Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Elizabeth FierroYr 10 · Northport4:59.05
2Caitlyn RyanYr 11 · Sachem East4:59.84
3Julia CredendinoYr 11 · Islip4:59.99
4Erin O'SheaYr 12 · Comsewogue5:08.51
5Taryn PenaYr 11 · North Babylo5:10.13
6Rebecca DeniseYr 12 · Bellport5:10.56
7Kelly AbbateYr 11 · Northport5:12.60
8Melanie NotarsfefanoYr 9 · Sachem East5:16.50
9Brittany CallahanYr 11 · Mount Sinai5:16.67
10Melissa GroarkYr 10 · John Glenn5:19.52
11Lindsay RomaineYr 12 · Sachem North5:20.97
12Jessica WhelanYr 10 · Rocky Point5:21.08
13Sarah BoydYr 11 · Longwood5:21.50
14Eggy PlastarasYr 9 · Kings Park5:23.14
15Molly BennettYr 10 · Westhampton5:24.51
16Alyssa LiguoriYr 11 · Longwood5:26.12
17Megan ReillyYr 10 · Deer Park5:27.10
18Taylor FlemingYr 12 · Northport5:27.34
19Caitlin MallinYr 12 · Rocky Point5:29.40
20christine zhaoYr 11 · North Babylo5:29.86
21Valerie NotarstefanoYr 12 · Sachem East5:31.97
22Amanda BuckYr 8 · Islip5:32.59
23Brooke MullerYr 9 · Northport5:33.32
24Samantha CapeceYr 11 · Mount Sinai5:34.10
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Janie TurekYr 10 · Mount Sinai1:37.93
2Sivilli Mary-KateYr 11 · John Glenn1:39.16
3Jenny JohnstonYr 11 · Longwood1:42.18
4Rachel PaulYr 9 · Sachem East1:42.82
5Kaitlyn KendrickYr 12 · Bellport1:43.32
6Amanda StasiewiczYr 11 · Mount Sinai1:45.50
7Stephanie CurcioYr 12 · Sachem North1:46.51
8Molly McLeanYr 12 · East Islip1:46.53
9Brianna AraneoYr 11 · Ward Melvill1:46.65
10Jaclyn MartellaYr 12 · Hhh West1:47.17
11Ashley CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:48.27
12Jessica JosemaYr 11 · Patchogue/Me1:48.36
13Brittany RoserYr 12 · Sachem East1:49.06
14Kelsey ReardonYr 10 · North Babylo1:49.24
15Keira WoodYr 10 · Sachem North1:49.52
16Jen GibbonsYr 11 · Bellport1:51.95
17Jaclyn FrandoligYr 10 · Hhh West1:53.42
18Chantal WilliamsYr 11 · Hhh West1:55.25
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Janet MellorYr 11 · Mount Sinai7.47
2Kristina WattYr 12 · Deer Park7.62
3Lisa LuchsingerYr 11 · Sachem East7.72
4Bridget StraubYr 12 · Mercy7.80
5Katie FargnoliYr 12 · West Islip7.81
6Victoria CrumpYr 11 · Bellport7.86
7Brittany JonesYr 11 · Patchogue/Me7.94
7natalie gadsenYr 11 · North Babylo7.94
9sarah boujidaYr 12 · Lindenhurst8.08
10Jeanette HendersonYr 10 · Southampton8.09
11Caitlin SchlachterYr 12 · John Glenn8.11
12Denise DavisYr 11 · Deer Park8.12
13Bianca BenavidesYr 11 · Longwood8.13
13Genesis CostonYr 9 · Brentwood8.13
15Christina WyckoffYr 10 · Kings Park8.14
16Kayleigh MacchiroleYr 10 · Mercy8.15
17Shaina ParkerYr 10 · North Babylo8.16
18Liz GarlandYr 12 · Port Jeffers8.17
19Essence RogersYr 10 · Brentwood8.21
20Briana MunozYr 8 · Longwood8.24
21Meridythe DonnanYr 11 · Hampton Bays8.25
22Andrea AberdeenYr 11 · Brentwood8.28
23Melissa LewisYr 11 · Hhh West8.29
24Caitlin McLaughlinYr 12 · Northport8.32
24rhianna congerYr 11 · Lindenhurst8.32
24Gina DestefanoYr 10 · Bayport/Blue8.32
27Jessica OquendoYr 12 · Brentwood8.33
28Stephanie RicherYr 10 · Sachem North8.34
29Amanda AcquinoYr 11 · Southampton8.35
30Megan CzurdaYr 12 · West Islip8.36
31Katharina RossYr 9 · Port Jeffers8.42
32Tara DonninoYr 12 · Northport8.43
32Kate DubowskiYr 9 · Hampton Bays8.43
34Vereisha CorbettYr 12 · Brentwood8.64
