Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
1Ryan ColabellaYr 12 · Hauppauge9:37.89
2John LeeYr 12 · Shoreham Wad9:38.00
3Cameron ConeysYr 12 · Harborfields9:47.95
4Ryan UdvadiaYr 10 · Shoreham Wad9:51.24
5Mike WattsYr 10 · Islip9:51.63
6Gary MuranoYr 11 · Eastport/Sou9:58.84
7Conor MurphyYr 12 · Harborfields10:01.47
8Anthony DeMatteoYr 12 · Hhh West10:10.58
9Max BergerYr 11 · Hhh West10:17.16
10Jeremy MiekleyYr 10 · Miller Place10:25.16
11Dan PurschkeYr 11 · Shoreham Wad10:29.74
12Brandon YipYr 12 · Mount Sinai10:30.42
13Andrew SchaeferYr 10 · Deer Park10:32.50
14Justin FellizariYr 12 · John Glenn10:36.49
15Chris VonBevernYr 12 · Kings Park10:53.73
16Alex HarveyYr 10 · Kings Park11:00.97
17John AlbinsonYr 10 · Port Jeffers11:26.69
Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
1Christopher BelcherYr 11 · Sayville6.77
2Corey CarterYr 12 · Amityville6.78
3Darius SamplesYr 12 · Hauppauge6.84
4Jarried RedwoodYr 10 · Hhh West6.86
5Austin DonroeYr 11 · Harborfields6.94
6Nick AcquinoYr 12 · Southampton6.95
7Deilyn GuzmanYr 12 · East Hampton6.97
8Adin GreenfieldYr 11 · Miller Place6.98
9Andre McDonaldYr 12 · Amityville7.01
10Adam MaloneYr 12 · Eastport/Sou7.04
11Michael BradleyYr 11 · Bellport7.05
12Ryan LyteYr 10 · Hhh West7.06
13Bazini Bah TraoreYr 12 · Hhh West7.09
14Andre BarberaYr 12 · Islip7.11
15Jonny BaroneYr 11 · Hauppauge7.15
15Julien DesrochesYr 12 · Hhh West7.15
17Sandro CadonaYr 11 · John Glenn7.23
18Jvaughn TysonYr 10 · Islip7.24
18Dana FoxYr 10 · Sayville7.24
20Jesus NunezYr 11 · Amityville7.26
21Trevor SheaYr 12 · East Hampton7.29
22Stephen WildmanYr 12 · John Glenn7.34
23Brian BetzYr 12 · Hauppauge7.35
24Raymond LyteYr 9 · Hhh West7.37
25Bryan ChoiYr 11 · John Glenn7.51
26Anthony NasoYr 12 · Shoreham Wad7.62
27Justin BoveYr 10 · Port Jeffers7.70
28Dylan BatesYr 12 · Shoreham Wad7.97
Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
1Christopher BelcherYr 11 · Sayville6.63
2Darius SamplesYr 12 · Hauppauge6.81
3Jarried RedwoodYr 10 · Hhh West6.87
4Corey CarterYr 12 · Amityville6.90
5Austin DonroeYr 11 · Harborfields6.94
6Nick AcquinoYr 12 · Southampton6.96
Boys 1000 Meter Run Small Schools
1Andrew KeresztesYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:35.80
2James BurkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers2:36.75
3Thomas MeehanYr 10 · Eastport/Sou2:37.57
4Tyler KeysYr 12 · Shoreham Wad2:38.96
5Derek PalafoxYr 12 · Bellport2:40.14
6Ty GambleYr 12 · Harborfields2:42.03
7Ryan McGlynnYr 12 · Bellport2:44.08
8Conor HesselbirgYr 11 · Kings Park2:44.52
9Matthew WaldeckYr 12 · Comsewogue2:45.03
10Ronny CavaliereYr 11 · Hauppauge2:46.76
11Greg HorbatiukYr 11 · Westhampton2:49.72
12Jesse PetrucciYr 11 · Kings Park2:50.74
13Jack KellyYr 10 · Shoreham Wad2:50.89
14Mike GaringYr 12 · Huntington2:51.39
15Matthew BeesleyYr 12 · Comsewogue2:51.62
16Kevin AndersonYr 11 · Port Jeffers2:52.51
17Luis PereiraYr 11 · Bellport2:53.61
18Michael CallahanYr 11 · Mount Sinai2:54.28
19Matt GladyszYr 9 · Shoreham Wad2:55.96
20Mike BoydYr 10 · Islip2:58.28
21Matthew DwyerYr 11 · Hhh West2:59.19
22Donaldo Ruiz-AlatorreYr 10 · Sayville2:59.28
23Thomas EllensohnYr 10 · Islip3:01.33
24Daniel GibbonsYr 12 · John Glenn3:03.06
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 12 · Huntington7.74
2Benjamin NeimanYr 12 · Port Jeffers8.03
3John HaggertYr 11 · Sayville8.18
4Joeseph FoderaYr 12 · John Glenn8.23
5Daniel GrossYr 10 · Port Jeffers8.43
6Nana CroffieYr 12 · Hhh West8.59
7Alex GordonYr 11 · Hhh West8.63
8Jon LyonsYr 11 · Sayville8.79
