1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2008–09
  4. Art Mitchell Memorial Meet

2009 Art Mitchell Memorial Meet – Girls Results

Suffolk West Community College Winter Track · 2008–09 Girls 108 performances

Girls 3000 Meter Run Open

1Krystyna OszkinisYr 11 · West Islip10:59.24
2Emily HaightYr 12 · Smithtown Ea11:05.64
3Danielle BowenYr 12 · Connetquot11:15.24
4Amanda StasiewiczYr 11 · Mount Sinai11:42.60
5Rachel ArzaYr 11 · Connetquot11:44.12
6Katherine ConnorYr 11 · Smithtown Ea11:55.49
7Micaela BurfordYr 12 · Bayport/Blue12:10.54
8April YooYr 11 · Commack12:13.21
9Pamela ErnstYr 12 · Miller Place12:25.36
10Alex TaylorYr 11 · Kings Park12:32.08
11Erin BresnahanYr 12 · Sachem North12:56.01
12Katrina HolvikYr 11 · Port Jeffers13:01.61
13Maha MamoorYr 11 · Hauppauge13:05.14
14Chelsea BoullianneYr 12 · Bayport/Blue13:19.70
15Amanda SimoneYr 11 · Lindenhurst13:25.97
16Jackie NocitaYr 11 · Eastport/Sou14:14.98
17Emily SchockYr 11 · Lindenhurst14:42.04

Girls 55 Meter Dash semi's Open

1Corine MageeYr 12 · William Floy7.53
2Janet MellorYr 11 · Mount Sinai7.64
3Lisa LuchsingerYr 11 · Sachem East7.71
4Kristina WattYr 12 · Deer Park7.77
5natalie gadsenYr 11 · North Babylo7.88
6Stephanie KarlasYr 11 · Hauppauge7.96
7Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 11 · Deer Park7.98
8Denise DavisYr 11 · Deer Park7.99
9Bianca BenavidesYr 11 · Longwood8.00
10Brittany JonesYr 11 · Patchogue/Me8.01
11sarah boujidaYr 12 · Lindenhurst8.10
11ariel wharryYr 12 · Lindenhurst8.10
13Chelsea StokesYr 12 · Miller Place8.13
14Kate BrandtYr 11 · West Islip8.18
15Rachel RossYr 12 · Longwood8.20
16Meridythe DonnanYr 11 · Hampton Bays8.22
17Erin FitzgeraldYr 12 · Mount Sinai8.24
18Ashley WilliamsYr 11 · Islip8.27
19Desiree DavisYr 11 · Deer Park8.33
20rhianna congerYr 11 · Lindenhurst8.37
21Meghan ParezYr 12 · Eastport/Sou8.38
22Melissa LewisYr 11 · Hhh West8.40
23Amanda AcquinoYr 11 · Southampton8.42
24Trishell HinesYr 12 · Deer Park8.47
25Colleen GilroyYr 12 · Comsewogue8.52
26Christine DeFilippoYr 12 · Connetquot8.54
27Emily EspositoYr 11 · Kings Park8.59
28Grace HealyYr 11 · Bellport8.61
28Danielle GannonYr 11 · Sachem North8.61
30Jen GibbonsYr 11 · Bellport8.67
31Stefani JacksonYr 11 · West Islip8.69
32Tavy ThompsonYr 11 · Deer Park8.73
33Amanda HernandezYr 12 · East Islip8.75
34heather wagnerYr 11 · Lindenhurst8.91
35Alexa BraccoYr 11 · Smithtown We8.96
36Lindsey BordoneroYr 12 · Commack9.21

Girls 1000 Meter Run Open

1Caitlyn RyanYr 11 · Sachem East3:12.99
2Lauren PabischYr 10 · Hhh West3:19.53
3Amber SeligYr 12 · Westhampton3:19.97
4Cristina KettellYr 11 · Hauppauge3:24.54
5Jasmine BancoreYr 11 · Eastport/Sou3:27.31
6Katherine RimpelYr 11 · Hhh West3:27.70
7Samantha CapeceYr 11 · Mount Sinai3:28.05
8Hayle BoyleYr 11 · Connetquot3:28.74
9Madison FerraroYr 12 · Northport3:28.79
10Brittany CallahanYr 11 · Mount Sinai3:29.69
11Amanda LevonickYr 12 · Kings Park3:30.42
12Anjali KapurYr 11 · Mount Sinai3:30.62
13Amy CheungYr 11 · Connetquot3:30.76
14Maggie PearceYr 12 · William Floy3:31.43

