1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2012–13
  4. Section 8 Crossover Meet B

2012 Section 8 Crossover Meet B – Boys Results · Nassau 12.18

Winter Track · 2012–13 Boys 140 performances
1Jlan JohnsonYr 12 · Uniondale6.88
2Tayvon HallYr 12 · West Hempste6.91
3Richard AndersonYr 11 · Malverne6.94
4Steyvenson HogarthYr 10 · Farmingdale7.00
5Caleb JenkinsYr 12 · Freeport7.05
6Michael TristanoYr 11 · Farmingdale7.06
7Dominic CharlotYr 11 · Uniondale7.07
8Brett ClarkeYr 10 · Massapequa7.08
8Marc SilvermanYr 11 · Massapequa7.08
10Jr KimYr 12 · Syosset7.10
11Grigory VartanovYr 11 · Syosset7.11
12Corey JonesYr 11 · Hempstead7.12
13Markus BuchananYr 10 · Malverne7.14
14Ralph IsidoreYr 12 · Freeport7.16
15Kahleel WalcottYr 11 · Baldwin7.17
16Christopher StoneYr 11 · Uniondale7.22
16Kevin BedardYr 12 · West Hempste7.22
18Brandon DunnYr 12 · Valley Strea7.23
19Rayshawn WalkerYr 12 · Baldwin7.24
20Antonio SoaresYr 12 · Malverne7.29
21Duval MedleyYr 12 · Freeport7.31
22Mike SugameleYr 12 · Massapequa7.34
23Michael MurrayYr 11 · Valley Strea7.35
24Karl PerpignanYr 11 · Uniondale7.36
25Tony JaiyesimiYr 11 · Lawrence7.39
26Chris DasaroYr 9 · Oceanside7.52
27Olivier LaguerreYr 12 · Valley Strea7.54
28Justin JonesYr 10 · Baldwin7.56
29frances porcelliYr 9 · Seaford7.59
29Alessio DecarolisYr 10 · Oceanside7.59
31Anthony ZeeYr 11 · Lynbrook7.79
32Ben IngermanYr 11 · Lynbrook8.10
33Sardis AnangYr 9 · Hempstead8.29
34jake handelYr 11 · Lynbrook8.42
35Jafet CongrainsYr 10 · Lynbrook8.71
36david brodskyYr 11 · Seaford9.03
1Ryan CooneyYr 12 · Massapequa2:41.04
2Brian BeneschYr 12 · Oceanside2:43.35
3peter lithenYr 12 · Lynbrook2:47.10
4Thomas VitucciYr 11 · Syosset2:47.80
5Michael PuleioYr 12 · Massapequa2:48.82
6Dale MittlemanYr 11 · Syosset2:48.84
7Kyle SmithYr 12 · Massapequa2:51.04
8griffin kreitYr 11 · Lynbrook2:51.95
9Oscar ZegarraYr 12 · Baldwin2:53.04
10Brandon GreenYr 11 · Valley Strea2:53.15
11Wisdom EzihieYr 11 · Lawrence2:55.11
12Budd BrownYr 12 · Baldwin2:55.17
13Robert KellyYr 12 · Oceanside2:55.76
14Najeeb EmmanuelYr 12 · Uniondale2:55.99
15Anthony TesorieroYr 11 · Massapequa2:56.15
16William LongYr 9 · Syosset2:56.23
17William AndersonYr 10 · Syosset2:56.60
18Jack RobbinsYr 10 · Syosset2:56.64
19Dwight ClermontYr 11 · Uniondale2:57.16
20James RailYr 12 · Massapequa2:57.45
21Michael O'BrienYr 11 · Syosset3:00.19
22David LamYr 11 · Syosset3:00.20
23Spencer SchiappaYr 12 · Massapequa3:00.22
24James CaulfieldYr 11 · Massapequa3:00.61
25Joseph OrselliYr 12 · Baldwin3:01.23
26Kevin McHughYr 10 · Farmingdale3:01.39
27Miles ConfortiYr 9 · Syosset3:02.01
28Billy HebserYr 10 · Syosset3:02.06
29Yohance BasedoYr 11 · Valley Strea3:02.19
30Greg PandolfiYr 12 · Valley Strea3:02.53
31Zachary MilackYr 11 · Island Trees3:03.14
32Christopher BonettiYr 12 · Massapequa3:03.45
33Matthew RochaYr 11 · Farmingdale3:03.98
34Dan ReiskinYr 11 · Lawrence3:07.27
35Trevor RobinsonYr 8 · Floral Park3:07.95
36Sourav PandaYr 9 · Syosset3:08.14
37Aidan SmithYr 9 · Massapequa3:08.23
38David JimenezYr 11 · Farmingdale3:09.10
39Christopher MeachamYr 9 · Malverne3:10.20
40Richie ChuYr 11 · Syosset3:10.21
41Matthew AppelYr 11 · Syosset3:10.26
42Mohammed DewJiYr 10 · Syosset3:10.60
43Joseph HuntYr 9 · Farmingdale3:11.28
44Alex HoelziYr 10 · Syosset3:11.68
45dylan DiSalvoYr 9 · Seaford3:16.90
46matt greenYr 10 · Seaford3:17.53
47Cristian AyalaYr 12 · Uniondale3:18.77
48Brendan KellyYr 9 · Lynbrook3:19.54
49Cameron MalloyYr 11 · West Hempste3:22.02
