Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
1Mark CastillettiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue58.77
2Demitrius LeonardYr 10 · Longwood58.95
3Ryan BuddYr 10 · Riverhead61.23
4Jesse FeinbergYr 10 · Shoreham Wad62.21
5Alex ChoiYr 10 · Westhampton62.86
6Marvin MandatYr 10 · North Babylo63.20
7Robert PatrovicYr 10 · Miller Place63.85
8Benedetto DominicYr 10 · Connetquot64.50
9Corey HightowerYr 10 · Connetquot64.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
1Christian ReedYr 10 · East Islip4:43.38
2Michael MauroYr 10 · Bayshore4:45.46
3Dan DenisYr 10 · Bayport/Blue4:48.32
4Connor DolanYr 10 · Sachem North4:48.46
5Nicholas SferrazzaYr 10 · Hhh4:48.87
6Steven GalveoYr 10 · Middle Count4:50.20
7Patrick SlutterYr 10 · Harborfields4:51.21
8Ben HoganYr 10 · Bayshore4:53.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Sophomore
1Demitrius LeonardYr 10 · Longwood16.24
2Drayke JacksonYr 10 · Northport16.73
3Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead16.89
4Mark CastillettiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue17.10
5Marvin MandatYr 10 · North Babylo17.49
6Jesse FeinbergYr 10 · Shoreham Wad17.66
7Cooper TamayoYr 10 · Northport17.86
7Alex ChoiYr 10 · Westhampton17.86
9Zachary GreenbergYr 10 · Smithtown Ea18.62
10tom pascaleYr 10 · William Floy18.77
11Eric YesaloniasYr 10 · Sachem North19.24
12Brian BolesYr 10 · Center Moric19.43
13Corey HightowerYr 10 · Connetquot19.75
14Sean KaneYr 10 · West Islip19.99
15John O'MalleyYr 10 · Sayville20.57
16Reade MairYr 10 · Commack20.97
17zane millerYr 10 · Commack21.10
18Benedetto DominicYr 10 · Connetquot21.34
Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Sophomore
1Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport11.69
2Davon LawrenceYr 10 · Sachem North11.75
3Perri GittoYr 10 · Hampton Bays12.15
4Kenth PattersonYr 10 · Brentwood12.42
5Matt DevineYr 10 · Bayport/Blue12.43
5Jared HigginsYr 10 · Hhh12.43
7Marquis HamiconYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.45
8Rayshawn JonesYr 10 · North Babylo12.54
9Isaiah GloverYr 10 · Hhh12.59
10Michael CarterYr 10 · Hhh12.62
11evan gaglioneYr 10 · Commack12.71
12Steven JamesYr 10 · Copiague12.74
13Matthew MacarioYr 10 · West Islip12.79
14Jason BohmanYr 10 · West Islip12.84
15Ray FucciloYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.86
16John O'MalleyYr 10 · Sayville12.98
17Alvin ChangYr 10 · Smithtown Ea13.13
18David GreenYr 9 · Brentwood13.39
Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
1Joe JohnsonYr 10 · Sachem North2:05.18
2Mario BuscemiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue2:05.53
3Wesley MackerYr 10 · Smithtown We2:06.74
4Justin BlaszczykYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:08.37
5Kevin SullivanYr 10 · Port Jeffers2:08.98
6Mike FeltonYr 10 · North Babylo2:09.33
7Ben MaireYr 10 · Longwood2:12.96
8mike fischettiYr 10 · Commack2:15.97
9Nykwan GeogrgeYr 10 · Bellport2:16.36
10Mike FisherYr 10 · Patchogue/Me2:16.70
11Leo MassenkeilYr 10 · Sayville2:16.97
12steve suhYr 10 · Commack2:19.03
13sam austinYr 10 · Commack2:19.17
14Andrew VelezYr 10 · Bayshore2:21.58
15Robert CutroneYr 10 · West Islip2:26.27
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Andre DoughtyYr 10 · Hhh51.35
2Brian WersanYr 10 · Sachem North51.99
3Dwayne SainsYr 10 · Bayshore52.90
4George ErazoYr 10 · North Babylo53.41
5Derly BollarYr 10 · Longwood53.56
6Derrell SainsYr 10 · Bayshore53.91
7Angelo DePRIMOYr 10 · Connetquot54.27
8Joseph NecklesYr 10 · Brentwood54.42
9Joe QuattroneYr 10 · Longwood55.08
10Michael OwenYr 10 · Smithtown Ea55.69
11Michael McKenzieYr 10 · North Babylo56.63
12Jerome ColeYr 10 · Hhh57.29
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
