Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1EastMeadow3:42.69
3SouthSide3:45.73
4NorthShore3:47.45
5NorthShore3:49.01
6WestHemp3:49.08
7IslandTrees3:49.54
8Great NeckSouth3:50.68
9EastMeadow3:52.57
11New HydePark3:54.80
12SouthSide4:01.26
13VSCentral4:02.31
15WestHemp4:06.27
17OysterBay4:08.57
18Great NeckSouth4:12.06
20LocustValley4:15.24
21New HydePark4:15.56
22DivisionAvenue4:15.63
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Anthony DiazYr 11 · Farmingdale9:57.20
2Nick TardugnoYr 11 · Oyster Bay9:59.32
3Matthew OwensYr 12 · East Meadow10:10.53
4Daniel O''NeillYr 11 · Manhasset HS10:13.55
5Justin HuYr 12 · Great Neck S10:23.59
6Aiden WatsonYr 11 · Island Trees10:24.05
7Daniel MaassYr 12 · Manhasset HS10:40.17
8Spencer LeeYr 11 · Great Neck S10:42.20
9Riley KefferYr 11 · Oyster Bay10:43.65
10Avnoor DeolYr 11 · Great Neck S10:48.04
11Ben LiuYr 12 · Great Neck S10:49.00
12Matthew KileyYr 12 · Manhasset HS10:49.01
13Hazen HildeboltYr 12 · Manhasset HS10:51.72
14Kieran CookYr 10 · South Side10:58.17
15Vincent SavorettiYr 12 · East Meadow11:06.45
16Nick LeebYr 11 · East Meadow11:07.77
17Sean ReaYr 12 · Farmingdale11:08.39
18Joshua SandovalYr 11 · Mineola11:18.93
19Ethan DoranYr 10 · Farmingdale11:21.02
20William CaponeYr 11 · Oyster Bay11:21.29
21Steven ChaleYr 12 · Locust Valle11:22.91
22Ethan FichtlYr 9 · North Shore11:23.54
23Samir KhanYr 10 · East Meadow11:26.23
24Ryan DerasseYr 10 · Manhasset HS11:34.21
25Gabriel AguilarYr 9 · Division Ave11:48.73
26Ethan SargeantYr 12 · Mineola11:54.07
27Patrick MurphyYr 9 · Farmingdale11:56.26
28Jake D''AltoYr 12 · East Meadow11:59.21
29Ben LomotYr 10 · South Side12:05.00
30Curtis FinchYr 12 · Baldwin12:17.60
31Jack O''RourkeYr 9 · Farmingdale12:23.11
32Khaliq BillingsYr 9 · VS Central12:24.74
33Carson ParadisYr 11 · North Shore12:25.09
34Thomas BurfeindYr 11 · North Shore12:25.19
35Kelly LarkinYr 9 · North Shore12:25.28
36Sam SturgeYr 9 · North Shore12:25.36
37Sam RosencransYr 11 · North Shore12:25.44
38Nicholas McNultyYr 11 · Manhasset HS12:28.25
39Andrew EscorciaYr 11 · Mineola12:58.96
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Andre LeslieYr 11 · Farmingdale37.53
2Rashad TeacheyYr 12 · Malverne38.17
3Louis RidleyYr 12 · Malverne38.76
4Alan GonzalezYr 12 · East Meadow39.22
5Devon RothYr 12 · New Hyde Par39.33
6Nick GalassoYr 12 · Farmingdale39.36
7Joshua GordonYr 11 · Farmingdale39.49
8Marc Anthony DavisYr 11 · Baldwin39.55
9Paul MataYr 11 · South Side39.73
10Richard MontaqueYr 12 · Manhasset HS39.88
11Sean LautatoYr 12 · Locust Valle39.92
12James WagnacYr 12 · East Meadow40.41
13Jordan DeJesusYr 10 · West Hemp40.49
14Raymond YeYr 11 · Manhasset HS40.56
15Jalen MoralesYr 12 · East Meadow40.59
16Thomas CarrieroYr 11 · Island Trees40.76
17Rashad ForteYr 12 · Malverne40.78
18Declan O''GradyYr 11 · Carey40.81
19Jason RiveraYr 9 · VS Central40.85
20Javier WalkerYr 12 · Malverne40.93
21Steven ElcockYr 10 · Baldwin40.96
21Tyler MeansYr 9 · Baldwin40.96
23Justin RossYr 12 · Baldwin41.17
24Connor ChunYr 10 · Manhasset HS41.47
25Khai KingYr 11 · West Hemp41.85
26Raldshmy DenisYr 10 · Baldwin41.88
27Ramel SmithYr 12 · Malverne41.91
28Shawn CarlsonYr 9 · New Hyde Par41.95
29Eli PullaroYr 12 · South Side42.05
30Maurice ReidYr 11 · South Side42.40
31Carlos PinckneyYr 11 · Baldwin42.81
32Kimani ClarkeYr 12 · Baldwin43.24
33Nicholas GittensYr 11 · Farmingdale43.36
