Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Bobby AndrewsYr 12 · SWR9:38.01
2Kyle WightmanYr 12 · SWR9:38.37
3Domenick DeMatteoYr 12 · Hhh West9:39.52
4Jason SantosYr 12 · Smithtown We9:49.36
5James HuntYr 11 · SWR10:06.31
6Joe LivoteYr 11 · Kings Park10:25.39
7Mark ValentinoYr 10 · Smithtown We10:31.71
8Terence McElhattonYr 11 · Hhh West10:39.81
9Chris HarveyYr 12 · Kings Park10:43.16
10Andrew KeresztesYr 9 · Port Jeffers10:48.53
11Joe RayYr 10 · Bayport/Blue10:55.05
12Randy StevensYr 12 · Bayport/Blue10:56.27
13Walter IngramYr 11 · Kings Park10:56.61
14Mike CatalanoYr 9 · Smithtown We10:59.08
15Frank KoelbelYr 12 · Islip11:10.77
16Joseph PuglieseYr 11 · Hhh West11:19.82
17Carl JohnsonYr 10 · Port Jeffers11:28.89
18Robert GiordanoYr 10 · Rocky Point11:44.33
19Evan HaunYr 11 · Bayport/Blue12:20.01
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi
1Daniel McCordYr 10 · Hhh West6.90
2Abdias MrytilYr 10 · Hhh West6.94
3Joseph FullwoodYr 11 · John Glenn6.97
4Demarr AultmannYr 11 · Hhh West6.98
5Sancho BarrettYr 10 · Amityville6.99
5Brandon RobbinsYr 12 · Smithtown We6.99
7Hugh BernardYr 12 · Amityville7.02
8Austin CohenYr 11 · John Glenn7.03
9Jonathan YuYr 12 · Hhh West7.05
10Jeff MorrisYr 12 · Bayport/Blue7.12
11jeovanie garciaYr 12 · Hauppauge7.14
12David ActonYr 12 · Huntington7.15
13Anthony RoundtreeYr 12 · Bellport7.17
14Lyle GaddyYr 12 · Amityville7.21
15Ian BessoYr 12 · Sayville7.25
16Alec RosenbergYr 12 · Eastport/Sou7.28
17Carlos JohnsonYr 11 · Islip7.30
17Kevin SmithYr 12 · Islip7.30
19Brian FratelloYr 12 · SWR7.32
20roger knowlesYr 12 · Hauppauge7.33
21zack loscoYr 11 · Hauppauge7.34
22Kyle SopkoYr 12 · SWR7.56
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Brandon RobbinsYr 12 · Smithtown We6.86
2Daniel McCordYr 10 · Hhh West6.87
3Demarr AultmannYr 11 · Hhh West6.89
4Abdias MrytilYr 10 · Hhh West6.93
5Sancho BarrettYr 10 · Amityville6.97
6Joseph FullwoodYr 11 · John Glenn7.03
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Kevin SullivanYr 11 · Port Jeffers2:41.26
2James GladyszYr 12 · SWR2:41.29
3Jared SquiresYr 12 · Hhh West2:41.39
4Mario BuscemiYr 11 · Bayport/Blue2:43.61
5Brendan McGurranYr 12 · Kings Park2:44.25
6Nick SferrazzaYr 11 · Hhh West2:44.42
7Derek PalafoxYr 9 · Bellport2:46.33
8Nicholas CollazosYr 10 · Southampton2:47.89
9John DelGuidiceYr 12 · Miller Place2:48.76
10Jose MalaveYr 12 · Bellport2:49.05
11kevin anselYr 12 · Hauppauge2:49.68
12Brian CotterYr 12 · Huntington2:51.16
13Mike EmersonYr 9 · Smithtown We2:52.48
14Leo MassenkeilYr 11 · Sayville2:55.66
15Nolan RummelYr 11 · Kings Park2:56.05
16Ian KowalchukYr 11 · Deer Park2:58.94
17conor cardilloYr 12 · Hauppauge2:59.08
18Pat KaplanYr 11 · Bayport/Blue3:01.38
19Juan AnteloYr 12 · Comsewogue3:03.95
20David WuYr 9 · Comsewogue3:09.62
21Kieran HarperYr 12 · Kings Park3:11.75
22Peter SkerysYr 9 · Ross3:24.22
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Harold JamisonYr 12 · Hhh West1:24.76
2Max JamesYr 12 · Kings Park1:26.19
3Zach FloodYr 10 · Bayport/Blue1:26.97
4Kevin HenryYr 12 · Port Jeffers1:29.25
5Ryan FlanaganYr 10 · Port Jeffers1:29.53
6James SnakYr 11 · Smithtown We1:29.88
7Johnson DavinYr 12 · Southampton1:30.59
8Brian NillYr 12 · SWR1:31.17
9Taylor BrugnaYr 10 · Hhh West1:34.12
10Logan AllenYr 10 · John Glenn1:34.82
11Alex GuzmanYr 11 · Mount Sinai1:35.31
