1Chad BlaizeYr 12 · VS Central11.32
2Marc SilvermanYr 11 · Massapequa11.70
3Jonny BaroneYr 12 · Hauppauge11.71
3Jeffrey PittmanYr 12 · Riverhead11.71
5Maleik HenryYr 12 · Hhh East11.75
6Blanco-Halstead DelencioYr 12 · VS Central11.76
7Donald ButlerYr 12 · Hhh East11.78
8Marcus WeeksYr 9 · Copiague11.96
9Matt TomazicYr 11 · Great Neck N12.04
10Marquise WilliamsYr 10 · Lindenhurst12.09
11Vin DeStasioYr 12 · Lindenhurst12.10
12Matthew SuYr 9 · Jericho12.23
13Andy GutierrezYr 9 · Copiague12.26
14Eric ZimmerlichYr 9 · Hauppauge12.29
15Michael GreenbergYr 12 · Jericho12.42
16Justin ShipseyYr 12 · Lindenhurst12.45
17Carlos Bazan-BergaminoYr 11 · Hauppauge12.47
18Malik HardyYr 11 · Wyandanch12.48
19Devon Pascal-SewardYr 12 · VS Central12.51
20Stephen KimYr 10 · Hauppauge12.54
21Brian walkerYr 10 · Massapequa12.60
22Nick HolderYr 12 · Hauppauge12.64
23Kyle LoughlinYr 12 · Hauppauge12.88
24Hanlet DelgadoYr 11 · Lindenhurst13.50
1Chad BlaizeYr 12 · VS Central11.21
2Jeffrey PittmanYr 12 · Riverhead11.41
3Jonny BaroneYr 12 · Hauppauge11.42
4Marc SilvermanYr 11 · Massapequa11.43
5Blanco-Halstead DelencioYr 12 · VS Central11.45
6Marcus WeeksYr 9 · Copiague11.56
7Maleik HenryYr 12 · Hhh East11.59
8Donald ButlerYr 12 · Hhh East11.63
1Maleik HenryYr 12 · Hhh East22.80
2Donald ButlerYr 12 · Hhh East23.00
3Enoch EvelynYr 12 · Kellenberg23.60
4Lucas PuglieseYr 12 · Island Trees23.90
5Jack DroeschYr 11 · St. John the24.17
6Josh CampbellYr 12 · St. John the24.46
7Adam ZigrosserYr 12 · St. John the24.47
8Adam KirschnerYr 12 · Island Trees24.60
8Bobby CoxYr 12 · St. John the24.60
10Brandon NessenoffYr 12 · Great Neck N24.64
11Matthew RosaYr 9 · Wyandanch24.77
12Brendan BeiersdorferYr 12 · Island Trees24.88
13Justin ShipseyYr 12 · Lindenhurst24.98
14Kamal-Deen OjibaraYr 12 · Hempstead25.00
15Edward StuartYr 12 · Kellenberg25.22
16Carlos Bazan-BergaminoYr 11 · Hauppauge25.27
17Shaquille HenryYr 11 · Hempstead25.35
18Andrew PidelYr 11 · St. John the25.44
19Michael GreenbergYr 12 · Jericho25.49
20Rojay BeckfordYr 11 · Lawrence25.56
21Michael RyanYr 12 · Kellenberg25.87
22David TapleyYr 10 · Riverhead26.04
23Connor DalyYr 9 · Hauppauge26.19
24Josh OlmedaYr 11 · St. John the26.41
1Maleik HenryYr 12 · Hhh East22.80
2Donald ButlerYr 12 · Hhh East23.00
3Enoch EvelynYr 12 · Kellenberg23.60
4Lucas PuglieseYr 12 · Island Trees23.90
5Jack DroeschYr 11 · St. John the24.17
6Josh CampbellYr 12 · St. John the24.46
7Adam ZigrosserYr 12 · St. John the24.47
8Adam KirschnerYr 12 · Island Trees24.60
8Bobby CoxYr 12 · St. John the24.60
10Brandon NessenoffYr 12 · Great Neck N24.64
11Matthew RosaYr 9 · Wyandanch24.77
12Brendan BeiersdorferYr 12 · Island Trees24.88
13Justin ShipseyYr 12 · Lindenhurst24.98
14Kamal-Deen OjibaraYr 12 · Hempstead25.00
15Edward StuartYr 12 · Kellenberg25.22
16Carlos Bazan-BergaminoYr 11 · Hauppauge25.27
17Shaquille HenryYr 11 · Hempstead25.35
18Andrew PidelYr 11 · St. John the25.44
19Michael GreenbergYr 12 · Jericho25.49
20Rojay BeckfordYr 11 · Lawrence25.56
21Michael RyanYr 12 · Kellenberg25.87
22David TapleyYr 10 · Riverhead26.04
23Connor DalyYr 9 · Hauppauge26.19
24Josh OlmedaYr 11 · St. John the26.41
1Chad BlaizeYr 12 · VS Central23.34
2Marc SilvermanYr 11 · Massapequa23.95
3Jeffrey PittmanYr 12 · Riverhead23.97
4Vin DeStasioYr 12 · Lindenhurst24.31
5Jorgensen MattYr 9 · Island Trees24.38
5Philip SellittoYr 10 · Island Trees24.38