34Ryan YuYr 9 · Carey43.61
35Kevin WilsonYr 12 · Farmingdale43.70
36Nicholas OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale43.72
37Yardley LeFrancYr 10 · Malverne43.75
38Daniel BrownYr 12 · South Side44.07
39Joey TsaiYr 12 · New Hyde Par44.40
40Andrew SabatinoYr 12 · Locust Valle44.54
41Michael LangellaYr 12 · Mineola45.14
42Luke JacobYr 9 · New Hyde Par45.78
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Justin OrtizYr 12 · Island Trees2:48.81
2Matthew WrightYr 11 · CSH2:50.90
3Charles OhanianYr 12 · South Side2:51.40
4Josue PavonYr 12 · Farmingdale2:51.51
5Dylan EsquivelYr 11 · Island Trees2:53.81
6Roberto MilanYr 12 · South Side2:54.70
7Patrick MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin2:55.38
8James AlberellaYr 12 · South Side2:57.73
9Michael KurpiszYr 12 · East Meadow2:57.79
10Declan GriffinYr 12 · New Hyde Par2:58.81
11Connor TimberlakeYr 12 · Baldwin2:58.86
12Samuel LamYr 11 · East Meadow2:59.09
13Douglas BurgessYr 11 · West Hemp3:00.13
14Robert CaseyYr 10 · South Side3:00.43
15Kenneth ProcacciYr 11 · Carey3:00.52
16Connor FawcettYr 12 · Farmingdale3:00.59
16David DeBiasiYr 11 · Manhasset HS3:00.59
18Warren PershadYr 10 · VS Central3:01.18
19Leo Masaoka-GuevaraYr 10 · East Meadow3:01.84
20Kyle SamidaYr 11 · East Meadow3:02.48
21Bryan LoYr 12 · New Hyde Par3:04.09
22Brian BenedettoYr 12 · East Meadow3:05.27
23Ryan KolinYr 10 · Manhasset HS3:07.28
24Honor ScorzelliYr 10 · Locust Valle3:07.38
25Matt RiceYr 11 · East Meadow3:09.38
26Sameer GrewalYr 9 · East Meadow3:09.52
27Stanley KongYr 10 · Manhasset HS3:10.14
28Dylan SaltzmanYr 11 · South Side3:10.18
29AJ FordYr 12 · South Side3:10.49
30Ryan LeimgruberYr 10 · Carey3:10.77
31David CohenYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:10.98
32Damon PostanceYr 12 · Division Ave3:10.99
33Alex SchlaeferYr 12 · Manhasset HS3:11.09
34Jason WuYr 11 · Manhasset HS3:11.51
35Owen LawrenceYr 12 · Baldwin3:12.63
36Brandon DecarolisYr 12 · Oyster Bay3:12.92
37Austin GeorgeYr 12 · Great Neck S3:12.99
38Andrew BrancatoYr 10 · CSH3:13.64
39Matthew BoYr 12 · South Side3:14.11
40Jake NapoliYr 12 · Farmingdale3:14.78
41Nick BurnsideYr 10 · East Meadow3:16.15
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
3EastMeadow1:40.72
4SouthSide1:41.40
5WestHemp1:41.55
7VSCentral1:45.15
10IslandTrees1:45.75
13EastMeadow1:48.86
14SouthSide1:50.56
15WestHemp1:53.01
16DivisionAvenue1:53.02
19LocustValley1:56.22
21IslandTrees2:00.28
Boys High Jump
1Aidan KellyYr 12 · Farmingdale6-00.00
2Amir CambridgeYr 12 · Farmingdale5-08.00
3Olowadolapo BabalolaYr 11 · West Hemp5-06.00
4Marcus CampbellYr 12 · South Side5-04.00
6Christopher BartellYr 12 · Locust Valle5-02.00
9Dominic FerrieraYr 11 · Mineola5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Amir CambridgeYr 12 · Farmingdale42-03.25
2Carl BacetteYr 11 · Farmingdale41-02.25
3Jaysun RiveraYr 11 · Farmingdale40-08.75
4Tim WarnerYr 11 · South Side39-09.25
5Raymond YeYr 11 · Manhasset HS39-00.25
6Sayem JabbarYr 10 · Mineola37-11.50
7Jahsiah WilksYr 10 · Farmingdale36-09.75
8Brennan MulqueenYr 12 · Division Ave36-09.00
9Theo TriadafillopulosYr 12 · Island Trees36-06.00
10Addison GranadosYr 11 · Mineola35-10.50
11Chris MorandiYr 11 · Mineola34-06.25
12Joshua ChongYr 9 · Division Ave34-04.25
13Francis ValdinotoYr 12 · Locust Valle34-01.75
14Michael PrataYr 12 · Baldwin33-09.75
