 8.14 4
24 Amira Felician 12 Westbury 8.15 1
25 Jayda Wood 10 Hempstead 8.17 8
26 Racquel Kelly 9 Oceanside 8.18 11
26 Maria Hudson 11 CSH 8.18 4
28 Francesca De Geronimo 12 Friends Acad 8.19 7
28 Ariyana Souter 9 Glen Cove 8.19 10
30 Emily Schecter 10 Great Neck N 8.21 7
31 Jaqi Maldonado 12 Hicksville 8.22 12
32 Beradgy Fortune 11 Baldwin 8.23 2
33 Melissa Wilmer 11 Oceanside 8.33 1
34 Nicolette DuBose 8 Island Trees 8.34 7
35 Jenya Surlin 10 East Meadow 8.36 7
36 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 8.38 3
36 Rihana Hutchinson 10 Uniondale 8.38 5
38 Courtney Murdaugh 12 Westbury 8.41 3
39 Leyla Emile 12 East Meadow 8.42 11
39 Kristen Gardner 10 Baldwin 8.42 5
41 Samantha Bennardo 11 CSH 8.43 5
42 Samantha Reim 12 CSH 8.44 2
43 Emma Knopf 10 Friends Acad 8.45 4
44 Caela Anderson 11 Westbury 8.46 2
45 Daniella Segal 10 East Meadow 8.48 6
45 Jalah Thomas 9 Uniondale 8.48 8
47 Mary Hills 12 Friends Acad 8.49 6
48 Alexandra Grundfast 9 Port Washing 8.50 8
48 Andrea Uba 9 East Meadow 8.50 6
50 Chidima Adams 12 Baldwin 8.51 4
51 Christina Hillery 11 VS South 8.52 10
52 Irmharah Brizeus 12 Baldwin 8.55 1
52 Jasmine Kaypour 11 Port Washing 8.55 11
54 Melissa Bilge 11 Port Washing 8.57 11
55 Hallie Neufeld 11 Oceanside 8.58 1
55 Isabella Rowe 12 Roslyn 8.58 4
57 Barret Kanfer 10 Great Neck N 8.59 9
57 Alexandria Dato 10 Oceanside 8.59 2
59 Megan Sohl 10 East Meadow 8.63 5
60 Strayshenia Joseph 11 Baldwin 8.65 8
61 Sydney Van Cott 11 Port Washing 8.75 11
62 Courtney Martin 11 Island Trees 8.77 12
62 Sabrina Martins 12 East Meadow 8.77 6
64 Adrienne Coleman 10 Friends Acad 8.84 10
65 Samantha Amritt 9 Friends Acad 8.85 9
65 Nicole Gbenebitse 9 Wheatley 8.85 3
67 Madison Poll 10 Friends Acad 8.90 8
68 Kristina Welsh 12 Island Trees 8.91 12
69 Samantha Radinsky 10 Port Washing 8.92 9
70 Amber Kakkar 9 Port Washing 9.10 10
71 Jennane Georges 11 Baldwin 9.13 7
72 Serenity Stallings 9 Uniondale 9.22 9
Event 47 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gianna McGowan 10 Island Trees 7.53 7.46
2 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 7.70 7.63
3 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove 7.70 7.64
4 Aniyah McCarthy 8 Uniondale 7.75 7.65
5 Nyah Thomas 9 Friends Acad 7.64 7.66
6 Elizabeth Glashen 11 Uniondale 7.77 7.72
Event 49 Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 3:07.72 1
2 Nicola Scaglione 12 Oceanside 3:09.92 1
3 Andria Scaglione 12 Oceanside 3:10.87 1
4 Julia Schriefer 9 Wheatley 3:14.04 1
5 Sinead Heaney 12 Plainview Ke 3:16.39 1
6 Fiona Haegeland 11 CSH 3:24.62 1
7 Katherine Procacci 12 New Hyde Par 3:24.72 2
8 Cara Duffy 11 Island Trees 3:25.17 1
9 Caroline Green 10 Friends Acad 3:27.02 1
10 Jaclyn Portogallo 11 Massapequa 3:27.26 2
11 Jada King 9 Oceanside 3:28.72 1
12 Anaelie Mainville 10 Uniondale 3:29.25 1
13 Allyson Camacho 11 VS South 3:30.05 2
14 Romero Kaeleigh 9 Port Washing 3:30.17 1
15 Sally Hirschwerk 11 Port Washing 3:30.76 1
