1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2012–13
  4. Section 8 Crossover Meet D

2013 Section 8 Crossover Meet D – Boys Results · Nassau 1.8 Conf 1 6

Winter Track · 2012–13 Boys 127 performances
1Neil KingYr 11 · Roosevelt6.83
2Denzel BarnesYr 10 · Roosevelt6.84
3Jlan JohnsonYr 12 · Uniondale6.90
4Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea6.93
5Michael TristanoYr 11 · Farmingdale6.97
6Shaquille SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin7.03
6Tremaine DevourYr 12 · Uniondale7.03
8Kahleel WalcottYr 11 · Baldwin7.04
9Alfred ConstantsYr 11 · Friends Acad7.05
10Dominic CharlotYr 11 · Uniondale7.06
11Micheal OutingYr 10 · Farmingdale7.07
11Jonathan GreenwoodYr 12 · Freeport7.07
13Daniel BasileYr 11 · Locust Valle7.08
14Steyvenson HogarthYr 10 · Farmingdale7.09
15Shamari KirkpatrickYr 12 · Roosevelt7.11
15Ralph IsidoreYr 12 · Freeport7.11
17Kevon EdwardsYr 11 · Uniondale7.14
18Marc SilvermanYr 11 · Massapequa7.16
19Alexander DelacruzYr 12 · Freeport7.19
20Jongbum ChaeYr 12 · Hicksville7.23
21Brett ClarkeYr 10 · Massapequa7.24
22Brandon AtchisonYr 9 · Clarke7.37
23John OttanickYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.38
24Justin JonesYr 10 · Baldwin7.41
24Carlos CardonaYr 9 · Valley Strea7.41
26Aaron DawsonYr 9 · Clarke7.43
26James HawkinsYr 12 · Friends Acad7.43
28Alessio DecarolisYr 10 · Oceanside7.48
29Edwin VelaYr 11 · Mineola7.50
30Stephen Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea7.51
30Ahmed FaizYr 11 · Hicksville7.51
32Ian HomYr 12 · Friends Acad7.52
33Brian walkerYr 10 · Massapequa7.55
34Chris DasaroYr 9 · Oceanside7.57
35Anthony YehYr 12 · Hicksville7.62
36Robert LangYr 10 · Mineola7.63
36Sam SodanoYr 11 · Locust Valle7.63
38Gregory PfadenhauerYr 12 · Wheatley7.65
39Gus KasperYr 9 · Cold Spring7.67
40Michael SchulerYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.68
41Kai GalliYr 9 · Cold Spring7.81
42Clarence NgYr 9 · Wheatley7.93
42Keyan CodyYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.93
44Andrew PereiraYr 10 · Mineola7.94
45Evan SteinbergYr 11 · Wheatley8.18
46Alex SajewskiYr 11 · Cold Spring8.36
47Jack CampbellYr 9 · Locust Valle8.38
1Neil KingYr 11 · Roosevelt6.80
2Denzel BarnesYr 10 · Roosevelt6.88
3Jlan JohnsonYr 12 · Uniondale6.89
4Kahleel WalcottYr 11 · Baldwin6.96
5Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea6.98
6Tremaine DevourYr 12 · Uniondale7.04
1Jonathan GreenwoodYr 12 · Freeport37.14
2Treyvon MaskYr 12 · Baldwin37.81
3Najeem LoweYr 10 · Roosevelt38.30
4Shamari KirkpatrickYr 12 · Roosevelt38.51
5Nixon CentenoYr 11 · Uniondale38.52
6Kyle CartwrightYr 12 · Oyster Bay38.59
7Anthony BellcosaYr 11 · Farmingdale38.79
8Endy VillalonaYr 11 · Freeport38.89
9Roren AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale39.35
10Alfred ConstantsYr 11 · Friends Acad39.48
11James BodleyYr 11 · Freeport39.50
12Shaquille SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin39.64
13Peter TricaricoYr 12 · Oyster Bay39.72
14Mark KasschauYr 12 · Massapequa39.90
15Mekhi GrindleyYr 11 · Freeport39.92
15Nicolas FrattoYr 11 · Farmingdale39.92
17Jamie MacchiaYr 12 · Massapequa40.47
18Kamal-Deen OjibaraYr 12 · Hempstead40.49
19Isiah PaigeYr 10 · Valley Strea40.89
20Brett ClarkeYr 10 · Massapequa40.92
21Dylan FinkelYr 12 · Oceanside41.29
22Edwin VelaYr 11 · Mineola41.42
23Justin JonesYr 10 · Baldwin41.49
24Gregory PfadenhauerYr 12 · Wheatley41.64
25Madison BlanchardYr 11 · Farmingdale41.77
