Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
1Maya SpottiswoodYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore7:45.00
2Kyleigh WatsonYr 12 · Wantagh8:18.90
3Lizzy QuiltyYr 9 · South Side8:20.00
4Paige TowersYr 10 · Manhasset HS8:26.50
5Ariella ZiarnoYr 9 · Hewlett8:32.00
6Jenna ZilberzweigYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8:47.20
7Shirley LeshemYr 11 · Hewlett8:57.90
8Jenny PurirojejananonYr 10 · MacArthur9:04.00
9Netta MualemYr 10 · Great Neck N9:12.40
10Kristina FuchsYr 10 · Wantagh9:19.10
11Katherine BohanYr 9 · South Side9:20.40
12Annaliese ZolaYr 10 · South Side9:20.90
13Kaur BalwinderYr 10 · Hewlett10:08.10
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
1Patsy IannicoYr 12 · Hewlett64.23
2Elizabeth CruzYr 10 · Manhasset HS67.63
3Caroline GreenYr 9 · Friends Acad69.24
4Noel PolackYr 10 · Wantagh70.42
5Isabella DelacruzYr 10 · Wantagh71.24
6Victoria ErnstYr 9 · Garden City72.49
7Sam CollinsYr 11 · MacArthur72.56
8Brianna SanonYr 9 · Hewlett73.41
9Juliana SimsYr 9 · Manhasset HS74.27
10Adanaya Kay-NjemanzeYr 12 · Hewlett74.62
11Blake BannerYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore75.43
12Ava AlbaneseYr 12 · Manhasset HS76.52
13Hannah PhiliposeYr 11 · Jericho78.94
14Alida PahlevanYr 9 · Roslyn1:24.13
15Megan ZedalisYr 10 · Plainedge1:45.06
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1Beyona MonroeYr 9 · Roosevelt12.59
2Imani GrayYr 12 · Elmont12.72
3E''Shone CofieldYr 11 · Glen Cove12.76
4ChrisAnn RoyalYr 9 · Sewanhaka13.03
5Israel PhillipsYr 12 · Elmont13.08
6Olivia RodriguezYr 11 · South Side13.12
7Ava MorrisYr 9 · South Side13.22
8Natalya RodneyYr 9 · Elmont13.51
9Katherine CarlsonYr 9 · Manhasset HS13.52
10Megan SuYr 12 · Jericho13.55
11Jenna McBrideYr 9 · Plainedge13.67
12Grace PetersenYr 9 · Manhasset HS13.72
13Layla MorganYr 11 · Carey13.73
14Stevette HarrisYr 10 · Roosevelt14.07
15Madison MedardYr 12 · Hewlett14.55
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1Imani GrayYr 12 · Elmont12.50
2Beyona MonroeYr 9 · Roosevelt12.74
3E''Shone CofieldYr 11 · Glen Cove12.84
4ChrisAnn RoyalYr 9 · Sewanhaka12.87
5Olivia RodriguezYr 11 · South Side13.27
6Israel PhillipsYr 12 · Elmont13.30
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Samantha LawYr 12 · Great Neck N4:38.59
2Kaylyn ForbesYr 11 · Hewlett5:00.71
3Carly WoelfelYr 10 · South Side5:05.83
4Avery BrullYr 9 · South Side5:15.84
5Kimberly VilloniYr 8 · Garden City5:22.54
6Jamie RaceYr 10 · MacArthur5:26.90
7Emily PogozelskiYr 8 · Garden City5:28.08
8Katherine ProcacciYr 11 · New Hyde Par5:32.40
9Alexandra AhdootYr 9 · Great Neck N5:34.14
10Mariead GillespieYr 10 · MacArthur5:36.51
11Matiana ValdezYr 9 · Wantagh5:45.86
12Brynn GoodstadtYr 10 · Roslyn5:56.59
13Jenna ZilberzweigYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore5:58.53
14Kelly OngYr 9 · Plainedge6:17.55
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1Brianna HarrisYr 12 · Elmont58.82
2Patsy IannicoYr 12 · Hewlett60.03
3Stephanie TracyYr 11 · Wantagh60.74
4Caitlin CullatherYr 12 · Manhasset HS61.26
5Madeline HonYr 10 · Manhasset HS61.54
6Zhaneia ThybulleYr 12 · Elmont61.79
7Emma KnopfYr 9 · Friends Acad63.13
8Kaliya WatsonYr 12 · Roosevelt63.84
