1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2012–13
  4. Section 8 Crossover Meet A

2012 Section 8 Crossover Meet A – Boys Results · Nassau 12.10 4.6

Winter Track · 2012–13 Boys 82 performances
1Kenenna EmekekwueYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.90
2Mellique NicholasYr 11 · Mineola6.99
3Zach RichmanYr 12 · Hewlett7.04
3Mark Thomas Jr.Yr 12 · Sewanhaka7.04
5Christopher BradleyYr 12 · Division Ave7.06
6Windell BlakeYr 12 · Hewlett7.08
7Denzel BarnesYr 10 · Roosevelt7.10
8Taquan ThomasYr 11 · Manhasset7.12
8Daniel BasileYr 11 · Locust Valle7.12
10Dan GoodelmanYr 12 · Hewlett7.19
10Najeem LoweYr 10 · Roosevelt7.19
12Andy FequiereYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.20
13Nick MarascoYr 12 · South Side7.21
14Brandon FribbleyYr 12 · Glen Cove7.26
15Alex BossYr 10 · South Side7.30
16Evan ChernackYr 12 · South Side7.31
17Zeerak AnsariYr 12 · Hewlett7.36
18Aaron DawsonYr 9 · Clarke7.37
19Devin VictoryYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.39
20Jonathan KimYr 11 · Bethpage7.41
21Matthew GoodwinYr 11 · South Side7.42
21Robert YoungYr 12 · Manhasset7.42
23Ian HomYr 12 · Friends Acad7.46
24Tristan LeconteYr 12 · Roslyn7.47
25Ian ChoYr 12 · Bethpage7.49
25Brandon AtchisonYr 9 · Clarke7.49
27Sammy ZhongYr 10 · Great Neck N7.55
28Siaori StewartYr 11 · Division Ave7.56
28Michael SchulerYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.56
30Lerthon TheumaYr 12 · Valley Strea7.57
31Caleb FiedtkouYr 12 · Plainedge7.58
32Mitchell SchwartzYr 12 · Great Neck N7.61
33Justin TerryYr 11 · Roosevelt7.62
34Fritznel PierreYr 11 · Valley Strea7.63
35Ori RanYr 9 · Great Neck N7.64
35Evangalista ClaudeYr 11 · Locust Valle7.64
37James HawkinsYr 12 · Friends Acad7.65
38Carlos CardonaYr 9 · Valley Strea7.69
39Tej PatelYr 12 · Roslyn7.75
40Matthew TorpeYr 11 · Manhasset7.79
41Christian RiccobonoYr 9 · Plainedge7.83
42Luke CuomoYr 9 · Wheatley7.84
43Gregory PfadenhauerYr 12 · Wheatley7.88
44Jihoon HeoYr 10 · Division Ave7.94
45Keyan CodyYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.03
45Clarence NgYr 9 · Wheatley8.03
47Daniel FernadezYr 10 · Glen Cove8.07
48Alec RichardsYr 10 · Clarke8.14
49Aditya SridharYr 11 · Plainedge8.19
50Pierce DellaFeraYr 10 · Friends Acad8.20
51Manuel AlvarezYr 10 · Bethpage8.38
52Andrew GerinYr 10 · Glen Cove8.46
1Kenenna EmekekwueYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.85
2Mark Thomas Jr.Yr 12 · Sewanhaka6.95
3Mellique NicholasYr 11 · Mineola7.00
4Windell BlakeYr 12 · Hewlett7.02
5Zach RichmanYr 12 · Hewlett7.04
6Dan GoodelmanYr 12 · Hewlett7.21
1Elijah SmithYr 11 · Sewanhaka38.22
2Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea38.41
3Luke PascaleYr 12 · Roslyn38.56
4Najeem LoweYr 10 · Roosevelt38.70
5Shamari KirkpatrickYr 12 · Roosevelt38.92
6Brian MarckesanoYr 11 · South Side39.42
7Taquan ThomasYr 11 · Manhasset39.62
7Peter TricaricoYr 12 · Oyster Bay39.62
9Windell BlakeYr 12 · Hewlett39.63
10Zach RichmanYr 12 · Hewlett39.93
11Jonathan BaeYr 11 · Roslyn39.98
12Robert YoungYr 12 · Manhasset40.02
13Dylan BestlerYr 11 · Mineola40.26
14Evan ChernackYr 12 · South Side40.31
15Joe TanseyYr 11 · Hewlett40.79
16Alex BossYr 10 · South Side40.97
17Ajani KerrYr 12 · Sewanhaka40.99
18Matt RohYr 12 · Roslyn41.03
19Caleb FiedtkouYr 12 · Plainedge41.08
20Brandon FribbleyYr 12 · Glen Cove41.13
21Mark Thomas Jr.Yr 12 · Sewanhaka41.42
22Haber AdamYr 12 · Great Neck N41.66
23Devin VictoryYr 11 · Oyster Bay41.74
24Michael SchulerYr 11 · Oyster Bay41.79
25Jake MillerYr 12 · Manhasset41.95
26Gregory PfadenhauerYr 12 · Wheatley41.96
27Tom GiuntaYr 11 · Wheatley43.52
28Ian HomYr 12 · Friends Acad43.78
29Cueter AnthonyYr 11 · Mineola44.39
30James KeoughYr 10 · Plainedge44.83
1Teddy HamlinYr 12 · Oyster Bay2:46.63
