1Nina BoriaYr 11 · West Hempste7.76
2Jodie Ann MullingsYr 12 · Lawrence7.94
3ashe davisYr 10 · Roosevelt7.96
4Cassandra IaconoYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.98
4Joelle WrightYr 9 · New Hyde Par7.98
6kamishea CallenderYr 10 · Roosevelt7.99
7Kehinde AjayiYr 10 · Malverne8.01
8Courtney CartwrightYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.05
9Aulexis RochellYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.06
10Tara McGuillacuddyYr 9 · North Shore8.07
11Angeli AndreYr 9 · Valley Strea8.08
12Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · Valley Strea8.10
12Sara FoxmanYr 11 · Cold Spring8.10
14Crystal UwazurikeYr 12 · Lawrence8.16
15sandrea davainYr 10 · Roosevelt8.22
16Jasmine JeanYr 12 · Westbury8.28
17Lauren BowerYr 10 · Clarke8.29
18Lexi BennettYr 11 · North Shore8.32
19emma schaitYr 11 · Seaford8.37
19Destiny ThompsonYr 12 · Valley Strea8.37
21Jasseth CoxYr 9 · West Hempste8.38
22Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 8 · Garden City8.40
23Elizabeth DashYr 12 · Wantagh8.43
24Kristen RayYr 11 · Valley Strea8.44
25Alexandra RodriquezYr 9 · Clarke8.52
26Rachel WesleyYr 10 · Oyster Bay8.53
27Carlee JanelliYr 10 · North Shore8.54
28Kate FarrellYr 8 · Garden City8.56
29Lawra MurrayYr 9 · Valley Strea8.57
30Taiye AjayiYr 10 · Malverne8.62
31Hannah CullenYr 10 · Wantagh8.64
32Keller KristenYr 12 · Clarke8.68
32Carly CullenYr 10 · Wantagh8.68
34Raeleen BestMalverne8.74
34Riley LarkinYr 12 · Locust Valle8.74
36Sloane HughesYr 9 · Friends Acad8.75
37Kerry McHughYr 11 · Seaford8.76
38Roseann CoxYr 11 · West Hempste8.88
39Carolina MocorreaYr 12 · Friends Acad8.93
40Eileen FarrellYr 8 · Garden City9.04
41nicole cupoYr 10 · Seaford9.05
41Gabrielle FitzGeraldYr 10 · Friends Acad9.05
43Willermine TalouteYr 11 · Westbury9.06
44Sarah LastigYr 9 · Cold Spring9.10
45Allyssia KazanYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore9.19
46Dylan BergstenYr 9 · Cold Spring9.25
47Noel KingYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore9.27
48Anji BolajiYr 11 · Island Trees9.29
49Allison ChowdhuryYr 11 · Wheatley9.60
50Samantha DerenthalYr 9 · Locust Valle9.62
51Namita ReddyYr 10 · Wheatley9.63
52Eliza NoesenYr 9 · Cold Spring9.66
53Soraya SanjanaYr 11 · Locust Valle9.73
1Nina BoriaYr 11 · West Hempste7.67
2Joelle WrightYr 9 · New Hyde Par7.86
3ashe davisYr 10 · Roosevelt7.88
4Jodie Ann MullingsYr 12 · Lawrence7.93
5Kehinde AjayiYr 10 · Malverne7.97
6Cassandra IaconoYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.02
1Jillian LeeYr 12 · Cold Spring1:38.77
2Candace TaylorYr 11 · Friends Acad1:41.85
3Isabelle HaroucheYr 10 · Cold Spring1:45.94
4Grace MurphyYr 12 · Locust Valle1:46.77
5Raquel FossettYr 11 · North Shore1:46.82
6Taylor CarlinYr 12 · Cold Spring1:47.42
7Grainne O'NeillYr 12 · Locust Valle1:48.57
8Katherine KellerYr 10 · Wheatley1:48.77
9Leigh AndersonYr 10 · Wheatley1:48.86
10Sarah MorganYr 9 · Floral Park1:49.23
11Marissa PolackYr 10 · Wantagh1:49.65
12Katherine McGannonYr 11 · Garden City1:49.74
13Kim JelichYr 10 · Valley Strea1:50.37
14Morgan HanelYr 10 · Wheatley1:50.44
15Julianna VuottoYr 12 · Clarke1:50.84
16Sara RosenzweigYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:50.95
