1Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset7.64
2Nina BoriaYr 11 · West Hempste7.69
3Lydia GrahamYr 11 · Friends Acad7.88
4Samantha PollucciYr 11 · Division Ave7.71
5ashe davisYr 10 · Roosevelt7.80
6Rose PaskoffYr 12 · Lynbrook7.83
7Jodie Ann MullingsYr 12 · Lawrence7.85
8Nicole SellinoYr 12 · Hewlett7.88
9Cassandra IaconoYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.94
10Kimberlie PaulYr 11 · Floral Park7.95
11Jancarla HerreraYr 9 · Sewanhaka8.00
12Katherine HomYr 10 · Friends Acad8.10
13Sara FoxmanYr 11 · Cold Spring8.21
14Kristen RayYr 11 · VS North8.36
15Haley McDonaldYr 9 · South Side8.47
1Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset7.60
2Nina BoriaYr 11 · West Hempste7.62
3ashe davisYr 10 · Roosevelt7.76
4Samantha PollucciYr 11 · Division Ave7.80
5Lydia GrahamYr 11 · Friends Acad7.94
6Rose PaskoffYr 12 · Lynbrook7.98
1Candace TaylorYr 11 · Friends Acad41.81
2Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset42.67
3Alexa DolgosYr 10 · Island Trees42.90
4Alana WilliamsYr 10 · VS South43.39
5Jillian LeeYr 12 · Cold Spring43.79
6Angeli AndreYr 9 · VS North44.25
7Nicole SellinoYr 12 · Hewlett44.61
8ashe davisYr 10 · Roosevelt44.81
9Destiny ThompsonYr 12 · VS South45.04
9Rachel MotolaYr 12 · Great Neck N45.04
11Katherine HomYr 10 · Friends Acad45.05
12Katherine KellyYr 10 · Manhasset45.32
13Cassandra IaconoYr 11 · Oyster Bay45.85
14Courtney CartwrighYr 12 · Oyster Bay46.03
15Rachel WesleyYr 10 · Oyster Bay46.89
16Jancarla HerreraYr 9 · Sewanhaka47.00
17Taylor BleisteinYr 12 · Locust Valle48.16
18Haley McDonaldYr 9 · South Side48.70
19Venessa GregoryYr 11 · Roslyn48.72
20Brianna MoranYr 10 · Hewlett49.84
1Jillian LeeYr 12 · Cold Spring1:36.12
2Alexa DolgosYr 10 · Island Trees1:37.73
3Grace MurphyYr 12 · Locust Valle1:44.93
4Raquel FossettYr 11 · North Shore1:46.14
5Julianna VuottoYr 12 · Clarke1:47.35
6Brittany LuxYr 12 · Great Neck N1:48.31
7Leigh AndersonYr 10 · Wheatley1:48.75
8Kim JelichYr 10 · VS North1:49.81
9Grainne O'NeillYr 12 · Locust Valle1:49.88
10Ugoma KonkwoYr 12 · Malverne1:52.30
11Kathleen ByrneYr 11 · South Side1:58.49
12Jayralin HerreraYr 12 · Sewanhaka1:59.51
13Brianna MoranYr 10 · Hewlett2:07.98
--Morgan HanelYr 10 · Wheatley1:47.51
1Elizabeth CaldwellYr 12 · North Shore3:07.06
2Stephanie BazanYr 9 · North Shore3:07.28
3Natalie ThomasYr 12 · Floral Park3:07.30
4Isabelle HaroucheYr 10 · Cold Spring3:07.35
5Olivia StatileYr 11 · North Shore3:07.96
6Maureen SullivanYr 12 · Friends Acad3:08.89
7Taylor CarlinYr 12 · Cold Spring3:12.71
8natalie weintraubYr 10 · Hewlett3:14.19
9Tristynn MercedesYr 12 · Clarke3:15.11
10Sarah MorganYr 9 · Floral Park3:19.11
11Domenica LostrittoYr 12 · Friends Acad3:20.02
12Jacqueline KennedyYr 11 · Plainedge3:21.83
13Grace BlinkoffYr 9 · Glen Cove3:25.91
14Caitlin TzimoratesYr 8 · Floral Park3:27.59
15Nicole FudriniYr 12 · Hewlett3:29.65
16megan eismanYr 11 · Seaford3:32.33
17Stephanie BurucaYr 11 · Island Trees3:35.75
1Isabelle HaroucheYr 10 · Cold Spring5:01.48