9Osei M'BhasoYr 12 · Bellport8.89
10O'Neil ArmstrongYr 11 · Amityville8.91
11David HolmesYr 10 · Amityville8.92
12Daniel McQuadeYr 12 · Huntington9.06
13Raymond HerrmannYr 12 · Sayville9.12
14Peter FerrebeeYr 11 · Westhampton9.25
15Eric KeresztesYr 10 · Port Jeffers9.33
16Vinny GilYr 10 · Sayville9.50
17Ali NiaziYr 11 · Islip9.55
18Xavier GomezYr 11 · Islip9.68
19Chris CavanaughYr 12 · Bayport/Blue9.84
20Jeff HamrlicekYr 10 · Bayport/Blue10.45
21Brian MerleYr 12 · Mercy10.67
22Thomas MaranoYr 11 · Islip11.09
23Austin AbramowitzYr 12 · Harborfields13.09
--Dan DePintoYr 11 · Kings Park9.55
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 12 · Huntington7.74
2Benjamin NeimanYr 12 · Port Jeffers7.87
3John HaggertYr 11 · Sayville8.17
4Joeseph FoderaYr 12 · John Glenn8.19
5Daniel GrossYr 10 · Port Jeffers8.59
6Nana CroffieYr 12 · Hhh West8.77
Boys 600 Meter Run Small Schools
1Travis CorreaYr 12 · Bellport1:24.36
2Andrew KeresztesYr 12 · Port Jeffers1:25.69
3Harry MartinYr 11 · Bayport/Blue1:26.72
4Tommy WheelerYr 12 · Rocky Point1:28.09
5Ryan AckermanYr 12 · Huntington1:28.23
6Taylor ZilzYr 12 · Islip1:29.69
7Omer AtaseverYr 10 · Hauppauge1:30.58
8Brandon SantanaYr 12 · Bellport1:30.86
9Robert JacobyYr 12 · Hauppauge1:32.28
10Mike FranksYr 10 · Rocky Point1:32.99
11Xavier GomezYr 11 · Islip1:33.28
12Craig DavidsonYr 11 · Sayville1:34.99
13Tim DiBlasiYr 11 · Kings Park1:35.21
14Kyle KowalskiYr 11 · Kings Park1:35.30
15Adan Cruz-VelasquezYr 11 · John Glenn1:35.48
16Matt LeunigYr 10 · Shoreham Wad1:36.12
17Ryan ButlerYr 11 · John Glenn1:36.81
18Austin DynoYr 12 · Southampton1:37.17
19Conor GalvinYr 12 · Mercy1:37.56
20Jerome VessichioYr 9 · Rocky Point1:38.06
21Dan SternYr 12 · Kings Park1:38.10
Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
1James BurkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers4:32.36
2Austin ConeysYr 12 · Harborfields4:35.69
3Ryan ColabellaYr 12 · Hauppauge4:41.50
4Graham BrownYr 10 · Westhampton4:45.31
5Walter BrandsemaYr 12 · Harborfields4:47.54
6Mike WattsYr 10 · Islip4:48.27
7Nick HirdtYr 11 · Miller Place4:52.33
8Adam CebulskiYr 10 · East Hampton4:56.22
9Keith SteinbrecherYr 10 · Shoreham Wad4:57.59
10Justin FellizariYr 12 · John Glenn5:00.61
11Daniel ConnellyYr 10 · Mount Sinai5:00.71
12Ian BerryYr 11 · Islip5:01.22
13Chris SwensonYr 10 · Bellport5:02.80
14Evan FacciniYr 11 · Islip5:05.06
15Andrew SchaeferYr 10 · Deer Park5:06.52
16Peter HayesYr 11 · Sayville5:08.61
17John RiessYr 11 · Sayville5:08.89
18Anthony MercurioYr 11 · Islip5:14.78
19Patrick DerenzeYr 11 · Mercy5:21.04
20David ChangYr 12 · John Glenn5:22.51
Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
1Deilyn GuzmanYr 12 · East Hampton37.60
2Adrian SimioniYr 12 · Southampton37.69
3Darius SamplesYr 12 · Hauppauge37.93
4Andrew MoormanYr 12 · Kings Park38.11
5Vincent JacksonYr 11 · Amityville38.66
6Austin DonroeYr 11 · Harborfields38.69
7Jihad HameedYr 12 · Deer Park38.85
8Kevin GarciaYr 11 · Islip38.86
9Mike GriffithsYr 12 · Eastport/Sou39.22
10Jonny BaroneYr 11 · Hauppauge39.55
11Marcello CarvalhoYr 12 · Southampton39.83
12Chris SeiterYr 11 · Comsewogue40.32
13Sandro CadonaYr 11 · John Glenn40.38
14Brian BetzYr 12 · Hauppauge40.39
15Trevor SheaYr 12 · East Hampton40.94
16Matt TochtermanYr 12 · Hauppauge41.34
17Osei M'BhasoYr 12 · Bellport57.61
--Zack WarnerYr 11 · John Glenn40.48
--Jay MaranoYr 12 · Mercy40.59
--Gabriel AgbimYr 10 · Hhh West40.38
--Brendan BadilloYr 11 · Rocky Point41.14
--Sean MauroYr 11 · Islip41.28
--Anthony NasoYr 12 · Shoreham Wad41.24
Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
1Deilyn GuzmanYr 12 · East Hampton37.34
2Vincent JacksonYr 11 · Amityville37.62
3Adrian SimioniYr 12 · Southampton37.69
4Darius SamplesYr 12 · Hauppauge38.10
5Andrew MoormanYr 12 · Kings Park38.85
6Austin DonroeYr 11 · Harborfields39.66
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
2HhhWest3:42.07
4KingsPark3:44.66
5JohnGlenn3:48.52
6DeerPark3:49.79
8PortJefferson3:52.86
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
4HhhWest1:39.40
6JohnGlenn1:41.02
8MountSinai1:44.86
10PortJefferson1:46.43
--Shoreham WadingRiver1:40.24
--KingsPark1-2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
1PortJefferson8:24.03
5HhhWest8:47.35
6KingsPark8:47.69
8MillerPlace9:04.75
9WesthamptonBeach9:33.01
11JohnGlenn9:38.31
Boys Long Jump Small Schools
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 12 · Huntington22-04.00
2Adam DeVitoYr 12 · Miller Place22-03.00
3Benjamin NeimanYr 12 · Port Jeffers21-11.00
4Corey CarterYr 12 · Amityville20-09.00
5Tom ColellaYr 11 · Kings Park20-06.00
6Frederic Fils AimeYr 11 · Hhh West20-05.50
7John HaggertYr 11 · Sayville19-08.75
8De' Sean CauseYr 12 · Southampton19-05.50
9Nick AcquinoYr 12 · Southampton18-09.25
10Jay MaranoYr 12 · Mercy18-06.25
11Conor GalvinYr 12 · Mercy18-01.25
12Dan RileyYr 12 · Islip17-11.75
13Eliot ParascandoloYr 10 · Hhh West17-06.50
14Brendan HaltonYr 11 · Sayville17-02.00
15Alden MohasciYr 9 · Port Jeffers17-00.00
16Joshua ConnorYr 10 · Hhh West16-09.00
17Brian MerleYr 12 · Mercy16-07.50
Boys Shot Put Small Schools
1Shaheem LewisYr 11 · Huntington49-00.00
2Luke ToscanoYr 11 · Kings Park47-06.75
3Colin FreemanYr 12 · Kings Park41-10.00
4Brandon WeltyYr 12 · Mount Sinai41-05.50
5Christopher ReyesYr 11 · Hhh West41-05.25
6Kyle SaundersYr 12 · Amityville40-08.50
7Beau KraftYr 10 · Bayport/Blue39-01.00
8Mike GoingYr 11 · Kings Park38-08.50
9James TaylorYr 10 · Bayport/Blue38-02.50
10Thomas MaroneYr 12 · Eastport/Sou37-10.00
11Jake TabileYr 12 · Mount Sinai37-00.75
12Raymond BuschYr 11 · Bayport/Blue37-00.00
13Ryan ReynoldsYr 11 · Kings Park36-11.00
14Davide SferrazzaYr 12 · Hhh West36-09.50
15Matt StoneYr 11 · Mount Sinai36-05.25
16Matteo McNeilYr 9 · Huntington36-02.25
17Anthony FranzeYr 12 · Shoreham Wad34-08.50
18Keith PearsallYr 10 · Hauppauge34-08.25
19Drew RajotteYr 12 · Mercy34-07.25
20Matthew HaughnYr 12 · Mercy34-04.50
21Ricky JacabacciYr 11 · Islip32-09.00
--David GrierYr 12 · Port Jeffers46-06.00
Boys High Jump Small Schools
1Adam DeVitoYr 12 · Miller Place6-04.00
2Kyle BrennanYr 11 · Harborfields5-10.00
3Pat JolyYr 11 · Kings Park5-08.00
4Nick VarialleYr 11 · Kings Park5-10.00
5Ian GoldwasserYr 12 · Mount Sinai5-06.00
6Chris CavanaughYr 12 · Bayport/Blue5-03.00
7Maxwell MaritatoYr 10 · Shoreham Wad5-03.00
7Edward YanniYr 12 · Bellport5-03.00
7Alden MohasciYr 9 · Port Jeffers5-03.00
10Randy KentYr 12 · Kings Park5-06.00
10Majestic TempleYr 12 · Mount Sinai5-06.00
10Jordan SullivanYr 10 · Miller Place5-06.00
--Bailey ImboYr 11 · Bayport/Blue5-00.00
--John ZinnoYr 12 · Bayport/Blue5-03.00
Boys Triple Jump Small Schools
1Adam MaloneYr 12 · Eastport/Sou42-06.25
2Benjamin NeimanYr 12 · Port Jeffers42-04.25
3Tom ColellaYr 11 · Kings Park41-07.75
4Frederic Fils AimeYr 11 · Hhh West40-05.75
5Jahmal BurtYr 11 · Amityville40-05.00
6Ian GoldwasserYr 12 · Mount Sinai38-08.00
7Dan RileyYr 12 · Islip38-02.25
8Eric KeresztesYr 10 · Port Jeffers35-11.00
9Andrew LithenYr 9 · Islip35-04.50
10Elijah LouisYr 10 · Mercy34-03.50