50Sammori EmmanuelYr 9 · Valley Strea3:23.31
51Kenneth WaldvogelYr 12 · West Hempste3:23.64
52Terrence MosesYr 11 · West Hempste3:25.61
53adriano austinYr 10 · Seaford3:26.00
54Vinny AmorosoYr 9 · Lawrence3:35.79
1Micheal OutingYr 10 · Farmingdale8.14
2Britt WebleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.19
3Donte MacArthurYr 12 · Uniondale8.92
4joseph bongioviYr 11 · Seaford8.95
5Ja'saun YoungYr 11 · Freeport9.01
6Marcus GrayYr 11 · Uniondale9.04
7Samuel FaustinYr 12 · Uniondale9.32
8Alonzo CamilleYr 12 · Baldwin9.54
9Raymond BosquesYr 11 · Baldwin9.61
10Anthony ZeeYr 11 · Lynbrook9.63
11Albert CurleyYr 11 · Uniondale9.67
12Austin SongYr 12 · Syosset9.69
13Miles AshbyYr 11 · Baldwin9.79
14Trevon DevourYr 9 · Uniondale9.83
15Isaiah WilliamsYr 10 · Freeport9.84
16Trever DevourYr 11 · Uniondale9.85
17Devin EwingYr 12 · Freeport9.96
18Marc LevineYr 9 · Lynbrook9.97
19Rudy St. LouisYr 12 · Uniondale10.43
20Ian MillarYr 10 · Uniondale10.52
21Anish MohileYr 9 · Lynbrook10.99
22john defrancisciYr 10 · Seaford11.00
23Derrick SittYr 9 · Lynbrook13.71
9NorthShore1:44.93
12FloralPark1:46.82
21IslandTrees1:59.87
5IslandTrees3:46.45
8Valley StreamSouth3:54.85
2IslandTrees8:48.49
9FloralPark10:04.22
1Aiden WagnerYr 10 · Mepham6-03.00
2Ben KapuscinskiYr 12 · North Shore5-10.00
3Jude PierreYr 10 · Farmingdale5-08.00
4Jamie MacchiaYr 12 · Massapequa5-06.00
5Jaren MaitreYr 11 · Uniondale5-04.00
6Kyler HenriquesYr 11 · Uniondale5-02.00
1Michael WilkensYr 12 · Syosset13-00.00
2Richard ZapataYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
3Bart MullenYr 12 · Massapequa11-00.00
4Nader GolshahrYr 11 · Farmingdale9-06.00
5Paul SirakowskiYr 9 · Massapequa9-00.00
5Matthew NeubauerYr 10 · Massapequa9-00.00
1Britt WebleyYr 12 · Uniondale40-07.50
2Jude PierreYr 10 · Farmingdale40-01.00
3Steve RoyalYr 12 · Farmingdale39-11.00
4Patrick EgbuchulamYr 11 · Valley Strea39-01.50
5Madison BlanchardYr 11 · Farmingdale38-10.00
6Donte MacArthurYr 12 · Uniondale38-09.25
7Dylan FinkelYr 12 · Oceanside38-04.00
8Andrew ZabalaYr 11 · Island Trees37-04.75
9Matthew LangYr 11 · Baldwin37-00.50
10Eldaah BlueYr 10 · Uniondale36-11.00
11Andrew KangYr 11 · Lynbrook36-09.25
12matt ellentuckYr 12 · Lynbrook36-02.00
13Jackson DellaroccaYr 12 · Oceanside35-06.25
13Brayan CruzYr 10 · Island Trees35-06.25
15Onkar SinghYr 11 · Hicksville34-07.00
1John AronsonYr 12 · Syosset48-11.00
2Kendle BrambleYr 12 · Baldwin46-07.75
3Brett DaviesYr 12 · Farmingdale46-06.00
4Nicolas FrattoYr 11 · Farmingdale43-11.00
5Eric ShengYr 10 · Syosset43-03.50
6Chris MarinaYr 11 · Oceanside42-05.00
7Keyshawn Petit-FrereYr 10 · Farmingdale41-10.50
8Tim GungorYr 11 · Massapequa40-09.50
9Joseph StancoYr 11 · Island Trees40-05.25
10Ryan HayesYr 12 · Oceanside39-00.25
11Shariff Hill-dunningYr 11 · Freeport38-07.00
12Darius MeadorsYr 11 · Hempstead36-10.25
13David MoldanadoYr 10 · Syosset36-09.25
14Elijah BeyYr 12 · Freeport36-08.50
15Adriel LauroreYr 12 · Baldwin36-04.00
16Mike CantannoYr 12 · Lynbrook36-02.50
17Jake BernsteinYr 12 · Lawrence36-01.25
                   Section 8 Crossover Meet  B - 12/18/2012                    
                               Conference 1 & 5                                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jlan Johnson              12 Uniondale                 6.88   2 
  2 Tayvon Hall               12 West Hempste              6.91   1 
  3 Richard Anderson          11 Malverne                  6.94   4 
  4 Steyvenson Hogarth        10 Farmingdale               7.00   1 