9Samantha SpectorYr 11 · Roslyn63.89
10Lauren MistrettaYr 10 · Garden City64.66
11Shanelle StoneYr 10 · Glen Cove65.04
12Katarina KingYr 10 · Wantagh65.33
13Deyani MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt66.04
14Olivia KrugYr 11 · Wantagh67.58
15Nicole JosephYr 11 · New Hyde Par67.74
16Tasia BaronYr 10 · Roosevelt68.54
17Lauren BroncatoYr 12 · Roslyn68.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1Tatiana GuevaraYr 12 · Glen Cove16.59
2Emma BlumensteinYr 10 · Hewlett16.76
3Jamie DerkashYr 11 · Garden City16.98
4Elizabeth CruzYr 10 · Manhasset HS17.06
5Noel PolackYr 10 · Wantagh17.09
6Carly BolivarYr 11 · Sewanhaka17.13
7Destiny ForteYr 10 · Roslyn17.19
8Anisha HariYr 12 · New Hyde Par17.78
9Jade WilkesYr 10 · Hewlett17.91
10Daniella CohenYr 9 · Great Neck N18.29
11Alexandra RoubeniYr 10 · Great Neck N18.43
12Brianna CarrollYr 10 · Wantagh18.44
13Vanessa QuinlandYr 12 · Friends Acad18.49
14Jessica McMillanYr 11 · MacArthur19.13
15OnJinae FannYr 11 · Roslyn19.23
16Caitriona GreeneYr 10 · Glen Cove19.28
17Cohn EmmieYr 11 · Hewlett20.31
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1Emma BlumensteinYr 10 · Hewlett16.35
2Tatiana GuevaraYr 12 · Glen Cove16.36
3Carly BolivarYr 11 · Sewanhaka16.45
4Elizabeth CruzYr 10 · Manhasset HS16.68
5Noel PolackYr 10 · Wantagh17.00
6Jamie DerkashYr 11 · Garden City17.11
Girls 800 Meter Run
1Samantha LawYr 12 · Great Neck N2:16.03
2Angeline CaamanoYr 9 · Manhasset HS2:21.59
3Tess DuignanYr 12 · Wantagh2:21.82
4Ryann KennyYr 10 · Manhasset HS2:23.33
5Erin StuddertYr 11 · Garden City2:25.71
6Caroline GreenYr 9 · Friends Acad2:26.29
7Maya SpottiswoodYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore2:34.47
8Katherine ProcacciYr 11 · New Hyde Par2:37.51
9Erin CassanoYr 12 · MacArthur2:39.62
10Carly WoelfelYr 10 · South Side2:45.58
11Brynn GoodstadtYr 10 · Roslyn2:52.26
12Lauren BroncatoYr 12 · Roslyn2:52.89
13Kristina ChoaYr 11 · Jericho2:56.14
14Arlyne AlmonorYr 10 · Roosevelt2:58.09
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1Imani GrayYr 12 · Elmont25.53
2Brianna HarrisYr 12 · Elmont25.72
3E''Shone CofieldYr 11 · Glen Cove26.08
4Ava MorrisYr 9 · South Side26.58
5ChrisAnn RoyalYr 9 · Sewanhaka26.62
6Olivia RodriguezYr 11 · South Side26.73
7Christine GrandonYr 10 · MacArthur27.53
8Deyani MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt27.58
9Olivia FinneganYr 10 · Plainedge27.60
10Victoria ErnstYr 9 · Garden City27.76
11Gianna BuckleyYr 10 · Garden City27.80
12Destiny ForteYr 10 · Roslyn28.09
13Jenna McBrideYr 9 · Plainedge28.96
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1Imani GrayYr 12 · Elmont25.37
2Brianna HarrisYr 12 · Elmont25.46
3E''Shone CofieldYr 11 · Glen Cove26.02
4Olivia RodriguezYr 11 · South Side26.74
5Ava MorrisYr 9 · South Side26.75
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Olivia DucaYr 9 · South Side11:14.75
2Samantha KinlochYr 9 · Manhasset HS11:17.20
3Kaylyn ForbesYr 11 · Hewlett11:20.07
4Maguerite WangYr 12 · Jericho11:29.26
5Lauren SullivanYr 9 · Garden City11:52.11
6Karly EberlyYr 11 · Friends Acad11:54.72
7Kamryn O''HaraYr 12 · MacArthur12:00.52
8Samantha DerasseYr 11 · Manhasset HS12:04.33
9Leah LoetmanYr 10 · Friends Acad12:15.10
