1Neil KingYr 11 · Roosevelt6.83
2Denzel BarnesYr 10 · Roosevelt6.84
3Jlan JohnsonYr 12 · Uniondale6.90
4Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea6.93
5Michael TristanoYr 11 · Farmingdale6.97
6Shaquille SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin7.03
6Tremaine DevourYr 12 · Uniondale7.03
8Kahleel WalcottYr 11 · Baldwin7.04
9Alfred ConstantsYr 11 · Friends Acad7.05
10Dominic CharlotYr 11 · Uniondale7.06
11Micheal OutingYr 10 · Farmingdale7.07
11Jonathan GreenwoodYr 12 · Freeport7.07
13Daniel BasileYr 11 · Locust Valle7.08
14Steyvenson HogarthYr 10 · Farmingdale7.09
15Shamari KirkpatrickYr 12 · Roosevelt7.11
15Ralph IsidoreYr 12 · Freeport7.11
17Kevon EdwardsYr 11 · Uniondale7.14
18Marc SilvermanYr 11 · Massapequa7.16
19Alexander DelacruzYr 12 · Freeport7.19
20Jongbum ChaeYr 12 · Hicksville7.23
21Brett ClarkeYr 10 · Massapequa7.24
22Brandon AtchisonYr 9 · Clarke7.37
23John OttanickYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.38
24Justin JonesYr 10 · Baldwin7.41
24Carlos CardonaYr 9 · Valley Strea7.41
26Aaron DawsonYr 9 · Clarke7.43
26James HawkinsYr 12 · Friends Acad7.43
28Alessio DecarolisYr 10 · Oceanside7.48
29Edwin VelaYr 11 · Mineola7.50
30Stephen Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea7.51
30Ahmed FaizYr 11 · Hicksville7.51
32Ian HomYr 12 · Friends Acad7.52
33Brian walkerYr 10 · Massapequa7.55
34Chris DasaroYr 9 · Oceanside7.57
35Anthony YehYr 12 · Hicksville7.62
36Robert LangYr 10 · Mineola7.63
36Sam SodanoYr 11 · Locust Valle7.63
38Gregory PfadenhauerYr 12 · Wheatley7.65
39Gus KasperYr 9 · Cold Spring7.67
40Michael SchulerYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.68
41Kai GalliYr 9 · Cold Spring7.81
42Clarence NgYr 9 · Wheatley7.93
42Keyan CodyYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.93
44Andrew PereiraYr 10 · Mineola7.94
45Evan SteinbergYr 11 · Wheatley8.18
46Alex SajewskiYr 11 · Cold Spring8.36
47Jack CampbellYr 9 · Locust Valle8.38
1Neil KingYr 11 · Roosevelt6.80
2Denzel BarnesYr 10 · Roosevelt6.88
3Jlan JohnsonYr 12 · Uniondale6.89
4Kahleel WalcottYr 11 · Baldwin6.96
5Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea6.98
6Tremaine DevourYr 12 · Uniondale7.04
1Jonathan GreenwoodYr 12 · Freeport37.14
2Treyvon MaskYr 12 · Baldwin37.81
3Najeem LoweYr 10 · Roosevelt38.30
4Shamari KirkpatrickYr 12 · Roosevelt38.51
5Nixon CentenoYr 11 · Uniondale38.52
6Kyle CartwrightYr 12 · Oyster Bay38.59
7Anthony BellcosaYr 11 · Farmingdale38.79
8Endy VillalonaYr 11 · Freeport38.89
9Roren AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale39.35
10Alfred ConstantsYr 11 · Friends Acad39.48
11James BodleyYr 11 · Freeport39.50
12Shaquille SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin39.64
13Peter TricaricoYr 12 · Oyster Bay39.72
14Mark KasschauYr 12 · Massapequa39.90
15Mekhi GrindleyYr 11 · Freeport39.92
15Nicolas FrattoYr 11 · Farmingdale39.92
