Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
1Nicholas BiancoYr 10 · Massapequa16.39
2Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett16.47
3Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa16.61
4Anthony CuchelYr 12 · Seaford20.00
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
1Nicholas BiancoYr 10 · Massapequa5.77m
2Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett5.72m
3Anthony CuchelYr 12 · Seaford5.28m
4Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa5.26m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
1Anthony CuchelYr 12 · Seaford1.62m
2Nicholas BiancoYr 10 · Massapequa1.57m
3Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa1.42m
3Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett1.42m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
1Nicholas BiancoYr 10 · Massapequa9.76m
2Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa8.43m
3Anthony CuchelYr 12 · Seaford8.00m
4Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett7.68m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
1Anthony CuchelYr 12 · Seaford4:41.70
2Nicholas BiancoYr 10 · Massapequa4:53.80
3Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett5:01.10
4Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa5:09.60
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final
1Gavin JonesYr 12 · Mepham16.78
2Jeremy Jean-BaptisteYr 10 · Baldwin18.03
3Matthew FrancisYr 9 · Hewlett18.68
4Michael DerenzoYr 12 · Division Ave18.88
5Tyler DeutermannYr 9 · Mepham21.59
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Paul MarkovinaYr 12 · Jericho4:37.00
2Kenny BarrettYr 12 · MacArthur4:42.82
3James PizaroYr 11 · Division Ave4:46.40
4Julian CorbeauxYr 11 · Northport4:47.84
5Jason MaynardYr 10 · MacArthur4:48.57
6Ryan DeMagistrisYr 12 · Mineola4:49.44
7Shane NembachYr 11 · Lynbrook4:50.33
8David DurdallerYr 10 · Hewlett4:55.79
9Steve MarinoYr 12 · Mepham4:56.12
10Liam DonohueYr 9 · Mepham4:56.75
11Alexander NiyazovYr 9 · Hewlett4:58.92
12Nicholas MeyerbackYr 12 · MacArthur4:59.98
13Tyrese GrandisonYr 12 · Brentwood5:00.68
14Peter MartoranaYr 11 · Mepham5:02.98
15Franklin BauctistaYr 12 · Brentwood5:06.31
16Walter PaskoffYr 12 · Lynbrook5:09.36
17Maxwell BaggettYr 9 · Jericho5:16.28
18Douglas BurgessYr 9 · West Hemp5:17.56
19Barry ZhangYr 9 · Jericho5:19.02
20Johnny SchnauferYr 12 · Mineola5:21.32
21Aidan OneilYr 10 · West Hemp6:04.95
22Thomas VairoYr 9 · Lawrence6:11.67
23Jonathan MathewYr 11 · Mineola6:44.28
Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
1Jelani StoddartYr 12 · Brentwood11.05
2Amara KoromaYr 11 · Hempstead11.44
3David WoodYr 11 · Brentwood11.56
4Kevin ZhangYr 11 · Jericho11.68
5Dashawn MeadorsYr 12 · Hempstead11.69
6Cavel CampbellYr 10 · Hempstead11.70
7Ethan SochinskyYr 10 · Division Ave11.88
8Gabriel JegedeYr 11 · Hempstead11.90
9Chris RussoYr 12 · MacArthur11.94
10Lucas LiYr 9 · Syosset12.06
11James LinYr 11 · Jericho12.09
12Eric DennisYr 10 · Wyandanch12.18
13Brian ChengYr 12 · Jericho12.20
14Lawson HohmannYr 9 · Island Trees12.23
15Khristian PaschallYr 12 · Wyandanch12.33
16James GustaveYr 10 · Wyandanch12.63
17Steven CraineYr 10 · Island Trees12.80
18Matt LardiYr 11 · Island Trees13.19
Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
1Jelani StoddartYr 12 · Brentwood11.02
2Amara KoromaYr 11 · Hempstead11.47
3Dashawn MeadorsYr 12 · Hempstead11.71
4Kevin ZhangYr 11 · Jericho11.74
5Cavel CampbellYr 10 · Hempstead11.76
6David WoodYr 11 · Brentwood11.81
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
1James KimYr 12 · Jericho12.11