2William BenitezYr 12 · Sewanhaka2:47.43
3Scott PourshalchiYr 10 · Roslyn2:48.35
4Peter WilkYr 10 · Valley Strea2:52.12
5Leonardo PuertoYr 12 · Valley Strea2:52.48
6John LazoYr 12 · Sewanhaka2:56.34
7Philip InguanteYr 10 · Valley Strea2:56.74
8Drew O'NeilYr 12 · South Side2:58.10
9David CacaceYr 12 · South Side2:58.42
10Jake CatalanoYr 9 · Valley Strea2:58.81
11Parham ShabaziYr 11 · Roslyn2:59.50
12Sahil MassandYr 11 · Friends Acad2:59.56
13Ronie MoralesYr 12 · Hewlett2:59.81
14Dillon HanelYr 11 · Wheatley3:00.64
15Kevin BellamyYr 12 · Roslyn3:01.05
16Jeffrey NanYr 12 · Manhasset3:02.40
17Carter PatersonYr 10 · Manhasset3:02.53
18Sami MansoorYr 12 · Manhasset3:04.23
19Scott UdiskyYr 12 · Locust Valle3:07.64
20Jerry OchoaYr 9 · Oyster Bay3:15.47
21Wilson MaciasYr 11 · Division Ave3:16.20
22Hayden WalshYr 11 · Locust Valle3:16.39
23Nicholas PuglianoYr 9 · Plainedge3:16.60
24Unknown UnknownUnknown3:20.98
25Jordan RaimondiYr 9 · Hewlett3:21.23
26Paul JohnsonYr 12 · Sewanhaka3:21.88
27Matthew KarbanYr 12 · Plainedge3:22.54
28Charles ComponoYr 9 · Locust Valle3:24.72
29Sam AquilinoYr 9 · Oyster Bay3:32.94
1Brian ChambersYr 12 · Hewlett4:44.38
2Justin SommerYr 11 · Plainedge4:49.74
3Kieran McCarthyYr 10 · South Side4:53.92
4Tyler MackYr 12 · Division Ave4:56.40
5Jacob KashaniYr 12 · Roslyn4:57.21
6Matthew WeilepYr 11 · Manhasset4:57.46
7Francis Kalombo-NgoyYr 10 · Oyster Bay4:58.65
8Ariel KadouriYr 11 · Great Neck N5:01.72
9Aaron GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett5:02.33
10Will DugganYr 11 · South Side5:02.78
11Brandon PeraltaYr 11 · Clarke5:04.79
12Thomas FruhaufYr 10 · Manhasset5:04.82
13Patrick CrowleyYr 11 · Friends Acad5:04.95
14Ori CarlinYr 12 · Roslyn5:06.47
15Joseph MulderYr 12 · Mineola5:06.94
16Nickolas ConteYr 12 · Wheatley5:07.31
17Daniel SwanYr 11 · Great Neck N5:12.00
18Rodrigo UlloaYr 12 · Hewlett5:12.46
19Jack SherbalYr 10 · Oyster Bay5:12.72
20Jonathan DetuillioYr 10 · South Side5:22.09
21Jonathan NikoloidisYr 10 · Manhasset5:25.62
22Owen WelshYr 10 · Manhasset5:29.29
23Robert DowlingYr 11 · Sewanhaka5:31.83
24David GambinoYr 10 · Sewanhaka5:34.44
25Athan AndersonYr 9 · Manhasset5:39.76
26Peter GenoveseYr 10 · Manhasset5:40.14
27Harrison BarskyYr 9 · Manhasset5:44.60
1Luke PascaleYr 12 · Roslyn8.00
2Joseph CafaroYr 12 · Valley Strea8.11
3Kyle CartwrightYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.51
4Alex BelluciaYr 11 · Hewlett8.78
5Tom GiuntaYr 11 · Wheatley8.89
6Haber AdamYr 12 · Great Neck N9.13
7Jomar PascalYr 11 · Valley Strea9.15
8Isiah PaigeYr 10 · Valley Strea9.16
9Nick VazquezYr 9 · Wheatley9.44
10Zeerak AnsariYr 12 · Hewlett9.67
11Joe TanseyYr 11 · Hewlett9.72
12Bradley SpilkaYr 11 · Manhasset10.17
12Eddie GiarrizzoYr 11 · Locust Valle10.17
14Daniel MeehanYr 11 · South Side10.28
15Matthew KarbanYr 12 · Plainedge10.37
16Brandon BryanYr 9 · South Side10.51
17Stephen TrantellYr 11 · South Side10.63
18Olowafemi FagbemiYr 11 · Valley Strea10.68
19Jared StraussYr 9 · Hewlett10.72
20Julian RiezgoYr 9 · Wheatley10.79
21Michael FernantesYr 11 · Mineola10.81
22Eugene YanYr 11 · Wheatley10.83
23Matthew BartellYr 11 · Locust Valle11.34
24James FeimerYr 10 · Wheatley11.46
25Andrew PereiraYr 10 · Mineola11.63
26Dylan MilusoYr 11 · Locust Valle11.82
1Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea5-06.00
4Elijah SmithYr 11 · Sewanhaka5-02.00
5Kieran HoggYr 12 · South Side5-00.00
1Alex BelluciaYr 11 · Hewlett12-00.00
2Dan GoodelmanYr 12 · Hewlett10-00.00
3Josh GoldenbergYr 10 · Hewlett8-00.00
1Mellique NicholasYr 11 · Mineola20-03.50
2Kevin DehaneyYr 12 · Hewlett19-11.00
3Jerry BolivarYr 12 · Sewanhaka19-06.50
4Brad ColemanYr 12 · Mineola19-04.00
5Christopher BradleyYr 12 · Division Ave19-02.50
6Demesvar DestinYr 12 · Valley Strea18-09.00