12Casey StrohYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:35.96
13dan kingYr 9 · Hauppauge1:36.06
14Mike LaRoccoYr 11 · Islip1:36.16
15Spencer OlssonYr 11 · Bayport/Blue1:36.28
16Bobby HarkinsYr 12 · Kings Park1:38.11
17Julian Mardoyan-SmythYr 10 · Ross1:51.24
18Bryan ColellaYr 11 · Kings Park1:54.84
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi
1Sancho BarrettYr 10 · Amityville8.06
2Rashim GainesYr 12 · Amityville8.17
3Jason DemidowYr 12 · SWR8.20
4Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington8.30
5Isaiah GloverYr 11 · Hhh West8.32
6Scott PolisYr 12 · Bellport8.39
6Jerome ColeYr 11 · Hhh West8.39
8Rob SchenkeYr 10 · Kings Park8.61
9Brian JohnsonYr 12 · Amityville8.69
10jack chardeYr 12 · East Hampton8.73
11Alec SvobodaYr 12 · Bayport/Blue8.78
12Ashante PeacockYr 12 · Bellport8.79
13Alex ChoiYr 11 · Westhampton8.87
14John O'MalleyYr 11 · Sayville9.03
15Adam KleinYr 11 · Comsewogue9.10
16Max GreenoughYr 12 · Hhh West9.13
17Sean SwordsYr 10 · Port Jeffers9.22
17Marcin SwieczowskiYr 11 · Kings Park9.22
19Morgan TraceyYr 11 · East Hampton9.27
20Adam LucasYr 11 · Islip9.45
21Dominic InfanzonYr 10 · Comsewogue9.97
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Sancho BarrettYr 10 · Amityville8.02
2Isaiah GloverYr 11 · Hhh West8.24
3Jason DemidowYr 12 · SWR8.25
4Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington8.30
5Rashim GainesYr 12 · Amityville8.33
6Scott PolisYr 12 · Bellport8.57
Boys 300 Meter Dash Semi'
1Jaquan HollandYr 11 · Bellport36.89
2Rashim GainesYr 12 · Amityville37.75
3jeovanie garciaYr 12 · Hauppauge38.09
4Ray NuccioYr 12 · Bellport38.11
5Austin CohenYr 11 · John Glenn38.28
6Kevin MartinezYr 11 · Deer Park38.44
7Jacob GayleYr 12 · Huntington38.55
8Mack BrandonYr 12 · Southampton38.99
9Lyle GaddyYr 12 · Amityville39.07
10Brandon RobbinsYr 12 · Smithtown We39.18
11Laub OwenYr 10 · Southampton39.66
12Johnson DavinYr 12 · Southampton40.20
13Joseph FullwoodYr 11 · John Glenn40.42
14Alec RosenbergYr 12 · Eastport/Sou40.70
15Kevin VaskoYr 10 · Rocky Point41.02
16Tom OthenYr 12 · Rocky Point41.95
17Sean BradyYr 10 · Kings Park42.81
18Max JamesYr 12 · Kings Park46.88
--Sheldon DerenoncourtYr 10 · Bellport38.24
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Jaquan HollandYr 11 · Bellport36.30
2jeovanie garciaYr 12 · Hauppauge38.43
3Rashim GainesYr 12 · Amityville38.44
4Jacob GayleYr 12 · Huntington38.98
5Lyle GaddyYr 12 · Amityville39.49
6Austin CohenYr 11 · John Glenn39.68
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Bobby AndrewsYr 12 · SWR4:37.40
2Kyle WightmanYr 12 · SWR4:38.30
3Domenick DeMatteoYr 12 · Hhh West4:38.98
4Chris PohlotYr 10 · SWR4:39.09
5Dan DenisYr 11 · Bayport/Blue4:43.70
6Brian CotterYr 12 · Huntington4:46.73
7Kyle GubbinsYr 11 · Bellport4:49.37
8Collin ZefferYr 12 · Miller Place4:53.93
9Kyle FitzgeraldYr 10 · Hhh West4:57.68
10Ethan CohenYr 12 · Smithtown We5:00.00
11casey cardilloYr 12 · Hauppauge5:01.81
12Danny LongYr 11 · Bayport/Blue5:01.89
13ryan colabellaYr 9 · Hauppauge5:02.59
14Andrew KeresztesYr 9 · Port Jeffers5:04.92
15Brendan JohnsonYr 12 · Port Jeffers5:05.97
16John BattistelliYr 10 · Hhh West5:07.04
17Joe RayYr 10 · Bayport/Blue5:11.06
18C.J. HeiserYr 12 · Kings Park5:15.70
19Kyle McKennaYr 11 · Sayville5:18.82
Boys High Jump
