Sophomore Results
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore
1Sancho BarrettYr 10 · Amityville8.46
2Shane CruzYr 10 · Longwood8.65
3kevin kimYr 10 · Commack8.76
4Will BradyYr 10 · Walt Whitman8.83
5Lucas HoffmannYr 10 · Northport9.06
6Rich DeMaioYr 10 · Lindenhurst9.34
7Alex MasoneYr 10 · Islip9.56
8Joe PaytonYr 10 · Longwood9.67
9Devin ReichYr 10 · Northport9.72
10Dominic InfanzonYr 10 · Comsewogue9.73
11Jonathan SuYr 10 · Ward Melvill9.76
12Todd ColasYr 10 · Brentwood9.95
13Thomas MeaneyYr 10 · Comsewogue10.17
14Jean CastilloYr 10 · Longwood10.20
15Jonathan GortmanYr 10 · Hhh East10.21
16Cody OwenYr 10 · Westhampton10.40
17Rolando RoweYr 10 · Copiague10.54
18mike krummenaclherYr 10 · Commack10.62
19Sean SwordsYr 10 · Port Jeffers10.68
20Steven PizzoYr 10 · Comsewogue11.13
21Garrett BenhamYr 10 · Westhampton11.50
22Jamel HerronYr 10 · Central Isli11.80
23Brendan CefaluYr 10 · East Islip12.52
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
1Alex SaavedraYr 10 · Sachem East9:59.78
2Rob JohnsonYr 10 · William Floy10:26.55
3Donato GeraciYr 10 · Longwood10:27.23
4Forest GilbakianYr 10 · Westhampton10:31.27
5Timothy OdinYr 10 · Northport10:43.34
6Joe RayYr 10 · Bayport/Blue10:45.31
7josh gittlemanYr 10 · Commack10:56.37
8Brandon PennYr 10 · Westhampton10:58.50
9Carl JohnsonYr 10 · Port Jeffers10:59.28
10Erich GrosseYr 10 · Bayport/Blue11:04.20
11Aneesh SampathYr 10 · Ward Melvill11:04.97
12Connor CrowleyYr 10 · Bayport/Blue11:07.77
13Corey BlumbergYr 10 · Walt Whitman11:07.85
14Dennis FoxYr 10 · Longwood11:09.94
15Jack BonardiYr 10 · Bayshore11:13.42
16Ryan FitzpatrickYr 10 · Hhh West11:15.69
17Jeffery ByrneYr 10 · Bayport/Blue11:16.82
18Jesse LevyYr 10 · Walt Whitman11:38.73
19Conner AmorussoYr 10 · Northport11:49.04
20Dominick PorcellaYr 10 · East Islip11:55.24
21Zach RosadoYr 10 · William Floy11:57.01
22Tim HulseYr 10 · Westhampton11:58.34
23Brian TemmeYr 10 · Longwood12:02.21
24Kevin MulcahyYr 10 · Shoreham Wad12:02.26
25Nathaniel MaysYr 10 · Hhh East12:22.98
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
1Sancho BarrettYr 10 · Amityville8.17
2Shane CruzYr 10 · Longwood8.64
3Will BradyYr 10 · Walt Whitman8.74
4kevin kimYr 10 · Commack8.77
5Lucas HoffmannYr 10 · Northport8.89
6Rich DeMaioYr 10 · Lindenhurst9.10
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore
1Daniel McCordYr 10 · Hhh West7.13
2Davon ChristopherYr 10 · Sachem North7.15
3Abolias MyrtilYr 10 · Hhh West7.19
4Kevon JohnsonYr 10 · Walt Whitman7.20
5Ibrahim AbabaturYr 10 · Brentwood7.21
6Max Wendy BrevertYr 10 · Brentwood7.25
6Max Kenny BrevertYr 10 · Brentwood7.25
8Ryan SatchellYr 10 · Central Isli7.27
9Justin MaYr 10 · Hhh West7.28
10Karl AllisonYr 10 · Bayshore7.33
11Jahmal SampsonYr 10 · Hhh West7.38
12Justin ConnorYr 10 · Hhh West7.39
12Mike RupoloYr 10 · Middle Count7.39
14David GreenYr 10 · Brentwood7.40
15Darrel FloresYr 10 · Central Isli7.46
16Chris MallinsonYr 10 · Walt Whitman7.49
17Laub OwenYr 10 · Southampton7.50
18Corey MorrisonYr 10 · Middle Count7.51
19Connor CraneYr 10 · Bayshore7.55
20DJ BuckleyYr 10 · Middle Count7.58
21Jordan SperegenYr 10 · John Glenn7.59
21Brian BischofYr 10 · Sachem East7.59
23Dan GoldbergYr 10 · Bayshore7.63
24Ryan WhelanYr 10 · William Floy7.64
24Benjamin BiedermanYr 10 · Hhh West7.64
26Drew ZimmermanYr 10 · Walt Whitman7.67
27Robert MancusoYr 10 · Longwood7.68
28Lesley AlvarezYr 10 · Brentwood7.70
28Christian FernandezYr 10 · Bayshore7.70
30Jimmy YeYr 10 · Sachem East7.71
30zelic stanleyYr 10 · William Floy7.71
30Nick GiardinelloYr 10 · Ward Melvill7.71
33Aaron AquinoYr 10 · John Glenn7.72
34Mike MoquinYr 10 · Ward Melvill7.74
34Luke NilssonYr 10 · Westhampton7.74
36Kyle DavisYr 10 · Shoreham Wad7.76
37Scott CohenYr 10 · Middle Count7.77
38Morgan GenoinoYr 9 · Sachem East7.81
39Kevin EhlYr 10 · Longwood7.84
40dan catiniYr 10 · Commack7.97
41James CowellYr 10 · Southampton7.98
42Anthony FerraraYr 10 · Sachem East8.03
43Joe HainesYr 10 · Sayville8.06
44James CashinYr 10 · Ward Melvill8.09
44Christopher CamenaresYr 9 · Sachem East8.09
46Dan BeaconYr 10 · Shoreham Wad8.11
47Jacob SternYr 10 · Walt Whitman8.52
48Jonathan CasanovaYr 10 · Hhh East9.24
Boys 600 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Joe FullerYr 10 · Longwood1:28.18
2Zach FloodYr 10 · Bayport/Blue1:30.02
3Shane CruzYr 10 · Longwood1:30.75
4Ryan FlanaganYr 10 · Port Jeffers1:30.93
5Kyle SammisYr 10 · Hhh West1:31.27
6Ryan GilleenyYr 10 · Ward Melvill1:32.28
7Skyler CangeYr 10 · Middle Count1:32.68
8Kyle PrestinYr 10 · Walt Whitman1:33.62
9Zack HummelYr 10 · Bellport1:35.80
10Avery RaimondoYr 10 · Westhampton1:35.99