10Jenn GattusYr 11 · MacArthur12:51.44
11Emuna RouhaniYr 9 · Great Neck N12:59.62
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2Great NeckNorth10:17.05
3GardenCity10:21.96
4ManhassetHS10:25.87
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1ManhassetHS4:11.64
2FriendsAcademy4:14.06
7Great NeckNorth4:35.99
8New HydePark4:36.16
9SouthSide4:39.42
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
3GlenCove52.36
4ManhassetHS52.46
7Great NeckNorth54.55
10FriendsAcademy55.70
Girls Long Jump
1Christine GrandonYr 10 · MacArthur5.28m
2Thalia ReveilYr 11 · Hewlett5.27m
3Anyia WilsonYr 11 · Hewlett4.97m
4Emily SchecterYr 9 · Great Neck N4.95m
5Ronnie HillelYr 11 · Hewlett4.94m
6Kayla GuerreYr 12 · Elmont4.94m
7Jenna McBrideYr 9 · Plainedge4.85m
8Olivia FinneganYr 10 · Plainedge4.81m
9Angelina MacchioYr 10 · Manhasset HS4.58m
10Francesca DellaCroceYr 10 · MacArthur4.50m
11Osmara MartinezYr 10 · Roosevelt4.47m
12Chantelle WhitneyYr 12 · Division Ave4.40m
13Lara KesterYr 10 · Plainedge4.36m
14Katherine CarlsonYr 9 · Manhasset HS4.36m
Girls Discus Throw
1Austyn DurhamYr 12 · Great Neck N36.57m
2Nolani Kennedy-WhiteYr 11 · Jericho32.18m
3Natya GlascoYr 11 · Roslyn31.87m
4Kayley RagazziniYr 10 · Hewlett31.54m
5Kayla AzingeYr 10 · Hewlett29.08m
6Delilah SpinelliYr 12 · MacArthur24.10m
7Caitlin BianchiYr 12 · Garden City23.87m
8Zoey RichardsYr 10 · Hewlett23.67m
9Savannah PalasYr 12 · Wantagh23.08m
10Jessica NatalsonYr 12 · MacArthur21.97m
11Isabella ColeyYr 11 · MacArthur21.33m
12Mekhna GeorgeYr 11 · New Hyde Par18.74m
13Isabella RoweYr 11 · Roslyn18.49m
14Ariana ViscontiYr 10 · Plainedge17.17m
15Nicole SerranoYr 10 · Glen Cove16.05m
Girls Shot Put
1Kayley RagazziniYr 10 · Hewlett11.68m
2Natya GlascoYr 11 · Roslyn11.61m
3Alyssa HostYr 11 · Plainedge9.29m
4Austyn DurhamYr 12 · Great Neck N9.18m
5Nolani Kennedy-WhiteYr 11 · Jericho9.18m
6Savannah PalasYr 12 · Wantagh8.89m
7Nicole BindellYr 12 · Wantagh8.88m
8Isabella ColeyYr 11 · MacArthur8.69m
9Zoe StrascnnowYr 9 · Hewlett8.68m
10Taylor GardnerYr 11 · Roslyn8.38m
11Isabella RoweYr 11 · Roslyn8.28m
12Zoey RichardsYr 10 · Hewlett8.24m
13Madison DaalYr 11 · Friends Acad8.22m
14Caitlin BianchiYr 12 · Garden City7.83m
15Mekhna GeorgeYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.60m
Girls Triple Jump
1Megan SuYr 12 · Jericho10.43m
2Thalia ReveilYr 11 · Hewlett10.26m
3Jade WilkesYr 10 · Hewlett10.18m
4Sam CollinsYr 11 · MacArthur10.01m
5Anyia WilsonYr 11 · Hewlett9.89m
6Gianna BuckleyYr 10 · Garden City9.48m
7Emily LungYr 10 · MacArthur9.37m
8Madeline HonYr 10 · Manhasset HS9.25m
9Katherine BohanYr 9 · South Side9.09m
10Angelina MacchioYr 10 · Manhasset HS9.06m
11Chantelle WhitneyYr 12 · Division Ave9.04m
12Sydney BrancaccioYr 9 · South Side9.02m
13Brooke EdwardsYr 9 · Garden City8.96m
14Kennedy TrimbleYr 9 · Plainedge8.90m
15Lara KesterYr 10 · Plainedge8.66m
16Alexis KrayevskyYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.62m
Girls Pole Vault
1Daniela VazquezYr 12 · Great Neck N3.04m
2Emma BlumensteinYr 10 · Hewlett2.59m
3Ronnie HillelYr 11 · Hewlett2.59m
4Emily LeventhalYr 11 · Roslyn2.28m
5Isabeau TomkielYr 10 · South Side2.28m
6Taylor EganYr 12 · South Side2.13m
7Mikayla SossYr 10 · Roslyn2.13m