17Katey VeronYr 11 · Frank Carey1:52.01
18Stephanie DorceYr 11 · Westbury1:52.06
19Lexi BennettYr 11 · North Shore1:52.35
20Madison McGloneYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore1:52.83
21Ugoma KonkwoYr 12 · Malverne1:53.05
22Elisabeth FrankiniYr 12 · Jericho1:53.38
23Victoria HsiaoYr 11 · Great Neck S1:53.74
24Gabrielle SoethoutYr 12 · Wantagh1:53.88
25Elizabeth RossiYr 10 · Valley Strea1:53.93
26Carlee JanelliYr 10 · North Shore1:54.00
27Avery KratzerYr 11 · Wantagh1:55.60
28Jasmine JeanYr 12 · Westbury1:55.73
29Margie PerezYr 12 · Valley Strea1:55.89
30Melissa LizarazoYr 12 · Clarke1:56.11
31Jackie O'HareYr 11 · Garden City1:56.35
32Siobhan O'NeillYr 10 · Locust Valle1:56.60
33Kathryn TaffetYr 10 · Great Neck S1:57.06
34Tara McGuillacuddyYr 9 · North Shore1:57.93
35Liz BraunYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:58.19
36Julia ForbesYr 9 · Garden City1:59.21
37Domenica LostrittoYr 12 · Friends Acad1:59.53
38Amanda AdiaYr 9 · Wantagh1:59.75
39Harmony GrodskyYr 11 · Friends Acad2:00.77
1Elizabeth CaldwellYr 12 · North Shore10:24.59
2Avery KratzerYr 11 · Wantagh11:10.74
3Morgan NerudYr 9 · North Shore11:19.68
4Olivia StatileYr 11 · North Shore11:23.69
5Alexandra OsmanYr 11 · North Shore11:25.69
6Tristynn MercedesYr 12 · Clarke11:27.00
7Sara RosenzweigYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore11:33.53
8Stacie NadelYr 10 · North Shore11:41.80
9Teresa FallonYr 11 · New Hyde Par11:46.34
10Marissa BellusciYr 12 · Lynbrook11:50.33
11Harmony GrodskyYr 11 · Friends Acad11:56.24
12Gabrielle SoethoutYr 12 · Wantagh11:56.69
13Stephanie BazanYr 9 · North Shore11:59.88
14Yasmin DubissetteYr 11 · Valley Strea12:02.00
15Courtney HackmanYr 10 · North Shore12:05.99
16Katherine DoeringYr 10 · North Shore12:06.02
17Linda CameronYr 10 · Oyster Bay12:21.27
18Caroline WeinbergYr 11 · Great Neck S12:27.71
1Kira MartinYr 11 · North Shore10.03
2Rebecca LewisYr 12 · New Hyde Par10.22
3Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 8 · Garden City10.35
4Allie StokumYr 11 · Clarke10.39
4Ally PuccioYr 12 · Oyster Bay10.39
6Abby TrotterYr 10 · Clarke10.41
6Paige SmallwoodYr 12 · West Hempste10.41
8Kristen MulveyYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore10.42
9Nicole CutinellaYr 11 · Wheatley10.43
10Brianna AdamsYr 9 · Frank Carey10.62
11Valeria FernandezYr 12 · Valley Strea10.65
12Claudia PenateYr 10 · Westbury10.76
13Shayna HeldYr 10 · Wantagh10.86
14Dana CalabreseYr 11 · Wheatley10.87
15Nisa ColeYr 11 · Valley Strea10.91
16Mackenzie BostromYr 10 · Garden City11.05
17Amanda UlzheimerYr 9 · Frank Carey11.15
18Melanie LamYr 9 · Great Neck S11.21
19Megan MoranYr 9 · Wantagh11.25
20Julia ForbesYr 9 · Garden City11.60
21Kelly BrownYr 11 · Wantagh11.73
22gracie eismanYr 9 · Seaford11.90
23Cheyenne FoggYr 11 · West Hempste12.14
24Deborah GabbayYr 10 · Mineola12.55
25Anna AndreaniYr 9 · Frank Carey13.18
26Bruna BitanjiYr 10 · Great Neck S13.27
26Victoria MurrayYr 9 · Frank Carey13.27
28Megan VomvasYr 11 · Oyster Bay14.31
29Renee HarrisonYr 11 · New Hyde Par14.57
30Antoinette NicholasYr 9 · Garden City16.96
1Cold SpringHarbor1:53.49
2OysterBay1:56.21
4Valley StreamNorth1:59.00
5FriendsAcademy2:00.17