1Dan ThorneYr 11 · Northport52.15
2Luke LongoYr 10 · Hhh East52.47
3Jimmy HamiltonYr 12 · St. John the52.55
4Jacob RobinsonYr 10 · Riverhead53.11
5Wisdom EzihieYr 11 · Lawrence53.58
6Thomas BoislairYr 12 · Huntington54.10
7Joe GuzmanYr 12 · St. John the54.72
8Fernando GilYr 12 · Lindenhurst54.82
9Kenneth DoyleYr 11 · Kellenberg55.35
10Kevin CribbinYr 10 · Lynbrook55.44
11Ryan WilliamsYr 9 · Midwood High55.53
12Devin ToubaYr 10 · Hauppauge55.94
13David YagyYr 12 · St. John the56.15
14Shaq JamesYr 11 · Midwood High56.23
15Steve ErlangerYr 12 · St. John the56.24
16Isaiah McHughYr 12 · Copiague56.34
16Ricard SaintilYr 9 · Copiague56.34
18Andy HernandezYr 11 · Copiague56.72
19Diego DelgadoYr 12 · Midwood High56.94
20Brian MurphyYr 11 · Hauppauge57.50
21Sean PierreYr 12 · Great Neck N57.76
22Patrick CesareYr 9 · Copiague58.10
23Bryan SeitzYr 12 · Kellenberg58.18
24Adam AdlerYr 12 · Jericho1:00.04
1Garcelin ElisiasYr 12 · VS Central49.80
2Matthew JonesYr 11 · VS Central50.80
3Jonathan ArguetaYr 12 · Copiague51.30
3Aaron McFaddenYr 10 · Copiague51.30
5Tariq ThomasMidwood High51.50
6Dan ReiskinYr 11 · Lawrence51.90
7Emmanuel NkrumahMidwood High52.00
8Deshaun HewittYr 12 · Hhh East52.50
9David BeliardYr 12 · VS Central52.90
10Brendan BeiersdorferYr 12 · Island Trees53.10
11Najee OkombaYr 12 · Hhh East53.90
12Tyler MaxwellYr 12 · Massapequa54.50
1Daniel DeLunaYr 12 · Massapequa1:57.00
2Jake BurchamYr 11 · Hhh East1:58.91
3Tim McGowanYr 11 · Northport2:00.00
4Lucas PuglieseYr 12 · Island Trees2:00.90
5Justin WhiteYr 12 · Midwood High2:01.20
6Peter LithenYr 12 · Lynbrook2:02.50
7Cody OlszewskiYr 12 · Kellenberg2:03.60
8Anthony SearaYr 12 · Lindenhurst2:04.20
9Ike EgbunamYr 10 · Midwood High2:04.90
10Drew MarinoYr 11 · Copiague2:05.60
11Wisdom EzihieYr 11 · Lawrence2:06.90
12Daniel PattonYr 12 · Kellenberg2:07.60
13Jacob ZolotarevskyYr 9 · Midwood High2:09.20
14Kyle MooneyYr 11 · Kellenberg2:12.70
1Jonny PerrierYr 10 · Hhh East2:05.05
2Jared GershowitzYr 10 · Hhh East2:05.97
3Joseph PintoYr 11 · Massapequa2:06.82
4Khadeemo CastelloYr 11 · Midwood High2:06.94
5Anthony FerrisYr 11 · Hauppauge2:07.05
6Haejin ParkYr 10 · Jericho2:08.00
7Jamal HeadleyYr 11 · Midwood High2:08.18
8Omer AtaseverYr 11 · Hauppauge2:08.57
9Richard AntoineYr 11 · Hhh East2:08.76
10Joey TavarezYr 11 · Midwood High2:08.88
11Kevin SchwartzYr 12 · Hhh East2:09.85
12Nicholas BjelkeYr 10 · Hhh East2:09.97
13Nicholas CunhaYr 10 · Riverhead2:10.20
14Cristian SalasYr 11 · VS Central2:10.54
15Travis WootenYr 11 · Riverhead2:10.92
16Billy LithenYr 9 · Lynbrook2:11.13
17Jake MacAvoyYr 12 · Massapequa2:11.50
18Anthony TesorieroYr 11 · Massapequa2:11.82
19Griffin KreitYr 11 · Lynbrook2:12.10
20Timothy WoodsYr 11 · Massapequa2:12.52
21Quinton WoelkYr 11 · Copiague2:12.55
22Eric CunhaYr 8 · Riverhead2:12.69
23Patrick O'HaraYr 12 · Kellenberg2:13.16
24Jose VelasquezYr 11 · Jericho2:13.31
25Kanav GuptaYr 10 · Jericho2:13.34
26Charlie StrameraYr 10 · Mepham2:13.56
27John MitchellYr 12 · Kellenberg2:13.64
28Albert HsiungYr 11 · Jericho2:13.78
29Chris BianchiYr 12 · Mepham2:14.65
30John KilkennyYr 11 · Kellenberg2:14.83
31Edduin EstevezYr 11 · Copiague2:16.13
32Ryan DirestaYr 10 · Riverhead2:17.39
33Douglas AllianoYr 9 · Massapequa2:18.08
34James SuricoYr 11 · Hauppauge2:18.77
35Anthony VetereYr 10 · Copiague2:19.29
36Steven MosherYr 10 · Copiague2:19.58