15Dennis PeitlerYr 11 · Mineola32-04.00
16Ethan SargeantYr 12 · Mineola30-11.25
17Ayush PatelYr 11 · Island Trees28-07.50
Boys Shot Put
1David BrownYr 11 · CSH44-08.00
2Rommel QuijadaYr 11 · West Hemp40-06.00
3Marcin WasiutaYr 10 · Farmingdale38-08.50
4Joseph RubinoYr 11 · Farmingdale36-02.50
5Mike SpoltoreYr 12 · Island Trees35-08.25
6Jabari SmithYr 11 · Baldwin35-03.75
7Steven OrtizYr 12 · Farmingdale34-06.00
8Jonathan DyndaYr 11 · Oyster Bay33-02.25
9James DalyYr 12 · Carey33-02.00
10Michael DiSpiritoYr 12 · Locust Valle33-01.00
11Steven ZikosYr 11 · Island Trees32-03.50
12Steven GrannisYr 11 · Farmingdale30-11.50
13Matthew WarringtonYr 12 · Island Trees30-07.00
14Daniel HuYr 10 · Great Neck S30-04.50
15Matt FunezYr 11 · South Side30-03.00
16Matt BaxleyYr 12 · South Side30-01.50
17Karanbir SinghYr 12 · Island Trees30-01.00
18JT TraversYr 11 · South Side29-11.00
19Gerardo DelligattiYr 11 · Malverne29-10.00
20Andrew DeMarinisYr 12 · Carey29-07.00
21Lucas LaGambaYr 11 · Carey29-06.50
22Andrew SalernoYr 12 · Island Trees29-02.50
23Brennan MulqueenYr 12 · Division Ave29-02.00
24Wajih ZaidiYr 11 · East Meadow28-06.00
25Richard MangnaniYr 11 · Farmingdale28-04.00
26Matthew RobinsonYr 9 · Farmingdale27-08.00
26Jacob MitkowskiYr 10 · Mineola27-08.00
28Brandon DeMarinisYr 12 · Carey27-05.50
29Woodmayard SimeonYr 10 · VS Central27-03.00
30James GoodrichYr 9 · Farmingdale27-01.50
31Joseph MahanYr 9 · Farmingdale27-01.00
32Nicolas Jean CharlesYr 11 · Baldwin26-10.50
33Mickey BrittYr 10 · South Side26-04.00
33Ryan LiYr 12 · Manhasset HS26-04.00
35Michael BatthYr 11 · Division Ave26-00.50
36Brian FinlayYr 10 · Manhasset HS25-09.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Brandon LoveYr 12 · East Meadow13-07.00
2Jake CizmarikYr 12 · Manhasset HS11-06.00
4Andy PandalianoYr 12 · Farmingdale11-00.00
5Aidan KellyYr 12 · Farmingdale10-06.00
7Jack ScanlanYr 11 · Farmingdale10-00.00
9Brian JablonskiYr 11 · East Meadow9-06.00
10Antonio CastanoYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
10Adam GordonYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
12Jack LaSalleYr 12 · Manhasset HS8-06.00
12Daniel McLoughlinYr 11 · Farmingdale8-06.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/10/2019 to 12/12/2019
Meet Format B
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 East Meadow 'A' 3:42.69 1
1) Chris Martinez 11 2) Alan Gonzalez 12
3) Jalen Morales 12 4) David Romaldo 12
2 Baldwin 'A' 3:43.12 1
3 South Side 'B' 3:45.73 3
4 North Shore 'B' 3:47.45 1
5 North Shore 'A' 3:49.01 1
6 West Hemp 'A' 3:49.08 1
7 Island Trees 'A' 3:49.54 2
8 Great Neck South 'A' 3:50.68 2
9 East Meadow 'B' 3:52.57 2
10 Farmingdale 'A' 3:53.31 2
11 New Hyde Park 'A' 3:54.80 3
12 South Side 'A' 4:01.26 3
13 VS Central 'A' 4:02.31 4
14 Carey 'A' 4:04.71 3
15 West Hemp 'B' 4:06.27 4
16 Mineola 'A' 4:08.54 3
17 Oyster Bay 'A' 4:08.57 3
18 Great Neck South 'B' 4:12.06 3
19 Csh 'A' 4:12.37 2
20 Locust Valley 'A' 4:15.24 4
21 New Hyde Park 'B' 4:15.56 4
22 Division Avenue 'A' 4:15.63 3
23 Carey 'B' 4:20.29 4
24 Mineola 'B' 4:21.00 4
Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale 9:57.20 1
2 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay 9:59.32 1
3 Matthew Owens 12 East Meadow 10:10.53 1
4 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS 10:13.55 1
5 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck S 10:23.59 1