26Anthony YehYr 12 · Hicksville41.87
27Carlos CardonaYr 9 · Valley Strea41.90
28Ian HomYr 12 · Friends Acad42.26
29Alessio DecarolisYr 10 · Oceanside42.85
30Gus KasperYr 9 · Cold Spring43.59
31Danny MartinezYr 11 · Hicksville44.03
32Cueter AnthonyYr 11 · Mineola44.70
1Budd BrownYr 12 · Baldwin1:25.47
2Justin GrantYr 12 · Freeport1:25.82
3Kevin AtkinsonYr 11 · Baldwin1:27.73
4Tremaine DevourYr 12 · Uniondale1:28.78
5Transport ZacharyYr 11 · Great Neck N1:29.26
6Dylan BestlerYr 11 · Mineola1:32.32
7Fredric LangYr 12 · Mineola1:32.75
8Michael PuleioYr 12 · Massapequa1:32.96
9Leonardo PuertoYr 12 · Valley Strea1:33.22
10Jake TaverniteYr 11 · Mineola1:33.63
11Nick LynchYr 11 · Farmingdale1:33.74
12Ross LevithanYr 11 · Oceanside1:34.28
13Kevon EdwardsYr 11 · Uniondale1:34.53
14Alonzo CamilleYr 12 · Baldwin1:34.70
15TJ MagnoYr 10 · Valley Strea1:34.73
16Elvis GarciaYr 11 · Freeport1:34.81
17Najeeb EmmanuelYr 12 · Uniondale1:35.05
18Joseph PintoYr 11 · Massapequa1:35.19
19Eldaah BlueYr 10 · Uniondale1:35.42
19Timothy WoodsYr 11 · Massapequa1:35.42
21Joseph MulderYr 12 · Mineola1:35.53
22Joe KocajYr 11 · Oceanside1:35.65
23Jabari BradleyYr 12 · Farmingdale1:35.75
24Dwight ClermontYr 11 · Uniondale1:36.33
25Michael FongYr 12 · Hicksville1:36.35
25Peter WilkYr 10 · Valley Strea1:36.35
27Nick UteraneoYr 11 · Massapequa1:36.49
28Dwight SmithYr 12 · Uniondale1:36.68
29Robert KellyYr 12 · Oceanside1:36.93
30Robert LangYr 10 · Mineola1:37.07
31Kyle SmithYr 12 · Massapequa1:37.15
32Karl PerpignanYr 11 · Uniondale1:37.49
33Dillon HanelYr 11 · Wheatley1:37.57
34Jason MichelsonYr 10 · Syosset1:38.01
35Michael LaGattutaYr 11 · Farmingdale1:38.09
36Lawrence VedilagoYr 12 · Massapequa1:38.18
1Lawrence VedilagoYr 12 · Massapequa4:39.97
2Michael PuleioYr 12 · Massapequa4:40.93
3Fredric LangYr 12 · Mineola4:41.42
4Brian BeneschYr 12 · Oceanside4:44.09
5Glenn LostrittoYr 10 · Friends Acad4:45.86
6Jake TaverniteYr 11 · Mineola4:46.45
7Teddy HamlinYr 12 · Oyster Bay4:47.04
8Robert KellyYr 12 · Oceanside4:47.24
9Kyle SmithYr 12 · Massapequa4:48.03
10Peter WilkYr 10 · Valley Strea4:48.15
11Philip InguanteYr 10 · Valley Strea4:53.23
12Matthew RochaYr 11 · Farmingdale4:54.09
13Joe KocajYr 11 · Oceanside4:54.23
14Najeeb EmmanuelYr 12 · Uniondale4:54.60
15Dwight ClermontYr 11 · Uniondale4:56.00
16Joseph PintoYr 11 · Massapequa4:56.80
17Joseph MulderYr 12 · Mineola4:56.94
18Arman SinghYr 11 · Clarke4:57.38
19Anthony TesorieroYr 11 · Massapequa4:58.21
20Not Registered14:58.68
21Jake CatalanoYr 9 · Valley Strea4:59.41
22Francis Kalombo-NgoyYr 10 · Oyster Bay4:59.49
23Brandon PeraltaYr 11 · Clarke4:59.51
24Patrick CrowleyYr 11 · Friends Acad5:03.19
25James RailYr 12 · Massapequa5:04.10
26Aidan SmithYr 9 · Massapequa5:05.11
27Oscar ZegarraYr 12 · Baldwin5:05.96
28Greg IlgYr 10 · Manhasset5:07.80
29Sourav PandaYr 9 · Syosset5:08.67
30Michael O'BrienYr 11 · Syosset5:09.15
31Alex ReinerYr 11 · Clarke5:09.21
32James CaulfieldYr 11 · Massapequa5:09.56
33Billy HebserYr 10 · Syosset5:09.99
34Miles ConfortiYr 9 · Syosset5:10.17
35Michael AgarenzoYr 11 · Oceanside5:12.01
36Joseph OrselliYr 12 · Baldwin5:15.75
1Micheal OutingYr 10 · Farmingdale8.07
2Britt WebleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.16
3Roren AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale8.22
4Kyle CartwrightYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.39
5Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea8.43
6Hughdaine WilliamsYr 12 · Uniondale8.55
