Boys 110 Meter Hurdles soph
1Bush, JaylenYr 10 · Huntington16.31
2Muir, MichaelYr 10 · William Floy16.95
3Chen, DennisYr 10 · Ward Melvill16.96
4Norrby, JamesYr 10 · East Islip16.98
5Parker, TyreekYr 10 · Riverhead17.00
6Solarz, MaximillianYr 10 · Riverhead17.83
7Allen, JustusYr 10 · Copiague17.84
8Iacovelli, JonathanYr 10 · Commack17.93
9Joseph, ConnorYr 10 · Bayport/Blue18.11
9Meigel, JackYr 10 · Westhampton18.11
11Lopez, BrandonYr 10 · Bay Shore18.19
12Greengold, LucasYr 10 · West Babylon18.22
13Albright, ChristianYr 10 · Patchogue/Me18.24
14Dorastin, YamamotoYr 10 · East Islip18.67
15Linbrunner, MattYr 10 · Longwood18.71
16Cimino, DominicYr 10 · Kings Park18.82
17Latham, KennyYr 10 · Greenport/Southo19.14
18Hummel, WillYr 10 · Northport19.75
19Gosine, BrianYr 10 · Brentwood19.96
20Johns, DeionYr 10 · Miller Place20.00
21Rodriguez, MatthewYr 10 · Sachem East20.03
22Amendola, TheoYr 10 · Northport20.16
23Bruno, NicholasYr 10 · William Floy20.66
24Iervolino, JosephYr 10 · Smithtown Ea22.04
25Giglio, AidanYr 10 · Miller Place22.07
26Jamison, JackYr 10 · Huntington22.51
27Gonzalez, LuisYr 10 · West Babylon24.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles frosh
1Archibald, JoshuaYr 9 · Longwood18.01
2Style, BrendanYr 9 · Bayport/Blue18.99
3Studioso, AnthonyYr 9 · Sachem East19.34
4Cuff, ThomasYr 9 · Smithtown We19.76
5Cabrera, JosueYr 9 · Brentwood19.85
6Estherson, SamYr 9 · Kings Park19.86
7Huntington, ZachYr 9 · Harborfields20.08
8Alvarracin, DannyYr 9 · Hampton Bays20.64
9Figaro, UelYr 9 · Smithtown Ea21.04
10Lebit, SpencerYr 9 · Smithtown Ea21.14
11Torres, AdanYr 9 · Greenport/Southo21.20
12Thaggard, JordanYr 9 · Hauppauge21.31
13Campione, JamesYr 9 · Commack21.37
14Hurtado, JuanYr 9 · Commack21.48
15Vermillion, AndrewYr 9 · Hauppauge21.96
16Giarrantano, RoccoYr 9 · East Islip22.03
17Li, GeorgeYr 9 · Commack22.36
18Singh, RohanYr 9 · Port Jeffers22.49
19Ward, ClaytonYr 8 · Huntington22.94
20Westerbeke, KyleYr 9 · Sayville22.97
21Buonomo, JustinYr 9 · Westhampton23.26
22Dushnick, RobertYr 9 · Sayville23.42
Boys 1600 Meter Run soph
1Kata, NolanYr 10 · Bay Shore4:37.99
2Velasquez, JesciYr 10 · William Floy4:42.02
3Cofield, DarinYr 10 · Bay Shore4:43.18
4Ryan, KieranYr 10 · Westhampton4:44.99
5Nielson, LukeYr 10 · Kings Park4:45.58
6Rooney, AidanYr 10 · Bay Shore4:47.62
7Balsamo, PerryYr 10 · Bay Shore4:48.74
8Canenguez, ChrisYr 10 · Copiague4:49.27
9Porras, EdmundoYr 10 · Longwood4:53.41
10Howell, RyanYr 10 · Sachem East4:55.06
11Smith, RobertYr 10 · Smithtown Ea4:56.02
12Lindner, AdamYr 10 · West Babylon4:56.52
13Zhang, JustinYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:57.96
14Rajab, JustinYr 10 · Longwood4:59.22
15Kalikasingh, RoshanYr 10 · Commack4:59.35
16Bellucci, FrankYr 10 · East Hampton4:59.73
17Vassilas, BraydenYr 10 · Smithtown We5:00.10
18Muratore, LukeYr 10 · Smithtown We5:00.74
19Martenson, LoganYr 10 · East Islip5:00.91
20Miekley, DavidYr 10 · Miller Place5:02.41
21Engesser, RichYr 10 · Longwood5:05.14
22Curley, JimmyYr 10 · Rocky Point5:05.73
23Cruz-Sanchez, BryanYr 10 · Westhampton5:08.33
24Talay, ChristianYr SO · Smithtown Ea5:10.41
25Valenzuela, ManuelYr 10 · Deer Park5:11.82
26Giordano, SeanYr 10 · Sayville5:11.93
27Montick, TimYr 10 · Bellport5:14.31
28Gandham, SrinathYr 10 · Hhh East5:15.34
29Arias, DanielYr 10 · Riverhead5:15.49
30Platt, WillYr 10 · Rocky Point5:16.44
31DeFeo, CJYr 10 · Patchogue/Me5:17.40
32Belli, MatthewYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:18.31