11Fahad GhumanYr 10 · Hhh East1:37.90
12Nick VignolaYr 10 · Hhh East1:39.70
13Michael CallisteYr 10 · Comsewogue1:39.99
14David MiaoYr 10 · Sachem North1:40.02
15Jon PaciorekYr 10 · Sayville1:40.37
16Samuel RaymondYr 10 · Bellport1:41.68
17Ryan WhelanYr 10 · William Floy1:42.38
18Rolando RoweYr 10 · Copiague1:45.36
19Curtis BusinskiYr 10 · East Islip1:47.49
Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Daniel McCordYr 10 · Hhh West6.97
2Davon ChristopherYr 10 · Sachem North6.98
3Abolias MyrtilYr 10 · Hhh West7.04
4Max Wendy BrevertYr 10 · Brentwood7.11
5Kevon JohnsonYr 10 · Walt Whitman7.12
6Max Kenny BrevertYr 10 · Brentwood7.25
Boys 1000 Meter Run Sophomore
1Nicholas CollazosYr 10 · Southampton2:50.62
2Phil RasconaSachem East2:51.14
3Steve SuozziYr 10 · Northport2:54.20
4Daniel BadolatoYr 10 · West Islip2:54.97
5Mike KulichYr 10 · Walt Whitman2:55.08
6Steve FoppianoYr 10 · West Islip2:55.27
7Marc WeilandicsYr 10 · Longwood2:56.60
8Sharif JarvisYr 10 · Huntington3:01.30
9Damiano MelcarneYr 10 · Walt Whitman3:01.34
10Ryan ZebuthYr 10 · Longwood3:02.48
11Ryan TantoneYr 10 · West Islip3:02.54
12Steven SeidmanYr 10 · Bellport3:04.10
13Rich SchimmelYr 10 · Lindenhurst3:04.19
14Skylar EllisonYr 10 · West Islip3:04.87
15Chris WeilbacherYr 10 · Sachem North3:05.53
Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Davon ChristopherYr 10 · Sachem North38.10
2Laub OwenYr 10 · Southampton38.50
3Abolias MyrtilYr 10 · Hhh West38.70
4Max Wendy BrevertYr 10 · Brentwood39.20
5Zach FloodYr 10 · Bayport/Blue39.29
6Ibrahim AbabaturYr 10 · Brentwood39.31
7Patrick DalyYr 12 · Bellport39.43
8Daniel McCordYr 10 · Hhh West39.45
9Sancho BarrettYr 10 · Amityville39.59
10Justin ConnorYr 10 · Hhh West39.88
11Darrel FloresYr 10 · Central Isli40.28
12Mike RupoloYr 10 · Middle Count40.68
13Skyler CangeYr 10 · Middle Count40.92
14Valdo Chin SueYr 10 · Islip40.94
15Dan GoldbergYr 10 · Bayshore41.05
16christiano soaresYr 10 · Commack41.36
17Rolando RoweYr 10 · Copiague41.50
18Karl AllisonYr 10 · Bayshore41.62
19Joe PalagoniaYr 10 · Westhampton41.90
20kevin kimYr 10 · Commack42.00
21Aaron AquinoYr 10 · John Glenn42.95
22Andrew ElsalamYr 12 · Longwood43.16
23zelic stanleyYr 10 · William Floy43.82
24Jose VillanevaYr 10 · Bellport44.02
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
1Greg PerrierYr 10 · Hhh East4:45.89
2Rob JohnsonYr 10 · William Floy4:53.46
3Donato GeraciYr 10 · Longwood4:54.80
4Forest GilbakianYr 10 · Westhampton4:56.38
5Ricky GallegosYr 10 · Harborfields5:00.44
6Kevin SandersYr 10 · Shoreham Wad5:00.90
7Thomas SchultzYr 10 · Sachem East5:02.35
8Brandon AhlYr 10 · Lindenhurst5:04.78
9Brian GordonYr 10 · Patchogue/Me5:06.16
10Joe RayYr 10 · Bayport/Blue5:06.34
11Michael PerazaYr 10 · Shoreham Wad5:10.56
Boys High Jump Sophomore
1james kuziwYr 10 · Commack5-06.00
2Nathan BarnwellYr 10 · Longwood5-03.00
6Xavier CarpenterYr 10 · Brentwood0.50
6Zachary BradleyYr 10 · Sachem East0.50
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
1Joseph DettoriYr 10 · Bayshore18-11.75
2Dorrell LumsenYr 10 · Brentwood18-07.00
3Jordan SperegenYr 10 · John Glenn18-00.25
4Jordan SeymoreYr 10 · Southampton17-07.00
5Jose JiminezYr 10 · Longwood17-05.25
6Marc WeilandicsYr 10 · Longwood17-02.25
7Paul PfundsteinYr 10 · Deer Park16-11.75
Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
1Ryan SatchellYr 10 · Central Isli41-02.25
2Joseph DettoriYr 10 · Bayshore38-03.25
3Joe PaytonYr 10 · Longwood37-07.75
4Dorrell LumsenYr 10 · Brentwood37-05.50
5Stephen HetterichYr 10 · West Islip37-03.25
6Corey MorrisonYr 10 · Middle Count36-08.75
7Jose JiminezYr 10 · Longwood36-01.00
Boys Shot Put Sophomore
1Justin LewisYr 10 · Middle Count42-05.25
2Eli CatesYr 10 · Port Jeffers41-05.00
3Dan BeesleyYr 10 · Comsewogue37-03.50
4Richie FernandezYr 10 · Huntington36-02.75
5Tyler NolanYr 10 · Sayville35-06.00
6Anthony ShoreyYr 10 · Northport35-04.00
7Mike LankaYr 10 · Longwood35-03.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
2WaltWhitman3:57.47
3WardMelville3:58.98
6SachemNorth4:08.21
7WesthamptonBeach4:11.84
10SachemEast4:19.57
11EastIslip4:25.58
12WesthamptonBeach4:29.08
13NorthBabylon4:37.28
14SachemNorth4:52.33
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
1HhhWest1:38.74
2CentralIslip1:44.70
4WaltWhitman1:45.03
6MillerPlace1:45.29
9JohnGlenn1:47.91
11SachemEast1:48.68
12WardMelville1:48.92
14WesthamptonBeach1:56.48
15NorthBabylon2:00.46
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
1SachemEast8:58.24
2HhhWest9:05.33
3WestIslip9:11.50
5PortJefferson9:43.06
11JohnGlenn11:17.15