Girls 600 Meter Run Open

1Janet MellorYr 11 · Mount Sinai1:39.31
2Erin O'SheaYr 12 · Comsewogue1:43.77
3Julianne RudmannYr 12 · Kings Park1:46.63
4Ashley CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:46.85
5Jaclyn MartellaYr 12 · Hhh West1:47.79
6Shannon HopkinsYr 12 · Kings Park1:47.84
7Jessica JosemaYr 11 · Patchogue/Me1:48.32
8Lauren MarcianoYr 11 · William Floy1:51.18
9Katie SheehanYr 11 · Bayport/Blue1:51.99
10Jenna ScudieriYr 11 · Walt Whitman1:52.23
11Brianna CastrogivanniYr 10 · Commack1:52.72
12Iyana MorrisYr 11 · Amityville1:54.46
13Mary CapuanoYr 11 · William Floy1:54.82
14Jennifer AngileriYr 11 · Islip1:55.92
15Amanda StasiewiczYr 11 · Mount Sinai1:56.01
16chelsea caiazzaYr 12 · Lindenhurst1:57.09
17Kathleen MeaneyYr 12 · Comsewogue2:01.91

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles semi's Open

1Danielle TaddeoYr 12 · North Babylo9.23
2Breanna EngYr 12 · Sachem East9.24
3Essence FelderYr 12 · Brentwood9.29
4Molly McLeanYr 12 · East Islip9.34
5Devin HarrisonYr 12 · Miller Place9.50
6victoria mandatYr 12 · North Babylo9.54
7Courtney EhrhartYr 12 · Connetquot9.60
8Emily MannistoYr 11 · Walt Whitman9.79
9Nicole StankoYr 11 · Connetquot9.80
10Athena MarnerisYr 12 · Sachem East10.01
11rhianna congerYr 11 · Lindenhurst10.02
12Adrienne MingYr 11 · Central Isli10.06
13Camille FerrandinoYr 12 · Connetquot10.07
14Ashley BeckYr 12 · Smithtown Ea10.10
15Alexa LynamYr 12 · Miller Place10.22
16Elizabeth De MonteYr 11 · Walt Whitman10.35
17Kaytlynn OriolesYr 11 · William Floy10.43
18Alexis RiesYr 11 · Connetquot10.45
19Amanda ClarkYr 11 · Mount Sinai10.50
20Samantha DiRestaYr 11 · Riverhead10.62
21Krysta VerdoneYr 11 · Miller Place10.65
22Brittany DippelYr 11 · Sachem East10.67
23Cheryl SimonsenYr 12 · Connetquot10.85
24Jalisa GilmoreYr 12 · Sachem East10.87
25Jessica GilroyYr 12 · Mount Sinai10.88
26Kim DuffyYr 11 · North Babylo10.95
26Daphne MarcelinYr 12 · Amityville10.95
28Annie MorrisYr 12 · Miller Place10.97
29Damaris MaldonadoYr 11 · Smithtown Ea11.01
30Christina SquillanteYr 12 · Kings Park11.09
31Paige NazinitskiYr 11 · Kings Park11.10
31Caitlyn MitchellYr 11 · Westhampton11.10
33Brianna WalshYr 11 · East Islip11.15
34Amanda HornYr 11 · Walt Whitman11.30
35Morgan WilcoxYr 11 · Westhampton11.31
36Dana BennettYr 11 · Longwood11.45

Girls 1500 Meter Run Open

1Erin O'SheaYr 12 · Comsewogue5:08.14
2Christine HaganYr 10 · Kings Park5:08.17
3Julia CredendinoYr 11 · Islip5:11.57
4Corinne WeldonYr 11 · William Floy5:13.14
5Danielle BowenYr 12 · Connetquot5:15.96
6Christina VissichelliYr 12 · William Floy5:17.12
7Christina CristobalYr 12 · Hhh West5:19.52
8Emily HaightYr 12 · Smithtown Ea5:20.48
9Amber SeligYr 12 · Westhampton5:20.86
10Taryn PenaYr 11 · North Babylo5:20.99
11Caiti DerenzeYr 12 · Mercy5:25.65
12Alyssa LiguoriYr 11 · Longwood5:28.64
13Rachel ArzaYr 11 · Connetquot5:30.89
14Hayle BoyleYr 11 · Connetquot5:31.47
15Ashley BofingerYr 11 · Bayport/Blue5:38.30