33Perez, Jose CarlosYr 10 · Greenport/Southo5:21.10
34Geiger, JustinYr 10 · Commack5:22.63
35McKeon, MattYr 10 · Commack5:23.32
36Perez-Estrada, KevinYr 10 · Riverhead5:23.59
37Malikowski, ZachYr 10 · Commack5:24.11
38Cleary, PatrickYr 10 · Smithtown Ea5:24.24
39Rosario, AdamYr 10 · Hauppauge5:24.31
40Laguerre, JeremyYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:24.33
41Cincotta, ChristianYr 10 · Bay Shore5:24.82
42Camilleri, JasonYr 10 · Babylon5:26.53
43Crofts, JosephYr 10 · Middle Count5:26.97
44Jean-Baptiste, GregYr 10 · Copiague5:27.26
45Lima, JonathanYr 10 · West Babylon5:27.73
46Citera, AnthonyYr 10 · Commack5:28.42
47Hees, JeremyYr 10 · Hhh East5:30.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh
1Matthews, AidarYr 9 · Northport4:47.70
2Araneo, AndrewYr 9 · Ward Melvill4:48.46
3Veit, BrianYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:51.37
4Mullen, MatthewYr 9 · William Floy4:52.23
5Rutley, TylerYr 9 · Hauppauge4:53.38
6Ehlers, GavinYr 8 · Westhampton4:54.95
7Semo, WyethYr 8 · Northport4:59.45
8Cirrito, JasonYr 9 · Miller Place4:59.79
9Cappellini, KevinYr 9 · Sachem East5:00.16
10Giampapa, ChristianYr 9 · Commack5:00.84
11Petrillo, AnthonyYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:01.28
12Heller, AidanYr 9 · Huntington5:01.68
13Serra, ThomasYr 9 · Northport5:03.51
14James, IsaiahYr 9 · Huntington5:05.71
15Mintell, JamesYr 8 · Center Moric5:05.77
16Kim, MinseobYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:05.93
17Hough, VictorYr 8 · Rocky Point5:07.11
18Komosinski, JonahYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:07.96
19Goodman, SamYr 9 · Commack5:08.40
20Feliciano, JaydenYr 8 · Bay Shore5:08.68
21Bova, AndrewYr 9 · Miller Place5:10.14
22Zimbler, JosephYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5:10.42
23Triolo, AlexYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5:10.48
24Murphy, ShaneYr 9 · Commack5:11.93
25Nakamura, NaruYr 9 · Commack5:12.67
26Cotton, PrestonYr 9 · Bay Shore5:13.27
27Sabatini, ChristianYr 9 · Sachem East5:13.97
28Tineo Reyes, MiguelanjeYr 9 · Comsewogue5:14.78
29Tylar, RichardYr 9 · Smithtown We5:16.54
30Zabala, CristianYr 9 · Northport5:17.46
31Werner, GeorgeYr 9 · Sayville5:18.05
32Kurka, WilliamYr 9 · Bay Shore5:20.01
33Kruse, KyleYr 9 · Bellport5:20.13
34Tarlen, JonanthonyYr 9 · Hampton Bays5:20.25
35Blackham, WilliamYr 8 · Sayville5:21.38
36Burns, MikeYr 9 · Riverhead5:23.85
37Walsh, TylerYr 9 · Commack5:24.73
38Friedel, CharlesYr 8 · West Babylon5:25.11
39Gonzalez, GelderYr 9 · Brentwood5:25.77
40Dolowich, JasonYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5:26.78
41Karabatzoglou, MatthewYr 8 · Islip5:27.23
42Davidson, RobbyYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:27.31
43Kemp, RyanYr 10 · Connetquot5:28.03
44Pederson, RobertYr 9 · Bay Shore5:28.08
45Duenas, TristinYr 9 · Rocky Point5:29.34
46Fox, CameronYr 9 · Northport5:30.48
47Martinez, CarlosYr 9 · Huntington5:30.57
48Solomon, JonahYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:31.04
49Willis, KyleYr 9 · Middle Count5:31.32
50Park, JuneYr 9 · Kings Park5:31.42
51Lika, NoahYr 9 · Bay Shore5:33.41
52Loka, AndrewYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:34.78
53Randazzo, JackYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:35.64
Boys 100 Meter Dash soph
1Banks, CristianYr 10 · William Floy11.82
2Parker, TyreekYr 10 · Riverhead11.97
2Porter, EliotYr 10 · Hhh West11.97
