Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
1Krystyna OszkinisYr 11 · West Islip10:59.24
2Emily HaightYr 12 · Smithtown Ea11:05.64
3Danielle BowenYr 12 · Connetquot11:15.24
4Amanda StasiewiczYr 11 · Mount Sinai11:42.60
5Rachel ArzaYr 11 · Connetquot11:44.12
6Katherine ConnorYr 11 · Smithtown Ea11:55.49
7Micaela BurfordYr 12 · Bayport/Blue12:10.54
8April YooYr 11 · Commack12:13.21
9Pamela ErnstYr 12 · Miller Place12:25.36
10Alex TaylorYr 11 · Kings Park12:32.08
11Erin BresnahanYr 12 · Sachem North12:56.01
12Katrina HolvikYr 11 · Port Jeffers13:01.61
13Maha MamoorYr 11 · Hauppauge13:05.14
14Chelsea BoullianneYr 12 · Bayport/Blue13:19.70
15Amanda SimoneYr 11 · Lindenhurst13:25.97
16Jackie NocitaYr 11 · Eastport/Sou14:14.98
17Emily SchockYr 11 · Lindenhurst14:42.04
Girls 55 Meter Dash semi's Open
1Corine MageeYr 12 · William Floy7.53
2Janet MellorYr 11 · Mount Sinai7.64
3Lisa LuchsingerYr 11 · Sachem East7.71
4Kristina WattYr 12 · Deer Park7.77
5natalie gadsenYr 11 · North Babylo7.88
6Stephanie KarlasYr 11 · Hauppauge7.96
7Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 11 · Deer Park7.98
8Denise DavisYr 11 · Deer Park7.99
9Bianca BenavidesYr 11 · Longwood8.00
10Brittany JonesYr 11 · Patchogue/Me8.01
11sarah boujidaYr 12 · Lindenhurst8.10
11ariel wharryYr 12 · Lindenhurst8.10
13Chelsea StokesYr 12 · Miller Place8.13
14Kate BrandtYr 11 · West Islip8.18
15Rachel RossYr 12 · Longwood8.20
16Meridythe DonnanYr 11 · Hampton Bays8.22
17Erin FitzgeraldYr 12 · Mount Sinai8.24
18Ashley WilliamsYr 11 · Islip8.27
19Desiree DavisYr 11 · Deer Park8.33
20rhianna congerYr 11 · Lindenhurst8.37
21Meghan ParezYr 12 · Eastport/Sou8.38
22Melissa LewisYr 11 · Hhh West8.40
23Amanda AcquinoYr 11 · Southampton8.42
24Trishell HinesYr 12 · Deer Park8.47
25Colleen GilroyYr 12 · Comsewogue8.52
26Christine DeFilippoYr 12 · Connetquot8.54
27Emily EspositoYr 11 · Kings Park8.59
28Grace HealyYr 11 · Bellport8.61
28Danielle GannonYr 11 · Sachem North8.61
30Jen GibbonsYr 11 · Bellport8.67
31Stefani JacksonYr 11 · West Islip8.69
32Tavy ThompsonYr 11 · Deer Park8.73
33Amanda HernandezYr 12 · East Islip8.75
34heather wagnerYr 11 · Lindenhurst8.91
35Alexa BraccoYr 11 · Smithtown We8.96
36Lindsey BordoneroYr 12 · Commack9.21
Girls 1000 Meter Run Open
1Caitlyn RyanYr 11 · Sachem East3:12.99
2Lauren PabischYr 10 · Hhh West3:19.53
3Amber SeligYr 12 · Westhampton3:19.97
4Cristina KettellYr 11 · Hauppauge3:24.54
5Jasmine BancoreYr 11 · Eastport/Sou3:27.31
6Katherine RimpelYr 11 · Hhh West3:27.70
7Samantha CapeceYr 11 · Mount Sinai3:28.05
8Hayle BoyleYr 11 · Connetquot3:28.74
9Madison FerraroYr 12 · Northport3:28.79
10Brittany CallahanYr 11 · Mount Sinai3:29.69
11Amanda LevonickYr 12 · Kings Park3:30.42
12Anjali KapurYr 11 · Mount Sinai3:30.62
13Amy CheungYr 11 · Connetquot3:30.76
14Maggie PearceYr 12 · William Floy3:31.43
Girls 600 Meter Run Open
1Janet MellorYr 11 · Mount Sinai1:39.31
2Erin O'SheaYr 12 · Comsewogue1:43.77
3Julianne RudmannYr 12 · Kings Park1:46.63
4Ashley CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:46.85