11Jeff HamrlicekYr 10 · Bayport/Blue33-01.50
--Pat JolyYr 11 · Kings Park36-05.00
--Nick VarialleYr 11 · Kings Park36-08.00
--Louis MelfiYr 12 · Eastport/Sou36-11.00
Section XI Small School Championships - 2/4/2012
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Colabella 12 Hauppauge 9:46.90 9:37.89 10
2 John Lee 12 Shoreham Wad 9:40.24 9:38.00 8
3 Cameron Coneys 12 Harborfields 9:52.46 9:47.95 6
4 Ryan Udvadia 10 Shoreham Wad 10:02.24 9:51.24 4
5 Mike Watts 10 Islip 10:01.80 9:51.63 2
6 Gary Murano 11 Eastport/Sou 10:09.15 9:58.84 1
7 Conor Murphy 12 Harborfields 10:05.29 10:01.47
8 Anthony DeMatteo 12 Hhh West 9:52.56 10:10.58
9 Max Berger 11 Hhh West 10:03.60 10:17.16
10 Jeremy Miekley 10 Miller Place 9:58.01 10:25.16
11 Dan Purschke 11 Shoreham Wad 10:19.24 10:29.74
12 Brandon Yip 12 Mount Sinai 10:29.79 10:30.42
13 Andrew Schaefer 10 Deer Park 10:40.85 10:32.50
14 Justin Fellizari 12 John Glenn 10:20.47 10:36.49
15 Chris VonBevern 12 Kings Park 11:05.87 10:53.73
16 Alex Harvey 10 Kings Park 10:39.95 11:00.97
17 John Albinson 10 Port Jeffers 11:29.24 11:26.69
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Belcher 11 Sayville 6.53 6.77q 1
2 Corey Carter 12 Amityville 6.85 6.78q 1
3 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 6.75 6.84q 2
4 Jarried Redwood 10 Hhh West 6.69 6.86q 2
5 Austin Donroe 11 Harborfields 6.88 6.94q 1
6 Nick Acquino 12 Southampton 6.97 6.95q 1
7 Deilyn Guzman 12 East Hampton 6.88 6.97 2
8 Adin Greenfield 11 Miller Place 6.94 6.98 1
9 Andre McDonald 12 Amityville 6.98 7.01 3
10 Adam Malone 12 Eastport/Sou 6.97 7.04 2
11 Michael Bradley 11 Bellport 7.10 7.05 3
12 Ryan Lyte 10 Hhh West 6.95 7.06 2
13 Bazini Bah Traore 12 Hhh West 6.90 7.09 2
14 Andre Barbera 12 Islip 7.20 7.11 4
15 Jonny Barone 11 Hauppauge 7.10 7.15 3
15 Julien Desroches 12 Hhh West 6.95 7.15 1
17 Sandro Cadona 11 John Glenn 7.10 7.23 3
18 Jvaughn Tyson 10 Islip 7.08 7.24 3
18 Dana Fox 10 Sayville 7.14 7.24 4
20 Jesus Nunez 11 Amityville 7.11 7.26 3
21 Trevor Shea 12 East Hampton 7.22 7.29 4
22 Stephen Wildman 12 John Glenn 7.13 7.34 4
23 Brian Betz 12 Hauppauge 7.31 7.35 5
24 Raymond Lyte 9 Hhh West 7.30 7.37 5
25 Bryan Choi 11 John Glenn 7.15 7.51 4
26 Anthony Naso 12 Shoreham Wad 7.64 7.62 5
27 Justin Bove 10 Port Jeffers 7.30 7.70 5
28 Dylan Bates 12 Shoreham Wad 7.74 7.97 5
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Belcher 11 Sayville 6.77 6.63 10
2 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 6.84 6.81 8
3 Jarried Redwood 10 Hhh West 6.86 6.87 6
4 Corey Carter 12 Amityville 6.78 6.90 4
5 Austin Donroe 11 Harborfields 6.94 6.94 2
6 Nick Acquino 12 Southampton 6.95 6.96 1
Event 3 Boys 1000 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Keresztes 12 Port Jeffers 2:32.29 2:35.80 10
2 James Burke 9 Port Jeffers 2:38.25 2:36.75 8
3 Thomas Meehan 10 Eastport/Sou 2:39.37 2:37.57 6
4 Tyler Keys 12 Shoreham Wad 2:39.24 2:38.96 4
5 Derek Palafox 12 Bellport 2:33.55 2:40.14 2
6 Ty Gamble 12 Harborfields 2:42.70 2:42.03 1
7 Ryan McGlynn 12 Bellport 2:43.03 2:44.08
8 Conor Hesselbirg 11 Kings Park 2:44.23 2:44.52
9 Matthew Waldeck 12 Comsewogue 2:47.50 2:45.03
10 Ronny Cavaliere 11 Hauppauge 2:47.95 2:46.76
11 Greg Horbatiuk 11 Westhampton 2:48.31 2:49.72
12 Jesse Petrucci 11 Kings Park 2:42.11 2:50.74
13 Jack Kelly 10 Shoreham Wad 2:45.64 2:50.89
14 Mike Garing 12 Huntington 2:46.52 2:51.39
15 Matthew Beesley 12 Comsewogue 2:49.93 2:51.62
16 Kevin Anderson 11 Port Jeffers 2:50.24 2:52.51
17 Luis Pereira 11 Bellport 2:54.24 2:53.61