Girls 300 Meter Dash Open

1Janie TurekYr 10 · Mount Sinai42.87
2Emilie BlotiauYr 12 · Amityville43.29
3Carissa DavisYr 12 · Central Isli43.73
4Lisa LuchsingerYr 11 · Sachem East43.75
5Danielle DicksonYr 12 · Copiague44.46
6Katie FargnoliYr 12 · West Islip44.70
7Jenna BarretoYr 11 · Connetquot45.17
8Ariel GordonYr 11 · Amityville45.99
9Tara MackeyYr 7 · Islip46.56
10Jaclyn MartellaYr 12 · Hhh West46.64
11JoAnna KettellYr 11 · Hauppauge46.76
12Mary Ellen DankenbrinkYr 11 · Amityville47.07
13Megan CzurdaYr 12 · West Islip47.08
14Chelsea StokesYr 12 · Miller Place47.23
15Grace HealyYr 11 · Bellport47.36
16Camille FerrandinoYr 12 · Connetquot47.37
17Felicia MillsYr 11 · Islip47.63
18Jessica JosemaYr 11 · Patchogue/Me47.84
19Julianne RudmannYr 12 · Kings Park47.93
20Brittany JonesYr 11 · Patchogue/Me48.59
21Tara DonninoYr 12 · Northport48.79
22Jamie DammYr 9 · Eastport/Sou49.14

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Open

1Amy CheungYr 11 · Connetquot7:27.43
2Ashley O'SheaYr 12 · Ward Melvill7:35.57
3Erin BresnahanYr 12 · Sachem North7:47.98
4Diana BattagliaYr 12 · Sachem East7:55.52
5Jennifer MercourisYr 11 · Bayport/Blue8:07.93
6Jessica MichaelsYr 12 · Sachem East8:12.39
7Destiny LalaneYr 11 · Bayshore8:16.85
8Katie PabischYr 12 · Hhh West8:17.78
9Taylor PerdomaYr 11 · William Floy8:21.56
10Melody PennyYr 11 · East Islip8:22.92

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open

1EastIslip4:25.53
2HhhWest4:28.59
3CentralIslip4:35.73
4WilliamFloyd4:37.71
5SachemEast4:37.79
6MillerPlace4:38.90
7DeerPark4:45.57

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open

1NorthBabylon1:53.75
4KingsPark1:57.08
7MountSinai1:59.63
9DeerPark2:01.67
11SmithtownWest2:03.57
12HhhWest2:06.59

Girls High Jump Open

1Cara HallahanYr 11 · Smithtown Ea5-00.00
4Elizabeth De MonteYr 11 · Walt Whitman4-10.00

Girls Long Jump Open

1Bridget StraubYr 12 · Mercy16-03.50
2Nicole StankoYr 11 · Connetquot15-11.25
3Davida WalkerYr 11 · Amityville15-04.75
4ariel wharryYr 12 · Lindenhurst14-06.25
5Kathryn OliverYr 12 · Bellport14-06.00
6Liz CreedYr 12 · Kings Park13-10.00

Girls Triple Jump Open

1Faustine ChukweziYr 12 · Central Isli34-11.50
2victoria mandatYr 12 · North Babylo33-10.75
3Shannon VogelYr 11 · East Islip32-09.00
4Alyssa BuccellaYr 12 · Hhh West32-05.25
5Vereisha CorbettYr 12 · Brentwood32-04.00
6Karli JohnsonYr 12 · Mount Sinai31-10.00
7Kristin VogelYr 11 · East Islip31-04.75
                    Art Mitchell Memorial Meet - 1/11/2009                     	
                        Suffolk West Community College                         	
                                    Results                                    	
 	
