Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover One
1Austin ConeysYr 10 · Harborfields10:21.90
2Derek PalafoxYr 10 · Bellport10:23.90
3Patrick SlutterYr 12 · Harborfields10:35.40
4Ben TuttleYr 11 · Eastport/Sou10:44.10
5Ty GambleYr 10 · Harborfields10:53.60
6Connor MurphyYr 10 · Harborfields10:57.80
7Connor ChrismanYr 12 · Bay Shore11:03.30
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Crossover One
1Keenan Johns-HarrisYr 12 · Ward Melvill8.50
2Ryan BuddYr 12 · Riverhead8.53
3Mike SmithYr 12 · Riverhead8.56
4Alex ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton8.80
5Jesse FeinbergYr 12 · Shoreham Wad8.90
6Tyler LamorteYr 11 · Westhampton9.17
Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover One
1Ryan GilleenyYr 11 · Ward Melvill2:53.79
2Tyler ThompsonYr 12 · Bay Shore2:54.36
3Wesley MackerYr 12 · Smithtown We2:54.86
4Ricardo GallegosYr 11 · Harborfields2:56.62
5Chris EspositoYr 12 · Eastport/Sou2:56.96
6Andrew AhnYr 11 · Ward Melvill2:59.41
7Ryan Mc GlynnYr 10 · Bellport3:01.00
8Brandon PennYr 11 · Westhampton3:01.85
Boys 55 Meter Dash Crossover One
1Joseph FullwoodYr 12 · John Glenn7.01
2Darrel FloresYr 11 · Central Islip7.04
3Ryan SatchellYr 11 · Central Islip7.05
4Karl AllisonYr 11 · Bay Shore7.29
5james petrieYr 12 · East Hampton7.49
6Kyle HigginsYr 11 · Westhampton7.67
Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover One
1Jaquan HollandYr 12 · Bellport1:28.25
2Tyler ThompsonYr 12 · Bay Shore1:29.30
3James SnakYr 12 · Smithtown We1:31.09
4Mike EmersonYr 10 · Smithtown We1:31.57
5Matthew CohenYr 12 · Ward Melvill1:32.02
6Kevin HartyYr 11 · Smithtown We1:32.10
7Ryan BuddYr 12 · Riverhead1:32.55
8davide lanutoYr 12 · East Hampton1:33.41
9Owen LaubYr 11 · Southampton1:33.96
Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover One
1Raphael RotherYr 11 · Bay Shore39.34
2Sheldon DerenoncourtYr 11 · Bellport39.73
3Deiyn GuzmanYr 11 · East Hampton39.79
4ben McCarrenYr 12 · East Hampton39.80
5ryan barkerYr 12 · Riverhead39.95
6Rodney TerryYr 11 · Bellport39.96
7Dan GoldbergYr 11 · Bay Shore40.14
8Zack LoscoYr 12 · Hauppauge40.35
9Joe PalagoniaYr 11 · Westhampton40.69
10Tom MistrettaYr 11 · Smithtown We40.82
11Nick FieldYr 12 · Smithtown We40.88
12Connor CraneYr 11 · Bay Shore40.95
13Alex ManglivitiYr 12 · Southampton41.26
14Dan AyalaYr 12 · Ward Melvill41.60
15Adam ZakrewskiYr 11 · Harborfields41.83
16Kissane BrownYr 12 · Central Islip41.84
17Alex CavagnaroYr 12 · Eastport/Sou41.86
18Jordan SeymoreYr 11 · Southampton41.98
19Orville BrownYr 11 · Central Islip42.36
20Darius MorganYr 12 · Riverhead42.44
21Michael CruzYr 11 · Central Islip43.21
22Shovan RobinsonYr 11 · Central Islip43.56
23John QuinnYr 11 · Eastport/Sou45.04
24Samuel RaymondYr 11 · Bellport45.18
Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover One
1Michael MauroYr 12 · Bay Shore4:45.74
2Kevin SandersYr 11 · Shoreham Wad4:47.18
3John LeeYr 10 · Shoreham Wad4:47.42
4Ryan ColabellaYr 10 · Hauppauge4:48.60
5Derek PalafoxYr 10 · Bellport4:48.87
6Alex BoccardYr 12 · Harborfields4:50.34
7Andrew BoullianneYr 12 · Eastport/Sou4:52.93
8Ben TuttleYr 11 · Eastport/Sou4:57.35
9Luke MerzYr 12 · Babylon5:02.70
10Edward GibbonsYr 10 · Bellport5:02.81
Boys High Jump Crossover One
