1Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset7.66
2Jenny AguiarYr 10 · Port Washing7.76
3Dana MessinaYr 11 · East Meadow7.78
4Heather Van PattenYr 12 · MacArthur7.80
5Laura RussoYr 10 · Port Washing7.86
6Khalia WhyteYr 7 · Elmont7.87
7Hillary AugustinYr 11 · East Meadow7.96
8Kristyn AlonzoYr 11 · MacArthur8.00
9Brianna HarrisYr 7 · Elmont8.01
10Alesia McCarthyYr 10 · Elmont8.07
11Laura BabyatzkyYr 11 · Plainedge8.14
12Alyssa RobertsYr 12 · East Meadow8.17
13Sidney BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset8.19
13Nicole SellinoYr 12 · Hewlett8.19
15Sydney CordaYr 9 · Hewlett8.32
16Alexandra MatteoYr 10 · Manhasset8.41
17Venessa GregoryYr 11 · Roslyn8.43
18Kiara WilsonYr 9 · Valley Strea8.47
19Ashley RandallYr 9 · Port Washing8.56
20Chandler GregorYr 11 · Long Beach8.59
21Chelsea RotandoYr 9 · Long Beach8.65
22Savannah RockwinYr 10 · Calhoun8.66
22Lori JockersYr 12 · Plainedge8.66
24Randi RudermanYr 10 · Valley Strea8.67
25Angela LinYr 11 · Calhoun8.70
25Alicia PlunkettYr 12 · Sewanhaka8.70
27Arieanna SmithYr 10 · Sewanhaka8.75
28Melissa KermanYr 10 · Plainview8.77
29Puneet ArenjaYr 9 · Plainview8.78
31Dominique NotoYr 10 · Calhoun9.01
32Zulma BonillaYr 9 · Glen Cove9.10
33Amelia BartolinoYr 9 · Mepham9.12
34Andrea SikaviYr 10 · Roslyn9.20
35Tatiana OrellanaYr 11 · Long Beach9.66
1Joelle FeinbergYr 11 · Port Washing3:05.83
2Mary WelshYr 12 · Manhasset3:15.96
3Ashley PollackYr 12 · Port Washing3:17.96
4Dian LinYr 12 · Port Washing3:18.98
5Nicolette AgostinacchioYr 9 · MacArthur3:19.51
6Cara ButcherYr 12 · Plainedge3:19.58
7Briana NotoYr 9 · Mepham3:20.88
8Nicole ConnollyYr 11 · Division Ave3:21.00
9Jacqueline KennedyYr 11 · Plainedge3:23.00
10Catherine WepplerYr 11 · Manhasset3:24.82
11Lauren McDonoughYr 11 · South Side3:25.38
12Joy AbasoloYr 11 · Long Beach3:28.31
13Melissa WardYr 11 · Long Beach3:28.39
14Joanna DeSousaYr 9 · Plainedge3:29.70
15Alex DagnellYr 9 · East Meadow3:30.34
16Grace BlinkoffYr 9 · Glen Cove3:30.36
17Melissa PierreYr 11 · MacArthur3:30.50
18natalie weintraubYr 10 · Hewlett3:32.02
19Maddy BergerYr 10 · East Meadow3:35.39
20Emily PuciloskiYr 9 · East Meadow3:35.45
21Bianca LuparelloYr 12 · Port Washing3:35.61
22Caroline GlennonYr 10 · Great Neck N3:37.22
23Audrey WalshYr 9 · South Side3:39.38
24Nicole FudriniYr 12 · Hewlett3:39.65
25Antoinette PonzoYr 12 · Division Ave3:41.38
26Ariela FrenkelYr 10 · Great Neck N3:43.07
27Not Registered13:43.33
28Ashley HartenYr 10 · Calhoun3:44.20
29Alexa VidalYr 11 · Division Ave3:44.70
30Ayelet AbitbulYr 11 · Great Neck N3:44.73
31Allison BattagliaYr 12 · Calhoun3:47.95
32Olivia ShipleyYr 11 · Mepham3:49.82
33Elissa CandiottiYr 11 · Hewlett3:53.06
34Eve RodriguezYr 9 · South Side3:58.20
35Sara LemkeYr 12 · Mepham4:00.86
1Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur8.87
2Hillary AugustinYr 11 · East Meadow9.06
3Samantha PollucciYr 11 · Division Ave9.66
4Emily HagertyYr 11 · Mepham9.83
5Colleen MacBrideYr 11 · Calhoun9.88