35Chaienne MuhammadYr 11 · Longwood8.68
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Danielle TaddeoYr 12 · North Babylo9.21
2Molly McLeanYr 12 · East Islip9.36
3victoria mandatYr 12 · North Babylo9.40
4Cara MaloyYr 12 · Northport9.54
5Amanda BrennanYr 12 · Sachem North9.56
6Breanna EngYr 12 · Sachem East9.59
7Devin HarrisonYr 12 · Miller Place9.83
8Brittany LucatuortoYr 11 · Ward Melvill9.84
9Christina JohnsonYr 11 · Bellport9.87
9Emily MannistoYr 11 · Walt Whitman9.87
11Emily AbmaYr 10 · North Babylo9.88
12Andrea FowaraYr 9 · Port Jeffers9.90
13Athena MarnerisYr 12 · Sachem East9.99
14Darleen EiermannYr 11 · Bayshore10.03
15Stephanie QuinnYr 9 · Northport10.05
16Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 11 · Deer Park10.07
17Nicole DriscollYr 12 · Sachem East10.08
18Essence FelderYr 12 · Brentwood10.10
18rhianna congerYr 11 · Lindenhurst10.10
20Adrienne MingYr 11 · Central Isli10.12
21Ashley CandeloraYr 10 · Northport10.23
22Samantha SwiftYr 10 · Sachem North10.24
23Kristina KuhenYr 11 · Ward Melvill10.25
24Genesis CostonYr 9 · Brentwood10.36
25Kristina LerikosYr 8 · Islip10.41
26Kathleen CostelloYr 9 · Patchogue/Me10.54
26Claire RopkeYr 12 · Kings Park10.54
28Madison GrandoYr 8 · Islip10.62
29Brianna WalshYr 11 · East Islip10.83
29Amanda ClarkYr 11 · Mount Sinai10.83
31Rachel RossYr 12 · Longwood10.87
32Alyssa BuccellaYr 12 · Hhh West10.90
33Alyssa ScudieriYr 9 · Walt Whitman11.35
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Lianne FarberYr 11 · Northport3:05.69
2Jenny JohnstonYr 11 · Longwood3:06.20
3Christine HaganYr 10 · Kings Park3:06.28
4Krystyna OszkinisYr 11 · West Islip3:09.29
5Michelle GayeYr 10 · Harborfields3:12.41
6Alex FaggioneYr 10 · Kings Park3:13.73
7Anna CorriganYr 9 · Northport3:16.37
8Lucy SeeryYr 11 · Harborfields3:17.14
9Rebecca DeniseYr 12 · Bellport3:20.25
10Taryn PenaYr 11 · North Babylo3:20.76
11Tammy GlazerYr 12 · Harborfields3:20.93
12Erin O'SheaYr 12 · Comsewogue3:21.89
13Amanda StasiewiczYr 11 · Mount Sinai3:23.35
14Julianne RudmannYr 12 · Kings Park3:23.81
15Emilie PuglieseYr 10 · Huntington3:24.46
16Caiti DerenzeYr 12 · Mercy3:25.98
17Kate PouderYr 10 · Miller Place3:26.14
18Marlaena LeMaitreYr 10 · West Islip3:27.17
19Megan WalshYr 10 · Sachem East3:27.18
20Amanda LevonickYr 12 · Kings Park3:27.19
21Kellyn TramposchYr 11 · Islip3:27.33
22Molly BennettYr 10 · Westhampton3:28.82
23Kelsey AllenYr 9 · West Islip3:29.95
24Krystle GrygoYr 10 · Sachem East3:29.98
25Shannon HopkinsYr 12 · Kings Park3:32.62
26Kelsey McNallyYr 9 · West Islip3:34.19
27Amanda SchrimpfYr 9 · Miller Place3:34.22
28Amanda BuckYr 8 · Islip3:36.62
29Sidnee CompereYr 8 · Islip3:37.29
30Ashley CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai3:49.20
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Janet MellorYr 11 · Mount Sinai41.77
2Sivilli Mary-KateYr 11 · John Glenn43.62
3Lisa LuchsingerYr 11 · Sachem East43.68
4Donna JeantyYr 11 · Brentwood43.98
5Sara RondeYr 9 · Northport44.97
6Bridget StraubYr 12 · Mercy44.99
7Brittany LucatuortoYr 11 · Ward Melvill45.24
8Colleen MurphyYr 12 · Ward Melvill45.86
9Andrea AberdeenYr 11 · Brentwood46.14
10Chelsea StokesYr 12 · Miller Place46.20
11Caitlin MillerYr 11 · Walt Whitman46.25
12Mary WoodsYr 11 · Islip46.40