5Jaclyn MartellaYr 12 · Hhh West1:47.79
6Shannon HopkinsYr 12 · Kings Park1:47.84
7Jessica JosemaYr 11 · Patchogue/Me1:48.32
8Lauren MarcianoYr 11 · William Floy1:51.18
9Katie SheehanYr 11 · Bayport/Blue1:51.99
10Jenna ScudieriYr 11 · Walt Whitman1:52.23
11Brianna CastrogivanniYr 10 · Commack1:52.72
12Iyana MorrisYr 11 · Amityville1:54.46
13Mary CapuanoYr 11 · William Floy1:54.82
14Jennifer AngileriYr 11 · Islip1:55.92
15Amanda StasiewiczYr 11 · Mount Sinai1:56.01
16chelsea caiazzaYr 12 · Lindenhurst1:57.09
17Kathleen MeaneyYr 12 · Comsewogue2:01.91
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles semi's Open
1Danielle TaddeoYr 12 · North Babylo9.23
2Breanna EngYr 12 · Sachem East9.24
3Essence FelderYr 12 · Brentwood9.29
4Molly McLeanYr 12 · East Islip9.34
5Devin HarrisonYr 12 · Miller Place9.50
6victoria mandatYr 12 · North Babylo9.54
7Courtney EhrhartYr 12 · Connetquot9.60
8Emily MannistoYr 11 · Walt Whitman9.79
9Nicole StankoYr 11 · Connetquot9.80
10Athena MarnerisYr 12 · Sachem East10.01
11rhianna congerYr 11 · Lindenhurst10.02
12Adrienne MingYr 11 · Central Isli10.06
13Camille FerrandinoYr 12 · Connetquot10.07
14Ashley BeckYr 12 · Smithtown Ea10.10
15Alexa LynamYr 12 · Miller Place10.22
16Elizabeth De MonteYr 11 · Walt Whitman10.35
17Kaytlynn OriolesYr 11 · William Floy10.43
18Alexis RiesYr 11 · Connetquot10.45
19Amanda ClarkYr 11 · Mount Sinai10.50
20Samantha DiRestaYr 11 · Riverhead10.62
21Krysta VerdoneYr 11 · Miller Place10.65
22Brittany DippelYr 11 · Sachem East10.67
23Cheryl SimonsenYr 12 · Connetquot10.85
24Jalisa GilmoreYr 12 · Sachem East10.87
25Jessica GilroyYr 12 · Mount Sinai10.88
26Kim DuffyYr 11 · North Babylo10.95
26Daphne MarcelinYr 12 · Amityville10.95
28Annie MorrisYr 12 · Miller Place10.97
29Damaris MaldonadoYr 11 · Smithtown Ea11.01
30Christina SquillanteYr 12 · Kings Park11.09
31Paige NazinitskiYr 11 · Kings Park11.10
31Caitlyn MitchellYr 11 · Westhampton11.10
33Brianna WalshYr 11 · East Islip11.15
34Amanda HornYr 11 · Walt Whitman11.30
35Morgan WilcoxYr 11 · Westhampton11.31
36Dana BennettYr 11 · Longwood11.45
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open
1Erin O'SheaYr 12 · Comsewogue5:08.14
2Christine HaganYr 10 · Kings Park5:08.17
3Julia CredendinoYr 11 · Islip5:11.57
4Corinne WeldonYr 11 · William Floy5:13.14
5Danielle BowenYr 12 · Connetquot5:15.96
6Christina VissichelliYr 12 · William Floy5:17.12
7Christina CristobalYr 12 · Hhh West5:19.52
8Emily HaightYr 12 · Smithtown Ea5:20.48
9Amber SeligYr 12 · Westhampton5:20.86
10Taryn PenaYr 11 · North Babylo5:20.99
11Caiti DerenzeYr 12 · Mercy5:25.65
12Alyssa LiguoriYr 11 · Longwood5:28.64
13Rachel ArzaYr 11 · Connetquot5:30.89
14Hayle BoyleYr 11 · Connetquot5:31.47
15Ashley BofingerYr 11 · Bayport/Blue5:38.30
Girls 300 Meter Dash Open
1Janie TurekYr 10 · Mount Sinai42.87
2Emilie BlotiauYr 12 · Amityville43.29
3Carissa DavisYr 12 · Central Isli43.73
4Lisa LuchsingerYr 11 · Sachem East43.75
5Danielle DicksonYr 12 · Copiague44.46