6Monica LevyYr 11 · Calhoun9.91
7Gabby SchwartzYr 11 · Hewlett9.97
8Jenny McElwainYr 11 · Calhoun10.03
9Shari WeissYr 11 · Hewlett10.29
10Kristyn AlonzoYr 11 · MacArthur10.37
11emily coopersteinYr 9 · Hewlett10.38
12Dylan PanicoYr 9 · Plainedge10.44
13Arianna SabzevariYr 11 · Roslyn10.60
14Emma FeldmanYr 9 · Port Washing10.84
15Alannah O'RourkeYr 12 · South Side10.95
16Chiemi YoshidaYr 9 · Port Washing11.04
17Summer JiriesYr 12 · Port Washing11.05
18Dafna YacobianYr 11 · Great Neck N11.12
19Amanda AlexandreYr 12 · Long Beach11.22
20Cynthia DeBranchYr 9 · Hewlett11.38
21Emily LaneYr 10 · South Side11.42
21Jayne HommelYr 11 · Long Beach11.42
23Alexis MeehanYr 9 · Port Washing11.46
23Bailey LopezYr 10 · South Side11.46
25Carmen RecioYr 10 · Roslyn11.48
26Charlotte lathropYr 10 · Port Washing11.56
27Not Registered311.64
28Maggie ModicoYr 10 · South Side11.72
29Caitlin McGheanYr 12 · MacArthur11.75
30Lisa CondoluciYr 10 · Mepham11.93
31Not Registered112.11
32Tina WuYr 10 · Roslyn12.13
33Madison SeniukYr 9 · MacArthur12.36
34Nida PeledaYr 9 · Port Washing12.39
35Anna PetrocelliYr 9 · South Side12.46
36Despina KamarinosYr 11 · Mepham12.77
37Not Registered212.92
38Jessica GoldbergYr 12 · Roslyn13.33
39Danielle DambraYr 11 · MacArthur13.94
1PortWashington1:54.05
2EastMeadow1:54.41
5Valley StreamCentral2:00.24
8SouthSide2:04.07
9DivisionAvenue2:04.56
10PortWashington2:05.27
12EastMeadow2:05.36
13Great NeckNorth2:05.54
18SouthSide2:09.14
19LongBeach2:09.16
3EastMeadow4:29.64
7Great NeckNorth4:44.56
8LongBeach4:49.88
10EastMeadow4:51.80
12PortWashington4:53.67
15SouthSide4:56.60
1PortWashington10:12.58
6Great NeckNorth10:55.36
7EastMeadow10:57.35
9LongBeach11:05.55
10SouthSide11:12.72
11DivisionAvenue11:16.80
14Valley StreamCentral12:16.11
1Lisq MaybieYr 11 · Plainedge5-00.00
3Nicole ZivYr 12 · Port Washing4-08.00
4Danielle LosquadroYr 10 · Calhoun4-06.00
4Sydney SopchakYr 10 · MacArthur4-06.00
1Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur10-00.00
2Rebecca FeinmanYr 12 · Plainview8-00.00
3Caitlin McGheanYr 12 · MacArthur7-06.00
3Nicole HeinYr 12 · MacArthur7-06.00
5Shana FarkasYr 11 · Hewlett7-00.00
6Carly GanzYr 9 · Hewlett6-06.00
1Emily HagertyYr 11 · Mepham33-09.50
2Toni SimpsonYr 11 · Mepham32-02.75
3Shari WeissYr 11 · Hewlett31-09.00
4Olivia HuckemeyerYr 10 · Calhoun31-01.00
5Erika KaminerYr 12 · Hewlett30-06.00
6Not Registered230-00.50
7Alyssa GangYr 12 · Plainview29-08.00
1Tara BelinskyYr 11 · Manhasset38-10.25
2Celeste PipiaYr 11 · Sewanhaka35-00.00
3Heather Van PattenYr 12 · MacArthur33-11.25
4Laurie AntoineYr 11 · Hewlett31-10.00
5Patricia IoannouYr 12 · Plainedge29-08.00
6Ali MayYr 11 · Hewlett28-09.00
7Erin ColmanYr 11 · Manhasset27-07.25
8Marissa VidalYr 10 · Division Ave27-03.50
9Colleen MacBrideYr 11 · Calhoun27-01.25
10Cece McAullfeYr 11 · Long Beach26-10.50
11Arianna SabzevariYr 11 · Roslyn26-08.75
12Monay CowanYr 9 · Hewlett26-07.25
13Sabrie MozeYr 11 · MacArthur26-00.25
1Courtney KiernanYr 12 · MacArthur7:54.19