18 Michael Callahan 11 Mount Sinai 2:49.49 2:54.28
19 Matt Gladysz 9 Shoreham Wad 2:51.44 2:55.96
20 Mike Boyd 10 Islip 2:55.62 2:58.28
21 Matthew Dwyer 11 Hhh West 2:54.92 2:59.19
22 Donaldo Ruiz-Alatorre 10 Sayville 3:07.45 2:59.28
23 Thomas Ellensohn 10 Islip 3:07.08 3:01.33
24 Daniel Gibbons 12 John Glenn 2:52.26 3:03.06
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyriek Johnson 12 Huntington 7.53 7.74q 1
2 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 7.76 8.03q 2
3 John Haggert 11 Sayville 8.05 8.18q 1
4 Joeseph Fodera 12 John Glenn 8.02 8.23q 2
5 Daniel Gross 10 Port Jeffers 8.36 8.43q 2
6 Nana Croffie 12 Hhh West 8.62 8.59q 2
7 Alex Gordon 11 Hhh West 8.35 8.63 2
8 Jon Lyons 11 Sayville 8.71 8.79 3
9 Osei M'Bhaso 12 Bellport 8.30 8.89 1
10 O'Neil Armstrong 11 Amityville 8.54 8.91 1
11 David Holmes 10 Amityville 8.65 8.92 2
12 Daniel McQuade 12 Huntington 8.67 9.06 3
13 Raymond Herrmann 12 Sayville 8.60 9.12 1
14 Peter Ferrebee 11 Westhampton 9.47 9.25 4
15 Eric Keresztes 10 Port Jeffers 9.37 9.33 3
16 Vinny Gil 10 Sayville 9.23 9.50 3
17 Ali Niazi 11 Islip 8.65 9.55 1
18 Xavier Gomez 11 Islip 9.41 9.68 4
19 Chris Cavanaugh 12 Bayport/Blue 9.34 9.84 3
20 Jeff Hamrlicek 10 Bayport/Blue 10.11 10.45 4
21 Brian Merle 12 Mercy 10.34 10.67 4
22 Thomas Marano 11 Islip 9.74 11.09 4
23 Austin Abramowitz 12 Harborfields 8.79 13.09 3
-- Dan DePinto 11 Kings Park 9.55 DNF 4
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyriek Johnson 12 Huntington 7.74 7.74 10
2 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 8.03 7.87 8
3 John Haggert 11 Sayville 8.18 8.17 6
4 Joeseph Fodera 12 John Glenn 8.23 8.19 4
5 Daniel Gross 10 Port Jeffers 8.43 8.59 2
6 Nana Croffie 12 Hhh West 8.59 8.77 1
Event 5 Boys 600 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Travis Correa 12 Bellport 1:23.10 1:24.36 10
2 Andrew Keresztes 12 Port Jeffers 1:26.85 1:25.69 8
3 Harry Martin 11 Bayport/Blue 1:26.45 1:26.72 6
4 Tommy Wheeler 12 Rocky Point 1:28.99 1:28.09 4
5 Ryan Ackerman 12 Huntington 1:28.47 1:28.23 2
6 Taylor Zilz 12 Islip 1:30.48 1:29.69 1
7 Omer Atasever 10 Hauppauge 1:30.52 1:30.58
8 Brandon Santana 12 Bellport 1:31.13 1:30.86
9 Robert Jacoby 12 Hauppauge 1:34.18 1:32.28
10 Mike Franks 10 Rocky Point 1:34.75 1:32.99
11 Xavier Gomez 11 Islip 1:33.06 1:33.28
12 Craig Davidson 11 Sayville 1:34.92 1:34.99
13 Tim DiBlasi 11 Kings Park 1:35.89 1:35.21
14 Kyle Kowalski 11 Kings Park 1:34.84 1:35.30
15 Adan Cruz-Velasquez 11 John Glenn 1:36.22 1:35.48
16 Matt Leunig 10 Shoreham Wad 1:33.64 1:36.12
17 Ryan Butler 11 John Glenn 1:36.39 1:36.81
18 Austin Dyno 12 Southampton 1:33.76 1:37.17
19 Conor Galvin 12 Mercy 1:36.42 1:37.56
20 Jerome Vessichio 9 Rocky Point 1:37.41 1:38.06
21 Dan Stern 12 Kings Park 1:36.63 1:38.10
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Burke 9 Port Jeffers 4:19.96 4:32.36 10
2 Austin Coneys 12 Harborfields 4:23.25 4:35.69 8
3 Ryan Colabella 12 Hauppauge 4:32.48 4:41.50 6
4 Graham Brown 10 Westhampton 4:45.38 4:45.31 4
5 Walter Brandsema 12 Harborfields 4:46.05 4:47.54 2
6 Mike Watts 10 Islip 4:48.14 4:48.27 1
7 Nick Hirdt 11 Miller Place 4:47.75 4:52.33
8 Adam Cebulski 10 East Hampton 4:50.22 4:56.22
9 Keith Steinbrecher 10 Shoreham Wad 4:57.24 4:57.59
10 Justin Fellizari 12 John Glenn 4:49.96 5:00.61
11 Daniel Connelly 10 Mount Sinai 4:58.41 5:00.71
12 Ian Berry 11 Islip 4:58.09 5:01.22
13 Chris Swenson 10 Bellport 4:47.99 5:02.80
14 Evan Faccini 11 Islip 5:07.80 5:05.06
15 Andrew Schaefer 10 Deer Park 4:52.10 5:06.52