1Kevin SullivanYr 10 · Port Jeffers6:54.41
2Conner ChrismanYr 10 · Bayshore6:58.33
3Ben HoganYr 10 · Bayshore7:01.43
4Joseph CorriganYr 10 · Northport7:06.37
5Zach ColemanYr 10 · Sachem North7:16.59
6Craig SantosYr 10 · Smithtown We7:18.50
7Teo SicajauYr 10 · Riverhead7:23.79
8joe tilleliYr 10 · Commack7:23.81
9Dylan DeNuzzoYr 10 · Walt Whitman7:25.05
10Mike KellyYr 10 · Longwood7:40.53
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport22.73
2Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo23.52
3Davon LawrenceYr 10 · Sachem North23.88
4Dwayne SainsYr 10 · Bayshore23.96
5Joseph NecklesYr 10 · Brentwood24.49
6Kenth PattersonYr 10 · Brentwood24.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
1James WardYr 10 · North Babylo10:18.46
2Alex BoccardYr 10 · Harborfields10:21.29
3Joe McNultyYr 11 · Sayville10:21.35
4Jordan MurcianoYr 10 · Hhh10:22.53
5James HuntYr 10 · Shoreham Wad10:23.30
6Michael MauroYr 10 · Bayshore10:35.57
7Terence CorriganYr 10 · Northport10:36.11
8Terence McElhattonYr 10 · Hhh10:50.87
Boys High Jump Sophomore
1Edwin PerryYr 10 · Riverhead6-01.00
2Drayke JacksonYr 10 · Northport6-00.00
3Melvin RuffinYr 10 · Bellport5-08.00
5Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
1Sasha SchaeferYr 10 · Riverhead11-06.00
2Alex SaenzYr 9 · West Islip11-00.00
3Christopher AllenYr 10 · Amityville10-00.00
3Andrew SchaeferYr 11 · Riverhead10-00.00
5George ErazoYr 10 · North Babylo9-06.00
6james sorianoYr 10 · William Floy9-00.00
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
1Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo21-02.75
2Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad20-02.50
3Edwin PerryYr 10 · Riverhead19-11.75
4David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh19-10.00
5Brandon HutchinsonYr 10 · Bayshore19-06.50
6Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood19-05.25
7Melvin RuffinYr 10 · Bellport19-01.75
Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
1Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad42-04.50
2Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo41-11.25
3David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh41-08.75
4Brandon HutchinsonYr 10 · Bayshore41-03.50
5Aaron GreenYr 10 · Riverhead40-11.50
6Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood39-04.25
7Michael MooreYr 10 · Bayshore38-06.75
8Justin WilliamsYr 10 · Longwood37-00.50
Boys Discus Throw Sophomore
1Tim LettieriYr 10 · West Islip139-00
2Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead131-07
3Chris SandovalYr 10 · Huntington123-00
4Kyle BealeYr 10 · West Islip116-09
5Ryan SampsonYr 10 · Sachem North113-11
6andrew davilaYr 10 · Commack110-09
7Doug CornellYr 10 · Sachem North109-11
Boys Shot Put Sophomore
1Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead46-06.75
2Doug CornellYr 10 · Sachem North43-11.25
3Jimmy DenisYr 10 · Longwood41-10.00
4Rob SmithYr 10 · Longwood40-08.25
5Sean BlackmanYr 10 · North Babylo40-01.25
6Alex TsouprakosYr 10 · West Islip39-02.50
7Tim LettieriYr 10 · West Islip39-02.25
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
4NorthBabylon9:03.09
5SachemNorth9:07.96
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
3SachemNorth3:50.39
4NorthBabylon3:50.67
7WestIslip3:54.17
8SmithtownEast3:55.50
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
2HhhWest46.66
Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships - 5/21/2008
Longwood High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Castilletti 10 Bayport/Blue 58.77 1 10
2 Demitrius Leonard 10 Longwood 58.95 1 8
3 Ryan Budd 10 Riverhead 61.23 1 6
4 Jesse Feinberg 10 Shoreham Wad 62.21 1 4
5 Alex Choi 10 Westhampton 62.86 1 2
6 Marvin Mandat 10 North Babylo 63.20 1 1
7 Robert Patrovic 10 Miller Place 63.85 2