  5 Caleb Jenkins             12 Freeport                  7.05   3 
  6 Michael Tristano          11 Farmingdale               7.06   1 
  7 Dominic Charlot           11 Uniondale                 7.07   3 
  8 Brett Clarke              10 Massapequa                7.08   2 
  8 Marc Silverman            11 Massapequa                7.08   1 
 10 Jr Kim                    12 Syosset                   7.10   4 
 11 Grigory Vartanov          11 Syosset                   7.11   3 
 12 Corey Jones               11 Hempstead                 7.12   2 
 13 Markus Buchanan           10 Malverne                  7.14   5 
 14 Ralph Isidore             12 Freeport                  7.16   3 
 15 Kahleel Walcott           11 Baldwin                   7.17   1 
 16 Christopher Stone         11 Uniondale                 7.22   2 
 16 Kevin Bedard              12 West Hempste              7.22   5 
 18 Brandon Dunn              12 Valley Strea              7.23   4 
 19 Rayshawn Walker           12 Baldwin                   7.24   3 
 20 Antonio Soares            12 Malverne                  7.29   4 
 21 Duval Medley              12 Freeport                  7.31   3 
 22 Mike Sugamele             12 Massapequa                7.34   2 
 23 Michael Murray            11 Valley Strea              7.35   2 
 24 Karl Perpignan            11 Uniondale                 7.36   5 
 25 Tony Jaiyesimi            11 Lawrence                  7.39   6 
 26 Chris Dasaro               9 Oceanside                 7.52   6 
 27 Olivier Laguerre          12 Valley Strea              7.54   4 
 28 Justin Jones              10 Baldwin                   7.56   1 
 29 frances porcelli           9 Seaford                   7.59   4 
 29 Alessio Decarolis         10 Oceanside                 7.59   6 
 31 Anthony Zee               11 Lynbrook                  7.79   6 
 32 Ben Ingerman              11 Lynbrook                  8.10   5 
 33 Sardis Anang               9 Hempstead                 8.29   5 
 34 jake handel               11 Lynbrook                  8.42   5 
 35 Jafet Congrains           10 Lynbrook                  8.71   6 
 36 david brodsky             11 Seaford                   9.03   6 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Cooney               12 Massapequa             2:41.04  
  2 Brian Benesch             12 Oceanside              2:43.35  
  3 peter lithen              12 Lynbrook               2:47.10  
  4 Thomas Vitucci            11 Syosset                2:47.80  
  5 Michael Puleio            12 Massapequa             2:48.82  
  6 Dale Mittleman            11 Syosset                2:48.84  
  7 Kyle Smith                12 Massapequa             2:51.04  
  8 griffin kreit             11 Lynbrook               2:51.95  
  9 Oscar Zegarra             12 Baldwin                2:53.04  
 10 Brandon Green             11 Valley Strea           2:53.15  
 11 Wisdom Ezihie             11 Lawrence               2:55.11  
 12 Budd Brown                12 Baldwin                2:55.17  
 13 Robert Kelly              12 Oceanside              2:55.76  
 14 Najeeb Emmanuel           12 Uniondale              2:55.99  
 15 Anthony Tesoriero         11 Massapequa             2:56.15  
 16 William Long               9 Syosset                2:56.23  
 17 William Anderson          10 Syosset                2:56.60  
 18 Jack Robbins              10 Syosset                2:56.64  
 19 Dwight Clermont           11 Uniondale              2:57.16  