7Christopher DuhaneyYr 9 · Uniondale8.69
8Isiah PaigeYr 10 · Valley Strea8.71
9Tom GiuntaYr 11 · Wheatley8.80
10Marcus GrayYr 11 · Uniondale8.86
11Albert CurleyYr 11 · Uniondale8.96
12Ja'saun YoungYr 11 · Freeport8.97
13Jomar PascalYr 11 · Valley Strea9.04
14Peter TricaricoYr 12 · Oyster Bay9.13
15Eddie GiarrizzoYr 11 · Locust Valle9.40
15Zani ParkerYr 12 · Uniondale9.40
17Trevon DevourYr 9 · Uniondale9.43
18Samuel FaustinYr 12 · Uniondale9.44
19Nick VazquezYr 9 · Wheatley9.47
20Alonzo CamilleYr 12 · Baldwin9.52
21Abraham SuarezYr 12 · Baldwin9.56
22Isaiah WilliamsYr 10 · Freeport9.79
23Rudy St. LouisYr 12 · Uniondale9.80
24Devin EwingYr 12 · Freeport10.14
25Miles AshbyYr 11 · Baldwin10.25
26Julian RiezgoYr 9 · Wheatley10.36
27Michael FernantesYr 11 · Mineola10.44
28Mark KasschauYr 12 · Massapequa10.53
29Dylan MilusoYr 11 · Locust Valle10.60
30Shane KeeganYr 10 · Massapequa10.75
31Brandon GarranYr 9 · Baldwin11.23
32Michael SchulerYr 11 · Oyster Bay11.30
33James FeimerYr 10 · Wheatley11.38
34Matthew BartellYr 11 · Locust Valle11.55
1Steve RoyalYr 12 · Farmingdale6-00.00
3Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea5-08.00
4Jude PierreYr 10 · Farmingdale5-06.00
6Jamie MacchiaYr 12 · Massapequa5-04.00
7Glenn OkobiYr 12 · Uniondale5-02.00
7Klein McLuneYr 11 · Farmingdale5-02.00
7Mueller ChrisYr 10 · Mineola5-02.00
7Ralph IsidoreYr 12 · Freeport5-02.00
7Kyler HenriquesYr 11 · Uniondale5-02.00
7Jaren MaitreYr 11 · Uniondale5-02.00
1Richard ZapataYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
2Tyler MaxwellYr 12 · Massapequa11-00.00
2Bart MullenYr 12 · Massapequa11-00.00
2Nader GolshahrYr 11 · Farmingdale11-00.00
5Matthew NeubauerYr 10 · Massapequa9-06.00
6Ian BergYr 10 · Syosset8-06.00
7Scott KatzYr 10 · Syosset8-00.00
1Neil KingYr 11 · Roosevelt41-10.25
2Glenn OkobiYr 12 · Uniondale41-02.50
3Steve RoyalYr 12 · Farmingdale40-08.00
3Brad ColemanYr 12 · Mineola40-08.00
5Madison BlanchardYr 11 · Farmingdale40-07.50
6Steyvenson HogarthYr 10 · Farmingdale40-02.00
7Demesvar DestinYr 12 · Valley Strea39-04.00
8Britt WebleyYr 12 · Uniondale39-03.50
9Jude PierreYr 10 · Farmingdale38-11.25
10Eldaah BlueYr 10 · Uniondale38-04.25
11Donte MacArthurYr 12 · Uniondale38-04.00
12Dylan FinkelYr 12 · Oceanside38-01.50
13Jaren MaitreYr 11 · Uniondale38-00.00
14Klein McLuneYr 11 · Farmingdale37-10.50
15Stephen Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea37-00.50
16Donald GrupskiYr 12 · Massapequa36-07.50
17Mekhi GrindleyYr 11 · Freeport36-05.25
18Keenan St.ClairYr 10 · Baldwin36-02.00
1Brett DaviesYr 12 · Farmingdale46-02.25
2Chad TomassettiYr 12 · Farmingdale45-09.00
3William AndersonYr 10 · Syosset45-02.00
4Kendle BrambleYr 12 · Baldwin44-09.75
5Eric ShengYr 10 · Syosset44-01.25
6Chris MarinaYr 11 · Oceanside41-06.75
7Zani ParkerYr 12 · Uniondale41-05.25
8Shariff Hill-dunningYr 11 · Freeport40-03.00
9Keyshawn Petit-FrereYr 10 · Farmingdale39-02.50
10Aidan VascottoYr 11 · Friends Acad38-09.50
11Ryan HayesYr 12 · Oceanside38-08.00
12Jason JimenezYr 12 · Freeport38-07.00
13Adriel LauroreYr 12 · Baldwin38-02.50
14Tim GungorYr 11 · Massapequa37-10.25
15Zeron RiceYr 12 · Uniondale37-06.25
16David MoldanadoYr 10 · Syosset37-05.75
17Anthony CarusoYr 11 · Mineola37-04.50
18Christopher CanadeoYr 10 · Oyster Bay36-05.50
19Elijah BeyYr 12 · Freeport36-03.00
20Paul AcostaYr 12 · Valley Strea36-01.50
                    Section 8 Crossover Meet  D - 1/8/2013                     
