Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Kaeleigh RomeroYr 10 · Port Washing5:17.80
2Tara McWilliamsYr 11 · Massapequa5:19.20
3Caroline PangbourneYr 12 · Port Washing5:22.58
4Rory HeslinYr 9 · Garden City5:24.86
5Kayla SchulerYr 11 · Massapequa5:27.09
6Bella FeiginYr 10 · Port Washing5:28.70
7Bethany EkezieYr 10 · Port Washing5:30.04
8Samantha KrayeskiYr 12 · Port Washing5:30.18
9Emily PogozelskiYr 10 · Garden City5:31.08
10Lola Gitlin09 Port Washing5:33.61
11Meilin GarfinkelYr 12 · Long Beach5:35.59
12Allyson CamachoYr 12 · VS South5:37.01
13Chizuruoke OnuohaYr 12 · VS North5:37.42
14Samantha SzaboYr 10 · VS North5:38.41
15Leah LoetmanYr 12 · Friends Acad5:39.04
16Katelynn PersaudYr 10 · VS North5:40.64
17Keyla MendozaYr 9 · Freeport5:40.89
18Olivia ComoYr 10 · Friends Acad5:40.91
19Alyssa BolognaYr 9 · Plainview Ke5:41.46
20Emily Benson-TylerYr 10 · Port Washing5:42.52
21Melissa InnocentYr 9 · VS North5:42.83
22Mikayla CecoraYr 11 · Massapequa5:43.49
23Leylana AshleyYr 12 · Massapequa5:43.59
24Sally HirschwerkYr 12 · Port Washing5:46.20
25Ariel ImYr 9 · Port Washing5:48.92
26Grace DuffyYr 10 · Garden City5:49.19
27Katherine SynnottYr 12 · Plainview Ke5:56.24
28Lauren SullivanYr 11 · Garden City5:56.90
29Emily WeprinYr 9 · Plainview Ke5:58.90
30Madeline GerbyYr 11 · Massapequa5:59.34
31Grace O''RourkeYr 9 · Port Washing6:01.56
32Carolyn StollerYr 12 · Port Washing6:03.68
33Alexandra UnzYr 11 · Calhoun6:10.64
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Brianna ThierYr 12 · Mepham9.18
2Kyla JacksonYr 12 · Freeport9.46
3Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport9.58
4Amy LedererYr 12 · Plainview Ke9.99
5Jessica TsuYr 12 · VS North10.07
6Melissa GueyeYr 9 · VS South10.10
7Katelyn GeislerYr 11 · Massapequa10.21
8Amiyah ThompsonYr 11 · Freeport10.51
9Jillian JohnsonYr 10 · Massapequa10.54
10Melisssa JosephYr 10 · Westbury10.63
11Melissa MorenoYr 12 · Freeport10.69
12Paige ViolaYr 12 · Mepham10.88
13Kelly MeyerYr 12 · Massapequa10.92
14Brianna CarrollYr 12 · Wantagh11.11
15Brooke EdwardsYr 11 · Garden City11.15
16Caela AndersonYr 12 · Westbury11.19
17Nicole LinaresYr 12 · Long Beach11.38
18Emma CohenYr 10 · Plainview Ke11.67
19Alexandra GrundfastYr 10 · Port Washing11.79
20Kate Ann HennebergerYr 12 · Garden City11.98
21Rachel PasternackYr 10 · Plainview Ke12.03
22Macayla McCaffereyYr 11 · VS North12.04
23Taylor KornYr 9 · Plainview Ke12.09
23Alina TrzcinskiYr 9 · VS South12.09
25Amanda KangYr 11 · Plainview Ke12.41
26Meera PatelYr 9 · Jericho12.43
27Eliana TuckerYr 9 · Plainview Ke12.71
28Mya MuscolinoYr 9 · Plainview Ke13.05
29Gabriella LacerenzaYr 9 · Plainview Ke13.53
30Abigail NachtYr 9 · Plainview Ke18.44
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Tori DanielsYr 9 · VS South7.56
2Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport7.60
3Danielle PhillipYr 11 · VS North7.72
4Alexxis McNeilYr 12 · VS South7.82
5Kaitlyn RossYr 11 · VS South7.85
6Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach7.95
7Savannah JamesYr 11 · Freeport7.99
8Cantee Oglesby-CowanYr 11 · Freeport8.03
9Camylin BlakeYr 10 · Mepham8.04
10Sanaa AbrahamsYr 10 · Sewanhaka8.07
10Ariana PaulYr 10 · VS North8.07
12Bridget MurphyYr 10 · Massapequa8.12
12Kaylei McDonaldYr 11 · VS South8.12
14Gabriela MensahYr 9 · VS North8.16
15Kayla MorisiYr 12 · Massapequa8.22
16Katrina ElrodYr 10 · Long Beach8.23
17Julia BaguiaoYr 9 · Calhoun8.35
18Francesca CapuanoYr 10 · Wantagh8.37
18Joanna WeberYr 10 · Port Washing8.37
20Nina FlorioYr 11 · Mepham8.43
20Dominque LewisYr 10 · Calhoun8.43