Event 3  Girls 3000 Meter Run Open	
================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points	
================================================================================	
Finals	
  1 Krystyna Oszkinis         11 West Islip                     10:59.24   10   	
  2 Emily Haight              12 Smithtown Ea                   11:05.64    8   	
  3 Danielle Bowen            12 Connetquot                     11:15.24    6   	
  4 Amanda Stasiewicz         11 Mount Sinai                    11:42.60    4   	
  5 Rachel Arza               11 Connetquot                     11:44.12    2   	
  6 Katherine Connor          11 Smithtown Ea                   11:55.49    1   	
  7 Micaela Burford           12 Bayport/Blue                   12:10.54  	
  8 April Yoo                 11 Commack                        12:13.21  	
  9 Pamela Ernst              12 Miller Place                   12:25.36  	
 10 Alex Taylor               11 Kings Park                     12:32.08  	
 11 Erin Bresnahan            12 Sachem North                   12:56.01  	
 12 Katrina Holvik            11 Port Jeffers                   13:01.61  	
 13 Maha Mamoor               11 Hauppauge                      13:05.14  	
 14 Chelsea Boullianne        12 Bayport/Blue                   13:19.70  	
 15 Amanda Simone             11 Lindenhurst                    13:25.97  	
 16 Jackie Nocita             11 Eastport/Sou                   14:14.98  	
 17 Emily Schock              11 Lindenhurst                    14:42.04  	
 	
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash semi's Open	
============================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#	
============================================================================	
  1 Corine Magee              12 William Floy                       7.53   1 	
  2 Janet Mellor              11 Mount Sinai                        7.64   2 	
  3 Lisa Luchsinger           11 Sachem East                        7.71   2 	
  4 Kristina Watt             12 Deer Park                          7.77   3 	
  5 natalie gadsen            11 North Babylo                       7.88   3 	
  6 Stephanie Karlas          11 Hauppauge                          7.96   2 	
  7 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins  11 Deer Park                          7.98   4 	
  8 Denise Davis              11 Deer Park                          7.99   4 	
  9 Bianca Benavides          11 Longwood                           8.00   2 	
 10 Brittany Jones            11 Patchogue/Me                       8.01   3 	
 11 sarah boujida             12 Lindenhurst                        8.10   1 	
 11 ariel wharry              12 Lindenhurst                        8.10   2 	
 13 Chelsea Stokes            12 Miller Place                       8.13   4 	
 14 Kate Brandt               11 West Islip                         8.18   3 	
 15 Rachel Ross               12 Longwood                           8.20   3 	
 16 Meridythe Donnan          11 Hampton Bays                       8.22   4 	
 17 Erin Fitzgerald           12 Mount Sinai                        8.24   1 	
 18 Ashley Williams           11 Islip                              8.27   1 	
 19 Desiree Davis             11 Deer Park                          8.33   4 	
 20 rhianna conger            11 Lindenhurst                        8.37   2 	
 21 Meghan Parez              12 Eastport/Sou                       8.38   1 	
 22 Melissa Lewis             11 Hhh West                           8.40   4 	
 23 Amanda Acquino            11 Southampton                        8.42   3 	
 24 Trishell Hines            12 Deer Park                          8.47   5 	
 25 Colleen Gilroy            12 Comsewogue                         8.52   5 	
 26 Christine DeFilippo       12 Connetquot                         8.54   5 	
 27 Emily Esposito            11 Kings Park                         8.59   5 	
 28 Grace Healy               11 Bellport                           8.61   6 	
 28 Danielle Gannon           11 Sachem North                       8.61   6 	
 30 Jen Gibbons               11 Bellport                           8.67   5 	
 31 Stefani Jackson           11 West Islip                         8.69   6 	
 32 Tavy Thompson             11 Deer Park                          8.73   6 	
 33 Amanda Hernandez          12 East Islip                         8.75   6 	
 34 heather wagner            11 Lindenhurst                        8.91   5 	
 35 Alexa Bracco              11 Smithtown We                       8.96   1 	
 36 Lindsey Bordonero         12 Commack                            9.21   6 	
 	
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run Open	
================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points	
================================================================================	
  1 Caitlyn Ryan              11 Sachem East                     3:12.99   10   	
  2 Lauren Pabisch            10 Hhh West                        3:19.53    8   	
  3 Amber Selig               12 Westhampton                     3:19.97    6   	
  4 Cristina Kettell          11 Hauppauge                       3:24.54    4   	
  5 Jasmine Bancore           11 Eastport/Sou                    3:27.31    2   	
  6 Katherine Rimpel          11 Hhh West                        3:27.70    1   	
  7 Samantha Capece           11 Mount Sinai                     3:28.05  	
  8 Hayle Boyle               11 Connetquot                      3:28.74  	
  9 Madison Ferraro           12 Northport                       3:28.79  	
 10 Brittany Callahan         11 Mount Sinai                     3:29.69  	
 11 Amanda Levonick           12 Kings Park                      3:30.42  	
 12 Anjali Kapur              11 Mount Sinai                     3:30.62  	
 13 Amy Cheung                11 Connetquot                      3:30.76  	
 14 Maggie Pearce             12 William Floy                    3:31.43  	
 	