2Tristynn MercedesYr 12 · Clarke5:02.50
3Alexandra OsmanYr 11 · North Shore5:03.58
4Elizabeth CaldwellYr 12 · North Shore5:03.93
5Stephanie BazanYr 9 · North Shore5:04.12
6Natalie ThomasYr 12 · Floral Park5:04.95
7Mary WelshYr 12 · Manhasset5:07.57
8Joanna DeSousaYr 9 · Plainedge5:23.10
9Cara ButcherYr 12 · Plainedge5:23.71
10Linda CameronYr 10 · Oyster Bay5:33.38
11Alyssa NeoYr 9 · Roslyn5:33.68
12Grace BlinkoffYr 9 · Glen Cove5:39.74
13Maggie ReidYr 10 · Locust Valle5:44.96
14Mairead MilanYr 10 · South Side5:45.18
15Amy DuongYr 11 · Clarke5:47.69
16Christina GoldsteiYr 9 · South Side5:53.32
--Nicole FudriniYr 12 · Hewlett5:43.00
--Gabriela AndradeYr 9 · VS North5:17.71
--Stephanie BurucaYr 11 · Island Trees5:47.00
1Elizabeth CaldwellYr 12 · North Shore10:33.17
2Alexandra OsmanYr 11 · North Shore10:33.25
3Mary WelshYr 12 · Manhasset10:37.74
4Nicole ConnollyYr 11 · Division Ave10:52.85
5Monica MorraYr 9 · North Shore11:00.80
6Cara ButcherYr 12 · Plainedge11:11.78
7Daniela LoCastroYr 9 · Cold Spring11:12.99
8Harmony GrodskyYr 11 · Friends Acad11:13.67
9Catherine WepplerYr 11 · Manhasset11:19.39
10Gabriela AndradeYr 9 · VS North11:28.09
11Joanna DeSousaYr 9 · Plainedge11:30.89
12Jada AtchisonYr 12 · Clarke11:39.31
13Marissa BellusciYr 12 · Lynbrook11:41.24
14Linda CameronYr 10 · Oyster Bay11:51.87
15Alyssa NeoYr 9 · Roslyn11:53.83
16Antoinette PonzoYr 12 · Division Ave12:29.37
1Samantha PollucciYr 11 · Division Ave9.36
2Gabby SchwartzYr 11 · Hewlett9.43
3Kira MartinYr 11 · North Shore9.89
4Ally PuccioYr 12 · Oyster Bay9.98
5Dylan PanicoYr 9 · Plainedge9.99
6Abby TrotterYr 10 · Clarke10.02
7Allie StokumYr 11 · Clarke10.06
8Kaitlyn AbreuYr 12 · Island Trees10.08
9Sarah GoldenYr 10 · Wheatley10.16
10Cynthia DeBranchYr 9 · Hewlett10.24
11michelle savinoYr 11 · Seaford10.25
12Emily AlcottYr 12 · VS North10.27
13Valeria FernandezYr 12 · VS South10.46
14Nicole CutinellaYr 11 · Wheatley10.54
15Nisa ColeYr 11 · VS North10.73
16Melanie GarcesYr 12 · Clarke11.07
17Shari WeissYr 11 · Hewlett12.54
--Paige SmallwoodYr 12 · West Hempste10.16
1Samantha PollucciYr 11 · Division Ave9.47
2Kira MartinYr 11 · North Shore9.88
3Dylan PanicoYr 9 · Plainedge10.06
4Abby TrotterYr 10 · Clarke10.10
5Ally PuccioYr 12 · Oyster Bay10.45
--Gabby SchwartzYr 11 · Hewlett9.43
2FriendsAcademy1:53.67
3Valley StreamSouth1:54.28
4Valley StreamNorth1:54.54
7Cold SpringHarbor1:58.86
8DivisionAvenue2:00.51
1Cold SpringHarbor4:13.80
2NorthShore4:22.31
3OysterBay4:24.67
4Great NeckNorth4:28.17
5Valley StreamNorth4:35.16
6LocustValley4:35.54
9IslandTrees4:58.86
1NorthShore10:19.25
3FriendsAcademy10:31.42
5FloralPark10:45.83
6Valley StreamNorth10:48.86
8Cold SpringHarbor10:57.96
9DivisionAvenue11:05.02
11SouthSide11:45.53
1Elaina HobbsYr 10 · VS North5-00.00
2Lisa MaybieYr 11 · Plainedge4-10.00
3Jenna ParetiYr 10 · Mineola4-08.00
4Angeli AndreYr 9 · VS North4-08.00
4Alexandra RodgersYr 10 · Plainedge4-08.00
6Gabby SchwartzYr 11 · Hewlett4-08.00
7Gabby LeonYr 12 · Hewlett4-06.00
