1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2012–13
  4. Section 8 Crossover Meet A

2012 Section 8 Crossover Meet A – Boys Results · Nassau 12.11 2.5

Winter Track · 2012–13 Boys 131 performances
1Chad BlaizeYr 12 · Valley Strea6.82
2Tayvon HallYr 12 · West Hempste6.91
3Calvin AristideYr 12 · Elmont6.93
4Bredan CarrollYr 11 · Calhoun6.97
5Paul JeanYr 12 · Elmont6.99
6Delencio Blanco-HolsteadYr 12 · Valley Strea7.04
7Cherron RoyalYr 12 · Elmont7.06
8Fai LinYr 11 · East Meadow7.08
9Dan ReiskinYr 11 · Lawrence7.10
10Matthew MellinaYr 12 · Plainview7.11
11Max GuttusoYr 9 · Long Beach7.15
11Bradley AtkinsYr 12 · Elmont7.15
13Richard AndersonYr 11 · Malverne7.16
14Philip SellittoYr 10 · Island Trees7.19
15Garcelin ElisiasYr 12 · Valley Strea7.20
16Matthew JonesYr 11 · Valley Strea7.24
16Tim GibsonYr 9 · East Meadow7.24
18Saadiq CesarYr 12 · Valley Strea7.29
19Anthony CoronaYr 12 · Valley Strea7.31
19Cristian FloresYr 12 · East Meadow7.31
21Markus BuchananYr 10 · Malverne7.34
21Tyler Wray-HarveyYr 12 · Valley Strea7.34
23Kevin MatthewsYr 12 · Long Beach7.35
23Kevin BedardYr 12 · West Hempste7.35
25Andrew AndersonYr 12 · Floral Park7.37
25Michael MurrayYr 11 · Valley Strea7.37
27Craig DarcyYr 12 · North Shore7.38
27Kasper KretYr 11 · North Shore7.38
29Antonio SoaresYr 12 · Malverne7.41
29Matthew JorgensonYr 9 · Island Trees7.41
31Lawrence SunYr 11 · North Shore7.43
32Jacanya RobinsonYr 11 · East Meadow7.44
33Charlie StrameraYr 10 · Mepham7.46
34Rob KnatzYr 12 · Mepham7.49
35Michael GullotaYr 12 · Plainview7.50
35Aneeb SiddauiYr 12 · Mepham7.50
37Alex BarskyYr 11 · Plainview7.51
38Tony JaiyesimiYr 11 · Lawrence7.52
39Alex YunYr 12 · Port Washing7.59
40Corey DandressolYr 12 · Floral Park7.60
41Genesis YatesYr 10 · Valley Strea7.61
42Devin CorrellYr 11 · Lawrence7.68
43Andy BenitezYr 11 · West Hempste7.69
44Jacob PettyYr 11 · Port Washing7.73
45JaKe NestolaYr 12 · Calhoun7.80
46Tyler TriquetYr 11 · MacArthur7.81
47Daniel OleksiakYr 10 · Floral Park8.12
48Brian MaraboliYr 12 · Port Washing8.16
49Juan SalasYr 9 · MacArthur8.34
50Brian O'GaraYr 10 · Island Trees8.36
51Sean SorgYr 11 · MacArthur8.40
52Duke BancicYr 12 · Calhoun11.48
1Chad BlaizeYr 12 · Valley Strea6.79
2Tayvon HallYr 12 · West Hempste6.82
3Calvin AristideYr 12 · Elmont6.88
4Bredan CarrollYr 11 · Calhoun6.95
5Delencio Blanco-HolsteadYr 12 · Valley Strea6.99
6Matthew MellinaYr 12 · Plainview7.14
2Roshane WrightYr 12 · Elmont37.68
3Brandon AtkinsYr 12 · Elmont38.07
4Dan ReiskinYr 11 · Lawrence38.52
5Andrew SimonYr 12 · Valley Strea38.80
6Philip SellittoYr 10 · Island Trees39.02
7Garcelin ElisiasYr 12 · Valley Strea39.20
8Dylan ZangrilloYr 11 · MacArthur39.32
9Adam KirschnerYr 12 · Island Trees39.45
10Chris MannYr 12 · East Meadow39.51
11Kevin MatthewsYr 12 · Long Beach39.70
12James BurnsYr 11 · Port Washing40.22
13Rui CanhaYr 11 · East Meadow40.28
14Brian CancinosYr 12 · Lawrence40.62
15Tyler Wray-HarveyYr 12 · Valley Strea40.70
16Matt NorciniYr 12 · MacArthur40.84
17Michael MurrayYr 11 · Valley Strea41.03
18Anthony TenerielloYr 11 · East Meadow41.22
19Shoki YamadaYr 12 · Port Washing41.25
20Christopher MeachamYr 9 · Malverne41.26
20Kevin CribbinYr 10 · Lynbrook41.26
22Lawrence SunYr 11 · North Shore41.29
23Christian MesiourisYr 12 · Long Beach41.47
24Nick PittiYr 11 · Mepham41.49
25Eddie BouhallYr 10 · Lynbrook41.53
26Harrison SlutzkyYr 11 · Port Washing41.63
27Brandon GreenYr 11 · Valley Strea41.75
28Brendan ButlerYr 10 · Floral Park42.01
29Matthew JorgensonYr 9 · Island Trees42.16
30brian galliganYr 11 · Seaford42.29
31Sean AquilinoYr 12 · MacArthur42.31
31Corey DandressolYr 12 · Floral Park42.31
