1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2018
  4. Longwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet

2018 Longwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet – Boys Results

Longwood High School Spring Track · 2018 Boys 201 performances

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles soph

1Bush, JaylenYr 10 · Huntington16.31
2Muir, MichaelYr 10 · William Floy16.95
3Chen, DennisYr 10 · Ward Melvill16.96
4Norrby, JamesYr 10 · East Islip16.98
5Parker, TyreekYr 10 · Riverhead17.00
6Solarz, MaximillianYr 10 · Riverhead17.83
7Allen, JustusYr 10 · Copiague17.84
8Iacovelli, JonathanYr 10 · Commack17.93
9Joseph, ConnorYr 10 · Bayport/Blue18.11
9Meigel, JackYr 10 · Westhampton18.11
11Lopez, BrandonYr 10 · Bay Shore18.19
12Greengold, LucasYr 10 · West Babylon18.22
13Albright, ChristianYr 10 · Patchogue/Me18.24
14Dorastin, YamamotoYr 10 · East Islip18.67
15Linbrunner, MattYr 10 · Longwood18.71
16Cimino, DominicYr 10 · Kings Park18.82
17Latham, KennyYr 10 · Greenport/Southo19.14
18Hummel, WillYr 10 · Northport19.75
19Gosine, BrianYr 10 · Brentwood19.96
20Johns, DeionYr 10 · Miller Place20.00
21Rodriguez, MatthewYr 10 · Sachem East20.03
22Amendola, TheoYr 10 · Northport20.16
23Bruno, NicholasYr 10 · William Floy20.66
24Iervolino, JosephYr 10 · Smithtown Ea22.04
25Giglio, AidanYr 10 · Miller Place22.07
26Jamison, JackYr 10 · Huntington22.51
27Gonzalez, LuisYr 10 · West Babylon24.09

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles frosh

1Archibald, JoshuaYr 9 · Longwood18.01
2Style, BrendanYr 9 · Bayport/Blue18.99
3Studioso, AnthonyYr 9 · Sachem East19.34
4Cuff, ThomasYr 9 · Smithtown We19.76
5Cabrera, JosueYr 9 · Brentwood19.85
6Estherson, SamYr 9 · Kings Park19.86
7Huntington, ZachYr 9 · Harborfields20.08
8Alvarracin, DannyYr 9 · Hampton Bays20.64
9Figaro, UelYr 9 · Smithtown Ea21.04
10Lebit, SpencerYr 9 · Smithtown Ea21.14
11Torres, AdanYr 9 · Greenport/Southo21.20
12Thaggard, JordanYr 9 · Hauppauge21.31
13Campione, JamesYr 9 · Commack21.37
14Hurtado, JuanYr 9 · Commack21.48
15Vermillion, AndrewYr 9 · Hauppauge21.96
16Giarrantano, RoccoYr 9 · East Islip22.03
17Li, GeorgeYr 9 · Commack22.36
18Singh, RohanYr 9 · Port Jeffers22.49
19Ward, ClaytonYr 8 · Huntington22.94
20Westerbeke, KyleYr 9 · Sayville22.97
21Buonomo, JustinYr 9 · Westhampton23.26
22Dushnick, RobertYr 9 · Sayville23.42

Boys 1600 Meter Run soph

1Kata, NolanYr 10 · Bay Shore4:37.99
2Velasquez, JesciYr 10 · William Floy4:42.02
3Cofield, DarinYr 10 · Bay Shore4:43.18
4Ryan, KieranYr 10 · Westhampton4:44.99
5Nielson, LukeYr 10 · Kings Park4:45.58
6Rooney, AidanYr 10 · Bay Shore4:47.62
7Balsamo, PerryYr 10 · Bay Shore4:48.74
8Canenguez, ChrisYr 10 · Copiague4:49.27
9Porras, EdmundoYr 10 · Longwood4:53.41
10Howell, RyanYr 10 · Sachem East4:55.06
11Smith, RobertYr 10 · Smithtown Ea4:56.02
12Lindner, AdamYr 10 · West Babylon4:56.52
13Zhang, JustinYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:57.96
14Rajab, JustinYr 10 · Longwood4:59.22
15Kalikasingh, RoshanYr 10 · Commack4:59.35
16Bellucci, FrankYr 10 · East Hampton4:59.73
17Vassilas, BraydenYr 10 · Smithtown We5:00.10
18Muratore, LukeYr 10 · Smithtown We5:00.74
19Martenson, LoganYr 10 · East Islip5:00.91
20Miekley, DavidYr 10 · Miller Place5:02.41
21Engesser, RichYr 10 · Longwood5:05.14
22Curley, JimmyYr 10 · Rocky Point5:05.73
23Cruz-Sanchez, BryanYr 10 · Westhampton5:08.33
24Talay, ChristianYr SO · Smithtown Ea5:10.41
25Valenzuela, ManuelYr 10 · Deer Park5:11.82
26Giordano, SeanYr 10 · Sayville5:11.93
27Montick, TimYr 10 · Bellport5:14.31
28Gandham, SrinathYr 10 · Hhh East5:15.34
29Arias, DanielYr 10 · Riverhead5:15.49
30Platt, WillYr 10 · Rocky Point5:16.44
31DeFeo, CJYr 10 · Patchogue/Me5:17.40
32Belli, MatthewYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:18.31
33Perez, Jose CarlosYr 10 · Greenport/Southo5:21.10
34Geiger, JustinYr 10 · Commack5:22.63
35McKeon, MattYr 10 · Commack5:23.32
36Perez-Estrada, KevinYr 10 · Riverhead5:23.59
37Malikowski, ZachYr 10 · Commack5:24.11
38Cleary, PatrickYr 10 · Smithtown Ea5:24.24
39Rosario, AdamYr 10 · Hauppauge5:24.31
40Laguerre, JeremyYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:24.33
41Cincotta, ChristianYr 10 · Bay Shore5:24.82
42Camilleri, JasonYr 10 · Babylon5:26.53
43Crofts, JosephYr 10 · Middle Count5:26.97
44Jean-Baptiste, GregYr 10 · Copiague5:27.26
45Lima, JonathanYr 10 · West Babylon5:27.73
46Citera, AnthonyYr 10 · Commack5:28.42
47Hees, JeremyYr 10 · Hhh East5:30.67

Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh

1Matthews, AidarYr 9 · Northport4:47.70
2Araneo, AndrewYr 9 · Ward Melvill4:48.46
3Veit, BrianYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:51.37
4Mullen, MatthewYr 9 · William Floy4:52.23
5Rutley, TylerYr 9 · Hauppauge4:53.38
6Ehlers, GavinYr 8 · Westhampton4:54.95
7Semo, WyethYr 8 · Northport4:59.45
8Cirrito, JasonYr 9 · Miller Place4:59.79
9Cappellini, KevinYr 9 · Sachem East5:00.16
10Giampapa, ChristianYr 9 · Commack5:00.84
11Petrillo, AnthonyYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:01.28
12Heller, AidanYr 9 · Huntington5:01.68
13Serra, ThomasYr 9 · Northport5:03.51
14James, IsaiahYr 9 · Huntington5:05.71
15Mintell, JamesYr 8 · Center Moric5:05.77
16Kim, MinseobYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:05.93
17Hough, VictorYr 8 · Rocky Point5:07.11
18Komosinski, JonahYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:07.96
19Goodman, SamYr 9 · Commack5:08.40
20Feliciano, JaydenYr 8 · Bay Shore5:08.68
21Bova, AndrewYr 9 · Miller Place5:10.14
22Zimbler, JosephYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5:10.42
23Triolo, AlexYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5:10.48
24Murphy, ShaneYr 9 · Commack5:11.93
25Nakamura, NaruYr 9 · Commack5:12.67
26Cotton, PrestonYr 9 · Bay Shore5:13.27
27Sabatini, ChristianYr 9 · Sachem East5:13.97
28Tineo Reyes, MiguelanjeYr 9 · Comsewogue5:14.78
29Tylar, RichardYr 9 · Smithtown We5:16.54
30Zabala, CristianYr 9 · Northport5:17.46
31Werner, GeorgeYr 9 · Sayville5:18.05
32Kurka, WilliamYr 9 · Bay Shore5:20.01
33Kruse, KyleYr 9 · Bellport5:20.13
34Tarlen, JonanthonyYr 9 · Hampton Bays5:20.25
35Blackham, WilliamYr 8 · Sayville5:21.38
36Burns, MikeYr 9 · Riverhead5:23.85
37Walsh, TylerYr 9 · Commack5:24.73
38Friedel, CharlesYr 8 · West Babylon5:25.11
39Gonzalez, GelderYr 9 · Brentwood5:25.77
40Dolowich, JasonYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5:26.78
41Karabatzoglou, MatthewYr 8 · Islip5:27.23
42Davidson, RobbyYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:27.31
43Kemp, RyanYr 10 · Connetquot5:28.03
44Pederson, RobertYr 9 · Bay Shore5:28.08
45Duenas, TristinYr 9 · Rocky Point5:29.34
46Fox, CameronYr 9 · Northport5:30.48
47Martinez, CarlosYr 9 · Huntington5:30.57
48Solomon, JonahYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:31.04
49Willis, KyleYr 9 · Middle Count5:31.32
50Park, JuneYr 9 · Kings Park5:31.42
51Lika, NoahYr 9 · Bay Shore5:33.41
52Loka, AndrewYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:34.78
53Randazzo, JackYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:35.64

Boys 100 Meter Dash soph

1Banks, CristianYr 10 · William Floy11.82
2Parker, TyreekYr 10 · Riverhead11.97
2Porter, EliotYr 10 · Hhh West11.97
4Mandel, MatthewYr 10 · Hhh West11.99
5Parise, EvanYr 10 · Babylon12.00
6Pedroso, Marc-AnthonyYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.03
7Chester, KhalilYr 10 · Copiague12.04
8Pasko, MaxYr 10 · Greenport/Southo12.19
9Torrento, JorgeYr 10 · Greenport/Southo12.25
10Luongo, JosephYr 10 · Center Moric12.28
11Compere, WinstonYr 10 · Amityville12.34
12Sullivan, LiamYr 10 · Smithtown We12.35
13Nwanyanai, AneleYr 10 · Longwood12.39
14Nurse, FaquanYr 10 · Amityville12.42
15Kanes, AlexYr 9 · Kings Park12.51
16Weiss, AlecYr 10 · Middle Count12.62
17Bellamy, NevenYr 10 · Hhh East12.63
18Essuman, BruceYr 10 · Brentwood12.72
19Jones, JulienYr 10 · Brentwood12.74
20James, IanYr 10 · Copiague12.75
21Decembre, Jah ChristoYr 10 · Brentwood12.79
22Barnett, MichaelYr 10 · Bay Shore12.83
23Valdez, MichaelYr 10 · Bay Shore12.90
24McDermott, RileyYr 10 · Bay Shore12.97
25Cimino, DominicYr 10 · Kings Park13.03
26Ditta, RobertYr 10 · Westhampton13.04
27Wolscon, HunterYr 10 · Rocky Point13.09
28Sevilla, NyrelYr 10 · Hhh East13.11
29Stringer, MatthewYr 10 · Rocky Point13.12
30Adote, WalterYr 10 · Longwood13.17
31Garcia, CesarYr 10 · Riverhead13.18
32Dagostino, JakeYr 10 · Center Moric13.29
33Sarabella, DominickYr 10 · Kings Park13.38
34Alvarez, LuisYr 10 · Hampton Bays13.47
35Walas, LiamYr 10 · Commack13.63
36Hauptman, SeanYr 10 · Smithtown We13.68