3Mycal RansomYr 11 · Baldwin12.33
4Michael WhitneyYr 10 · Division Ave12.42
5Justin StuartYr 10 · Baldwin12.54
6Isaiah FeinsterYr 9 · Baldwin12.67
7Jack ZaretskyYr 12 · Mepham12.68
8Maurice WebsterYr 9 · Baldwin12.71
9Jeffrey ZhangYr 11 · Jericho12.75
9Kevin KazokasYr 10 · Mepham12.75
11Emil AcostaYr 10 · Baldwin12.83
11Isaiah ForbesYr 10 · Baldwin12.83
13Nick JohnsonYr 9 · Island Trees12.90
14Brandon HsuYr 9 · Mepham13.01
15Jithin ChackoYr 10 · West Hemp13.19
16Brian SandersYr 12 · Lawrence13.20
17Dominic MieleYr 9 · Lynbrook13.22
18Jonathan MilliganYr 12 · Baldwin13.76
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
1Jaden MasonYr 9 · West Hemp11.93
2James KimYr 12 · Jericho12.12
3Mycal RansomYr 11 · Baldwin12.28
4Michael WhitneyYr 10 · Division Ave12.42
5Justin StuartYr 10 · Baldwin12.46
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
1Russell JohnsonYr 12 · Baldwin58.56
2Kinneth SheppardYr 12 · Baldwin59.89
3Dylan Louis-EliasYr 9 · Brentwood61.52
4Frank GreyYr 11 · Brentwood62.25
5Liel SandlerYr 9 · Hewlett69.30
6Emmanuel RichardsYr 9 · Hewlett69.60
7Matthew FrancisYr 9 · Hewlett1:20.52
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
1Thomas BodendorfYr 11 · Mepham5:07.90
2John BerryYr 11 · Mepham5:08.90
3Ian AcricheYr 11 · Hewlett5:14.10
4Daniel GironYr 10 · Hewlett5:15.50
5Ethan BakshYr 9 · Hewlett5:37.20
5Brandon LakeYr 10 · Hewlett5:37.20
7Christian MackeyYr 12 · Jericho5:47.90
8Kyle PetersYr 12 · Jericho5:48.20
9Josh RudgayzerYr 11 · Hewlett5:52.30
10Mathais ChoYr 10 · Hewlett5:54.60
11Bill LiuYr 9 · Jericho7:47.40
Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
1Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Elmont50.43
2Nolan Alexander-BakerYr 12 · Elmont52.38
3Patrick MulveyYr 10 · Baldwin53.56
4Dylan HerlihyYr 11 · Lynbrook54.40
5Justin HarvinYr 12 · Lynbrook55.31
6Zachary MeikleYr 10 · Elmont56.25
7Brandon VanenburgYr 12 · Baldwin56.27
8Jean DesirYr 10 · Elmont56.47
9Jeremiah OmeikeYr 10 · Elmont56.57
10Kweku AshonYr 9 · Elmont57.06
11Reinaldo PowellYr 10 · Elmont58.07
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
1Julien JonesYr 10 · Brentwood55.92
2Justin StuartYr 10 · Baldwin56.07
3Guimmey Jean Joseph JrYr 10 · Malverne56.24
4Gabe SilvaYr 11 · Mineola56.44
5Oscar MartinezYr 11 · MacArthur57.80
6Ronardo BrizeusYr 9 · Baldwin58.01
7Sean DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur58.04
8Brian ChengYr 12 · Jericho58.85
9Jason SittYr 11 · Lynbrook58.88
10Patrick Largie-SeanYr 9 · Baldwin59.20
11Chris FlickYr 10 · MacArthur59.22
12Ryan DeMagistrisYr 12 · Mineola59.33
13Manuel FernandezYr 10 · MacArthur60.04
14Ellean MaldonadoYr 9 · West Hemp60.55
15Jonathan MilliganYr 12 · Baldwin62.68
16Michael CoriYr 12 · Hewlett63.80
17Barry ZhangYr 9 · Jericho64.10
18Daniel KarpYr 12 · Jericho69.51
Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
1Tyrese GrandisonYr 12 · Brentwood2:10.36
2Yossi GoldstoneYr 11 · Hewlett2:10.38
3Marlon OliphantYr 12 · Hempstead2:10.75
4Francis ArguetaYr 11 · Brentwood2:14.01
5Aakash YagnikYr 12 · Jericho2:14.20
6Franklin BauctistaYr 12 · Brentwood2:15.61
7Zach GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett2:16.34
8Sulan PathiranageYr 11 · Hewlett2:16.75
9Adam ProsolovYr 10 · Hewlett2:17.88
10Tyler WardYr 10 · Mepham2:20.70
11Colin RobinsonYr 12 · Baldwin2:20.84
12Kyle PetersYr 12 · Jericho2:21.60
13Christian MackeyYr 12 · Jericho2:22.40
14Dillon PekoffYr 11 · Mepham2:23.97
15Holdy ChauvetteYr 12 · Wyandanch2:25.25
16Matthew MarinoYr 9 · Mepham2:25.52
17Josh RudgayzerYr 11 · Hewlett2:28.26
18Brandon TsoYr 10 · Jericho2:28.62