2Katie ConnorsYr 12 · Manhasset7:56.28
3Rebecca HerzYr 12 · Port Washing8:11.93
4Kayla SippinYr 12 · Hewlett8:50.52
5Emily JoyceYr 10 · Calhoun9:12.67
6Shana FarkasYr 11 · Hewlett9:15.69
7Jayne HommelYr 11 · Long Beach9:20.65
8Stephanie RubbinoYr 10 · MacArthur9:25.36
9Haley KosinerYr 12 · Long Beach9:27.10
10Shannon McGheanYr 9 · MacArthur9:33.09
11Cece McAullfeYr 11 · Long Beach9:34.66
12Taylor McCormikYr 12 · MacArthur10:11.56
13Isabelle KehrliYr 9 · Calhoun10:14.91
14Alana WeissYr 9 · Long Beach10:16.56
15Nicole StackpoleYr 12 · Mepham10:22.30
Section 8 Crossover Meet B - 12/20/2012
Conference 2 & 4
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Hallett 10 Manhasset 7.66 1
2 Jenny Aguiar 10 Port Washing 7.76 1
3 Dana Messina 11 East Meadow 7.78 1
4 Heather Van Patten 12 MacArthur 7.80 1
5 Laura Russo 10 Port Washing 7.86 2
6 Khalia Whyte 7 Elmont 7.87 2
7 Hillary Augustin 11 East Meadow 7.96 2
8 Kristyn Alonzo 11 MacArthur 8.00 2
9 Brianna Harris 7 Elmont 8.01 2
10 Alesia McCarthy 10 Elmont 8.07 1
11 Laura Babyatzky 11 Plainedge 8.14 3
12 Alyssa Roberts 12 East Meadow 8.17 2
13 Sidney Blanche 10 Manhasset 8.19 4
13 Nicole Sellino 12 Hewlett 8.19 3
15 Sydney Corda 9 Hewlett 8.32 3
16 Alexandra Matteo 10 Manhasset 8.41 4
17 Venessa Gregory 11 Roslyn 8.43 3
18 Kiara Wilson 9 Valley Strea 8.47 5
19 Ashley Randall 9 Port Washing 8.56 3
20 Chandler Gregor 11 Long Beach 8.59 3
21 Chelsea Rotando 9 Long Beach 8.65 4
22 Savannah Rockwin 10 Calhoun 8.66 6
22 Lori Jockers 12 Plainedge 8.66 4
24 Randi Ruderman 10 Valley Strea 8.67 5
25 Angela Lin 11 Calhoun 8.70 5
25 Alicia Plunkett 12 Sewanhaka 8.70 6
27 Arieanna Smith 10 Sewanhaka 8.75 6
28 Melissa Kerman 10 Plainview 8.77 5
29 Puneet Arenja 9 Plainview 8.78 6
30 Amber - Rae Lawson 11 Sewanhaka 8.82 4
31 Dominique Noto 10 Calhoun 9.01 6
32 Zulma Bonilla 9 Glen Cove 9.10 5
33 Amelia Bartolino 9 Mepham 9.12 4
34 Andrea Sikavi 10 Roslyn 9.20 6
35 Tatiana Orellana 11 Long Beach 9.66 5
-- Keisha Hoskins 10 Valley Strea FS 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joelle Feinberg 11 Port Washing 3:05.83
2 Mary Welsh 12 Manhasset 3:15.96
3 Ashley Pollack 12 Port Washing 3:17.96
4 Dian Lin 12 Port Washing 3:18.98
5 Nicolette Agostinacchio 9 MacArthur 3:19.51
6 Cara Butcher 12 Plainedge 3:19.58
7 Briana Noto 9 Mepham 3:20.88
8 Nicole Connolly 11 Division Ave 3:21.00
9 Jacqueline Kennedy 11 Plainedge 3:23.00
10 Catherine Weppler 11 Manhasset 3:24.82
11 Lauren McDonough 11 South Side 3:25.38
12 Joy Abasolo 11 Long Beach 3:28.31
13 Melissa Ward 11 Long Beach 3:28.39
14 Joanna DeSousa 9 Plainedge 3:29.70
15 Alex Dagnell 9 East Meadow 3:30.34
16 Grace Blinkoff 9 Glen Cove 3:30.36
17 Melissa Pierre 11 MacArthur 3:30.50
18 natalie weintraub 10 Hewlett 3:32.02
19 Maddy Berger 10 East Meadow 3:35.39
20 Emily Puciloski 9 East Meadow 3:35.45
21 Bianca Luparello 12 Port Washing 3:35.61
22 Caroline Glennon 10 Great Neck N 3:37.22
23 Audrey Walsh 9 South Side 3:39.38
24 Nicole Fudrini 12 Hewlett 3:39.65