Boys High Jump frosh

1Louis-Elias, DylanYr 9 · Brentwood5-06.00
2Figaro, TilonYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5-04.00
6Murray, KhalielYr 9 · Amityville5-02.00

Boys High Jump soph

1Meigel, JackYr 10 · Westhampton5-09.00
6Jackson, TerrenceYr 10 · William Floy5-06.00
8Biehl, CliffYr 10 · Babylon5-03.00
8Higgins, SeanYr 11 · Mount Sinai5-03.00
8Gilbert, JackYr 10 · Hampton Bays5-03.00
8Cambria, AnthonyYr 10 · Comsewogue5-03.00
12Cooney, ChrisYr 10 · Northport5-00.00

Boys Long Jump frosh

1Bell, JhamariYr 9 · Longwood21-05.00
2Seltzer, ZacharyYr 9 · Hhh West20-11.50
3Euell, JadenYr 9 · Hhh West20-05.00
4Fernandez, DarwinYr 9 · Hampton Bays19-10.00
5Hess, JadonYr 9 · Rocky Point19-08.00
6Figaro, TilonYr 9 · Smithtown Ea19-02.00
7Tomlinson, JamesYr 8 · Patchogue/Me19-01.00
8Azama, KevinYr 9 · Greenport/Southo18-11.50
9Campbell, ConnorYr 9 · Sayville18-06.75
10Youngblood, NasirYr 9 · Huntington18-05.00
11Brown, CurtisYr 9 · Westhampton18-03.50
12Mehnert, IsaiahYr 9 · West Babylon18-02.50
13Tona, RyanYr 9 · Smithtown We18-02.00
13Hart, TemajYr 9 · Bay Shore18-02.00

Boys Long Jump soph

1Banks, CristianYr 10 · William Floy22-05.75
2Gradel, RussellYr 10 · Kings Park21-06.50
3Jung, DylanYr 10 · Shoreham Wad21-06.25
4Mandel, MatthewYr 10 · Hhh West20-11.00
5Moraga, MilanYr 10 · Hampton Bays20-08.00
6Bertolet, JeremyYr 10 · Connetquot20-06.25
7Prendegast, PierceYr 10 · Bayport/Blue20-03.00
8Buckley, DanyaelYr 10 · Kings Park19-10.00
9Madison, DavidYr 10 · Hampton Bays19-09.75
10Jimenez, AntoineYr 10 · Amityville19-07.00
10Martin, EthanYr 10 · Riverhead19-07.00
12Scott, NasirYr 10 · Longwood19-04.00
13McGrath, AnthonyYr 10 · Middle Count19-03.50
14Gilbert, JackYr 10 · Hampton Bays19-03.25
15Quinn, ThomasYr 10 · Commack19-03.00
16Paolella, RyanYr 10 · Sachem East18-02.00
17Buonanno, JohnathanYr 10 · Hhh West18-01.75

Boys Triple Jump soph

1Gradel, RussellYr 10 · Kings Park42-10.00
2Moraga, MilanYr 10 · Hampton Bays41-11.00
3Davanso, GavinYr 10 · Rocky Point41-10.50
4Jimenez, AntoineYr 10 · Amityville41-05.25
5Thomason, RhaliekYr 10 · Huntington40-11.00
6Bertolet, JeremyYr 10 · Connetquot40-08.00
7Madison, DavidYr 10 · Hampton Bays40-03.50
8Luongo, JosephYr 10 · Center Moric40-02.50
9Buckley, DanyaelYr 10 · Kings Park39-10.50
10Jung, DylanYr 10 · Shoreham Wad39-06.00
11Prendegast, PierceYr 10 · Bayport/Blue38-11.00
12Scott, NasirYr 10 · Longwood38-08.50
13Buonanno, JohnathanYr 10 · Hhh West37-07.00
14Harty, ChristianYr 10 · East Islip37-00.00

Boys Triple Jump frosh

1Seltzer, ZacharyYr 9 · Hhh West42-06.50
2Johnson, DamariYr 9 · Bay Shore38-07.00
3Tona, RyanYr 9 · Smithtown We38-02.00
4Azama, KevinYr 9 · Greenport/Southo37-10.50
5Gabbidon, WebsterYr 9 · Islip35-10.25
6Nasery, FayazYr 9 · Hhh West34-09.00
7Fairchild, EricYr 9 · Copiague34-08.00