22Styvette HarrisYr 9 · Roosevelt8.44
22Taylor WallerYr 10 · Westbury8.44
24Bryanna PizzarroYr 12 · VS South8.45
24Elizabeth SaintilYr 9 · Westbury8.45
26Amaryllis PhillipsYr 11 · VS North8.48
27Jaylin SomervilleYr 10 · VS South8.49
27Eriene CorrYr 12 · Mepham8.49
29Akya AlexanderYr 9 · Long Beach8.50
30Ashley HernandezYr 11 · Freeport8.52
31Gail RoweYr 9 · Port Washing8.58
32Ashley ArgentoYr 10 · Wantagh8.60
32Bridget EdnieYr 10 · Mepham8.60
34Macayla McCaffereyYr 11 · VS North8.61
35Kaitlyn TaylorYr 10 · Massapequa8.63
36Kayla MathewYr 10 · Hicksville8.65
37Jennifer Van CottYr 10 · Port Washing8.66
38Ruqaiyah AbdullahYr 11 · Sewanhaka8.67
39Ellena KakalosYr 11 · Calhoun8.70
39Jenna StewartYr 10 · Calhoun8.70
41Crescent McHammedYr 10 · Long Beach8.71
41Lorelai CorbettYr 9 · Long Beach8.71
41Carolina HardyYr 10 · Long Beach8.71
44Isabella CespedesYr 10 · Calhoun8.74
45Isabella SanchezYr 10 · Lynbrook8.75
46Alexis ConnolyYr 10 · Calhoun8.84
47Jillian KoskyYr 12 · Calhoun8.86
48Cara AndersonYr 9 · Wantagh8.87
48Lauren RifasYr 12 · Calhoun8.87
50Reanna TagliagambeYr 10 · Long Beach8.90
51Ella MaldonadoYr 9 · Calhoun8.93
52Isabella WilkinsYr 9 · Calhoun8.94
53Sophia ChenYr 10 · Calhoun8.95
54Faith DwyerYr 11 · Calhoun8.97
54Shannon PowersYr 9 · Long Beach8.97
56Sydney Van CottYr 12 · Port Washing8.99
57Emma MichelYr 10 · VS North9.03
58Taniel Whyte-MorrisYr 9 · Roosevelt9.04
59Morgan McCaffreyYr 10 · Long Beach9.10
60Ava PadillaYr 9 · Lynbrook9.17
61Paige NettesheimYr 10 · Port Washing9.31
62Sophia YakerYr 9 · Lynbrook9.32
63Jenny CarobertYr 11 · Westbury9.33
64Caroline WifflerYr 10 · Wantagh9.45
65Sofia MaciasYr 9 · Calhoun9.87
66Mia BaderYr 11 · Calhoun9.93
67Zoe GleicherYr 9 · Calhoun10.15
68Jessica DiazYr 10 · Wantagh10.22
69Giovanna BarrettYr 10 · Mepham11.10
70Katelyn GladkowskiYr 9 · Calhoun11.59
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Tori DanielsYr 9 · VS South7.55
2Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport7.60
3Kaitlyn RossYr 11 · VS South7.77
4Danielle PhillipYr 11 · VS North7.81
5Alexxis McNeilYr 12 · VS South7.82
6Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach7.90
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Alexandra StasichinYr 11 · Massapequa1:42.35
2Caroline GreenYr 11 · Friends Acad1:45.23
3Enyero OmokeniYr 11 · Freeport1:46.24
4Fatima MorrobelYr 12 · Long Beach1:46.60
5emily moehringerYr 11 · Mepham1:46.66
6Samantha KrayeskiYr 12 · Port Washing1:50.50
7Lizbeth MarineYr 12 · Freeport1:50.61
8Julianna RazzaYr 10 · Calhoun1:52.78
9Caroline PangbourneYr 12 · Port Washing1:53.48
10Thalia MorisiYr 10 · Massapequa1:53.85
11Lauren MistrettaYr 12 · Garden City1:54.01
12Bethany EkezieYr 10 · Port Washing1:54.61
13Dajah TaylorYr 10 · Freeport1:55.61
14Romero KaeleighYr 10 · Port Washing1:55.62
15Nicole MejiaYr 11 · Garden City1:55.66
16Victoria ParezYr 11 · Massapequa1:55.88
17Jaclyn PortogalloYr 12 · Massapequa1:55.96
17Kayla SchulerYr 11 · Massapequa1:55.96
19Nicole ColombiYr 11 · Wantagh1:57.87
20Kimberly VilloniYr 10 · Garden City1:58.35
21Fiona PfaffYr 11 · Garden City1:58.48
22Valerie PastoreYr 10 · Wantagh1:58.66
23Lisseth GomezYr 9 · Freeport1:59.27
24Kayla AndersonYr 12 · Massapequa1:59.38
25Vladjann Jean-BaptisteYr 12 · VS North1:59.97
26Keely NausYr 10 · Wantagh2:00.97
27Bella FeiginYr 10 · Port Washing2:01.81
28Katarina KingYr 12 · Wantagh2:02.83
29Allyson CamachoYr 12 · VS South2:03.87
30Tori DanielsYr 9 · VS South2:03.90
31Jade HornickYr 9 · VS South2:04.39
32Lola Gitlin09 Port Washing2:04.46
33Caroline CoteYr 12 · Garden City2:04.51
34Gabriela BuryYr 10 · VS South2:04.87