7Bjorn BjornssonYr 11 · Division Ave18-07.75
8Stephen Jean-CharlesYr 10 · Valley Strea18-01.00
9Daniel BasileYr 11 · Locust Valle17-09.00
10Eddie GiarrizzoYr 11 · Locust Valle17-08.00
11Matthew GoodwinYr 11 · South Side17-03.50
12Ian ChoYr 12 · Bethpage17-01.00
13Raymond YungYr 10 · Roslyn17-00.50
14Jonathan KimYr 11 · Bethpage17-00.00
1Aidan VascottoYr 11 · Friends Acad40-05.25
2Christopher St. SurinYr 12 · Sewanhaka39-01.00
3Antonio CordelloYr 11 · Hewlett38-06.25
4Ayodele AkinnowonuYr 12 · Hewlett38-04.50
5Andrew DeProssinoYr 12 · Hewlett37-03.50
6Christopher CanadeoYr 10 · Oyster Bay36-08.25
                   Section 8 Crossover Meet  A - 12/10/2012                    
                               Conference  4 & 6                               
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenenna Emekekwue         12 Sewanhaka                 6.90   1 
  2 Mellique Nicholas         11 Mineola                   6.99   2 
  3 Zach Richman              12 Hewlett                   7.04   1 
  3 Mark Thomas Jr.           12 Sewanhaka                 7.04   3 
  5 Christopher Bradley       12 Division Ave              7.06   1 
  6 Windell Blake             12 Hewlett                   7.08   3 
  7 Denzel Barnes             10 Roosevelt                 7.10   3 
  8 Taquan Thomas             11 Manhasset                 7.12   4 
  8 Daniel Basile             11 Locust Valle              7.12   9 
 10 Dan Goodelman             12 Hewlett                   7.19   2 
 10 Najeem Lowe               10 Roosevelt                 7.19   1 
 12 Andy Fequiere             12 Sewanhaka                 7.20   2 
 13 Nick Marasco              12 South Side                7.21   3 
 14 Brandon Fribbley          12 Glen Cove                 7.26   5 
 15 Alex Boss                 10 South Side                7.30   4 
 16 Evan Chernack             12 South Side                7.31   2 
 17 Zeerak Ansari             12 Hewlett                   7.36   9 
 18 Aaron Dawson               9 Clarke                    7.37   1 
 19 Devin Victory             11 Oyster Bay                7.39   5 
 20 Jonathan Kim              11 Bethpage                  7.41   6 
 21 Matthew Goodwin           11 South Side                7.42   9 
 21 Robert Young              12 Manhasset                 7.42   6 
 23 Ian Hom                   12 Friends Acad              7.46   3 
 24 Tristan Leconte           12 Roslyn                    7.47   5 
 25 Ian Cho                   12 Bethpage                  7.49   6 
 25 Brandon Atchison           9 Clarke                    7.49   2 
 27 Sammy Zhong               10 Great Neck N              7.55   7 
 28 Siaori Stewart            11 Division Ave              7.56   8 
 28 Michael Schuler           11 Oyster Bay                7.56   5 
 30 Lerthon Theuma            12 Valley Strea              7.57   4 
 31 Caleb Fiedtkou            12 Plainedge                 7.58   1 
 32 Mitchell Schwartz         12 Great Neck N              7.61   5 
 33 Justin Terry              11 Roosevelt                 7.62   2 
 34 Fritznel Pierre           11 Valley Strea              7.63   6 
 35 Ori Ran                    9 Great Neck N              7.64   6 
 35 Evangalista Claude        11 Locust Valle              7.64   8 
 37 James Hawkins             12 Friends Acad              7.65   4 
 38 Carlos Cardona             9 Valley Strea              7.69   9 
 39 Tej Patel                 12 Roslyn                    7.75   4 
 40 Matthew Torpe             11 Manhasset                 7.79   7 
 41 Christian Riccobono        9 Plainedge                 7.83   8 
 42 Luke Cuomo                 9 Wheatley                  7.84   8 
 43 Gregory Pfadenhauer       12 Wheatley                  7.88   5 