33Kasim JafriYr 10 · Mepham42.38
34Craig DarcyYr 12 · North Shore42.54
35Anthony CoronaYr 12 · Valley Strea42.73
36matthew gormanYr 11 · Seaford42.82
37Chris BaldeoYr 12 · Long Beach43.43
38john mcgraneYr 12 · Lynbrook43.45
39Philip BedwardYr 11 · Lawrence43.46
40Cameron WagnerYr 12 · Plainview43.50
41Terry GrantYr 11 · Floral Park43.60
42Cory DenderYr 11 · Plainview43.74
43Ben GeierYr 11 · Mepham43.75
44frances porcelliYr 9 · Seaford44.40
45Ben OzurYr 11 · Plainview46.33
46Jonathan EbronYr 10 · Malverne46.38
1Landi ChristopherYr 12 · Calhoun2:43.02
2Lucas PuglieseYr 12 · Island Trees2:49.88
3griffin kreitYr 11 · Lynbrook2:50.02
4Charlie BendernagleYr 12 · Mepham2:51.53
5Dylan PearceYr 12 · MacArthur2:52.29
6Brandon GreenYr 11 · Valley Strea2:52.50
7Jonathan MirandaYr 10 · East Meadow2:53.82
8Angelo SylverterYr 12 · Mepham2:53.95
9Wisdom EzihieYr 11 · Lawrence2:54.43
10Matthew BascelliYr 12 · MacArthur2:54.79
11Adam QureshiYr 12 · East Meadow2:56.77
12Sean AquilinoYr 12 · MacArthur2:57.22
13Max Fox-ParentiYr 12 · East Meadow2:57.94
14Michael MeyersYr 9 · Mepham3:00.66
15Yohance BasedoYr 11 · Valley Strea3:01.42
16Greg PandolfiYr 12 · Valley Strea3:01.66
17Christian KennedyYr 11 · MacArthur3:02.11
18Domenic ValentiYr 12 · East Meadow3:02.77
19joe beckerYr 11 · Seaford3:02.81
20Antonio FlemingYr 11 · Floral Park3:03.52
21Chris BaldeoYr 12 · Long Beach3:05.05
22Peter VoYr 10 · East Meadow3:05.75
23Matthew KramerYr 9 · Port Washing3:05.83
24Eric GershoffYr 11 · East Meadow3:06.35
25Kevin FishYr 10 · Mepham3:06.56
26Collins IhazaYr 12 · Elmont3:06.82
27Zachary DuffYr 10 · MacArthur3:07.92
28Liam ScettiniYr 10 · Calhoun3:08.64
29Kevin HunterYr 12 · Valley Strea3:12.36
30Peter MarinYr 11 · Valley Strea3:13.21
31Anthony PhilippouYr 12 · Lawrence3:13.62
32Matthew JohnstonYr 9 · Port Washing3:15.27
33Joey GarofoloYr 9 · Port Washing3:16.08
34Matt DaneseYr 12 · Calhoun3:16.21
35pat leahyYr 10 · Lynbrook3:16.42
36dylan DiSalvoYr 9 · Seaford3:18.94
37Gregory YeeYr 10 · Island Trees3:19.96
38Ricasso BlaiseYr 12 · Elmont3:21.59
39Thomas EnsmengerYr 10 · Plainview3:21.63
40adriano austinYr 10 · Seaford3:23.07
41Daniel AlohanYr 12 · Elmont3:24.34
42Andrew RiggioYr 9 · Valley Strea3:28.94
43Alex HilbertYr 10 · Plainview3:28.95
44Zachary NilesYr 11 · Valley Strea3:30.40
45Sam IryamiYr 9 · Plainview3:40.84
46Braynard TilalYr 9 · Valley Strea3:52.07
47Mikee VillanuevaYr 10 · Valley Strea3:54.14
48Nick ColliniatesYr 9 · Lawrence4:04.94
1Jack CurranYr 12 · Calhoun4:32.32
2Sidharth KakkarYr 12 · Port Washing4:32.54
3Zach TonerYr 12 · Calhoun4:34.79
4Michael GradyYr 10 · East Meadow4:34.96
5Ben KapuscinskiYr 12 · North Shore4:35.85
6Brad KaufmannYr 12 · East Meadow4:38.99
7joe millerYr 11 · Seaford4:39.64
8Chad BarkerYr 12 · Elmont4:41.23
9Cesar DieguezYr 12 · Valley Strea4:42.62
10peter lithenYr 12 · Lynbrook4:43.26
11Nicolas SapountzisYr 12 · Port Washing4:44.25
12Chucky SkidmoreYr 10 · Mepham4:44.66
13Abe LahoodYr 12 · Calhoun4:45.01
14Shoki YamadaYr 12 · Port Washing4:45.75
15Steven ForteYr 11 · Mepham4:45.77
16Jigar GosaliaYr 12 · East Meadow4:46.15
17John WeedYr 10 · Valley Strea4:48.41
18Jonathan SchlothYr 11 · Malverne4:48.88
19James GallagherYr 12 · Port Washing4:52.62
20Robert BoschertYr 10 · Mepham4:52.71
21Travis LadererYr 11 · North Shore4:54.78
22Billy NolanYr 10 · Mepham4:57.19
23Patrick DuceyYr 12 · MacArthur5:02.19
24Peter KirgisYr 9 · Port Washing5:02.24
25Rob BarraccaYr 11 · East Meadow5:03.53
26Amandeep SinghYr 12 · East Meadow5:04.83
27Maksym TrojanowskiYr 12 · Plainview5:05.62
28Joe SkidmoreYr 12 · Mepham5:05.65