1Steven ForteYr 11 · Mepham4:41.50
2Travis WootenYr 11 · Riverhead4:44.60
3Billy NolanYr 10 · Mepham4:45.40
4Brandon BonfilsYr 11 · Midwood High4:45.80
5Connor MontgomeryYr 9 · Northport4:49.10
6Ariel KadouriYr 11 · Great Neck N4:50.40
7Kyle SmithYr 12 · Massapequa4:51.10
8Peter KeenanYr 11 · Kellenberg4:51.80
9Joe BadolatoYr 10 · Island Trees4:51.90
9Cristian SalasYr 11 · VS Central4:51.90
11James CaulfieldYr 11 · Massapequa4:52.40
12Joseph GattusoYr 11 · Riverhead4:52.60
13Nicholas CunhaYr 10 · Riverhead4:53.90
14Eric CunhaYr 8 · Riverhead4:54.70
15Brandon PeraltaYr 11 · Clarke4:55.00
16Michael SerrecchiaYr 10 · Lindenhurst4:55.90
17Yasin MehmoodYr 10 · Midwood High4:56.40
18James RailYr 12 · Massapequa4:57.20
18Ian MankesYr 11 · Midwood High4:57.20
20Edduin EstevezYr 11 · Copiague4:57.50
21Steven MosherYr 10 · Copiague4:57.80
22Andy HernandezYr 11 · Copiague4:58.20
23Arman SinghYr 11 · Clarke4:58.60
24Correy BonillaYr 11 · VS Central4:58.90
25Mikey CasolaYr 12 · Mepham4:59.10
26Not Listed14:59.80
27Sean VarelaYr 10 · Lindenhurst5:01.00
28Kevin HunterYr 12 · VS Central5:01.70
29Kyle SheehanYr 12 · Mepham5:02.40
30Eugene LeaseYr 10 · Island Trees5:02.60
31Jake SheaYr 10 · Hauppauge5:03.50
32Kelson HaberlackYr 12 · Massapequa5:04.00
33Kyle SennYr 10 · Massapequa5:04.90
34Zachary MilackYr 11 · Island Trees5:05.60
35Ryan McAvoyYr 12 · Kellenberg5:06.20
36Nick DiazYr 12 · Hauppauge5:06.60
37John ShortYr 12 · Kellenberg5:07.10
38Brendan ScottYr 12 · Kellenberg5:08.80
39Matt ConennaYr 11 · Midwood High5:12.50
40Giovanni SpadaroYr 12 · Hhh East5:19.30
1Ryan CooneyYr 12 · Massapequa4:25.90
2Justin LeopoldYr 11 · Northport4:28.60
3Michael GradyYr 10 · East Meadow4:29.00
4Hugh KennyPoly Prep4:29.10
5Billy HectorYr 11 · Midwood High4:31.50
6Jack McGowanYr 11 · Northport4:33.40
7Anthony GalvanYr 12 · Riverhead4:34.40
8Chucky SkidmoreYr 10 · Mepham4:35.80
9Ronny CavaliereYr 12 · Hauppauge4:36.20
10Jesse BuaYr 12 · Lynbrook4:38.30
11Juan TaverasYr 12 · Copiague4:39.70
12Dietrich MoselYr 11 · Kellenberg4:41.90
13Cesar DieguezYr 12 · VS Central4:42.50
14Michael PuleioYr 12 · Massapequa4:43.40
15Carl AzyYr 12 · Midwood High4:45.50
16Ron LivchitsYr 10 · Midwood High4:55.40
1Calvin ManchenkoYr 12 · Hhh East57.56
2DJ BrownYr 12 · Copiague58.22
3Sam ChiamezieYr 10 · Hhh East58.57
4Andrew SimonYr 12 · VS Central1:00.64
5Adam HaberYr 12 · Great Neck N1:00.86
6Nick MontoniYr 12 · Sewanhaka1:02.24
7Brian DiGregorioYr 12 · Kellenberg1:02.51
8Mike SugameleYr 12 · Massapequa1:02.62
9Jose VillatoroYr 12 · Copiague1:02.94
10Andrew SmithYr 10 · Riverhead1:03.07
11Eric CrawfordYr 11 · VS Central1:03.63
12Tyler GregoryYr 11 · Wyandanch1:03.95
13Jimmy ChoinskiYr 12 · Hauppauge1:05.41
14Daniel EmmonsYr 12 · Kellenberg1:05.58
15Josh HanYr 11 · Jericho1:06.31
16Noah ChreinYr 12 · Lynbrook1:06.52
17Thomas DiGiuseppeYr 11 · Kellenberg1:06.97
18John SeeryYr 12 · Lindenhurst1:07.18
1St. John theBaptist3:40.41
2St. John theBaptist3:47.61
5St. John theBaptist4:07.40
1St. John theBaptist10:51.66
4New HydePark11:32.60
5St. John theBaptist11:53.38
4VSCentral1:14.00
1Maurice EppsYr 12 · Copiague6-04.00
2Not Listed16-02.00
4Davion PorterYr 11 · Riverhead5-10.00
7Kaylin WarnerPoly Prep5-08.00
1Charles VillaYr 10 · Riverhead14-03.00
2Dan NormoyleYr 12 · Riverhead13-09.00
3Jonah SpaethYr 12 · Riverhead13-03.00