4Mandel, MatthewYr 10 · Hhh West11.99
5Parise, EvanYr 10 · Babylon12.00
6Pedroso, Marc-AnthonyYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.03
7Chester, KhalilYr 10 · Copiague12.04
8Pasko, MaxYr 10 · Greenport/Southo12.19
9Torrento, JorgeYr 10 · Greenport/Southo12.25
10Luongo, JosephYr 10 · Center Moric12.28
11Compere, WinstonYr 10 · Amityville12.34
12Sullivan, LiamYr 10 · Smithtown We12.35
13Nwanyanai, AneleYr 10 · Longwood12.39
14Nurse, FaquanYr 10 · Amityville12.42
15Kanes, AlexYr 9 · Kings Park12.51
16Weiss, AlecYr 10 · Middle Count12.62
17Bellamy, NevenYr 10 · Hhh East12.63
18Essuman, BruceYr 10 · Brentwood12.72
19Jones, JulienYr 10 · Brentwood12.74
20James, IanYr 10 · Copiague12.75
21Decembre, Jah ChristoYr 10 · Brentwood12.79
22Barnett, MichaelYr 10 · Bay Shore12.83
23Valdez, MichaelYr 10 · Bay Shore12.90
24McDermott, RileyYr 10 · Bay Shore12.97
25Cimino, DominicYr 10 · Kings Park13.03
26Ditta, RobertYr 10 · Westhampton13.04
27Wolscon, HunterYr 10 · Rocky Point13.09
28Sevilla, NyrelYr 10 · Hhh East13.11
29Stringer, MatthewYr 10 · Rocky Point13.12
30Adote, WalterYr 10 · Longwood13.17
31Garcia, CesarYr 10 · Riverhead13.18
32Dagostino, JakeYr 10 · Center Moric13.29
33Sarabella, DominickYr 10 · Kings Park13.38
34Alvarez, LuisYr 10 · Hampton Bays13.47
35Walas, LiamYr 10 · Commack13.63
36Hauptman, SeanYr 10 · Smithtown We13.68
Boys High Jump frosh
1Louis-Elias, DylanYr 9 · Brentwood5-06.00
2Figaro, TilonYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5-04.00
6Murray, KhalielYr 9 · Amityville5-02.00
Boys High Jump soph
1Meigel, JackYr 10 · Westhampton5-09.00
6Jackson, TerrenceYr 10 · William Floy5-06.00
8Biehl, CliffYr 10 · Babylon5-03.00
8Higgins, SeanYr 11 · Mount Sinai5-03.00
8Gilbert, JackYr 10 · Hampton Bays5-03.00
8Cambria, AnthonyYr 10 · Comsewogue5-03.00
12Cooney, ChrisYr 10 · Northport5-00.00
Boys Long Jump frosh
1Bell, JhamariYr 9 · Longwood21-05.00
2Seltzer, ZacharyYr 9 · Hhh West20-11.50
3Euell, JadenYr 9 · Hhh West20-05.00
4Fernandez, DarwinYr 9 · Hampton Bays19-10.00
5Hess, JadonYr 9 · Rocky Point19-08.00
6Figaro, TilonYr 9 · Smithtown Ea19-02.00
7Tomlinson, JamesYr 8 · Patchogue/Me19-01.00
8Azama, KevinYr 9 · Greenport/Southo18-11.50
9Campbell, ConnorYr 9 · Sayville18-06.75
10Youngblood, NasirYr 9 · Huntington18-05.00
11Brown, CurtisYr 9 · Westhampton18-03.50
12Mehnert, IsaiahYr 9 · West Babylon18-02.50
13Tona, RyanYr 9 · Smithtown We18-02.00
13Hart, TemajYr 9 · Bay Shore18-02.00
Boys Long Jump soph
1Banks, CristianYr 10 · William Floy22-05.75
2Gradel, RussellYr 10 · Kings Park21-06.50
3Jung, DylanYr 10 · Shoreham Wad21-06.25
4Mandel, MatthewYr 10 · Hhh West20-11.00
5Moraga, MilanYr 10 · Hampton Bays20-08.00
6Bertolet, JeremyYr 10 · Connetquot20-06.25
7Prendegast, PierceYr 10 · Bayport/Blue20-03.00
8Buckley, DanyaelYr 10 · Kings Park19-10.00
9Madison, DavidYr 10 · Hampton Bays19-09.75
10Jimenez, AntoineYr 10 · Amityville19-07.00
10Martin, EthanYr 10 · Riverhead19-07.00
12Scott, NasirYr 10 · Longwood19-04.00
13McGrath, AnthonyYr 10 · Middle Count19-03.50
14Gilbert, JackYr 10 · Hampton Bays19-03.25
15Quinn, ThomasYr 10 · Commack19-03.00
16Paolella, RyanYr 10 · Sachem East18-02.00
17Buonanno, JohnathanYr 10 · Hhh West18-01.75
Boys Triple Jump soph
1Gradel, RussellYr 10 · Kings Park42-10.00
2Moraga, MilanYr 10 · Hampton Bays41-11.00
3Davanso, GavinYr 10 · Rocky Point41-10.50
4Jimenez, AntoineYr 10 · Amityville41-05.25
5Thomason, RhaliekYr 10 · Huntington40-11.00