13Dana FitzpatrickYr 12 · Kings Park46.47
14Liz GarlandYr 12 · Port Jeffers46.70
15natalie gadsenYr 11 · North Babylo46.71
16Kayla CreanYr 11 · Miller Place46.78
17Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 11 · Deer Park46.82
18Caitlyn PabstYr 10 · Bellport47.03
19Ashley AdamsYr 8 · Longwood47.30
20Sasa VannYr 9 · Mercy47.31
21Kayleigh MacchiroleYr 10 · Mercy47.53
22Erica GeneceYr 11 · Comsewogue47.64
23Lauren MasiarYr 11 · East Islip47.80
24Samantha SmithYr 10 · Sachem East47.84
25Samantha JohnsonYr 9 · Northport48.01
26Stephanie QuinnYr 9 · Northport48.43
27Alyssa FebbraroYr 9 · East Islip48.54
28Caroline FitchettYr 9 · Miller Place48.63
29ashley greggYr 10 · Lindenhurst48.79
30Janna NunziatoYr 9 · Northport48.95
31Katharina RossYr 9 · Port Jeffers49.05
32Dana CalderoneYr 10 · West Islip49.23
33Lauren ZipperYr 10 · Miller Place49.24
34Meagan CookYr 9 · Northport49.32
35Lauren CoteYr 11 · Ward Melvill49.61
36Colleen GilroyYr 12 · Comsewogue51.53
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Elizabeth JeromeYr 11 · Northport11:13.14
2Ali FooteYr 10 · West Islip11:17.36
3Mairead KellyYr 9 · Islip11:22.03
4Melissa Del RosarioYr 12 · Bellport11:24.97
5Samantha D'AmatoYr 11 · Northport11:28.91
6Camille D'AmatoYr 9 · Northport11:33.93
7Corrie KavanaughYr 8 · Northport11:37.31
8Rachel PaulYr 9 · Sachem East11:40.16
9Eggy PlastarasYr 9 · Kings Park11:44.04
10Krystle GrygoYr 10 · Sachem East11:48.93
11Sarah BoydYr 11 · Longwood11:50.29
12Erin GrosskurthYr 10 · Hhh West11:50.82
13Meghan MurphyYr 10 · Hhh West11:51.02
14Lindsay RomaineYr 12 · Sachem North11:56.33
15Victoria D'AcuntoYr 8 · Islip11:57.18
16Theresa LeMaitreYr 12 · West Islip12:12.43
17Karley DutraYr 11 · Sachem North12:13.58
18Jessica KenyonYr 10 · Rocky Point12:14.08
19Samantha CapeceYr 11 · Mount Sinai12:21.50
20Marina PettinicchiYr 10 · Bellport12:38.62
21Stephanie SheehanYr 9 · Mount Sinai12:47.21
22Katherine RimpelYr 11 · Hhh West12:54.06
23Rachel KuhlYr 9 · Commack12:56.89
24Christina CristobalYr 12 · Hhh West12:57.69
25Julia EnglishYr 9 · West Islip13:00.12
26Cecilia McCaffreyYr 8 · Babylon13:02.72
27Krista RiveraYr 9 · Commack13:04.89
28Kelly GochanYr 10 · Sachem North13:07.94
29Mary CiprianoYr 10 · Sachem North13:08.16
30Sam SledgeYr 9 · Kings Park13:11.78
31Leah RaimondiYr 9 · Kings Park13:14.55
32Dana BeyerYr 10 · Islip13:15.91
33Amanda GedneyYr 9 · West Islip13:21.58
34Meghan WilliamsYr 10 · West Islip13:21.72
35Shannon HallerYr 10 · Commack13:23.66
36Meghan HehirYr 12 · Northport13:24.93
37Amanda SimoneYr 11 · Lindenhurst13:31.34
38Alli ColyerYr 10 · Port Jeffers13:47.25
39Emily SchockYr 11 · Lindenhurst13:55.00
40Elizabeth OmanYr 11 · Babylon13:56.15
41Jillian AlaggioYr 9 · Babylon13:59.68
42Ammy SouthwellYr 10 · Lindenhurst14:05.15
43Ashley CunninghamYr 11 · Lindenhurst14:20.25
44Raquel ApuzzoYr 9 · Lindenhurst14:22.00
45Kate DittmeierYr 11 · Babylon14:24.06
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Erin BresnahanYr 12 · Sachem North7:33.50
2Diana BattagliaYr 12 · Sachem East7:34.90
3Destiny LalaneYr 11 · Bayshore7:36.00
4Suzy FarberYr 9 · Northport7:57.20
5Katie PabischYr 12 · Hhh West8:06.60
6Sarah WeigandYr 11 · Westhampton8:38.60
7Genevieve SpuhlerYr 9 · Northport8:40.40
8Brittany CallahanYr 11 · Mount Sinai8:52.18