7Ariella ZiarnoYr 9 · Hewlett2.13m
Girls High Jump
1Olivia RodriguezYr 11 · South Side1.57m
2Beyona MonroeYr 9 · Roosevelt1.57m
3Anyia WilsonYr 11 · Hewlett1.57m
4Olivia FinneganYr 10 · Plainedge1.52m
5Sam CollinsYr 11 · MacArthur1.47m
6Jade WilkesYr 10 · Hewlett1.42m
7Charlotte KamaliYr 9 · Great Neck N1.42m
7Grace BurrusYr 12 · Friends Acad1.42m
9Busso ToniYr 9 · Hewlett1.37m
9Nicole BindellYr 12 · Wantagh1.37m
9Carly BolivarYr 11 · Sewanhaka1.37m
12Kate SweenyYr 9 · South Side1.37m
13Claudia MeyerYr 11 · Manhasset HS1.37m
14Emily AndreuzziYr 10 · Garden City1.32m
15Annaliese ZolaYr 10 · South Side1.32m
Section VIII Class 2A County Championships - 5/23/2017
Glen Cove High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Spottiswood 9 Jfk Bellmore 7:45.00 10
2 Kyleigh Watson 12 Wantagh 8:18.90 8
3 Lizzy Quilty 9 South Side 8:20.00 6
4 Paige Towers 10 Manhasset HS 8:26.50 4
5 Ariella Ziarno 9 Hewlett 8:32.00 2
6 Jenna Zilberzweig 10 Jfk Bellmore 8:47.20 1
7 Shirley Leshem 11 Hewlett 8:57.90
8 Jenny Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 9:04.00
9 Netta Mualem 10 Great Neck N 9:12.40
10 Kristina Fuchs 10 Wantagh 9:19.10
11 Katherine Bohan 9 South Side 9:20.40
12 Annaliese Zola 10 South Side 9:20.90
13 Kaur Balwinder 10 Hewlett 10:08.10
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patsy Iannico 12 Hewlett 64.23 3 10
2 Elizabeth Cruz 10 Manhasset HS 67.63 3 8
3 Caroline Green 9 Friends Acad 69.24 3 6
4 Noel Polack 10 Wantagh 70.42 2 4
5 Isabella Delacruz 10 Wantagh 71.24 3 2
6 Victoria Ernst 9 Garden City 72.49 3 1
7 Sam Collins 11 MacArthur 72.56 2
8 Brianna Sanon 9 Hewlett 73.41 2
9 Juliana Sims 9 Manhasset HS 74.27 3
10 Adanaya Kay-Njemanze 12 Hewlett 74.62 2
11 Blake Banner 10 Jfk Bellmore 75.43 2
12 Ava Albanese 12 Manhasset HS 76.52 2
13 Hannah Philipose 11 Jericho 78.94 1
14 Alida Pahlevan 9 Roslyn 1:24.13 1
15 Megan Zedalis 10 Plainedge 1:45.06 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beyona Monroe 9 Roosevelt 12.59q 1
2 Imani Gray 12 Elmont 12.72q 2
3 E''Shone Cofield 11 Glen Cove 12.76q 3
4 ChrisAnn Royal 9 Sewanhaka 13.03q 3
5 Israel Phillips 12 Elmont 13.08q 1
6 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side 13.12q 2
7 Ava Morris 9 South Side 13.22 1
8 Natalya Rodney 9 Elmont 13.51 1
9 Katherine Carlson 9 Manhasset HS 13.52 2
10 Megan Su 12 Jericho 13.55 3
11 Jenna McBride 9 Plainedge 13.67 3
12 Grace Petersen 9 Manhasset HS 13.72 3
13 Layla Morgan 11 Carey 13.73 2
14 Stevette Harris 10 Roosevelt 14.07 1
15 Madison Medard 12 Hewlett 14.55 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Gray 12 Elmont 12.50 10
2 Beyona Monroe 9 Roosevelt 12.74 8
3 E''Shone Cofield 11 Glen Cove 12.84 6
4 ChrisAnn Royal 9 Sewanhaka 12.87 4
5 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side 13.27 2
6 Israel Phillips 12 Elmont 13.30 1
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Law 12 Great Neck N 4:38.59 10
2 Kaylyn Forbes 11 Hewlett 5:00.71 8
3 Carly Woelfel 10 South Side 5:05.83 6
4 Avery Brull 9 South Side 5:15.84 4
5 Kimberly Villoni 8 Garden City 5:22.54 2
6 Jamie Race 10 MacArthur 5:26.90 1
7 Emily Pogozelski 8 Garden City 5:28.08
8 Katherine Procacci 11 New Hyde Par 5:32.40