4Tyler MaxwellYr 12 · Massapequa12-03.00
5Scott GeyerYr 11 · Lindenhurst11-06.00
6Bart MullenYr 12 · Massapequa11-03.00
7Louis VelazcoYr 11 · Hauppauge11-00.00
8Eddie CullenYr 11 · Hauppauge10-06.00
9Liam AckermanYr 8 · Mepham10-00.00
1Michael GoodingYr 12 · Midwood High20-02.25
2Andrew CireseanuYr 11 · Jericho19-11.25
3Dimitri PatronisYr 12 · Hhh East19-08.25
4Myles SmithYr 10 · Wyandanch19-07.25
5Muneer ZahranYr 10 · Lindenhurst19-04.50
6Nicholas RosarioYr 12 · VS Central19-04.00
7Curtis FlippenYr 9 · Riverhead19-03.00
8Marcus MooreYr 11 · Riverhead19-02.75
9Brett ClarkeYr 10 · Massapequa18-11.75
10Willie McFadden IIIYr 11 · Copiague18-10.50
11Aaron McFaddenYr 10 · Copiague18-07.25
12Matthew SuYr 9 · Jericho18-06.75
13Matt EllentuckYr 12 · Lynbrook18-05.00
14Daveed SmithYr 10 · Lawrence18-04.75
15Ricard SaintilYr 9 · Copiague18-00.75
16Anthony PhilippouYr 12 · Lawrence17-11.75
1Marcus MooreYr 11 · Riverhead42-04.00
2Seth WilliamsYr 12 · VS Central41-10.25
3Justin RileyYr 11 · VS Central41-01.75
4Myles SmithYr 10 · Wyandanch40-00.50
5Nicholas RosarioYr 12 · VS Central40-00.00
6Not Listed139-03.00
7Zach WilsonYr 11 · Copiague37-08.50
1Noah WhiteYr 12 · Jericho58-06.75
2Joseph SegretoYr 11 · St. Anthony'45-03.25
3Marv FrancoisYr 12 · Midwood High45-01.25
4Ryan WilliamsYr 12 · Kellenberg44-11.00
5Tim GungorYr 11 · Massapequa44-06.75
6James LeddyYr 11 · St. Anthony'43-08.00
1Noah WhiteYr 12 · Jericho190-08.50
2Christopher PensaYr 12 · St. Anthony'156-05
2Christopher PensaYr 12 · St. Anthony'159-07
3Jack GambleYr 12 · St. Anthony'150-11
4Stephen SchmidtYr 12 · Island Trees149-00.50
5Ryan WilliamsYr 12 · Kellenberg147-06
6Joseph SegretoYr 11 · St. Anthony'142-09
7John PutnamYr 10 · Massapequa140-10
8James LeddyYr 11 · St. Anthony'137-10.50
8Blake WaltonYr 12 · St. Anthony'131-10
9Blake WaltonYr 12 · St. Anthony'130-05
10Collin StevensYr 12 · St. John the128-05.50
11Alex MercadoYr 12 · Massapequa131-08
12Chris KellyYr 12 · Massapequa121-10
13Joseph StancoYr 11 · Island Trees118-01
Massapequa Under the Lights - 5/10/2013
Massapequa High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chad Blaize 12 VS Central 11.14 11.32 1
2 Marc Silverman 11 Massapequa 11.54 11.70 1
3 Jonny Barone 12 Hauppauge 11.52 11.71 2
3 Jeffrey Pittman 12 Riverhead 11.04 11.71 3
5 Maleik Henry 12 Hhh East 11.75 3
6 Blanco-Halstead Delencio 12 VS Central 11.34 11.76 2
7 Donald Butler 12 Hhh East 11.78 2
8 Marcus Weeks 9 Copiague 11.96 1
9 Matt Tomazic 11 Great Neck N 11.72 12.04 3
10 Marquise Williams 10 Lindenhurst 11.74 12.09 3
11 Vin DeStasio 12 Lindenhurst 11.64 12.10 2
12 Matthew Su 9 Jericho 12.23 3
13 Andy Gutierrez 9 Copiague 12.26 1
14 Eric Zimmerlich 9 Hauppauge 12.29 3
15 Michael Greenberg 12 Jericho 12.42 2
16 Justin Shipsey 12 Lindenhurst 12.45 2
17 Carlos Bazan-Bergamino 11 Hauppauge 12.47 2
18 Malik Hardy 11 Wyandanch 12.48 3
19 Devon Pascal-Seward 12 VS Central 12.51 1
20 Stephen Kim 10 Hauppauge 12.54 3
21 Brian walker 10 Massapequa 12.60 2
22 Nick Holder 12 Hauppauge 12.64 1
23 Kyle Loughlin 12 Hauppauge 12.88 1
24 Hanlet Delgado 11 Lindenhurst 13.50 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chad Blaize 12 VS Central 11.21
2 Jeffrey Pittman 12 Riverhead 11.41
3 Jonny Barone 12 Hauppauge 11.42
4 Marc Silverman 11 Massapequa 11.43
5 Blanco-Halstead Delencio 12 VS Central 11.45
6 Marcus Weeks 9 Copiague 11.56