9Amanda JonesYr 11 · Kings Park8:59.80
10Noelle DeutschYr 11 · Comsewogue9:00.80
11Courtney BuzzancaYr 12 · Ward Melvill9:01.00
12Pamela LopezYr 12 · North Babylo9:02.70
13Christine CampanelloYr 10 · North Babylo9:03.00
14Elizabeth GilmartinYr 11 · Northport9:05.90
15Rachel GrummYr 9 · Longwood9:15.11
16Jourdann GreenYr 9 · Longwood9:16.09
17Jackie WarrenYr 11 · East Islip9:18.10
18LaTeeya TynerYr 12 · Longwood9:22.55
19Madison OboikowitschYr 10 · Kings Park9:29.25
20Stephanie SegalYr 12 · Sachem East9:30.50
21Johane Saint-VilYr 12 · Bayshore9:36.13
22Alyssa MelilloYr 12 · Sachem East9:39.40
23Katie BaldaufYr 9 · Northport9:40.95
24Meagan MulcahyYr 12 · Bellport9:46.62
25Roni ManyevitchYr 10 · Commack9:47.10
26Marissa GrummYr 12 · Longwood9:48.87
27Kayla HazelYr 10 · Kings Park9:54.90
28Samantha GiorgioYr 9 · Northport10:01.23
29Lyndsey Dolan-KingYr 10 · Bayshore10:02.20
30Anastasia KonstantinidisYr 9 · Port Jeffers10:02.77
31Erika TymannYr 11 · Harborfields10:03.80
32Anjali KapurYr 11 · Mount Sinai10:21.98
33Shannah TenioYr 10 · Longwood10:24.07
34Christina SquillanteYr 12 · Kings Park10:24.90
35Julia DonohueYr 7 · Islip10:29.90
36Nicolette PirragliaYr 9 · Ward Melvill10:35.70
37Lynn-Indora EdmondYr 9 · Commack10:50.60
38Keaira DupuyYr 10 · Bayshore10:54.50
39Katelyn SmithYr 10 · Bayshore10:54.90
40Dallyce StintonYr 9 · Longwood10:55.40
41Katie GildeaYr 10 · Hhh West10:56.90
42Whitney OwensbyYr 9 · Rocky Point10:57.60
43Kelly CurtainYr 9 · Mount Sinai10:58.00
44Marissa LabarberaYr 9 · Ward Melvill10:58.50
45Lauren McCreaYr 12 · Comsewogue11:30.10
46Sue RanjbaYr 9 · Hhh West11:30.40
47Stephanie RomeoYr 9 · Mount Sinai11:47.80
48Brittany WienclawYr 10 · Sachem North11:57.80
Girls High Jump
1Alyssa BuccellaYr 12 · Hhh West5-01.00
2Karli JohnsonYr 12 · Mount Sinai5-00.00
3Amber MarshallYr 12 · North Babylo4-10.00
3Emily KretzerYr 11 · Harborfields4-10.00
Girls Shot Put
1Vanessa StewartYr 11 · North Babylo43-06.50
2Ashley ClasenYr 12 · Shoreham Wad37-05.50
3brianna addisonYr 10 · North Babylo36-08.00
4Diane EtienneYr 12 · Longwood36-00.75
5Allison GregaYr 12 · Sachem East35-07.75
6Francine KofinasYr 12 · Hhh West34-04.75
7Imoni WhiteYr 10 · Longwood31-03.50
Girls Triple Jump
1Amanda BrennanYr 12 · Sachem North33-02.75
2Faustine ChukweziYr 12 · Central Isli32-11.75
3Rachael ColasantoYr 10 · Comsewogue32-10.50
4Kelly SantangeloYr 10 · Sayville32-09.50
5Shannon VogelYr 11 · East Islip32-04.25
6Mary WoodsYr 11 · Islip31-11.50
7Karli JohnsonYr 12 · Mount Sinai31-09.75
8Kristin VogelYr 11 · East Islip31-08.00
9Alexis BarrauYr 9 · Bayshore31-05.25
10Megan UlrichYr 12 · Walt Whitman31-02.75
11D.D. YanotiYr 11 · Sayville31-02.25
12Keira WoodYr 10 · Sachem North31-01.25
13Ashley WilliamsYr 11 · Islip30-10.25
14Caiti DerenzeYr 12 · Mercy30-09.25
15Brittany LucatuortoYr 11 · Ward Melvill30-06.50
16Caitlin MillerYr 11 · Walt Whitman30-04.50
17Megan DwyerYr 12 · Mount Sinai30-02.75
Girls Long Jump
1Janet MellorYr 11 · Mount Sinai15-10.25
2ariel wharryYr 12 · Lindenhurst15-09.50
3Molly McCauleyYr 10 · Sayville15-06.00
4Erin SinnottYr 12 · Commack15-05.75
5Bridget StraubYr 12 · Mercy15-05.50
6Kaitlyn KendrickYr 12 · Bellport15-03.75
7Sasa VannYr 9 · Mercy15-03.00
Jim Howard Meet - 1/11/2009