 44 Jihoon Heo                10 Division Ave              7.94   8 
 45 Keyan Cody                12 Oyster Bay                8.03   6 
 45 Clarence Ng                9 Wheatley                  8.03   8 
 47 Daniel Fernadez           10 Glen Cove                 8.07   7 
 48 Alec Richards             10 Clarke                    8.14   7 
 49 Aditya Sridhar            11 Plainedge                 8.19   7 
 50 Pierce DellaFera          10 Friends Acad              8.20   4 
 51 Manuel Alvarez            10 Bethpage                  8.38   9 
 52 Andrew Gerin              10 Glen Cove                 8.46   7 
 -- Robert Louis              11 Roslyn                     DNF   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenenna Emekekwue         12 Sewanhaka                 6.85  
  2 Mark Thomas Jr.           12 Sewanhaka                 6.95  
  3 Mellique Nicholas         11 Mineola                   7.00  
  4 Windell Blake             12 Hewlett                   7.02  
  5 Zach Richman              12 Hewlett                   7.04  
  6 Dan Goodelman             12 Hewlett                   7.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Smith              11 Sewanhaka                38.22   1 
  2 Joseph Cafaro             12 Valley Strea             38.41   3 
  3 Luke Pascale              12 Roslyn                   38.56   1 
  4 Najeem Lowe               10 Roosevelt                38.70   5 
  5 Shamari Kirkpatrick       12 Roosevelt                38.92   3 
  6 Brian Marckesano          11 South Side               39.42   1 
  7 Taquan Thomas             11 Manhasset                39.62   4 
  7 Peter Tricarico           12 Oyster Bay               39.62   2 
  9 Windell Blake             12 Hewlett                  39.63   1 
 10 Zach Richman              12 Hewlett                  39.93   2 
 11 Jonathan Bae              11 Roslyn                   39.98   2 
 12 Robert Young              12 Manhasset                40.02   5 
 13 Dylan Bestler             11 Mineola                  40.26   3 
 14 Evan Chernack             12 South Side               40.31   2 
 15 Joe Tansey                11 Hewlett                  40.79   2 
 16 Alex Boss                 10 South Side               40.97   4 
 17 Ajani Kerr                12 Sewanhaka                40.99   3 
 18 Matt Roh                  12 Roslyn                   41.03   5 
 19 Caleb Fiedtkou            12 Plainedge                41.08   5 
 20 Brandon Fribbley          12 Glen Cove                41.13   6 
 21 Mark Thomas Jr.           12 Sewanhaka                41.42   1 
 22 Haber Adam                12 Great Neck N             41.66   6 
 23 Devin Victory             11 Oyster Bay               41.74   4 
 24 Michael Schuler           11 Oyster Bay               41.79   4 
 25 Jake Miller               12 Manhasset                41.95   3 
 26 Gregory Pfadenhauer       12 Wheatley                 41.96   4 
 27 Tom Giunta                11 Wheatley                 43.52   6 
 28 Ian Hom                   12 Friends Acad             43.78   6 
 29 Cueter Anthony            11 Mineola                  44.39   5 
 30 James Keough              10 Plainedge                44.83   6 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teddy Hamlin              12 Oyster Bay             2:46.63  
  2 William Benitez           12 Sewanhaka              2:47.43  
  3 Scott Pourshalchi         10 Roslyn                 2:48.35  
  4 Peter Wilk                10 Valley Strea           2:52.12  
  5 Leonardo Puerto           12 Valley Strea           2:52.48  
  6 John Lazo                 12 Sewanhaka              2:56.34  
  7 Philip Inguante           10 Valley Strea           2:56.74  