9 Alexandra Ahdoot 9 Great Neck N 5:34.14
10 Mariead Gillespie 10 MacArthur 5:36.51
11 Matiana Valdez 9 Wantagh 5:45.86
12 Brynn Goodstadt 10 Roslyn 5:56.59
13 Jenna Zilberzweig 10 Jfk Bellmore 5:58.53
14 Kelly Ong 9 Plainedge 6:17.55
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont 58.82 3 10
2 Patsy Iannico 12 Hewlett 60.03 3 8
3 Stephanie Tracy 11 Wantagh 60.74 3 6
4 Caitlin Cullather 12 Manhasset HS 61.26 3 4
5 Madeline Hon 10 Manhasset HS 61.54 3 2
6 Zhaneia Thybulle 12 Elmont 61.79 3 1
7 Emma Knopf 9 Friends Acad 63.13 2
8 Kaliya Watson 12 Roosevelt 63.84 2
9 Samantha Spector 11 Roslyn 63.89 2
10 Lauren Mistretta 10 Garden City 64.66 2
11 Shanelle Stone 10 Glen Cove 65.04 1
12 Katarina King 10 Wantagh 65.33 1
13 Deyani Monroe 10 Roosevelt 66.04 2
14 Olivia Krug 11 Wantagh 67.58 2
15 Nicole Joseph 11 New Hyde Par 67.74 1
16 Tasia Baron 10 Roosevelt 68.54 1
17 Lauren Broncato 12 Roslyn 68.90 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatiana Guevara 12 Glen Cove 16.59q 2
2 Emma Blumenstein 10 Hewlett 16.76q 1
3 Jamie Derkash 11 Garden City 16.98q 1
4 Elizabeth Cruz 10 Manhasset HS 17.06q 1
5 Noel Polack 10 Wantagh 17.09q 2
6 Carly Bolivar 11 Sewanhaka 17.13q 3
7 Destiny Forte 10 Roslyn 17.19 3
8 Anisha Hari 12 New Hyde Par 17.78 3
9 Jade Wilkes 10 Hewlett 17.91 2
10 Daniella Cohen 9 Great Neck N 18.29 1
11 Alexandra Roubeni 10 Great Neck N 18.43 3
12 Brianna Carroll 10 Wantagh 18.44 3
13 Vanessa Quinland 12 Friends Acad 18.49 2
14 Jessica McMillan 11 MacArthur 19.13 2
15 OnJinae Fann 11 Roslyn 19.23 3
16 Caitriona Greene 10 Glen Cove 19.28 1
17 Cohn Emmie 11 Hewlett 20.31 2
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Blumenstein 10 Hewlett 16.35 10
2 Tatiana Guevara 12 Glen Cove 16.36 8
3 Carly Bolivar 11 Sewanhaka 16.45 6
4 Elizabeth Cruz 10 Manhasset HS 16.68 4
5 Noel Polack 10 Wantagh 17.00 2
6 Jamie Derkash 11 Garden City 17.11 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Law 12 Great Neck N 2:16.03 2 10
2 Angeline Caamano 9 Manhasset HS 2:21.59 2 8
3 Tess Duignan 12 Wantagh 2:21.82 2 6
4 Ryann Kenny 10 Manhasset HS 2:23.33 2 4
5 Erin Studdert 11 Garden City 2:25.71 2 2
6 Caroline Green 9 Friends Acad 2:26.29 2 1
7 Maya Spottiswood 9 Jfk Bellmore 2:34.47 2
8 Katherine Procacci 11 New Hyde Par 2:37.51 1
9 Erin Cassano 12 MacArthur 2:39.62 2
10 Carly Woelfel 10 South Side 2:45.58 2
11 Brynn Goodstadt 10 Roslyn 2:52.26 1
12 Lauren Broncato 12 Roslyn 2:52.89 1
13 Kristina Choa 11 Jericho 2:56.14 1
14 Arlyne Almonor 10 Roosevelt 2:58.09 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Gray 12 Elmont 25.53q 2
2 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont 25.72q 1
3 E''Shone Cofield 11 Glen Cove 26.08q 3
4 Ava Morris 9 South Side 26.58q 2
5 ChrisAnn Royal 9 Sewanhaka 26.62q 3
6 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side 26.73q 1
7 Christine Grandon 10 MacArthur 27.53 1
8 Deyani Monroe 10 Roosevelt 27.58 3
9 Olivia Finnegan 10 Plainedge 27.60 2
10 Victoria Ernst 9 Garden City 27.76 2
11 Gianna Buckley 10 Garden City 27.80 3
12 Destiny Forte 10 Roslyn 28.09 1
13 Jenna McBride 9 Plainedge 28.96 3
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Gray 12 Elmont 25.37 10