17Jamie MacchiaYr 12 · Massapequa40.47
18Kamal-Deen OjibaraYr 12 · Hempstead40.49
19Isiah PaigeYr 10 · Valley Strea40.89
20Brett ClarkeYr 10 · Massapequa40.92
21Dylan FinkelYr 12 · Oceanside41.29
22Edwin VelaYr 11 · Mineola41.42
23Justin JonesYr 10 · Baldwin41.49
24Gregory PfadenhauerYr 12 · Wheatley41.64
25Madison BlanchardYr 11 · Farmingdale41.77
26Anthony YehYr 12 · Hicksville41.87
27Carlos CardonaYr 9 · Valley Strea41.90
28Ian HomYr 12 · Friends Acad42.26
29Alessio DecarolisYr 10 · Oceanside42.85
30Gus KasperYr 9 · Cold Spring43.59
31Danny MartinezYr 11 · Hicksville44.03
32Cueter AnthonyYr 11 · Mineola44.70
1Budd BrownYr 12 · Baldwin1:25.47
2Justin GrantYr 12 · Freeport1:25.82
3Kevin AtkinsonYr 11 · Baldwin1:27.73
4Tremaine DevourYr 12 · Uniondale1:28.78
5Transport ZacharyYr 11 · Great Neck N1:29.26
6Dylan BestlerYr 11 · Mineola1:32.32
7Fredric LangYr 12 · Mineola1:32.75
8Michael PuleioYr 12 · Massapequa1:32.96
9Leonardo PuertoYr 12 · Valley Strea1:33.22
10Jake TaverniteYr 11 · Mineola1:33.63
11Nick LynchYr 11 · Farmingdale1:33.74
12Ross LevithanYr 11 · Oceanside1:34.28
13Kevon EdwardsYr 11 · Uniondale1:34.53
14Alonzo CamilleYr 12 · Baldwin1:34.70
15TJ MagnoYr 10 · Valley Strea1:34.73
16Elvis GarciaYr 11 · Freeport1:34.81
17Najeeb EmmanuelYr 12 · Uniondale1:35.05
18Joseph PintoYr 11 · Massapequa1:35.19
19Eldaah BlueYr 10 · Uniondale1:35.42
19Timothy WoodsYr 11 · Massapequa1:35.42
21Joseph MulderYr 12 · Mineola1:35.53
22Joe KocajYr 11 · Oceanside1:35.65
23Jabari BradleyYr 12 · Farmingdale1:35.75
24Dwight ClermontYr 11 · Uniondale1:36.33
25Michael FongYr 12 · Hicksville1:36.35
25Peter WilkYr 10 · Valley Strea1:36.35
27Nick UteraneoYr 11 · Massapequa1:36.49
28Dwight SmithYr 12 · Uniondale1:36.68
29Robert KellyYr 12 · Oceanside1:36.93
30Robert LangYr 10 · Mineola1:37.07
31Kyle SmithYr 12 · Massapequa1:37.15
32Karl PerpignanYr 11 · Uniondale1:37.49
33Dillon HanelYr 11 · Wheatley1:37.57
34Jason MichelsonYr 10 · Syosset1:38.01
35Michael LaGattutaYr 11 · Farmingdale1:38.09
36Lawrence VedilagoYr 12 · Massapequa1:38.18
1Lawrence VedilagoYr 12 · Massapequa4:39.97
2Michael PuleioYr 12 · Massapequa4:40.93
3Fredric LangYr 12 · Mineola4:41.42
4Brian BeneschYr 12 · Oceanside4:44.09
5Glenn LostrittoYr 10 · Friends Acad4:45.86
6Jake TaverniteYr 11 · Mineola4:46.45
7Teddy HamlinYr 12 · Oyster Bay4:47.04
8Robert KellyYr 12 · Oceanside4:47.24
9Kyle SmithYr 12 · Massapequa4:48.03
10Peter WilkYr 10 · Valley Strea4:48.15
11Philip InguanteYr 10 · Valley Strea4:53.23
12Matthew RochaYr 11 · Farmingdale4:54.09
13Joe KocajYr 11 · Oceanside4:54.23
14Najeeb EmmanuelYr 12 · Uniondale4:54.60
15Dwight ClermontYr 11 · Uniondale4:56.00
16Joseph PintoYr 11 · Massapequa4:56.80
17Joseph MulderYr 12 · Mineola4:56.94
18Arman SinghYr 11 · Clarke4:57.38
19Anthony TesorieroYr 11 · Massapequa4:58.21
20Not Registered14:58.68
21Jake CatalanoYr 9 · Valley Strea4:59.41