6Bertolet, JeremyYr 10 · Connetquot40-08.00
7Madison, DavidYr 10 · Hampton Bays40-03.50
8Luongo, JosephYr 10 · Center Moric40-02.50
9Buckley, DanyaelYr 10 · Kings Park39-10.50
10Jung, DylanYr 10 · Shoreham Wad39-06.00
11Prendegast, PierceYr 10 · Bayport/Blue38-11.00
12Scott, NasirYr 10 · Longwood38-08.50
13Buonanno, JohnathanYr 10 · Hhh West37-07.00
14Harty, ChristianYr 10 · East Islip37-00.00
Boys Triple Jump frosh
1Seltzer, ZacharyYr 9 · Hhh West42-06.50
2Johnson, DamariYr 9 · Bay Shore38-07.00
3Tona, RyanYr 9 · Smithtown We38-02.00
4Azama, KevinYr 9 · Greenport/Southo37-10.50
5Gabbidon, WebsterYr 9 · Islip35-10.25
6Nasery, FayazYr 9 · Hhh West34-09.00
7Fairchild, EricYr 9 · Copiague34-08.00
Boys Discus Throw frosh
1Akbulut, BariscanYr 9 · Middle Count100-10
2Butts, MekaiYr 9 · Huntington98-02
3Sadler, IsaiahYr 9 · William Floy91-02
4Escobar, MarcelloYr 9 · Bay Shore90-02
5Roux, TravisYr 9 · Northport89-05
6Link, BenYr 9 · William Floy88-08
7Greco, NicholasYr 9 · Bayport/Blue88-04
8Slowski, MarekmaYr 9 · Hampton Bays88-02
9Nappi, NicholasYr 9 · Middle Count86-02
10Karies, NickYr 9 · Smithtown Ea85-00
11Tomlinson, JamesYr 8 · Patchogue/Me84-11
12Antisano, VinHauppauge84-10
13Horan, JoeYr 9 · West Babylon83-10
14Hamparzoumian, AndreyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea82-08
15Werner, JohnYr 9 · Patchogue/Me81-02
16McElroy, ConnorYr 9 · Rocky Point80-11
17Martin, JakeYr 10 · West Babylon80-09
Boys Shot Put frosh
1Martin, JakeYr 10 · West Babylon41-01.00
2Butts, MekaiYr 9 · Huntington36-10.00
3Akbulut, BariscanYr 9 · Middle Count36-06.00
4Sadler, IsaiahYr 9 · William Floy36-00.00
5Hoerter, ZachYr 9 · William Floy33-06.00
6Daab, BrianYr 9 · Longwood32-05.50
7Hill, AndrewYr 9 · West Babylon32-01.50
8Atcosta, DylanYr 9 · Patchogue/Me31-11.50
Boys Shot Put soph
1Casazza, MikeYr 10 · Shoreham Wad41-03.50
2Smith, QuinnYr 10 · Hampton Bays41-02.00
3Glasgow, PatrickYr 10 · Mercy39-04.00
4Fraizer, EmondYr 10 · Center Moric39-01.50
5Costas, MarkYr 10 · Shoreham Wad38-08.25
6Cacic, LukeYr 10 · Northport38-07.50
7Alvarado, ChrisYr 10 · Longwood38-07.00
8Savickis, DanielYr 10 · Smithtown We38-04.00
9Kmiotek, MarkYr 10 · Sachem East38-00.75
10Barash, GaryYr 10 · Huntington38-00.00
11Daley, JackYr 10 · Smithtown We37-07.75
12DiBenedetto, DarrenYr 10 · Sachem East37-02.00
13Esposito, NicholasYr 10 · Middle Count36-09.00
14Pisciotta, NicholasYr 10 · Commack36-07.25
Longwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet - 5/15/2018
Longwood High School
Cancel due to Rain/Thunder/Lighting
Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bush, Jaylen 10 Huntington 16.31 1 10
2 Muir, Michael 10 William Floy 16.95 1 8
3 Chen, Dennis 10 Ward Melvill 16.96 1 6
4 Norrby, James 10 East Islip 16.98 5 4
5 Parker, Tyreek 10 Riverhead 17.00 2 2
6 Solarz, Maximillian 10 Riverhead 17.83 1 1
7 Allen, Justus 10 Copiague 17.84 4
8 Iacovelli, Jonathan 10 Commack 17.93 2
9 Joseph, Connor 10 Bayport/Blue 18.11 3
9 Meigel, Jack 10 Westhampton 18.11 1
11 Lopez, Brandon 10 Bay Shore 18.19 1
12 Greengold, Lucas 10 West Babylon 18.22 2
13 Albright, Christian 10 Patchogue/Me 18.24 3
14 Dorastin, Yamamoto 10 East Islip 18.67 5
15 Linbrunner, Matt 10 Longwood 18.71 2
16 Cimino, Dominic 10 Kings Park 18.82 4
17 Latham, Kenny 10 Greenport/Southo 19.14 3
18 Hummel, Will 10 Northport 19.75 3
19 Gosine, Brian 10 Brentwood 19.96 2
20 Johns, Deion 10 Miller Place 20.00 3
21 Rodriguez, Matthew 10 Sachem East 20.03 4
22 Amendola, Theo 10 Northport 20.16 3