1Erik AndersonYr 11 · Shoreham Wad5-10.00
2James GuarneraYr 11 · John Glenn5-06.00
3Sam WilesYr 11 · Westhampton5-03.00
3Apurva ShahYr 12 · John Glenn5-03.00
5Daniel CotrichYr 10 · Central Islip5-00.00
5Shovan RobinsonYr 11 · Central Islip5-00.00
5Alex ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton5-00.00
5kevin williamsYr 10 · Riverhead5-00.00
5Kevin FeeneyYr 11 · Harborfields5-00.00
5Orville BrownYr 11 · Central Islip5-00.00
5Kyle BrennanYr 9 · Harborfields5-00.00
Boys Long Jump Crossover One
1Brandon HutchinsonYr 12 · Bay Shore21-07.75
2joel kelseyYr 12 · East Hampton20-00.50
3Aaron GreenYr 12 · Riverhead19-06.00
4brenden mottYr 12 · East Hampton19-05.50
5Darius MorganYr 12 · Riverhead18-11.25
6Alec BaronYr 12 · Shoreham Wad18-08.75
7Ryan SatchellYr 11 · Central Islip18-08.75
Boys Triple Jump Crossover One
1Darius JemmottYr 12 · Central Islip39-02.50
2Alec ZingaleYr 10 · Harborfields37-05.75
3Kenny CostelloYr 12 · Harborfields36-00.75
4kevin williamsYr 10 · Riverhead35-04.00
5Kyle SchlechtYr 11 · Westhampton34-07.00
6Brennan SchneiderYr 10 · Smithtown We34-03.25
Boys Shot Put Crossover One
1Mike SmithYr 12 · Riverhead52-04.50
2Saliu SalauYr 12 · Central Islip48-06.75
3Fred WalterYr 11 · Smithtown We44-01.50
4Jonathan MorenoYr 12 · Bay Shore42-06.00
5Sean MacLeodYr 12 · Harborfields42-01.00
6Andrew MirabitoYr 12 · Bay Shore38-10.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover One
2WardMelville3:51.33
3SmithtownWest3:52.56
4CentralIslip3:52.81
6EastHampton3:55.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover Two
1Nick JulianoYr 10 · Miller Place10:41.40
2Joe TilleliYr 12 · Commack10:47.90
3Chris HedgerSmithtown Ea10:48.90
4Gavin ShulockYr 10 · Smithtown Ea10:59.90
5Mike CustanceYr 10 · Commack11:00.90
6Alex SolomonYr 11 · Commack11:01.20
7Tim KacynskiYr 11 · Kings Park11:13.30
8DJ BrownYr 9 · Copiague11:15.10
9Mike TampelliniYr 11 · Commack11:15.50
10Brandon HayesYr 10 · Sachem North11:19.50
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles semi's Crossover Two
1Kevin KimYr 11 · Commack8.51
2Sebastian BushYr 10 · Longwood8.64
3Joe PaytonYr 11 · Longwood8.65
4Rob SchenkeYr 11 · Kings Park8.75
5Victor DrewYr 12 · Amityville8.76
6Robert PatrovicYr 12 · Miller Place8.89
Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover Two
1Brian WersanYr 12 · Sachem North1:27.78
2Nolan RummelYr 12 · Kings Park1:28.33
3Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Deer Park1:31.26
4Nick MatteraYr 12 · West Islip1:31.55
5Kornelijuis BarsauskasYr 12 · Longwood1:32.19
6Robert PatrovicYr 12 · Miller Place1:32.70
7Justin BlaszczykYr 12 · Smithtown Ea1:33.33
8Christian BertothyYr 11 · Smithtown Ea1:33.41
9Mike KellyYr 12 · Longwood1:33.98
10Eric HaynesYr 11 · Commack1:35.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash Crossover Two
1Davon ChristopherYr 11 · Sachem North6.87
2Sancho BarrettYr 11 · Amityville6.96
3Matt SiebertYr 12 · Sachem East7.18
4David FootmanYr 12 · Copiague7.19
5Matt MacarioYr 12 · West Islip7.27
6Edvardas MatuseviciusYr 12 · Islip7.37
Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover Two
1Alex SaavedraYr 11 · Sachem East2:47.54
2Walter IngramYr 12 · Kings Park2:47.72
3Mike RichardsYr 12 · Sachem East2:49.15