1Billy MotherwayYr 12 · Kings Park6-04.00
2Brandon LoomisYr 11 · Rocky Point6-02.00
3Emmanuel JohnsonYr 12 · Amityville6-01.00
4Demarr AultmannYr 11 · Hhh West5-10.00
5Jeff ShuderYr 10 · Kings Park5-08.00
6John DelGuidiceYr 12 · Miller Place5-06.00
7Alec SvobodaYr 12 · Bayport/Blue5-08.00
8Gavin ClarkeYr 11 · Port Jeffers5-03.00
8Eric MintzerYr 11 · Kings Park5-03.00
--Kai DreesYr 9 · Port Jeffers5-02.00
--James GuarneraYr 10 · John Glenn5-06.00
--Andrew FedderYr 12 · Smithtown We5-10.00
--Justin BatesYr 12 · Port Jeffers5-04.00
Boys Shot Put
1Christopher CatanYr 11 · SWR48-06.75
2Matt WagnerYr 12 · Bellport43-10.75
3Kareem IbrahemYr 12 · Hhh West43-03.50
4Matthew MehlYr 12 · Deer Park43-00.00
5Joe MagliuloYr 12 · SWR42-08.50
6Darius BarnesYr 12 · Amityville42-01.00
7Joe ColellaYr 11 · Kings Park41-05.00
8Christopher AllenYr 11 · Amityville40-10.50
9Elijah EnglishYr 11 · Hhh West40-08.25
10nikko hatgistavrouYr 12 · East Hampton40-08.00
10Dan BeesleyYr 10 · Comsewogue40-08.00
12Brandon LoomisYr 11 · Rocky Point40-04.00
13Eli CatesYr 10 · Port Jeffers39-11.75
14James TaddeoYr 12 · Comsewogue39-07.00
15Doug KimYr 12 · Hhh West38-06.00
16mike mackinYr 11 · Hauppauge37-03.00
17Thomas FerrariYr 11 · Comsewogue37-00.00
17gregg slevenskiYr 12 · East Hampton37-00.00
19eric lepkowskyYr 12 · Hauppauge36-10.75
20Taurean O'KelleyYr 12 · Amityville36-06.00
21Joe GoingYr 10 · Kings Park36-02.00
--Tyler NolanYr 10 · Sayville36-06.00
Boys Long Jump
1Victor DrewYr 11 · Amityville21-03.25
2Josh DavesYr 12 · Huntington20-09.50
3joel kelseyYr 11 · East Hampton20-07.25
4Erik LeRoyYr 12 · Kings Park20-07.00
5Kevin VaskoYr 10 · Rocky Point20-00.75
6Bryan RossiYr 12 · Kings Park19-08.00
7brenden mottYr 11 · East Hampton19-04.75
8Adam DevitoYr 9 · Miller Place18-11.00
9Shivanand SohanYr 12 · Amityville18-10.50
10John KneiselYr 12 · SWR18-06.00
11Alec BaronYr 11 · SWR18-01.00
12Thomas ClearyYr 11 · Comsewogue18-00.50
13Jordan SeymoreYr 10 · Southampton17-09.25
14Jordan SperegenYr 10 · John Glenn17-08.00
15Jared SmithYr 12 · Islip17-07.75
16John O'MalleyYr 11 · Sayville16-10.75
17Jonathan LustbergYr 11 · Hhh West16-07.75
18Zachary EscallierYr 10 · Southampton16-06.25
--Isaiah GloverYr 11 · Hhh West19-06.50
Boys Triple Jump
1Victor DrewYr 11 · Amityville44-11.50
2Shivanand SohanYr 12 · Amityville40-10.00
3Bryan RossiYr 12 · Kings Park40-09.50
4Emmanuel JohnsonYr 12 · Amityville40-03.00
5brenden mottYr 11 · East Hampton40-02.00
6Scott PolisYr 12 · Bellport40-00.00
7Ian BessoYr 12 · Sayville39-01.25
8Alec BaronYr 11 · SWR38-09.00
9Jayson KleinYr 11 · John Glenn38-01.50
10Matthew StevensYr 12 · Hhh West36-05.75
11Dan KohlerYr 9 · Sayville34-09.75
--Erik LeRoyYr 12 · Kings Park35-03.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1HhhWest3:36.60
3PortJefferson3:39.42
4KingsPark3:50.21
7JohnGlenn3:58.38
--EastHampton4:00.24
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
2HhhWest1:38.06
5JohnGlenn1:38.68
6EastHampton1:40.73
7Shoreham WadingRiver1:40.77
9MountSinai1:41.98
12KingsPark1:45.67
13JohnGlenn1:46.21
--SmithtownWest1-2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1Shoreham WadingRiver8:29.04
2HhhWest8:29.42
4SmithtownWest9:04.50
5Shoreham WadingRiver9:06.10
6KingsPark9:11.19
8EastHampton9:54.67
Boys Small School Online Entries - 2/2/2009
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bobby Andrews 12 SWR 9:55.24 9:38.01 10