6 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees 10:24.05 1
7 Daniel Maass 12 Manhasset HS 10:40.17 1
8 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck S 10:42.20 1
9 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay 10:43.65 1
10 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck S 10:48.04 1
11 Ben Liu 12 Great Neck S 10:49.00 1
12 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS 10:49.01 1
13 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS 10:51.72 1
14 Kieran Cook 10 South Side 10:58.17 1
15 Vincent Savoretti 12 East Meadow 11:06.45 1
16 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow 11:07.77 2
17 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale 11:08.39 1
18 Joshua Sandoval 11 Mineola 11:18.93 2
19 Ethan Doran 10 Farmingdale 11:21.02 1
20 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay 11:21.29 2
21 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valle 11:22.91 2
22 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore 11:23.54 2
23 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow 11:26.23 2
24 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS 11:34.21 2
25 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Ave 11:48.73 2
26 Ethan Sargeant 12 Mineola 11:54.07 2
27 Patrick Murphy 9 Farmingdale 11:56.26 1
28 Jake D''Alto 12 East Meadow 11:59.21 2
29 Ben Lomot 10 South Side 12:05.00 2
30 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin 12:17.60 2
31 Jack O''Rourke 9 Farmingdale 12:23.11 2
32 Khaliq Billings 9 VS Central 12:24.74 2
33 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore 12:25.09 2
34 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore 12:25.19 2
35 Kelly Larkin 9 North Shore 12:25.28 2
36 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore 12:25.36 2
37 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore 12:25.44 2
38 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS 12:28.25 2
39 Andrew Escorcia 11 Mineola 12:58.96 2
Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale 37.53 1
2 Rashad Teachey 12 Malverne 38.17 1
3 Louis Ridley 12 Malverne 38.76 3
4 Alan Gonzalez 12 East Meadow 39.22 2
5 Devon Roth 12 New Hyde Par 39.33 2
6 Nick Galasso 12 Farmingdale 39.36 2
7 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale 39.49 1
8 Marc Anthony Davis 11 Baldwin 39.55 7
9 Paul Mata 11 South Side 39.73 5
10 Richard Montaque 12 Manhasset HS 39.88 4
11 Sean Lautato 12 Locust Valle 39.92 2
12 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow 40.41 3
13 Jordan DeJesus 10 West Hemp 40.49 2
14 Raymond Ye 11 Manhasset HS 40.56 5
15 Jalen Morales 12 East Meadow 40.59 6
16 Thomas Carriero 11 Island Trees 40.76 6
17 Rashad Forte 12 Malverne 40.78 1
18 Declan O''Grady 11 Carey 40.81 4
19 Jason Rivera 9 VS Central 40.85 7
20 Javier Walker 12 Malverne 40.93 3
21 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin 40.96 8
21 Tyler Means 9 Baldwin 40.96 4
23 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin 41.17 4
24 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS 41.47 5
25 Khai King 11 West Hemp 41.85 8
26 Raldshmy Denis 10 Baldwin 41.88 5
27 Ramel Smith 12 Malverne 41.91 3
28 Shawn Carlson 9 New Hyde Par 41.95 5
29 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side 42.05 5
30 Maurice Reid 11 South Side 42.40 5