Boys Discus Throw frosh

1Akbulut, BariscanYr 9 · Middle Count100-10
2Butts, MekaiYr 9 · Huntington98-02
3Sadler, IsaiahYr 9 · William Floy91-02
4Escobar, MarcelloYr 9 · Bay Shore90-02
5Roux, TravisYr 9 · Northport89-05
6Link, BenYr 9 · William Floy88-08
7Greco, NicholasYr 9 · Bayport/Blue88-04
8Slowski, MarekmaYr 9 · Hampton Bays88-02
9Nappi, NicholasYr 9 · Middle Count86-02
10Karies, NickYr 9 · Smithtown Ea85-00
11Tomlinson, JamesYr 8 · Patchogue/Me84-11
12Antisano, VinHauppauge84-10
13Horan, JoeYr 9 · West Babylon83-10
14Hamparzoumian, AndreyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea82-08
15Werner, JohnYr 9 · Patchogue/Me81-02
16McElroy, ConnorYr 9 · Rocky Point80-11
17Martin, JakeYr 10 · West Babylon80-09

Boys Shot Put frosh

1Martin, JakeYr 10 · West Babylon41-01.00
2Butts, MekaiYr 9 · Huntington36-10.00
3Akbulut, BariscanYr 9 · Middle Count36-06.00
4Sadler, IsaiahYr 9 · William Floy36-00.00
5Hoerter, ZachYr 9 · William Floy33-06.00
6Daab, BrianYr 9 · Longwood32-05.50
7Hill, AndrewYr 9 · West Babylon32-01.50
8Atcosta, DylanYr 9 · Patchogue/Me31-11.50