2 Kyle Wightman 12 SWR 10:01.24 9:38.37 8
3 Domenick DeMatteo 12 Hhh West 9:46.87 9:39.52 6
4 Jason Santos 12 Smithtown We 9:44.02 9:49.36 4
5 James Hunt 11 SWR 10:09.24 10:06.31 2
6 Joe Livote 11 Kings Park 10:23.45 10:25.39 1
7 Mark Valentino 10 Smithtown We 10:38.58 10:31.71
8 Terence McElhatton 11 Hhh West 10:19.10 10:39.81
9 Chris Harvey 12 Kings Park 10:33.09 10:43.16
10 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 10:48.70 10:48.53
11 Joe Ray 10 Bayport/Blue 10:43.40 10:55.05
12 Randy Stevens 12 Bayport/Blue 10:48.24 10:56.27
13 Walter Ingram 11 Kings Park 10:46.34 10:56.61
14 Mike Catalano 9 Smithtown We 10:55.15 10:59.08
15 Frank Koelbel 12 Islip 11:08.78 11:10.77
16 Joseph Pugliese 11 Hhh West 11:06.85 11:19.82
17 Carl Johnson 10 Port Jeffers 10:44.44 11:28.89
18 Robert Giordano 10 Rocky Point 10:57.24 11:44.33
19 Evan Haun 11 Bayport/Blue 11:02.64 12:20.01
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Daniel McCord 10 Hhh West 6.96 6.90 2
2 Abdias Mrytil 10 Hhh West 6.94 3
3 Joseph Fullwood 11 John Glenn 7.03 6.97 2
4 Demarr Aultmann 11 Hhh West 6.83 6.98 1
5 Sancho Barrett 10 Amityville 6.97 6.99 1
5 Brandon Robbins 12 Smithtown We 6.86 6.99 3
7 Hugh Bernard 12 Amityville 6.84 7.02 2
8 Austin Cohen 11 John Glenn 6.96 7.03 1
9 Jonathan Yu 12 Hhh West 6.98 7.05 3
10 Jeff Morris 12 Bayport/Blue 7.09 7.12 1
11 jeovanie garcia 12 Hauppauge 7.29 7.14 3
12 David Acton 12 Huntington 7.14 7.15 1
13 Anthony Roundtree 12 Bellport 6.94 7.17 2
14 Lyle Gaddy 12 Amityville 7.07 7.21 3
15 Ian Besso 12 Sayville 7.19 7.25 2
16 Alec Rosenberg 12 Eastport/Sou 7.30 7.28 1
17 Carlos Johnson 11 Islip 7.27 7.30 2
17 Kevin Smith 12 Islip 7.26 7.30 3
19 Brian Fratello 12 SWR 7.34 7.32 4
20 roger knowles 12 Hauppauge 7.35 7.33 4
21 zack losco 11 Hauppauge 7.36 7.34 4
22 Kyle Sopko 12 SWR 7.34 7.56 4
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Robbins 12 Smithtown We 6.86 10
2 Daniel McCord 10 Hhh West 6.87 8
3 Demarr Aultmann 11 Hhh West 6.89 6
4 Abdias Mrytil 10 Hhh West 6.93 4
5 Sancho Barrett 10 Amityville 6.97 2
6 Joseph Fullwood 11 John Glenn 7.03 1
Event 4 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Sullivan 11 Port Jeffers 2:40.20 2:41.26 10
2 James Gladysz 12 SWR 2:38.94 2:41.29 8
3 Jared Squires 12 Hhh West 2:37.21 2:41.39 6
4 Mario Buscemi 11 Bayport/Blue 2:47.21 2:43.61 4
5 Brendan McGurran 12 Kings Park 2:43.84 2:44.25 2
6 Nick Sferrazza 11 Hhh West 2:40.74 2:44.42 1
7 Derek Palafox 9 Bellport 2:47.24 2:46.33
8 Nicholas Collazos 10 Southampton 2:42.07 2:47.89
9 John DelGuidice 12 Miller Place 3:49.74 2:48.76
10 Jose Malave 12 Bellport 2:44.24 2:49.05
11 kevin ansel 12 Hauppauge 2:52.41 2:49.68
12 Brian Cotter 12 Huntington 2:43.00 2:51.16
13 Mike Emerson 9 Smithtown We 2:49.78 2:52.48
14 Leo Massenkeil 11 Sayville 2:54.84 2:55.66
15 Nolan Rummel 11 Kings Park 2:51.34 2:56.05
16 Ian Kowalchuk 11 Deer Park 2:51.06 2:58.94
17 conor cardillo 12 Hauppauge 2:58.51 2:59.08
18 Pat Kaplan 11 Bayport/Blue 3:00.11 3:01.38
19 Juan Antelo 12 Comsewogue 3:01.15 3:03.95
20 David Wu 9 Comsewogue 3:07.69 3:09.62
21 Kieran Harper 12 Kings Park 2:51.80 3:11.75
22 Peter Skerys 9 Ross 3:39.44 3:24.22
Event 5 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harold Jamison 12 Hhh West 1:22.25 1:24.76 4 10