 20 James Rail                12 Massapequa             2:57.45  
 21 Michael O'Brien           11 Syosset                3:00.19  
 22 David Lam                 11 Syosset                3:00.20  
 23 Spencer Schiappa          12 Massapequa             3:00.22  
 24 James Caulfield           11 Massapequa             3:00.61  
 25 Joseph Orselli            12 Baldwin                3:01.23  
 26 Kevin McHugh              10 Farmingdale            3:01.39  
 27 Miles Conforti             9 Syosset                3:02.01  
 28 Billy Hebser              10 Syosset                3:02.06  
 29 Yohance Basedo            11 Valley Strea           3:02.19  
 30 Greg Pandolfi             12 Valley Strea           3:02.53  
 31 Zachary Milack            11 Island Trees           3:03.14  
 32 Christopher Bonetti       12 Massapequa             3:03.45  
 33 Matthew Rocha             11 Farmingdale            3:03.98  
 34 Dan Reiskin               11 Lawrence               3:07.27  
 35 Trevor Robinson            8 Floral Park            3:07.95  
 36 Sourav Panda               9 Syosset                3:08.14  
 37 Aidan Smith                9 Massapequa             3:08.23  
 38 David Jimenez             11 Farmingdale            3:09.10  
 39 Christopher Meacham        9 Malverne               3:10.20  
 40 Richie Chu                11 Syosset                3:10.21  
 41 Matthew Appel             11 Syosset                3:10.26  
 42 Mohammed DewJi            10 Syosset                3:10.60  
 43 Joseph Hunt                9 Farmingdale            3:11.28  
 44 Alex Hoelzi               10 Syosset                3:11.68  
 45 dylan DiSalvo              9 Seaford                3:16.90  
 46 matt green                10 Seaford                3:17.53  
 47 Cristian Ayala            12 Uniondale              3:18.77  
 48 Brendan Kelly              9 Lynbrook               3:19.54  
 49 Cameron Malloy            11 West Hempste           3:22.02  
 50 Sammori Emmanuel           9 Valley Strea           3:23.31  
 51 Kenneth Waldvogel         12 West Hempste           3:23.64  
 52 Terrence Moses            11 West Hempste           3:25.61  
 53 adriano austin            10 Seaford                3:26.00  
 54 Vinny Amoroso              9 Lawrence               3:35.79  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Micheal Outing            10 Farmingdale               8.14   1 
  2 Britt Webley              12 Uniondale                 8.19   1 
  3 Donte MacArthur           12 Uniondale                 8.92   1 
  4 joseph bongiovi           11 Seaford                   8.95   1 
  5 Ja'saun Young             11 Freeport                  9.01   2 
  6 Marcus Gray               11 Uniondale                 9.04   2 
  7 Samuel Faustin            12 Uniondale                 9.32   2 
  8 Alonzo Camille            12 Baldwin                   9.54   2 
  9 Raymond Bosques           11 Baldwin                   9.61   3 
 10 Anthony Zee               11 Lynbrook                  9.63   2 
 11 Albert Curley             11 Uniondale                 9.67   1 
 12 Austin Song               12 Syosset                   9.69   3 
 13 Miles Ashby               11 Baldwin                   9.79   3 
 14 Trevon Devour              9 Uniondale                 9.83   4 
 15 Isaiah Williams           10 Freeport                  9.84   4 
 16 Trever Devour             11 Uniondale                 9.85   4 