Boys Shot Put soph

1Casazza, MikeYr 10 · Shoreham Wad41-03.50
2Smith, QuinnYr 10 · Hampton Bays41-02.00
3Glasgow, PatrickYr 10 · Mercy39-04.00
4Fraizer, EmondYr 10 · Center Moric39-01.50
5Costas, MarkYr 10 · Shoreham Wad38-08.25
6Cacic, LukeYr 10 · Northport38-07.50
7Alvarado, ChrisYr 10 · Longwood38-07.00
8Savickis, DanielYr 10 · Smithtown We38-04.00
9Kmiotek, MarkYr 10 · Sachem East38-00.75
10Barash, GaryYr 10 · Huntington38-00.00
11Daley, JackYr 10 · Smithtown We37-07.75
12DiBenedetto, DarrenYr 10 · Sachem East37-02.00
13Esposito, NicholasYr 10 · Middle Count36-09.00
14Pisciotta, NicholasYr 10 · Commack36-07.25
                 Longwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet - 5/15/2018                  
                             Longwood High School                              
                      Cancel due to Rain/Thunder/Lighting                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Jaylen              10 Huntington               16.31   1  10   
  2 Muir, Michael             10 William Floy             16.95   1   8   
  3 Chen, Dennis              10 Ward Melvill             16.96   1   6   
  4 Norrby, James             10 East Islip               16.98   5   4   
  5 Parker, Tyreek            10 Riverhead                17.00   2   2   
  6 Solarz, Maximillian       10 Riverhead                17.83   1   1   
  7 Allen, Justus             10 Copiague                 17.84   4 
  8 Iacovelli, Jonathan       10 Commack                  17.93   2 
  9 Joseph, Connor            10 Bayport/Blue             18.11   3 
  9 Meigel, Jack              10 Westhampton              18.11   1 
 11 Lopez, Brandon            10 Bay Shore                18.19   1 
 12 Greengold, Lucas          10 West Babylon             18.22   2 
 13 Albright, Christian       10 Patchogue/Me             18.24   3 
 14 Dorastin, Yamamoto        10 East Islip               18.67   5 
 15 Linbrunner, Matt          10 Longwood                 18.71   2 
 16 Cimino, Dominic           10 Kings Park               18.82   4 
 17 Latham, Kenny             10 Greenport/Southo         19.14   3 
 18 Hummel, Will              10 Northport                19.75   3 
 19 Gosine, Brian             10 Brentwood                19.96   2 
 20 Johns, Deion              10 Miller Place             20.00   3 
 21 Rodriguez, Matthew        10 Sachem East              20.03   4 
 22 Amendola, Theo            10 Northport                20.16   3 
 23 Bruno, Nicholas           10 William Floy             20.66   5 
 24 Iervolino, Joseph         10 Smithtown Ea             22.04   5 
 25 Giglio, Aidan             10 Miller Place             22.07   4 
 26 Jamison, Jack             10 Huntington               22.51   4 
 27 Gonzalez, Luis            10 West Babylon             24.09   5 
 -- Cohen, Mitchell           10 Commack                    DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archibald, Joshua          9 Longwood                 18.01   1  10   
  2 Style, Brendan             9 Bayport/Blue             18.99   1   8   
  3 Studioso, Anthony          9 Sachem East              19.34   1   6   
  4 Cuff, Thomas               9 Smithtown We             19.76   1   4   
  5 Cabrera, Josue             9 Brentwood                19.85   2   2   
  6 Estherson, Sam             9 Kings Park               19.86   1   1   
  7 Huntington, Zach           9 Harborfields             20.08   2 
  8 Alvarracin, Danny          9 Hampton Bays             20.64   1 
  9 Figaro, Uel                9 Smithtown Ea             21.04   3 
 10 Lebit, Spencer             9 Smithtown Ea             21.14   2 
 11 Torres, Adan               9 Greenport/Southo         21.20   2 
 12 Thaggard, Jordan           9 Hauppauge                21.31   2 
 13 Campione, James            9 Commack                  21.37   2 
 14 Hurtado, Juan              9 Commack                  21.48   4 
 15 Vermillion, Andrew         9 Hauppauge                21.96   3 
 16 Giarrantano, Rocco         9 East Islip               22.03   3 
 17 Li, George                 9 Commack                  22.36   4 
 18 Singh, Rohan               9 Port Jeffers             22.49   3 
 19 Ward, Clayton              8 Huntington               22.94   3 
 20 Westerbeke, Kyle           9 Sayville                 22.97   4 
 21 Buonomo, Justin            9 Westhampton              23.26   3 
 22 Dushnick, Robert           9 Sayville                 23.42   4 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kata, Nolan               10 Bay Shore              4:37.99   1  10   
  2 Velasquez, Jesci          10 William Floy           4:42.02   1   8   
  3 Cofield, Darin            10 Bay Shore              4:43.18   1   6   
  4 Ryan, Kieran              10 Westhampton            4:44.99   1   4   
  5 Nielson, Luke             10 Kings Park             4:45.58   1   2   
  6 Rooney, Aidan             10 Bay Shore              4:47.62   1   1   
  7 Balsamo, Perry            10 Bay Shore              4:48.74   1 
  8 Canenguez, Chris          10 Copiague               4:49.27   1 
  9 Porras, Edmundo           10 Longwood               4:53.41   2 
 10 Howell, Ryan              10 Sachem East            4:55.06   2 
 11 Smith, Robert             10 Smithtown Ea           4:56.02   2 
 12 Lindner, Adam             10 West Babylon           4:56.52   2 
 13 Zhang, Justin             10 Ward Melvill           4:57.96   1 
 14 Rajab, Justin             10 Longwood               4:59.22   2 
 15 Kalikasingh, Roshan       10 Commack                4:59.35   1 
 16 Bellucci, Frank           10 East Hampton           4:59.73   2 
 17 Vassilas, Brayden         10 Smithtown We           5:00.10   2 
 18 Muratore, Luke            10 Smithtown We           5:00.74   2 
 19 Martenson, Logan          10 East Islip             5:00.91   2 
 20 Miekley, David            10 Miller Place           5:02.41   1 
 21 Engesser, Rich            10 Longwood               5:05.14   2 
 22 Curley, Jimmy             10 Rocky Point            5:05.73   2 
 23 Cruz-Sanchez, Bryan       10 Westhampton            5:08.33   2 
 24 Talay, Christian          SO Smithtown Ea           5:10.41   1 
 25 Valenzuela, Manuel        10 Deer Park              5:11.82   2 
 26 Giordano, Sean            10 Sayville               5:11.93   3 
 27 Montick, Tim              10 Bellport               5:14.31   2 
 28 Gandham, Srinath          10 Hhh East               5:15.34   2 
 29 Arias, Daniel             10 Riverhead              5:15.49   3 
 30 Platt, Will               10 Rocky Point            5:16.44   2 
 31 DeFeo, CJ                 10 Patchogue/Me           5:17.40   2 
 32 Belli, Matthew            10 Ward Melvill           5:18.31   2 
 33 Perez, Jose Carlos        10 Greenport/Southo       5:21.10   3 
 34 Geiger, Justin            10 Commack                5:22.63   2 
 35 McKeon, Matt              10 Commack                5:23.32   2 
 36 Perez-Estrada, Kevin      10 Riverhead              5:23.59   3 
 37 Malikowski, Zach          10 Commack                5:24.11   2 
 38 Cleary, Patrick           10 Smithtown Ea           5:24.24   2 
 39 Rosario, Adam             10 Hauppauge              5:24.31   2 
 40 Laguerre, Jeremy          10 Ward Melvill           5:24.33   3 
 41 Cincotta, Christian       10 Bay Shore              5:24.82   3 
 42 Camilleri, Jason          10 Babylon                5:26.53   3 
 43 Crofts, Joseph            10 Middle Count           5:26.97   3 
 44 Jean-Baptiste, Greg       10 Copiague               5:27.26   3 
 45 Lima, Jonathan            10 West Babylon           5:27.73   3 
 46 Citera, Anthony           10 Commack                5:28.42   2 