6Katie FargnoliYr 12 · West Islip44.70
7Jenna BarretoYr 11 · Connetquot45.17
8Ariel GordonYr 11 · Amityville45.99
9Tara MackeyYr 7 · Islip46.56
10Jaclyn MartellaYr 12 · Hhh West46.64
11JoAnna KettellYr 11 · Hauppauge46.76
12Mary Ellen DankenbrinkYr 11 · Amityville47.07
13Megan CzurdaYr 12 · West Islip47.08
14Chelsea StokesYr 12 · Miller Place47.23
15Grace HealyYr 11 · Bellport47.36
16Camille FerrandinoYr 12 · Connetquot47.37
17Felicia MillsYr 11 · Islip47.63
18Jessica JosemaYr 11 · Patchogue/Me47.84
19Julianne RudmannYr 12 · Kings Park47.93
20Brittany JonesYr 11 · Patchogue/Me48.59
21Tara DonninoYr 12 · Northport48.79
22Jamie DammYr 9 · Eastport/Sou49.14
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Open
1Amy CheungYr 11 · Connetquot7:27.43
2Ashley O'SheaYr 12 · Ward Melvill7:35.57
3Erin BresnahanYr 12 · Sachem North7:47.98
4Diana BattagliaYr 12 · Sachem East7:55.52
5Jennifer MercourisYr 11 · Bayport/Blue8:07.93
6Jessica MichaelsYr 12 · Sachem East8:12.39
7Destiny LalaneYr 11 · Bayshore8:16.85
8Katie PabischYr 12 · Hhh West8:17.78
9Taylor PerdomaYr 11 · William Floy8:21.56
10Melody PennyYr 11 · East Islip8:22.92
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
1EastIslip4:25.53
2HhhWest4:28.59
3CentralIslip4:35.73
4WilliamFloyd4:37.71
5SachemEast4:37.79
6MillerPlace4:38.90
7DeerPark4:45.57
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
1NorthBabylon1:53.75
4KingsPark1:57.08
7MountSinai1:59.63
9DeerPark2:01.67
11SmithtownWest2:03.57
12HhhWest2:06.59
Girls High Jump Open
1Cara HallahanYr 11 · Smithtown Ea5-00.00
4Elizabeth De MonteYr 11 · Walt Whitman4-10.00
Girls Long Jump Open
1Bridget StraubYr 12 · Mercy16-03.50
2Nicole StankoYr 11 · Connetquot15-11.25
3Davida WalkerYr 11 · Amityville15-04.75
4ariel wharryYr 12 · Lindenhurst14-06.25
5Kathryn OliverYr 12 · Bellport14-06.00
6Liz CreedYr 12 · Kings Park13-10.00
Girls Triple Jump Open
1Faustine ChukweziYr 12 · Central Isli34-11.50
2victoria mandatYr 12 · North Babylo33-10.75
3Shannon VogelYr 11 · East Islip32-09.00
4Alyssa BuccellaYr 12 · Hhh West32-05.25
5Vereisha CorbettYr 12 · Brentwood32-04.00
6Karli JohnsonYr 12 · Mount Sinai31-10.00
7Kristin VogelYr 11 · East Islip31-04.75
Art Mitchell Memorial Meet - 1/11/2009
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 3 Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Krystyna Oszkinis 11 West Islip 10:59.24 10
2 Emily Haight 12 Smithtown Ea 11:05.64 8
3 Danielle Bowen 12 Connetquot 11:15.24 6
4 Amanda Stasiewicz 11 Mount Sinai 11:42.60 4
5 Rachel Arza 11 Connetquot 11:44.12 2
6 Katherine Connor 11 Smithtown Ea 11:55.49 1
7 Micaela Burford 12 Bayport/Blue 12:10.54
8 April Yoo 11 Commack 12:13.21
9 Pamela Ernst 12 Miller Place 12:25.36
10 Alex Taylor 11 Kings Park 12:32.08
11 Erin Bresnahan 12 Sachem North 12:56.01
12 Katrina Holvik 11 Port Jeffers 13:01.61
13 Maha Mamoor 11 Hauppauge 13:05.14
14 Chelsea Boullianne 12 Bayport/Blue 13:19.70
15 Amanda Simone 11 Lindenhurst 13:25.97
16 Jackie Nocita 11 Eastport/Sou 14:14.98
17 Emily Schock 11 Lindenhurst 14:42.04