29Steven MorraYr 11 · MacArthur5:05.71
30Cristian SalasYr 11 · Valley Strea5:07.41
31Ryan CliffordYr 10 · MacArthur5:07.63
32Michael AlvarezYr 12 · Valley Strea5:08.24
33Joseph FeatherstonYr 12 · Port Washing5:08.56
34Thomas BrownstoneYr 12 · Island Trees5:08.79
35Eugene LeaseYr 10 · Island Trees5:08.90
36Brandon AtkinsYr 12 · Elmont5:09.37
37Not Registered15:09.57
38Eric RussoYr 12 · MacArthur5:09.60
39Julian FaccibeneYr 12 · Port Washing5:09.73
40Brian CancinosYr 12 · Lawrence5:10.15
41Zachary MilackYr 11 · Island Trees5:14.87
42Traejon BarnesYr 8 · Elmont5:21.02
43Ryan HeskinYr 7 · Floral Park5:22.90
44Sam BreiterYr 11 · Plainview5:23.19
45John ArroyaveYr 12 · Lawrence5:30.77
46Varun ShivakumarYr 12 · Plainview5:33.64
47Brendan KellyYr 9 · Lynbrook5:42.47
1Kyle BettexYr 12 · East Meadow8.19
2Kyle MosleyYr 12 · Long Beach8.27
3Joe ConwayYr 12 · Calhoun8.89
4joseph bongioviYr 11 · Seaford8.92
5Devon Pascal-SewardYr 12 · Valley Strea9.00
6Tommy HolzmacherYr 11 · Calhoun9.10
7Riland KransniaviYr 12 · Calhoun9.12
8Edwin JungYr 12 · Long Beach9.40
9Kaysie CayenneYr 12 · Valley Strea9.50
10Michael CarrieriYr 12 · Mepham9.51
11Anthony ZeeYr 11 · Lynbrook9.55
12Kenny BellestasYr 10 · Mepham9.92
13john defrancisciYr 10 · Seaford10.04
14Daniel DmuchowskiYr 10 · Island Trees10.26
15Tevine JohnsonYr 10 · Lawrence10.34
16Michael ColonnaYr 10 · Port Washing10.59
17Derrick SittYr 9 · Lynbrook10.86
18Marc LevineYr 9 · Lynbrook10.87
19Matt LibbeyYr 9 · Lawrence11.27
20Christian CastilloYr 10 · Port Washing11.29
21Anish MohileYr 9 · Lynbrook11.33
22Dennis HassettYr 12 · Mepham11.37
23Kevin CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur11.40
24Severio DouglasYr 12 · Lawrence11.51
25Matthew KramerYr 9 · Port Washing11.74
26Nick ViolaYr 9 · Mepham11.83
27Dave MinicucciYr 10 · Port Washing13.24
1Seth WilliamsYr 12 · Valley Strea6-04.00
2Alexander BoydYr 11 · Calhoun6-00.00
3Ben KapuscinskiYr 12 · North Shore5-08.00
4Riland KransniaviYr 12 · Calhoun5-06.00
5James BergamineYr 12 · East Meadow5-04.00
5Justin RileyYr 11 · Valley Strea5-04.00
1John DelahanteyYr 12 · Long Beach11-00.00
2Chris PappasYr 12 · MacArthur10-06.00
3Joe MitriYr 12 · Calhoun10-00.00
4Rui CanhaYr 11 · East Meadow9-06.00
6Liam AckermanYr 8 · Mepham9-00.00
8Anthony MaglianoYr 11 · MacArthur8-00.00
1Tayvon HallYr 12 · West Hempste21-11.50
2Seth WilliamsYr 12 · Valley Strea20-07.50
3John AnfossiYr 12 · Long Beach20-04.00
4Roshane WrightYr 12 · Elmont20-02.00
5Bredan CarrollYr 11 · Calhoun19-05.00
6James BergamineYr 12 · East Meadow19-01.00
7Justin HatzelmanYr 11 · East Meadow18-11.50
8Imile McleeYr 12 · Calhoun18-10.00
9Benjamin MoyYr 11 · Port Washing18-06.00
10Chris PappasYr 12 · MacArthur18-05.00
11Kyle BettexYr 12 · East Meadow18-04.50
12Patrick EgbuchulamYr 11 · Valley Strea18-04.00
13Chris MannYr 12 · East Meadow17-10.50
14Mike PaizYr 12 · Lawrence17-10.00
15David KimYr 12 · Plainview17-08.50
16Michael WalshYr 11 · East Meadow17-07.00
17Anthony PhilippouYr 12 · Lawrence17-04.75
18Rashaan RobeYr 9 · Valley Strea17-04.50
1Steven ValentinoYr 12 · Calhoun44-03.50
1C.J. EwuluYr 11 · East Meadow44-03.50
3Stephen SchmidtYr 12 · Island Trees41-06.50
4Joseph StancoYr 11 · Island Trees41-02.00
5Michael SalamoneYr 11 · Malverne36-04.25
6Jake BernsteinYr 12 · Lawrence36-02.00
                   Section 8 Crossover Meet  A - 12/11/2012                    
                               Conference 2 & 5                                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chad Blaize               12 Valley Strea              6.82   2 
  2 Tayvon Hall               12 West Hempste              6.91   3 