 47 Hees, Jeremy              10 Hhh East               5:30.67   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Aidar            9 Northport              4:47.70   1  10   
  2 Araneo, Andrew             9 Ward Melvill           4:48.46   1   8   
  3 Veit, Brian               10 Port Jeffers           4:51.37   1   6   
  4 Mullen, Matthew            9 William Floy           4:52.23   1   4   
  5 Rutley, Tyler              9 Hauppauge              4:53.38   1   2   
  6 Ehlers, Gavin              8 Westhampton            4:54.95   1   1   
  7 Semo, Wyeth                8 Northport              4:59.45   1 
  8 Cirrito, Jason             9 Miller Place           4:59.79   1 
  9 Cappellini, Kevin          9 Sachem East            5:00.16   1 
 10 Giampapa, Christian        9 Commack                5:00.84   2 
 11 Petrillo, Anthony          9 Ward Melvill           5:01.28   2 
 12 Heller, Aidan              9 Huntington             5:01.68   2 
 13 Serra, Thomas              9 Northport              5:03.51   1 
 14 James, Isaiah              9 Huntington             5:05.71   2 
 15 Mintell, James             8 Center Moric           5:05.77   2 
 16 Kim, Minseob               9 Ward Melvill           5:05.93   2 
 17 Hough, Victor              8 Rocky Point            5:07.11   1 
 18 Komosinski, Jonah          9 Ward Melvill           5:07.96   2 
 19 Goodman, Sam               9 Commack                5:08.40   2 
 20 Feliciano, Jayden          8 Bay Shore              5:08.68   3 
 21 Bova, Andrew               9 Miller Place           5:10.14   2 
 22 Zimbler, Joseph            9 Smithtown Ea           5:10.42   2 
 23 Triolo, Alex               9 Smithtown Ea           5:10.48   2 
 24 Murphy, Shane              9 Commack                5:11.93   2 
 25 Nakamura, Naru             9 Commack                5:12.67   2 
 26 Cotton, Preston            9 Bay Shore              5:13.27   2 
 27 Sabatini, Christian        9 Sachem East            5:13.97   2 
 28 Tineo Reyes, Miguelanje    9 Comsewogue             5:14.78   2 
 29 Tylar, Richard             9 Smithtown We           5:16.54   2 
 30 Zabala, Cristian           9 Northport              5:17.46   2 
 31 Werner, George             9 Sayville               5:18.05   2 
 32 Kurka, William             9 Bay Shore              5:20.01   3 
 33 Kruse, Kyle                9 Bellport               5:20.13   3 
 34 Tarlen, Jonanthony         9 Hampton Bays           5:20.25   3 
 35 Blackham, William          8 Sayville               5:21.38   2 
 36 Burns, Mike                9 Riverhead              5:23.85   2 
 37 Walsh, Tyler               9 Commack                5:24.73   3 
 38 Friedel, Charles           8 West Babylon           5:25.11   2 
 39 Gonzalez, Gelder           9 Brentwood              5:25.77   3 
 40 Dolowich, Jason            9 Smithtown Ea           5:26.78   3 
 41 Karabatzoglou, Matthew     8 Islip                  5:27.23   3 
 42 Davidson, Robby            9 Ward Melvill           5:27.31   3 
 43 Kemp, Ryan                10 Connetquot             5:28.03   3 
 44 Pederson, Robert           9 Bay Shore              5:28.08   3 
 45 Duenas, Tristin            9 Rocky Point            5:29.34   3 
 46 Fox, Cameron               9 Northport              5:30.48   3 
 47 Martinez, Carlos           9 Huntington             5:30.57   3 
 48 Solomon, Jonah             9 Ward Melvill           5:31.04   3 
 49 Willis, Kyle               9 Middle Count           5:31.32   4 
 50 Park, June                 9 Kings Park             5:31.42   4 
 51 Lika, Noah                 9 Bay Shore              5:33.41   3 
 52 Loka, Andrew               9 Ward Melvill           5:34.78   3 
 53 Randazzo, Jack             9 Ward Melvill           5:35.64   2 
 -- Joshi, Manas               9 Sachem East                 DQ   1  Ran inside line
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Cristian           10 William Floy             11.82   1  10   
  2 Parker, Tyreek            10 Riverhead                11.97   1   7   
  2 Porter, Eliot             10 Hhh West                 11.97   3   7   
  4 Mandel, Matthew           10 Hhh West                 11.99   2   4   
  5 Parise, Evan              10 Babylon                  12.00   1   2   
  6 Pedroso, Marc-Anthony     10 Patchogue/Me             12.03   4   1   
  7 Chester, Khalil           10 Copiague                 12.04   2 
  8 Pasko, Max                10 Greenport/Southo         12.19   2 
  9 Torrento, Jorge           10 Greenport/Southo         12.25   3 
 10 Luongo, Joseph            10 Center Moric             12.28   1 
 11 Compere, Winston          10 Amityville               12.34   2 
 12 Sullivan, Liam            10 Smithtown We             12.35   2 
 13 Nwanyanai, Anele          10 Longwood                 12.39   3 
 14 Nurse, Faquan             10 Amityville               12.42   1 
 15 Kanes, Alex                9 Kings Park               12.51   6 
 16 Weiss, Alec               10 Middle Count             12.62   2 
 17 Bellamy, Neven            10 Hhh East                 12.63   4 
 18 Essuman, Bruce            10 Brentwood                12.72   3 
 19 Jones, Julien             10 Brentwood                12.74   3 
 20 James, Ian                10 Copiague                 12.75   4 
 21 Decembre, Jah Christo     10 Brentwood                12.79   3 
 22 Barnett, Michael          10 Bay Shore                12.83   5 
 23 Valdez, Michael           10 Bay Shore                12.90   5 
 24 McDermott, Riley          10 Bay Shore                12.97   4 
 25 Cimino, Dominic           10 Kings Park               13.03   4 
 26 Ditta, Robert             10 Westhampton              13.04   5 
 27 Wolscon, Hunter           10 Rocky Point              13.09   6 
 28 Sevilla, Nyrel            10 Hhh East                 13.11   6 
 29 Stringer, Matthew         10 Rocky Point              13.12   6 
 30 Adote, Walter             10 Longwood                 13.17   1 
 31 Garcia, Cesar             10 Riverhead                13.18   5 
 32 Dagostino, Jake           10 Center Moric             13.29   5 
 33 Sarabella, Dominick       10 Kings Park               13.38   4 
 34 Alvarez, Luis             10 Hampton Bays             13.47   6 
 35 Walas, Liam               10 Commack                  13.63   6 
 36 Hauptman, Sean            10 Smithtown We             13.68   5 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louis-Elias, Dylan         9 Brentwood              5-06.00   10   
  2 Figaro, Tilon              9 Smithtown Ea           5-04.00    8   
  3 Haldens, Shaquille         9 Copiague              J5-04.00    5   
  3 Johnson, Damari            9 Bay Shore             J5-04.00    5   
  5 John, Roan                 9 Patchogue/Me          J5-04.00    2   
  6 Murray, Khaliel            9 Amityville             5-02.00    1   
  7 Kovacevio, Niko            9 Commack               J5-02.00  
  7 Scott, Carlos             11 Shoreham Wad          J5-02.00  
  7 Cuff, Thomas               9 Smithtown We          J5-02.00  
  7 Archibald, Joshua          9 Longwood              J5-00.00  
  7 Kropp, Ryan                9 Northport             J5-00.00  
  7 Azama, Kevin               9 Greenport/Southo      J5-00.00  
 -- Shala, Arjanit             9 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Booker, Justin             9 Riverhead                   NH  
 -- Dushnick, Robert           9 Sayville                    NH  
 -- Strain, Colin              9 Bayport/Blue                NH  
 -- Slover, Dan                9 Westhampton                 NH  
 -- Plasencia, Joel            9 Copiague                    NH  
 -- Thaggard, Jordan           9 Hauppauge                   NH  
 -- Gauwerek, Adam            10 Shoreham Wad                NH  