 17 Devin Ewing               12 Freeport                  9.96   3 
 18 Marc Levine                9 Lynbrook                  9.97   4 
 19 Rudy St. Louis            12 Uniondale                10.43   3 
 20 Ian Millar                10 Uniondale                10.52   2 
 21 Anish Mohile               9 Lynbrook                 10.99   3 
 22 john defrancisci          10 Seaford                  11.00   4 
 23 Derrick Sitt               9 Lynbrook                 13.71   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farmingdale  'A'                                    1:37.55   2 
     1) Nicolas Fratto 11               2) Michael Tristano 11            
     3) Micheal Outing 10               4) Steyvenson Hogarth 10          
  2 Freeport  'B'                                       1:38.73   2 
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:38.79   1 
  4 Freeport  'A'                                       1:38.97   1 
  5 Hempstead  'A'                                      1:40.37   1 
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:42.84   2 
  7 Malverne  'A'                                       1:42.91   5 
  8 Uniondale  'B'                                      1:43.07   3 
  9 North Shore  'A'                                    1:44.93   4 
 10 Massapequa  'B'                                     1:45.98   4 
 11 Lynbrook  'A'                                       1:46.26   3 
 12 Floral Park  'A'                                    1:46.82   1 
 13 Syosset  'A'                                        1:47.33   3 
 14 Oceanside  'A'                                      1:47.64   2 
 15 Farmingdale  'B'                                    1:48.58   5 
 16 Malverne  'B'                                       1:49.98   5 
 17 Baldwin  'B'                                        1:50.04   4 
 18 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:50.45   2 
 19 Seaford  'A'                                        1:51.98   4 
 20 Oceanside  'B'                                      1:52.94   3 
 21 Island Trees  'A'                                   1:59.87   3 
 -- Baldwin  'A'                                            DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baldwin  'A'                                        3:38.52   1 
     1) Budd Brown 12                   2) Treyvon Mask 12                
     3) Robert Mckissick 12             4) Joseph Orselli 12              
  2 Syosset  'A'                                        3:42.08   1 
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:42.37   1 
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:43.07   1 
  5 Island Trees  'A'                                   3:46.45   2 
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:48.55   1 
  7 Hicksville  'A'                                     3:51.13   2 
  8 Valley Stream South  'A'                            3:54.85   2 
  9 Farmingdale  'A'                                    3:59.72   2 
 10 Oceanside  'A'                                      4:05.41   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massapequa  'A'                                     8:19.58  
     1) Michael Puleio 12               2) Daniel DeLuna 12               
     3) Ryan Cooney 12                  4) Lawrence Vedilago 12           
  2 Island Trees  'A'                                   8:48.49  
  3 Oceanside  'A'                                      8:50.63  
  4 Lynbrook  'A'                                       8:55.88  