35Chinwe OkikeYr 9 · Freeport2:05.89
36Christina HilleryYr 12 · VS South2:07.38
37Ariel ImYr 9 · Port Washing2:07.74
38Grace O''RourkeYr 9 · Port Washing2:12.19
39Kaitlin SlatteryYr 9 · Calhoun2:12.49
40Skylar BrunoYr 9 · Calhoun2:34.02
Girls 300 Meter Dash Final
1Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport43.95
2Efe OmokeniYr 12 · Freeport45.01
3Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach45.56
4Brianna ThierYr 12 · Mepham46.03
5Nyah ThomasYr 10 · Friends Acad46.05
6Kaitlyn RossYr 11 · VS South46.43
7Cantee Oglesby-CowanYr 11 · Freeport46.59
8Bridget MurphyYr 10 · Massapequa46.89
9Emily Benson-TylerYr 10 · Port Washing47.01
10Alexxis McNeilYr 12 · VS South47.11
11Nina FlorioYr 11 · Mepham47.21
12Jillian JohnsonYr 10 · Massapequa47.41
13Sanaa AbrahamsYr 10 · Sewanhaka47.53
14Sally HirschwerkYr 12 · Port Washing47.55
15Melissa GueyeYr 9 · VS South47.61
16Elizabeth TuzzoloYr 12 · Calhoun47.74
17Katrina ElrodYr 10 · Long Beach48.01
18Savannah JamesYr 11 · Freeport48.32
19Isabellah PaulYr 12 · VS North48.74
20Kelly MartinYr 10 · Calhoun48.78
21Danielle PhillipYr 11 · VS North48.92
22Mikhaila HawthorneYr 9 · Mepham48.95
23Adrienne ColemanYr 11 · Friends Acad49.13
24Samantha LatorreYr 12 · Calhoun49.15
24Amy LedererYr 12 · Plainview Ke49.15
26Valentina GonzalesYr 10 · Long Beach49.17
27Giovanna BarrettYr 10 · Mepham49.23
28Shannon CorrYr 12 · Mepham49.71
29Vanessa MarchhartYr 12 · Garden City49.86
30Ashley HernandezYr 11 · Freeport50.00
31Jennifer Van CottYr 10 · Port Washing50.05
32Joanna WeberYr 10 · Port Washing50.45
33Akya AlexanderYr 9 · Long Beach50.53
34Amaryllis PhillipsYr 11 · VS North50.67
35Camylin BlakeYr 10 · Mepham50.69
36Dominque LewisYr 10 · Calhoun50.85
37Kyla LodgeYr 9 · VS North50.94
38Emily AndreuzziYr 12 · Garden City51.05
39Taylor WallerYr 10 · Westbury51.15
40Samantha AmrittYr 10 · Friends Acad51.26
41Destiny MartinYr 11 · Freeport51.46
42Alexandra GrundfastYr 10 · Port Washing51.65
43Charlotte SemliesYr 10 · Friends Acad51.80
44Jada HindsYr 9 · Westbury52.53
Girls High Jump
1Emily AndreuzziYr 12 · Garden City4-08.00
3Abby HurtYr 11 · Port Washing4-06.00
4Allison GonzalezYr 9 · Massapequa4-04.00
7Jessica TsuYr 12 · VS North4-02.00
8Abbey CarpenterYr 11 · Long Beach4-00.00
8Vanessa MarchhartYr 12 · Garden City4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
1Efe OmokeniYr 12 · Freeport17-07.00
2Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach16-00.00
3Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport15-06.50
4Ariana PaulYr 10 · VS North15-03.50
4Isabellah PaulYr 12 · VS North15-03.50
6Alexandra StasichinYr 11 · Massapequa14-10.75
7Kaylei McDonaldYr 11 · VS South14-10.50
8Melisssa JosephYr 10 · Westbury14-03.00
9Gabriela MensahYr 9 · VS North13-11.50
10Katelyn GeislerYr 11 · Massapequa13-11.00
11Elizabeth SaintilYr 9 · Westbury13-10.50
12Katherine AlmeidaYr 10 · Long Beach13-08.25
13Kayla MorisiYr 12 · Massapequa13-06.00
14Abbey CarpenterYr 11 · Long Beach13-05.50
15Brooke EdwardsYr 11 · Garden City13-05.25
16Kayla MathewYr 10 · Hicksville13-02.00
16Tonei LaRocheYr 12 · VS North13-02.00
18Abby HurtYr 11 · Port Washing13-01.00
19Mikhaila HawthorneYr 9 · Mepham12-07.25
20Paige ViolaYr 12 · Mepham12-03.25
21Jessica SierzegaYr 12 · VS South12-01.50
22Olivia PerryYr 12 · Mepham11-07.50
23Dayani RodriguezYr 12 · Freeport11-05.00
24Emma MichelYr 10 · VS North10-03.00
25Emily WeprinYr 9 · Plainview Ke10-00.25
26Valentina GonzalesYr 10 · Long Beach9-06.00
Girls Shot Put
1Emma FormanYr 11 · Massapequa33-11.00
2Alison TurnerYr 12 · Port Washing33-03.25