 -- Westerbeke, Kyle           9 Sayville                    NH  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meigel, Jack              10 Westhampton            5-09.00   10   
  2 Prendegast, Pierce        10 Bayport/Blue          J5-09.00    8   
  3 Walker, Aaron             10 Riverhead             J5-09.00    6   
  4 Chen, Dennis              10 Ward Melvill          J5-09.00    4   
  5 Love, Nile                10 Hhh East              J5-09.00    2   
  6 Jackson, Terrence         10 William Floy           5-06.00    1   
  7 Trent, Jaylen             10 Bellport              J5-06.00  
  8 Biehl, Cliff              10 Babylon                5-03.00  
  8 Higgins, Sean             11 Mount Sinai            5-03.00  
  8 Gilbert, Jack             10 Hampton Bays           5-03.00  
  8 Cambria, Anthony          10 Comsewogue             5-03.00  
 12 Cooney, Chris             10 Northport              5-00.00  
 -- Cuff, Thomas               9 Smithtown We                NH  
 -- Lawrence, Eric            10 Comsewogue                  NH  
 -- Karikulam, Noel           10 Hhh West                    NH  
 -- Pousson, James            10 Rocky Point                 NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Jhamari              9 Longwood              21-05.00   10   
  2 Seltzer, Zachary           9 Hhh West              20-11.50    8   
  3 Euell, Jaden               9 Hhh West              20-05.00    6   
  4 Fernandez, Darwin          9 Hampton Bays          19-10.00    4   
  5 Hess, Jadon                9 Rocky Point           19-08.00    2   
  6 Figaro, Tilon              9 Smithtown Ea          19-02.00    1   
  7 Tomlinson, James           8 Patchogue/Me          19-01.00  
  8 Azama, Kevin               9 Greenport/Southo      18-11.50  
  9 Campbell, Connor           9 Sayville              18-06.75  
 10 Youngblood, Nasir          9 Huntington            18-05.00  
 11 Brown, Curtis              9 Westhampton           18-03.50  
 12 Mehnert, Isaiah            9 West Babylon          18-02.50  
 13 Tona, Ryan                 9 Smithtown We          18-02.00  
 13 Hart, Temaj                9 Bay Shore             18-02.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Cristian           10 William Floy          22-05.75   10   
  2 Gradel, Russell           10 Kings Park            21-06.50    8   
  3 Jung, Dylan               10 Shoreham Wad          21-06.25    6   
  4 Mandel, Matthew           10 Hhh West              20-11.00    4   
  5 Moraga, Milan             10 Hampton Bays          20-08.00    2   
  6 Bertolet, Jeremy          10 Connetquot            20-06.25    1   
  7 Prendegast, Pierce        10 Bayport/Blue          20-03.00  
  8 Buckley, Danyael          10 Kings Park            19-10.00  
  9 Madison, David            10 Hampton Bays          19-09.75  
 10 Jimenez, Antoine          10 Amityville            19-07.00  
 10 Martin, Ethan             10 Riverhead             19-07.00  
 12 Scott, Nasir              10 Longwood              19-04.00  
 13 McGrath, Anthony          10 Middle Count          19-03.50  
 14 Gilbert, Jack             10 Hampton Bays          19-03.25  
 15 Quinn, Thomas             10 Commack               19-03.00  
 16 Paolella, Ryan            10 Sachem East           18-02.00  
 17 Buonanno, Johnathan       10 Hhh West              18-01.75  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gradel, Russell           10 Kings Park            42-10.00   10   
  2 Moraga, Milan             10 Hampton Bays          41-11.00    8   
  3 Davanso, Gavin            10 Rocky Point           41-10.50    6   
  4 Jimenez, Antoine          10 Amityville            41-05.25    4   
  5 Thomason, Rhaliek         10 Huntington            40-11.00    2   
  6 Bertolet, Jeremy          10 Connetquot            40-08.00    1   
  7 Madison, David            10 Hampton Bays          40-03.50  
  8 Luongo, Joseph            10 Center Moric          40-02.50  
  9 Buckley, Danyael          10 Kings Park            39-10.50  
 10 Jung, Dylan               10 Shoreham Wad          39-06.00  
 11 Prendegast, Pierce        10 Bayport/Blue          38-11.00  
 12 Scott, Nasir              10 Longwood              38-08.50  
 13 Buonanno, Johnathan       10 Hhh West              37-07.00  
 14 Harty, Christian          10 East Islip            37-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seltzer, Zachary           9 Hhh West              42-06.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Damari            9 Bay Shore             38-07.00    8   
  3 Tona, Ryan                 9 Smithtown We          38-02.00    6   
  4 Azama, Kevin               9 Greenport/Southo      37-10.50    4   
  5 Gabbidon, Webster          9 Islip                 35-10.25    2   
  6 Nasery, Fayaz              9 Hhh West              34-09.00    1   
  7 Fairchild, Eric            9 Copiague              34-08.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Discus Throw frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akbulut, Bariscan          9 Middle Count            100-10   10   
  2 Butts, Mekai               9 Huntington               98-02    8   
  3 Sadler, Isaiah             9 William Floy             91-02    6   
  4 Escobar, Marcello          9 Bay Shore                90-02    4   
  5 Roux, Travis               9 Northport                89-05    2   
  6 Link, Ben                  9 William Floy             88-08    1   
  7 Greco, Nicholas            9 Bayport/Blue             88-04  
  8 Slowski, Marekma           9 Hampton Bays             88-02  
  9 Nappi, Nicholas            9 Middle Count             86-02  
 10 Karies, Nick               9 Smithtown Ea             85-00  
 11 Tomlinson, James           8 Patchogue/Me             84-11  
 12 Antisano, Vin                Hauppauge                84-10  
 13 Horan, Joe                 9 West Babylon             83-10  
 14 Hamparzoumian, Andrey      9 Smithtown Ea             82-08  
 15 Werner, John               9 Patchogue/Me             81-02  
 16 McElroy, Connor            9 Rocky Point              80-11  
 17 Martin, Jake              10 West Babylon             80-09  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jake              10 West Babylon          41-01.00   10   
  2 Butts, Mekai               9 Huntington            36-10.00    8   
  3 Akbulut, Bariscan          9 Middle Count          36-06.00    6   
  4 Sadler, Isaiah             9 William Floy          36-00.00    4   
  5 Hoerter, Zach              9 William Floy          33-06.00    2   
  6 Daab, Brian                9 Longwood              32-05.50    1   
  7 Hill, Andrew               9 West Babylon          32-01.50  
  8 Atcosta, Dylan             9 Patchogue/Me          31-11.50  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casazza, Mike             10 Shoreham Wad          41-03.50   10   
  2 Smith, Quinn              10 Hampton Bays          41-02.00    8   
  3 Glasgow, Patrick          10 Mercy                 39-04.00    6   
  4 Fraizer, Emond            10 Center Moric          39-01.50    4   
  5 Costas, Mark              10 Shoreham Wad          38-08.25    2   
  6 Cacic, Luke               10 Northport             38-07.50    1   
  7 Alvarado, Chris           10 Longwood              38-07.00  
  8 Savickis, Daniel          10 Smithtown We          38-04.00  
  9 Kmiotek, Mark             10 Sachem East           38-00.75  
 10 Barash, Gary              10 Huntington            38-00.00  
 11 Daley, Jack               10 Smithtown We          37-07.75  
 12 DiBenedetto, Darren       10 Sachem East           37-02.00  
 13 Esposito, Nicholas        10 Middle Count          36-09.00  
 14 Pisciotta, Nicholas       10 Commack               36-07.25  
 