16 Sera King 12 Oceanside 3:32.84 1
17 Kayla Anderson 11 Massapequa 3:33.04 1
18 Jane Wernow 12 Plainview Ke 3:33.76 2
19 Claudia Rodriquez 10 Island Trees 3:33.98 2
20 Mikayla Cecora 10 Massapequa 3:34.28 2
21 Marcela Figueroa 10 Baldwin 3:34.54 2
22 Karly Eberly 12 Friends Acad 3:35.16 2
23 Jennifer Kim 12 Port Washing 3:36.66 1
24 Jessica Cinamon 9 Oceanside 3:41.18 2
25 Jessell Solano 10 Westbury 3:41.98 2
26 Vera Cho 11 Great Neck N 3:43.64 2
27 Brynn Goodstadt 11 Roslyn 3:44.53 2
28 Amanda Bentsen 10 Oceanside 3:44.67 2
29 Kerrin Heuser 12 Hicksville 3:44.70 3
30 Eden Reznik 9 Great Neck N 3:50.66 2
31 Yanelia Fernandez 10 VS South 3:55.38 2
32 Madeline Gerby 10 Massapequa 3:56.62 2
Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aniyah McCarthy 8 Uniondale 43.17 1
2 Nyah Thomas 9 Friends Acad 43.51 2
3 Rene''e Newton 10 Hempstead 43.93 1
4 Ellie Fox 12 CSH 44.44 1
5 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove 44.58 1
6 Niasha Batson 12 Uniondale 44.96 2
7 Kaitlyn Ross 10 VS South 45.12 3
8 Deborah Lowe 10 Uniondale 45.65 3
9 Jamie Gatto 12 CSH 45.89 4
10 Shereese Richards 12 Uniondale 46.08 2
11 Lindsey Webb 11 Hempstead 46.63 2
12 Samantha Spector 12 Roslyn 46.69 11
12 Emma Knopf 10 Friends Acad 46.69 1
14 Grace Livio 11 Port Washing 46.74 4
15 Marygrace Coll 8 Island Trees 46.97 3
16 Racquel Kelly 9 Oceanside 47.55 6
17 Emma Baudo 12 CSH 48.01 4
18 Maria Hudson 11 CSH 48.10 4
19 Deanna Atako 11 Baldwin 48.18 5
20 Daria Scolnick 11 Great Neck N 48.22 3
21 Samantha Krayeski 11 Port Washing 48.38 7
22 Nicole Joseph 12 New Hyde Par 48.86 5
23 Caroline Pangbourne 11 Port Washing 48.90 11
24 Amy Lederer 11 Plainview Ke 49.04 6
25 Jayda Wood 10 Hempstead 49.55 5
26 Francesca De Geronimo 12 Friends Acad 49.64 6
27 Samantha Reim 12 CSH 49.66 2
28 Adrienne Coleman 10 Friends Acad 49.68 6
29 Emma Romano 10 Oceanside 49.93 5
30 Beradgy Fortune 11 Baldwin 50.19 5
31 Sarah DiMaio 11 CSH 50.73 4
32 Sara Williams 9 Oceanside 50.76 5
33 Jaqi Maldonado 12 Hicksville 50.79 5
34 Kayla Mathew 9 Hicksville 50.99 5
35 Lisette Gaffney 10 Hempstead 51.19 5
36 Aniyah Jackson 8 Uniondale 51.41 3
37 Mary Hills 12 Friends Acad 52.10 6
38 Madison Poll 10 Friends Acad 52.25 6
39 Samantha Amritt 9 Friends Acad 52.42 6
40 Jennane Georges 11 Baldwin 53.52 6
Event 52 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale 5-04.00
2 Briana Castillo 12 Westbury 4-08.00
3 Jada White 12 Massapequa J4-08.00
4 Vanessa Froehlich 11 East Meadow 4-06.00
5 Imani Simmons 11 Uniondale J4-06.00
6 Abby Hurt 10 Port Washing J4-06.00
6 Charlotte Kamali 10 Great Neck N J4-06.00
8 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 4-04.00
9 Nicolette DuBose 8 Island Trees 4-02.00
10 Jordanna-Carol Udai 11 VS South 4-00.00
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury 37-06.00
2 Elizabeth Glashen 11 Uniondale 35-02.00
3 Kendra Parmelee 11 Oceanside 33-06.00
4 Chinyere Akazi 10 Uniondale 31-08.00