22Francis Kalombo-NgoyYr 10 · Oyster Bay4:59.49
23Brandon PeraltaYr 11 · Clarke4:59.51
24Patrick CrowleyYr 11 · Friends Acad5:03.19
25James RailYr 12 · Massapequa5:04.10
26Aidan SmithYr 9 · Massapequa5:05.11
27Oscar ZegarraYr 12 · Baldwin5:05.96
28Greg IlgYr 10 · Manhasset5:07.80
29Sourav PandaYr 9 · Syosset5:08.67
30Michael O'BrienYr 11 · Syosset5:09.15
31Alex ReinerYr 11 · Clarke5:09.21
32James CaulfieldYr 11 · Massapequa5:09.56
33Billy HebserYr 10 · Syosset5:09.99
34Miles ConfortiYr 9 · Syosset5:10.17
35Michael AgarenzoYr 11 · Oceanside5:12.01
36Joseph OrselliYr 12 · Baldwin5:15.75
1Micheal OutingYr 10 · Farmingdale8.07
2Britt WebleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.16
3Roren AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale8.22
4Kyle CartwrightYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.39
5Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea8.43
6Hughdaine WilliamsYr 12 · Uniondale8.55
7Christopher DuhaneyYr 9 · Uniondale8.69
8Isiah PaigeYr 10 · Valley Strea8.71
9Tom GiuntaYr 11 · Wheatley8.80
10Marcus GrayYr 11 · Uniondale8.86
11Albert CurleyYr 11 · Uniondale8.96
12Ja'saun YoungYr 11 · Freeport8.97
13Jomar PascalYr 11 · Valley Strea9.04
14Peter TricaricoYr 12 · Oyster Bay9.13
15Eddie GiarrizzoYr 11 · Locust Valle9.40
15Zani ParkerYr 12 · Uniondale9.40
17Trevon DevourYr 9 · Uniondale9.43
18Samuel FaustinYr 12 · Uniondale9.44
19Nick VazquezYr 9 · Wheatley9.47
20Alonzo CamilleYr 12 · Baldwin9.52
21Abraham SuarezYr 12 · Baldwin9.56
22Isaiah WilliamsYr 10 · Freeport9.79
23Rudy St. LouisYr 12 · Uniondale9.80
24Devin EwingYr 12 · Freeport10.14
25Miles AshbyYr 11 · Baldwin10.25
26Julian RiezgoYr 9 · Wheatley10.36
27Michael FernantesYr 11 · Mineola10.44
28Mark KasschauYr 12 · Massapequa10.53
29Dylan MilusoYr 11 · Locust Valle10.60
30Shane KeeganYr 10 · Massapequa10.75
31Brandon GarranYr 9 · Baldwin11.23
32Michael SchulerYr 11 · Oyster Bay11.30
33James FeimerYr 10 · Wheatley11.38
34Matthew BartellYr 11 · Locust Valle11.55
1Steve RoyalYr 12 · Farmingdale6-00.00
3Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea5-08.00
4Jude PierreYr 10 · Farmingdale5-06.00
6Jamie MacchiaYr 12 · Massapequa5-04.00
7Glenn OkobiYr 12 · Uniondale5-02.00
7Klein McLuneYr 11 · Farmingdale5-02.00
7Mueller ChrisYr 10 · Mineola5-02.00
7Ralph IsidoreYr 12 · Freeport5-02.00
7Kyler HenriquesYr 11 · Uniondale5-02.00
7Jaren MaitreYr 11 · Uniondale5-02.00
1Richard ZapataYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
2Tyler MaxwellYr 12 · Massapequa11-00.00
2Bart MullenYr 12 · Massapequa11-00.00
2Nader GolshahrYr 11 · Farmingdale11-00.00
5Matthew NeubauerYr 10 · Massapequa9-06.00
6Ian BergYr 10 · Syosset8-06.00
7Scott KatzYr 10 · Syosset8-00.00
1Neil KingYr 11 · Roosevelt41-10.25
2Glenn OkobiYr 12 · Uniondale41-02.50
3Steve RoyalYr 12 · Farmingdale40-08.00
3Brad ColemanYr 12 · Mineola40-08.00