Event 13  Girls 600 Meter Run Open	
===================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points	
===================================================================================	
  1 Janet Mellor              11 Mount Sinai                     1:39.31   1  10   	
  2 Erin O'Shea               12 Comsewogue                      1:43.77   1   8   	
  3 Julianne Rudmann          12 Kings Park                      1:46.63   1   6   	
  4 Ashley Callahan           12 Mount Sinai                     1:46.85   1   4   	
  5 Jaclyn Martella           12 Hhh West                        1:47.79   2   2   	
  6 Shannon Hopkins           12 Kings Park                      1:47.84   1   1   	
  7 Jessica Josema            11 Patchogue/Me                    1:48.32   2 	
  8 Lauren Marciano           11 William Floy                    1:51.18   2 	
  9 Katie Sheehan             11 Bayport/Blue                    1:51.99   2 	
 10 Jenna Scudieri            11 Walt Whitman                    1:52.23   2 	
 11 Brianna Castrogivanni     10 Commack                         1:52.72   2 	
 12 Iyana Morris              11 Amityville                      1:54.46   3 	
 13 Mary Capuano              11 William Floy                    1:54.82   3 	
 14 Jennifer Angileri         11 Islip                           1:55.92   3 	
 15 Amanda Stasiewicz         11 Mount Sinai                     1:56.01   1 	
 16 chelsea caiazza           12 Lindenhurst                     1:57.09   3 	
 17 Kathleen Meaney           12 Comsewogue                      2:01.91   3 	
 -- Kayleigh Olive            11 Mount Sinai                          DQ   3  Cut in to early
 	
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles semi's Open	
============================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#	
============================================================================	
  1 Danielle Taddeo           12 North Babylo                       9.23   3 	
  2 Breanna Eng               12 Sachem East                        9.24   2 	
  3 Essence Felder            12 Brentwood                          9.29   1 	
  4 Molly McLean              12 East Islip                         9.34   2 	
  5 Devin Harrison            12 Miller Place                       9.50   2 	
  6 victoria mandat           12 North Babylo                       9.54   3 	
  7 Courtney Ehrhart          12 Connetquot                         9.60   3 	
  8 Emily Mannisto            11 Walt Whitman                       9.79   1 	
  9 Nicole Stanko             11 Connetquot                         9.80   1 	
 10 Athena Marneris           12 Sachem East                       10.01   1 	
 11 rhianna conger            11 Lindenhurst                       10.02   2 	
 12 Adrienne Ming             11 Central Isli                      10.06   1 	
 13 Camille Ferrandino        12 Connetquot                        10.07   3 	
 14 Ashley Beck               12 Smithtown Ea                      10.10   3 	
 15 Alexa Lynam               12 Miller Place                      10.22   2 	
 16 Elizabeth De Monte        11 Walt Whitman                      10.35   4 	
 17 Kaytlynn Orioles          11 William Floy                      10.43   5 	
 18 Alexis Ries               11 Connetquot                        10.45   4 	
 19 Amanda Clark              11 Mount Sinai                       10.50   2 	
 20 Samantha DiResta          11 Riverhead                         10.62   4 	
 21 Krysta Verdone            11 Miller Place                      10.65   1 	
 22 Brittany Dippel           11 Sachem East                       10.67   5 	
 23 Cheryl Simonsen           12 Connetquot                        10.85   6 	
 24 Jalisa Gilmore            12 Sachem East                       10.87   5 	
 25 Jessica Gilroy            12 Mount Sinai                       10.88   3 	
 26 Kim Duffy                 11 North Babylo                      10.95   6 	
 26 Daphne Marcelin           12 Amityville                        10.95   4 	
 28 Annie Morris              12 Miller Place                      10.97   5 	
 29 Damaris Maldonado         11 Smithtown Ea                      11.01   4 	
 30 Christina Squillante      12 Kings Park                        11.09   6 	
 31 Paige Nazinitski          11 Kings Park                        11.10   6 	
 31 Caitlyn Mitchell          11 Westhampton                       11.10   5 	
 33 Brianna Walsh             11 East Islip                        11.15   4 	
 34 Amanda Horn               11 Walt Whitman                      11.30   6 	
 35 Morgan Wilcox             11 Westhampton                       11.31   5 	
 36 Dana Bennett              11 Longwood                          11.45   6 	
 	