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Fierro 10 Northport 4:59.05
2 Caitlyn Ryan 11 Sachem East 4:59.84
3 Julia Credendino 11 Islip 4:59.99
4 Erin O'Shea 12 Comsewogue 5:08.51
5 Taryn Pena 11 North Babylo 5:10.13
6 Rebecca Denise 12 Bellport 5:10.56
7 Kelly Abbate 11 Northport 5:12.60
8 Melanie Notarsfefano 9 Sachem East 5:16.50
9 Brittany Callahan 11 Mount Sinai 5:16.67
10 Melissa Groark 10 John Glenn 5:19.52
11 Lindsay Romaine 12 Sachem North 5:20.97
12 Jessica Whelan 10 Rocky Point 5:21.08
13 Sarah Boyd 11 Longwood 5:21.50
14 Eggy Plastaras 9 Kings Park 5:23.14
15 Molly Bennett 10 Westhampton 5:24.51
16 Alyssa Liguori 11 Longwood 5:26.12
17 Megan Reilly 10 Deer Park 5:27.10
18 Taylor Fleming 12 Northport 5:27.34
19 Caitlin Mallin 12 Rocky Point 5:29.40
20 christine zhao 11 North Babylo 5:29.86
21 Valerie Notarstefano 12 Sachem East 5:31.97
22 Amanda Buck 8 Islip 5:32.59
23 Brooke Muller 9 Northport 5:33.32
24 Samantha Capece 11 Mount Sinai 5:34.10
Event 2 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Janie Turek 10 Mount Sinai 1:37.93 1
2 Sivilli Mary-Kate 11 John Glenn 1:39.16 1
3 Jenny Johnston 11 Longwood 1:42.18 1
4 Rachel Paul 9 Sachem East 1:42.82 1
5 Kaitlyn Kendrick 12 Bellport 1:43.32 2
6 Amanda Stasiewicz 11 Mount Sinai 1:45.50 2
7 Stephanie Curcio 12 Sachem North 1:46.51 2
8 Molly McLean 12 East Islip 1:46.53 2
9 Brianna Araneo 11 Ward Melvill 1:46.65 1
10 Jaclyn Martella 12 Hhh West 1:47.17 3
11 Ashley Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 1:48.27 2
12 Jessica Josema 11 Patchogue/Me 1:48.36 2
13 Brittany Roser 12 Sachem East 1:49.06 1
14 Kelsey Reardon 10 North Babylo 1:49.24 3
15 Keira Wood 10 Sachem North 1:49.52 3
16 Jen Gibbons 11 Bellport 1:51.95 3
17 Jaclyn Frandolig 10 Hhh West 1:53.42 3
18 Chantal Williams 11 Hhh West 1:55.25 3
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 7.47 1
2 Kristina Watt 12 Deer Park 7.62 1
3 Lisa Luchsinger 11 Sachem East 7.72 2
4 Bridget Straub 12 Mercy 7.80 1
5 Katie Fargnoli 12 West Islip 7.81 4
6 Victoria Crump 11 Bellport 7.86 2
7 Brittany Jones 11 Patchogue/Me 7.94 1
7 natalie gadsen 11 North Babylo 7.94 4
9 sarah boujida 12 Lindenhurst 8.08 2
10 Jeanette Henderson 10 Southampton 8.09 5
11 Caitlin Schlachter 12 John Glenn 8.11 1
12 Denise Davis 11 Deer Park 8.12 5
13 Bianca Benavides 11 Longwood 8.13 1
13 Genesis Coston 9 Brentwood 8.13 6
15 Christina Wyckoff 10 Kings Park 8.14 3
16 Kayleigh Macchirole 10 Mercy 8.15 3
17 Shaina Parker 10 North Babylo 8.16 4
18 Liz Garland 12 Port Jeffers 8.17 5
19 Essence Rogers 10 Brentwood 8.21 2
20 Briana Munoz 8 Longwood 8.24 3
21 Meridythe Donnan 11 Hampton Bays 8.25 6
22 Andrea Aberdeen 11 Brentwood 8.28 3
23 Melissa Lewis 11 Hhh West 8.29 5
24 Caitlin McLaughlin 12 Northport 8.32 2
24 rhianna conger 11 Lindenhurst 8.32 4
24 Gina Destefano 10 Bayport/Blue 8.32 5
27 Jessica Oquendo 12 Brentwood 8.33 4
28 Stephanie Richer 10 Sachem North 8.34 6
29 Amanda Acquino 11 Southampton 8.35 6
30 Megan Czurda 12 West Islip 8.36 4
31 Katharina Ross 9 Port Jeffers 8.42 6
32 Tara Donnino 12 Northport 8.43 5
32 Kate Dubowski 9 Hampton Bays 8.43 6
34 Vereisha Corbett 12 Brentwood 8.64 3
35 Chaienne Muhammad 11 Longwood 8.68 3
-- Ashley Williams 11 Islip DNF 2