                               Conference 1 & 6                                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Neil King                 11 Roosevelt                 6.83   1 
  2 Denzel Barnes             10 Roosevelt                 6.84   1 
  3 Jlan Johnson              12 Uniondale                 6.90   2 
  4 Joseph Cafaro             12 Valley Strea              6.93   2 
  5 Michael Tristano          11 Farmingdale               6.97   2 
  6 Shaquille Spradley        12 Baldwin                   7.03   2 
  6 Tremaine Devour           12 Uniondale                 7.03   3 
  8 Kahleel Walcott           11 Baldwin                   7.04   3 
  9 Alfred Constants          11 Friends Acad              7.05   4 
 10 Dominic Charlot           11 Uniondale                 7.06   3 
 11 Micheal Outing            10 Farmingdale               7.07   3 
 11 Jonathan Greenwood        12 Freeport                  7.07   1 
 13 Daniel Basile             11 Locust Valle              7.08   1 
 14 Steyvenson Hogarth        10 Farmingdale               7.09   1 
 15 Shamari Kirkpatrick       12 Roosevelt                 7.11   4 
 15 Ralph Isidore             12 Freeport                  7.11   3 
 17 Kevon Edwards             11 Uniondale                 7.14   2 
 18 Marc Silverman            11 Massapequa                7.16   1 
 19 Alexander Delacruz        12 Freeport                  7.19   2 
 20 Jongbum Chae              12 Hicksville                7.23   5 
 21 Brett Clarke              10 Massapequa                7.24   3 
 22 Brandon Atchison           9 Clarke                    7.37   6 
 23 John Ottanick             10 Oyster Bay                7.38   5 
 24 Justin Jones              10 Baldwin                   7.41   4 
 24 Carlos Cardona             9 Valley Strea              7.41   6 
 26 Aaron Dawson               9 Clarke                    7.43   5 
 26 James Hawkins             12 Friends Acad              7.43   6 
 28 Alessio Decarolis         10 Oceanside                 7.48   5 
 29 Edwin Vela                11 Mineola                   7.50   6 
 30 Stephen Jean-Charles      10 Valley Strea              7.51   4 
 30 Ahmed Faiz                11 Hicksville                7.51   7 
 32 Ian Hom                   12 Friends Acad              7.52   4 
 33 Brian walker              10 Massapequa                7.55   4 
 34 Chris Dasaro               9 Oceanside                 7.57   6 
 35 Anthony Yeh               12 Hicksville                7.62   5 
 36 Robert Lang               10 Mineola                   7.63   7 
 36 Sam Sodano                11 Locust Valle              7.63   8 
 38 Gregory Pfadenhauer       12 Wheatley                  7.65   8 
 39 Gus Kasper                 9 Cold Spring               7.67   6 
 40 Michael Schuler           11 Oyster Bay                7.68   5 
 41 Kai Galli                  9 Cold Spring               7.81   7 
 42 Clarence Ng                9 Wheatley                  7.93   8 
 42 Keyan Cody                12 Oyster Bay                7.93   7 
 44 Andrew Pereira            10 Mineola                   7.94   7 
 45 Evan Steinberg            11 Wheatley                  8.18   8 
 46 Alex Sajewski             11 Cold Spring               8.36   7 
 47 Jack Campbell              9 Locust Valle              8.38   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neil King                 11 Roosevelt                 6.80  