Sec. 11 Boys F/S Champs - 1/11/2009 Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Sancho Barrett 10 Amityville 8.46 1 2 Shane Cruz 10 Longwood 8.65 3 3 kevin kim 10 Commack 8.76 3 4 Will Brady 10 Walt Whitman 8.83 2 5 Lucas Hoffmann 10 Northport 9.06 2 6 Rich DeMaio 10 Lindenhurst 9.34 1 7 Alex Masone 10 Islip 9.56 1 8 Joe Payton 10 Longwood 9.67 1 9 Devin Reich 10 Northport 9.72 1 10 Dominic Infanzon 10 Comsewogue 9.73 4 11 Jonathan Su 10 Ward Melvill 9.76 2 12 Todd Colas 10 Brentwood 9.95 3 13 Thomas Meaney 10 Comsewogue 10.17 2 14 Jean Castillo 10 Longwood 10.20 2 15 Jonathan Gortman 10 Hhh East 10.21 3 16 Cody Owen 10 Westhampton 10.40 3 17 Rolando Rowe 10 Copiague 10.54 3 18 mike krummenaclher 10 Commack 10.62 4 19 Sean Swords 10 Port Jeffers 10.68 4 20 Steven Pizzo 10 Comsewogue 11.13 4 21 Garrett Benham 10 Westhampton 11.50 4 22 Jamel Herron 10 Central Isli 11.80 2 23 Brendan Cefalu 10 East Islip 12.52 4 -- Jerrick Ambrose 10 Copiague DNF 1 Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Alex Saavedra 10 Sachem East 9:59.78 10 2 Rob Johnson 10 William Floy 10:26.55 8 3 Donato Geraci 10 Longwood 10:27.23 6 4 Forest Gilbakian 10 Westhampton 10:31.27 4 5 Timothy Odin 10 Northport 10:43.34 2 6 Joe Ray 10 Bayport/Blue 10:45.31 1 7 josh gittleman 10 Commack 10:56.37 8 Brandon Penn 10 Westhampton 10:58.50 9 Carl Johnson 10 Port Jeffers 10:59.28 10 Erich Grosse 10 Bayport/Blue 11:04.20 11 Aneesh Sampath 10 Ward Melvill 11:04.97 12 Connor Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 11:07.77 13 Corey Blumberg 10 Walt Whitman 11:07.85 14 Dennis Fox 10 Longwood 11:09.94 15 Jack Bonardi 10 Bayshore 11:13.42 16 Ryan Fitzpatrick 10 Hhh West 11:15.69 17 Jeffery Byrne 10 Bayport/Blue 11:16.82 18 Jesse Levy 10 Walt Whitman 11:38.73 19 Conner Amorusso 10 Northport 11:49.04 20 Dominick Porcella 10 East Islip 11:55.24 21 Zach Rosado 10 William Floy 11:57.01 22 Tim Hulse 10 Westhampton 11:58.34 23 Brian Temme 10 Longwood 12:02.21 24 Kevin Mulcahy 10 Shoreham Wad 12:02.26 25 Nathaniel Mays 10 Hhh East 12:22.98 -- Torin Washeim 10 Harborfields DQ Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sancho Barrett 10 Amityville 8.17 10 2 Shane Cruz 10 Longwood 8.64 8 3 Will Brady 10 Walt Whitman 8.74 6 4 kevin kim 10 Commack 8.77 4 5 Lucas Hoffmann 10 Northport 8.89 2 6 Rich DeMaio 10 Lindenhurst 9.10 1 Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Daniel McCord 10 Hhh West 7.13 2 2 Davon Christopher 10 Sachem North 7.15 1 3 Abolias Myrtil 10 Hhh West 7.19 3 4 Kevon Johnson 10 Walt Whitman 7.20 2 5 Ibrahim Ababatur 10 Brentwood 7.21 2 6 Max Wendy Brevert 10 Brentwood 7.25 3 6 Max Kenny Brevert 10 Brentwood 7.25 1 8 Ryan Satchell 10 Central Isli 7.27 3 9 Justin Ma 10 Hhh West 7.28 1 10 Karl Allison 10 Bayshore 7.33 3 11 Jahmal Sampson 10 Hhh West 7.38 1 12 Justin Connor 10 Hhh West 7.39 3 12 Mike Rupolo 10 Middle Count 7.39 1 14 David Green 10 Brentwood 7.40 2 15 Darrel Flores 10 Central Isli 7.46 2 16 Chris Mallinson 10 Walt Whitman 7.49 1 17 Laub Owen 10 Southampton 7.50 4 18 Corey Morrison 10 Middle Count 7.51 3 19 Connor Crane 10 Bayshore 7.55 4 20 DJ Buckley 10 Middle Count 7.58 5 21 Jordan Speregen 10 John Glenn 7.59 5 21 Brian Bischof 10 Sachem East 7.59 2 23 Dan Goldberg 10 Bayshore 7.63 4 24 Ryan Whelan 10 William Floy 7.64 5 24 Benjamin Biederman 10 Hhh West 7.64 6 26 Drew Zimmerman 10 Walt Whitman 7.67 5 27 Robert Mancuso 10 Longwood 7.68 4 28 Lesley Alvarez 10 Brentwood 7.70 8 28 Christian Fernandez 10 Bayshore 7.70 6 30 Jimmy Ye 10 Sachem East 7.71 7 30 zelic stanley 10 William Floy 7.71 4 30 Nick Giardinello 10 Ward Melvill 7.71 8 33 Aaron Aquino 10 John Glenn 7.72 4 34 Mike Moquin 10 Ward Melvill 7.74 7 34 Luke Nilsson 10 Westhampton 7.74 6 36 Kyle Davis 10 Shoreham Wad 7.76 6 37 Scott Cohen 10 Middle Count 7.77 5 38 Morgan Genoino 9 Sachem East 7.81 7 39 Kevin Ehl 10 Longwood 7.84 5 40 dan catini 10 Commack 7.97 8 41 James Cowell 10 Southampton 7.98 7 42 Anthony Ferrara 10 Sachem East 8.03 8 43 Joe Haines 10 Sayville 8.06 7 44 James Cashin 10 Ward Melvill 8.09 8 44 Christopher Camenares 9 Sachem East 8.09 7 46 Dan Beacon 10 Shoreham Wad 8.11 6 47 Jacob Stern 10 Walt Whitman 8.52 8 48 Jonathan Casanova 10 Hhh East 9.24 6 Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Dash Sophomore =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Joe Fuller 10 Longwood 1:28.18 2 10 2 Zach Flood 10 Bayport/Blue 1:30.02 1 8 3 Shane Cruz 10 Longwood 1:30.75 3 6 4 Ryan Flanagan 10 Port Jeffers 1:30.93 2 4 5 Kyle Sammis 10 Hhh West 1:31.27 1 2 6 Ryan Gilleeny 10 Ward Melvill 1:32.28 1 1 7 Skyler Cange 10 Middle Count 1:32.68 1 8 Kyle Prestin 10 Walt Whitman 1:33.62 1 9 Zack Hummel 10 Bellport 1:35.80 1 10 Avery Raimondo 10 