8 Benedetto Dominic 10 Connetquot 64.50 2
9 Corey Hightower 10 Connetquot 64.88 2
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Reed 10 East Islip 4:43.38 10
2 Michael Mauro 10 Bayshore 4:45.46 8
3 Dan Denis 10 Bayport/Blue 4:48.32 6
4 Connor Dolan 10 Sachem North 4:48.46 4
5 Nicholas Sferrazza 10 Hhh West 4:48.87 2
6 Steven Galveo 10 Middle Count 4:50.20 1
7 Patrick Slutter 10 Harborfields 4:51.21
8 Ben Hogan 10 Bayshore 4:53.78
Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Demitrius Leonard 10 Longwood 16.24 1
2 Drayke Jackson 10 Northport 16.73 3
3 Mike Smith 10 Riverhead 16.89 3
4 Mark Castilletti 10 Bayport/Blue 17.10 2
5 Marvin Mandat 10 North Babylo 17.49 3
6 Jesse Feinberg 10 Shoreham Wad 17.66 2
7 Cooper Tamayo 10 Northport 17.86 2
7 Alex Choi 10 Westhampton 17.86 1
9 Zachary Greenberg 10 Smithtown Ea 18.62 2
10 tom pascale 10 William Floy 18.77 3
11 Eric Yesalonias 10 Sachem North 19.24 1
12 Brian Boles 10 Center Moric 19.43 3
13 Corey Hightower 10 Connetquot 19.75 1
14 Sean Kane 10 West Islip 19.99 2
15 John O'Malley 10 Sayville 20.57 2
16 Reade Mair 10 Commack 20.97 3
17 zane miller 10 Commack 21.10 1
18 Benedetto Dominic 10 Connetquot 21.34 1
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaqvan Holland 10 Bellport 11.69 1
2 Davon Lawrence 10 Sachem North 11.75 3
3 Perri Gitto 10 Hampton Bays 12.15 2
4 Kenth Patterson 10 Brentwood 12.42 3
5 Matt Devine 10 Bayport/Blue 12.43 1
5 Jared Higgins 10 Hhh East 12.43 3
7 Marquis Hamicon 10 Patchogue/Me 12.45 3
8 Rayshawn Jones 10 North Babylo 12.54 1
9 Isaiah Glover 10 Hhh West 12.59 3
10 Michael Carter 10 Hhh West 12.62 2
11 evan gaglione 10 Commack 12.71 2
12 Steven James 10 Copiague 12.74 1
13 Matthew Macario 10 West Islip 12.79 2
14 Jason Bohman 10 West Islip 12.84 1
15 Ray Fuccilo 10 Patchogue/Me 12.86 3
16 John O'Malley 10 Sayville 12.98 1
17 Alvin Chang 10 Smithtown Ea 13.13 2
18 David Green 9 Brentwood 13.39 2
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Johnson 10 Sachem North 2:05.18 10
2 Mario Buscemi 10 Bayport/Blue 2:05.53 8
3 Wesley Macker 10 Smithtown We 2:06.74 6
4 Justin Blaszczyk 10 Smithtown Ea 2:08.37 4
5 Kevin Sullivan 10 Port Jeffers 2:08.98 2
6 Mike Felton 10 North Babylo 2:09.33 1
7 Ben Maire 10 Longwood 2:12.96
8 mike fischetti 10 Commack 2:15.97
9 Nykwan Geogrge 10 Bellport 2:16.36
10 Mike Fisher 10 Patchogue/Me 2:16.70
11 Leo Massenkeil 10 Sayville 2:16.97
12 steve suh 10 Commack 2:19.03
13 sam austin 10 Commack 2:19.17
14 Andrew Velez 10 Bayshore 2:21.58
15 Robert Cutrone 10 West Islip 2:26.27
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andre Doughty 10 Hhh East 51.35 1 10
2 Brian Wersan 10 Sachem North 51.99 1 8
3 Dwayne Sains 10 Bayshore 52.90 1 6
4 George Erazo 10 North Babylo 53.41 2 4
5 Derly Bollar 10 Longwood 53.56 2 2
6 Derrell Sains 10 Bayshore 53.91 2 1
7 Angelo DePRIMO 10 Connetquot 54.27 1
8 Joseph Neckles 10 Brentwood 54.42 1
9 Joe Quattrone 10 Longwood 55.08 2
10 Michael Owen 10 Smithtown Ea 55.69 2
11 Michael McKenzie 10 North Babylo 56.63 2
12 Jerome Cole 10 Hhh West 57.29 1
Event 13 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Sullivan 10 Port Jeffers 6:54.41 10
2 Conner Chrisman 10 Bayshore 6:58.33 8
3 Ben Hogan 10 Bayshore 7:01.43 6
4 Joseph Corrigan 10 Northport 7:06.37 4
5 Zach Coleman 10 Sachem North 7:16.59 2
6 Craig Santos 10 Smithtown We 7:18.50 1
7 Teo Sicajau 10 Riverhead 7:23.79
8 joe tilleli 10 Commack 7:23.81
9 Dylan DeNuzzo 10 Walt Whitman 7:25.05
10 Mike Kelly 10 Longwood 7:40.53
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaqvan Holland 10 Bellport 22.73 1 10
2 Berfrantz Charles 10 North Babylo 23.52 1 8
3 Davon Lawrence 10 Sachem North 23.88 2 6
4 Dwayne Sains 10 Bayshore 23.96 1 4
5 Joseph Neckles 10 Brentwood 24.49 2 2