8Esmeralda GomezYr 9 · VS North4-04.00
9Kaitlyn AbreuYr 12 · Island Trees4-08.00
10Caitlin BossertYr 10 · Plainedge4-06.00
10Ally PuccioYr 12 · Oyster Bay4-06.00
1Katie HochbergYr 12 · Hewlett8-06.00
2Shari WeissYr 11 · Hewlett8-09.00
3Sinead HaegelandYr 12 · Cold Spring8-00.00
4Kira MartinYr 11 · North Shore8-00.00
5Shana FarkasYr 11 · Hewlett7-06.00
6Carly FleischerYr 11 · Cold Spring6-00.00
--Sara FoxmanYr 11 · Cold Spring6-06.00
1Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · VS North17-01.50
2Alyssa MustafaYr 10 · Island Trees16-05.50
3Alana WilliamsYr 10 · VS South16-00.50
4Jodie Ann MullingsYr 12 · Lawrence15-11.00
5Alexa DolgosYr 10 · Island Trees15-05.50
6Gabby LeonYr 12 · Hewlett15-03.00
7Elaina HobbsYr 10 · VS North15-01.00
8Katie HochbergYr 12 · Hewlett14-11.50
9Tara McGuillacuddyYr 9 · North Shore14-07.50
10Daniele CassarYr 12 · Island Trees14-02.50
1Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · VS North36-09.50
2Kamilah O'ConnorYr 12 · VS North33-04.25
3Elaina HobbsYr 10 · VS North32-08.25
4Tara McGuillacuddyYr 9 · North Shore32-00.25
5Erika KaminerYr 12 · Hewlett31-02.00
6Shari WeissYr 11 · Hewlett31-00.50
7Alyssa MustafaYr 10 · Island Trees31-00.00
8Crystal UwazurikeYr 12 · Lawrence30-08.00
9Jenna ParetiYr 10 · Mineola29-08.25
1Tara BelinskyYr 11 · Manhasset40-11.25
2Celeste PipiaYr 11 · Sewanhaka38-06.50
3Chika AniagbaYr 12 · VS North32-06.75
4Laurie AntoineYr 11 · Hewlett30-05.50
5Erin ColmanYr 11 · Manhasset27-11.00
6Patricia IoannouYr 12 · Plainedge27-09.25
7Ali MayYr 11 · Hewlett29-02.00
8Jessica AzevedoYr 12 · Mineola27-08.50
9emma schaitYr 11 · Seaford27-01.25
10Monay CowanYr 9 · Hewlett26-08.25
1Allison McConvilleYr 11 · VS North7:37.62
2Katie ConnorsYr 12 · Manhasset7:51.97
3Shana FarkasYr 11 · Hewlett8:20.38
4Yasmin DubissetteYr 11 · VS North8:23.94
5Kayla SippinYr 12 · Hewlett8:42.16
6Walter SamanthaYr 9 · Hewlett9:22.52
7Kelly HeinsYr 10 · Cold Spring9:52.71
8Kara D'AmicoYr 11 · Plainedge9:57.04
9Angela BroccoYr 11 · Island Trees10:11.53
10Christina SeguraYr 11 · Island Trees10:19.44
--Lindsay FoxenYr 11 · Cold Spring10:26.60
Section VIII County B Championships - 2/7/2013
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 5126 Kathryn Hallett 10 Manhasset 7.61 7.64Q 1
2 6057 Nina Boria 11 West Hempste 7.66 7.69Q 2
3 4491 Lydia Graham 11 Friends Acad 7.74 7.88Q 3
4 4172 Samantha Pollucci 11 Division Ave 7.80 7.71q 2
5 5585 ashe davis 10 Roosevelt 7.83 7.80q 2
6 5029 Rose Paskoff 12 Lynbrook 7.82 7.83q 1
7 4913 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 7.82 7.85 1
8 4734 Nicole Sellino 12 Hewlett 7.97 7.88 1
9 5436 Cassandra Iacono 11 Oyster Bay 7.77 7.94 3
10 4375 Kimberlie Paul 11 Floral Park 7.85 7.95 3
11 5657 Jancarla Herrera 9 Sewanhaka 7.94 8.00 1
12 4493 Katherine Hom 10 Friends Acad 7.93 8.10 2
13 4127 Sara Foxman 11 Cold Spring 8.10 8.21 2
14 5952 Kristen Ray 11 VS North 8.24 8.36 3
15 5710 Haley McDonald 9 South Side 8.42 8.47 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 5126 Kathryn Hallett 10 Manhasset 7.64 7.60 10