Westhampton 1:35.99 2 11 Fahad Ghuman 10 Hhh East 1:37.90 2 12 Nick Vignola 10 Hhh East 1:39.70 4 13 Michael Calliste 10 Comsewogue 1:39.99 3 14 David Miao 10 Sachem North 1:40.02 3 15 Jon Paciorek 10 Sayville 1:40.37 2 16 Samuel Raymond 10 Bellport 1:41.68 3 17 Ryan Whelan 10 William Floy 1:42.38 3 18 Rolando Rowe 10 Copiague 1:45.36 2 19 Curtis Businski 10 East Islip 1:47.49 3 Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Daniel McCord 10 Hhh West 6.97 10 2 Davon Christopher 10 Sachem North 6.98 8 3 Abolias Myrtil 10 Hhh West 7.04 6 4 Max Wendy Brevert 10 Brentwood 7.11 4 5 Kevon Johnson 10 Walt Whitman 7.12 2 6 Max Kenny Brevert 10 Brentwood 7.25 1 Event 13 Boys 1000 Meter Run Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nicholas Collazos 10 Southampton 2:50.62 10 2 Phil Rascona Sachem East 2:51.14 8 3 Steve Suozzi 10 Northport 2:54.20 6 4 Daniel Badolato 10 West Islip 2:54.97 4 5 Mike Kulich 10 Walt Whitman 2:55.08 2 6 Steve Foppiano 10 West Islip 2:55.27 1 7 Marc Weilandics 10 Longwood 2:56.60 8 Sharif Jarvis 10 Huntington 3:01.30 9 Damiano Melcarne 10 Walt Whitman 3:01.34 10 Ryan Zebuth 10 Longwood 3:02.48 11 Ryan Tantone 10 West Islip 3:02.54 12 Steven Seidman 10 Bellport 3:04.10 13 Rich Schimmel 10 Lindenhurst 3:04.19 14 Skylar Ellison 10 West Islip 3:04.87 15 Chris Weilbacher 10 Sachem North 3:05.53 Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Davon Christopher 10 Sachem North 38.10 2 10 2 Laub Owen 10 Southampton 38.50 1 8 3 Abolias Myrtil 10 Hhh West 38.70 1 6 4 Max Wendy Brevert 10 Brentwood 39.20 1 4 5 Zach Flood 10 Bayport/Blue 39.29 3 2 6 Ibrahim Ababatur 10 Brentwood 39.31 2 1 7 Patrick Daly 12 Bellport 39.43 1 8 Daniel McCord 10 Hhh West 39.45 1 9 Sancho Barrett 10 Amityville 39.59 1 10 Justin Connor 10 Hhh West 39.88 2 11 Darrel Flores 10 Central Isli 40.28 2 12 Mike Rupolo 10 Middle Count 40.68 3 13 Skyler Cange 10 Middle Count 40.92 4 14 Valdo Chin Sue 10 Islip 40.94 3 15 Dan Goldberg 10 Bayshore 41.05 4 16 christiano soares 10 Commack 41.36 3 17 Rolando Rowe 10 Copiague 41.50 3 18 Karl Allison 10 Bayshore 41.62 2 19 Joe Palagonia 10 Westhampton 41.90 4 20 kevin kim 10 Commack 42.00 4 21 Aaron Aquino 10 John Glenn 42.95 3 22 Andrew Elsalam 12 Longwood 43.16 4 23 zelic stanley 10 William Floy 43.82 2 24 Jose Villaneva 10 Bellport 44.02 4 Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Greg Perrier 10 Hhh East 4:45.89 10 2 Rob Johnson 10 William Floy 4:53.46 8 3 Donato Geraci 10 Longwood 4:54.80 6 4 Forest Gilbakian 10 Westhampton 4:56.38 4 5 Ricky Gallegos 10 Harborfields 5:00.44 2 6 Kevin Sanders 10 Shoreham Wad 5:00.90 1 7 Thomas Schultz 10 Sachem East 5:02.35 8 Brandon Ahl 10 Lindenhurst 5:04.78 9 Brian Gordon 10 Patchogue/Me 5:06.16 10 Joe Ray 10 Bayport/Blue 5:06.34 11 Michael Peraza 10 Shoreham Wad 5:10.56 Event 19 Boys High Jump Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 james kuziw 10 Commack 5-06.00 10 2 Nathan Barnwell 10 Longwood 5-03.00 8 3 Sean Holder 10 North Babylo J5-03.00 4 3 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington J5-03.00 4 3 James Guarnera 10 John Glenn J5-03.00 4 6 Xavier Carpenter 10 Brentwood 5-00.00 0.50 6 Zachary Bradley 10 Sachem East 5-00.00 0.50 Event 21 Boys Long Jump Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Joseph Dettori 10 Bayshore 18-11.75 10 2 Dorrell Lumsen 10 Brentwood 18-07.00 8 3 Jordan Speregen 10 John Glenn 18-00.25 6 4 Jordan Seymore 10 Southampton 17-07.00 4 5 Jose Jiminez 10 Longwood 17-05.25 2 6 Marc Weilandics 10 Longwood 17-02.25 1 7 Paul Pfundstein 10 Deer Park 16-11.75 Event 23 Boys Triple Jump Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ryan Satchell 10 Central Isli 41-02.25 10 2 Joseph Dettori 10 Bayshore 38-03.25 8 3 Joe Payton 10 Longwood 37-07.75 6 4 Dorrell Lumsen 10 Brentwood 37-05.50 4 5 Stephen Hetterich 10 West Islip 37-03.25 2 6 Corey Morrison 10 Middle Count 36-08.75 1 7 Jose Jiminez 10 Longwood 36-01.00 Event 25 Boys Shot Put Sophomore ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Justin Lewis 10 Middle Count 42-05.25 10 2 Eli Cates 10 Port Jeffers 41-05.00 8 3 Dan Beesley 10 Comsewogue 37-03.50 6 4 Richie Fernandez 10 Huntington 36-02.75 4 5 Tyler Nolan 10 Sayville 35-06.00 2 6 Anthony Shorey 10 Northport 35-04.00 1 7 Mike Lanka 10 Longwood 35-03.00 Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Longwood 'A' 3:53.00 1 10 1) Joe Payton 10 2) Shane Cruz 10 3) Jean Castillo 10 4) Joe Fuller 10 2 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:57.47 1 8 3 Ward Melville 'A' 3:58.98 1 6 4 Commack 'A' 4:02.81 1 4 5 Northport 'A' 4:04.99 2 2 6 Sachem North 'A' 4:08.21 2 1 