16 Peter Hayes 11 Sayville 5:05.42 5:08.61
17 John Riess 11 Sayville 5:01.89 5:08.89
18 Anthony Mercurio 11 Islip 5:08.60 5:14.78
19 Patrick Derenze 11 Mercy 5:06.24 5:21.04
20 David Chang 12 John Glenn 5:01.39 5:22.51
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deilyn Guzman 12 East Hampton 37.82 37.60q 3
2 Adrian Simioni 12 Southampton 37.51 37.69q 3
3 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 37.36 37.93q 2
4 Andrew Moorman 12 Kings Park 37.91 38.11q 2
5 Vincent Jackson 11 Amityville 36.23 38.66q 1
6 Austin Donroe 11 Harborfields 38.21 38.69q 1
7 Jihad Hameed 12 Deer Park 39.35 38.85 1
8 Kevin Garcia 11 Islip 39.12 38.86 2
9 Mike Griffiths 12 Eastport/Sou 38.64 39.22 2
10 Jonny Barone 11 Hauppauge 38.83 39.55 3
11 Marcello Carvalho 12 Southampton 38.72 39.83 3
12 Chris Seiter 11 Comsewogue 40.19 40.32 3
13 Sandro Cadona 11 John Glenn 39.59 40.38 1
14 Brian Betz 12 Hauppauge 39.93 40.39 2
15 Trevor Shea 12 East Hampton 40.21 40.94 2
16 Matt Tochterman 12 Hauppauge 40.36 41.34 1
17 Osei M'Bhaso 12 Bellport 38.30 57.61 1
-- Zack Warner 11 John Glenn 40.48 X39.95 4
-- Jay Marano 12 Mercy 40.59 X40.30 4
-- Gabriel Agbim 10 Hhh West 40.38 X40.43 4
-- Brendan Badillo 11 Rocky Point 41.14 X40.56 4
-- Sean Mauro 11 Islip 41.28 X42.13 4
-- Anthony Naso 12 Shoreham Wad 41.24 X42.41 4
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Deilyn Guzman 12 East Hampton 37.60 37.34 10
2 Vincent Jackson 11 Amityville 38.66 37.62 8
3 Adrian Simioni 12 Southampton 37.69 37.69 6
4 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 37.93 38.10 4
5 Andrew Moorman 12 Kings Park 38.11 38.85 2
6 Austin Donroe 11 Harborfields 38.69 39.66 1
Event 8 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bellport 'A' 3:34.65 3:39.49 2 10
1) Derek Palafox 12 2) Eddie Gibbons 12
3) Osei M'Bhaso 12 4) Travis Correa 12
5) Hayden Nickla 11 6) Brandon Santana 12
2 Hhh West 'A' 3:36.18 3:42.07 2 8
1) Frederic Fils Aime 11 2) Alex Gordon 11
3) Joshua Connor 10 4) Kory Fitzgerald 9
5) Arthur Bosua 10 6) Ryan Lyte 10
3 Huntington 'A' 3:44.74 3:42.61 2 6
1) Mike Garing 12 2) Ryan Ackerman 12
3) John Ceide 12 4) Joshua Watkins 10
5) Tom Bosclair 11 6) Giancarlos Puello 9
4 Kings Park 'A' 3:45.24 3:44.66 1 4
1) Tom Colella 11 2) Tanner Abramoski 12
3) Andrew Mayrick 12 4) Conor Hesselbirg 11
5) Kyle Kowalski 11 6)
5 John Glenn 'A' 3:50.37 3:48.52 1 2
1) Ryan Butler 11 2) Bryan Choi 11
3) Adan Cruz-Velasquez 11 4) Joeseph Fodera 12
5) Zack Warner 11 6) Quentin Hardy 9
6 Deer Park 'A' 3:46.66 3:49.79 1 1
1) Jihad Hameed 12 2) Brandon Lynch 12
3) Sage Fiore 12 4) Ismaldo Matias 12
5) Sean Dudley 12 6) Andrew Schaefer 10
7 Islip 'A' 3:54.87 3:50.01 1
1) Ian Berry 11 2) Xavier Gomez 11
3) Taylor Zilz 12 4) Sean Mauro 11
5) Tosin Oniyide 11 6) Jonathan Forgione 11
8 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:40.24 3:52.86 2
1) Dennis Walsh 11 2) Daniel Gross 10
3) Noah Kirchner 10 4) Cole Conte 12
5) Eric Keresztes 10 6) Douglas Crawford 9
9 Southampton 'A' 3:42.50 3:55.19 2
1) Marcello Carvalho 12 2) De' Sean Cause 12
3) Adrian Simioni 12 4) Austin Dyno 12
5) Benjamin Moritz 12 6) Nick Acquino 12
10 Mercy 'A' 3:58.24 4:00.92 1
1) Jay Marano 12 2) Brian Merle 12
3) Elijah Louis 10 4) Stephen Keegan 12
5) Richard Crawford 11 6) Philip Branigan 12
11 Hauppauge 'A' 3:56.44 4:01.40 1
1) Robert Jacoby 12 2) Dan King 12
3) Jake Merhige 11 4) Michael Reistetter 10
5) Jimmy Scudero 11 6) Matt Tochterman 12
-- Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:37.46 DQ 2 Interference.