2 6057 Nina Boria 11 West Hempste 7.69 7.62 8
3 5585 ashe davis 10 Roosevelt 7.80 7.76 6
4 4172 Samantha Pollucci 11 Division Ave 7.71 7.80 4
5 4491 Lydia Graham 11 Friends Acad 7.88 7.94 2
6 5029 Rose Paskoff 12 Lynbrook 7.83 7.98 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 4502 Candace Taylor 11 Friends Acad 42.24 41.81 4 10
2 5126 Kathryn Hallett 10 Manhasset 42.06 42.67 4 8
3 4796 Alexa Dolgos 10 Island Trees 42.64 42.90 4 6
4 5988 Alana Williams 10 VS South 44.06 43.39 4 4
5 4139 Jillian Lee 12 Cold Spring 42.82 43.79 4 2
6 5897 Angeli Andre 9 VS North 44.74 44.25 3 1
7 4734 Nicole Sellino 12 Hewlett 45.07 44.61 3
8 5585 ashe davis 10 Roosevelt 44.64 44.81 3
9 5984 Destiny Thompson 12 VS South 46.21 45.04 2
9 4583 Rachel Motola 12 Great Neck N 44.85 45.04 3
11 4493 Katherine Hom 10 Friends Acad 45.82 45.05 2
12 5128 Katherine Kelly 10 Manhasset 46.17 45.32 2
13 5436 Cassandra Iacono 11 Oyster Bay 45.27 45.85 3
14 5424 Courtney Cartwrigh 12 Oyster Bay 46.14 46.03 2
15 5450 Rachel Wesley 10 Oyster Bay 46.91 46.89 2
16 5657 Jancarla Herrera 9 Sewanhaka 47.00 47.00 1
17 4932 Taylor Bleistein 12 Locust Valle 48.17 48.16 1
18 5710 Haley McDonald 9 South Side 47.40 48.70 1
19 5608 Venessa Gregory 11 Roslyn 48.04 48.72 1
20 4724 Brianna Moran 10 Hewlett 48.07 49.84 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 4139 Jillian Lee 12 Cold Spring 1:37.02 1:36.12 3 10
2 4796 Alexa Dolgos 10 Island Trees 1:39.00 1:37.73 3 8
3 4945 Grace Murphy 12 Locust Valle 1:46.77 1:44.93 3 6
4 5360 Raquel Fossett 11 North Shore 1:45.99 1:46.14 3 4
5 4108 Julianna Vuotto 12 Clarke 1:48.24 1:47.35 2 2
6 4580 Brittany Lux 12 Great Neck N 1:48.92 1:48.31 2 1
7 6104 Leigh Anderson 10 Wheatley 1:48.38 1:48.75 2
8 5931 Kim Jelich 10 VS North 1:46.73 1:49.81 3
9 4947 Grainne O'Neill 12 Locust Valle 1:48.57 1:49.88 2
10 5475 Ugoma Konkwo 12 Malverne 1:51.34 1:52.30 1
11 5681 Kathleen Byrne 11 South Side 1:59.22 1:58.49 1
12 5658 Jayralin Herrera 12 Sewanhaka 1:56.70 1:59.51 1
13 4724 Brianna Moran 10 Hewlett 1:57.49 2:07.98 1
-- 6110 Morgan Hanel 10 Wheatley 1:47.51 DQ 2 Cut in to soon
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5346 Elizabeth Caldwell 12 North Shore 3:08.79 3:07.06 10
2 5338 Stephanie Bazan 9 North Shore 3:12.75 3:07.28 8
3 6119 Natalie Thomas 12 Floral Park 3:08.00 3:07.30 6
4 4132 Isabelle Harouche 10 Cold Spring 3:09.75 3:07.35 4
5 5380 Olivia Statile 11 North Shore 3:11.90 3:07.96 2
6 4501 Maureen Sullivan 12 Friends Acad 3:13.73 3:08.89 1
7 4113 Taylor Carlin 12 Cold Spring 3:16.59 3:12.71
8 4742 natalie weintraub 10 Hewlett 3:23.23 3:14.19
9 4101 Tristynn Mercedes 12 Clarke 3:09.24 3:15.11
10 4371 Sarah Morgan 9 Floral Park 3:27.00 3:19.11
11 4495 Domenica Lostritto 12 Friends Acad 3:22.12 3:20.02
12 5474 Jacqueline Kennedy 11 Plainedge 3:11.24 3:21.83
13 4554 Grace Blinkoff 9 Glen Cove 3:21.00 3:25.91
14 4381 Caitlin Tzimorates 8 Floral Park 3:33.00 3:27.59