7 Westhampton Beach 'A' 4:11.84 1 8 Brentwood 'A' 4:12.69 1 9 Southampton 'A' 4:14.92 2 10 Sachem East 'A' 4:19.57 2 11 East Islip 'A' 4:25.58 2 12 Westhampton Beach 'B' 4:29.08 2 13 North Babylon 'A' 4:37.28 2 14 Sachem North 'B' 4:52.33 2 -- Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' DQ 2 out of zone -- Huntington 'A' DQ 2 out of zone -- Copiague 'A' DQ 2 out of zone Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hhh West 'A' 1:38.74 1 10 1) Abolias Myrtil 10 2) Justin Ma 10 3) Jahmal Sampson 10 4) Daniel McCord 10 2 Central Islip 'A' 1:44.70 1 8 3 Bayshore 'A' 1:44.75 2 6 4 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:45.03 1 4 5 Southampton 'A' 1:45.05 2 2 6 Miller Place 'A' 1:45.29 1 1 7 Commack 'A' 1:46.30 1 8 Islip 'A' 1:46.58 3 9 John Glenn 'A' 1:47.91 2 10 Longwood 'A' 1:48.66 2 11 Sachem East 'A' 1:48.68 2 12 Ward Melville 'A' 1:48.92 2 13 Lindenhurst 'A' 1:55.24 3 14 Westhampton Beach 'A' 1:56.48 3 15 North Babylon 'A' 2:00.46 3 16 Lindenhurst 'B' 2:08.40 4 -- Brentwood 'B' DQ 4 cut in early -- Brentwood 'A' DQ 1 cut in too early -- East Islip 'A' DQ 4 cut in early Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sachem East 'A' 8:58.24 10 1) Thomas Schultz 10 2) Joe DiRienzo 9 3) Alex Saavedra 10 4) Phil Rascona 2 Hhh West 'A' 9:05.33 8 3 West Islip 'A' 9:11.50 6 4 Longwood 'A' 9:30.46 4 5 Port Jefferson 'A' 9:43.06 2 6 Northport 'A' 9:48.81 1 7 Commack 'A' 9:51.25 8 Lindenhurst 'A' 9:58.07 9 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 10:07.48 10 Bayshore 'A' 10:12.98 11 John Glenn 'A' 11:17.15
Freshmen Results
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington8.95
2John MurphyYr 9 · Longwood10.42
3Chris GrucciYr 9 · Bellport10.43
4Sebastian BushYr 9 · Longwood10.73
5chris chiYr 9 · Commack10.78
6Andrew AlzmannYr 8 · West Islip10.80
7Marli VasquezYr 9 · Copiague10.95
8Will LandmanYr 9 · Comsewogue10.97
9Brian WhiteYr 9 · Bayport/Blue11.12
10William TaylorYr 9 · Hhh East11.16
11Cole ConteYr 9 · Port Jeffers11.18
12Josh LevineYr 9 · Patchogue/Me11.26
13Ralph SavareseYr 9 · East Islip11.31
14Nicholas BottiglieriYr 9 · Bellport11.56
15Glen ZacharyYr 9 · Bayshore11.57
16Brian MooneyYr 9 · East Islip11.94
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
1Derek PalafoxYr 9 · Bellport10:43.08
2matthew marottaYr 9 · Commack10:48.54
3Austin ConeysYr 9 · Harborfields10:53.72
4Andrew KeresztesYr 9 · Port Jeffers10:54.41
5Nick SwainYr 9 · Bayshore10:58.96
6Greg ApostleYr 9 · Walt Whitman11:11.89
7Zachary PatsyYr 9 · Sachem East11:13.10
8Brock SchmidYr 8 · North Babylo11:17.78
9Ty GambleYr 9 · Harborfields11:24.13
10Daniel GaristoYr 9 · Bellport11:29.33
11Jeremy LederYr 9 · Hhh East11:30.85
12Franklin PerezYr 9 · Sachem East11:38.12
13Tim FoleyYr 9 · Northport11:38.67
14Mike Lo SchiavoYr 9 · Sachem North11:56.06
15Alexander MichaelsYr 9 · Ward Melvill12:21.15
16Anthony SposatoYr 8 · East Islip12:21.35
17David ChangYr 9 · John Glenn12:24.50
18Kyle SloopYr 9 · East Islip12:57.93
19Orlando PolancoYr 9 · Brentwood12:58.06
20Nelson RomeroYr 9 · Bayshore13:39.58
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington8.91
2Sebastian BushYr 9 · Longwood10.08
3Chris GrucciYr 9 · Bellport10.23
4John MurphyYr 9 · Longwood10.45
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
1Jonathan RoblesYr 9 · Longwood7.32
2Connor ChristianYr 8 · Ward Melvill7.42
3Nick WagnerYr 9 · John Glenn7.55
4Nick IaccarinoYr 9 · Hhh East7.62
5Corey EdmondsYr 9 · Patchogue/Me7.65
6Mitch RojasYr 9 · Ward Melvill7.66
7John StelleYr 8 · East Islip7.70
8Dan KohlerYr 9 · Sayville7.74
9Ben MoritzYr 9 · Southampton7.75
10Michael DioguardoYr 9 · Patchogue/Me7.78
11Spencer ColwinYr 9 · Huntington7.91
12Jeremy KochYr 9 · Islip7.96
13Ismaldo MatiasYr 9 · Deer Park7.99
14Adrian SimioniYr 9 · Southampton8.04
15John GuidoYr 9 · Hhh West8.05
16Victor DelgadoYr 9 · Comsewogue8.09
17Kevin JackmanYr 9 · Amityville8.12
18David MercedesYr 9 · Brentwood8.16
19Kelnard GreenYr 9 · North Babylo8.23
20Jimmy DohertyYr 9 · Patchogue/Me8.29
21Ryan O'LearyYr 9 · Longwood8.30
22Louis NegrelliYr 8 · Walt Whitman8.31
23David GenaoYr 9 · Comsewogue8.43
24Frank NaccaratoYr 9 · Walt Whitman8.50
25Maurice BakerYr 9 · Central Isli8.53
26Nduka OnyinanyaYr 9 · Brentwood8.61
27Kris MoranYr 8 · North Babylo8.63
28Musashi OsakiYr 9 · Westhampton8.80
28Liam AndersonYr 8 · North Babylo8.80
30Alex LopezYr 9 · North Babylo8.87
31Danny ChetuckYr 9 · Longwood8.93
32Carvallo MarceloYr 9 · Southampton8.97
32Bryant PhanYr 9 · Deer Park8.97
34Freddy YoggerYr 9 · Bayport/Blue9.01
35Shawn CoyleYr 8 · North Babylo9.44
Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Chase NackensonYr 9 · Hhh East1:36.23