31 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin 42.81 5
32 Kimani Clarke 12 Baldwin 43.24 5
33 Nicholas Gittens 11 Farmingdale 43.36 3
34 Ryan Yu 9 Carey 43.61 4
35 Kevin Wilson 12 Farmingdale 43.70 6
36 Nicholas Outing 12 Farmingdale 43.72 1
37 Yardley LeFranc 10 Malverne 43.75 6
38 Daniel Brown 12 South Side 44.07 6
39 Joey Tsai 12 New Hyde Par 44.40 6
40 Andrew Sabatino 12 Locust Valle 44.54 6
41 Michael Langella 12 Mineola 45.14 6
42 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Par 45.78 6
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees 2:48.81 1
2 Matthew Wright 11 CSH 2:50.90 1
3 Charles Ohanian 12 South Side 2:51.40 1
4 Josue Pavon 12 Farmingdale 2:51.51 1
5 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees 2:53.81 1
6 Roberto Milan 12 South Side 2:54.70 1
7 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin 2:55.38 1
8 James Alberella 12 South Side 2:57.73 1
9 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow 2:57.79 2
10 Declan Griffin 12 New Hyde Par 2:58.81 2
11 Connor Timberlake 12 Baldwin 2:58.86 1
12 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow 2:59.09 1
13 Douglas Burgess 11 West Hemp 3:00.13 3
14 Robert Casey 10 South Side 3:00.43 2
15 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey 3:00.52 2
16 Connor Fawcett 12 Farmingdale 3:00.59 2
16 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS 3:00.59 1
18 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central 3:01.18 4
19 Leo Masaoka-Guevara 10 East Meadow 3:01.84 2
20 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow 3:02.48 2
21 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Par 3:04.09 2
22 Brian Benedetto 12 East Meadow 3:05.27 2
23 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS 3:07.28 1
24 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valle 3:07.38 3
25 Matt Rice 11 East Meadow 3:09.38 2
26 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow 3:09.52 4
27 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS 3:10.14 2
28 Dylan Saltzman 11 South Side 3:10.18 2
29 AJ Ford 12 South Side 3:10.49 3
30 Ryan Leimgruber 10 Carey 3:10.77 2
31 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay 3:10.98 3
32 Damon Postance 12 Division Ave 3:10.99 5
33 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS 3:11.09 1
34 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS 3:11.51 1
35 Owen Lawrence 12 Baldwin 3:12.63 5
36 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay 3:12.92 3
37 Austin George 12 Great Neck S 3:12.99 3
38 Andrew Brancato 10 CSH 3:13.64 1
39 Matthew Bo 12 South Side 3:14.11 2
40 Jake Napoli 12 Farmingdale 3:14.78 2
41 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow 3:16.15 2
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farmingdale 'A' 1:36.35 1
1) Carl Bacette 11 2) Andre Leslie 11
3) Nick Galasso 12 4) Dakotah Mathis 12
2 Malverne 'A' 1:38.36 1
3 East Meadow 'B' 1:40.72 1
4 South Side 'A' 1:41.40 2
5 West Hemp 'A' 1:41.55 2
6 Baldwin 'A' 1:42.49 1
7 VS Central 'A' 1:45.15 2
8 Malverne 'B' 1:45.48 3
9 Mineola 'A' 1:45.70 3
10 Island Trees 'B' 1:45.75 4
11 Csh 'A' 1:48.56 3
12 Carey 'A' 1:48.62 5
13 East Meadow 'A' 1:48.86 1
14 South Side 'B' 1:50.56 4
15 West Hemp 'B' 1:53.01 5
16 Division Avenue 'A' 1:53.02 2
17 Csh 'B' 1:54.25 5
18 Mineola 'B' 1:55.38 4
19 Locust Valley 'B' 1:56.22 4
20 Carey 'B' 1:57.94 5