  3 Calvin Aristide           12 Elmont                    6.93   1 
  4 Bredan Carroll            11 Calhoun                   6.97   1 
  5 Paul Jean                 12 Elmont                    6.99   1 
  6 Delencio Blanco-Holstead  12 Valley Strea              7.04   2 
  7 Cherron Royal             12 Elmont                    7.06   2 
  8 Fai Lin                   11 East Meadow               7.08   1 
  9 Dan Reiskin               11 Lawrence                  7.10   5 
 10 Matthew Mellina           12 Plainview                 7.11   3 
 11 Max Guttuso                9 Long Beach                7.15   7 
 11 Bradley Atkins            12 Elmont                    7.15   3 
 13 Richard Anderson          11 Malverne                  7.16   2 
 14 Philip Sellitto           10 Island Trees              7.19   2 
 15 Garcelin Elisias          12 Valley Strea              7.20   3 
 16 Matthew Jones             11 Valley Strea              7.24  10 
 16 Tim Gibson                 9 East Meadow               7.24  10 
 18 Saadiq Cesar              12 Valley Strea              7.29   5 
 19 Anthony Corona            12 Valley Strea              7.31   5 
 19 Cristian Flores           12 East Meadow               7.31   4 
 21 Markus Buchanan           10 Malverne                  7.34   4 
 21 Tyler Wray-Harvey         12 Valley Strea              7.34  10 
 23 Kevin Matthews            12 Long Beach                7.35   4 
 23 Kevin Bedard              12 West Hempste              7.35   8 
 25 Andrew Anderson           12 Floral Park               7.37   7 
 25 Michael Murray            11 Valley Strea              7.37   5 
 27 Craig Darcy               12 North Shore               7.38   7 
 27 Kasper Kret               11 North Shore               7.38   8 
 29 Antonio Soares            12 Malverne                  7.41   3 
 29 Matthew Jorgenson          9 Island Trees              7.41   5 
 31 Lawrence Sun              11 North Shore               7.43   7 
 32 Jacanya Robinson          11 East Meadow               7.44   4 
 33 Charlie Stramera          10 Mepham                    7.46   1 
 34 Rob Knatz                 12 Mepham                    7.49   2 
 35 Michael Gullota           12 Plainview                 7.50   6 
 35 Aneeb Siddaui             12 Mepham                    7.50   5 
 37 Alex Barsky               11 Plainview                 7.51   6 
 38 Tony Jaiyesimi            11 Lawrence                  7.52   6 
 39 Alex Yun                  12 Port Washing              7.59   7 
 40 Corey Dandressol          12 Floral Park               7.60   8 
 41 Genesis Yates             10 Valley Strea              7.61   4 
 42 Devin Correll             11 Lawrence                  7.68   6 
 43 Andy Benitez              11 West Hempste              7.69   9 
 44 Jacob Petty               11 Port Washing              7.73   6 
 45 JaKe Nestola              12 Calhoun                   7.80   1 
 46 Tyler Triquet             11 MacArthur                 7.81   8 
 47 Daniel Oleksiak           10 Floral Park               8.12   9 
 48 Brian Maraboli            12 Port Washing              8.16   7 
 49 Juan Salas                 9 MacArthur                 8.34   6 
 50 Brian O'Gara              10 Island Trees              8.36   9 
 51 Sean Sorg                 11 MacArthur                 8.40   8 
 52 Duke Bancic               12 Calhoun                  11.48   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Blaize               12 Valley Strea              6.79  
  2 Tayvon Hall               12 West Hempste              6.82  