4Joseph JohnsonYr 12 · Sachem North2:50.54
5Donato GeraciYr 11 · Longwood2:50.95
6Connor DolanYr 12 · Sachem North2:52.01
7Robert CutroneYr 12 · West Islip2:52.73
8Kris BarsauskasYr 11 · Longwood2:55.82
9Jared ThorbourneYr 10 · Huntington2:56.85
10Ben MaireYr 12 · Longwood2:57.28
11Daniel BadolatoYr 11 · West Islip2:57.59
12Matt CaladoYr 12 · Smithtown Ea3:00.21
Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover Two
1Christian RamseyYr 12 · Longwood39.39
2Sancho BarrettYr 11 · Amityville39.61
3Sean BradyYr 11 · Kings Park39.81
4Shane CruzYr 11 · Longwood39.89
5Dimitrius LeonardYr 12 · Longwood39.94
6Valdo ChinShueYr 12 · Islip40.01
7Demetri BryantYr 12 · Islip40.02
8Joe FullerYr 11 · Longwood40.09
9Michael OwenYr 12 · Smithtown Ea40.14
10mike waddellYr 10 · Commack40.24
11Angelo ArmineYr 11 · Sachem North40.42
12Tim RandazzoYr 12 · Sachem North40.46
13Joe PaytonYr 11 · Longwood40.59
14Jose RodriguezYr 9 · Copiague40.86
15Jason BohmanYr 12 · West Islip41.47
16chris waddellYr 10 · Commack41.64
17Ryan LeonardYr 11 · Kings Park41.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover Two
1Robert JohnsonYr 11 · William Floy4:45.63
2Joshua GittlemanYr 11 · Commack4:50.32
3Joe LivoteYr 12 · Kings Park4:54.00
4Max GanzYr 11 · Commack4:54.98
5Matthew MarottaYr 10 · Commack4:56.45
6Ryan TantoneYr 11 · West Islip4:57.44
7Craig FriedYr 12 · Commack4:59.21
8Stephen FoppianoYr 11 · West Islip5:01.20
Boys Shot Put Crossover Two
1Jimmy DenisYr 12 · Longwood45-04.75
2Marc MobleyYr 12 · Longwood45-03.00
3Rob SmithYr 10 · Longwood43-05.25
4Brandon ReynoldsYr 11 · Kings Park43-04.00
5Lucas BrumYr 11 · Sachem East42-06.50
6Christopher AllenYr 12 · Amityville42-05.00
7keaton morrisYr 12 · Commack41-08.00
Boys High Jump Crossover Two
1James KuziwYr 11 · Commack5-08.00
3Greg MarkfelderYr 10 · Sachem East5-06.00
4Johan JiminezYr 10 · Longwood5-03.00
4Chris RubinYr 10 · Smithtown Ea5-03.00
4Nick Van OphemertYr 11 · Kings Park5-03.00
4rich brennanYr 12 · William Floy5-03.00
4Christopher AllenYr 12 · Amityville5-03.00
Boys Long Jump Crossover Two
1Victor DrewYr 12 · Amityville21-10.00
2Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington20-03.75
3Damon DashYr 11 · Huntington20-01.50
4Joseph JohnsonYr 12 · Sachem North20-01.00
5Adam DeVitoYr 10 · Miller Place19-10.50
6Rob RyanYr 12 · Kings Park19-07.25
7Stephen DeLoatchYr 11 · Sachem East19-05.00
8Ryan McCloskeyYr 12 · Sachem East19-03.00
9Desmond GuidrozYr 10 · Copiague19-02.50
Boys Triple Jump Crossover Two
1Dannie HollandYr 12 · Longwood44-04.50
2Victor DrewYr 12 · Amityville43-06.00
3Jarrick AmbroseYr 11 · Copiague41-01.00
4Desmond GuidrozYr 10 · Copiague39-00.50
5Stephen HetterichYr 11 · West Islip38-10.00
6Justin BrownYr 10 · Copiague37-10.50
7Rob RyanYr 12 · Kings Park37-09.50
8Stephen DeLoatchYr 11 · Sachem East37-00.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover Two
2WestIslip3:50.41
3SachemNorth3:52.57
4SachemEast3:54.68
6KingsPark3:57.00
Boys Crossover Meet B - 12/10/2009 to 12/12/2009
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Coneys 10 Harborfields 10:21.90
2 Derek Palafox 10 Bellport 10:23.90
3 Patrick Slutter 12 Harborfields 10:35.40
4 Ben Tuttle 11 Eastport/Sou 10:44.10
5 Ty Gamble 10 Harborfields 10:53.60