23 Bruno, Nicholas 10 William Floy 20.66 5
24 Iervolino, Joseph 10 Smithtown Ea 22.04 5
25 Giglio, Aidan 10 Miller Place 22.07 4
26 Jamison, Jack 10 Huntington 22.51 4
27 Gonzalez, Luis 10 West Babylon 24.09 5
-- Cohen, Mitchell 10 Commack DNF 2
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles frosh
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Archibald, Joshua 9 Longwood 18.01 1 10
2 Style, Brendan 9 Bayport/Blue 18.99 1 8
3 Studioso, Anthony 9 Sachem East 19.34 1 6
4 Cuff, Thomas 9 Smithtown We 19.76 1 4
5 Cabrera, Josue 9 Brentwood 19.85 2 2
6 Estherson, Sam 9 Kings Park 19.86 1 1
7 Huntington, Zach 9 Harborfields 20.08 2
8 Alvarracin, Danny 9 Hampton Bays 20.64 1
9 Figaro, Uel 9 Smithtown Ea 21.04 3
10 Lebit, Spencer 9 Smithtown Ea 21.14 2
11 Torres, Adan 9 Greenport/Southo 21.20 2
12 Thaggard, Jordan 9 Hauppauge 21.31 2
13 Campione, James 9 Commack 21.37 2
14 Hurtado, Juan 9 Commack 21.48 4
15 Vermillion, Andrew 9 Hauppauge 21.96 3
16 Giarrantano, Rocco 9 East Islip 22.03 3
17 Li, George 9 Commack 22.36 4
18 Singh, Rohan 9 Port Jeffers 22.49 3
19 Ward, Clayton 8 Huntington 22.94 3
20 Westerbeke, Kyle 9 Sayville 22.97 4
21 Buonomo, Justin 9 Westhampton 23.26 3
22 Dushnick, Robert 9 Sayville 23.42 4
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kata, Nolan 10 Bay Shore 4:37.99 1 10
2 Velasquez, Jesci 10 William Floy 4:42.02 1 8
3 Cofield, Darin 10 Bay Shore 4:43.18 1 6
4 Ryan, Kieran 10 Westhampton 4:44.99 1 4
5 Nielson, Luke 10 Kings Park 4:45.58 1 2
6 Rooney, Aidan 10 Bay Shore 4:47.62 1 1
7 Balsamo, Perry 10 Bay Shore 4:48.74 1
8 Canenguez, Chris 10 Copiague 4:49.27 1
9 Porras, Edmundo 10 Longwood 4:53.41 2
10 Howell, Ryan 10 Sachem East 4:55.06 2
11 Smith, Robert 10 Smithtown Ea 4:56.02 2
12 Lindner, Adam 10 West Babylon 4:56.52 2
13 Zhang, Justin 10 Ward Melvill 4:57.96 1
14 Rajab, Justin 10 Longwood 4:59.22 2
15 Kalikasingh, Roshan 10 Commack 4:59.35 1
16 Bellucci, Frank 10 East Hampton 4:59.73 2
17 Vassilas, Brayden 10 Smithtown We 5:00.10 2
18 Muratore, Luke 10 Smithtown We 5:00.74 2
19 Martenson, Logan 10 East Islip 5:00.91 2
20 Miekley, David 10 Miller Place 5:02.41 1
21 Engesser, Rich 10 Longwood 5:05.14 2
22 Curley, Jimmy 10 Rocky Point 5:05.73 2
23 Cruz-Sanchez, Bryan 10 Westhampton 5:08.33 2
24 Talay, Christian SO Smithtown Ea 5:10.41 1
25 Valenzuela, Manuel 10 Deer Park 5:11.82 2
26 Giordano, Sean 10 Sayville 5:11.93 3
27 Montick, Tim 10 Bellport 5:14.31 2
28 Gandham, Srinath 10 Hhh East 5:15.34 2
29 Arias, Daniel 10 Riverhead 5:15.49 3
30 Platt, Will 10 Rocky Point 5:16.44 2
31 DeFeo, CJ 10 Patchogue/Me 5:17.40 2
32 Belli, Matthew 10 Ward Melvill 5:18.31 2
33 Perez, Jose Carlos 10 Greenport/Southo 5:21.10 3
34 Geiger, Justin 10 Commack 5:22.63 2
35 McKeon, Matt 10 Commack 5:23.32 2
36 Perez-Estrada, Kevin 10 Riverhead 5:23.59 3
37 Malikowski, Zach 10 Commack 5:24.11 2
38 Cleary, Patrick 10 Smithtown Ea 5:24.24 2
39 Rosario, Adam 10 Hauppauge 5:24.31 2
40 Laguerre, Jeremy 10 Ward Melvill 5:24.33 3
41 Cincotta, Christian 10 Bay Shore 5:24.82 3
42 Camilleri, Jason 10 Babylon 5:26.53 3
43 Crofts, Joseph 10 Middle Count 5:26.97 3
44 Jean-Baptiste, Greg 10 Copiague 5:27.26 3
45 Lima, Jonathan 10 West Babylon 5:27.73 3
46 Citera, Anthony 10 Commack 5:28.42 2
47 Hees, Jeremy 10 Hhh East 5:30.67 3
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matthews, Aidar 9 Northport 4:47.70 1 10
2 Araneo, Andrew 9 Ward Melvill 4:48.46 1 8
3 Veit, Brian 10 Port Jeffers 4:51.37 1 6