15 4705 Nicole Fudrini 12 Hewlett 3:36.23 3:29.65
16 5629 megan eisman 11 Seaford 3:31.31 3:32.33
17 4790 Stephanie Buruca 11 Island Trees 3:41.54 3:35.75
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4132 Isabelle Harouche 10 Cold Spring 5:00.23 5:01.48 10
2 4101 Tristynn Mercedes 12 Clarke 5:01.24 5:02.50 8
3 5372 Alexandra Osman 11 North Shore 4:59.94 5:03.58 6
4 5346 Elizabeth Caldwell 12 North Shore 4:54.24 5:03.93 4
5 5338 Stephanie Bazan 9 North Shore 4:59.97 5:04.12 2
6 6119 Natalie Thomas 12 Floral Park 5:00.43 5:04.95 1
7 5155 Mary Welsh 12 Manhasset 5:00.73 5:07.57
8 5467 Joanna DeSousa 9 Plainedge 5:28.07 5:23.10
9 5460 Cara Butcher 12 Plainedge 5:09.99 5:23.71
10 5423 Linda Cameron 10 Oyster Bay 5:32.54 5:33.38
11 5613 Alyssa Neo 9 Roslyn 5:40.34 5:33.68
12 4554 Grace Blinkoff 9 Glen Cove 5:30.00 5:39.74
13 4949 Maggie Reid 10 Locust Valle 5:42.32 5:44.96
14 5717 Mairead Milan 10 South Side 5:39.57 5:45.18
15 4092 Amy Duong 11 Clarke 5:36.24 5:47.69
16 5692 Christina Goldstei 9 South Side 5:40.29 5:53.32
-- 4705 Nicole Fudrini 12 Hewlett 5:43.00 DNF
-- 5896 Gabriela Andrade 9 VS North 5:17.71 DNF
-- 4790 Stephanie Buruca 11 Island Trees 5:47.00 DNF
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5346 Elizabeth Caldwell 12 North Shore 10:24.59 10:33.17 10
2 5372 Alexandra Osman 11 North Shore 10:53.79 10:33.25 8
3 5155 Mary Welsh 12 Manhasset 10:56.61 10:37.74 6
4 4162 Nicole Connolly 11 Division Ave 10:47.21 10:52.85 4
5 5368 Monica Morra 9 North Shore 10:56.78 11:00.80 2
6 5460 Cara Butcher 12 Plainedge 11:08.94 11:11.78 1
7 4141 Daniela LoCastro 9 Cold Spring 11:21.68 11:12.99
8 4492 Harmony Grodsky 11 Friends Acad 11:36.00 11:13.67
9 5156 Catherine Weppler 11 Manhasset 11:14.79 11:19.39
10 5896 Gabriela Andrade 9 VS North 11:15.54 11:28.09
11 5467 Joanna DeSousa 9 Plainedge 11:52.23 11:30.89
12 4086 Jada Atchison 12 Clarke 11:31.24 11:39.31
13 5000 Marissa Bellusci 12 Lynbrook 11:52.15 11:41.24
14 5423 Linda Cameron 10 Oyster Bay 12:21.27 11:51.87
15 5613 Alyssa Neo 9 Roslyn 12:04.44 11:53.83
16 4173 Antoinette Ponzo 12 Division Ave 12:27.79 12:29.37
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4172 Samantha Pollucci 11 Division Ave 9.63 9.36Q 2
2 4733 Gabby Schwartz 11 Hewlett 9.33 9.43Q 1
3 5366 Kira Martin 11 North Shore 9.84 9.89Q 3
4 5447 Ally Puccio 12 Oyster Bay 10.07 9.98q 2
5 5486 Dylan Panico 9 Plainedge 9.88 9.99q 2
6 4107 Abby Trotter 10 Clarke 10.24 10.02q 1
7 4106 Allie Stokum 11 Clarke 10.24 10.06 2
8 4787 Kaitlyn Abreu 12 Island Trees 9.92 10.08 1
9 6109 Sarah Golden 10 Wheatley 10.26 10.16 2
10 4703 Cynthia DeBranch 9 Hewlett 10.04 10.24 1
11 5637 michelle savino 11 Seaford 10.43 10.25 2
12 5895 Emily Alcott 12 VS North 10.23 10.27 3
13 5966 Valeria Fernandez 12 VS South 10.30 10.46 3
14 6108 Nicole Cutinella 11 Wheatley 10.31 10.54 3
15 5915 Nisa Cole 11 VS North 10.67 10.73 1
16 4095 Melanie Garces 12 Clarke 10.24 11.07 1
17 4743 Shari Weiss 11 Hewlett 9.84 12.54 3