2 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont 25.46 8
3 E''Shone Cofield 11 Glen Cove 26.02 6
4 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side 26.74 4
5 Ava Morris 9 South Side 26.75 2
Event 17 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Duca 9 South Side 11:14.75 10
2 Samantha Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS 11:17.20 8
3 Kaylyn Forbes 11 Hewlett 11:20.07 6
4 Maguerite Wang 12 Jericho 11:29.26 4
5 Lauren Sullivan 9 Garden City 11:52.11 2
6 Karly Eberly 11 Friends Acad 11:54.72 1
7 Kamryn O''Hara 12 MacArthur 12:00.52
8 Samantha Derasse 11 Manhasset HS 12:04.33
9 Leah Loetman 10 Friends Acad 12:15.10
10 Jenn Gattus 11 MacArthur 12:51.44
11 Emuna Rouhani 9 Great Neck N 12:59.62
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wantagh 'A' 10:06.61 10
1) Stephanie Tracy 11 2) Annie Browne 12
3) Tess Duignan 12 4) Kaitlyn Taggart 9
5) Isabella Delacruz 10 6) Matiana Valdez 9
2 Great Neck North 'A' 10:17.05 8
1) Chloe Katchis 10 2) Daria Scolnick 10
3) Samantha Law 12 4) Alexis Namdar 11
5) Netta Mualem 10 6) Alexandra Ahdoot 9
3 Garden City 'A' 10:21.96 6
1) Erin Studdert 11 2) Paige Going 9
3) Emily Pogozelski 8 4) Kimberly Villoni 8
5) Kiernan Monaco 12 6)
4 Manhasset HS 'A' 10:25.87 4
1) Samantha Chen 9 2) Coutney Lee 11
3) Sydney Ginsburg 10 4) Chloe Mantis 10
5) Ava Balacek 9 6) Katherine Blaney 10
5 Hewlett 'A' 10:45.47 2
1) Kaylyn Forbes 11 2) Ariella Ziarno 9
3) Dayna Townsend 12 4) Kira Grossman 9
5) Shirley Leshem 11 6) Madison Medard 12
6 MacArthur 'A' 10:48.41 1
1) Alyssa Accordino 9 2) Mariead Gillespie 10
3) Jamie Race 10 4) Erin Cassano 12
5) Jenn Gattus 11 6) Kamryn O''Hara 12
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Manhasset HS 'A' 4:11.64 2 10
1) Grace Petersen 9 2) Alexandra Yiachos 10
3) Caitlin Cullather 12 4) Claudia Meyer 11
5) Ryann Kenny 10 6) Angeline Caamano 9
2 Friends Academy 'A' 4:14.06 2 8
1) Nyah Thomas 8 2) Emma Knopf 9
3) Julie Xian 12 4) Caroline Green 9
5) Ariel Kalimian 9 6)
3 Roosevelt 'A' 4:19.27 1 6
1) Beyona Monroe 9 2) Kaliya Watson 12
3) Amelya Seaton 9 4) Deyani Monroe 10
5) Tasia Baron 10 6)
4 Elmont 'A' 4:21.34 2 4
1) Deyanna Barnaby 10 2) Alyssa Faulk 11
3) Mayella Rubin 10 4) Janice Erhunmwusee 9
5) Natalya Rodney 9 6) Lea Stewart 11
5 Wantagh 'A' 4:28.69 2 2
1) Olivia Krug 11 2) Danielle Lynch 10
3) Katarina King 10 4) Domenique Esposito 10
5) Jenna Pagliarulo 11 6)
6 Hewlett 'A' 4:33.27 2 1
1) Eleni Atsidtatis 12 2) Adanaya Kay-Njemanze 12
3) Madison Medard 12 4) Brianna Sanon 9
5) Dayna Townsend 12 6) Kira Grossman 9
7 Great Neck North 'A' 4:35.99 2
1) Mari Malouol 10 2) Daniella Cohen 9
3) Emily Schecter 9 4) Charlotte Kamali 9
5) Daniela Vazquez 12 6) Daria Scolnick 10
8 New Hyde Park 'A' 4:36.16 1
1) Marissa Mendez 9 2) Nicole Joseph 11
3) Katherine Procacci 11 4) Anisha Hari 12
5) Ashley Augilar 12 6)
9 South Side 'A' 4:39.42 1
1) Theresa Kenny 10 2) Amanda Maughan 12
3) Savanna May 10 4) Stephanie Jackson 12
5) Annaliese Zola 10 6) Lizzy Quilty 9
10 Roslyn 'A' 4:46.47 1
1) Lauren Broncato 12 2) Brynn Goodstadt 10
3) Alida Pahlevan 9 4) Mielle Emouna 10
5) Elika Berco 9 6) Emily Leventhal 11
11 MacArthur 'A' 4:48.41 1
1) Gabriella Lubrano 9 2) Ashley Garro 9