4 Mullen, Matthew 9 William Floy 4:52.23 1 4
5 Rutley, Tyler 9 Hauppauge 4:53.38 1 2
6 Ehlers, Gavin 8 Westhampton 4:54.95 1 1
7 Semo, Wyeth 8 Northport 4:59.45 1
8 Cirrito, Jason 9 Miller Place 4:59.79 1
9 Cappellini, Kevin 9 Sachem East 5:00.16 1
10 Giampapa, Christian 9 Commack 5:00.84 2
11 Petrillo, Anthony 9 Ward Melvill 5:01.28 2
12 Heller, Aidan 9 Huntington 5:01.68 2
13 Serra, Thomas 9 Northport 5:03.51 1
14 James, Isaiah 9 Huntington 5:05.71 2
15 Mintell, James 8 Center Moric 5:05.77 2
16 Kim, Minseob 9 Ward Melvill 5:05.93 2
17 Hough, Victor 8 Rocky Point 5:07.11 1
18 Komosinski, Jonah 9 Ward Melvill 5:07.96 2
19 Goodman, Sam 9 Commack 5:08.40 2
20 Feliciano, Jayden 8 Bay Shore 5:08.68 3
21 Bova, Andrew 9 Miller Place 5:10.14 2
22 Zimbler, Joseph 9 Smithtown Ea 5:10.42 2
23 Triolo, Alex 9 Smithtown Ea 5:10.48 2
24 Murphy, Shane 9 Commack 5:11.93 2
25 Nakamura, Naru 9 Commack 5:12.67 2
26 Cotton, Preston 9 Bay Shore 5:13.27 2
27 Sabatini, Christian 9 Sachem East 5:13.97 2
28 Tineo Reyes, Miguelanje 9 Comsewogue 5:14.78 2
29 Tylar, Richard 9 Smithtown We 5:16.54 2
30 Zabala, Cristian 9 Northport 5:17.46 2
31 Werner, George 9 Sayville 5:18.05 2
32 Kurka, William 9 Bay Shore 5:20.01 3
33 Kruse, Kyle 9 Bellport 5:20.13 3
34 Tarlen, Jonanthony 9 Hampton Bays 5:20.25 3
35 Blackham, William 8 Sayville 5:21.38 2
36 Burns, Mike 9 Riverhead 5:23.85 2
37 Walsh, Tyler 9 Commack 5:24.73 3
38 Friedel, Charles 8 West Babylon 5:25.11 2
39 Gonzalez, Gelder 9 Brentwood 5:25.77 3
40 Dolowich, Jason 9 Smithtown Ea 5:26.78 3
41 Karabatzoglou, Matthew 8 Islip 5:27.23 3
42 Davidson, Robby 9 Ward Melvill 5:27.31 3
43 Kemp, Ryan 10 Connetquot 5:28.03 3
44 Pederson, Robert 9 Bay Shore 5:28.08 3
45 Duenas, Tristin 9 Rocky Point 5:29.34 3
46 Fox, Cameron 9 Northport 5:30.48 3
47 Martinez, Carlos 9 Huntington 5:30.57 3
48 Solomon, Jonah 9 Ward Melvill 5:31.04 3
49 Willis, Kyle 9 Middle Count 5:31.32 4
50 Park, June 9 Kings Park 5:31.42 4
51 Lika, Noah 9 Bay Shore 5:33.41 3
52 Loka, Andrew 9 Ward Melvill 5:34.78 3
53 Randazzo, Jack 9 Ward Melvill 5:35.64 2
-- Joshi, Manas 9 Sachem East DQ 1 Ran inside line
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Cristian 10 William Floy 11.82 1 10
2 Parker, Tyreek 10 Riverhead 11.97 1 7
2 Porter, Eliot 10 Hhh West 11.97 3 7
4 Mandel, Matthew 10 Hhh West 11.99 2 4
5 Parise, Evan 10 Babylon 12.00 1 2
6 Pedroso, Marc-Anthony 10 Patchogue/Me 12.03 4 1
7 Chester, Khalil 10 Copiague 12.04 2
8 Pasko, Max 10 Greenport/Southo 12.19 2
9 Torrento, Jorge 10 Greenport/Southo 12.25 3
10 Luongo, Joseph 10 Center Moric 12.28 1
11 Compere, Winston 10 Amityville 12.34 2
12 Sullivan, Liam 10 Smithtown We 12.35 2
13 Nwanyanai, Anele 10 Longwood 12.39 3
14 Nurse, Faquan 10 Amityville 12.42 1
15 Kanes, Alex 9 Kings Park 12.51 6
16 Weiss, Alec 10 Middle Count 12.62 2
17 Bellamy, Neven 10 Hhh East 12.63 4
18 Essuman, Bruce 10 Brentwood 12.72 3
19 Jones, Julien 10 Brentwood 12.74 3
20 James, Ian 10 Copiague 12.75 4
21 Decembre, Jah Christo 10 Brentwood 12.79 3
22 Barnett, Michael 10 Bay Shore 12.83 5
23 Valdez, Michael 10 Bay Shore 12.90 5
24 McDermott, Riley 10 Bay Shore 12.97 4
25 Cimino, Dominic 10 Kings Park 13.03 4
26 Ditta, Robert 10 Westhampton 13.04 5
27 Wolscon, Hunter 10 Rocky Point 13.09 6
28 Sevilla, Nyrel 10 Hhh East 13.11 6
29 Stringer, Matthew 10 Rocky Point 13.12 6
30 Adote, Walter 10 Longwood 13.17 1
31 Garcia, Cesar 10 Riverhead 13.18 5
32 Dagostino, Jake 10 Center Moric 13.29 5