3Sarah LewisYr 12 · Massapequa31-11.50
4Faith ShawYr 12 · Westbury31-05.00
5Cassandra JeanYr 12 · Sewanhaka30-01.00
6Zaria GrahamYr 12 · Westbury29-02.50
7Oluwatobi AdebowaleYr 11 · VS North28-10.50
8Sasha SmallsYr 11 · VS North28-00.00
9Joline ViauYr 11 · VS North27-05.00
10Nicole LippertYr 12 · Mepham27-00.00
11Siena DelliCarpiniYr 11 · Garden City26-00.50
12Victoria WalkerYr 11 · Mepham25-02.50
13Melissa BilgeYr 12 · Port Washing25-00.50
14Jenna WhelanYr 10 · Massapequa24-02.75
15Erika KleinYr 10 · Calhoun24-02.50
16Gianna BuroYr 10 · Long Beach24-00.50
17Patricia AniagbaYr 11 · VS North23-09.50
18Kaitlin BigginYr 10 · Massapequa23-08.00
19Julia OladipoYr 12 · Calhoun23-05.50
20Sarah DesrosiersYr 11 · VS South23-01.50
21Isabella GrassoYr 12 · VS South22-09.50
22Victoria FamighettiYr 12 · Long Beach22-07.50
23Adrianna SantopatreYr 10 · Massapequa22-07.00
23Julia KirpalaniYr 11 · Calhoun22-07.00
25Kaitlyn VanEttenYr 10 · VS South22-05.50
26Jaylin WigginYr 9 · Freeport22-05.25
27Brianna BarriosYr 9 · VS North21-05.00
28Kristin FrollerYr 10 · Massapequa21-04.50
29Samantha LindorYr 11 · Westbury21-01.00
30Athena WeisenburgerYr 12 · Garden City21-00.25
31Summer RobertsYr 11 · Long Beach20-10.50
32Gloria McDonaldYr 10 · VS South20-08.50
33Ariann Jean-BaptisteYr 9 · VS North20-06.00
34Destiny MartinYr 11 · Freeport20-03.00
35Gursimran VasirYr 10 · Plainview Ke19-10.00
36Tahyra FrancoYr 10 · Westbury19-05.00
37Julia CicchilloYr 10 · Mepham19-00.00
38Amealia MorganYr 11 · Plainview Ke18-08.50
39Ashlee RodriguezYr 9 · Port Washing18-08.00
40Nyasia SellersYr 12 · Westbury18-07.50
41Katie MorganYr 12 · Mepham18-02.00
42Samara FortuneYr 10 · Freeport18-00.50
43Christiania FedeYr 10 · Westbury17-11.00
44Julia Segovia-PoggioYr 9 · Port Washing17-05.50
45emily yuchtMepham17-03.00
46Gabrielle SelterYr 12 · Long Beach17-02.50
47Alexa HospodarYr 9 · Plainview Ke17-02.25
48Suah LeeYr 9 · Plainview Ke16-10.50
49Morgan BulyYr 9 · VS North16-01.00
50Carly SantoliSewanhaka16-00.00
51Dara NeumannYr 10 · Plainview Ke15-10.00
52Niema AugustineYr 9 · VS North15-08.50
53Angeli RoldanYr 10 · VS South14-08.50
54Ameena QadriYr 11 · VS South11-01.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Melissa SoyluYr 12 · Mepham8-00.00
2Casey WellsYr 12 · VS North7-00.00
4Olivia PerryYr 12 · Mepham6-06.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/2/2019 to 12/5/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kaeleigh Romero 10 Port Washing 5:17.80 1
2 Tara McWilliams 11 Massapequa 5:19.20 1
3 Caroline Pangbourne 12 Port Washing 5:22.58 1
4 Rory Heslin 9 Garden City 5:24.86 3
5 Kayla Schuler 11 Massapequa 5:27.09 1
6 Bella Feigin 10 Port Washing 5:28.70 1
7 Bethany Ekezie 10 Port Washing 5:30.04 1
8 Samantha Krayeski 12 Port Washing 5:30.18 1
9 Emily Pogozelski 10 Garden City 5:31.08 1
10 Lola Gitlin 09 Port Washing 5:33.61 1
11 Meilin Garfinkel 12 Long Beach 5:35.59 1
12 Allyson Camacho 12 VS South 5:37.01 2
13 Chizuruoke Onuoha 12 VS North 5:37.42 2
14 Samantha Szabo 10 VS North 5:38.41 1
15 Leah Loetman 12 Friends Acad 5:39.04 1
16 Katelynn Persaud 10 VS North 5:40.64 2
17 Keyla Mendoza 9 Freeport 5:40.89 2
18 Olivia Como 10 Friends Acad 5:40.91 1
19 Alyssa Bologna 9 Plainview Ke 5:41.46 2
20 Emily Benson-Tyler 10 Port Washing 5:42.52 2
21 Melissa Innocent 9 VS North 5:42.83 2
22 Mikayla Cecora 11 Massapequa 5:43.49 2
23 Leylana Ashley 12 Massapequa 5:43.59 2
24 Sally Hirschwerk 12 Port Washing 5:46.20 2
25 Ariel Im 9 Port Washing 5:48.92 2
26 Grace Duffy 10 Garden City 5:49.19 2
27 Katherine Synnott 12 Plainview Ke 5:56.24 2