25 Antoinette Ponzo 12 Division Ave 3:41.38
26 Ariela Frenkel 10 Great Neck N 3:43.07
27 Not Registered 1 Not Registered 3:43.33
28 Ashley Harten 10 Calhoun 3:44.20
29 Alexa Vidal 11 Division Ave 3:44.70
30 Ayelet Abitbul 11 Great Neck N 3:44.73
31 Allison Battaglia 12 Calhoun 3:47.95
32 Olivia Shipley 11 Mepham 3:49.82
33 Elissa Candiotti 11 Hewlett 3:53.06
34 Eve Rodriguez 9 South Side 3:58.20
35 Sara Lemke 12 Mepham 4:00.86
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicole Natland 12 MacArthur 8.87 1
2 Hillary Augustin 11 East Meadow 9.06 1
3 Samantha Pollucci 11 Division Ave 9.66 1
4 Emily Hagerty 11 Mepham 9.83 1
5 Colleen MacBride 11 Calhoun 9.88 2
6 Monica Levy 11 Calhoun 9.91 1
7 Gabby Schwartz 11 Hewlett 9.97 2
8 Jenny McElwain 11 Calhoun 10.03 2
9 Shari Weiss 11 Hewlett 10.29 1
10 Kristyn Alonzo 11 MacArthur 10.37 2
11 emily cooperstein 9 Hewlett 10.38 2
12 Dylan Panico 9 Plainedge 10.44 6
13 Arianna Sabzevari 11 Roslyn 10.60 4
14 Emma Feldman 9 Port Washing 10.84 3
15 Alannah O'Rourke 12 South Side 10.95 4
16 Chiemi Yoshida 9 Port Washing 11.04 3
17 Summer Jiries 12 Port Washing 11.05 3
18 Dafna Yacobian 11 Great Neck N 11.12 3
19 Amanda Alexandre 12 Long Beach 11.22 4
20 Cynthia DeBranch 9 Hewlett 11.38 3
21 Emily Lane 10 South Side 11.42 6
21 Jayne Hommel 11 Long Beach 11.42 4
23 Alexis Meehan 9 Port Washing 11.46 5
23 Bailey Lopez 10 South Side 11.46 5
25 Carmen Recio 10 Roslyn 11.48 5
26 Charlotte lathrop 10 Port Washing 11.56 4
27 Not Registered 3 Not Registered 11.64 7
28 Maggie Modico 10 South Side 11.72 6
29 Caitlin McGhean 12 MacArthur 11.75 3
30 Lisa Condoluci 10 Mepham 11.93 6
31 Not Registered 1 Not Registered 12.11 7
32 Tina Wu 10 Roslyn 12.13 7
33 Madison Seniuk 9 MacArthur 12.36 4
34 Nida Peleda 9 Port Washing 12.39 5
35 Anna Petrocelli 9 South Side 12.46 5
36 Despina Kamarinos 11 Mepham 12.77 6
37 Not Registered 2 Not Registered 12.92 7
38 Jessica Goldberg 12 Roslyn 13.33 7
39 Danielle Dambra 11 MacArthur 13.94 7
-- Erin DeNicola 11 Mepham DNF 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Port Washington 'A' 1:54.05 1
1) Erin Mitchell 11 2) Liz Einhaus 12
3) Laura Russo 10 4) Jenny Aguiar 10
2 East Meadow 'A' 1:54.41 1
3 Manhasset 'A' 1:57.91 2
4 Hewlett 'A' 1:58.74 2
5 Valley Stream Central 'A' 2:00.24 1
6 Plainedge 'A' 2:01.72 2
7 Calhoun 'A' 2:01.73 3
8 South Side 'A' 2:04.07 4
9 Division Avenue 'A' 2:04.56 4
10 Port Washington 'B' 2:05.27 2
11 Plainview 'A' 2:05.33 3
12 East Meadow 'B' 2:05.36 3
13 Great Neck North 'A' 2:05.54 2
14 Sewanhaka 'A' 2:05.82 3
15 Elmont 'A' 2:08.06 1
16 MacArthur 'A' 2:08.20 4
17 Calhoun 'B' 2:08.34 5
18 South Side 'B' 2:09.14 5
19 Long Beach 'A' 2:09.16 3
20 Roslyn 'A' 2:09.41 1
21 Manhasset 'B' 2:17.40 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 4:23.44 1
1) Erika Feurtado 8 2) Khalia Whyte 7
3) Brianna Harris 7 4) Zhaneia Thybulle 7
2 Calhoun 'A' 4:29.50 1
3 East Meadow 'A' 4:29.64 1
4 Elmont 'B' 4:40.44 2
5 MacArthur 'B' 4:41.50 3