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Danielle Taddeo 12 North Babylo 9.21 1
2 Molly McLean 12 East Islip 9.36 1
3 victoria mandat 12 North Babylo 9.40 1
4 Cara Maloy 12 Northport 9.54 1
5 Amanda Brennan 12 Sachem North 9.56 1
6 Breanna Eng 12 Sachem East 9.59 2
7 Devin Harrison 12 Miller Place 9.83 1
8 Brittany Lucatuorto 11 Ward Melvill 9.84 3
9 Christina Johnson 11 Bellport 9.87 4
9 Emily Mannisto 11 Walt Whitman 9.87 2
11 Emily Abma 10 North Babylo 9.88 5
12 Andrea Fowara 9 Port Jeffers 9.90 2
13 Athena Marneris 12 Sachem East 9.99 3
14 Darleen Eiermann 11 Bayshore 10.03 2
15 Stephanie Quinn 9 Northport 10.05 3
16 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 11 Deer Park 10.07 3
17 Nicole Driscoll 12 Sachem East 10.08 3
18 Essence Felder 12 Brentwood 10.10 4
18 rhianna conger 11 Lindenhurst 10.10 5
20 Adrienne Ming 11 Central Isli 10.12 4
21 Ashley Candelora 10 Northport 10.23 3
22 Samantha Swift 10 Sachem North 10.24 6
23 Kristina Kuhen 11 Ward Melvill 10.25 6
24 Genesis Coston 9 Brentwood 10.36 4
25 Kristina Lerikos 8 Islip 10.41 5
26 Kathleen Costello 9 Patchogue/Me 10.54 6
26 Claire Ropke 12 Kings Park 10.54 4
28 Madison Grando 8 Islip 10.62 6
29 Brianna Walsh 11 East Islip 10.83 4
29 Amanda Clark 11 Mount Sinai 10.83 5
31 Rachel Ross 12 Longwood 10.87 6
32 Alyssa Buccella 12 Hhh West 10.90 5
33 Alyssa Scudieri 9 Walt Whitman 11.35 6
-- Kelly Santangelo 10 Sayville DNF 2
-- Alexis Barrau 9 Bayshore DNF 2
-- Amanda Glover 12 Comsewogue DNF 5
Event 5 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lianne Farber 11 Northport 3:05.69
2 Jenny Johnston 11 Longwood 3:06.20
3 Christine Hagan 10 Kings Park 3:06.28
4 Krystyna Oszkinis 11 West Islip 3:09.29
5 Michelle Gaye 10 Harborfields 3:12.41
6 Alex Faggione 10 Kings Park 3:13.73
7 Anna Corrigan 9 Northport 3:16.37
8 Lucy Seery 11 Harborfields 3:17.14
9 Rebecca Denise 12 Bellport 3:20.25
10 Taryn Pena 11 North Babylo 3:20.76
11 Tammy Glazer 12 Harborfields 3:20.93
12 Erin O'Shea 12 Comsewogue 3:21.89
13 Amanda Stasiewicz 11 Mount Sinai 3:23.35
14 Julianne Rudmann 12 Kings Park 3:23.81
15 Emilie Pugliese 10 Huntington 3:24.46
16 Caiti Derenze 12 Mercy 3:25.98
17 Kate Pouder 10 Miller Place 3:26.14
18 Marlaena LeMaitre 10 West Islip 3:27.17
19 Megan Walsh 10 Sachem East 3:27.18
20 Amanda Levonick 12 Kings Park 3:27.19
21 Kellyn Tramposch 11 Islip 3:27.33
22 Molly Bennett 10 Westhampton 3:28.82
23 Kelsey Allen 9 West Islip 3:29.95
24 Krystle Grygo 10 Sachem East 3:29.98
25 Shannon Hopkins 12 Kings Park 3:32.62
26 Kelsey McNally 9 West Islip 3:34.19
27 Amanda Schrimpf 9 Miller Place 3:34.22
28 Amanda Buck 8 Islip 3:36.62
29 Sidnee Compere 8 Islip 3:37.29
30 Ashley Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 3:49.20
Event 6 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 41.77 1
2 Sivilli Mary-Kate 11 John Glenn 43.62 2
3 Lisa Luchsinger 11 Sachem East 43.68 1
4 Donna Jeanty 11 Brentwood 43.98 1
5 Sara Ronde 9 Northport 44.97 1
6 Bridget Straub 12 Mercy 44.99 1
7 Brittany Lucatuorto 11 Ward Melvill 45.24 3
8 Colleen Murphy 12 Ward Melvill 45.86 2
9 Andrea Aberdeen 11 Brentwood 46.14 4
10 Chelsea Stokes 12 Miller Place 46.20 2
11 Caitlin Miller 11 Walt Whitman 46.25 1
12 Mary Woods 11 Islip 46.40 3