28 Lauren Sullivan 11 Garden City 5:56.90 1
29 Emily Weprin 9 Plainview Ke 5:58.90 2
30 Madeline Gerby 11 Massapequa 5:59.34 2
31 Grace O''Rourke 9 Port Washing 6:01.56 2
32 Carolyn Stoller 12 Port Washing 6:03.68 1
33 Alexandra Unz 11 Calhoun 6:10.64 1
Event 42 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brianna Thier 12 Mepham 9.18 1
2 Kyla Jackson 12 Freeport 9.46 1
3 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 9.58 1
4 Amy Lederer 12 Plainview Ke 9.99 1
5 Jessica Tsu 12 VS North 10.07 1
6 Melissa Gueye 9 VS South 10.10 3
7 Katelyn Geisler 11 Massapequa 10.21 3
8 Amiyah Thompson 11 Freeport 10.51 4
9 Jillian Johnson 10 Massapequa 10.54 2
10 Melisssa Joseph 10 Westbury 10.63 3
11 Melissa Moreno 12 Freeport 10.69 1
12 Paige Viola 12 Mepham 10.88 2
13 Kelly Meyer 12 Massapequa 10.92 4
14 Brianna Carroll 12 Wantagh 11.11 2
15 Brooke Edwards 11 Garden City 11.15 3
16 Caela Anderson 12 Westbury 11.19 4
17 Nicole Linares 12 Long Beach 11.38 2
18 Emma Cohen 10 Plainview Ke 11.67 4
19 Alexandra Grundfast 10 Port Washing 11.79 2
20 Kate Ann Henneberger 12 Garden City 11.98 3
21 Rachel Pasternack 10 Plainview Ke 12.03 4
22 Macayla McCafferey 11 VS North 12.04 2
23 Taylor Korn 9 Plainview Ke 12.09 5
23 Alina Trzcinski 9 VS South 12.09 3
25 Amanda Kang 11 Plainview Ke 12.41 4
26 Meera Patel 9 Jericho 12.43 5
27 Eliana Tucker 9 Plainview Ke 12.71 5
28 Mya Muscolino 9 Plainview Ke 13.05 5
29 Gabriella Lacerenza 9 Plainview Ke 13.53 5
30 Abigail Nacht 9 Plainview Ke 18.44 5
Event 44 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tori Daniels 9 VS South 7.56q 3
2 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 7.60q 1
3 Danielle Phillip 11 VS North 7.72q 4
4 Alexxis McNeil 12 VS South 7.82q 4
5 Kaitlyn Ross 11 VS South 7.85q 9
6 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 7.95q 12
7 Savannah James 11 Freeport 7.99 10
8 Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 11 Freeport 8.03 7
9 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham 8.04 5
10 Sanaa Abrahams 10 Sewanhaka 8.07 12
10 Ariana Paul 10 VS North 8.07 11
12 Bridget Murphy 10 Massapequa 8.12 1
12 Kaylei McDonald 11 VS South 8.12 9
14 Gabriela Mensah 9 VS North 8.16 10
15 Kayla Morisi 12 Massapequa 8.22 4
16 Katrina Elrod 10 Long Beach 8.23 8
17 Julia Baguiao 9 Calhoun 8.35 6
18 Francesca Capuano 10 Wantagh 8.37 4
18 Joanna Weber 10 Port Washing 8.37 11
20 Nina Florio 11 Mepham 8.43 6
20 Dominque Lewis 10 Calhoun 8.43 1
22 Styvette Harris 9 Roosevelt 8.44 12
22 Taylor Waller 10 Westbury 8.44 8
24 Bryanna Pizzarro 12 VS South 8.45 3
24 Elizabeth Saintil 9 Westbury 8.45 7
26 Amaryllis Phillips 11 VS North 8.48 3
27 Jaylin Somerville 10 VS South 8.49 5
27 Eriene Corr 12 Mepham 8.49 3
29 Akya Alexander 9 Long Beach 8.50 8
30 Ashley Hernandez 11 Freeport 8.52 2
31 Gail Rowe 9 Port Washing 8.58 10
32 Ashley Argento 10 Wantagh 8.60 5
32 Bridget Ednie 10 Mepham 8.60 4
34 Macayla McCafferey 11 VS North 8.61 2
35 Kaitlyn Taylor 10 Massapequa 8.63 5
36 Kayla Mathew 10 Hicksville 8.65 7
37 Jennifer Van Cott 10 Port Washing 8.66 3
38 Ruqaiyah Abdullah 11 Sewanhaka 8.67 1
39 Ellena Kakalos 11 Calhoun 8.70 6
39 Jenna Stewart 10 Calhoun 8.70 12
41 Crescent McHammed 10 Long Beach 8.71 5
41 Lorelai Corbett 9 Long Beach 8.71 3
41 Carolina Hardy 10 Long Beach 8.71 2
44 Isabella Cespedes 10 Calhoun 8.74 12
45 Isabella Sanchez 10 Lynbrook 8.75 8
46 Alexis Connoly 10 Calhoun 8.84 9
47 Jillian Kosky 12 Calhoun 8.86 7
48 Cara Anderson 9 Wantagh 8.87 8
48 Lauren Rifas 12 Calhoun 8.87 2
50 Reanna Tagliagambe 10 Long Beach 8.90 7