-- 6076 Paige Smallwood 12 West Hempste 10.16 DNF 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 4172 Samantha Pollucci 11 Division Ave 9.36 9.47 10
2 5366 Kira Martin 11 North Shore 9.89 9.88 8
3 5486 Dylan Panico 9 Plainedge 9.99 10.06 6
4 4107 Abby Trotter 10 Clarke 10.02 10.10 4
5 5447 Ally Puccio 12 Oyster Bay 9.98 10.45 2
-- 4733 Gabby Schwartz 11 Hewlett 9.43 DNF
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hewlett 'A' 1:55.11 1:52.80 3 10
1) 4701 Sydney Corda 9 2) 4712 Katie Hochberg 12
3) 4734 Nicole Sellino 12 4) 4715 Erika Kaminer 12
2 Friends Academy 'A' 1:56.54 1:53.67 2 8
1) 4491 Lydia Graham 11 2) 4493 Katherine Hom 10
3) 4502 Candace Taylor 11 4) 4499 Shekinah Pettway 11
3 Valley Stream South 'A' 1:53.48 1:54.28 3 6
1) 5966 Valeria Fernandez 12 2) 5969 Marah Jolibois 12
3) 5977 Lawra Murray 9 4) 5984 Destiny Thompson 12
4 Valley Stream North 'A' 1:55.49 1:54.54 3 4
1) 5897 Angeli Andre 9 2) 5928 Brianna Gordon 8
3) 5938 Emily Martino 9 4) 5947 Anointing Onuoha 11
5 Manhasset 'A' 1:57.91 1:56.58 2 2
1) 5126 Kathryn Hallett 10 2) 5128 Katherine Kelly 10
3) 5137 Catherine Matteo 9 4) 5145 Sarah Phillips 10
6 Clarke 'A' 1:58.24 1:57.29 2 1
1) 4104 Alexandra Rodriquez 9 2) 4093 Megan Fitzpatrick 9
3) 4108 Julianna Vuotto 12 4) 4087 Lauren Bower 10
7 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 1:56.00 1:58.86 3
1) 4127 Sara Foxman 11 2) 4158 Lindsey Willcocks 10
3) 4142 Shannon Logan 9 4) 4153 Katherine Rueger 12
8 Division Avenue 'A' 2:04.37 2:00.51 1
1) 4172 Samantha Pollucci 11 2) 4166 Daniela Isaacs 11
3) 4184 Noelle Whitney 9 4) 4176 Allison Tolentino 10
9 Seaford 'A' 2:01.96 2:00.58 2
1) 5637 michelle savino 11 2) 5638 renee savino 11
3) 5639 emma schait 11 4) 5632 Kerry McHugh 11
10 Wheatley 'A' 2:02.90 2:02.08 1
1) 6112 Maura Koszalka 10 2) 6109 Sarah Golden 10
3) 6110 Morgan Hanel 10 4) 6104 Leigh Anderson 10
-- Roosevelt 'A' 1:52.26 DQ 3 Out of Zone 1 to 2
1) 5582 kamishea Callender 10 2) 5585 ashe davis 10
3) 6139 Sandrea Devonish 11 4) 5590 imani hughes 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 4:06.67 4:13.80 2 10
1) 4153 Katherine Rueger 12 2) 4132 Isabelle Harouche 10
3) 4139 Jillian Lee 12 4) 4113 Taylor Carlin 12
2 North Shore 'A' 4:18.65 4:22.31 2 8
1) 5357 Lea Farrell 11 2) 5360 Raquel Fossett 11
3) 5367 Tara McGuillacuddy 9 4) 5366 Kira Martin 11
3 Oyster Bay 'A' 4:23.70 4:24.67 2 6
1) 5450 Rachel Wesley 10 2) 5436 Cassandra Iacono 11
3) 5430 Emma Devereaux 10 4) 5424 Courtney Cartwright 12
4 Great Neck North 'A' 4:37.88 4:28.17 1 4
1) 4567 Nicole Chacon 12 2) 4568 Rachel Cohen 11
3) 4573 Caroline Glennon 10 4) 4580 Brittany Lux 12
5 Valley Stream North 'A' 4:30.03 4:35.16 1 2
1) 5921 Nanami Ellis 10 2) 5919 Amira Dubissette 12
3) 5938 Emily Martino 9 4) 5907 Sydney Cano 12
6 Locust Valley 'A' 4:28.14 4:35.54 2 1
1) 4933 Haley Breen 12 2) 4945 Grace Murphy 12
3) 4947 Grainne O'Neill 12 4) 4948 Siobhan O'Neill 10
7 Hewlett 'A' 4:36.54 4:39.21 1
1) 4717 Amanda Kaufman 12 2) 4742 natalie weintraub 10