9Valley StreamSouth2:05.54
10New HydePark2:06.79
13FrankCarey2:11.52
14IslandTrees2:15.78
15LocustValley2:16.77
1Elaina HobbsYr 10 · Valley Strea4-10.00
2Jenna ParetiYr 10 · Mineola4-08.00
4Carmen TongYr 9 · Great Neck S4-06.00
6Alanna SiebYr 11 · Jericho4-04.00
1Kira MartinYr 11 · North Shore8-00.00
2Carly FleischerYr 11 · Cold Spring6-06.00
1Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · Valley Strea17-05.50
2Alyssa MustafaYr 10 · Island Trees14-09.25
3Lauren BowerYr 10 · Clarke14-05.00
4Elaina HobbsYr 10 · Valley Strea14-04.25
5Jodie Ann MullingsYr 12 · Lawrence14-03.50
6Maria PhamYr 12 · Clarke14-01.25
7Crystal UwazurikeYr 12 · Lawrence13-11.50
8Megan RaphaelYr 12 · Garden City13-11.00
9Kelly TierneyYr 11 · Garden City13-10.50
10Kamilah O'ConnorYr 12 · Valley Strea13-06.50
10Mackenzie BostromYr 10 · Garden City13-06.50
12Jenna ParetiYr 10 · Mineola13-00.75
1Sara Von DolinYr 12 · Wantagh33-09.75
2Deidree GolbourneYr 12 · Westbury30-06.75
3Chika AniagbaYr 12 · Valley Strea29-08.50
4Jaclyn WilliamsYr 10 · New Hyde Par29-07.50
5emma schaitYr 11 · Seaford29-01.00
6Kelsey BarnesYr 11 · Frank Carey29-00.50
7Kayla ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh27-07.00
8Shayna HeldYr 10 · Wantagh27-02.75
9Alexandra D'AngeloYr 11 · Cold Spring25-04.25
10Jessica AzevedoYr 12 · Mineola25-00.75
Section 8 Crossover Meet C - 12/26/2012
Conference 3/5/6
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Boria 11 West Hempste 7.76 3
2 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 7.94 2
3 ashe davis 10 Roosevelt 7.96 1
4 Cassandra Iacono 11 Oyster Bay 7.98 2
4 Joelle Wright 9 New Hyde Par 7.98 1
6 kamishea Callender 10 Roosevelt 7.99 2
7 Kehinde Ajayi 10 Malverne 8.01 3
8 Courtney Cartwright 12 Oyster Bay 8.05 3
9 Aulexis Rochell 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.06 7
10 Tara McGuillacuddy 9 North Shore 8.07 3
11 Angeli Andre 9 Valley Strea 8.08 3
12 Anointing Onuoha 11 Valley Strea 8.10 2
12 Sara Foxman 11 Cold Spring 8.10 1
14 Crystal Uwazurike 12 Lawrence 8.16 4
15 sandrea davain 10 Roosevelt 8.22 4
16 Jasmine Jean 12 Westbury 8.28 2
17 Lauren Bower 10 Clarke 8.29 5
18 Lexi Bennett 11 North Shore 8.32 1
19 emma schait 11 Seaford 8.37 6
19 Destiny Thompson 12 Valley Strea 8.37 1
21 Jasseth Cox 9 West Hempste 8.38 5
22 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 8 Garden City 8.40 7
23 Elizabeth Dash 12 Wantagh 8.43 7
24 Kristen Ray 11 Valley Strea 8.44 4
25 Alexandra Rodriquez 9 Clarke 8.52 6
26 Rachel Wesley 10 Oyster Bay 8.53 1
27 Carlee Janelli 10 North Shore 8.54 2
28 Kate Farrell 8 Garden City 8.56 5
29 Lawra Murray 9 Valley Strea 8.57 3
30 Taiye Ajayi 10 Malverne 8.62 6
31 Hannah Cullen 10 Wantagh 8.64 4
32 Keller Kristen 12 Clarke 8.68 7
32 Carly Cullen 10 Wantagh 8.68 5
34 Raeleen Best Malverne 8.74 5
34 Riley Larkin 12 Locust Valle 8.74 7
36 Sloane Hughes 9 Friends Acad 8.75 4
37 Kerry McHugh 11 Seaford 8.76 6
38 Roseann Cox 11 West Hempste 8.88 5
39 Carolina Mocorrea 12 Friends Acad 8.93 4
40 Eileen Farrell 8 Garden City 9.04 7
41 nicole cupo 10 Seaford 9.05 8
41 Gabrielle FitzGerald 10 Friends Acad 9.05 6
43 Willermine Taloute 11 Westbury 9.06 6
44 Sarah Lastig 9 Cold Spring 9.10 8