51 Ella Maldonado 9 Calhoun 8.93 11
52 Isabella Wilkins 9 Calhoun 8.94 10
53 Sophia Chen 10 Calhoun 8.95 12
54 Faith Dwyer 11 Calhoun 8.97 11
54 Shannon Powers 9 Long Beach 8.97 1
56 Sydney Van Cott 12 Port Washing 8.99 2
57 Emma Michel 10 VS North 9.03 1
58 Taniel Whyte-Morris 9 Roosevelt 9.04 11
59 Morgan McCaffrey 10 Long Beach 9.10 2
60 Ava Padilla 9 Lynbrook 9.17 4
61 Paige Nettesheim 10 Port Washing 9.31 9
62 Sophia Yaker 9 Lynbrook 9.32 6
63 Jenny Carobert 11 Westbury 9.33 6
64 Caroline Wiffler 10 Wantagh 9.45 8
65 Sofia Macias 9 Calhoun 9.87 10
66 Mia Bader 11 Calhoun 9.93 9
67 Zoe Gleicher 9 Calhoun 10.15 11
68 Jessica Diaz 10 Wantagh 10.22 6
69 Giovanna Barrett 10 Mepham 11.10 5
70 Katelyn Gladkowski 9 Calhoun 11.59 7
Event 44 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Daniels 9 VS South 7.55
2 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 7.60
3 Kaitlyn Ross 11 VS South 7.77
4 Danielle Phillip 11 VS North 7.81
5 Alexxis McNeil 12 VS South 7.82
6 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 7.90
Preliminaries
7 Savannah James 11 Freeport
8 Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 11 Freeport
9 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham
10 Ariana Paul 10 VS North
10 Sanaa Abrahams 10 Sewanhaka
12 Bridget Murphy 10 Massapequa
12 Kaylei McDonald 11 VS South
14 Gabriela Mensah 9 VS North
15 Kayla Morisi 12 Massapequa
16 Katrina Elrod 10 Long Beach
17 Julia Baguiao 9 Calhoun
18 Joanna Weber 10 Port Washing
18 Francesca Capuano 10 Wantagh
20 Nina Florio 11 Mepham
20 Dominque Lewis 10 Calhoun
22 Styvette Harris 9 Roosevelt
22 Taylor Waller 10 Westbury
24 Bryanna Pizzarro 12 VS South
24 Elizabeth Saintil 9 Westbury
26 Amaryllis Phillips 11 VS North
27 Jaylin Somerville 10 VS South
27 Eriene Corr 12 Mepham
29 Akya Alexander 9 Long Beach
30 Ashley Hernandez 11 Freeport
31 Gail Rowe 9 Port Washing
32 Ashley Argento 10 Wantagh
32 Bridget Ednie 10 Mepham
34 Macayla McCafferey 11 VS North
35 Kaitlyn Taylor 10 Massapequa
36 Kayla Mathew 10 Hicksville
37 Jennifer Van Cott 10 Port Washing
38 Ruqaiyah Abdullah 11 Sewanhaka
39 Ellena Kakalos 11 Calhoun
39 Jenna Stewart 10 Calhoun
41 Crescent McHammed 10 Long Beach
41 Lorelai Corbett 9 Long Beach
41 Carolina Hardy 10 Long Beach
44 Isabella Cespedes 10 Calhoun
45 Isabella Sanchez 10 Lynbrook
46 Alexis Connoly 10 Calhoun
47 Jillian Kosky 12 Calhoun
48 Cara Anderson 9 Wantagh
48 Lauren Rifas 12 Calhoun
50 Reanna Tagliagambe 10 Long Beach
51 Ella Maldonado 9 Calhoun
52 Isabella Wilkins 9 Calhoun
53 Sophia Chen 10 Calhoun
54 Faith Dwyer 11 Calhoun
54 Shannon Powers 9 Long Beach
56 Sydney Van Cott 12 Port Washing
57 Emma Michel 10 VS North
58 Taniel Whyte-Morris 9 Roosevelt
59 Morgan McCaffrey 10 Long Beach
60 Ava Padilla 9 Lynbrook
61 Paige Nettesheim 10 Port Washing
62 Sophia Yaker 9 Lynbrook
63 Jenny Carobert 11 Westbury
64 Caroline Wiffler 10 Wantagh
65 Sofia Macias 9 Calhoun
66 Mia Bader 11 Calhoun
67 Zoe Gleicher 9 Calhoun
68 Jessica Diaz 10 Wantagh
69 Giovanna Barrett 10 Mepham
70 Katelyn Gladkowski 9 Calhoun
Event 46 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Stasichin 11 Massapequa 1:42.35 1
2 Caroline Green 11 Friends Acad 1:45.23 1
3 Enyero Omokeni 11 Freeport 1:46.24 3
4 Fatima Morrobel 12 Long Beach 1:46.60 1
5 emily moehringer 11 Mepham 1:46.66 2
6 Samantha Krayeski 12 Port Washing 1:50.50 2
7 Lizbeth Marine 12 Freeport 1:50.61 3
8 Julianna Razza 10 Calhoun 1:52.78 1
9 Caroline Pangbourne 12 Port Washing 1:53.48 4
10 Thalia Morisi 10 Massapequa 1:53.85 3
11 Lauren Mistretta 12 Garden City 1:54.01 3