  3 Calvin Aristide           12 Elmont                    6.88  
  4 Bredan Carroll            11 Calhoun                   6.95  
  5 Delencio Blanco-Holstead  12 Valley Strea              6.99  
  6 Matthew Mellina           12 Plainview                 7.14  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Traejon Barnes_              Elmont                   36.48   1 
  2 Roshane Wright            12 Elmont                   37.68   1 
  3 Brandon Atkins            12 Elmont                   38.07   1 
  4 Dan Reiskin               11 Lawrence                 38.52   1 
  5 Andrew Simon              12 Valley Strea             38.80   2 
  6 Philip Sellitto           10 Island Trees             39.02   3 
  7 Garcelin Elisias          12 Valley Strea             39.20   2 
  8 Dylan Zangrillo           11 MacArthur                39.32   3 
  9 Adam Kirschner            12 Island Trees             39.45   3 
 10 Chris Mann                12 East Meadow              39.51   3 
 11 Kevin Matthews            12 Long Beach               39.70   2 
 12 James Burns               11 Port Washing             40.22   1 
 13 Rui Canha                 11 East Meadow              40.28   3 
 14 Brian Cancinos            12 Lawrence                 40.62   4 
 15 Tyler Wray-Harvey         12 Valley Strea             40.70   2 
 16 Matt Norcini              12 MacArthur                40.84   4 
 17 Michael Murray            11 Valley Strea             41.03   5 
 18 Anthony Teneriello        11 East Meadow              41.22   4 
 19 Shoki Yamada              12 Port Washing             41.25   3 
 20 Christopher Meacham        9 Malverne                 41.26   6 
 20 Kevin Cribbin             10 Lynbrook                 41.26   5 
 22 Lawrence Sun              11 North Shore              41.29   6 
 23 Christian Mesiouris       12 Long Beach               41.47   4 
 24 Nick Pitti                11 Mepham                   41.49   6 
 25 Eddie Bouhall             10 Lynbrook                 41.53   4 
 26 Harrison Slutzky          11 Port Washing             41.63   3 
 27 Brandon Green             11 Valley Strea             41.75   5 
 28 Brendan Butler            10 Floral Park              42.01   5 
 29 Matthew Jorgenson          9 Island Trees             42.16   4 
 30 brian galligan            11 Seaford                  42.29   6 
 31 Sean Aquilino             12 MacArthur                42.31   5 
 31 Corey Dandressol          12 Floral Park              42.31   6 
 33 Kasim Jafri               10 Mepham                   42.38   5 
 34 Craig Darcy               12 North Shore              42.54   6 
 35 Anthony Corona            12 Valley Strea             42.73   3 
 36 matthew gorman            11 Seaford                  42.82   5 
 37 Chris Baldeo              12 Long Beach               43.43   6 
 38 john mcgrane              12 Lynbrook                 43.45   4 
 39 Philip Bedward            11 Lawrence                 43.46   4 
 40 Cameron Wagner            12 Plainview                43.50   5 
 41 Terry Grant               11 Floral Park              43.60   2 
 42 Cory Dender               11 Plainview                43.74   5 
 43 Ben Geier                 11 Mepham                   43.75   4 
 44 frances porcelli           9 Seaford                  44.40   6 
 45 Ben Ozur                  11 Plainview                46.33   6 
 46 Jonathan Ebron            10 Malverne                 46.38   6 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landi Christopher         12 Calhoun                2:43.02  