5Madison BlanchardYr 11 · Farmingdale40-07.50
6Steyvenson HogarthYr 10 · Farmingdale40-02.00
7Demesvar DestinYr 12 · Valley Strea39-04.00
8Britt WebleyYr 12 · Uniondale39-03.50
9Jude PierreYr 10 · Farmingdale38-11.25
10Eldaah BlueYr 10 · Uniondale38-04.25
11Donte MacArthurYr 12 · Uniondale38-04.00
12Dylan FinkelYr 12 · Oceanside38-01.50
13Jaren MaitreYr 11 · Uniondale38-00.00
14Klein McLuneYr 11 · Farmingdale37-10.50
15Stephen Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea37-00.50
16Donald GrupskiYr 12 · Massapequa36-07.50
17Mekhi GrindleyYr 11 · Freeport36-05.25
18Keenan St.ClairYr 10 · Baldwin36-02.00
1Brett DaviesYr 12 · Farmingdale46-02.25
2Chad TomassettiYr 12 · Farmingdale45-09.00
3William AndersonYr 10 · Syosset45-02.00
4Kendle BrambleYr 12 · Baldwin44-09.75
5Eric ShengYr 10 · Syosset44-01.25
6Chris MarinaYr 11 · Oceanside41-06.75
7Zani ParkerYr 12 · Uniondale41-05.25
8Shariff Hill-dunningYr 11 · Freeport40-03.00
9Keyshawn Petit-FrereYr 10 · Farmingdale39-02.50
10Aidan VascottoYr 11 · Friends Acad38-09.50
11Ryan HayesYr 12 · Oceanside38-08.00
12Jason JimenezYr 12 · Freeport38-07.00
13Adriel LauroreYr 12 · Baldwin38-02.50
14Tim GungorYr 11 · Massapequa37-10.25
15Zeron RiceYr 12 · Uniondale37-06.25
16David MoldanadoYr 10 · Syosset37-05.75
17Anthony CarusoYr 11 · Mineola37-04.50
18Christopher CanadeoYr 10 · Oyster Bay36-05.50
19Elijah BeyYr 12 · Freeport36-03.00
20Paul AcostaYr 12 · Valley Strea36-01.50
Section 8 Crossover Meet D - 1/8/2013
Conference 1 & 6
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Neil King 11 Roosevelt 6.83 1
2 Denzel Barnes 10 Roosevelt 6.84 1
3 Jlan Johnson 12 Uniondale 6.90 2
4 Joseph Cafaro 12 Valley Strea 6.93 2
5 Michael Tristano 11 Farmingdale 6.97 2
6 Shaquille Spradley 12 Baldwin 7.03 2
6 Tremaine Devour 12 Uniondale 7.03 3
8 Kahleel Walcott 11 Baldwin 7.04 3
9 Alfred Constants 11 Friends Acad 7.05 4
10 Dominic Charlot 11 Uniondale 7.06 3
11 Micheal Outing 10 Farmingdale 7.07 3
11 Jonathan Greenwood 12 Freeport 7.07 1
13 Daniel Basile 11 Locust Valle 7.08 1
14 Steyvenson Hogarth 10 Farmingdale 7.09 1
15 Shamari Kirkpatrick 12 Roosevelt 7.11 4
15 Ralph Isidore 12 Freeport 7.11 3
17 Kevon Edwards 11 Uniondale 7.14 2
18 Marc Silverman 11 Massapequa 7.16 1
19 Alexander Delacruz 12 Freeport 7.19 2
20 Jongbum Chae 12 Hicksville 7.23 5
21 Brett Clarke 10 Massapequa 7.24 3
22 Brandon Atchison 9 Clarke 7.37 6
23 John Ottanick 10 Oyster Bay 7.38 5
24 Justin Jones 10 Baldwin 7.41 4
24 Carlos Cardona 9 Valley Strea 7.41 6
26 Aaron Dawson 9 Clarke 7.43 5
26 James Hawkins 12 Friends Acad 7.43 6
28 Alessio Decarolis 10 Oceanside 7.48 5
29 Edwin Vela 11 Mineola 7.50 6
30 Stephen Jean-Charles 10 Valley Strea 7.51 4
30 Ahmed Faiz 11 Hicksville 7.51 7
32 Ian Hom 12 Friends Acad 7.52 4
33 Brian walker 10 Massapequa 7.55 4
34 Chris Dasaro 9 Oceanside 7.57 6
35 Anthony Yeh 12 Hicksville 7.62 5