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash semi's Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Corine Magee 12 William Floy 7.53 1
2 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 7.64 2
3 Lisa Luchsinger 11 Sachem East 7.71 2
4 Kristina Watt 12 Deer Park 7.77 3
5 natalie gadsen 11 North Babylo 7.88 3
6 Stephanie Karlas 11 Hauppauge 7.96 2
7 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 11 Deer Park 7.98 4
8 Denise Davis 11 Deer Park 7.99 4
9 Bianca Benavides 11 Longwood 8.00 2
10 Brittany Jones 11 Patchogue/Me 8.01 3
11 sarah boujida 12 Lindenhurst 8.10 1
11 ariel wharry 12 Lindenhurst 8.10 2
13 Chelsea Stokes 12 Miller Place 8.13 4
14 Kate Brandt 11 West Islip 8.18 3
15 Rachel Ross 12 Longwood 8.20 3
16 Meridythe Donnan 11 Hampton Bays 8.22 4
17 Erin Fitzgerald 12 Mount Sinai 8.24 1
18 Ashley Williams 11 Islip 8.27 1
19 Desiree Davis 11 Deer Park 8.33 4
20 rhianna conger 11 Lindenhurst 8.37 2
21 Meghan Parez 12 Eastport/Sou 8.38 1
22 Melissa Lewis 11 Hhh West 8.40 4
23 Amanda Acquino 11 Southampton 8.42 3
24 Trishell Hines 12 Deer Park 8.47 5
25 Colleen Gilroy 12 Comsewogue 8.52 5
26 Christine DeFilippo 12 Connetquot 8.54 5
27 Emily Esposito 11 Kings Park 8.59 5
28 Grace Healy 11 Bellport 8.61 6
28 Danielle Gannon 11 Sachem North 8.61 6
30 Jen Gibbons 11 Bellport 8.67 5
31 Stefani Jackson 11 West Islip 8.69 6
32 Tavy Thompson 11 Deer Park 8.73 6
33 Amanda Hernandez 12 East Islip 8.75 6
34 heather wagner 11 Lindenhurst 8.91 5
35 Alexa Bracco 11 Smithtown We 8.96 1
36 Lindsey Bordonero 12 Commack 9.21 6
Event 10 Girls 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlyn Ryan 11 Sachem East 3:12.99 10
2 Lauren Pabisch 10 Hhh West 3:19.53 8
3 Amber Selig 12 Westhampton 3:19.97 6
4 Cristina Kettell 11 Hauppauge 3:24.54 4
5 Jasmine Bancore 11 Eastport/Sou 3:27.31 2
6 Katherine Rimpel 11 Hhh West 3:27.70 1
7 Samantha Capece 11 Mount Sinai 3:28.05
8 Hayle Boyle 11 Connetquot 3:28.74
9 Madison Ferraro 12 Northport 3:28.79
10 Brittany Callahan 11 Mount Sinai 3:29.69
11 Amanda Levonick 12 Kings Park 3:30.42
12 Anjali Kapur 11 Mount Sinai 3:30.62
13 Amy Cheung 11 Connetquot 3:30.76
14 Maggie Pearce 12 William Floy 3:31.43
Event 13 Girls 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 1:39.31 1 10
2 Erin O'Shea 12 Comsewogue 1:43.77 1 8
3 Julianne Rudmann 12 Kings Park 1:46.63 1 6
4 Ashley Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 1:46.85 1 4
5 Jaclyn Martella 12 Hhh West 1:47.79 2 2
6 Shannon Hopkins 12 Kings Park 1:47.84 1 1
7 Jessica Josema 11 Patchogue/Me 1:48.32 2
8 Lauren Marciano 11 William Floy 1:51.18 2
9 Katie Sheehan 11 Bayport/Blue 1:51.99 2
10 Jenna Scudieri 11 Walt Whitman 1:52.23 2
11 Brianna Castrogivanni 10 Commack 1:52.72 2
12 Iyana Morris 11 Amityville 1:54.46 3
13 Mary Capuano 11 William Floy 1:54.82 3
14 Jennifer Angileri 11 Islip 1:55.92 3
15 Amanda Stasiewicz 11 Mount Sinai 1:56.01 1
16 chelsea caiazza 12 Lindenhurst 1:57.09 3
17 Kathleen Meaney 12 Comsewogue 2:01.91 3
-- Kayleigh Olive 11 Mount Sinai DQ 3 Cut in to early