  2 Denzel Barnes             10 Roosevelt                 6.88  
  3 Jlan Johnson              12 Uniondale                 6.89  
  4 Kahleel Walcott           11 Baldwin                   6.96  
  5 Joseph Cafaro             12 Valley Strea              6.98  
  6 Tremaine Devour           12 Uniondale                 7.04  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Greenwood        12 Freeport                 37.14   1 
  2 Treyvon Mask              12 Baldwin                  37.81   1 
  3 Najeem Lowe               10 Roosevelt                38.30   2 
  4 Shamari Kirkpatrick       12 Roosevelt                38.51   3 
  5 Nixon Centeno             11 Uniondale                38.52   2 
  6 Kyle Cartwright           12 Oyster Bay               38.59   3 
  7 Anthony Bellcosa          11 Farmingdale              38.79   1 
  8 Endy Villalona            11 Freeport                 38.89   2 
  9 Roren Aitcheson           12 Uniondale                39.35   7 
 10 Alfred Constants          11 Friends Acad             39.48   6 
 11 James Bodley              11 Freeport                 39.50   2 
 12 Shaquille Spradley        12 Baldwin                  39.64   1 
 13 Peter Tricarico           12 Oyster Bay               39.72   1 
 14 Mark Kasschau             12 Massapequa               39.90   5 
 15 Mekhi Grindley            11 Freeport                 39.92   8 
 15 Nicolas Fratto            11 Farmingdale              39.92   4 
 17 Jamie Macchia             12 Massapequa               40.47   3 
 18 Kamal-Deen Ojibara        12 Hempstead                40.49   2 
 19 Isiah Paige               10 Valley Strea             40.89   3 
 20 Brett Clarke              10 Massapequa               40.92   4 
 21 Dylan Finkel              12 Oceanside                41.29   5 
 22 Edwin Vela                11 Mineola                  41.42   5 
 23 Justin Jones              10 Baldwin                  41.49   4 
 24 Gregory Pfadenhauer       12 Wheatley                 41.64   5 
 25 Madison Blanchard         11 Farmingdale              41.77   4 
 26 Anthony Yeh               12 Hicksville               41.87   5 
 27 Carlos Cardona             9 Valley Strea             41.90   3 
 28 Ian Hom                   12 Friends Acad             42.26   6 
 29 Alessio Decarolis         10 Oceanside                42.85   6 
 30 Gus Kasper                 9 Cold Spring              43.59   4 
 31 Danny Martinez            11 Hicksville               44.03   6 
 32 Cueter Anthony            11 Mineola                  44.70   6 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budd Brown                12 Baldwin                1:25.47  
  2 Justin Grant              12 Freeport               1:25.82  
  3 Kevin Atkinson            11 Baldwin                1:27.73  
  4 Tremaine Devour           12 Uniondale              1:28.78  
  5 Transport Zachary         11 Great Neck N           1:29.26  
  6 Dylan Bestler             11 Mineola                1:32.32  
  7 Fredric Lang              12 Mineola                1:32.75  
  8 Michael Puleio            12 Massapequa             1:32.96  
  9 Leonardo Puerto           12 Valley Strea           1:33.22  
 10 Jake Tavernite            11 Mineola                1:33.63  
 11 Nick Lynch                11 Farmingdale            1:33.74  
 12 Ross Levithan             11 Oceanside              1:34.28  