                 Men - frosh - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HHH West                    25        2) Longwood                   21   
    3) Bay Shore                   17        3) William Floyd              17   
    5) Huntington                  16        5) Middle Country             16   
    7) Northport                   12        7) Brentwood                  12   
    9) Smithtown West              10        9) West Babylon               10   
   11) Smithtown East               9       12) Bayport/Bluepoint           8   
   12) Ward Melville                8       14) Sachem East                 6   
   14) Port Jefferson               6       16) Copiague                    5   
   17) Hampton Bays                 4       17) Greenport/Southold          4   
   19) Patchogue/Medford            2       19) Islip                       2   
   19) Hauppauge                    2       19) Rocky Point                 2   
   23) Westhampton Beach            1       23) Kings Park                  1   
   23) Amityville                   1                                           
 
                  Men - soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William Floyd               37        2) Kings Park                 20   
    3) Shoreham Wading River       18        3) Hampton Bays               18   
    5) Bay Shore                   17        6) Riverhead                  16   
    7) HHH West                    15        8) Westhampton Beach          14   
    9) Huntington                  12       10) Ward Melville              10   
   11) Bayport/Bluepoint            8       12) Mercy                       6   
   12) Rocky Point                  6       14) Center Moriches             4   
   14) East Islip                   4       14) Amityville                  4   
   17) Babylon                      2       17) Connetquot                  2   
   17) HHH East                     2       20) Patchogue/Medford           1   
   20) Northport                    1