1) Bailey Imbo 11 2) David Gandolfo 11
3) Eddie Summerville 4) Dean Hantzidiamantis 12
5) Paul Chiappetta 12 6) Erik Mello 10
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sayville 'A' 1:39.14 1:37.72 3 10
1) Christopher Belcher 11 2) John Haggert 11
3) Jack Weisheit 11 4) Dana Fox 10
5) Joseph Morici 10 6) Kyle Murray 11
2 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:39.85 1:38.89 2 8
1) Mike Griffiths 12 2) Adam Malone 12
3) Mike Marone 11 4) Dave Laguerra 11
5) Jaggar Chaisty 10 6) Patrick Kenneally 10
3 Islip 'A' 1:39.76 1:39.13 2 6
1) Andre Barbera 12 2) Gary Parker 11
3) Kevin Garcia 11 4) Jvaughn Tyson 10
5) Nolan Chae 10 6)
4 Hhh West 'A' 1:37.45 1:39.40 3 4
1) Julien Desroches 12 2) Ryan Lyte 10
3) Jarried Redwood 10 4) Eliot Parascandolo 10
5) Gabriel Agbim 10 6) Bazini Bah Traore 12
5 Bellport 'A' 1:40.09 1:40.34 2 2
1) Hayden Nickla 11 2) Michael Bradley 11
3) Brandon Linbrunner 10 4) Devaunte Maynes 12
5) J'Son Hobson 9 6) Trevon Russell 11
6 John Glenn 'A' 1:39.51 1:41.02 2 1
1) Joeseph Fodera 12 2) Sandro Cadona 11
3) Stephen Wildman 12 4) Zack Warner 11
5) Adan Cruz-Velasquez 11 6) Ryan Butler 11
7 Amityville 'B' 1:39.49 1:43.18 3
1) Hassan Matthew 9 2) O'Neil Armstrong 11
3) Jesus Nunez 11 4) Artneil Reid 11
5) Darren Mathurn 12 6) Jahmal Burt 11
8 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:43.24 1:44.86 1
1) Michael Callahan 11 2) Ian Goldwasser 12
3) Austin Stone 11 4) Majestic Temple 12
5) Daniel Connelly 10 6) Steven Boyce 10
9 Islip 'B' 1:45.90 1:46.36 1
1) Ray Alvarez 12 2) Nolan Chae 10
3) Ali Niazi 11 4) Jordan Parker 9
5) Tosin Oniyide 11 6) Jonathan Forgione 11
10 Port Jefferson 'A' 1:40.00 1:46.43 2
1) Justin Bove 10 2) Douglas Crawford 9
3) Eric Keresztes 10 4) Matthew Keresztes 9
5) Kevin Anderson 11 6) Dennis Walsh 11
11 Mercy 'A' 1:48.84 1:51.34 1
1) Dale Kelly 8 2) Andrew Schlosberg 9
3) Timothy Dolan 9 4) Matthew Haughn 12
5) Christopher Williams 10 6) Frank Caggino 10
-- Hauppauge 'A' 1:38.21 DNF 3
1) Jonny Barone 11 2) Brian Betz 12
3) Tevin Milton 12 4) Darius Samples 12
5) Jake Merhige 11 6) Matt Tochterman 12
-- Shoreham Wading River 'A' 1:40.24 DQ 2 Throwing baton.
1) Mike McDonald 10 2) Vinny Alese 11
3) Dylan Bates 12 4) Tyler Keys 12
5) Mathew Hellsten 11 6) Matt Leunig 10
-- Amityville 'A' 1:34.49 DQ 3 Interference 3-4
1) Andre McDonald 12 2) Jerome Moore 12
3) Corey Carter 12 4) Vincent Jackson 11
5) Jesus Nunez 11 6)
-- Kings Park 'A' 1:36.57 DQ 3 Interference 1-2
1) Andrew Moorman 12 2) Bryan Pedraira 12
3) Logan McNamara 12 4) Anthony Vernice 12
5) Tom Colella 11 6)
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:10.21 8:24.03 10
1) James Burke 9 2) Cole Conte 12
3) Fred Agostino 12 4) Andrew Keresztes 12
5) Kevin Anderson 11 6) Noah Kirchner 10
2 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:32.35 8:27.21 8
1) Harry Martin 11 2) Robert Vetri 11
3) John Antonacci 11 4) Paul Chiappetta 12
5) John Kaplan 10 6) Bailey Imbo 11
3 Harborfields 'A' 8:21.45 8:39.20 6
1) Conor Murphy 12 2) Ty Gamble 12
3) Cameron Coneys 12 4) Austin Coneys 12
5) Walter Brandsema 12 6)
4 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 8:51.94 8:42.88 4
1) Thomas Meehan 10 2) Tom Kenneally 12
3) Gary Murano 11 4) DJ Horn 12
5) Mike Griffiths 12 6) Louis Melfi 12
5 Hhh West 'A' 8:48.00 8:47.35 2
1) Anthony DeMatteo 12 2) Kevin Ma 11
3) Klay Fitzgerald 11 4) Matthew Ranftle 12
5) Arthur Bosua 10 6) Matthew Dwyer 11
6 Kings Park 'A' 8:45.24 8:47.69 1
1) Kyle Kowalski 11 2) Dan Stern 12
3) Liam Homeyer 11 4) Conor McGurran 10
5) Jesse Petrucci 11 6) John McKee 12
7 Hauppauge 'A' 9:00.35 9:03.58
1) Omer Atasever 10 2) Ronny Cavaliere 11
3) Nick Diaz 11 4) Ryan Colabella 12
5) Jimmy Choinski 11 6)
8 Miller Place 'A' 8:59.43 9:04.75
1) Nick Hirdt 11 2) Jeremy Miekley 10
3) Larry Portuese 11 4) Robert Dudley 10
5) Tim Stead 12 6)
9 Westhampton Beach 'A' 8:53.92 9:33.01
1) Graham Brown 10 2) Blane Bossung 12
3) James Passerelle 11 4) Mike Polan 12
5) Greg Horbatiuk 11 6) Matt Terry 12
10 Mercy 'A' 9:34.86 9:37.89
1) Riley Joinnides 10 2) Conor Galvin 12
3) Christopher Scharff 12 4) Patrick Derenze 11
5) Philip Branigan 12 6) Richard Crawford 11
11 John Glenn 'A' 9:11.90 9:38.31
1) David Chang 12 2) Joeseph Fodera 12