36 Robert Lang 10 Mineola 7.63 7
36 Sam Sodano 11 Locust Valle 7.63 8
38 Gregory Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley 7.65 8
39 Gus Kasper 9 Cold Spring 7.67 6
40 Michael Schuler 11 Oyster Bay 7.68 5
41 Kai Galli 9 Cold Spring 7.81 7
42 Clarence Ng 9 Wheatley 7.93 8
42 Keyan Cody 12 Oyster Bay 7.93 7
44 Andrew Pereira 10 Mineola 7.94 7
45 Evan Steinberg 11 Wheatley 8.18 8
46 Alex Sajewski 11 Cold Spring 8.36 7
47 Jack Campbell 9 Locust Valle 8.38 8
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neil King 11 Roosevelt 6.80
2 Denzel Barnes 10 Roosevelt 6.88
3 Jlan Johnson 12 Uniondale 6.89
4 Kahleel Walcott 11 Baldwin 6.96
5 Joseph Cafaro 12 Valley Strea 6.98
6 Tremaine Devour 12 Uniondale 7.04
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jonathan Greenwood 12 Freeport 37.14 1
2 Treyvon Mask 12 Baldwin 37.81 1
3 Najeem Lowe 10 Roosevelt 38.30 2
4 Shamari Kirkpatrick 12 Roosevelt 38.51 3
5 Nixon Centeno 11 Uniondale 38.52 2
6 Kyle Cartwright 12 Oyster Bay 38.59 3
7 Anthony Bellcosa 11 Farmingdale 38.79 1
8 Endy Villalona 11 Freeport 38.89 2
9 Roren Aitcheson 12 Uniondale 39.35 7
10 Alfred Constants 11 Friends Acad 39.48 6
11 James Bodley 11 Freeport 39.50 2
12 Shaquille Spradley 12 Baldwin 39.64 1
13 Peter Tricarico 12 Oyster Bay 39.72 1
14 Mark Kasschau 12 Massapequa 39.90 5
15 Mekhi Grindley 11 Freeport 39.92 8
15 Nicolas Fratto 11 Farmingdale 39.92 4
17 Jamie Macchia 12 Massapequa 40.47 3
18 Kamal-Deen Ojibara 12 Hempstead 40.49 2
19 Isiah Paige 10 Valley Strea 40.89 3
20 Brett Clarke 10 Massapequa 40.92 4
21 Dylan Finkel 12 Oceanside 41.29 5
22 Edwin Vela 11 Mineola 41.42 5
23 Justin Jones 10 Baldwin 41.49 4
24 Gregory Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley 41.64 5
25 Madison Blanchard 11 Farmingdale 41.77 4
26 Anthony Yeh 12 Hicksville 41.87 5
27 Carlos Cardona 9 Valley Strea 41.90 3
28 Ian Hom 12 Friends Acad 42.26 6
29 Alessio Decarolis 10 Oceanside 42.85 6
30 Gus Kasper 9 Cold Spring 43.59 4
31 Danny Martinez 11 Hicksville 44.03 6
32 Cueter Anthony 11 Mineola 44.70 6
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Budd Brown 12 Baldwin 1:25.47
2 Justin Grant 12 Freeport 1:25.82
3 Kevin Atkinson 11 Baldwin 1:27.73
4 Tremaine Devour 12 Uniondale 1:28.78
5 Transport Zachary 11 Great Neck N 1:29.26
6 Dylan Bestler 11 Mineola 1:32.32
7 Fredric Lang 12 Mineola 1:32.75
8 Michael Puleio 12 Massapequa 1:32.96
9 Leonardo Puerto 12 Valley Strea 1:33.22
10 Jake Tavernite 11 Mineola 1:33.63
11 Nick Lynch 11 Farmingdale 1:33.74
12 Ross Levithan 11 Oceanside 1:34.28
13 Kevon Edwards 11 Uniondale 1:34.53
14 Alonzo Camille 12 Baldwin 1:34.70
15 TJ Magno 10 Valley Strea 1:34.73
16 Elvis Garcia 11 Freeport 1:34.81
17 Najeeb Emmanuel 12 Uniondale 1:35.05
18 Joseph Pinto 11 Massapequa 1:35.19
19 Eldaah Blue 10 Uniondale 1:35.42
19 Timothy Woods 11 Massapequa 1:35.42
21 Joseph Mulder 12 Mineola 1:35.53