7 Maleik Henry 12 Hhh East 11.59
8 Donald Butler 12 Hhh East 11.63
Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maleik Henry 12 Hhh East 22.80q 1
2 Donald Butler 12 Hhh East 23.00q 1
3 Enoch Evelyn 12 Kellenberg 23.60q 1
4 Lucas Pugliese 12 Island Trees 23.90q 1
5 Jack Droesch 11 St. John the 24.17q 2
6 Josh Campbell 12 St. John the 24.46q 2
7 Adam Zigrosser 12 St. John the 24.47q 2
8 Adam Kirschner 12 Island Trees 24.60q 1
8 Bobby Cox 12 St. John the 24.60q 3
10 Brandon Nessenoff 12 Great Neck N 24.64 4
11 Matthew Rosa 9 Wyandanch 24.77 2
12 Brendan Beiersdorfer 12 Island Trees 24.88 2
13 Justin Shipsey 12 Lindenhurst 24.98 4
14 Kamal-Deen Ojibara 12 Hempstead 25.00 1
15 Edward Stuart 12 Kellenberg 25.22 2
16 Carlos Bazan-Bergamino 11 Hauppauge 25.27 3
17 Shaquille Henry 11 Hempstead 25.35 4
18 Andrew Pidel 11 St. John the 25.44 3
19 Michael Greenberg 12 Jericho 25.49 3
20 Rojay Beckford 11 Lawrence 25.56 3
21 Michael Ryan 12 Kellenberg 25.87 4
22 David Tapley 10 Riverhead 26.04 4
23 Connor Daly 9 Hauppauge 26.19 4
24 Josh Olmeda 11 St. John the 26.41 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maleik Henry 12 Hhh East 22.80 22.80 1
2 Donald Butler 12 Hhh East 23.00 23.00 1
3 Enoch Evelyn 12 Kellenberg 23.60 23.60 1
4 Lucas Pugliese 12 Island Trees 23.90 23.90 1
5 Jack Droesch 11 St. John the 24.17 24.17 2
6 Josh Campbell 12 St. John the 24.46 24.46 2
7 Adam Zigrosser 12 St. John the 24.47 24.47 2
8 Adam Kirschner 12 Island Trees 24.60 24.60 1
8 Bobby Cox 12 St. John the 24.60 24.60 3
10 Brandon Nessenoff 12 Great Neck N 24.64 24.64 4
11 Matthew Rosa 9 Wyandanch 24.77 24.77 2
12 Brendan Beiersdorfer 12 Island Trees 24.88 24.88 2
13 Justin Shipsey 12 Lindenhurst 24.98 24.98 4
14 Kamal-Deen Ojibara 12 Hempstead 25.00 25.00 1
15 Edward Stuart 12 Kellenberg 25.22 25.22 2
16 Carlos Bazan-Bergamino 11 Hauppauge 25.27 25.27 3
17 Shaquille Henry 11 Hempstead 25.35 25.35 4
18 Andrew Pidel 11 St. John the 25.44 25.44 3
19 Michael Greenberg 12 Jericho 25.49 25.49 3
20 Rojay Beckford 11 Lawrence 25.56 25.56 3
21 Michael Ryan 12 Kellenberg 25.87 25.87 4
22 David Tapley 10 Riverhead 26.04 26.04 4
23 Connor Daly 9 Hauppauge 26.19 26.19 4
24 Josh Olmeda 11 St. John the 26.41 26.41 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chad Blaize 12 VS Central 23.34
2 Marc Silverman 11 Massapequa 23.95
3 Jeffrey Pittman 12 Riverhead 23.97
4 Vin DeStasio 12 Lindenhurst 24.31
5 Jorgensen Matt 9 Island Trees 24.38
5 Philip Sellitto 10 Island Trees 24.38
Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dan Thorne 11 Northport 52.15 1
2 Luke Longo 10 Hhh East 52.47 1
3 Jimmy Hamilton 12 St. John the 52.55 1
4 Jacob Robinson 10 Riverhead 53.11 2
5 Wisdom Ezihie 11 Lawrence 53.58 1
6 Thomas Boislair 12 Huntington 54.10 1
7 Joe Guzman 12 St. John the 54.72 1
8 Fernando Gil 12 Lindenhurst 54.82 2
9 Kenneth Doyle 11 Kellenberg 55.35 2
10 Kevin Cribbin 10 Lynbrook 55.44 2
11 Ryan Williams 9 Midwood High 55.53 3
12 Devin Touba 10 Hauppauge 55.94 4
13 David Yagy 12 St. John the 56.15 3
14 Shaq James 11 Midwood High 56.23 3
15 Steve Erlanger 12 St. John the 56.24 3
16 Isaiah McHugh 12 Copiague 56.34 2
16 Ricard Saintil 9 Copiague 56.34 4
18 Andy Hernandez 11 Copiague 56.72 4
19 Diego Delgado 12 Midwood High 56.94 3
20 Brian Murphy 11 Hauppauge 57.50 4
21 Sean Pierre 12 Great Neck N 57.76 4