12 Bethany Ekezie 10 Port Washing 1:54.61 4
13 Dajah Taylor 10 Freeport 1:55.61 4
14 Romero Kaeleigh 10 Port Washing 1:55.62 3
15 Nicole Mejia 11 Garden City 1:55.66 5
16 Victoria Parez 11 Massapequa 1:55.88 6
17 Jaclyn Portogallo 12 Massapequa 1:55.96 6
17 Kayla Schuler 11 Massapequa 1:55.96 7
19 Nicole Colombi 11 Wantagh 1:57.87 5
20 Kimberly Villoni 10 Garden City 1:58.35 5
21 Fiona Pfaff 11 Garden City 1:58.48 6
22 Valerie Pastore 10 Wantagh 1:58.66 2
23 Lisseth Gomez 9 Freeport 1:59.27 4
24 Kayla Anderson 12 Massapequa 1:59.38 7
25 Vladjann Jean-Baptiste 12 VS North 1:59.97 6
26 Keely Naus 10 Wantagh 2:00.97 1
27 Bella Feigin 10 Port Washing 2:01.81 4
28 Katarina King 12 Wantagh 2:02.83 2
29 Allyson Camacho 12 VS South 2:03.87 6
30 Tori Daniels 9 VS South 2:03.90 6
31 Jade Hornick 9 VS South 2:04.39 6
32 Lola Gitlin 09 Port Washing 2:04.46 2
33 Caroline Cote 12 Garden City 2:04.51 5
34 Gabriela Bury 10 VS South 2:04.87 6
35 Chinwe Okike 9 Freeport 2:05.89 5
36 Christina Hillery 12 VS South 2:07.38 6
37 Ariel Im 9 Port Washing 2:07.74 5
38 Grace O''Rourke 9 Port Washing 2:12.19 5
39 Kaitlin Slattery 9 Calhoun 2:12.49 5
40 Skylar Bruno 9 Calhoun 2:34.02 5
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Dash Final
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 43.95 1
2 Efe Omokeni 12 Freeport 45.01 2
3 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 45.56 1
4 Brianna Thier 12 Mepham 46.03 4
5 Nyah Thomas 10 Friends Acad 46.05 2
6 Kaitlyn Ross 11 VS South 46.43 6
7 Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 11 Freeport 46.59 2
8 Bridget Murphy 10 Massapequa 46.89 6
9 Emily Benson-Tyler 10 Port Washing 47.01 3
10 Alexxis McNeil 12 VS South 47.11 9
11 Nina Florio 11 Mepham 47.21 4
12 Jillian Johnson 10 Massapequa 47.41 6
13 Sanaa Abrahams 10 Sewanhaka 47.53 2
14 Sally Hirschwerk 12 Port Washing 47.55 3
15 Melissa Gueye 9 VS South 47.61 8
16 Elizabeth Tuzzolo 12 Calhoun 47.74 1
17 Katrina Elrod 10 Long Beach 48.01 8
18 Savannah James 11 Freeport 48.32 2
19 Isabellah Paul 12 VS North 48.74 7
20 Kelly Martin 10 Calhoun 48.78 4
21 Danielle Phillip 11 VS North 48.92 6
22 Mikhaila Hawthorne 9 Mepham 48.95 5
23 Adrienne Coleman 11 Friends Acad 49.13 3
24 Samantha Latorre 12 Calhoun 49.15 1
24 Amy Lederer 12 Plainview Ke 49.15 5
26 Valentina Gonzales 10 Long Beach 49.17 5
27 Giovanna Barrett 10 Mepham 49.23 6
28 Shannon Corr 12 Mepham 49.71 4
29 Vanessa Marchhart 12 Garden City 49.86 5
30 Ashley Hernandez 11 Freeport 50.00 3
31 Jennifer Van Cott 10 Port Washing 50.05 6
32 Joanna Weber 10 Port Washing 50.45 4
33 Akya Alexander 9 Long Beach 50.53 6
34 Amaryllis Phillips 11 VS North 50.67 6
35 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham 50.69 1
36 Dominque Lewis 10 Calhoun 50.85 3
37 Kyla Lodge 9 VS North 50.94 6
38 Emily Andreuzzi 12 Garden City 51.05 5
39 Taylor Waller 10 Westbury 51.15 5
40 Samantha Amritt 10 Friends Acad 51.26 6
41 Destiny Martin 11 Freeport 51.46 5
42 Alexandra Grundfast 10 Port Washing 51.65 5
43 Charlotte Semlies 10 Friends Acad 51.80 5
44 Jada Hinds 9 Westbury 52.53 5
Event 51 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Andreuzzi 12 Garden City 4-08.00
2 Ava Coscia 10 Massapequa J4-08.00
3 Abby Hurt 11 Port Washing 4-06.00
4 Allison Gonzalez 9 Massapequa 4-04.00
5 Tonei LaRoche 12 VS North J4-04.00
6 Jessica Bianco 9 Massapequa J4-04.00
7 Jessica Tsu 12 VS North 4-02.00
8 Abbey Carpenter 11 Long Beach 4-00.00
8 Vanessa Marchhart 12 Garden City 4-00.00
Event 54 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Efe Omokeni 12 Freeport 17-07.00