3) Erin Nicolich 9 4) Alexandra Gately 10
5) Jessica McMillan 11 6)
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 49.06 2 10
1) Israel Phillips 12 2) Imani Gray 12
3) Zhaneia Thybulle 12 4) Brianna Harris 12
5) Khalia Whyte 12 6) Natalya Rodney 9
2 Hewlett 'A' 52.09 2 8
1) Patsy Iannico 12 2) Adanaya Kay-Njemanze 12
3) Emma Blumenstein 10 4) Thalia Reveil 11
5) Taylor Ferrara 11 6) Ronnie Hillel 11
3 Glen Cove 'A' 52.36 2 6
1) Tatiana Guevara 12 2) E''Shone Cofield 11
3) Adreana Lomini 12 4) Shanelle Stone 10
5) Ayjah Clarke 10 6)
4 Manhasset HS 'A' 52.46 2 4
1) Elizabeth Cruz 10 2) Katherine Carlson 9
3) Juliana Sims 9 4) Ava Albanese 12
5) Rebecca Hance 11 6) Grace Petersen 9
5 Sewanhaka 'A' 54.20 1 2
1) Tivana Guerra 11 2) Carly Bolivar 11
3) Samirah Akinwunmi 10 4) Cassandra Jean 10
5) ChrisAnn Royal 9 6)
6 Roslyn 'A' 54.47 1 1
1) Destiny Forte 10 2) Isabella DiSanti 10
3) Skylar Schumann 10 4) OnJinae Fann 11
5) Kidest Wolde 10 6) Alisha Jung 12
7 Great Neck North 'A' 54.55 1
1) Alexandra Roubeni 10 2) Barret Kanfer 9
3) Emily Schecter 9 4) Ashley Chaman 11
5) Daniela Vazquez 12 6) Daniella Cohen 9
8 MacArthur 'A' 54.72 1
1) Emily Lung 10 2) Francesca DellaCroce 10
3) Christine Grandon 10 4) Amelia Silberger 10
5) Erin Cassano 12 6) Jessica McMillan 11
9 Roosevelt 'A' 55.41 2
1) Tasia Baron 10 2) Chrystina Sinclair 12
3) Sharde Jones 9 4) Osmara Martinez 10
5) Kadel Harrison 11 6)
10 Friends Academy 'A' 55.70 2
1) Mary Hills 11 2) Vanessa Quinland 12
3) Nyah Thomas 8 4) Emma Knopf 9
5) Abigail Regis 10 6) Gail Saez-Hall 11
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christine Grandon 10 MacArthur 17-04.25 5.28m 10
2 Thalia Reveil 11 Hewlett 17-03.75 5.27m 8
3 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett 16-04.00 4.97m 6
4 Emily Schecter 9 Great Neck N 16-03.00 4.95m 4
5 Ronnie Hillel 11 Hewlett 16-02.75 4.94m 2
6 Kayla Guerre 12 Elmont J16-02.75 4.94m 1
7 Jenna McBride 9 Plainedge 15-11.25 4.85m
8 Olivia Finnegan 10 Plainedge 15-09.75 4.81m
9 Angelina Macchio 10 Manhasset HS 15-00.50 4.58m
10 Francesca DellaCroce 10 MacArthur 14-09.25 4.50m
11 Osmara Martinez 10 Roosevelt 14-08.25 4.47m
12 Chantelle Whitney 12 Division Ave 14-05.50 4.40m
13 Lara Kester 10 Plainedge 14-03.75 4.36m
14 Katherine Carlson 9 Manhasset HS J14-03.75 4.36m
-- Megan Su 12 Jericho FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austyn Durham 12 Great Neck N 120-00 36.57m 10
2 Nolani Kennedy-White 11 Jericho 105-07 32.18m 8
3 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn 104-07 31.87m 6
4 Kayley Ragazzini 10 Hewlett 103-06 31.54m 4
5 Kayla Azinge 10 Hewlett 95-05 29.08m 2
6 Delilah Spinelli 12 MacArthur 79-01 24.10m 1
7 Caitlin Bianchi 12 Garden City 78-04 23.87m
8 Zoey Richards 10 Hewlett 77-08 23.67m
9 Savannah Palas 12 Wantagh 75-09 23.08m
10 Jessica Natalson 12 MacArthur 72-01 21.97m
11 Isabella Coley 11 MacArthur 70-00 21.33m
12 Mekhna George 11 New Hyde Par 61-06 18.74m
13 Isabella Rowe 11 Roslyn 60-08 18.49m
14 Ariana Visconti 10 Plainedge 56-04 17.17m
15 Nicole Serrano 10 Glen Cove 52-08 16.05m
Event 30 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayley Ragazzini 10 Hewlett 38-04.00 11.68m 10