21 Island Trees 'A' 2:00.28 4
Event 12 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale 6-00.00
2 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 5-08.00
3 Olowadolapo Babalola 11 West Hemp 5-06.00
4 Marcus Campbell 12 South Side 5-04.00
5 Amara Kouyate 12 South Side J5-04.00
6 Christopher Bartell 12 Locust Valle 5-02.00
7 Warren Schenk 12 West Hemp J5-02.00
8 Dakotah Mathis 12 Farmingdale J5-02.00
9 Dominic Ferriera 11 Mineola 5-00.00
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 42-03.25
2 Carl Bacette 11 Farmingdale 41-02.25
3 Jaysun Rivera 11 Farmingdale 40-08.75
4 Tim Warner 11 South Side 39-09.25
5 Raymond Ye 11 Manhasset HS 39-00.25
6 Sayem Jabbar 10 Mineola 37-11.50
7 Jahsiah Wilks 10 Farmingdale 36-09.75
8 Brennan Mulqueen 12 Division Ave 36-09.00
9 Theo Triadafillopulos 12 Island Trees 36-06.00
10 Addison Granados 11 Mineola 35-10.50
11 Chris Morandi 11 Mineola 34-06.25
12 Joshua Chong 9 Division Ave 34-04.25
13 Francis Valdinoto 12 Locust Valle 34-01.75
14 Michael Prata 12 Baldwin 33-09.75
15 Dennis Peitler 11 Mineola 32-04.00
16 Ethan Sargeant 12 Mineola 30-11.25
17 Ayush Patel 11 Island Trees 28-07.50
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Brown 11 CSH 44-08.00
2 Rommel Quijada 11 West Hemp 40-06.00
3 Marcin Wasiuta 10 Farmingdale 38-08.50
4 Joseph Rubino 11 Farmingdale 36-02.50
5 Mike Spoltore 12 Island Trees 35-08.25
6 Jabari Smith 11 Baldwin 35-03.75
7 Steven Ortiz 12 Farmingdale 34-06.00
8 Jonathan Dynda 11 Oyster Bay 33-02.25
9 James Daly 12 Carey 33-02.00
10 Michael DiSpirito 12 Locust Valle 33-01.00
11 Steven Zikos 11 Island Trees 32-03.50
12 Steven Grannis 11 Farmingdale 30-11.50
13 Matthew Warrington 12 Island Trees 30-07.00
14 Daniel Hu 10 Great Neck S 30-04.50
15 Matt Funez 11 South Side 30-03.00
16 Matt Baxley 12 South Side 30-01.50
17 Karanbir Singh 12 Island Trees 30-01.00
18 JT Travers 11 South Side 29-11.00
19 Gerardo Delligatti 11 Malverne 29-10.00
20 Andrew DeMarinis 12 Carey 29-07.00
21 Lucas LaGamba 11 Carey 29-06.50
22 Andrew Salerno 12 Island Trees 29-02.50
23 Brennan Mulqueen 12 Division Ave 29-02.00
24 Wajih Zaidi 11 East Meadow 28-06.00
25 Richard Mangnani 11 Farmingdale 28-04.00
26 Matthew Robinson 9 Farmingdale 27-08.00
26 Jacob Mitkowski 10 Mineola 27-08.00
28 Brandon DeMarinis 12 Carey 27-05.50
29 Woodmayard Simeon 10 VS Central 27-03.00
30 James Goodrich 9 Farmingdale 27-01.50
31 Joseph Mahan 9 Farmingdale 27-01.00
32 Nicolas Jean Charles 11 Baldwin 26-10.50
33 Mickey Britt 10 South Side 26-04.00
33 Ryan Li 12 Manhasset HS 26-04.00
35 Michael Batth 11 Division Ave 26-00.50
36 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS 25-09.00
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow 13-07.00
2 Jake Cizmarik 12 Manhasset HS 11-06.00
3 Vincent Gennaro 12 Farmingdale J11-06.00
4 Andy Pandaliano 12 Farmingdale 11-00.00
5 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale 10-06.00
6 Luke Martin 12 North Shore J10-06.00
7 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale 10-00.00
8 Jaheim Perry 12 East Meadow J10-00.00
9 Brian Jablonski 11 East Meadow 9-06.00
10 Antonio Castano 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
10 Adam Gordon 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
12 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS 8-06.00
12 Daniel McLoughlin 11 Farmingdale 8-06.00