  2 Lucas Pugliese            12 Island Trees           2:49.88  
  3 griffin kreit             11 Lynbrook               2:50.02  
  4 Charlie Bendernagle       12 Mepham                 2:51.53  
  5 Dylan Pearce              12 MacArthur              2:52.29  
  6 Brandon Green             11 Valley Strea           2:52.50  
  7 Jonathan Miranda          10 East Meadow            2:53.82  
  8 Angelo Sylverter          12 Mepham                 2:53.95  
  9 Wisdom Ezihie             11 Lawrence               2:54.43  
 10 Matthew Bascelli          12 MacArthur              2:54.79  
 11 Adam Qureshi              12 East Meadow            2:56.77  
 12 Sean Aquilino             12 MacArthur              2:57.22  
 13 Max Fox-Parenti           12 East Meadow            2:57.94  
 14 Michael Meyers             9 Mepham                 3:00.66  
 15 Yohance Basedo            11 Valley Strea           3:01.42  
 16 Greg Pandolfi             12 Valley Strea           3:01.66  
 17 Christian Kennedy         11 MacArthur              3:02.11  
 18 Domenic Valenti           12 East Meadow            3:02.77  
 19 joe becker                11 Seaford                3:02.81  
 20 Antonio Fleming           11 Floral Park            3:03.52  
 21 Chris Baldeo              12 Long Beach             3:05.05  
 22 Peter Vo                  10 East Meadow            3:05.75  
 23 Matthew Kramer             9 Port Washing           3:05.83  
 24 Eric Gershoff             11 East Meadow            3:06.35  
 25 Kevin Fish                10 Mepham                 3:06.56  
 26 Collins Ihaza             12 Elmont                 3:06.82  
 27 Zachary Duff              10 MacArthur              3:07.92  
 28 Liam Scettini             10 Calhoun                3:08.64  
 29 Kevin Hunter              12 Valley Strea           3:12.36  
 30 Peter Marin               11 Valley Strea           3:13.21  
 31 Anthony Philippou         12 Lawrence               3:13.62  
 32 Matthew Johnston           9 Port Washing           3:15.27  
 33 Joey Garofolo              9 Port Washing           3:16.08  
 34 Matt Danese               12 Calhoun                3:16.21  
 35 pat leahy                 10 Lynbrook               3:16.42  
 36 dylan DiSalvo              9 Seaford                3:18.94  
 37 Gregory Yee               10 Island Trees           3:19.96  
 38 Ricasso Blaise            12 Elmont                 3:21.59  
 39 Thomas Ensmenger          10 Plainview              3:21.63  
 40 adriano austin            10 Seaford                3:23.07  
 41 Daniel Alohan             12 Elmont                 3:24.34  
 42 Andrew Riggio              9 Valley Strea           3:28.94  
 43 Alex Hilbert              10 Plainview              3:28.95  
 44 Zachary Niles             11 Valley Strea           3:30.40  
 45 Sam Iryami                 9 Plainview              3:40.84  
 46 Braynard Tilal             9 Valley Strea           3:52.07  
 47 Mikee Villanueva          10 Valley Strea           3:54.14  
 48 Nick Colliniates           9 Lawrence               4:04.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Curran               12 Calhoun                4:32.32  
  2 Sidharth Kakkar           12 Port Washing           4:32.54  
  3 Zach Toner                12 Calhoun                4:34.79  
  4 Michael Grady             10 East Meadow            4:34.96  
  5 Ben Kapuscinski           12 North Shore            4:35.85  
  6 Brad Kaufmann             12 East Meadow            4:38.99  
  7 joe miller                11 Seaford                4:39.64  