3) 4716 Heather Kaminker 12 4) 4703 Cynthia DeBranch 9
8 Mineola 'A' 4:48.86 4:47.46 1
1) 5293 Caroline Mueller 11 2) 5282 Marissa Cotroneo 11
3) 5289 Catia Graca 12 4) 5304 Amy Wetzel 10
9 Island Trees 'A' 4:27.96 4:58.86 2
1) 4791 Daniele Cassar 12 2) 4790 Stephanie Buruca 11
3) 4789 Angela Brocco 11 4) 4805 Alyssa Mustafa 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 10:05.24 10:19.25 10
1) 5338 Stephanie Bazan 9 2) 5363 Courtney Hackman 10
3) 5370 Morgan Nerud 9 4) 5368 Monica Morra 9
2 Clarke 'A' 10:18.94 10:26.75 8
1) 4086 Jada Atchison 12 2) 4094 Shelby Frisa 12
3) 4100 Melissa Lizarazo 12 4) 4101 Tristynn Mercedes 12
3 Friends Academy 'A' 10:30.67 10:31.42 6
1) 4492 Harmony Grodsky 11 2) 4495 Domenica Lostritto 12
3) 4500 Catherine Sullivan 10 4) 4501 Maureen Sullivan 12
4 Manhasset 'A' 11:04.83 10:44.10 4
1) 5155 Mary Welsh 12 2) 5156 Catherine Weppler 11
3) 5113 Jenny Cook 11 4) 5129 Brigid Kenny 11
5 Floral Park 'A' 11:02.00 10:45.83 2
1) 4381 Caitlin Tzimorates 8 2) 6119 Natalie Thomas 12
3) 4371 Sarah Morgan 9 4) 4372 Abigale O'Connor 9
6 Valley Stream North 'A' 10:49.98 10:48.86 1
1) 5896 Gabriela Andrade 9 2) 5931 Kim Jelich 10
3) 5953 Elizabeth Rossi 10 4) 5949 Margie Perez 12
7 Hewlett 'A' 10:43.43 10:49.51
1) 4700 emily cooperstein 9 2) 4701 Sydney Corda 9
3) 4705 Nicole Fudrini 12 4) 4713 Valasquez Jackie 9
8 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 10:30.24 10:57.96
1) 4141 Daniela LoCastro 9 2) 4113 Taylor Carlin 12
3) 4155 Henny Schlaeger 11 4) 4152 Shannon O'Neill 9
9 Division Avenue 'A' 11:16.80 11:05.02
1) 4162 Nicole Connolly 11 2) 4173 Antoinette Ponzo 12
3) 4181 Alexa Vidal 11 4) 4183 Morgan Ward 10
10 Wheatley 'A' 11:00.85 11:07.44
1) 6111 Katherine Keller 10 2) 6110 Morgan Hanel 10
3) 6104 Leigh Anderson 10 4) 6107 Krista Chen 9
11 South Side 'A' 11:25.23 11:45.53
1) 5681 Kathleen Byrne 11 2) 5717 Mairead Milan 10
3) 5692 Christina Goldstein 9 4) 5733 Emily Rosenberger 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5929 Elaina Hobbs 10 VS North 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 5483 Lisa Maybie 11 Plainedge 5-02.00 4-10.00 8
3 5295 Jenna Pareti 10 Mineola 4-08.00 J4-10.00 6
4 5897 Angeli Andre 9 VS North 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
4 5492 Alexandra Rodgers 10 Plainedge 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
6 4733 Gabby Schwartz 11 Hewlett 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
7 4719 Gabby Leon 12 Hewlett 4-08.00 4-06.00
8 5927 Esmeralda Gomez 9 VS North 4-06.00 4-04.00
9 4787 Kaitlyn Abreu 12 Island Trees 4-08.00 J4-04.00
10 5459 Caitlin Bossert 10 Plainedge 4-06.00 J4-04.00
10 5447 Ally Puccio 12 Oyster Bay 4-06.00 J4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4712 Katie Hochberg 12 Hewlett 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 4743 Shari Weiss 11 Hewlett 8-09.00 J8-06.00 8
3 4131 Sinead Haegeland 12 Cold Spring 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 5366 Kira Martin 11 North Shore 8-00.00 J8-00.00 4