3) Justin Fellizari 12 4) Daniel Gibbons 12
5) Ryan Butler 11 6) Quentin Hardy 9
-- Bellport 'A' 8:07.06 DNF
1) Ryan McGlynn 12 2) Derek Palafox 12
3) Brandon Santana 12 4) Travis Correa 12
5) Nick Constantino 10 6)
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 12 Huntington 22-00.00 22-04.00 10
2 Adam DeVito 12 Miller Place 21-11.25 22-03.00 8
3 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 21-00.00 21-11.00 6
4 Corey Carter 12 Amityville 20-10.50 20-09.00 4
5 Tom Colella 11 Kings Park 20-04.00 20-06.00 2
6 Frederic Fils Aime 11 Hhh West 20-06.00 20-05.50 1
7 John Haggert 11 Sayville 20-00.50 19-08.75
8 De' Sean Cause 12 Southampton 19-11.00 19-05.50
9 Nick Acquino 12 Southampton 20-05.00 18-09.25
10 Jay Marano 12 Mercy 18-00.25 18-06.25
11 Conor Galvin 12 Mercy 17-05.25 18-01.25
12 Dan Riley 12 Islip 18-04.00 17-11.75
13 Eliot Parascandolo 10 Hhh West 18-04.75 17-06.50
14 Brendan Halton 11 Sayville 18-02.00 17-02.00
15 Alden Mohasci 9 Port Jeffers 17-00.00 17-00.00
16 Joshua Connor 10 Hhh West 18-07.75 16-09.00
17 Brian Merle 12 Mercy 16-08.00 16-07.50
Event 12 Boys Shot Put Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaheem Lewis 11 Huntington 48-08.25 49-00.00 10
2 Luke Toscano 11 Kings Park 49-10.25 47-06.75 8
3 Colin Freeman 12 Kings Park 44-02.50 41-10.00 6
4 Brandon Welty 12 Mount Sinai 42-04.00 41-05.50 4
5 Christopher Reyes 11 Hhh West 43-08.50 41-05.25 2
6 Kyle Saunders 12 Amityville 42-07.25 40-08.50 1
7 Beau Kraft 10 Bayport/Blue 39-00.25 39-01.00
8 Mike Going 11 Kings Park 41-10.00 38-08.50
9 James Taylor 10 Bayport/Blue 37-08.00 38-02.50
10 Thomas Marone 12 Eastport/Sou 38-11.00 37-10.00
11 Jake Tabile 12 Mount Sinai 38-00.00 37-00.75
12 Raymond Busch 11 Bayport/Blue 37-10.50 37-00.00
13 Ryan Reynolds 11 Kings Park 38-06.00 36-11.00
14 Davide Sferrazza 12 Hhh West 39-11.00 36-09.50
15 Matt Stone 11 Mount Sinai 37-09.25 36-05.25
16 Matteo McNeil 9 Huntington 39-01.25 36-02.25
17 Anthony Franze 12 Shoreham Wad 40-03.00 34-08.50
18 Keith Pearsall 10 Hauppauge 36-06.00 34-08.25
19 Drew Rajotte 12 Mercy 36-01.25 34-07.25
20 Matthew Haughn 12 Mercy 35-01.50 34-04.50
21 Ricky Jacabacci 11 Islip 35-01.00 32-09.00
-- David Grier 12 Port Jeffers 46-06.00 FOUL
Event 13 Boys High Jump Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam DeVito 12 Miller Place 6-08.00 6-04.00 10
2 Kyle Brennan 11 Harborfields 5-08.00 5-10.00 8
3 Pat Joly 11 Kings Park 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Nick Varialle 11 Kings Park 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4
5 Ian Goldwasser 12 Mount Sinai 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
6 Chris Cavanaugh 12 Bayport/Blue 5-03.00 J5-06.00 1
7 Maxwell Maritato 10 Shoreham Wad 5-06.00 5-03.00
7 Edward Yanni 12 Bellport 5-08.00 5-03.00
7 Alden Mohasci 9 Port Jeffers 5-04.00 5-03.00
10 Randy Kent 12 Kings Park 5-06.00 J5-03.00
10 Majestic Temple 12 Mount Sinai 5-06.00 J5-03.00
10 Jordan Sullivan 10 Miller Place 5-06.00 J5-03.00
-- Bailey Imbo 11 Bayport/Blue 5-00.00 NH
-- John Zinno 12 Bayport/Blue 5-03.00 NH
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Small Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Malone 12 Eastport/Sou 42-11.00 42-06.25 10
2 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 41-01.00 42-04.25 8
3 Tom Colella 11 Kings Park 41-03.00 41-07.75 6
4 Frederic Fils Aime 11 Hhh West 42-07.50 40-05.75 4
5 Jahmal Burt 11 Amityville 40-02.50 40-05.00 2
6 Ian Goldwasser 12 Mount Sinai 38-00.25 38-08.00 1
7 Dan Riley 12 Islip 37-09.00 38-02.25
8 Eric Keresztes 10 Port Jeffers 36-06.00 35-11.00
9 Andrew Lithen 9 Islip 35-09.00 35-04.50
10 Elijah Louis 10 Mercy 34-03.00 34-03.50
11 Jeff Hamrlicek 10 Bayport/Blue 32-07.00 33-01.50
-- Pat Joly 11 Kings Park 36-05.00 ND
-- Nick Varialle 11 Kings Park 36-08.00 ND
-- Louis Melfi 12 Eastport/Sou 36-11.00 FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Port Jefferson 70 2) Kings Park 39
3) Huntington 38 4) Harborfields 34
5) Eastport/SouthMano 29 6) HHH West 28
6) Hauppauge 28 8) Sayville 26
9) Bellport 24 10) Amityville 19
11) Miller Place 18 12) Shoreham Wading River 16
13) Bayport/Bluepoint 15 14) East Hampton 10
14) Islip 10 16) Mount Sinai 7
16) Southampton 7 16) John Glenn 7
19) Rocky Point 4 19) Westhampton Beach 4
21) Deer Park 1