22 Joe Kocaj 11 Oceanside 1:35.65
23 Jabari Bradley 12 Farmingdale 1:35.75
24 Dwight Clermont 11 Uniondale 1:36.33
25 Michael Fong 12 Hicksville 1:36.35
25 Peter Wilk 10 Valley Strea 1:36.35
27 Nick Uteraneo 11 Massapequa 1:36.49
28 Dwight Smith 12 Uniondale 1:36.68
29 Robert Kelly 12 Oceanside 1:36.93
30 Robert Lang 10 Mineola 1:37.07
31 Kyle Smith 12 Massapequa 1:37.15
32 Karl Perpignan 11 Uniondale 1:37.49
33 Dillon Hanel 11 Wheatley 1:37.57
34 Jason Michelson 10 Syosset 1:38.01
35 Michael LaGattuta 11 Farmingdale 1:38.09
36 Lawrence Vedilago 12 Massapequa 1:38.18
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence Vedilago 12 Massapequa 4:39.97
2 Michael Puleio 12 Massapequa 4:40.93
3 Fredric Lang 12 Mineola 4:41.42
4 Brian Benesch 12 Oceanside 4:44.09
5 Glenn Lostritto 10 Friends Acad 4:45.86
6 Jake Tavernite 11 Mineola 4:46.45
7 Teddy Hamlin 12 Oyster Bay 4:47.04
8 Robert Kelly 12 Oceanside 4:47.24
9 Kyle Smith 12 Massapequa 4:48.03
10 Peter Wilk 10 Valley Strea 4:48.15
11 Philip Inguante 10 Valley Strea 4:53.23
12 Matthew Rocha 11 Farmingdale 4:54.09
13 Joe Kocaj 11 Oceanside 4:54.23
14 Najeeb Emmanuel 12 Uniondale 4:54.60
15 Dwight Clermont 11 Uniondale 4:56.00
16 Joseph Pinto 11 Massapequa 4:56.80
17 Joseph Mulder 12 Mineola 4:56.94
18 Arman Singh 11 Clarke 4:57.38
19 Anthony Tesoriero 11 Massapequa 4:58.21
20 Not Registered 1 Not Registered 4:58.68
21 Jake Catalano 9 Valley Strea 4:59.41
22 Francis Kalombo-Ngoy 10 Oyster Bay 4:59.49
23 Brandon Peralta 11 Clarke 4:59.51
24 Patrick Crowley 11 Friends Acad 5:03.19
25 James Rail 12 Massapequa 5:04.10
26 Aidan Smith 9 Massapequa 5:05.11
27 Oscar Zegarra 12 Baldwin 5:05.96
28 Greg Ilg 10 Manhasset 5:07.80
29 Sourav Panda 9 Syosset 5:08.67
30 Michael O'Brien 11 Syosset 5:09.15
31 Alex Reiner 11 Clarke 5:09.21
32 James Caulfield 11 Massapequa 5:09.56
33 Billy Hebser 10 Syosset 5:09.99
34 Miles Conforti 9 Syosset 5:10.17
35 Michael Agarenzo 11 Oceanside 5:12.01
36 Joseph Orselli 12 Baldwin 5:15.75
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Micheal Outing 10 Farmingdale 8.07 1
2 Britt Webley 12 Uniondale 8.16 1
3 Roren Aitcheson 12 Uniondale 8.22 1
4 Kyle Cartwright 12 Oyster Bay 8.39 1
5 Joseph Cafaro 12 Valley Strea 8.43 1
6 Hughdaine Williams 12 Uniondale 8.55 4
7 Christopher Duhaney 9 Uniondale 8.69 6
8 Isiah Paige 10 Valley Strea 8.71 2
9 Tom Giunta 11 Wheatley 8.80 2
10 Marcus Gray 11 Uniondale 8.86 2
11 Albert Curley 11 Uniondale 8.96 4
12 Ja'saun Young 11 Freeport 8.97 2
13 Jomar Pascal 11 Valley Strea 9.04 2
14 Peter Tricarico 12 Oyster Bay 9.13 3
15 Eddie Giarrizzo 11 Locust Valle 9.40 3
15 Zani Parker 12 Uniondale 9.40 5
17 Trevon Devour 9 Uniondale 9.43 4
18 Samuel Faustin 12 Uniondale 9.44 2
19 Nick Vazquez 9 Wheatley 9.47 3
20 Alonzo Camille 12 Baldwin 9.52 3
21 Abraham Suarez 12 Baldwin 9.56 3
22 Isaiah Williams 10 Freeport 9.79 4