13 Dana Fitzpatrick 12 Kings Park 46.47 4
14 Liz Garland 12 Port Jeffers 46.70 5
15 natalie gadsen 11 North Babylo 46.71 2
16 Kayla Crean 11 Miller Place 46.78 4
17 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 11 Deer Park 46.82 3
18 Caitlyn Pabst 10 Bellport 47.03 3
19 Ashley Adams 8 Longwood 47.30 2
20 Sasa Vann 9 Mercy 47.31 4
21 Kayleigh Macchirole 10 Mercy 47.53 2
22 Erica Genece 11 Comsewogue 47.64 4
23 Lauren Masiar 11 East Islip 47.80 5
24 Samantha Smith 10 Sachem East 47.84 6
25 Samantha Johnson 9 Northport 48.01 3
26 Stephanie Quinn 9 Northport 48.43 3
27 Alyssa Febbraro 9 East Islip 48.54 6
28 Caroline Fitchett 9 Miller Place 48.63 5
29 ashley gregg 10 Lindenhurst 48.79 5
30 Janna Nunziato 9 Northport 48.95 6
31 Katharina Ross 9 Port Jeffers 49.05 5
32 Dana Calderone 10 West Islip 49.23 6
33 Lauren Zipper 10 Miller Place 49.24 5
34 Meagan Cook 9 Northport 49.32 6
35 Lauren Cote 11 Ward Melvill 49.61 4
36 Colleen Gilroy 12 Comsewogue 51.53 6
Event 7 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Jerome 11 Northport 11:13.14
2 Ali Foote 10 West Islip 11:17.36
3 Mairead Kelly 9 Islip 11:22.03
4 Melissa Del Rosario 12 Bellport 11:24.97
5 Samantha D'Amato 11 Northport 11:28.91
6 Camille D'Amato 9 Northport 11:33.93
7 Corrie Kavanaugh 8 Northport 11:37.31
8 Rachel Paul 9 Sachem East 11:40.16
9 Eggy Plastaras 9 Kings Park 11:44.04
10 Krystle Grygo 10 Sachem East 11:48.93
11 Sarah Boyd 11 Longwood 11:50.29
12 Erin Grosskurth 10 Hhh West 11:50.82
13 Meghan Murphy 10 Hhh West 11:51.02
14 Lindsay Romaine 12 Sachem North 11:56.33
15 Victoria D'Acunto 8 Islip 11:57.18
16 Theresa LeMaitre 12 West Islip 12:12.43
17 Karley Dutra 11 Sachem North 12:13.58
18 Jessica Kenyon 10 Rocky Point 12:14.08
19 Samantha Capece 11 Mount Sinai 12:21.50
20 Marina Pettinicchi 10 Bellport 12:38.62
21 Stephanie Sheehan 9 Mount Sinai 12:47.21
22 Katherine Rimpel 11 Hhh West 12:54.06
23 Rachel Kuhl 9 Commack 12:56.89
24 Christina Cristobal 12 Hhh West 12:57.69
25 Julia English 9 West Islip 13:00.12
26 Cecilia McCaffrey 8 Babylon 13:02.72
27 Krista Rivera 9 Commack 13:04.89
28 Kelly Gochan 10 Sachem North 13:07.94
29 Mary Cipriano 10 Sachem North 13:08.16
30 Sam Sledge 9 Kings Park 13:11.78
31 Leah Raimondi 9 Kings Park 13:14.55
32 Dana Beyer 10 Islip 13:15.91
33 Amanda Gedney 9 West Islip 13:21.58
34 Meghan Williams 10 West Islip 13:21.72
35 Shannon Haller 10 Commack 13:23.66
36 Meghan Hehir 12 Northport 13:24.93
37 Amanda Simone 11 Lindenhurst 13:31.34
38 Alli Colyer 10 Port Jeffers 13:47.25
39 Emily Schock 11 Lindenhurst 13:55.00
40 Elizabeth Oman 11 Babylon 13:56.15
41 Jillian Alaggio 9 Babylon 13:59.68
42 Ammy Southwell 10 Lindenhurst 14:05.15
43 Ashley Cunningham 11 Lindenhurst 14:20.25
44 Raquel Apuzzo 9 Lindenhurst 14:22.00
45 Kate Dittmeier 11 Babylon 14:24.06
Event 8 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erin Bresnahan 12 Sachem North 7:33.50
2 Diana Battaglia 12 Sachem East 7:34.90
3 Destiny Lalane 11 Bayshore 7:36.00
4 Suzy Farber 9 Northport 7:57.20
5 Katie Pabisch 12 Hhh West 8:06.60
6 Sarah Weigand 11 Westhampton 8:38.60
7 Genevieve Spuhler 9 Northport 8:40.40
8 Brittany Callahan 11 Mount Sinai 8:52.18
9 Amanda Jones 11 Kings Park 8:59.80
10 Noelle Deutsch 11 Comsewogue 9:00.80