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles semi's Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Danielle Taddeo 12 North Babylo 9.23 3
2 Breanna Eng 12 Sachem East 9.24 2
3 Essence Felder 12 Brentwood 9.29 1
4 Molly McLean 12 East Islip 9.34 2
5 Devin Harrison 12 Miller Place 9.50 2
6 victoria mandat 12 North Babylo 9.54 3
7 Courtney Ehrhart 12 Connetquot 9.60 3
8 Emily Mannisto 11 Walt Whitman 9.79 1
9 Nicole Stanko 11 Connetquot 9.80 1
10 Athena Marneris 12 Sachem East 10.01 1
11 rhianna conger 11 Lindenhurst 10.02 2
12 Adrienne Ming 11 Central Isli 10.06 1
13 Camille Ferrandino 12 Connetquot 10.07 3
14 Ashley Beck 12 Smithtown Ea 10.10 3
15 Alexa Lynam 12 Miller Place 10.22 2
16 Elizabeth De Monte 11 Walt Whitman 10.35 4
17 Kaytlynn Orioles 11 William Floy 10.43 5
18 Alexis Ries 11 Connetquot 10.45 4
19 Amanda Clark 11 Mount Sinai 10.50 2
20 Samantha DiResta 11 Riverhead 10.62 4
21 Krysta Verdone 11 Miller Place 10.65 1
22 Brittany Dippel 11 Sachem East 10.67 5
23 Cheryl Simonsen 12 Connetquot 10.85 6
24 Jalisa Gilmore 12 Sachem East 10.87 5
25 Jessica Gilroy 12 Mount Sinai 10.88 3
26 Kim Duffy 11 North Babylo 10.95 6
26 Daphne Marcelin 12 Amityville 10.95 4
28 Annie Morris 12 Miller Place 10.97 5
29 Damaris Maldonado 11 Smithtown Ea 11.01 4
30 Christina Squillante 12 Kings Park 11.09 6
31 Paige Nazinitski 11 Kings Park 11.10 6
31 Caitlyn Mitchell 11 Westhampton 11.10 5
33 Brianna Walsh 11 East Islip 11.15 4
34 Amanda Horn 11 Walt Whitman 11.30 6
35 Morgan Wilcox 11 Westhampton 11.31 5
36 Dana Bennett 11 Longwood 11.45 6
Event 19 Girls 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin O'Shea 12 Comsewogue 5:08.14 10
2 Christine Hagan 10 Kings Park 5:08.17 8
3 Julia Credendino 11 Islip 5:11.57 6
4 Corinne Weldon 11 William Floy 5:13.14 4
5 Danielle Bowen 12 Connetquot 5:15.96 2
6 Christina Vissichelli 12 William Floy 5:17.12 1
7 Christina Cristobal 12 Hhh West 5:19.52
8 Emily Haight 12 Smithtown Ea 5:20.48
9 Amber Selig 12 Westhampton 5:20.86
10 Taryn Pena 11 North Babylo 5:20.99
11 Caiti Derenze 12 Mercy 5:25.65
12 Alyssa Liguori 11 Longwood 5:28.64
13 Rachel Arza 11 Connetquot 5:30.89
14 Hayle Boyle 11 Connetquot 5:31.47
15 Ashley Bofinger 11 Bayport/Blue 5:38.30
Event 22 Girls 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Janie Turek 10 Mount Sinai 42.87 1 10
2 Emilie Blotiau 12 Amityville 43.29 1 8
3 Carissa Davis 12 Central Isli 43.73 1 6
4 Lisa Luchsinger 11 Sachem East 43.75 1 4
5 Danielle Dickson 12 Copiague 44.46 1 2
6 Katie Fargnoli 12 West Islip 44.70 3 1
7 Jenna Barreto 11 Connetquot 45.17 2
8 Ariel Gordon 11 Amityville 45.99 3
9 Tara Mackey 7 Islip 46.56 3
10 Jaclyn Martella 12 Hhh West 46.64 2
11 JoAnna Kettell 11 Hauppauge 46.76 2
12 Mary Ellen Dankenbrink 11 Amityville 47.07 2
13 Megan Czurda 12 West Islip 47.08 3
14 Chelsea Stokes 12 Miller Place 47.23 2
15 Grace Healy 11 Bellport 47.36 4
16 Camille Ferrandino 12 Connetquot 47.37 3
17 Felicia Mills 11 Islip 47.63 5
18 Jessica Josema 11 Patchogue/Me 47.84 2