6 Connor Murphy 10 Harborfields 10:57.80
7 Connor Chrisman 12 Bay Shore 11:03.30
-- Deyvid Zavala 12 Central Islip DQ
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keenan Johns-Harris 12 Ward Melvill 8.50
2 Ryan Budd 12 Riverhead 8.53
3 Mike Smith 12 Riverhead 8.56
4 Alex Choi 12 Westhampton 8.80
5 Jesse Feinberg 12 Shoreham Wad 8.90
6 Tyler Lamorte 11 Westhampton 9.17
Event 4 Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Gilleeny 11 Ward Melvill 2:53.79
2 Tyler Thompson 12 Bay Shore 2:54.36
3 Wesley Macker 12 Smithtown We 2:54.86
4 Ricardo Gallegos 11 Harborfields 2:56.62
5 Chris Esposito 12 Eastport/Sou 2:56.96
6 Andrew Ahn 11 Ward Melvill 2:59.41
7 Ryan Mc Glynn 10 Bellport 3:01.00
8 Brandon Penn 11 Westhampton 3:01.85
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joseph Fullwood 12 John Glenn 7.01
2 Darrel Flores 11 Central Islip 7.04
3 Ryan Satchell 11 Central Islip 7.05
4 Karl Allison 11 Bay Shore 7.29
5 james petrie 12 East Hampton 7.49
6 Kyle Higgins 11 Westhampton 7.67
Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jaquan Holland 12 Bellport 1:28.25
2 Tyler Thompson 12 Bay Shore 1:29.30
3 James Snak 12 Smithtown We 1:31.09
4 Mike Emerson 10 Smithtown We 1:31.57
5 Matthew Cohen 12 Ward Melvill 1:32.02
6 Kevin Harty 11 Smithtown We 1:32.10
7 Ryan Budd 12 Riverhead 1:32.55
8 davide lanuto 12 East Hampton 1:33.41
9 Owen Laub 11 Southampton 1:33.96
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover One
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Raphael Rother 11 Bay Shore 39.34 2
2 Sheldon Derenoncourt 11 Bellport 39.73 1
3 Deiyn Guzman 11 East Hampton 39.79 3
4 ben McCarren 12 East Hampton 39.80 4
5 ryan barker 12 Riverhead 39.95 1
6 Rodney Terry 11 Bellport 39.96 1
7 Dan Goldberg 11 Bay Shore 40.14 1
8 Zack Losco 12 Hauppauge 40.35 2
9 Joe Palagonia 11 Westhampton 40.69 3
10 Tom Mistretta 11 Smithtown We 40.82 2
11 Nick Field 12 Smithtown We 40.88 2
12 Connor Crane 11 Bay Shore 40.95 4
13 Alex Mangliviti 12 Southampton 41.26 1
14 Dan Ayala 12 Ward Melvill 41.60 3
15 Adam Zakrewski 11 Harborfields 41.83 2
16 Kissane Brown 12 Central Islip 41.84 4
17 Alex Cavagnaro 12 Eastport/Sou 41.86 3
18 Jordan Seymore 11 Southampton 41.98 1
19 Orville Brown 11 Central Islip 42.36 2
20 Darius Morgan 12 Riverhead 42.44 4
21 Michael Cruz 11 Central Islip 43.21 4
22 Shovan Robinson 11 Central Islip 43.56 3
23 John Quinn 11 Eastport/Sou 45.04 3
24 Samuel Raymond 11 Bellport 45.18 4
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Mauro 12 Bay Shore 4:45.74
2 Kevin Sanders 11 Shoreham Wad 4:47.18
3 John Lee 10 Shoreham Wad 4:47.42
4 Ryan Colabella 10 Hauppauge 4:48.60
5 Derek Palafox 10 Bellport 4:48.87
6 Alex Boccard 12 Harborfields 4:50.34
7 Andrew Boullianne 12 Eastport/Sou 4:52.93
8 Ben Tuttle 11 Eastport/Sou 4:57.35
9 Luke Merz 12 Babylon 5:02.70
10 Edward Gibbons 10 Bellport 5:02.81
Event 9 Boys High Jump Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Anderson 11 Shoreham Wad 5-10.00
2 James Guarnera 11 John Glenn 5-06.00
3 Sam Wiles 11 Westhampton 5-03.00
3 Apurva Shah 12 John Glenn 5-03.00
5 Daniel Cotrich 10 Central Islip 5-00.00
5 Shovan Robinson 11 Central Islip 5-00.00
5 Alex Choi 12 Westhampton 5-00.00
5 kevin williams 10 Riverhead 5-00.00