2 Max James 12 Kings Park 1:26.90 1:26.19 4 8
3 Zach Flood 10 Bayport/Blue 1:28.06 1:26.97 4 6
4 Kevin Henry 12 Port Jeffers 1:30.40 1:29.25 3 4
5 Ryan Flanagan 10 Port Jeffers 1:29.67 1:29.53 4 2
6 James Snak 11 Smithtown We 1:30.46 1:29.88 3 1
7 Johnson Davin 12 Southampton 1:29.02 1:30.59 4
8 Brian Nill 12 SWR 1:24.84 1:31.17 4
9 Taylor Brugna 10 Hhh West 1:36.20 1:34.12 2
10 Logan Allen 10 John Glenn 1:30.80 1:34.82 3
11 Alex Guzman 11 Mount Sinai 1:31.96 1:35.31 2
12 Casey Stroh 12 Mount Sinai 1:35.52 1:35.96 2
13 dan king 9 Hauppauge 1:37.50 1:36.06 1
14 Mike LaRocco 11 Islip 1:37.32 1:36.16 1
15 Spencer Olsson 11 Bayport/Blue 1:36.21 1:36.28 1
16 Bobby Harkins 12 Kings Park 1:39.44 1:38.11 1
17 Julian Mardoyan-Smyth 10 Ross 1:49.84 1:51.24 1
18 Bryan Colella 11 Kings Park 1:40.96 1:54.84 1
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sancho Barrett 10 Amityville 8.04 8.06 2
2 Rashim Gaines 12 Amityville 7.82 8.17 1
3 Jason Demidow 12 SWR 8.34 8.20 2
4 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 8.45 8.30 1
5 Isaiah Glover 11 Hhh West 8.25 8.32 3
6 Scott Polis 12 Bellport 8.24 8.39 3
6 Jerome Cole 11 Hhh West 8.65 8.39 2
8 Rob Schenke 10 Kings Park 8.51 8.61 1
9 Brian Johnson 12 Amityville 8.46 8.69 3
10 jack charde 12 East Hampton 9.00 8.73 3
11 Alec Svoboda 12 Bayport/Blue 8.94 8.78 1
12 Ashante Peacock 12 Bellport 8.74 8.79 2
13 Alex Choi 11 Westhampton 8.72 8.87 3
14 John O'Malley 11 Sayville 8.95 9.03 2
15 Adam Klein 11 Comsewogue 9.30 9.10 4
16 Max Greenough 12 Hhh West 9.06 9.13 1
17 Sean Swords 10 Port Jeffers 9.30 9.22 4
17 Marcin Swieczowski 11 Kings Park 9.04 9.22 3
19 Morgan Tracey 11 East Hampton 9.16 9.27 4
20 Adam Lucas 11 Islip 9.45 4
21 Dominic Infanzon 10 Comsewogue 9.42 9.97 4
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sancho Barrett 10 Amityville 8.02 10
2 Isaiah Glover 11 Hhh West 8.24 8
3 Jason Demidow 12 SWR 8.25 6
4 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 8.30 4
5 Rashim Gaines 12 Amityville 8.33 2
6 Scott Polis 12 Bellport 8.57 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Dash Semi'
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport 35.24 36.89 1
2 Rashim Gaines 12 Amityville 38.04 37.75 3
3 jeovanie garcia 12 Hauppauge 37.24 38.09 3
4 Ray Nuccio 12 Bellport 37.24 38.11 3
5 Austin Cohen 11 John Glenn 36.73 38.28 2
6 Kevin Martinez 11 Deer Park 38.04 38.44 3
7 Jacob Gayle 12 Huntington 37.40 38.55 2
8 Mack Brandon 12 Southampton 37.84 38.99 2
9 Lyle Gaddy 12 Amityville 38.88 39.07 1
10 Brandon Robbins 12 Smithtown We 38.61 39.18 1
11 Laub Owen 10 Southampton 38.84 39.66 3
12 Johnson Davin 12 Southampton 37.54 40.20 1
13 Joseph Fullwood 11 John Glenn 39.82 40.42 1
14 Alec Rosenberg 12 Eastport/Sou 40.69 40.70 4
15 Kevin Vasko 10 Rocky Point 39.79 41.02 2
16 Tom Othen 12 Rocky Point 40.71 41.95 4
17 Sean Brady 10 Kings Park 39.64 42.81 3
18 Max James 12 Kings Park 37.84 46.88 4
-- Sheldon Derenoncourt 10 Bellport 38.24 DNF 2
Event 9 Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport 36.30 10
2 jeovanie garcia 12 Hauppauge 38.43 8
3 Rashim Gaines 12 Amityville 38.44 6
4 Jacob Gayle 12 Huntington 38.98 4
5 Lyle Gaddy 12 Amityville 39.49 2
6 Austin Cohen 11 John Glenn 39.68 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bobby Andrews 12 SWR 4:17.04 4:37.40 10