  8 Drew O'Neil               12 South Side             2:58.10  
  9 David Cacace              12 South Side             2:58.42  
 10 Jake Catalano              9 Valley Strea           2:58.81  
 11 Parham Shabazi            11 Roslyn                 2:59.50  
 12 Sahil Massand             11 Friends Acad           2:59.56  
 13 Ronie Morales             12 Hewlett                2:59.81  
 14 Dillon Hanel              11 Wheatley               3:00.64  
 15 Kevin Bellamy             12 Roslyn                 3:01.05  
 16 Jeffrey Nan               12 Manhasset              3:02.40  
 17 Carter Paterson           10 Manhasset              3:02.53  
 18 Sami Mansoor              12 Manhasset              3:04.23  
 19 Scott Udisky              12 Locust Valle           3:07.64  
 20 Jerry Ochoa                9 Oyster Bay             3:15.47  
 21 Wilson Macias             11 Division Ave           3:16.20  
 22 Hayden Walsh              11 Locust Valle           3:16.39  
 23 Nicholas Pugliano          9 Plainedge              3:16.60  
 24 Unknown Unknown              Unknown                3:20.98  
 25 Jordan Raimondi            9 Hewlett                3:21.23  
 26 Paul Johnson              12 Sewanhaka              3:21.88  
 27 Matthew Karban            12 Plainedge              3:22.54  
 28 Charles Compono            9 Locust Valle           3:24.72  
 29 Sam Aquilino               9 Oyster Bay             3:32.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Chambers            12 Hewlett                4:44.38  
  2 Justin Sommer             11 Plainedge              4:49.74  
  3 Kieran McCarthy           10 South Side             4:53.92  
  4 Tyler Mack                12 Division Ave           4:56.40  
  5 Jacob Kashani             12 Roslyn                 4:57.21  
  6 Matthew Weilep            11 Manhasset              4:57.46  
  7 Francis Kalombo-Ngoy      10 Oyster Bay             4:58.65  
  8 Ariel Kadouri             11 Great Neck N           5:01.72  
  9 Aaron Gladstein           12 Hewlett                5:02.33  
 10 Will Duggan               11 South Side             5:02.78  
 11 Brandon Peralta           11 Clarke                 5:04.79  
 12 Thomas Fruhauf            10 Manhasset              5:04.82  
 13 Patrick Crowley           11 Friends Acad           5:04.95  
 14 Ori Carlin                12 Roslyn                 5:06.47  
 15 Joseph Mulder             12 Mineola                5:06.94  
 16 Nickolas Conte            12 Wheatley               5:07.31  
 17 Daniel Swan               11 Great Neck N           5:12.00  
 18 Rodrigo Ulloa             12 Hewlett                5:12.46  
 19 Jack Sherbal              10 Oyster Bay             5:12.72  
 20 Jonathan Detuillio        10 South Side             5:22.09  
 21 Jonathan Nikoloidis       10 Manhasset              5:25.62  
 22 Owen Welsh                10 Manhasset              5:29.29  
 23 Robert Dowling            11 Sewanhaka              5:31.83  
 24 David Gambino             10 Sewanhaka              5:34.44  
 25 Athan Anderson             9 Manhasset              5:39.76  
 26 Peter Genovese            10 Manhasset              5:40.14  
 27 Harrison Barsky            9 Manhasset              5:44.60  
 -- Russell Silva             10 Manhasset                   DQ   Cut in too soon
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Pascale              12 Roslyn                    8.00   1 
  2 Joseph Cafaro             12 Valley Strea              8.11   1 
  3 Kyle Cartwright           12 Oyster Bay                8.51   1 
  4 Alex Bellucia             11 Hewlett                   8.78   2 
  5 Tom Giunta                11 Wheatley                  8.89   2 