33 Sarabella, Dominick 10 Kings Park 13.38 4
34 Alvarez, Luis 10 Hampton Bays 13.47 6
35 Walas, Liam 10 Commack 13.63 6
36 Hauptman, Sean 10 Smithtown We 13.68 5
Event 31 Boys High Jump frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Elias, Dylan 9 Brentwood 5-06.00 10
2 Figaro, Tilon 9 Smithtown Ea 5-04.00 8
3 Haldens, Shaquille 9 Copiague J5-04.00 5
3 Johnson, Damari 9 Bay Shore J5-04.00 5
5 John, Roan 9 Patchogue/Me J5-04.00 2
6 Murray, Khaliel 9 Amityville 5-02.00 1
7 Kovacevio, Niko 9 Commack J5-02.00
7 Scott, Carlos 11 Shoreham Wad J5-02.00
7 Cuff, Thomas 9 Smithtown We J5-02.00
7 Archibald, Joshua 9 Longwood J5-00.00
7 Kropp, Ryan 9 Northport J5-00.00
7 Azama, Kevin 9 Greenport/Southo J5-00.00
-- Shala, Arjanit 9 Bay Shore NH
-- Booker, Justin 9 Riverhead NH
-- Dushnick, Robert 9 Sayville NH
-- Strain, Colin 9 Bayport/Blue NH
-- Slover, Dan 9 Westhampton NH
-- Plasencia, Joel 9 Copiague NH
-- Thaggard, Jordan 9 Hauppauge NH
-- Gauwerek, Adam 10 Shoreham Wad NH
-- Westerbeke, Kyle 9 Sayville NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meigel, Jack 10 Westhampton 5-09.00 10
2 Prendegast, Pierce 10 Bayport/Blue J5-09.00 8
3 Walker, Aaron 10 Riverhead J5-09.00 6
4 Chen, Dennis 10 Ward Melvill J5-09.00 4
5 Love, Nile 10 Hhh East J5-09.00 2
6 Jackson, Terrence 10 William Floy 5-06.00 1
7 Trent, Jaylen 10 Bellport J5-06.00
8 Biehl, Cliff 10 Babylon 5-03.00
8 Higgins, Sean 11 Mount Sinai 5-03.00
8 Gilbert, Jack 10 Hampton Bays 5-03.00
8 Cambria, Anthony 10 Comsewogue 5-03.00
12 Cooney, Chris 10 Northport 5-00.00
-- Cuff, Thomas 9 Smithtown We NH
-- Lawrence, Eric 10 Comsewogue NH
-- Karikulam, Noel 10 Hhh West NH
-- Pousson, James 10 Rocky Point NH
Event 33 Boys Long Jump frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Jhamari 9 Longwood 21-05.00 10
2 Seltzer, Zachary 9 Hhh West 20-11.50 8
3 Euell, Jaden 9 Hhh West 20-05.00 6
4 Fernandez, Darwin 9 Hampton Bays 19-10.00 4
5 Hess, Jadon 9 Rocky Point 19-08.00 2
6 Figaro, Tilon 9 Smithtown Ea 19-02.00 1
7 Tomlinson, James 8 Patchogue/Me 19-01.00
8 Azama, Kevin 9 Greenport/Southo 18-11.50
9 Campbell, Connor 9 Sayville 18-06.75
10 Youngblood, Nasir 9 Huntington 18-05.00
11 Brown, Curtis 9 Westhampton 18-03.50
12 Mehnert, Isaiah 9 West Babylon 18-02.50
13 Tona, Ryan 9 Smithtown We 18-02.00
13 Hart, Temaj 9 Bay Shore 18-02.00
Event 34 Boys Long Jump soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banks, Cristian 10 William Floy 22-05.75 10
2 Gradel, Russell 10 Kings Park 21-06.50 8
3 Jung, Dylan 10 Shoreham Wad 21-06.25 6
4 Mandel, Matthew 10 Hhh West 20-11.00 4
5 Moraga, Milan 10 Hampton Bays 20-08.00 2
6 Bertolet, Jeremy 10 Connetquot 20-06.25 1
7 Prendegast, Pierce 10 Bayport/Blue 20-03.00
8 Buckley, Danyael 10 Kings Park 19-10.00
9 Madison, David 10 Hampton Bays 19-09.75
10 Jimenez, Antoine 10 Amityville 19-07.00
10 Martin, Ethan 10 Riverhead 19-07.00
12 Scott, Nasir 10 Longwood 19-04.00
13 McGrath, Anthony 10 Middle Count 19-03.50
14 Gilbert, Jack 10 Hampton Bays 19-03.25
15 Quinn, Thomas 10 Commack 19-03.00
16 Paolella, Ryan 10 Sachem East 18-02.00
17 Buonanno, Johnathan 10 Hhh West 18-01.75
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gradel, Russell 10 Kings Park 42-10.00 10
2 Moraga, Milan 10 Hampton Bays 41-11.00 8
3 Davanso, Gavin 10 Rocky Point 41-10.50 6
4 Jimenez, Antoine 10 Amityville 41-05.25 4
5 Thomason, Rhaliek 10 Huntington 40-11.00 2
6 Bertolet, Jeremy 10 Connetquot 40-08.00 1