2 Kyle Wightman 12 SWR 4:25.24 4:38.30 8
3 Domenick DeMatteo 12 Hhh West 4:23.89 4:38.98 6
4 Chris Pohlot 10 SWR 4:37.24 4:39.09 4
5 Dan Denis 11 Bayport/Blue 4:39.94 4:43.70 2
6 Brian Cotter 12 Huntington 4:43.00 4:46.73 1
7 Kyle Gubbins 11 Bellport 4:43.24 4:49.37
8 Collin Zeffer 12 Miller Place 4:44.24 4:53.93
9 Kyle Fitzgerald 10 Hhh West 4:52.44 4:57.68
10 Ethan Cohen 12 Smithtown We 4:58.74 5:00.00
11 casey cardillo 12 Hauppauge 4:59.31 5:01.81
12 Danny Long 11 Bayport/Blue 5:00.70 5:01.89
13 ryan colabella 9 Hauppauge 4:59.75 5:02.59
14 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 5:01.25 5:04.92
15 Brendan Johnson 12 Port Jeffers 5:04.24 5:05.97
16 John Battistelli 10 Hhh West 4:58.34 5:07.04
17 Joe Ray 10 Bayport/Blue 5:05.24 5:11.06
18 C.J. Heiser 12 Kings Park 4:53.69 5:15.70
19 Kyle McKenna 11 Sayville 5:03.00 5:18.82
Event 11 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billy Motherway 12 Kings Park 6-00.00 6-04.00 10
2 Brandon Loomis 11 Rocky Point 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Emmanuel Johnson 12 Amityville 6-00.00 6-01.00 6
4 Demarr Aultmann 11 Hhh West 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
5 Jeff Shuder 10 Kings Park 5-06.00 5-08.00 2
6 John DelGuidice 12 Miller Place 5-08.00 5-06.00 1
7 Alec Svoboda 12 Bayport/Blue 5-08.00 J5-06.00
8 Gavin Clarke 11 Port Jeffers 5-06.00 5-03.00
8 Eric Mintzer 11 Kings Park 5-06.00 5-03.00
-- Kai Drees 9 Port Jeffers 5-02.00 NH
-- James Guarnera 10 John Glenn 5-06.00 NH
-- Andrew Fedder 12 Smithtown We 5-10.00 NH
-- Justin Bates 12 Port Jeffers 5-04.00 NH
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christopher Catan 11 SWR 47-07.00 48-06.75 10
2 Matt Wagner 12 Bellport 44-11.00 43-10.75 8
3 Kareem Ibrahem 12 Hhh West 42-06.00 43-03.50 6
4 Matthew Mehl 12 Deer Park 41-02.50 43-00.00 4
5 Joe Magliulo 12 SWR 43-07.00 42-08.50 2
6 Darius Barnes 12 Amityville 43-01.00 42-01.00 1
7 Joe Colella 11 Kings Park 44-01.00 41-05.00
8 Christopher Allen 11 Amityville 43-00.25 40-10.50
9 Elijah English 11 Hhh West 37-08.00 40-08.25
10 nikko hatgistavrou 12 East Hampton 40-01.00 40-08.00
10 Dan Beesley 10 Comsewogue 39-11.50 40-08.00
12 Brandon Loomis 11 Rocky Point 40-07.00 40-04.00
13 Eli Cates 10 Port Jeffers 41-05.00 39-11.75
14 James Taddeo 12 Comsewogue 38-00.50 39-07.00
15 Doug Kim 12 Hhh West 39-06.00 38-06.00
16 mike mackin 11 Hauppauge 40-01.50 37-03.00
17 Thomas Ferrari 11 Comsewogue 38-05.00 37-00.00
17 gregg slevenski 12 East Hampton 41-00.25 37-00.00
19 eric lepkowsky 12 Hauppauge 37-05.50 36-10.75
20 Taurean O'Kelley 12 Amityville 38-08.00 36-06.00
21 Joe Going 10 Kings Park 38-05.00 36-02.00
-- Tyler Nolan 10 Sayville 36-06.00 FOUL
Event 13 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Victor Drew 11 Amityville 21-01.75 21-03.25 10
2 Josh Daves 12 Huntington 20-09.50 20-09.50 8
3 joel kelsey 11 East Hampton 20-07.50 20-07.25 6
4 Erik LeRoy 12 Kings Park 19-10.00 20-07.00 4
5 Kevin Vasko 10 Rocky Point 20-06.00 20-00.75 2
6 Bryan Rossi 12 Kings Park 19-09.00 19-08.00 1
7 brenden mott 11 East Hampton 18-11.00 19-04.75
8 Adam Devito 9 Miller Place 19-05.00 18-11.00
9 Shivanand Sohan 12 Amityville 19-06.50 18-10.50
10 John Kneisel 12 SWR 19-00.00 18-06.00
11 Alec Baron 11 SWR 19-11.00 18-01.00
12 Thomas Cleary 11 Comsewogue 19-00.00 18-00.50