 13 Kevon Edwards             11 Uniondale              1:34.53  
 14 Alonzo Camille            12 Baldwin                1:34.70  
 15 TJ Magno                  10 Valley Strea           1:34.73  
 16 Elvis Garcia              11 Freeport               1:34.81  
 17 Najeeb Emmanuel           12 Uniondale              1:35.05  
 18 Joseph Pinto              11 Massapequa             1:35.19  
 19 Eldaah Blue               10 Uniondale              1:35.42  
 19 Timothy Woods             11 Massapequa             1:35.42  
 21 Joseph Mulder             12 Mineola                1:35.53  
 22 Joe Kocaj                 11 Oceanside              1:35.65  
 23 Jabari Bradley            12 Farmingdale            1:35.75  
 24 Dwight Clermont           11 Uniondale              1:36.33  
 25 Michael Fong              12 Hicksville             1:36.35  
 25 Peter Wilk                10 Valley Strea           1:36.35  
 27 Nick Uteraneo             11 Massapequa             1:36.49  
 28 Dwight Smith              12 Uniondale              1:36.68  
 29 Robert Kelly              12 Oceanside              1:36.93  
 30 Robert Lang               10 Mineola                1:37.07  
 31 Kyle Smith                12 Massapequa             1:37.15  
 32 Karl Perpignan            11 Uniondale              1:37.49  
 33 Dillon Hanel              11 Wheatley               1:37.57  
 34 Jason Michelson           10 Syosset                1:38.01  
 35 Michael LaGattuta         11 Farmingdale            1:38.09  
 36 Lawrence Vedilago         12 Massapequa             1:38.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence Vedilago         12 Massapequa             4:39.97  
  2 Michael Puleio            12 Massapequa             4:40.93  
  3 Fredric Lang              12 Mineola                4:41.42  
  4 Brian Benesch             12 Oceanside              4:44.09  
  5 Glenn Lostritto           10 Friends Acad           4:45.86  
  6 Jake Tavernite            11 Mineola                4:46.45  
  7 Teddy Hamlin              12 Oyster Bay             4:47.04  
  8 Robert Kelly              12 Oceanside              4:47.24  
  9 Kyle Smith                12 Massapequa             4:48.03  
 10 Peter Wilk                10 Valley Strea           4:48.15  
 11 Philip Inguante           10 Valley Strea           4:53.23  
 12 Matthew Rocha             11 Farmingdale            4:54.09  
 13 Joe Kocaj                 11 Oceanside              4:54.23  
 14 Najeeb Emmanuel           12 Uniondale              4:54.60  
 15 Dwight Clermont           11 Uniondale              4:56.00  
 16 Joseph Pinto              11 Massapequa             4:56.80  
 17 Joseph Mulder             12 Mineola                4:56.94  
 18 Arman Singh               11 Clarke                 4:57.38  
 19 Anthony Tesoriero         11 Massapequa             4:58.21  
 20 Not Registered 1             Not Registered         4:58.68  
 21 Jake Catalano              9 Valley Strea           4:59.41  
 22 Francis Kalombo-Ngoy      10 Oyster Bay             4:59.49  
 23 Brandon Peralta           11 Clarke                 4:59.51  
 24 Patrick Crowley           11 Friends Acad           5:03.19  
 25 James Rail                12 Massapequa             5:04.10  
 26 Aidan Smith                9 Massapequa             5:05.11  
 27 Oscar Zegarra             12 Baldwin                5:05.96  
 28 Greg Ilg                  10 Manhasset              5:07.80  