5 Abby Hurt 10 Port Washing 30-08.50
6 Yasmin Voytelmgum 12 VS South 30-04.00
7 Mackenzie Ritznore 12 East Meadow 29-09.00
8 Joanna Weber 9 Port Washing 29-08.00
9 Melissa Wilmer 11 Oceanside 29-04.00
9 Jaylin Boyd 12 Hempstead 29-04.00
11 Jenya Surlin 10 East Meadow 29-01.00
12 Kayla Camacho 11 VS South 28-06.50
13 Taylor Gardner 12 Roslyn 27-11.00
14 Hannah Levine 11 Oceanside 25-07.50
15 Sally Hirschwerk 11 Port Washing 24-01.00
16 Sarah Miller 12 Roslyn 21-02.50
Event 56 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 39-03.00
2 Madison Prince 11 Port Washing 34-02.00
3 Alison Turner 11 Port Washing 33-05.00
4 Faith Shaw 11 Westbury 32-10.00
5 Sarah Lewis 11 Massapequa 31-00.00
6 Christalee Pringle 11 Uniondale 30-00.25
7 Brenda Diaz 12 Westbury 29-03.75
8 Emma Forman 10 Massapequa 28-05.25
9 Taylor Gardner 12 Roslyn 28-04.00
10 Danielle Whelan 12 Massapequa 28-03.00
11 Trinity Small 12 Baldwin 28-02.00
12 Khamilia Jones 11 Uniondale 27-11.00
13 Isabella Rowe 12 Roslyn 27-03.75
14 Nicola Ford 11 Oceanside 27-02.50
15 Natalie Johnston 12 Island Trees 26-03.75
16 Mekhna George 12 New Hyde Par 26-02.50
17 Nicole Pepe 12 Oceanside 25-03.75
18 Kendra Parmelee 11 Oceanside 25-03.00
19 Jillian Ledesma 12 VS South 25-00.00
20 Ryann Passuello 11 Oceanside 23-08.00
21 Jenna Whelan 9 Massapequa 23-05.50
22 Samantha Oliva 12 Plainview Ke 23-04.00
23 Anaya Cullum 10 Great Neck N 22-05.75
24 Sophia Kayantas 9 East Meadow 21-11.00
24 Alexandra Sedgh 10 Great Neck N 21-11.00
26 Stephanie Pincus 9 East Meadow 21-03.50
27 Katie Maricuello 11 CSH 21-03.00
28 Karla Cruz 11 Westbury 21-02.25
29 Katherin Ramirez 9 East Meadow 21-02.00 20-01.75
29 Alia Yamin 11 Wheatley 21-02.00 20-04.00
31 Kelly Wolf 12 Massapequa 20-08.00
32 Sonnerline Charles Mercy 11 Westbury 20-07.50
33 Kristin Froller 9 Massapequa 20-07.00
34 Ingry Lopez 12 Roslyn 19-11.00
35 Katie Villalba 10 Oceanside 19-07.50
36 Lauren Hackett 9 Wheatley 19-01.50
37 Sophia Balachantiran 12 New Hyde Par 19-00.75
38 Melissa Bilge 11 Port Washing 18-11.75
39 Ashly Ordonez 9 Oceanside 17-08.50
40 Sundy Zheng 12 New Hyde Par 17-07.75
41 Imaan Siddiqui 12 CSH 17-06.50
42 Kaitlin Biggin 9 Massapequa 17-02.75
43 Alexandra Castiglie 10 Wheatley 16-09.50
44 Cailyn Decker 10 Oceanside 16-03.25
45 Gursimran Vasir 9 Plainview Ke 16-02.50
46 Bianca Turchiano 12 East Meadow 15-01.50
47 Justine Sciremammano 10 Oceanside 15-00.00
48 ariane quintero 10 Oceanside 14-00.00
49 Sibelle O''Donnell 12 CSH 12-04.00
50 Ameena Qadri 10 VS South 11-01.00
Event 59 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madeline Levine 10 Oceanside 8-03.00
2 Amanda Bentsen 10 Oceanside 7-00.00
3 Mandira Gowda 12 Plainview Ke 6-06.00
4 Yasmin Voytelmgum 12 VS South J6-06.00
5 Skye Schlanger 10 CSH J6-06.00
6 Brittany Nahas 12 Port Washing 6-00.00
7 Vanessa Froehlich 11 East Meadow J6-00.00
7 Katelyn Geisler 10 Massapequa J6-00.00
7 Christina Sofocli 10 Oceanside J6-00.00