19Leonardo CuozzoYr 12 · Mepham2:29.49
20Brian WuYr 12 · West Hemp2:31.32
21Jason ChenYr 10 · Jericho2:32.64
22Jhonatan MarroquinYr 9 · Lawrence2:36.04
23Brandon GuzmanYr 9 · Lawrence2:36.29
24Daniel AngelilloYr 9 · Mepham2:38.63
25Justin LinYr 9 · Jericho2:40.20
26Ryan PekoffYr 9 · Mepham2:59.54
27Bill LiuYr 9 · Jericho3:22.15
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Swedish Med
Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
1Dylan Louis-EliasYr 9 · Brentwood23.80
2Chris RussoYr 12 · MacArthur24.30
3Jaden MasonYr 9 · West Hemp24.70
4James LinYr 11 · Jericho25.30
5Justin StuartYr 10 · Baldwin25.40
6Oscar MartinezYr 11 · MacArthur25.50
7Patrick Largie-SeanYr 9 · Baldwin25.90
8Zachary WilsonYr 10 · Mepham26.01
9Jonah YochaiYr 11 · Hewlett26.40
10Rodney LegrandYr 12 · Elmont27.10
11George PollstinYr 11 · Baldwin27.30
12Matthew GrantYr 11 · Baldwin29.10
13Curtis FinchYr 10 · Baldwin33.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
Boys High Jump
1Nathaniel ManningYr 10 · Lawrence5-08.00
3Micheal PezzutoYr 10 · Jericho5-06.00
4Olowadolapo BabalolaYr 9 · West Hemp5-04.00
Boys Long Jump Elite
1Tavoy DaileyYr 10 · Wyandanch16-03.00
2Yahya RiyazYr 11 · Brentwood15-11.00
2Anthony BattleYr 11 · Wyandanch15-11.00
4Davante FlemmingsYr 10 · Wyandanch15-08.50
5Bryan CovingtonYr 10 · Wyandanch13-05.50
6Tilik SimpsonYr 10 · Wyandanch13-05.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Samuel VanunuYr 9 · Hewlett35-11.00
2Dwayne BlemurYr 11 · Baldwin34-10.50
3Lance CarandangYr 11 · Division Ave34-09.75
4Michael PrataYr 10 · Baldwin34-07.50
5Zakria RiyazYr 11 · Brentwood34-04.00
6GianCarlo MorenoYr 12 · Division Ave33-09.50
7Michael LinYr 11 · Jericho33-06.00
8Davante FlemmingsYr 10 · Wyandanch33-02.00
9Bryan CovingtonYr 10 · Wyandanch33-01.00
10Tilik SimpsonYr 10 · Wyandanch30-01.75
Boys Discus Throw
1Divine NwalorYr 12 · Baldwin124-09
2john reganYr 12 · West Hemp100-06
3Bryan MillerYr 12 · Mepham98-08
4Zaire McQueenYr 12 · Wyandanch98-05
5Ayden DagrinYr 10 · Lawrence95-09
6Hamdan AlsaifYr 11 · Baldwin87-09
7Joseph CucinellaYr 12 · Mepham85-08
8Ryan VaccarielloYr 12 · Mepham82-11
9Sean QuaneYr 11 · Baldwin82-10
10Matthew FreidmanYr 10 · West Hemp77-09
11Devin EdwardsYr 10 · Lawrence74-07
12James BernhardiYr 12 · Mepham73-04
13Christian BlancYr 10 · MacArthur68-08
14Peter OchalekYr 9 · Jericho64-10
15Jason RamierzYr 11 · MacArthur64-06
16Kevin DaryeaYr 10 · Baldwin62-11
17Jordan GeorgianoYr 12 · Jericho60-01
18Elijah WilliamsYr 10 · Baldwin59-11
19Yash KumarYr 9 · Jericho51-08
Boys Shot Put Elite
1Divine NwalorYr 12 · Baldwin42-08.50
2john reganYr 12 · West Hemp40-09.00
3Colin LieseYr 10 · Mepham40-03.50
4J.J. NapierYr 10 · Mepham36-11.25
5Zaire McQueenYr 12 · Wyandanch36-09.00
6Benjamin MartinezYr 12 · Mepham35-05.75
7David MendozaYr 11 · Baldwin35-04.25
8Sean QuaneYr 11 · Baldwin35-01.50
9Christian BlancYr 10 · MacArthur30-03.00
10Peter OchalekYr 9 · Jericho28-05.50
11Matthew FreidmanYr 10 · West Hemp26-02.25
12Jason RamierzYr 11 · MacArthur25-10.50
13Jordan GeorgianoYr 12 · Jericho24-10.00
14Yash KumarYr 9 · Jericho21-05.25
15Kyle CarandangYr 12 · Division Ave16-09.00
Boys Shot Put Open
1Hamdan AlsaifYr 11 · Baldwin33-08.50
2Nicholas ArayaYr 12 · Hewlett33-05.00
3James BernhardiYr 12 · Mepham32-10.00
4Noah TurkelYr 10 · Hewlett32-03.50
5Elijah WilliamsYr 10 · Baldwin30-00.50
6Stephen ArceseYr 10 · Mepham28-02.50
7Kevin DaryeaYr 10 · Baldwin25-08.50
8Aaron YeungYr 9 · Jericho20-07.00
Boys Long Jump Open
1Kevin NalisaYr 12 · Lawrence19-11.00
2Michael LinYr 11 · Jericho18-09.50