19 Julianne Rudmann 12 Kings Park 47.93 5
20 Brittany Jones 11 Patchogue/Me 48.59 1
21 Tara Donnino 12 Northport 48.79 4
22 Jamie Damm 9 Eastport/Sou 49.14 3
Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Cheung 11 Connetquot 7:27.43 10
2 Ashley O'Shea 12 Ward Melvill 7:35.57 8
3 Erin Bresnahan 12 Sachem North 7:47.98 6
4 Diana Battaglia 12 Sachem East 7:55.52 4
5 Jennifer Mercouris 11 Bayport/Blue 8:07.93 2
6 Jessica Michaels 12 Sachem East 8:12.39 1
7 Destiny Lalane 11 Bayshore 8:16.85
8 Katie Pabisch 12 Hhh West 8:17.78
9 Taylor Perdoma 11 William Floy 8:21.56
10 Melody Penny 11 East Islip 8:22.92
Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Islip 'A' 4:25.53 1 10
1) Jessica Sanfilippo 10 2) Kristin Vogel 11
3) Shannon Vogel 11 4) Molly McLean 12
2 Hhh West 'A' 4:28.59 1 8
3 Central Islip 'A' 4:35.73 1 6
4 William Floyd 'A' 4:37.71 2 4
5 Sachem East 'A' 4:37.79 1 2
6 Miller Place 'A' 4:38.90 1 1
7 Deer Park 'A' 4:45.57 2
8 Commack 'A' 4:48.81 1
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Babylon 'A' 1:53.75 1 10
1) Danielle Taddeo 12 2) Taryn Pena 11
3) victoria mandat 12 4) natalie gadsen 11
2 Amityville 'A' 1:56.08 1 8
3 Mercy 'A' 1:56.47 2 6
4 Kings Park 'A' 1:57.08 1 4
5 Copiague 'A' 1:57.53 1 2
6 Amityville 'B' 1:58.93 1 1
7 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:59.63 2
8 Lindenhurst 'A' 2:00.19 2
9 Deer Park 'A' 2:01.67 1
10 Hauppauge 'A' 2:02.14 2
11 Smithtown West 'A' 2:03.57 2
12 Hhh West 'A' 2:06.59 2
Event 37 Girls High Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cara Hallahan 11 Smithtown Ea 5-00.00 10
2 Ashley Beck 12 Smithtown Ea J5-00.00 8
3 Brittany Roser 12 Sachem East J5-00.00 6
4 Elizabeth De Monte 11 Walt Whitman 4-10.00 4
5 Karli Johnson 12 Mount Sinai J4-10.00 2
6 Alyssa Buccella 12 Hhh West J4-10.00 1
Event 40 Girls Long Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridget Straub 12 Mercy 16-03.50 10
2 Nicole Stanko 11 Connetquot 15-11.25 8
3 Davida Walker 11 Amityville 15-04.75 6
4 ariel wharry 12 Lindenhurst 14-06.25 2
5 Kathryn Oliver 12 Bellport 14-06.00 1
6 Liz Creed 12 Kings Park 13-10.00
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faustine Chukwezi 12 Central Isli 34-11.50 10
2 victoria mandat 12 North Babylo 33-10.75 8
3 Shannon Vogel 11 East Islip 32-09.00 6
4 Alyssa Buccella 12 Hhh West 32-05.25 4
5 Vereisha Corbett 12 Brentwood 32-04.00 2
6 Karli Johnson 12 Mount Sinai 31-10.00 1
7 Kristin Vogel 11 East Islip 31-04.75
Women - Open - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Sinai 41 2) North Babylon 40
2) Sachem East 40 4) Connetquot 30
5) HHH West 28 6) Smithtown East 27
7) East Islip 24 8) Amityville 23
9) Central Islip 22 9) William Floyd 22
11) Kings Park 19 12) Comsewogue 18
13) Mercy 16 14) Sachem North 12
14) Brentwood 12 16) West Islip 11
17) Ward Melville 8 18) Westhampton Beach 6
18) Deer Park 6 18) Islip 6
18) Walt Whitman 6 22) Copiague 4
22) Hauppauge 4 24) Lindenhurst 3
25) Eastport/SouthMano 2 25) Bayport/Bluepoint 2
27) Bellport 1 27) Miller Place 1