5 Kevin Feeney 11 Harborfields 5-00.00
5 Orville Brown 11 Central Islip 5-00.00
5 Kyle Brennan 9 Harborfields 5-00.00
Event 10 Boys Long Jump Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Hutchinson 12 Bay Shore 21-07.75
2 joel kelsey 12 East Hampton 20-00.50
3 Aaron Green 12 Riverhead 19-06.00
4 brenden mott 12 East Hampton 19-05.50
5 Darius Morgan 12 Riverhead 18-11.25
6 Alec Baron 12 Shoreham Wad 18-08.75
7 Ryan Satchell 11 Central Islip 18-08.75
Event 11 Boys Triple Jump Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darius Jemmott 12 Central Islip 39-02.50
2 Alec Zingale 10 Harborfields 37-05.75
3 Kenny Costello 12 Harborfields 36-00.75
4 kevin williams 10 Riverhead 35-04.00
5 Kyle Schlecht 11 Westhampton 34-07.00
6 Brennan Schneider 10 Smithtown We 34-03.25
Event 12 Boys Shot Put Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mike Smith 12 Riverhead 52-04.50
2 Saliu Salau 12 Central Islip 48-06.75
3 Fred Walter 11 Smithtown We 44-01.50
4 Jonathan Moreno 12 Bay Shore 42-06.00
5 Sean MacLeod 12 Harborfields 42-01.00
6 Andrew Mirabito 12 Bay Shore 38-10.00
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover One
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bellport 'A' 3:44.61
1) John Ciambra 2) Samuel Raymond 11
3) Sheldon Derenoncourt 11 4) Jaquan Holland 12
2 Ward Melville 'A' 3:51.33
3 Smithtown West 'A' 3:52.56
4 Central Islip 'A' 3:52.81
5 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:54.86
6 East Hampton 'A' 3:55.11
Boys Crossover Meet B - 12/10/2009 to 12/12/2009
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Juliano 10 Miller Place 10:41.40
2 Joe Tilleli 12 Commack 10:47.90
3 Chris Hedger Smithtown Ea 10:48.90
4 Gavin Shulock 10 Smithtown Ea 10:59.90
5 Mike Custance 10 Commack 11:00.90
6 Alex Solomon 11 Commack 11:01.20
7 Tim Kacynski 11 Kings Park 11:13.30
8 DJ Brown 9 Copiague 11:15.10
9 Mike Tampellini 11 Commack 11:15.50
10 Brandon Hayes 10 Sachem North 11:19.50
Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles semi's Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Kim 11 Commack 8.51
2 Sebastian Bush 10 Longwood 8.64
3 Joe Payton 11 Longwood 8.65
4 Rob Schenke 11 Kings Park 8.75
5 Victor Drew 12 Amityville 8.76
6 Robert Patrovic 12 Miller Place 8.89
Event 18 Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Wersan 12 Sachem North 1:27.78
2 Nolan Rummel 12 Kings Park 1:28.33
3 Kevin Martinez 12 Deer Park 1:31.26
4 Nick Mattera 12 West Islip 1:31.55
5 Kornelijuis Barsauskas 12 Longwood 1:32.19
6 Robert Patrovic 12 Miller Place 1:32.70
7 Justin Blaszczyk 12 Smithtown Ea 1:33.33
8 Christian Bertothy 11 Smithtown Ea 1:33.41
9 Mike Kelly 12 Longwood 1:33.98
10 Eric Haynes 11 Commack 1:35.50
Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Dash Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davon Christopher 11 Sachem North 6.87
2 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville 6.96
3 Matt Siebert 12 Sachem East 7.18
4 David Footman 12 Copiague 7.19
5 Matt Macario 12 West Islip 7.27
6 Edvardas Matusevicius 12 Islip 7.37
Event 20 Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Saavedra 11 Sachem East 2:47.54
2 Walter Ingram 12 Kings Park 2:47.72
3 Mike Richards 12 Sachem East 2:49.15