23 Rudy St. Louis 12 Uniondale 9.80 3
24 Devin Ewing 12 Freeport 10.14 5
25 Miles Ashby 11 Baldwin 10.25 4
26 Julian Riezgo 9 Wheatley 10.36 5
27 Michael Fernantes 11 Mineola 10.44 4
28 Mark Kasschau 12 Massapequa 10.53 5
29 Dylan Miluso 11 Locust Valle 10.60 6
30 Shane Keegan 10 Massapequa 10.75 5
31 Brandon Garran 9 Baldwin 11.23 6
32 Michael Schuler 11 Oyster Bay 11.30 5
33 James Feimer 10 Wheatley 11.38 6
34 Matthew Bartell 11 Locust Valle 11.55 6
-- Donald Grupski 12 Massapequa DQ 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Royal 12 Farmingdale 6-00.00
2 Matthew DiCarlo 12 Farmingdale J6-00.00
3 Zavier Jean-Charles 10 Valley Strea 5-08.00
4 Jude Pierre 10 Farmingdale 5-06.00
5 Pascal Bastien 11 Baldwin J5-06.00
6 Jamie Macchia 12 Massapequa 5-04.00
7 Glenn Okobi 12 Uniondale 5-02.00
7 Klein McLune 11 Farmingdale 5-02.00
7 Mueller Chris 10 Mineola 5-02.00
7 Ralph Isidore 12 Freeport 5-02.00
7 Kyler Henriques 11 Uniondale 5-02.00
7 Jaren Maitre 11 Uniondale 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Zapata 11 Farmingdale 11-06.00
2 Tyler Maxwell 12 Massapequa 11-00.00
2 Bart Mullen 12 Massapequa 11-00.00
2 Nader Golshahr 11 Farmingdale 11-00.00
5 Matthew Neubauer 10 Massapequa 9-06.00
6 Ian Berg 10 Syosset 8-06.00
7 Scott Katz 10 Syosset 8-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neil King 11 Roosevelt 41-10.25
2 Glenn Okobi 12 Uniondale 41-02.50
3 Steve Royal 12 Farmingdale 40-08.00
3 Brad Coleman 12 Mineola 40-08.00
5 Madison Blanchard 11 Farmingdale 40-07.50
6 Steyvenson Hogarth 10 Farmingdale 40-02.00
7 Demesvar Destin 12 Valley Strea 39-04.00
8 Britt Webley 12 Uniondale 39-03.50
9 Jude Pierre 10 Farmingdale 38-11.25
10 Eldaah Blue 10 Uniondale 38-04.25
11 Donte MacArthur 12 Uniondale 38-04.00
12 Dylan Finkel 12 Oceanside 38-01.50
13 Jaren Maitre 11 Uniondale 38-00.00
14 Klein McLune 11 Farmingdale 37-10.50
15 Stephen Jean-Charles 10 Valley Strea 37-00.50
16 Donald Grupski 12 Massapequa 36-07.50
17 Mekhi Grindley 11 Freeport 36-05.25
18 Keenan St.Clair 10 Baldwin 36-02.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brett Davies 12 Farmingdale 46-02.25
2 Chad Tomassetti 12 Farmingdale 45-09.00
3 William Anderson 10 Syosset 45-02.00
4 Kendle Bramble 12 Baldwin 44-09.75
5 Eric Sheng 10 Syosset 44-01.25
6 Chris Marina 11 Oceanside 41-06.75
7 Zani Parker 12 Uniondale 41-05.25
8 Shariff Hill-dunning 11 Freeport 40-03.00
9 Keyshawn Petit-Frere 10 Farmingdale 39-02.50
10 Aidan Vascotto 11 Friends Acad 38-09.50
11 Ryan Hayes 12 Oceanside 38-08.00
12 Jason Jimenez 12 Freeport 38-07.00
13 Adriel Laurore 12 Baldwin 38-02.50
14 Tim Gungor 11 Massapequa 37-10.25
15 Zeron Rice 12 Uniondale 37-06.25
16 David Moldanado 10 Syosset 37-05.75
17 Anthony Caruso 11 Mineola 37-04.50
18 Christopher Canadeo 10 Oyster Bay 36-05.50
19 Elijah Bey 12 Freeport 36-03.00
20 Paul Acosta 12 Valley Strea 36-01.50