 29 Sourav Panda               9 Syosset                5:08.67  
 30 Michael O'Brien           11 Syosset                5:09.15  
 31 Alex Reiner               11 Clarke                 5:09.21  
 32 James Caulfield           11 Massapequa             5:09.56  
 33 Billy Hebser              10 Syosset                5:09.99  
 34 Miles Conforti             9 Syosset                5:10.17  
 35 Michael Agarenzo          11 Oceanside              5:12.01  
 36 Joseph Orselli            12 Baldwin                5:15.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Micheal Outing            10 Farmingdale               8.07   1 
  2 Britt Webley              12 Uniondale                 8.16   1 
  3 Roren Aitcheson           12 Uniondale                 8.22   1 
  4 Kyle Cartwright           12 Oyster Bay                8.39   1 
  5 Joseph Cafaro             12 Valley Strea              8.43   1 
  6 Hughdaine Williams        12 Uniondale                 8.55   4 
  7 Christopher Duhaney        9 Uniondale                 8.69   6 
  8 Isiah Paige               10 Valley Strea              8.71   2 
  9 Tom Giunta                11 Wheatley                  8.80   2 
 10 Marcus Gray               11 Uniondale                 8.86   2 
 11 Albert Curley             11 Uniondale                 8.96   4 
 12 Ja'saun Young             11 Freeport                  8.97   2 
 13 Jomar Pascal              11 Valley Strea              9.04   2 
 14 Peter Tricarico           12 Oyster Bay                9.13   3 
 15 Eddie Giarrizzo           11 Locust Valle              9.40   3 
 15 Zani Parker               12 Uniondale                 9.40   5 
 17 Trevon Devour              9 Uniondale                 9.43   4 
 18 Samuel Faustin            12 Uniondale                 9.44   2 
 19 Nick Vazquez               9 Wheatley                  9.47   3 
 20 Alonzo Camille            12 Baldwin                   9.52   3 
 21 Abraham Suarez            12 Baldwin                   9.56   3 
 22 Isaiah Williams           10 Freeport                  9.79   4 
 23 Rudy St. Louis            12 Uniondale                 9.80   3 
 24 Devin Ewing               12 Freeport                 10.14   5 
 25 Miles Ashby               11 Baldwin                  10.25   4 
 26 Julian Riezgo              9 Wheatley                 10.36   5 
 27 Michael Fernantes         11 Mineola                  10.44   4 
 28 Mark Kasschau             12 Massapequa               10.53   5 
 29 Dylan Miluso              11 Locust Valle             10.60   6 
 30 Shane Keegan              10 Massapequa               10.75   5 
 31 Brandon Garran             9 Baldwin                  11.23   6 
 32 Michael Schuler           11 Oyster Bay               11.30   5 
 33 James Feimer              10 Wheatley                 11.38   6 
 34 Matthew Bartell           11 Locust Valle             11.55   6 
 -- Donald Grupski            12 Massapequa                  DQ   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Royal               12 Farmingdale            6-00.00  
  2 Matthew DiCarlo           12 Farmingdale           J6-00.00  
  3 Zavier Jean-Charles       10 Valley Strea           5-08.00  
  4 Jude Pierre               10 Farmingdale            5-06.00  
  5 Pascal Bastien            11 Baldwin               J5-06.00  
  6 Jamie Macchia             12 Massapequa             5-04.00  