3Chris DinoroYr 10 · MacArthur18-06.00
4Nathaniel PaulinoYr 10 · MacArthur17-10.50
5Lance CarandangYr 11 · Division Ave17-02.50
6Jayden-Lloyd FordeYr 12 · Baldwin17-00.00
7Rick WangYr 10 · Jericho16-11.50
8Michael PrataYr 10 · Baldwin16-10.00
9GianCarlo MorenoYr 12 · Division Ave16-02.25
10Dwayne BlemurYr 11 · Baldwin15-01.00
Hewlett Bulldog Invitational - 5/20/2017
Hewlett High School
Results
Event 2 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa 2734
2 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 2439
3 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 2328
4 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 2302
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa 16.39 2 689
2 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 16.47 2 681
3 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 16.61 1 666
4 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 20.00 1 349
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa 5.77m 537
2 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 5.72m 527
3 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 5.28m 437
4 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 5.26m 433
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 1.62m 480
2 Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa 1.57m 441
3 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 1.42m 331
3 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 1.42m 331
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa 9.76m 471
2 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 8.43m 392
3 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 8.00m 366
4 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 7.68m 347
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 4:41.70 670
2 Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa 4:53.80 596
3 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 5:01.10 553
4 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 5:09.60 506
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gavin Jones 12 Mepham 16.78
2 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin 18.03
3 Matthew Francis 9 Hewlett 18.68
4 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Ave 18.88
5 Tyler Deutermann 9 Mepham 21.59
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brentwood 'A' 43.34q 1
1) Saad Quadri 11 2) Jelani Stoddart 12
3) David Wood 11 4) Julio Rodriguez 11
2 Lawrence 'A' 45.13q 1
3 Jericho 'A' 45.90q 1
4 Hewlett 'A' 46.89q 1
5 Wyandanch 'A' 47.25q 1
6 Elmont 'A' 47.98q 1
7 Baldwin 'A' 48.10 2
8 Mepham 'A' 48.55 2
9 Baldwin 'B' 49.07 2
10 Mineola 'A' 56.17 2
-- Hewlett 'B' DQ 2 out of zone 2 to 3
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brentwood 'A' 44.45
2 Wyandanch 'A' 47.92
3 Elmont 'A' 48.91
-- Hewlett 'A' DQ out of zone 2 to 3
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho 4:37.00 1
2 Kenny Barrett 12 MacArthur 4:42.82 1
3 James Pizaro 11 Division Ave 4:46.40 1
4 Julian Corbeaux 11 Northport 4:47.84 1
5 Jason Maynard 10 MacArthur 4:48.57 1
6 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola 4:49.44 1
7 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook 4:50.33 1
8 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett 4:55.79 1
9 Steve Marino 12 Mepham 4:56.12 2
10 Liam Donohue 9 Mepham 4:56.75 2
11 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett 4:58.92 2
12 Nicholas Meyerback 12 MacArthur 4:59.98 2
13 Tyrese Grandison 12 Brentwood 5:00.68 1
14 Peter Martorana 11 Mepham 5:02.98 2
15 Franklin Bauctista 12 Brentwood 5:06.31 1
16 Walter Paskoff 12 Lynbrook 5:09.36 2