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      8:58.55  
  6 Seaford  'A'                                        9:19.59  
  7 Syosset  'A'                                        9:25.98  
  8 Farmingdale  'A'                                    9:30.93  
  9 Floral Park  'A'                                   10:04.22  
 10 Hicksville  'A'                                    11:02.39  
 11 Lawrence  'A'                                      11:49.00  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiden Wagner              10 Mepham                 6-03.00  
  2 Ben Kapuscinski           12 North Shore            5-10.00  
  3 Jude Pierre               10 Farmingdale            5-08.00  
  4 Jamie Macchia             12 Massapequa             5-06.00  
  5 Jaren Maitre              11 Uniondale              5-04.00  
  6 Kyler Henriques           11 Uniondale              5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset               13-00.00  
  2 Richard Zapata            11 Farmingdale           11-06.00  
  3 Bart Mullen               12 Massapequa            11-00.00  
  4 Nader Golshahr            11 Farmingdale            9-06.00  
  5 Paul Sirakowski            9 Massapequa             9-00.00  
  5 Matthew Neubauer          10 Massapequa             9-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britt Webley              12 Uniondale             40-07.50  
  2 Jude Pierre               10 Farmingdale           40-01.00  
  3 Steve Royal               12 Farmingdale           39-11.00  
  4 Patrick Egbuchulam        11 Valley Strea          39-01.50  
  5 Madison Blanchard         11 Farmingdale           38-10.00  
  6 Donte MacArthur           12 Uniondale             38-09.25  
  7 Dylan Finkel              12 Oceanside             38-04.00  
  8 Andrew Zabala             11 Island Trees          37-04.75  
  9 Matthew Lang              11 Baldwin               37-00.50  
 10 Eldaah Blue               10 Uniondale             36-11.00  
 11 Andrew Kang               11 Lynbrook              36-09.25  
 12 matt ellentuck            12 Lynbrook              36-02.00  
 13 Jackson Dellarocca        12 Oceanside             35-06.25  
 13 Brayan Cruz               10 Island Trees          35-06.25  
 15 Onkar Singh               11 Hicksville            34-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Aronson              12 Syosset               48-11.00  
  2 Kendle Bramble            12 Baldwin               46-07.75  
  3 Brett Davies              12 Farmingdale           46-06.00  
  4 Nicolas Fratto            11 Farmingdale           43-11.00  
  5 Eric Sheng                10 Syosset               43-03.50  
  6 Chris Marina              11 Oceanside             42-05.00  
  7 Keyshawn Petit-Frere      10 Farmingdale           41-10.50  
  8 Tim Gungor                11 Massapequa            40-09.50  
  9 Joseph Stanco             11 Island Trees          40-05.25  
 10 Ryan Hayes                12 Oceanside             39-00.25  
 11 Shariff Hill-dunning      11 Freeport              38-07.00  
 12 Darius Meadors            11 Hempstead             36-10.25  
 13 David Moldanado           10 Syosset               36-09.25  
 14 Elijah Bey                12 Freeport              36-08.50  
 15 Adriel Laurore            12 Baldwin               36-04.00  
 16 Mike Cantanno             12 Lynbrook              36-02.50  
 17 Jake Bernstein            12 Lawrence              36-01.25