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter Run Open	
================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points	
================================================================================	
  1 Erin O'Shea               12 Comsewogue                      5:08.14   10   	
  2 Christine Hagan           10 Kings Park                      5:08.17    8   	
  3 Julia Credendino          11 Islip                           5:11.57    6   	
  4 Corinne Weldon            11 William Floy                    5:13.14    4   	
  5 Danielle Bowen            12 Connetquot                      5:15.96    2   	
  6 Christina Vissichelli     12 William Floy                    5:17.12    1   	
  7 Christina Cristobal       12 Hhh West                        5:19.52  	
  8 Emily Haight              12 Smithtown Ea                    5:20.48  	
  9 Amber Selig               12 Westhampton                     5:20.86  	
 10 Taryn Pena                11 North Babylo                    5:20.99  	
 11 Caiti Derenze             12 Mercy                           5:25.65  	
 12 Alyssa Liguori            11 Longwood                        5:28.64  	
 13 Rachel Arza               11 Connetquot                      5:30.89  	
 14 Hayle Boyle               11 Connetquot                      5:31.47  	
 15 Ashley Bofinger           11 Bayport/Blue                    5:38.30  	
 	
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Dash Open	
===================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points	
===================================================================================	
  1 Janie Turek               10 Mount Sinai                       42.87   1  10   	
  2 Emilie Blotiau            12 Amityville                        43.29   1   8   	
  3 Carissa Davis             12 Central Isli                      43.73   1   6   	
  4 Lisa Luchsinger           11 Sachem East                       43.75   1   4   	
  5 Danielle Dickson          12 Copiague                          44.46   1   2   	
  6 Katie Fargnoli            12 West Islip                        44.70   3   1   	
  7 Jenna Barreto             11 Connetquot                        45.17   2 	
  8 Ariel Gordon              11 Amityville                        45.99   3 	
  9 Tara Mackey                7 Islip                             46.56   3 	
 10 Jaclyn Martella           12 Hhh West                          46.64   2 	
 11 JoAnna Kettell            11 Hauppauge                         46.76   2 	
 12 Mary Ellen Dankenbrink    11 Amityville                        47.07   2 	
 13 Megan Czurda              12 West Islip                        47.08   3 	
 14 Chelsea Stokes            12 Miller Place                      47.23   2 	
 15 Grace Healy               11 Bellport                          47.36   4 	
 16 Camille Ferrandino        12 Connetquot                        47.37   3 	
 17 Felicia Mills             11 Islip                             47.63   5 	
 18 Jessica Josema            11 Patchogue/Me                      47.84   2 	
 19 Julianne Rudmann          12 Kings Park                        47.93   5 	
 20 Brittany Jones            11 Patchogue/Me                      48.59   1 	
 21 Tara Donnino              12 Northport                         48.79   4 	
 22 Jamie Damm                 9 Eastport/Sou                      49.14   3 	
 	
Event 25  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Open	
================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points	
================================================================================	
  1 Amy Cheung                11 Connetquot                      7:27.43   10   	
  2 Ashley O'Shea             12 Ward Melvill                    7:35.57    8   	
  3 Erin Bresnahan            12 Sachem North                    7:47.98    6   	
  4 Diana Battaglia           12 Sachem East                     7:55.52    4   	
  5 Jennifer Mercouris        11 Bayport/Blue                    8:07.93    2   	
  6 Jessica Michaels          12 Sachem East                     8:12.39    1   	
  7 Destiny Lalane            11 Bayshore                        8:16.85  	
  8 Katie Pabisch             12 Hhh West                        8:17.78  	
  9 Taylor Perdoma            11 William Floy                    8:21.56  	
 10 Melody Penny              11 East Islip                      8:22.92  	
 	