4 Joseph Johnson 12 Sachem North 2:50.54
5 Donato Geraci 11 Longwood 2:50.95
6 Connor Dolan 12 Sachem North 2:52.01
7 Robert Cutrone 12 West Islip 2:52.73
8 Kris Barsauskas 11 Longwood 2:55.82
9 Jared Thorbourne 10 Huntington 2:56.85
10 Ben Maire 12 Longwood 2:57.28
11 Daniel Badolato 11 West Islip 2:57.59
12 Matt Calado 12 Smithtown Ea 3:00.21
Event 21 Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian Ramsey 12 Longwood 39.39 1
2 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville 39.61 1
3 Sean Brady 11 Kings Park 39.81 3
4 Shane Cruz 11 Longwood 39.89 1
5 Dimitrius Leonard 12 Longwood 39.94 3
6 Valdo ChinShue 12 Islip 40.01 3
7 Demetri Bryant 12 Islip 40.02 3
8 Joe Fuller 11 Longwood 40.09 1
9 Michael Owen 12 Smithtown Ea 40.14 1
10 mike waddell 10 Commack 40.24 2
11 Angelo Armine 11 Sachem North 40.42 2
12 Tim Randazzo 12 Sachem North 40.46 2
13 Joe Payton 11 Longwood 40.59 1
14 Jose Rodriguez 9 Copiague 40.86 2
15 Jason Bohman 12 West Islip 41.47 3
16 chris waddell 10 Commack 41.64 2
17 Ryan Leonard 11 Kings Park 41.66 3
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robert Johnson 11 William Floy 4:45.63
2 Joshua Gittleman 11 Commack 4:50.32
3 Joe Livote 12 Kings Park 4:54.00
4 Max Ganz 11 Commack 4:54.98
5 Matthew Marotta 10 Commack 4:56.45
6 Ryan Tantone 11 West Islip 4:57.44
7 Craig Fried 12 Commack 4:59.21
8 Stephen Foppiano 11 West Islip 5:01.20
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimmy Denis 12 Longwood 45-04.75
2 Marc Mobley 12 Longwood 45-03.00
3 Rob Smith 10 Longwood 43-05.25
4 Brandon Reynolds 11 Kings Park 43-04.00
5 Lucas Brum 11 Sachem East 42-06.50
6 Christopher Allen 12 Amityville 42-05.00
7 keaton morris 12 Commack 41-08.00
Event 24 Boys High Jump Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Kuziw 11 Commack 5-08.00
2 Jeff Shuder 11 Kings Park J5-08.00
3 Greg Markfelder 10 Sachem East 5-06.00
4 Johan Jiminez 10 Longwood 5-03.00
4 Chris Rubin 10 Smithtown Ea 5-03.00
4 Nick Van Ophemert 11 Kings Park 5-03.00
4 rich brennan 12 William Floy 5-03.00
4 Christopher Allen 12 Amityville 5-03.00
Event 25 Boys Long Jump Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Victor Drew 12 Amityville 21-10.00
2 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 20-03.75
3 Damon Dash 11 Huntington 20-01.50
4 Joseph Johnson 12 Sachem North 20-01.00
5 Adam DeVito 10 Miller Place 19-10.50
6 Rob Ryan 12 Kings Park 19-07.25
7 Stephen DeLoatch 11 Sachem East 19-05.00
8 Ryan McCloskey 12 Sachem East 19-03.00
9 Desmond Guidroz 10 Copiague 19-02.50
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dannie Holland 12 Longwood 44-04.50
2 Victor Drew 12 Amityville 43-06.00
3 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 41-01.00
4 Desmond Guidroz 10 Copiague 39-00.50
5 Stephen Hetterich 11 West Islip 38-10.00
6 Justin Brown 10 Copiague 37-10.50
7 Rob Ryan 12 Kings Park 37-09.50
8 Stephen DeLoatch 11 Sachem East 37-00.00
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover Two
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 3:45.59
1) Joe Fuller 11 2) Shane Cruz 11
3) Joe Payton 11 4) Joe Quattrone 12
2 West Islip 'A' 3:50.41
3 Sachem North 'A' 3:52.57
4 Sachem East 'A' 3:54.68
5 Longwood 'B' 3:55.01
6 Kings Park 'A' 3:57.00