6 Kenth Patterson 10 Brentwood 24.87 3 1
Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Ward 10 North Babylo 10:18.46 10
2 Alex Boccard 10 Harborfields 10:21.29 8
3 Joe McNulty 11 Sayville 10:21.35 6
4 Jordan Murciano 10 Hhh West 10:22.53 4
5 James Hunt 10 Shoreham Wad 10:23.30 2
6 Michael Mauro 10 Bayshore 10:35.57 1
7 Terence Corrigan 10 Northport 10:36.11
8 Terence McElhatton 10 Hhh West 10:50.87
Event 19 Boys High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwin Perry 10 Riverhead 6-01.00 10
2 Drayke Jackson 10 Northport 6-00.00 8
3 Melvin Ruffin 10 Bellport 5-08.00 6
4 Chris Jean Pierre 10 Brentwood J5-08.00 4
5 Dannie Holland 10 Longwood 5-06.00 2
6 Russell Singleton 10 Riverhead J5-06.00 1
Event 21 Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sasha Schaefer 10 Riverhead 11-06.00 10
2 Alex Saenz 9 West Islip 11-00.00 8
3 Christopher Allen 10 Amityville 10-00.00 5
3 Andrew Schaefer 11 Riverhead 10-00.00 5
5 George Erazo 10 North Babylo 9-06.00 2
6 james soriano 10 William Floy 9-00.00 1
Event 23 Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berfrantz Charles 10 North Babylo 21-02.75 10
2 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad 20-02.50 8
3 Edwin Perry 10 Riverhead 19-11.75 6
4 David Friedman 10 Hhh West 19-10.00 4
5 Brandon Hutchinson 10 Bayshore 19-06.50 2
6 Dannie Holland 10 Longwood 19-05.25 1
7 Melvin Ruffin 10 Bellport 19-01.75
Event 25 Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad 42-04.50 10
2 Berfrantz Charles 10 North Babylo 41-11.25 8
3 David Friedman 10 Hhh West 41-08.75 6
4 Brandon Hutchinson 10 Bayshore 41-03.50 4
5 Aaron Green 10 Riverhead 40-11.50 2
6 Dannie Holland 10 Longwood 39-04.25 1
7 Michael Moore 10 Bayshore 38-06.75
8 Justin Williams 10 Longwood 37-00.50
Event 27 Boys Discus Throw Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Lettieri 10 West Islip 139-00 10
2 Mike Smith 10 Riverhead 131-07 8
3 Chris Sandoval 10 Huntington 123-00 6
4 Kyle Beale 10 West Islip 116-09 4
5 Ryan Sampson 10 Sachem North 113-11 2
6 andrew davila 10 Commack 110-09 1
7 Doug Cornell 10 Sachem North 109-11
Event 29 Boys Shot Put Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Smith 10 Riverhead 46-06.75 10
2 Doug Cornell 10 Sachem North 43-11.25 8
3 Jimmy Denis 10 Longwood 41-10.00 6
4 Rob Smith 10 Longwood 40-08.25 4
5 Sean Blackman 10 North Babylo 40-01.25 2
6 Alex Tsouprakos 10 West Islip 39-02.50 1
7 Tim Lettieri 10 West Islip 39-02.25
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:47.60 10
2 Longwood 'A' 8:56.16 8
3 Bellport 'A' 9:00.99 6
4 North Babylon 'A' 9:03.09 4
5 Sachem North 'A' 9:07.96 2
6 Bayshore 'A' 9:08.47 1
7 Commack 'A' 9:09.74
8 Northport 'A' 9:14.06
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 3:38.05 1 10
2 Northport 'A' 3:49.45 2 8
3 Sachem North 'A' 3:50.39 2 6
4 North Babylon 'A' 3:50.67 1 4
5 Connetquot 'A' 3:53.35 1 2
6 Brentwood 'A' 3:54.12 1 1
7 West Islip 'A' 3:54.17 1
8 Smithtown East 'A' 3:55.50 1
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellport 'A' 45.91 1 10
2 Hhh West 'A' 46.66 1 8
3 Riverhead 'A' 47.43 2 6
4 Brentwood 'A' 47.77 1 4
5 Copiague 'A' 47.94 2 2
6 Longwood 'A' 48.45 3 1
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverhead 68 2) Sachem North 56
3) North Babylon 54 4) Longwood 53
5) Bayport/Bluepoint 44 6) Bellport 42
7) Bayshore 41 8) HHH West 28
9) Northport 26 9) Shoreham Wading River 26
11) West Islip 23 12) Brentwood 13
13) Port Jefferson 12 14) HHH East 10
14) East Islip 10 16) Harborfields 8
17) Smithtown West 7 18) Sayville 6
18) Huntington 6 18) Hampton Bays 6
21) Amityville 5 22) Smithtown East 4
23) Westhampton Beach 3 24) Copiague 2
24) Connetquot 2 26) Middle Country 1
26) William Floyd 1 26) Commack 1