22 Patrick Cesare 9 Copiague 58.10 3
23 Bryan Seitz 12 Kellenberg 58.18 2
24 Adam Adler 12 Jericho 1:00.04 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garcelin Elisias 12 VS Central 50.94 49.80 1
2 Matthew Jones 11 VS Central 50.34 50.80 1
3 Jonathan Argueta 12 Copiague 50.51 51.30 1
3 Aaron McFadden 10 Copiague 51.30 1
5 Tariq Thomas Midwood High 51.50 1
6 Dan Reiskin 11 Lawrence 51.34 51.90 1
7 Emmanuel Nkrumah Midwood High 52.00 2
8 Deshaun Hewitt 12 Hhh East 52.50 2
9 David Beliard 12 VS Central 52.44 52.90 2
10 Brendan Beiersdorfer 12 Island Trees 53.04 53.10 2
11 Najee Okomba 12 Hhh East 53.90 2
12 Tyler Maxwell 12 Massapequa 52.56 54.50 2
Boys 800 Meter Run championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel DeLuna 12 Massapequa 1:57.00
2 Jake Burcham 11 Hhh East 1:58.91
3 Tim McGowan 11 Northport 2:00.00
4 Lucas Pugliese 12 Island Trees 2:00.90
5 Justin White 12 Midwood High 2:01.20
6 Peter Lithen 12 Lynbrook 2:02.50
7 Cody Olszewski 12 Kellenberg 2:03.60
8 Anthony Seara 12 Lindenhurst 2:04.20
9 Ike Egbunam 10 Midwood High 2:04.90
10 Drew Marino 11 Copiague 2:05.60
11 Wisdom Ezihie 11 Lawrence 2:06.90
12 Daniel Patton 12 Kellenberg 2:07.60
13 Jacob Zolotarevsky 9 Midwood High 2:09.20
14 Kyle Mooney 11 Kellenberg 2:12.70
Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jonny Perrier 10 Hhh East 2:05.05 1
2 Jared Gershowitz 10 Hhh East 2:05.97 1
3 Joseph Pinto 11 Massapequa 2:06.82 1
4 Khadeemo Castello 11 Midwood High 2:06.94 1
5 Anthony Ferris 11 Hauppauge 2:07.05 1
6 Haejin Park 10 Jericho 2:08.00 2
7 Jamal Headley 11 Midwood High 2:08.18 1
8 Omer Atasever 11 Hauppauge 2:07.24 2:08.57 2
9 Richard Antoine 11 Hhh East 2:08.76 1
10 Joey Tavarez 11 Midwood High 2:08.88 1
11 Kevin Schwartz 12 Hhh East 2:09.85 1
12 Nicholas Bjelke 10 Hhh East 2:09.97 1
13 Nicholas Cunha 10 Riverhead 2:10.20 1
14 Cristian Salas 11 VS Central 2:10.54 2
15 Travis Wooten 11 Riverhead 2:10.92 1
16 Billy Lithen 9 Lynbrook 2:11.13 2
17 Jake MacAvoy 12 Massapequa 2:11.50 1
18 Anthony Tesoriero 11 Massapequa 2:11.82 2
19 Griffin Kreit 11 Lynbrook 2:12.10 2
20 Timothy Woods 11 Massapequa 2:12.52 1
21 Quinton Woelk 11 Copiague 2:12.55 1
22 Eric Cunha 8 Riverhead 2:12.69 2
23 Patrick O'Hara 12 Kellenberg 2:13.16 3
24 Jose Velasquez 11 Jericho 2:13.31 2
25 Kanav Gupta 10 Jericho 2:13.34 2
26 Charlie Stramera 10 Mepham 2:13.56 3
27 John Mitchell 12 Kellenberg 2:13.64 3
28 Albert Hsiung 11 Jericho 2:13.78 2
29 Chris Bianchi 12 Mepham 2:14.65 2
30 John Kilkenny 11 Kellenberg 2:14.83 3
31 Edduin Estevez 11 Copiague 2:16.13 2
32 Ryan Diresta 10 Riverhead 2:17.39 2
33 Douglas Alliano 9 Massapequa 2:18.08 2
34 James Surico 11 Hauppauge 2:18.77 2
35 Anthony Vetere 10 Copiague 2:19.29 2
36 Steven Mosher 10 Copiague 2:19.58 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Unsseded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Steven Forte 11 Mepham 4:41.50 1
2 Travis Wooten 11 Riverhead 4:44.60 1
3 Billy Nolan 10 Mepham 4:45.40 1
4 Brandon Bonfils 11 Midwood High 4:45.80 1
5 Connor Montgomery 9 Northport 4:49.10 1
6 Ariel Kadouri 11 Great Neck N 4:50.40 1
7 Kyle Smith 12 Massapequa 4:51.10 1
8 Peter Keenan 11 Kellenberg 4:51.80 1
9 Joe Badolato 10 Island Trees 4:51.90 2
9 Cristian Salas 11 VS Central 4:51.90 2
11 James Caulfield 11 Massapequa 4:52.40 1
12 Joseph Gattuso 11 Riverhead 4:52.60 1