45 Allyssia Kazan 9 Jfk Bellmore 9.19 8
46 Dylan Bergsten 9 Cold Spring 9.25 8
47 Noel King 10 Jfk Bellmore 9.27 9
48 Anji Bolaji 11 Island Trees 9.29 8
49 Allison Chowdhury 11 Wheatley 9.60 9
50 Samantha Derenthal 9 Locust Valle 9.62 9
51 Namita Reddy 10 Wheatley 9.63 9
52 Eliza Noesen 9 Cold Spring 9.66 8
53 Soraya Sanjana 11 Locust Valle 9.73 9
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nina Boria 11 West Hempste 7.67
2 Joelle Wright 9 New Hyde Par 7.86
3 ashe davis 10 Roosevelt 7.88
4 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 7.93
5 Kehinde Ajayi 10 Malverne 7.97
6 Cassandra Iacono 11 Oyster Bay 8.02
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Lee 12 Cold Spring 1:38.77
2 Candace Taylor 11 Friends Acad 1:41.85
3 Isabelle Harouche 10 Cold Spring 1:45.94
4 Grace Murphy 12 Locust Valle 1:46.77
5 Raquel Fossett 11 North Shore 1:46.82
6 Taylor Carlin 12 Cold Spring 1:47.42
7 Grainne O'Neill 12 Locust Valle 1:48.57
8 Katherine Keller 10 Wheatley 1:48.77
9 Leigh Anderson 10 Wheatley 1:48.86
10 Sarah Morgan 9 Floral Park 1:49.23
11 Marissa Polack 10 Wantagh 1:49.65
12 Katherine McGannon 11 Garden City 1:49.74
13 Kim Jelich 10 Valley Strea 1:50.37
14 Morgan Hanel 10 Wheatley 1:50.44
15 Julianna Vuotto 12 Clarke 1:50.84
16 Sara Rosenzweig 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:50.95
17 Katey Veron 11 Frank Carey 1:52.01
18 Stephanie Dorce 11 Westbury 1:52.06
19 Lexi Bennett 11 North Shore 1:52.35
20 Madison McGlone 11 Jfk Bellmore 1:52.83
21 Ugoma Konkwo 12 Malverne 1:53.05
22 Elisabeth Frankini 12 Jericho 1:53.38
23 Victoria Hsiao 11 Great Neck S 1:53.74
24 Gabrielle Soethout 12 Wantagh 1:53.88
25 Elizabeth Rossi 10 Valley Strea 1:53.93
26 Carlee Janelli 10 North Shore 1:54.00
27 Avery Kratzer 11 Wantagh 1:55.60
28 Jasmine Jean 12 Westbury 1:55.73
29 Margie Perez 12 Valley Strea 1:55.89
30 Melissa Lizarazo 12 Clarke 1:56.11
31 Jackie O'Hare 11 Garden City 1:56.35
32 Siobhan O'Neill 10 Locust Valle 1:56.60
33 Kathryn Taffet 10 Great Neck S 1:57.06
34 Tara McGuillacuddy 9 North Shore 1:57.93
35 Liz Braun 12 New Hyde Par 1:58.19
36 Julia Forbes 9 Garden City 1:59.21
37 Domenica Lostritto 12 Friends Acad 1:59.53
38 Amanda Adia 9 Wantagh 1:59.75
39 Harmony Grodsky 11 Friends Acad 2:00.77
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Caldwell 12 North Shore 10:24.59
2 Avery Kratzer 11 Wantagh 11:10.74
3 Morgan Nerud 9 North Shore 11:19.68
4 Olivia Statile 11 North Shore 11:23.69
5 Alexandra Osman 11 North Shore 11:25.69
6 Tristynn Mercedes 12 Clarke 11:27.00
7 Sara Rosenzweig 12 Jfk Bellmore 11:33.53
8 Stacie Nadel 10 North Shore 11:41.80
9 Teresa Fallon 11 New Hyde Par 11:46.34
10 Marissa Bellusci 12 Lynbrook 11:50.33
11 Harmony Grodsky 11 Friends Acad 11:56.24
12 Gabrielle Soethout 12 Wantagh 11:56.69
13 Stephanie Bazan 9 North Shore 11:59.88
14 Yasmin Dubissette 11 Valley Strea 12:02.00
15 Courtney Hackman 10 North Shore 12:05.99
16 Katherine Doering 10 North Shore 12:06.02
17 Linda Cameron 10 Oyster Bay 12:21.27
18 Caroline Weinberg 11 Great Neck S 12:27.71
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kira Martin 11 North Shore 10.03 1
2 Rebecca Lewis 12 New Hyde Par 10.22 1