2Christian VitaleYr 9 · Walt Whitman1:38.87
3Brian FischerYr 9 · Deer Park1:39.46
4Joe KellaherYr 9 · Sachem East1:41.62
5Phil ScarfiYr 9 · Deer Park1:42.45
6Jack SmithYr 9 · East Islip1:43.50
7Christopher MacAneneyYr 9 · Sachem East1:44.38
8Chris NapolitanoYr 9 · Huntington1:45.79
9Blane BossungYr 9 · Westhampton1:45.94
10Nick LaRoccoYr 9 · Islip1:46.12
11Mike PolanYr 9 · Westhampton1:46.39
12Brian KrainerYr 9 · Walt Whitman1:46.45
13Matt BeesleyYr 9 · Comsewogue1:46.46
14Wesley MerriwetherYr 9 · Copiague1:47.18
15Ian AtkinsonYr 9 · Sachem East1:47.97
16spencer masonYr 9 · Commack1:50.73
17Kyle EasopYr 9 · Harborfields1:51.44
18Alex WolfeYr 9 · Ward Melvill1:51.70
19brendan callaghanYr 9 · Commack1:52.27
20dylan avilaYr 9 · Commack1:52.36
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Jonathan RoblesYr 9 · Longwood7.25
2Connor ChristianYr 8 · Ward Melvill7.39
3Nick WagnerYr 9 · John Glenn7.40
4Nick IaccarinoYr 9 · Hhh East7.52
5Mitch RojasYr 9 · Ward Melvill7.55
6Corey EdmondsYr 9 · Patchogue/Me7.56
Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
1Joe DiRienzoYr 9 · Sachem East2:48.97
2Brandon SantanaYr 9 · Bellport2:58.99
3joe pellegrinoYr 9 · Commack3:03.04
4Vincent MeliaYr 9 · West Islip3:04.82
5Raymond O'ConnorYr 9 · East Islip3:05.38
6Bradley DwyerYr 9 · Huntington3:07.66
7Jersson TorresYr 9 · Sachem East3:12.06
8Cole ConteYr 9 · Port Jeffers3:13.12
9michael custanceYr 9 · Commack3:14.35
10Matthew ReboliniYr 8 · Walt Whitman3:14.43
11Eavan O'ConnorYr 9 · East Islip3:16.22
12David WuYr 9 · Comsewogue3:16.37
13eric weinsteinYr 9 · Commack3:18.35
14James PicaYr 9 · Northport3:19.65
15justin orthanYr 9 · Commack3:20.27
16patrick mulliganYr 9 · Commack3:20.56
17Shawn CoyleYr 8 · North Babylo3:20.65
18Xavier GomezYr 8 · Islip3:21.45
19Liam AndersonYr 8 · North Babylo3:29.47
20Jonathan ClarkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers3:38.63
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Jonathan RoblesYr 9 · Longwood40.00
2Kadesh RobertsYr 9 · Bayshore41.59
3Nick IaccarinoYr 9 · Hhh East41.83
4Dylan KrugerYr 9 · East Islip42.05
5Erik CorralYr 9 · Islip42.40
6Adrian SimioniYr 9 · Southampton43.20
7Conor ReillyYr 9 · Huntington43.31
8brian moranYr 9 · Commack43.34
9Michael DioguardoYr 9 · Patchogue/Me43.87
10Ian AtkinsonYr 9 · Sachem East44.24
11Ismaldo MatiasYr 9 · Deer Park44.64
12Ben MoritzYr 9 · Southampton44.97
13Spencer ColwinYr 9 · Huntington45.46
14Mike SmitelliYr 9 · Walt Whitman45.49
15Benjamin NeimanYr 9 · Port Jeffers45.56
16David MercedesYr 9 · Brentwood46.10
17William TaylorYr 9 · Hhh East46.72
18Chris GrucciYr 9 · Bellport46.76
19Kevin JackmanYr 9 · Amityville47.31
20Elijah BrownYr 9 · Hhh East47.59
21Musashi OsakiYr 9 · Westhampton47.66
22Nick FerroYr 9 · Harborfields48.29
23Kevin CohenYr 9 · Harborfields48.74
24Alex ZingaleYr 9 · Harborfields49.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
1Derek PalafoxYr 9 · Bellport4:59.39
2Chris LaucellaYr 9 · Walt Whitman5:00.62
3James ReedYr 9 · East Islip5:03.08
4Brian WindischYr 8 · Walt Whitman5:03.96
5Austin ConeysYr 9 · Harborfields5:04.65
6Nick DeNuzzoYr 9 · Walt Whitman5:06.11
7John LeeYr 9 · Shoreham Wad5:11.62
8Zachary PatsyYr 9 · Sachem East5:12.48
9Zach CammerYr 8 · Walt Whitman5:12.52
10Billy MartinYr 8 · West Islip5:13.84
11Andrew KeresztesYr 9 · Port Jeffers5:19.57
12Pat CummingsYr 9 · Walt Whitman5:19.87
13Kris MoranYr 8 · North Babylo5:21.03
14Jake DeLorenzoYr 8 · Walt Whitman5:21.37
Boys High Jump Freshmen
1Myles FowlerYr 9 · Brentwood5-03.00
2john celentinoYr 9 · Commack4-06.00
2Garrett MarchPatchogue/Me4-06.00
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
1Kadesh RobertsYr 9 · Bayshore18-02.25
2Sean FinniganYr 9 · Ward Melvill16-06.00
4Ryan SmithYr 9 · East Islip16-03.75
5Mike SmitelliYr 9 · Walt Whitman15-01.25
6Winger RuizYr 9 · Longwood14-10.00
7Angel Alers-RojarioYr 9 · Bayshore14-09.50
8patrick rayisYr 9 · Commack14-05.50
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
1Kadesh RobertsYr 9 · Bayshore36-09.25
2Tyler MontalvoYr 9 · Brentwood36-05.00
3Winger RuizYr 9 · Longwood33-08.25
4Adam DavisYr 9 · Longwood32-05.75
5Johan JiminezYr 9 · Longwood32-03.75
6Ryan SmithYr 9 · East Islip32-01.75
7Anthony ArcuriYr 9 · Bayshore30-10.50
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
1Kenny TroyYr 9 · Ward Melvill34-06.50
2Conor ReillyYr 9 · Huntington33-04.25
3Mathias BurnerYr 9 · Ward Melvill31-09.75
4Tom CespedesYr 9 · Ward Melvill30-06.50
5Will AndrewsYr 9 · Shoreham Wad29-10.25
6Kelnard GreenYr 9 · North Babylo29-09.50
7Jimmy KeeganYr 9 · Harborfields26-11.50