17 Maxwell Baggett 9 Jericho 5:16.28 2
18 Douglas Burgess 9 West Hemp 5:17.56 2
19 Barry Zhang 9 Jericho 5:19.02 2
20 Johnny Schnaufer 12 Mineola 5:21.32 2
21 Aidan Oneil 10 West Hemp 6:04.95 2
22 Thomas Vairo 9 Lawrence 6:11.67 2
23 Jonathan Mathew 11 Mineola 6:44.28 2
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood 11.05Q 2
2 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead 11.44Q 1
3 David Wood 11 Brentwood 11.56Q 3
4 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho 11.68q 3
5 Dashawn Meadors 12 Hempstead 11.69q 3
6 Cavel Campbell 10 Hempstead 11.70q 1
7 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Ave 11.88 2
8 Gabriel Jegede 11 Hempstead 11.90 2
9 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur 11.94 3
10 Lucas Li 9 Syosset 12.06 3
11 James Lin 11 Jericho 12.09 1
12 Eric Dennis 10 Wyandanch 12.18 2
13 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho 12.20 2
14 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees 12.23 1
15 Khristian Paschall 12 Wyandanch 12.33 1
16 James Gustave 10 Wyandanch 12.63 3
17 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees 12.80 1
18 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees 13.19 2
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood 11.02
2 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead 11.47
3 Dashawn Meadors 12 Hempstead 11.71
4 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho 11.74
5 Cavel Campbell 10 Hempstead 11.76
6 David Wood 11 Brentwood 11.81
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Kim 12 Jericho 12.11Q 3
2 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp J12.11Q 1
3 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin 12.33Q 2
4 Michael Whitney 10 Division Ave 12.42q 3
5 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin 12.54q 2
6 Isaiah Feinster 9 Baldwin 12.67q 1
7 Jack Zaretsky 12 Mepham 12.68 1
8 Maurice Webster 9 Baldwin 12.71 3
9 Jeffrey Zhang 11 Jericho 12.75 3
9 Kevin Kazokas 10 Mepham 12.75 2
11 Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin 12.83 1
11 Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin 12.83 2
13 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees 12.90 1
14 Brandon Hsu 9 Mepham 13.01 1
15 Jithin Chacko 10 West Hemp 13.19 2
16 Brian Sanders 12 Lawrence 13.20 3
17 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook 13.22 3
18 Jonathan Milligan 12 Baldwin 13.76 2
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp 11.93
2 James Kim 12 Jericho 12.12
3 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin 12.28
4 Michael Whitney 10 Division Ave 12.42
5 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin 12.46
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin 58.56 1
2 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin 59.89 1
3 Dylan Louis-Elias 9 Brentwood 61.52 1
4 Frank Grey 11 Brentwood 62.25 1
5 Liel Sandler 9 Hewlett 69.30 2
6 Emmanuel Richards 9 Hewlett 69.60 2
7 Matthew Francis 9 Hewlett 1:20.52 2
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Bodendorf 11 Mepham 5:07.90
2 John Berry 11 Mepham 5:08.90
3 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett 5:14.10
4 Daniel Giron 10 Hewlett 5:15.50
5 Ethan Baksh 9 Hewlett 5:37.20
5 Brandon Lake 10 Hewlett 5:37.20
7 Christian Mackey 12 Jericho 5:47.90
8 Kyle Peters 12 Jericho 5:48.20
9 Josh Rudgayzer 11 Hewlett 5:52.30
10 Mathais Cho 10 Hewlett 5:54.60
11 Bill Liu 9 Jericho 7:47.40
-- Curtis Finch 10 Baldwin DNF
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont 50.43 1