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open	
===================================================================================	
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points	
===================================================================================	
  1 East Islip  'A'                                              4:25.53   1  10   	
     1) Jessica Sanfilippo 10           2) Kristin Vogel 11               	
     3) Shannon Vogel 11                4) Molly McLean 12                	
  2 Hhh West  'A'                                                4:28.59   1   8   	
  3 Central Islip  'A'                                           4:35.73   1   6   	
  4 William Floyd  'A'                                           4:37.71   2   4   	
  5 Sachem East  'A'                                             4:37.79   1   2   	
  6 Miller Place  'A'                                            4:38.90   1   1   	
  7 Deer Park  'A'                                               4:45.57   2 	
  8 Commack  'A'                                                 4:48.81   1 	
 	
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open	
===================================================================================	
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points	
===================================================================================	
  1 North Babylon  'A'                                           1:53.75   1  10   	
     1) Danielle Taddeo 12              2) Taryn Pena 11                  	
     3) victoria mandat 12              4) natalie gadsen 11              	
  2 Amityville  'A'                                              1:56.08   1   8   	
  3 Mercy  'A'                                                   1:56.47   2   6   	
  4 Kings Park  'A'                                              1:57.08   1   4   	
  5 Copiague  'A'                                                1:57.53   1   2   	
  6 Amityville  'B'                                              1:58.93   1   1   	
  7 Mount Sinai  'A'                                             1:59.63   2 	
  8 Lindenhurst  'A'                                             2:00.19   2 	
  9 Deer Park  'A'                                               2:01.67   1 	
 10 Hauppauge  'A'                                               2:02.14   2 	
 11 Smithtown West  'A'                                          2:03.57   2 	
 12 Hhh West  'A'                                                2:06.59   2 	
 	
Event 37  Girls High Jump Open	
================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points	
================================================================================	
  1 Cara Hallahan             11 Smithtown Ea                    5-00.00   10   	
  2 Ashley Beck               12 Smithtown Ea                   J5-00.00    8   	
  3 Brittany Roser            12 Sachem East                    J5-00.00    6   	
  4 Elizabeth De Monte        11 Walt Whitman                    4-10.00    4   	
  5 Karli Johnson             12 Mount Sinai                    J4-10.00    2   	
  6 Alyssa Buccella           12 Hhh West                       J4-10.00    1   	
 	
Event 40  Girls Long Jump Open	
================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points	
================================================================================	
  1 Bridget Straub            12 Mercy                          16-03.50   10   	
  2 Nicole Stanko             11 Connetquot                     15-11.25    8   	
  3 Davida Walker             11 Amityville                     15-04.75    6   	
  4 ariel wharry              12 Lindenhurst                    14-06.25    2   	
  5 Kathryn Oliver            12 Bellport                       14-06.00    1   	
  6 Liz Creed                 12 Kings Park                     13-10.00  	
 	
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump Open	
================================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points	
================================================================================	
  1 Faustine Chukwezi         12 Central Isli                   34-11.50   10   	
  2 victoria mandat           12 North Babylo                   33-10.75    8   	
  3 Shannon Vogel             11 East Islip                     32-09.00    6   	
  4 Alyssa Buccella           12 Hhh West                       32-05.25    4   	
  5 Vereisha Corbett          12 Brentwood                      32-04.00    2   	
  6 Karli Johnson             12 Mount Sinai                    31-10.00    1   	
  7 Kristin Vogel             11 East Islip                     31-04.75  	
 	
 	
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored	
===============================================================================	
    1) Mount Sinai                 41        2) North Babylon              40   	
    2) Sachem East                 40        4) Connetquot                 30   	
    5) HHH West                    28        6) Smithtown East             27   	
    7) East Islip                  24        8) Amityville                 23   	
    9) Central Islip               22        9) William Floyd              22   	
   11) Kings Park                  19       12) Comsewogue                 18   	
   13) Mercy                       16       14) Sachem North               12   	
   14) Brentwood                   12       16) West Islip                 11   	
   17) Ward Melville                8       18) Westhampton Beach           6   	
   18) Deer Park                    6       18) Islip                       6   	
   18) Walt Whitman                 6       22) Copiague                    4   	
   22) Hauppauge                    4       24) Lindenhurst                 3   	
   25) Eastport/SouthMano           2       25) Bayport/Bluepoint           2   	
   27) Bellport                     1       27) Miller Place                1