3 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 8 Garden City 10.35 6
4 Allie Stokum 11 Clarke 10.39 2
4 Ally Puccio 12 Oyster Bay 10.39 1
6 Abby Trotter 10 Clarke 10.41 2
6 Paige Smallwood 12 West Hempste 10.41 1
8 Kristen Mulvey 11 Jfk Bellmore 10.42 2
9 Nicole Cutinella 11 Wheatley 10.43 2
10 Brianna Adams 9 Frank Carey 10.62 1
11 Valeria Fernandez 12 Valley Strea 10.65 3
12 Claudia Penate 10 Westbury 10.76 2
13 Shayna Held 10 Wantagh 10.86 1
14 Dana Calabrese 11 Wheatley 10.87 3
15 Nisa Cole 11 Valley Strea 10.91 3
16 Mackenzie Bostrom 10 Garden City 11.05 2
17 Amanda Ulzheimer 9 Frank Carey 11.15 3
18 Melanie Lam 9 Great Neck S 11.21 4
19 Megan Moran 9 Wantagh 11.25 4
20 Julia Forbes 9 Garden City 11.60 5
21 Kelly Brown 11 Wantagh 11.73 5
22 gracie eisman 9 Seaford 11.90 4
23 Cheyenne Fogg 11 West Hempste 12.14 3
24 Deborah Gabbay 10 Mineola 12.55 5
25 Anna Andreani 9 Frank Carey 13.18 4
26 Bruna Bitanji 10 Great Neck S 13.27 4
26 Victoria Murray 9 Frank Carey 13.27 5
28 Megan Vomvas 11 Oyster Bay 14.31 6
29 Renee Harrison 11 New Hyde Par 14.57 5
30 Antoinette Nicholas 9 Garden City 16.96 3
-- Luciana Lombardo 9 Frank Carey DNF 6
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 1:53.49 1
1) Katherine Rueger 12 2) Taylor Carlin 12
3) Isabelle Harouche 10 4) Jillian Lee 12
2 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:56.21 1
3 Roosevelt 'A' 1:58.30 1
4 Valley Stream North 'A' 1:59.00 2
5 Friends Academy 'A' 2:00.17 1
6 Wantagh 'A' 2:00.50 1
7 Malverne 'A' 2:03.26 2
8 Jericho 'A' 2:04.35 2
9 Valley Stream South 'A' 2:05.54 3
10 New Hyde Park 'A' 2:06.79 2
11 Wheatley 'A' 2:07.18 2
12 Clarke 'A' 2:10.52 3
13 Frank Carey 'A' 2:11.52 3
14 Island Trees 'A' 2:15.78 3
15 Locust Valley 'A' 2:16.77 3
16 Mineola 'A' 2:30.95 3
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elaina Hobbs 10 Valley Strea 4-10.00
2 Jenna Pareti 10 Mineola 4-08.00
3 Katherine Keller 10 Wheatley J4-08.00
4 Carmen Tong 9 Great Neck S 4-06.00
5 Danielle Hansen 11 Jfk Bellmore J4-06.00
6 Alanna Sieb 11 Jericho 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kira Martin 11 North Shore 8-00.00
2 Carly Fleischer 11 Cold Spring 6-06.00
3 Sara Foxman 11 Cold Spring J6-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anointing Onuoha 11 Valley Strea 17-05.50
2 Alyssa Mustafa 10 Island Trees 14-09.25
3 Lauren Bower 10 Clarke 14-05.00
4 Elaina Hobbs 10 Valley Strea 14-04.25
5 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 14-03.50
6 Maria Pham 12 Clarke 14-01.25
7 Crystal Uwazurike 12 Lawrence 13-11.50
8 Megan Raphael 12 Garden City 13-11.00
9 Kelly Tierney 11 Garden City 13-10.50
10 Kamilah O'Connor 12 Valley Strea 13-06.50
10 Mackenzie Bostrom 10 Garden City 13-06.50
12 Jenna Pareti 10 Mineola 13-00.75
-- Nisa Cole 11 Valley Strea X13-05.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Von Dolin 12 Wantagh 33-09.75
2 Deidree Golbourne 12 Westbury 30-06.75
3 Chika Aniagba 12 Valley Strea 29-08.50
4 Jaclyn Williams 10 New Hyde Par 29-07.50
5 emma schait 11 Seaford 29-01.00
6 Kelsey Barnes 11 Frank Carey 29-00.50
7 Kayla Reilly 12 Wantagh 27-07.00
8 Shayna Held 10 Wantagh 27-02.75
9 Alexandra D'Angelo 11 Cold Spring 25-04.25
10 Jessica Azevedo 12 Mineola 25-00.75