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
3PortJefferson4:28.70
5EastIslip4:32.44
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
2WardMelville1:49.95
6JohnGlenn2:05.75
7EastIslip2:11.90
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
1WaltWhitman9:36.51
3EastIslip9:43.03
4HhhWest9:55.44
7NorthBabylon10:26.15
8SachemEast10:50.84
Sec. 11 Boys F/S Champs - 1/11/2009 Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 8.95 1 2 John Murphy 9 Longwood 10.42 3 3 Chris Grucci 9 Bellport 10.43 3 4 Sebastian Bush 9 Longwood 10.73 2 5 chris chi 9 Commack 10.78 2 6 Andrew Alzmann 8 West Islip 10.80 2 7 Marli Vasquez 9 Copiague 10.95 3 8 Will Landman 9 Comsewogue 10.97 1 9 Brian White 9 Bayport/Blue 11.12 2 10 William Taylor 9 Hhh East 11.16 1 11 Cole Conte 9 Port Jeffers 11.18 2 12 Josh Levine 9 Patchogue/Me 11.26 1 13 Ralph Savarese 9 East Islip 11.31 2 14 Nicholas Bottiglieri 9 Bellport 11.56 1 15 Glen Zachary 9 Bayshore 11.57 3 16 Brian Mooney 9 East Islip 11.94 1 Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Palafox 9 Bellport 10:43.08 10 2 matthew marotta 9 Commack 10:48.54 8 3 Austin Coneys 9 Harborfields 10:53.72 6 4 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 10:54.41 4 5 Nick Swain 9 Bayshore 10:58.96 2 6 Greg Apostle 9 Walt Whitman 11:11.89 1 7 Zachary Patsy 9 Sachem East 11:13.10 8 Brock Schmid 8 North Babylo 11:17.78 9 Ty Gamble 9 Harborfields 11:24.13 10 Daniel Garisto 9 Bellport 11:29.33 11 Jeremy Leder 9 Hhh East 11:30.85 12 Franklin Perez 9 Sachem East 11:38.12 13 Tim Foley 9 Northport 11:38.67 14 Mike Lo Schiavo 9 Sachem North 11:56.06 15 Alexander Michaels 9 Ward Melvill 12:21.15 16 Anthony Sposato 8 East Islip 12:21.35 17 David Chang 9 John Glenn 12:24.50 18 Kyle Sloop 9 East Islip 12:57.93 19 Orlando Polanco 9 Brentwood 12:58.06 20 Nelson Romero 9 Bayshore 13:39.58 Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 8.91 10 2 Sebastian Bush 9 Longwood 10.08 8 3 Chris Grucci 9 Bellport 10.23 6 4 John Murphy 9 Longwood 10.45 4 -- Will Landman 9 Comsewogue DQ -- chris chi 9 Commack DQ Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 7.32 2 2 Connor Christian 8 Ward Melvill 7.42 1 3 Nick Wagner 9 John Glenn 7.55 3 4 Nick Iaccarino 9 Hhh East 7.62 3 5 Corey Edmonds 9 Patchogue/Me 7.65 1 6 Mitch Rojas 9 Ward Melvill 7.66 2 7 John Stelle 8 East Islip 7.70 1 8 Dan Kohler 9 Sayville 7.74 5 9 Ben Moritz 9 Southampton 7.75 3 10 Michael Dioguardo 9 Patchogue/Me 7.78 1 11 Spencer Colwin 9 Huntington 7.91 1 12 Jeremy Koch 9 Islip 7.96 2 13 Ismaldo Matias 9 Deer Park 7.99 2 14 Adrian Simioni 9 Southampton 8.04 2 15 John Guido 9 Hhh West 8.05 3 16 Victor Delgado 9 Comsewogue 8.09 6 17 Kevin Jackman 9 Amityville 8.12 2 18 David Mercedes 9 Brentwood 8.16 4 19 Kelnard Green 9 North Babylo 8.23 5 20 Jimmy Doherty 9 Patchogue/Me 8.29 6 21 Ryan O'Leary 9 Longwood 8.30 5 22 Louis Negrelli 8 Walt Whitman 8.31 6 23 David Genao 9 Comsewogue 8.43 6 24 Frank Naccarato 9 Walt Whitman 8.50 4 25 Maurice Baker 9 Central Isli 8.53 3 26 Nduka Onyinanya 9 Brentwood 8.61 4 27 Kris Moran 8 North Babylo 8.63 1 28 Musashi Osaki 9 Westhampton 8.80 3 28 Liam Anderson 8 North Babylo 8.80 5 30 Alex Lopez 9 North Babylo 8.87 6 31 Danny Chetuck 9 Longwood 8.93 5 32 Carvallo Marcelo 9 Southampton 8.97 5 32 Bryant Phan 9 Deer Park 8.97 4 34 Freddy Yogger 9 Bayport/Blue 9.01 6 35 Shawn Coyle 8 North Babylo 9.44 4 Event 10 Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Chase Nackenson 9 Hhh East 1:36.23 1 10 2 Christian Vitale 9 Walt Whitman 1:38.87 1 8 3 Brian Fischer 9 Deer Park 1:39.46 1 6 4 Joe Kellaher 9 Sachem East 1:41.62 1 4 5 Phil Scarfi 9 Deer Park 1:42.45 2 2 6 Jack Smith 9 East Islip 1:43.50 1 1 7 Christopher MacAneney 9 Sachem East 1:44.38 2 8 Chris Napolitano 9 Huntington 1:45.79 2 9 Blane Bossung 9 Westhampton 1:45.94 2 10 Nick LaRocco 9 Islip 1:46.12 3 11 Mike Polan 9 Westhampton 1:46.39 2 12 Brian Krainer 9 Walt Whitman 1:46.45 2 13 Matt Beesley 9 Comsewogue 1:46.46 4 14 Wesley Merriwether 9 Copiague 1:47.18 4 15 Ian Atkinson 9 Sachem East 1:47.97 1 16 spencer mason 9 Commack 1:50.73 3 17 Kyle Easop 9 Harborfields 1:51.44 3 18 Alex Wolfe 9 Ward Melvill 1:51.70 3 19 brendan callaghan 9 Commack 1:52.27 3 20 dylan avila 9 Commack 1:52.36 3 Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 7.25 10 2 Connor Christian 8 Ward Melvill 7.39 8 3 Nick Wagner 9 John Glenn 7.40 6 4 Nick Iaccarino 9 Hhh East 7.52 4 5 Mitch Rojas 9 Ward Melvill 7.55 2 6 Corey Edmonds 9 Patchogue/Me 7.56 1 Event 14 Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Joe DiRienzo 9 Sachem East 2:48.97 10 2 Brandon Santana 9 Bellport 2:58.99 8 3 joe