6 Mepham 'A' 4:41.79 1
7 Great Neck North 'A' 4:44.56 2
8 Long Beach 'A' 4:49.88 2
9 Manhasset 'A' 4:50.15 2
10 East Meadow 'B' 4:51.80 3
11 Hewlett 'A' 4:53.56 3
12 Port Washington 'A' 4:53.67 1
13 Plainedge 'A' 4:55.77 3
14 Plainedge 'B' 4:56.48 3
15 South Side 'A' 4:56.60 3
16 MacArthur 'A' 4:58.96 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Port Washington 'A' 10:12.58
1) Joelle Feinberg 11 2) Dian Lin 12
3) Ashley Pollack 12 4) Gisella Snailer 12
2 Mepham 'A' 10:17.77
3 Calhoun 'A' 10:28.02
4 Plainedge 'A' 10:41.97
5 Hewlett 'A' 10:43.42
6 Great Neck North 'A' 10:55.36
7 East Meadow 'A' 10:57.35
8 MacArthur 'A' 11:00.42
9 Long Beach 'A' 11:05.55
10 South Side 'A' 11:12.72
11 Division Avenue 'A' 11:16.80
12 Manhasset 'A' 11:34.56
13 Roslyn 'A' 11:34.83
14 Valley Stream Central 'A' 12:16.11
15 Plainview 'A' 13:08.56
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lisq Maybie 11 Plainedge 5-00.00
2 Damiana Dendy 12 Roslyn J5-00.00
3 Nicole Ziv 12 Port Washing 4-08.00
4 Danielle Losquadro 10 Calhoun 4-06.00
4 Sydney Sopchak 10 MacArthur 4-06.00
6 Gabby Leon 12 Hewlett J4-06.00
7 Alexandra Rodgers 10 Plainedge J4-06.00
8 Haley Kosiner 12 Long Beach J4-06.00
9 Jen Borzym 11 Mepham J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Natland 12 MacArthur 10-00.00
2 Rebecca Feinman 12 Plainview 8-00.00
3 Caitlin McGhean 12 MacArthur 7-06.00
3 Nicole Hein 12 MacArthur 7-06.00
5 Shana Farkas 11 Hewlett 7-00.00
6 Carly Ganz 9 Hewlett 6-06.00
7 Jennifer Hurst 10 Long Beach J6-06.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Hagerty 11 Mepham 33-09.50
2 Toni Simpson 11 Mepham 32-02.75
3 Shari Weiss 11 Hewlett 31-09.00
4 Olivia Huckemeyer 10 Calhoun 31-01.00
5 Erika Kaminer 12 Hewlett 30-06.00
6 Not Registered 2 Not Registered 30-00.50 Mac - no number
7 Alyssa Gang 12 Plainview 29-08.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tara Belinsky 11 Manhasset 38-10.25
2 Celeste Pipia 11 Sewanhaka 35-00.00
3 Heather Van Patten 12 MacArthur 33-11.25
4 Laurie Antoine 11 Hewlett 31-10.00
5 Patricia Ioannou 12 Plainedge 29-08.00
6 Ali May 11 Hewlett 28-09.00
7 Erin Colman 11 Manhasset 27-07.25
8 Marissa Vidal 10 Division Ave 27-03.50
9 Colleen MacBride 11 Calhoun 27-01.25
10 Cece McAullfe 11 Long Beach 26-10.50
11 Arianna Sabzevari 11 Roslyn 26-08.75
12 Monay Cowan 9 Hewlett 26-07.25
13 Sabrie Moze 11 MacArthur 26-00.25
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Kiernan 12 MacArthur 7:54.19
2 Katie Connors 12 Manhasset 7:56.28
3 Rebecca Herz 12 Port Washing 8:11.93
4 Kayla Sippin 12 Hewlett 8:50.52
5 Emily Joyce 10 Calhoun 9:12.67
6 Shana Farkas 11 Hewlett 9:15.69
7 Jayne Hommel 11 Long Beach 9:20.65
8 Stephanie Rubbino 10 MacArthur 9:25.36
9 Haley Kosiner 12 Long Beach 9:27.10
10 Shannon McGhean 9 MacArthur 9:33.09
11 Cece McAullfe 11 Long Beach 9:34.66
12 Taylor McCormik 12 MacArthur 10:11.56
13 Isabelle Kehrli 9 Calhoun 10:14.91
14 Alana Weiss 9 Long Beach 10:16.56
15 Nicole Stackpole 12 Mepham 10:22.30