7 Madison, David 10 Hampton Bays 40-03.50
8 Luongo, Joseph 10 Center Moric 40-02.50
9 Buckley, Danyael 10 Kings Park 39-10.50
10 Jung, Dylan 10 Shoreham Wad 39-06.00
11 Prendegast, Pierce 10 Bayport/Blue 38-11.00
12 Scott, Nasir 10 Longwood 38-08.50
13 Buonanno, Johnathan 10 Hhh West 37-07.00
14 Harty, Christian 10 East Islip 37-00.00
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seltzer, Zachary 9 Hhh West 42-06.50 10
2 Johnson, Damari 9 Bay Shore 38-07.00 8
3 Tona, Ryan 9 Smithtown We 38-02.00 6
4 Azama, Kevin 9 Greenport/Southo 37-10.50 4
5 Gabbidon, Webster 9 Islip 35-10.25 2
6 Nasery, Fayaz 9 Hhh West 34-09.00 1
7 Fairchild, Eric 9 Copiague 34-08.00
Event 37 Boys Discus Throw frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akbulut, Bariscan 9 Middle Count 100-10 10
2 Butts, Mekai 9 Huntington 98-02 8
3 Sadler, Isaiah 9 William Floy 91-02 6
4 Escobar, Marcello 9 Bay Shore 90-02 4
5 Roux, Travis 9 Northport 89-05 2
6 Link, Ben 9 William Floy 88-08 1
7 Greco, Nicholas 9 Bayport/Blue 88-04
8 Slowski, Marekma 9 Hampton Bays 88-02
9 Nappi, Nicholas 9 Middle Count 86-02
10 Karies, Nick 9 Smithtown Ea 85-00
11 Tomlinson, James 8 Patchogue/Me 84-11
12 Antisano, Vin Hauppauge 84-10
13 Horan, Joe 9 West Babylon 83-10
14 Hamparzoumian, Andrey 9 Smithtown Ea 82-08
15 Werner, John 9 Patchogue/Me 81-02
16 McElroy, Connor 9 Rocky Point 80-11
17 Martin, Jake 10 West Babylon 80-09
Event 39 Boys Shot Put frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Jake 10 West Babylon 41-01.00 10
2 Butts, Mekai 9 Huntington 36-10.00 8
3 Akbulut, Bariscan 9 Middle Count 36-06.00 6
4 Sadler, Isaiah 9 William Floy 36-00.00 4
5 Hoerter, Zach 9 William Floy 33-06.00 2
6 Daab, Brian 9 Longwood 32-05.50 1
7 Hill, Andrew 9 West Babylon 32-01.50
8 Atcosta, Dylan 9 Patchogue/Me 31-11.50
Event 40 Boys Shot Put soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casazza, Mike 10 Shoreham Wad 41-03.50 10
2 Smith, Quinn 10 Hampton Bays 41-02.00 8
3 Glasgow, Patrick 10 Mercy 39-04.00 6
4 Fraizer, Emond 10 Center Moric 39-01.50 4
5 Costas, Mark 10 Shoreham Wad 38-08.25 2
6 Cacic, Luke 10 Northport 38-07.50 1
7 Alvarado, Chris 10 Longwood 38-07.00
8 Savickis, Daniel 10 Smithtown We 38-04.00
9 Kmiotek, Mark 10 Sachem East 38-00.75
10 Barash, Gary 10 Huntington 38-00.00
11 Daley, Jack 10 Smithtown We 37-07.75
12 DiBenedetto, Darren 10 Sachem East 37-02.00
13 Esposito, Nicholas 10 Middle Count 36-09.00
14 Pisciotta, Nicholas 10 Commack 36-07.25
Men - frosh - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HHH West 25 2) Longwood 21
3) Bay Shore 17 3) William Floyd 17
5) Huntington 16 5) Middle Country 16
7) Northport 12 7) Brentwood 12
9) Smithtown West 10 9) West Babylon 10
11) Smithtown East 9 12) Bayport/Bluepoint 8
12) Ward Melville 8 14) Sachem East 6
14) Port Jefferson 6 16) Copiague 5
17) Hampton Bays 4 17) Greenport/Southold 4
19) Patchogue/Medford 2 19) Islip 2
19) Hauppauge 2 19) Rocky Point 2
23) Westhampton Beach 1 23) Kings Park 1
23) Amityville 1
Men - soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) William Floyd 37 2) Kings Park 20
3) Shoreham Wading River 18 3) Hampton Bays 18
5) Bay Shore 17 6) Riverhead 16
7) HHH West 15 8) Westhampton Beach 14
9) Huntington 12 10) Ward Melville 10
11) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 12) Mercy 6
12) Rocky Point 6 14) Center Moriches 4
14) East Islip 4 14) Amityville 4
17) Babylon 2 17) Connetquot 2
17) HHH East 2 20) Patchogue/Medford 1
20) Northport 1