pellegrino 9 Commack 3:03.04 6 4 Vincent Melia 9 West Islip 3:04.82 4 5 Raymond O'Connor 9 East Islip 3:05.38 2 6 Bradley Dwyer 9 Huntington 3:07.66 1 7 Jersson Torres 9 Sachem East 3:12.06 8 Cole Conte 9 Port Jeffers 3:13.12 9 michael custance 9 Commack 3:14.35 10 Matthew Rebolini 8 Walt Whitman 3:14.43 11 Eavan O'Connor 9 East Islip 3:16.22 12 David Wu 9 Comsewogue 3:16.37 13 eric weinstein 9 Commack 3:18.35 14 James Pica 9 Northport 3:19.65 15 justin orthan 9 Commack 3:20.27 16 patrick mulligan 9 Commack 3:20.56 17 Shawn Coyle 8 North Babylo 3:20.65 18 Xavier Gomez 8 Islip 3:21.45 19 Liam Anderson 8 North Babylo 3:29.47 20 Jonathan Clarke 9 Port Jeffers 3:38.63 Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 40.00 1 10 2 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 41.59 5 8 3 Nick Iaccarino 9 Hhh East 41.83 1 6 4 Dylan Kruger 9 East Islip 42.05 1 4 5 Erik Corral 9 Islip 42.40 3 2 6 Adrian Simioni 9 Southampton 43.20 3 1 7 Conor Reilly 9 Huntington 43.31 1 8 brian moran 9 Commack 43.34 2 9 Michael Dioguardo 9 Patchogue/Me 43.87 1 10 Ian Atkinson 9 Sachem East 44.24 2 11 Ismaldo Matias 9 Deer Park 44.64 4 12 Ben Moritz 9 Southampton 44.97 2 13 Spencer Colwin 9 Huntington 45.46 2 14 Mike Smitelli 9 Walt Whitman 45.49 3 15 Benjamin Neiman 9 Port Jeffers 45.56 4 16 David Mercedes 9 Brentwood 46.10 3 17 William Taylor 9 Hhh East 46.72 4 18 Chris Grucci 9 Bellport 46.76 3 19 Kevin Jackman 9 Amityville 47.31 4 20 Elijah Brown 9 Hhh East 47.59 4 21 Musashi Osaki 9 Westhampton 47.66 2 22 Nick Ferro 9 Harborfields 48.29 2 23 Kevin Cohen 9 Harborfields 48.74 3 24 Alex Zingale 9 Harborfields 49.67 4 -- Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington DNF 1 Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Palafox 9 Bellport 4:59.39 10 2 Chris Laucella 9 Walt Whitman 5:00.62 8 3 James Reed 9 East Islip 5:03.08 6 4 Brian Windisch 8 Walt Whitman 5:03.96 4 5 Austin Coneys 9 Harborfields 5:04.65 2 6 Nick DeNuzzo 9 Walt Whitman 5:06.11 1 7 John Lee 9 Shoreham Wad 5:11.62 8 Zachary Patsy 9 Sachem East 5:12.48 9 Zach Cammer 8 Walt Whitman 5:12.52 10 Billy Martin 8 West Islip 5:13.84 11 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 5:19.57 12 Pat Cummings 9 Walt Whitman 5:19.87 13 Kris Moran 8 North Babylo 5:21.03 14 Jake DeLorenzo 8 Walt Whitman 5:21.37 Event 20 Boys High Jump Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Myles Fowler 9 Brentwood 5-03.00 10 2 john celentino 9 Commack 4-06.00 7 2 Garrett March Patchogue/Me 4-06.00 7 Event 22 Boys Long Jump Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 18-02.25 10 2 Sean Finnigan 9 Ward Melvill 16-06.00 8 3 Jonathan Bogia 9 Ward Melvill J16-06.00 6 4 Ryan Smith 9 East Islip 16-03.75 4 5 Mike Smitelli 9 Walt Whitman 15-01.25 2 6 Winger Ruiz 9 Longwood 14-10.00 1 7 Angel Alers-Rojario 9 Bayshore 14-09.50 8 patrick rayis 9 Commack 14-05.50 Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 36-09.25 10 2 Tyler Montalvo 9 Brentwood 36-05.00 8 3 Winger Ruiz 9 Longwood 33-08.25 6 4 Adam Davis 9 Longwood 32-05.75 4 5 Johan Jiminez 9 Longwood 32-03.75 2 6 Ryan Smith 9 East Islip 32-01.75 1 7 Anthony Arcuri 9 Bayshore 30-10.50 Event 26 Boys Shot Put Freshmen ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kenny Troy 9 Ward Melvill 34-06.50 10 2 Conor Reilly 9 Huntington 33-04.25 8 3 Mathias Burner 9 Ward Melvill 31-09.75 6 4 Tom Cespedes 9 Ward Melvill 30-06.50 4 5 Will Andrews 9 Shoreham Wad 29-10.25 2 6 Kelnard Green 9 North Babylo 29-09.50 1 7 Jimmy Keegan 9 Harborfields 26-11.50 Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Huntington 'A' 4:25.32 10 1) Tyriek Johnson 9 2) Conor Reilly 9 3) Dante Allen 10 4) Sharif Jarvis 10 2 Longwood 'A' 4:25.70 8 3 Port Jefferson 'A' 4:28.70 6 4 Commack 'A' 4:29.98 4 5 East Islip 'A' 4:32.44 2 6 Copiague 'A' 4:33.70 1 7 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 4:56.82 Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Longwood 'A' 1:49.15 1 10 1) Winger Ruiz 9 2) Jonathan Robles 9 3) John Murphy 9 4) Sebastian Bush 9 2 Ward Melville 'A' 1:49.95 1 8 3 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 1:59.08 1 6 4 Southampton 'A' 2:00.28 2 4 5 Commack 'A' 2:00.96 1 2 6 John Glenn 'A' 2:05.75 2 1 7 East Islip 'A' 2:11.90 2 8 Islip 'A' 2:13.04 2 Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Walt Whitman 'A' 9:36.51 10 1) Nick DeNuzzo 9 2) Brian Windisch 8 3) Greg Apostle 9 4) Chris Laucella 9 2 Bellport 'A' 9:36.98 8 3 East Islip 'A' 9:43.03 6 4 Hhh West 'A' 9:55.44 4 5 Commack 'A' 10:07.41 2 6 Islip 'A' 10:18.71 1 7 North Babylon 'A' 10:26.15 8 Sachem East 'A' 10:50.84 9 Bayshore 'A' 10:54.14