2 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn 38-01.25 11.61m 8
3 Alyssa Host 11 Plainedge 30-05.75 9.29m 6
4 Austyn Durham 12 Great Neck N 30-01.75 9.18m 4
5 Nolani Kennedy-White 11 Jericho J30-01.75 9.18m 2
6 Savannah Palas 12 Wantagh 29-02.00 8.89m 1
7 Nicole Bindell 12 Wantagh 29-01.75 8.88m
8 Isabella Coley 11 MacArthur 28-06.50 8.69m
9 Zoe Strascnnow 9 Hewlett 28-06.00 8.68m
10 Taylor Gardner 11 Roslyn 27-06.00 8.38m
11 Isabella Rowe 11 Roslyn 27-02.00 8.28m
12 Zoey Richards 10 Hewlett 27-00.50 8.24m
13 Madison Daal 11 Friends Acad 26-11.75 8.22m
14 Caitlin Bianchi 12 Garden City 25-08.50 7.83m
15 Mekhna George 11 New Hyde Par 24-11.50 7.60m
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Megan Su 12 Jericho 34-02.75 10.43m 10
2 Thalia Reveil 11 Hewlett 33-08.25 10.26m 8
3 Jade Wilkes 10 Hewlett 33-05.00 10.18m 6
4 Sam Collins 11 MacArthur 32-10.25 10.01m 4
5 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett 32-05.75 9.89m 2
6 Gianna Buckley 10 Garden City 31-01.50 9.48m 1
7 Emily Lung 10 MacArthur 30-09.25 9.37m
8 Madeline Hon 10 Manhasset HS 30-04.50 9.25m
9 Katherine Bohan 9 South Side 29-10.25 9.09m
10 Angelina Macchio 10 Manhasset HS 29-09.00 9.06m
11 Chantelle Whitney 12 Division Ave 29-08.25 9.04m
12 Sydney Brancaccio 9 South Side 29-07.25 9.02m
13 Brooke Edwards 9 Garden City 29-05.00 8.96m
14 Kennedy Trimble 9 Plainedge 29-02.50 8.90m
15 Lara Kester 10 Plainedge 28-05.00 8.66m
16 Alexis Krayevsky 10 Jfk Bellmore 28-03.50 8.62m
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniela Vazquez 12 Great Neck N 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Emma Blumenstein 10 Hewlett 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Ronnie Hillel 11 Hewlett J8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Emily Leventhal 11 Roslyn 7-06.00 2.28m 4
5 Isabeau Tomkiel 10 South Side J7-06.00 2.28m 2
6 Taylor Egan 12 South Side 7-00.00 2.13m 1
7 Mikayla Soss 10 Roslyn J7-00.00 2.13m
7 Ariella Ziarno 9 Hewlett J7-00.00 2.13m
Event 36 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Beyona Monroe 9 Roosevelt J5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Olivia Finnegan 10 Plainedge 5-00.00 1.52m 4
5 Sam Collins 11 MacArthur 4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Jade Wilkes 10 Hewlett 4-08.00 1.42m 1
7 Charlotte Kamali 9 Great Neck N J4-08.00 1.42m
7 Grace Burrus 12 Friends Acad J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Busso Toni 9 Hewlett 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Nicole Bindell 12 Wantagh 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Carly Bolivar 11 Sewanhaka 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Kate Sweeny 9 South Side J4-06.00 1.37m
13 Claudia Meyer 11 Manhasset HS J4-06.00 1.37m
14 Emily Andreuzzi 10 Garden City 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Annaliese Zola 10 South Side J4-04.00 1.32m
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hewlett 124 2) Manhasset HS 60
3) Great Neck North 56 4) Elmont 55
5) South Side 47 6) Wantagh 41
7) Glen Cove 26 8) Jericho 24
9) Roosevelt 22 10) Roslyn 19
10) MacArthur 19 12) Friends Academy 16
13) Garden City 15 14) Sewanhaka 12
15) JFK Bellmore 11 16) Plainedge 10