  8 Chad Barker               12 Elmont                 4:41.23  
  9 Cesar Dieguez             12 Valley Strea           4:42.62  
 10 peter lithen              12 Lynbrook               4:43.26  
 11 Nicolas Sapountzis        12 Port Washing           4:44.25  
 12 Chucky Skidmore           10 Mepham                 4:44.66  
 13 Abe Lahood                12 Calhoun                4:45.01  
 14 Shoki Yamada              12 Port Washing           4:45.75  
 15 Steven Forte              11 Mepham                 4:45.77  
 16 Jigar Gosalia             12 East Meadow            4:46.15  
 17 John Weed                 10 Valley Strea           4:48.41  
 18 Jonathan Schloth          11 Malverne               4:48.88  
 19 James Gallagher           12 Port Washing           4:52.62  
 20 Robert Boschert           10 Mepham                 4:52.71  
 21 Travis Laderer            11 North Shore            4:54.78  
 22 Billy Nolan               10 Mepham                 4:57.19  
 23 Patrick Ducey             12 MacArthur              5:02.19  
 24 Peter Kirgis               9 Port Washing           5:02.24  
 25 Rob Barracca              11 East Meadow            5:03.53  
 26 Amandeep Singh            12 East Meadow            5:04.83  
 27 Maksym Trojanowski        12 Plainview              5:05.62  
 28 Joe Skidmore              12 Mepham                 5:05.65  
 29 Steven Morra              11 MacArthur              5:05.71  
 30 Cristian Salas            11 Valley Strea           5:07.41  
 31 Ryan Clifford             10 MacArthur              5:07.63  
 32 Michael Alvarez           12 Valley Strea           5:08.24  
 33 Joseph Featherston        12 Port Washing           5:08.56  
 34 Thomas Brownstone         12 Island Trees           5:08.79  
 35 Eugene Lease              10 Island Trees           5:08.90  
 36 Brandon Atkins            12 Elmont                 5:09.37  
 37 Not Registered 1             Not Registered         5:09.57  
 38 Eric Russo                12 MacArthur              5:09.60  
 39 Julian Faccibene          12 Port Washing           5:09.73  
 40 Brian Cancinos            12 Lawrence               5:10.15  
 41 Zachary Milack            11 Island Trees           5:14.87  
 42 Traejon Barnes             8 Elmont                 5:21.02  
 43 Ryan Heskin                7 Floral Park            5:22.90  
 44 Sam Breiter               11 Plainview              5:23.19  
 45 John Arroyave             12 Lawrence               5:30.77  
 46 Varun Shivakumar          12 Plainview              5:33.64  
 47 Brendan Kelly              9 Lynbrook               5:42.47  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow               8.19   1 
  2 Kyle Mosley               12 Long Beach                8.27   1 
  3 Joe Conway                12 Calhoun                   8.89   1 
  4 joseph bongiovi           11 Seaford                   8.92   1 
  5 Devon Pascal-Seward       12 Valley Strea              9.00   2 
  6 Tommy Holzmacher          11 Calhoun                   9.10   2 
  7 Riland Kransniavi         12 Calhoun                   9.12   2 
  8 Edwin Jung                12 Long Beach                9.40   4 
  9 Kaysie Cayenne            12 Valley Strea              9.50   2 
 10 Michael Carrieri          12 Mepham                    9.51   1 
 11 Anthony Zee               11 Lynbrook                  9.55   2 
 12 Kenny Bellestas           10 Mepham                    9.92   2 
 13 john defrancisci          10 Seaford                  10.04   3 
 14 Daniel Dmuchowski         10 Island Trees             10.26   3 