11 Courtney Buzzanca 12 Ward Melvill 9:01.00
12 Pamela Lopez 12 North Babylo 9:02.70
13 Christine Campanello 10 North Babylo 9:03.00
14 Elizabeth Gilmartin 11 Northport 9:05.90
15 Rachel Grumm 9 Longwood 9:15.11
16 Jourdann Green 9 Longwood 9:16.09
17 Jackie Warren 11 East Islip 9:18.10
18 LaTeeya Tyner 12 Longwood 9:22.55
19 Madison Oboikowitsch 10 Kings Park 9:29.25
20 Stephanie Segal 12 Sachem East 9:30.50
21 Johane Saint-Vil 12 Bayshore 9:36.13
22 Alyssa Melillo 12 Sachem East 9:39.40
23 Katie Baldauf 9 Northport 9:40.95
24 Meagan Mulcahy 12 Bellport 9:46.62
25 Roni Manyevitch 10 Commack 9:47.10
26 Marissa Grumm 12 Longwood 9:48.87
27 Kayla Hazel 10 Kings Park 9:54.90
28 Samantha Giorgio 9 Northport 10:01.23
29 Lyndsey Dolan-King 10 Bayshore 10:02.20
30 Anastasia Konstantinidis 9 Port Jeffers 10:02.77
31 Erika Tymann 11 Harborfields 10:03.80
32 Anjali Kapur 11 Mount Sinai 10:21.98
33 Shannah Tenio 10 Longwood 10:24.07
34 Christina Squillante 12 Kings Park 10:24.90
35 Julia Donohue 7 Islip 10:29.90
36 Nicolette Pirraglia 9 Ward Melvill 10:35.70
37 Lynn-Indora Edmond 9 Commack 10:50.60
38 Keaira Dupuy 10 Bayshore 10:54.50
39 Katelyn Smith 10 Bayshore 10:54.90
40 Dallyce Stinton 9 Longwood 10:55.40
41 Katie Gildea 10 Hhh West 10:56.90
42 Whitney Owensby 9 Rocky Point 10:57.60
43 Kelly Curtain 9 Mount Sinai 10:58.00
44 Marissa Labarbera 9 Ward Melvill 10:58.50
45 Lauren McCrea 12 Comsewogue 11:30.10
46 Sue Ranjba 9 Hhh West 11:30.40
47 Stephanie Romeo 9 Mount Sinai 11:47.80
48 Brittany Wienclaw 10 Sachem North 11:57.80
Event 9 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Buccella 12 Hhh West 5-01.00
2 Karli Johnson 12 Mount Sinai 5-00.00
3 Amber Marshall 12 North Babylo 4-10.00
3 Emily Kretzer 11 Harborfields 4-10.00
5 Kristin Alfano 11 Sachem North J4-10.00
6 Darleen Eiermann 11 Bayshore J4-10.00
6 Brittany Roser 12 Sachem East J4-10.00
8 Chelsea Rogers 10 Islip J4-10.00
Event 10 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vanessa Stewart 11 North Babylo 43-06.50
2 Ashley Clasen 12 Shoreham Wad 37-05.50
3 brianna addison 10 North Babylo 36-08.00
4 Diane Etienne 12 Longwood 36-00.75
5 Allison Grega 12 Sachem East 35-07.75
6 Francine Kofinas 12 Hhh West 34-04.75
7 Imoni White 10 Longwood 31-03.50
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Brennan 12 Sachem North 33-02.75
2 Faustine Chukwezi 12 Central Isli 32-11.75
3 Rachael Colasanto 10 Comsewogue 32-10.50
4 Kelly Santangelo 10 Sayville 32-09.50
5 Shannon Vogel 11 East Islip 32-04.25
6 Mary Woods 11 Islip 31-11.50
7 Karli Johnson 12 Mount Sinai 31-09.75
8 Kristin Vogel 11 East Islip 31-08.00
9 Alexis Barrau 9 Bayshore 31-05.25
10 Megan Ulrich 12 Walt Whitman 31-02.75
11 D.D. Yanoti 11 Sayville 31-02.25
12 Keira Wood 10 Sachem North 31-01.25
13 Ashley Williams 11 Islip 30-10.25
14 Caiti Derenze 12 Mercy 30-09.25
15 Brittany Lucatuorto 11 Ward Melvill 30-06.50
16 Caitlin Miller 11 Walt Whitman 30-04.50
17 Megan Dwyer 12 Mount Sinai 30-02.75
Event 12 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 15-10.25
2 ariel wharry 12 Lindenhurst 15-09.50
3 Molly McCauley 10 Sayville 15-06.00
4 Erin Sinnott 12 Commack 15-05.75
5 Bridget Straub 12 Mercy 15-05.50
6 Kaitlyn Kendrick 12 Bellport 15-03.75
7 Sasa Vann 9 Mercy 15-03.00