13 Nicholas Cunha 10 Riverhead 4:53.90 1
14 Eric Cunha 8 Riverhead 4:54.70 1
15 Brandon Peralta 11 Clarke 4:55.00 1
16 Michael Serrecchia 10 Lindenhurst 4:55.90 2
17 Yasin Mehmood 10 Midwood High 4:56.40 1
18 James Rail 12 Massapequa 4:57.20 1
18 Ian Mankes 11 Midwood High 4:57.20 2
20 Edduin Estevez 11 Copiague 4:57.50 1
21 Steven Mosher 10 Copiague 4:57.80 1
22 Andy Hernandez 11 Copiague 4:58.20 1
23 Arman Singh 11 Clarke 4:58.60 2
24 Correy Bonilla 11 VS Central 4:58.90 2
25 Mikey Casola 12 Mepham 4:59.10 2
26 Not Listed 1 Unknown 4:59.80 2
27 Sean Varela 10 Lindenhurst 5:01.00 2
28 Kevin Hunter 12 VS Central 5:01.70 2
29 Kyle Sheehan 12 Mepham 5:02.40 2
30 Eugene Lease 10 Island Trees 5:02.60 1
31 Jake Shea 10 Hauppauge 5:03.50 2
32 Kelson Haberlack 12 Massapequa 5:04.00 2
33 Kyle Senn 10 Massapequa 5:04.90 2
34 Zachary Milack 11 Island Trees 5:05.60 2
35 Ryan McAvoy 12 Kellenberg 5:06.20 2
36 Nick Diaz 12 Hauppauge 5:06.60 2
37 John Short 12 Kellenberg 5:07.10 1
38 Brendan Scott 12 Kellenberg 5:08.80 2
39 Matt Conenna 11 Midwood High 5:12.50 2
40 Giovanni Spadaro 12 Hhh East 5:19.30 2
Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Cooney 12 Massapequa 4:25.90
2 Justin Leopold 11 Northport 4:28.60
3 Michael Grady 10 East Meadow 4:29.00
4 Hugh Kenny Poly Prep 4:29.10
5 Billy Hector 11 Midwood High 4:31.50
6 Jack McGowan 11 Northport 4:33.40
7 Anthony Galvan 12 Riverhead 4:34.40
8 Chucky Skidmore 10 Mepham 4:35.80
9 Ronny Cavaliere 12 Hauppauge 4:36.20
10 Jesse Bua 12 Lynbrook 4:38.30
11 Juan Taveras 12 Copiague 4:39.70
12 Dietrich Mosel 11 Kellenberg 4:41.90
13 Cesar Dieguez 12 VS Central 4:42.50
14 Michael Puleio 12 Massapequa 4:43.40
15 Carl Azy 12 Midwood High 4:45.50
16 Ron Livchits 10 Midwood High 4:55.40
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calvin Manchenko 12 Hhh East 57.56 1
2 DJ Brown 12 Copiague 57.22 58.22 1
3 Sam Chiamezie 10 Hhh East 58.57 1
4 Andrew Simon 12 VS Central 1:00.44 1:00.64 2
5 Adam Haber 12 Great Neck N 1:03.24 1:00.86 3
6 Nick Montoni 12 Sewanhaka 1:02.24 3
7 Brian DiGregorio 12 Kellenberg 1:00.68 1:02.51 2
8 Mike Sugamele 12 Massapequa 1:03.14 1:02.62 3
9 Jose Villatoro 12 Copiague 1:00.34 1:02.94 1
10 Andrew Smith 10 Riverhead 1:02.66 1:03.07 3
11 Eric Crawford 11 VS Central 1:02.14 1:03.63 2
12 Tyler Gregory 11 Wyandanch 1:03.95 2
13 Jimmy Choinski 12 Hauppauge 1:04.91 1:05.41 4
14 Daniel Emmons 12 Kellenberg 1:00.22 1:05.58 1
15 Josh Han 11 Jericho 1:03.24 1:06.31 4
16 Noah Chrein 12 Lynbrook 1:02.94 1:06.52 3
17 Thomas DiGiuseppe 11 Kellenberg 1:05.80 1:06.97 4
18 John Seery 12 Lindenhurst 1:03.44 1:07.18 4
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Championship
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Copiague 'A' 1:41.40 1
2 Lawrence 'A' 1:42.20 2
3 Hauppauge 'A' 1:43.60 1
4 Wyandanch 'B' 1:43.90 2
5 Hauppauge 'C' 1:45.90 1
6 Massapequa 'A' 1:46.60 1
7 Massapequa 'B' 1:47.90 2
8 Copiague 'B' 1:49.70 1
-- Midwood High School 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:40.41 1
2 St. John the Baptist 'B' 3:47.61 1
3 Mepham 'A' 3:56.47 2
4 Massapequa 'A' 4:04.27 1
5 St. John the Baptist 'C' 4:07.40 2
6 Copiague 'A' 4:08.55 2
7 Mepham 'B' 4:11.41 2
8 Jericho 'A' 4:11.80 1
9 Massapequa 'B' 4:17.32 2
10 Copiague 'B' 4:34.86 2
-- Jericho 'B' DQ 1 out of zone 2-3
-- Hauppauge 'A' DQ 1 out of zone 1-2
Boys Distance Medley Championship