2 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 16-00.00
3 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 15-06.50
4 Ariana Paul 10 VS North 15-03.50
4 Isabellah Paul 12 VS North 15-03.50
6 Alexandra Stasichin 11 Massapequa 14-10.75
7 Kaylei McDonald 11 VS South 14-10.50
8 Melisssa Joseph 10 Westbury 14-03.00
9 Gabriela Mensah 9 VS North 13-11.50
10 Katelyn Geisler 11 Massapequa 13-11.00
11 Elizabeth Saintil 9 Westbury 13-10.50
12 Katherine Almeida 10 Long Beach 13-08.25
13 Kayla Morisi 12 Massapequa 13-06.00
14 Abbey Carpenter 11 Long Beach 13-05.50
15 Brooke Edwards 11 Garden City 13-05.25
16 Kayla Mathew 10 Hicksville 13-02.00
16 Tonei LaRoche 12 VS North 13-02.00
18 Abby Hurt 11 Port Washing 13-01.00
19 Mikhaila Hawthorne 9 Mepham 12-07.25
20 Paige Viola 12 Mepham 12-03.25
21 Jessica Sierzega 12 VS South 12-01.50
22 Olivia Perry 12 Mepham 11-07.50
23 Dayani Rodriguez 12 Freeport 11-05.00
24 Emma Michel 10 VS North 10-03.00
25 Emily Weprin 9 Plainview Ke 10-00.25
26 Valentina Gonzales 10 Long Beach 9-06.00
Event 56 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Forman 11 Massapequa 33-11.00 1
2 Alison Turner 12 Port Washing 33-03.25 1
3 Sarah Lewis 12 Massapequa 31-11.50 1
4 Faith Shaw 12 Westbury 31-05.00 1
5 Cassandra Jean 12 Sewanhaka 30-01.00 1
6 Zaria Graham 12 Westbury 29-02.50 1
7 Oluwatobi Adebowale 11 VS North 28-10.50 1
8 Sasha Smalls 11 VS North 28-00.00 5
9 Joline Viau 11 VS North 27-05.00 5
10 Nicole Lippert 12 Mepham 27-00.00 1
11 Siena DelliCarpini 11 Garden City 26-00.50 4
12 Victoria Walker 11 Mepham 25-02.50 5
13 Melissa Bilge 12 Port Washing 25-00.50 5
14 Jenna Whelan 10 Massapequa 24-02.75 4
15 Erika Klein 10 Calhoun 24-02.50 5
16 Gianna Buro 10 Long Beach 24-00.50 4
17 Patricia Aniagba 11 VS North 23-09.50 1
18 Kaitlin Biggin 10 Massapequa 23-08.00 4
19 Julia Oladipo 12 Calhoun 23-05.50 5
20 Sarah Desrosiers 11 VS South 23-01.50 2
21 Isabella Grasso 12 VS South 22-09.50 3
22 Victoria Famighetti 12 Long Beach 22-07.50 1
23 Adrianna Santopatre 10 Massapequa 22-07.00 4
23 Julia Kirpalani 11 Calhoun 22-07.00 5
25 Kaitlyn VanEtten 10 VS South 22-05.50 2
26 Jaylin Wiggin 9 Freeport 22-05.25 3
27 Brianna Barrios 9 VS North 21-05.00 3
28 Kristin Froller 10 Massapequa 21-04.50 4
29 Samantha Lindor 11 Westbury 21-01.00 4
30 Athena Weisenburger 12 Garden City 21-00.25 3
31 Summer Roberts 11 Long Beach 20-10.50 2
32 Gloria McDonald 10 VS South 20-08.50 2
33 Ariann Jean-Baptiste 9 VS North 20-06.00 3
34 Destiny Martin 11 Freeport 20-03.00 2
35 Gursimran Vasir 10 Plainview Ke 19-10.00 3
36 Tahyra Franco 10 Westbury 19-05.00 4
37 Julia Cicchillo 10 Mepham 19-00.00 2
38 Amealia Morgan 11 Plainview Ke 18-08.50 4
39 Ashlee Rodriguez 9 Port Washing 18-08.00 2
40 Nyasia Sellers 12 Westbury 18-07.50 3
41 Katie Morgan 12 Mepham 18-02.00 2
42 Samara Fortune 10 Freeport 18-00.50 2
43 Christiania Fede 10 Westbury 17-11.00 3
44 Julia Segovia-Poggio 9 Port Washing 17-05.50 3
45 emily yucht Mepham 17-03.00 3
46 Gabrielle Selter 12 Long Beach 17-02.50 2
47 Alexa Hospodar 9 Plainview Ke 17-02.25 4
48 Suah Lee 9 Plainview Ke 16-10.50 3
49 Morgan Buly 9 VS North 16-01.00 3
50 Carly Santoli Sewanhaka 16-00.00 3
51 Dara Neumann 10 Plainview Ke 15-10.00 4
52 Niema Augustine 9 VS North 15-08.50 3
53 Angeli Roldan 10 VS South 14-08.50 3
54 Ameena Qadri 11 VS South 11-01.00 2
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melissa Soylu 12 Mepham 8-00.00
2 Casey Wells 12 VS North 7-00.00
3 Michaela Creo 10 VS North J7-00.00
4 Olivia Perry 12 Mepham 6-06.00
5 Jami DeLuca 10 Mepham J6-06.00