 15 Tevine Johnson            10 Lawrence                 10.34   4 
 16 Michael Colonna           10 Port Washing             10.59   3 
 17 Derrick Sitt               9 Lynbrook                 10.86   3 
 18 Marc Levine                9 Lynbrook                 10.87   3 
 19 Matt Libbey                9 Lawrence                 11.27   4 
 20 Christian Castillo        10 Port Washing             11.29   5 
 21 Anish Mohile               9 Lynbrook                 11.33   4 
 22 Dennis Hassett            12 Mepham                   11.37   5 
 23 Kevin Clifford            11 MacArthur                11.40   1 
 24 Severio Douglas           12 Lawrence                 11.51   5 
 25 Matthew Kramer             9 Port Washing             11.74   5 
 26 Nick Viola                 9 Mepham                   11.83   5 
 27 Dave Minicucci            10 Port Washing             13.24   4 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seth Williams             12 Valley Strea           6-04.00  
  2 Alexander Boyd            11 Calhoun                6-00.00  
  3 Ben Kapuscinski           12 North Shore            5-08.00  
  4 Riland Kransniavi         12 Calhoun                5-06.00  
  5 James Bergamine           12 East Meadow            5-04.00  
  5 Justin Riley              11 Valley Strea           5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Delahantey           12 Long Beach            11-00.00  
  2 Chris Pappas              12 MacArthur             10-06.00  
  3 Joe Mitri                 12 Calhoun               10-00.00  
  4 Rui Canha                 11 East Meadow            9-06.00  
  5 Tim Leimbach              12 Calhoun               J9-06.00  
  6 Liam Ackerman              8 Mepham                 9-00.00  
  7 Greg Dentice              12 Long Beach            J9-00.00  
  8 Anthony Magliano          11 MacArthur              8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tayvon Hall               12 West Hempste          21-11.50  
  2 Seth Williams             12 Valley Strea          20-07.50  
  3 John Anfossi              12 Long Beach            20-04.00  
  4 Roshane Wright            12 Elmont                20-02.00  
  5 Bredan Carroll            11 Calhoun               19-05.00  
  6 James Bergamine           12 East Meadow           19-01.00  
  7 Justin Hatzelman          11 East Meadow           18-11.50  
  8 Imile Mclee               12 Calhoun               18-10.00  
  9 Benjamin Moy              11 Port Washing          18-06.00  
 10 Chris Pappas              12 MacArthur             18-05.00  
 11 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow           18-04.50  
 12 Patrick Egbuchulam        11 Valley Strea          18-04.00  
 13 Chris Mann                12 East Meadow           17-10.50  
 14 Mike Paiz                 12 Lawrence              17-10.00  
 15 David Kim                 12 Plainview             17-08.50  
 16 Michael Walsh             11 East Meadow           17-07.00  
 17 Anthony Philippou         12 Lawrence              17-04.75  
 18 Rashaan Robe               9 Valley Strea          17-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Valentino          12 Calhoun               44-03.50  
  1 C.J. Ewulu                11 East Meadow           44-03.50  
  3 Stephen Schmidt           12 Island Trees          41-06.50  
  4 Joseph Stanco             11 Island Trees          41-02.00  
  5 Michael Salamone          11 Malverne              36-04.25  
  6 Jake Bernstein            12 Lawrence              36-02.00