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 'A' 10:51.66
1) Ryan Bennis 11 2) Jack Droesch 11
3) Brandon Khoury 11 4) Bryan Reilly 11
2 Copiague 'A' 10:54.86
3 Massapequa 'A' 11:23.56
4 New Hyde Park 'A' 11:32.60
5 St. John the Baptist 'B' 11:53.38
6 Massapequa 'B' 12:09.74
7 Massapequa 'C' 12:13.26
8 Mepham 'A' 12:15.58
9 Mepham 'B' 13:20.41
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kellenberg 'A' 1:06.64 1
1) Daniel Emmons 12 2) David Campana 12
3) Brian DiGregorio 12 4) Thomas DiGiuseppe 11
2 Hauppauge 'A' 1:12.52 2
3 Massapequa 'A' 1:13.58 2
4 VS Central 'A' 1:14.00 4
5 Lynbrook 'A' 1:14.93 1
6 Mepham 'A' 1:17.95 3
7 Wyandanch 'A' 1:18.33 3
Boys High Jump Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maurice Epps 12 Copiague 6-04.00
2 Not Listed 1 Unknown 6-02.00 VSC
3 Justin Riley 11 VS Central J6-02.00
4 Davion Porter 11 Riverhead 5-10.00
5 Daniel Geist 12 Lindenhurst J5-10.00
6 Matt Prusaczyk 12 Copiague J5-10.00
7 Kaylin Warner Poly Prep 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charles Villa 10 Riverhead 14-03.00
2 Dan Normoyle 12 Riverhead 13-09.00
3 Jonah Spaeth 12 Riverhead 13-03.00
4 Tyler Maxwell 12 Massapequa 12-03.00
5 Scott Geyer 11 Lindenhurst 12-00.00 11-06.00
6 Bart Mullen 12 Massapequa 11-03.00
7 Louis Velazco 11 Hauppauge 11-00.00
8 Eddie Cullen 11 Hauppauge 10-06.00
9 Liam Ackerman 8 Mepham 10-00.00
Boys Long Jump Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Gooding 12 Midwood High 20-02.25
2 Andrew Cireseanu 11 Jericho 19-11.25
3 Dimitri Patronis 12 Hhh East 19-08.25
4 Myles Smith 10 Wyandanch 19-07.25
5 Muneer Zahran 10 Lindenhurst 19-04.50
6 Nicholas Rosario 12 VS Central 19-04.00
7 Curtis Flippen 9 Riverhead 19-03.00
8 Marcus Moore 11 Riverhead 19-02.75
9 Brett Clarke 10 Massapequa 18-11.75
10 Willie McFadden III 11 Copiague 18-10.50
11 Aaron McFadden 10 Copiague 18-07.25
12 Matthew Su 9 Jericho 18-06.75
13 Matt Ellentuck 12 Lynbrook 18-05.00
14 Daveed Smith 10 Lawrence 18-04.75
15 Ricard Saintil 9 Copiague 18-00.75
16 Anthony Philippou 12 Lawrence 17-11.75
Boys Triple Jump Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Moore 11 Riverhead 42-04.00
2 Seth Williams 12 VS Central 41-10.25
3 Justin Riley 11 VS Central 41-01.75
4 Myles Smith 10 Wyandanch 40-00.50
5 Nicholas Rosario 12 VS Central 40-00.00
6 Not Listed 1 Unknown 39-03.00 Clark - Poly Prep
7 Zach Wilson 11 Copiague 37-08.50
Boys Shot Put Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah White 12 Jericho 58-06.75
2 Joseph Segreto 11 St. Anthony' 45-03.25
3 Marv Francois 12 Midwood High 45-01.25
4 Ryan Williams 12 Kellenberg 44-11.00
5 Tim Gungor 11 Massapequa 44-06.75
6 James Leddy 11 St. Anthony' 43-08.00
Boys Discus Throw Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah White 12 Jericho 190-08.50
2 Christopher Pensa 12 St. Anthony' 156-05
2 Christopher Pensa 12 St. Anthony' 159-07
3 Jack Gamble 12 St. Anthony' 150-11
4 Stephen Schmidt 12 Island Trees 149-00.50
5 Ryan Williams 12 Kellenberg 147-06
6 Joseph Segreto 11 St. Anthony' 139-02 142-09
7 John Putnam 10 Massapequa 140-10
8 James Leddy 11 St. Anthony' 137-10.50
8 Blake Walton 12 St. Anthony' 131-10
9 Blake Walton 12 St. Anthony' 130-05
10 Collin Stevens 12 St. John the 128-05.50
11 Alex Mercado 12 Massapequa 131-08
12 Chris Kelly 12 Massapequa 121-10
13 Joseph Stanco 11 Island Trees 118-01