  7 Glenn Okobi               12 Uniondale              5-02.00  
  7 Klein McLune              11 Farmingdale            5-02.00  
  7 Mueller Chris             10 Mineola                5-02.00  
  7 Ralph Isidore             12 Freeport               5-02.00  
  7 Kyler Henriques           11 Uniondale              5-02.00  
  7 Jaren Maitre              11 Uniondale              5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Zapata            11 Farmingdale           11-06.00  
  2 Tyler Maxwell             12 Massapequa            11-00.00  
  2 Bart Mullen               12 Massapequa            11-00.00  
  2 Nader Golshahr            11 Farmingdale           11-00.00  
  5 Matthew Neubauer          10 Massapequa             9-06.00  
  6 Ian Berg                  10 Syosset                8-06.00  
  7 Scott Katz                10 Syosset                8-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neil King                 11 Roosevelt             41-10.25  
  2 Glenn Okobi               12 Uniondale             41-02.50  
  3 Steve Royal               12 Farmingdale           40-08.00  
  3 Brad Coleman              12 Mineola               40-08.00  
  5 Madison Blanchard         11 Farmingdale           40-07.50  
  6 Steyvenson Hogarth        10 Farmingdale           40-02.00  
  7 Demesvar Destin           12 Valley Strea          39-04.00  
  8 Britt Webley              12 Uniondale             39-03.50  
  9 Jude Pierre               10 Farmingdale           38-11.25  
 10 Eldaah Blue               10 Uniondale             38-04.25  
 11 Donte MacArthur           12 Uniondale             38-04.00  
 12 Dylan Finkel              12 Oceanside             38-01.50  
 13 Jaren Maitre              11 Uniondale             38-00.00  
 14 Klein McLune              11 Farmingdale           37-10.50  
 15 Stephen Jean-Charles      10 Valley Strea          37-00.50  
 16 Donald Grupski            12 Massapequa            36-07.50  
 17 Mekhi Grindley            11 Freeport              36-05.25  
 18 Keenan St.Clair           10 Baldwin               36-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Davies              12 Farmingdale           46-02.25  
  2 Chad Tomassetti           12 Farmingdale           45-09.00  
  3 William Anderson          10 Syosset               45-02.00  
  4 Kendle Bramble            12 Baldwin               44-09.75  
  5 Eric Sheng                10 Syosset               44-01.25  
  6 Chris Marina              11 Oceanside             41-06.75  
  7 Zani Parker               12 Uniondale             41-05.25  
  8 Shariff Hill-dunning      11 Freeport              40-03.00  
  9 Keyshawn Petit-Frere      10 Farmingdale           39-02.50  
 10 Aidan Vascotto            11 Friends Acad          38-09.50  
 11 Ryan Hayes                12 Oceanside             38-08.00  
 12 Jason Jimenez             12 Freeport              38-07.00  
 13 Adriel Laurore            12 Baldwin               38-02.50  
 14 Tim Gungor                11 Massapequa            37-10.25  
 15 Zeron Rice                12 Uniondale             37-06.25  
 16 David Moldanado           10 Syosset               37-05.75  
 17 Anthony Caruso            11 Mineola               37-04.50  
 18 Christopher Canadeo       10 Oyster Bay            36-05.50  
 19 Elijah Bey                12 Freeport              36-03.00  
 20 Paul Acosta               12 Valley Strea          36-01.50