13 Jordan Seymore 10 Southampton 18-01.00 17-09.25
14 Jordan Speregen 10 John Glenn 18-08.00 17-08.00
15 Jared Smith 12 Islip 17-05.75 17-07.75
16 John O'Malley 11 Sayville 17-08.25 16-10.75
17 Jonathan Lustberg 11 Hhh West 18-02.00 16-07.75
18 Zachary Escallier 10 Southampton 17-11.00 16-06.25
-- Isaiah Glover 11 Hhh West 19-06.50 FOUL
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Victor Drew 11 Amityville 44-10.75 44-11.50 10
2 Shivanand Sohan 12 Amityville 40-05.50 40-10.00 8
3 Bryan Rossi 12 Kings Park 40-02.00 40-09.50 6
4 Emmanuel Johnson 12 Amityville 42-11.00 40-03.00 4
5 brenden mott 11 East Hampton 39-09.75 40-02.00 2
6 Scott Polis 12 Bellport 39-11.00 40-00.00 1
7 Ian Besso 12 Sayville 40-03.50 39-01.25
8 Alec Baron 11 SWR 43-11.50 38-09.00
9 Jayson Klein 11 John Glenn 39-10.50 38-01.50
10 Matthew Stevens 12 Hhh West 36-05.50 36-05.75
11 Dan Kohler 9 Sayville 35-05.50 34-09.75
-- Erik LeRoy 12 Kings Park 35-03.00 FOUL
Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 3:32.95 3:36.60 2 10
1) Harold Jamison 12 2) Justin Ma 10
3) Jerome Cole 11 4) Jonathan Yu 12
5) Matthew Stevens 12 6) Max Greenough 12
2 Amityville 'A' 3:27.21 3:38.90 2 8
1) Hugh Bernard 12 2) Lyle Gaddy 12
3) Emmanuel Johnson 12 4) Brian Johnson 12
5) Shivanand Sohan 12 6)
3 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:40.20 3:39.42 2 6
1) JohnLuis Damaskos 11 2) Ryan Flanagan 10
3) Kevin Henry 12 4) Kevin Sullivan 11
5) Brendan Johnson 12 6) Andrew Keresztes 9
4 Kings Park 'A' 3:42.80 3:50.21 2 4
1) Brendan McGurran 12 2) Brendan Frawley 12
3) Bryan Rossi 12 4) Steve Eicher 12
5) Max James 12 6) Sean Brady 10
5 Bellport 'A' 3:43.24 3:52.49 2 2
1) Sheldon Derenoncourt 10 2) Zack Hummel 10
3) Jose Villaneva 10 4) Samuel Raymond 10
5) John Ciambra 11 6) Ashante Peacock 12
6 Southampton 'A' 3:45.54 3:55.12 2 1
1) Dylan Lynott 12 2) Nicholas Collazos 10
3) Simonson Zach 11 4) James Cowell 10
5) Jordan Seymore 10 6)
7 John Glenn 'A' 4:02.05 3:58.38 1
1) Logan Allen 10 2) Kelley Prophate 11
3) Aaron Aquino 10 4) James Guarnera 10
5) Timmy Caputo 10 6) Jayson Klein 11
8 Islip 'A' 4:07.90 4:06.39 1
1) Mike LaRocco 11 2) Andre Deegan 8
3) Erik Corral 9 4) Steven Pham 10
5) Jared Smith 12 6)
-- East Hampton 'A' 4:00.24 DQ 1 Uniform
1) brian fink 12 2) Thomas Thorsen 12
3) tyler yusko 12 4) Aaron Vargas 11
5) Dylan Geppert 10 6) austin heneveld 11
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bellport 'A' 1:36.24 1:37.33 3 10
1) Jaquan Holland 11 2) Najee Morning 11
3) Ray Nuccio 12 4) Anthony Roundtree 12
5) John Ciambra 11 6) Ashante Peacock 12
2 Hhh West 'A' 1:36.77 1:38.06 3 8
1) Demarr Aultmann 11 2) Abdias Myrtil 10
3) Daniel McCord 10 4) Jahmal Sampson 10
5) Jonathan Yu 12 6) Jonathan Lustberg 11
3 Amityville 'A' 1:34.69 1:38.20 3 6
1) Sancho Barrett 10 2) Rashim Gaines 12
3) Cornell Warrick 12 4) Victor Drew 11
5) Hugh Bernard 12 6) Christopher Terrell 11
4 Huntington 'A' 1:36.24 1:38.29 3 4
1) David Acton 12 2) Josh Daves 12
3) Jacob Gayle 12 4) Louie Lopez 11
5) Tyriek Johnson 9 6)
5 John Glenn 'A' 1:34.43 1:38.68 3 2
1) Joseph Fullwood 11 2) Austin Cohen 11
3) Kevin Motyka 12 4) John Cinnante 12
5) Timmy Caputo 10 6) Logan Allen 10
6 East Hampton 'A' 1:42.46 1:40.73 2 1
1) joel kelsey 11 2) brenden mott 11
3) jack charde 12 4) Morgan Tracey 11