5 4704 Shana Farkas 11 Hewlett 7-09.00 7-06.00 2
6 4125 Carly Fleischer 11 Cold Spring 6-06.00 6-00.00 1
-- 4127 Sara Foxman 11 Cold Spring 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5947 Anointing Onuoha 11 VS North 17-05.75 17-01.50 10
2 4805 Alyssa Mustafa 10 Island Trees 16-08.50 16-05.50 8
3 5988 Alana Williams 10 VS South 16-02.50 16-00.50 6
4 4913 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 15-11.50 15-11.00 4
5 4796 Alexa Dolgos 10 Island Trees 16-00.75 15-05.50 2
6 4719 Gabby Leon 12 Hewlett 15-01.75 15-03.00 1
7 5929 Elaina Hobbs 10 VS North 15-02.00 15-01.00
8 4712 Katie Hochberg 12 Hewlett 15-03.75 14-11.50
9 5367 Tara McGuillacuddy 9 North Shore 15-02.50 14-07.50
10 4791 Daniele Cassar 12 Island Trees 15-05.00 14-02.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5947 Anointing Onuoha 11 VS North 36-11.00 36-09.50 10
2 5944 Kamilah O'Connor 12 VS North 33-01.00 33-04.25 8
3 5929 Elaina Hobbs 10 VS North 33-01.50 32-08.25 6
4 5367 Tara McGuillacuddy 9 North Shore 31-08.00 32-00.25 4
5 4715 Erika Kaminer 12 Hewlett 30-08.00 31-02.00 2
6 4743 Shari Weiss 11 Hewlett 31-09.50 31-00.50 1
7 4805 Alyssa Mustafa 10 Island Trees 31-11.00 31-00.00
8 4928 Crystal Uwazurike 12 Lawrence 32-04.75 30-08.00
9 5295 Jenna Pareti 10 Mineola 31-04.00 29-08.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5102 Tara Belinsky 11 Manhasset 41-03.75 40-11.25 10
2 5666 Celeste Pipia 11 Sewanhaka 39-11.25 38-06.50 8
3 5898 Chika Aniagba 12 VS North 32-06.75 32-06.75 6
4 6130 Laurie Antoine 11 Hewlett 32-05.50 30-05.50 4
5 5111 Erin Colman 11 Manhasset 28-04.50 27-11.00 2
6 5471 Patricia Ioannou 12 Plainedge 29-08.00 27-09.25 1
7 4723 Ali May 11 Hewlett 29-02.00 J27-09.25
8 5275 Jessica Azevedo 12 Mineola 27-10.00 27-08.50
9 5639 emma schait 11 Seaford 32-01.50 27-01.25
10 4702 Monay Cowan 9 Hewlett 29-00.00 26-08.25
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5939 Allison McConville 11 VS North 7:46.32 7:37.62 10
2 5112 Katie Connors 12 Manhasset 7:50.27 7:51.97 8
3 4704 Shana Farkas 11 Hewlett 8:49.56 8:20.38 6
4 5920 Yasmin Dubissette 11 VS North 8:34.15 8:23.94 4
5 4736 Kayla Sippin 12 Hewlett 8:45.35 8:42.16 2
6 4730 Walter Samantha 9 Hewlett 9:53.17 9:22.52 1
7 4134 Kelly Heins 10 Cold Spring 10:18.98 9:52.71
8 5466 Kara D'Amico 11 Plainedge 9:42.84 9:57.04
9 4789 Angela Brocco 11 Island Trees 10:32.77 10:11.53
10 4810 Christina Segura 11 Island Trees 11:00.18 10:19.44
-- 4126 Lindsay Foxen 11 Cold Spring 10:26.60 DQ > > > ~
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Shore 90 2) Valley Stream North 75
3) Manhasset 50 4) Hewlett 48
5) Cold Spring Harbor 43 6) Friends Academy 27
7) Island Trees 24 8) Clarke 23
9) Plainedge 19 10) Division Avenue 18
11) Valley Stream South 16 12) Floral Park 9
13) Oyster Bay 8 13) West Hempstead 8
13) Sewanhaka 8 16) Locust Valley 7
17) Mineola 6 17) Roosevelt 6
19) Great Neck North 5 20) Lawrence 4
21) Lynbrook 1