2 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont 52.38 1
3 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin 53.56 1
4 Dylan Herlihy 11 Lynbrook 54.40 2
5 Justin Harvin 12 Lynbrook 55.31 2
6 Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont 56.25 2
7 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin 56.27 2
8 Jean Desir 10 Elmont 56.47 1
9 Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont 56.57 1
10 Kweku Ashon 9 Elmont 57.06 2
11 Reinaldo Powell 10 Elmont 58.07 2
-- Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont FS 1
Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julien Jones 10 Brentwood 55.92 1
2 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin 56.07 1
3 Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr 10 Malverne 56.24 2
4 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola 56.44 1
5 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur 57.80 1
6 Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin 58.01 2
7 Sean Dempsey 10 MacArthur 58.04 3
8 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho 58.85 1
9 Jason Sitt 11 Lynbrook 58.88 2
10 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin 59.20 2
11 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur 59.22 3
12 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola 59.33 1
13 Manuel Fernandez 10 MacArthur 60.04 2
14 Ellean Maldonado 9 West Hemp 60.55 2
15 Jonathan Milligan 12 Baldwin 62.68 3
16 Michael Cori 12 Hewlett 63.80 3
17 Barry Zhang 9 Jericho 64.10 3
18 Daniel Karp 12 Jericho 69.51 3
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyrese Grandison 12 Brentwood 2:10.36 1
2 Yossi Goldstone 11 Hewlett 2:10.38 1
3 Marlon Oliphant 12 Hempstead 2:10.75 1
4 Francis Argueta 11 Brentwood 2:14.01 1
5 Aakash Yagnik 12 Jericho 2:14.20 2
6 Franklin Bauctista 12 Brentwood 2:15.61 1
7 Zach Gladstein 12 Hewlett 2:16.34 1
8 Sulan Pathiranage 11 Hewlett 2:16.75 1
9 Adam Prosolov 10 Hewlett 2:17.88 1
10 Tyler Ward 10 Mepham 2:20.70 1
11 Colin Robinson 12 Baldwin 2:20.84 1
12 Kyle Peters 12 Jericho 2:21.60 2
13 Christian Mackey 12 Jericho 2:22.40 2
14 Dillon Pekoff 11 Mepham 2:23.97 1
15 Holdy Chauvette 12 Wyandanch 2:25.25 2
16 Matthew Marino 9 Mepham 2:25.52 2
17 Josh Rudgayzer 11 Hewlett 2:28.26 2
18 Brandon Tso 10 Jericho 2:28.62 2
19 Leonardo Cuozzo 12 Mepham 2:29.49 1
20 Brian Wu 12 West Hemp 2:31.32 2
21 Jason Chen 10 Jericho 2:32.64 2
22 Jhonatan Marroquin 9 Lawrence 2:36.04 2
23 Brandon Guzman 9 Lawrence 2:36.29 2
24 Daniel Angelillo 9 Mepham 2:38.63 2
25 Justin Lin 9 Jericho 2:40.20 2
26 Ryan Pekoff 9 Mepham 2:59.54 2
27 Bill Liu 9 Jericho 3:22.15 2
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Swedish Med
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 2:05.21
1) Jelani Stoddart 12 2) Julio Rodriguez 11
3) 4) Saad Quadri 11
2 Hempstead 'A' 2:06.64
3 Baldwin 'A' 2:09.67
4 MacArthur 'A' 2:20.32
5 Mepham 'A' 2:27.73
Event 31 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dylan Louis-Elias 9 Brentwood 23.80 1
2 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur 24.30 1
3 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp 24.70 2
4 James Lin 11 Jericho 25.30 1
5 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin 25.40 2
6 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur 25.50 1
7 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin 25.90 2
8 Zachary Wilson 10 Mepham 26.01 2
9 Jonah Yochai 11 Hewlett 26.40 2
10 Rodney Legrand 12 Elmont 27.10 1
11 George Pollstin 11 Baldwin 27.30 2
12 Matthew Grant 11 Baldwin 29.10 3
13 Curtis Finch 10 Baldwin 33.00 3
Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baldwin 'A' 57.90
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mepham 'A' 4:17.50
Event 42 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathaniel Manning 10 Lawrence 5-08.00
2 Billy Miata 11 Lynbrook J5-08.00
3 Micheal Pezzuto 10 Jericho 5-06.00
4 Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp 5-04.00
-- Andrew Brust 12 Mepham NH
-- Justin Snyder 12 Jericho NH
Event 44 Boys Long Jump Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tavoy Dailey 10 Wyandanch 16-03.00
2 Yahya Riyaz 11 Brentwood 15-11.00
2 Anthony Battle 11 Wyandanch 15-11.00
4 Davante Flemmings 10 Wyandanch 15-08.50
5 Bryan Covington 10 Wyandanch 13-05.50
6 Tilik Simpson 10 Wyandanch 13-05.00
-- Ishmael Duhaney 9 Wyandanch FOUL
-- Zakria Riyaz 11 Brentwood FOUL
Event 46 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel Vanunu 9 Hewlett 35-11.00
2 Dwayne Blemur 11 Baldwin 34-10.50
3 Lance Carandang 11 Division Ave 34-09.75
4 Michael Prata 10 Baldwin 34-07.50
5 Zakria Riyaz 11 Brentwood 34-04.00
6 GianCarlo Moreno 12 Division Ave 33-09.50
7 Michael Lin 11 Jericho 33-06.00
8 Davante Flemmings 10 Wyandanch 33-02.00
9 Bryan Covington 10 Wyandanch 33-01.00
10 Tilik Simpson 10 Wyandanch 30-01.75
-- Tavoy Dailey 10 Wyandanch FOUL
Event 48 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Divine Nwalor 12 Baldwin 124-09
2 john regan 12 West Hemp 100-06
3 Bryan Miller 12 Mepham 98-08
4 Zaire McQueen 12 Wyandanch 98-05
5 Ayden Dagrin 10 Lawrence 95-09
6 Hamdan Alsaif 11 Baldwin 87-09
7 Joseph Cucinella 12 Mepham 85-08
8 Ryan Vaccariello 12 Mepham 82-11
9 Sean Quane 11 Baldwin 82-10
10 Matthew Freidman 10 West Hemp 77-09
11 Devin Edwards 10 Lawrence 74-07
12 James Bernhardi 12 Mepham 73-04
13 Christian Blanc 10 MacArthur 68-08
14 Peter Ochalek 9 Jericho 64-10
15 Jason Ramierz 11 MacArthur 64-06
16 Kevin Daryea 10 Baldwin 62-11
17 Jordan Georgiano 12 Jericho 60-01
18 Elijah Williams 10 Baldwin 59-11
19 Yash Kumar 9 Jericho 51-08
-- Nicholas Araya 12 Hewlett FOUL
Event 50 Boys Shot Put Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Divine Nwalor 12 Baldwin 42-08.50
2 john regan 12 West Hemp 40-09.00
3 Colin Liese 10 Mepham 40-03.50
4 J.J. Napier 10 Mepham 36-11.25
5 Zaire McQueen 12 Wyandanch 36-09.00
6 Benjamin Martinez 12 Mepham 35-05.75
7 David Mendoza 11 Baldwin 35-04.25
8 Sean Quane 11 Baldwin 35-01.50
9 Christian Blanc 10 MacArthur 30-03.00
10 Peter Ochalek 9 Jericho 28-05.50
11 Matthew Freidman 10 West Hemp 26-02.25
12 Jason Ramierz 11 MacArthur 25-10.50
13 Jordan Georgiano 12 Jericho 24-10.00
14 Yash Kumar 9 Jericho 21-05.25
15 Kyle Carandang 12 Division Ave 16-09.00
Event 54 Boys Shot Put Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamdan Alsaif 11 Baldwin 33-08.50
2 Nicholas Araya 12 Hewlett 33-05.00
3 James Bernhardi 12 Mepham 32-10.00
4 Noah Turkel 10 Hewlett 32-03.50
5 Elijah Williams 10 Baldwin 30-00.50
6 Stephen Arcese 10 Mepham 28-02.50
7 Kevin Daryea 10 Baldwin 25-08.50
8 Aaron Yeung 9 Jericho 20-07.00
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Nalisa 12 Lawrence 19-11.00
2 Michael Lin 11 Jericho 18-09.50
3 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur 18-06.00
4 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur 17-10.50
5 Lance Carandang 11 Division Ave 17-02.50
6 Jayden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin 17-00.00
7 Rick Wang 10 Jericho 16-11.50
8 Michael Prata 10 Baldwin 16-10.00
9 GianCarlo Moreno 12 Division Ave 16-02.25
10 Dwayne Blemur 11 Baldwin 15-01.00
-- Matthew Freidman 10 West Hemp FOUL