  6 Haber Adam                12 Great Neck N              9.13   2 
  7 Jomar Pascal              11 Valley Strea              9.15   1 
  8 Isiah Paige               10 Valley Strea              9.16   1 
  9 Nick Vazquez               9 Wheatley                  9.44   3 
 10 Zeerak Ansari             12 Hewlett                   9.67   4 
 11 Joe Tansey                11 Hewlett                   9.72   3 
 12 Bradley Spilka            11 Manhasset                10.17   2 
 12 Eddie Giarrizzo           11 Locust Valle             10.17   4 
 14 Daniel Meehan             11 South Side               10.28   3 
 15 Matthew Karban            12 Plainedge                10.37   4 
 16 Brandon Bryan              9 South Side               10.51   5 
 17 Stephen Trantell          11 South Side               10.63   4 
 18 Olowafemi Fagbemi         11 Valley Strea             10.68   5 
 19 Jared Strauss              9 Hewlett                  10.72   3 
 20 Julian Riezgo              9 Wheatley                 10.79   4 
 21 Michael Fernantes         11 Mineola                  10.81   3 
 22 Eugene Yan                11 Wheatley                 10.83   3 
 23 Matthew Bartell           11 Locust Valle             11.34   5 
 24 James Feimer              10 Wheatley                 11.46   4 
 25 Andrew Pereira            10 Mineola                  11.63   2 
 26 Dylan Miluso              11 Locust Valle             11.82   5 
 -- Andy Fequiere             12 Sewanhaka                  DNF   5 
 -- Bjorn Bjornsson           11 Division Ave               DNF   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavier Jean-Charles       10 Valley Strea           5-06.00  
  2 Kevin Dehaney             12 Hewlett               J5-06.00  
  3 Brad Coleman              12 Mineola               J5-06.00  
  4 Elijah Smith              11 Sewanhaka              5-02.00  
  5 Kieran Hogg               12 South Side             5-00.00  
  6 John Tonico               10 Valley Strea          J5-00.00  
  6 Jacques Francois          11 Sewanhaka             J5-00.00  
  8 Jerry Bolivar             12 Sewanhaka             J5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Bellucia             11 Hewlett               12-00.00  
  2 Dan Goodelman             12 Hewlett               10-00.00  
  3 Josh Goldenberg           10 Hewlett                8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mellique Nicholas         11 Mineola               20-03.50  
  2 Kevin Dehaney             12 Hewlett               19-11.00  
  3 Jerry Bolivar             12 Sewanhaka             19-06.50  
  4 Brad Coleman              12 Mineola               19-04.00  
  5 Christopher Bradley       12 Division Ave          19-02.50  
  6 Demesvar Destin           12 Valley Strea          18-09.00  
  7 Bjorn Bjornsson           11 Division Ave          18-07.75  
  8 Stephen Jean-Charles      10 Valley Strea          18-01.00  
  9 Daniel Basile             11 Locust Valle          17-09.00  
 10 Eddie Giarrizzo           11 Locust Valle          17-08.00  
 11 Matthew Goodwin           11 South Side            17-03.50  
 12 Ian Cho                   12 Bethpage              17-01.00  
 13 Raymond Yung              10 Roslyn                17-00.50  
 14 Jonathan Kim              11 Bethpage              17-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan Vascotto            11 Friends Acad          40-05.25  
  2 Christopher St. Surin     12 Sewanhaka             39-01.00  
  3 Antonio Cordello          11 Hewlett               38-06.25  
  4 Ayodele Akinnowonu        12 Hewlett               38-04.50  
  5 Andrew DeProssino         12 Hewlett               37-03.50  
  6 Christopher Canadeo       10 Oyster Bay            36-08.25