5) austin heneveld 11 6) evan lightcap 11
7 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 1:38.24 1:40.77 2
1) Keith Appel 12 2) Kyle Sopko 12
3) Brian Fratello 12 4) Jason Demidow 12
5) John Kneisel 12 6) Kyle Davis 10
8 Southampton 'A' 1:42.54 1:40.84 2
1) Mack Brandon 12 2) Laub Owen 10
3) Johnson Davin 12 4) Mangliviti Alex 11
5) Jordan Seymore 10 6) Dylan Lynott 12
9 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:42.89 1:41.98 2
1) Matt Esposito 10 2) Shane Henry 12
3) Nick Dangelo 11 4) Alex Guzman 11
5) Casey Stroh 12 6) Stephen Singer 12
10 Islip 'A' 1:41.59 1:42.34 2
1) Valdo Chin Sue 10 2) Carlos Johnson 11
3) Demetri Bryant 11 4) Kevin Smith 12
5) Jared Smith 12 6)
11 Comsewogue 'A' 1:48.47 1:42.89 1
1) Thomas Cleary 11 2) Adam Klein 11
3) Bryan Gorman 11 4) Daquan Staley 12
5) James Taddeo 12 6) Dominic Infanzon 10
12 Kings Park 'A' 1:44.64 1:45.67 1
1) Scott Johnson 11 2) Sean Brady 10
3) Steve Eicher 12 4) Tim Lawrence 11
5) Ryan Leonard 10 6) Max James 12
13 John Glenn 'B' 1:44.80 1:46.21 1
1) Logan Allen 10 2) Timmy Caputo 10
3) Aaron Aquino 10 4) Jordan Speregen 10
5) Dan Lopez 12 6) Nick Wagner 9
14 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:46.56 1
1) Alec Rosenberg 12 2) Dan Josepher 12
3) Joe Scalamadre 11 4) Nick Parsley 10
-- Hauppauge 'A' 1:37.59 DQ 3
1) kevin ansel 12 2) jeovanie garcia 12
3) roger knowles 12 4) zack losco 11
5) brian betz 9 6) patrick bucaria 10
-- Smithtown West 'A' 1:41.03 DQ 2 out of zone 1-2
1) Anthony Aprile 9 2) Andrew Fedder 12
3) Brandon Robbins 12 4) James Snak 11
5) Mike Mullady 11 6) Vincent Russo 11
-- Ross 'A' 2:01.24 DQ 1 Uniform
1) Stephen Early 11 2) Seung Jae Jang 11
3) Charles Lehner 10 4) Julian Mardoyan-Smyth 10
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 8:20.24 8:29.04 10
1) Bobby Andrews 12 2) Brian Nill 12
3) Kyle Wightman 12 4) James Gladysz 12
5) Dan Leunig 12 6)
2 Hhh West 'A' 7:58.77 8:29.42 8
1) Jared Squires 12 2) Domenick DeMatteo 12
3) Nick Sferrazza 11 4) Kyle Sammis 10
5) Kyle Fitzgerald 10 6) Harold Jamison 12
3 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:40.35 8:31.30 6
1) Alec Svoboda 12 2) Mario Buscemi 11
3) Zach Flood 10 4) Dan Denis 11
5) Jeff Morris 12 6) Evan Haun 11
4 Smithtown West 'A' 9:05.74 9:04.50 4
1) Ethan Cohen 12 2) Jason Santos 12
3) James Snak 11 4) Mike Emerson 9
5) Kevin Harty 10 6) Vincent Russo 11
5 Shoreham Wading River 'B' 8:30.24 9:06.10 2
1) Dan Leunig 12 2) Chris Pohlot 10
3) Kevin Sanders 10 4) Michael Peraza 10
5) James Hunt 11 6)
6 Kings Park 'A' 9:04.90 9:11.19 1
1) A.J. Piazza 11 2) Nolan Rummel 11
3) Walter Ingram 11 4) Kieran Harper 12
5) Brendan McGurran 12 6) Chris Harvey 12
7 Bayport/Bluepoint 'B' 9:00.24 9:52.41
1) Jeff Morris 12 2) Evan Haun 11
3) Randy Stevens 12 4) Joe Ray 10
5) Zach Flood 10 6) Dan Denis 11
8 East Hampton 'A' 9:53.64 9:54.67
1) brian fink 12 2) Aaron Vargas 11
3) Dylan Geppert 10 4) eric tortorella 10
5) Michael Hamilton 9 6) zack newberger 10
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HHH West 91 2) Shoreham Wading River 80
3) Amityville 75 4) Kings Park 39
5) Bellport 32 6) Port Jefferson 22
7) Huntington 21 8) Smithtown West 19
9) Bayport/Bluepoint 18 10) Rocky Point 10
11) East Hampton 9 12) Hauppauge 8
13) Deer Park 4 13) John Glenn 4
15) Southampton 1 15) Miller Place 1