1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2014–15
  4. Freindships Games Boys Results

2014 Freindships Games Boys Results

Nassau Community College Winter Track · 2014–15 Boys 112 performances

Boys 1000 Meter Run OPEN

1John WeedYr 11 · VS Central3:01.00
2Corey BonillaYr 12 · VS Central3:07.00
2Joseph LevineYr 9 · Port Washing3:07.00
4Roberto VidesYr 11 · Port Washing3:09.00
5Timothy MonteraYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:11.00
6Nicholas KonzelmanYr 11 · Floral Park3:12.00
6Brandon JohnsonYr 12 · Bethpage3:12.00
8Conor CicioneYr 12 · Oceanside3:19.00
8Brian ShulmanYr 12 · Garden City3:19.00
10Skyler RakowskiYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore3:21.00
11Anthony UrenaYr 12 · Oceanside3:23.00
12Alex LamyYr 12 · VS Central3:24.00
13Jon TotoYr 12 · Garden City3:27.00
14Dyhan GorYr 10 · Island Trees3:34.00
15Peter OrselliYr 10 · Baldwin3:37.00
15David OropezaYr 11 · VS Central3:37.00
17Daniel ArndtYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:38.00

Boys 1000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

1Dan SteenYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore3:04.40
2Max BazilYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore3:05.10
3Justin RothYr 10 · Oceanside3:06.70
4Jereck DobladilloYr 12 · East Meadow3:08.40
5Albert MoralesYr 10 · VS Central3:10.10
6Brian AlcamoYr 10 · Garden City3:13.40
7David SantaYr 9 · Westbury3:13.80
8Matthew JohnstonYr 10 · Port Washing3:14.10
9Brendan CicioneYr 9 · Oceanside3:15.00
10Andrew LunaVictoriaYr 10 · Mepham3:15.70
11Frank MaloneYr 10 · Mepham3:16.20
12Andrew CarlinsYr 9 · Oceanside3:16.60
13Tyrese HaspilYr 9 · VS Central3:17.30
14Daniel ClarkeYr 9 · Garden City3:17.90
15Ted MichaelsYr 9 · Farmingdale3:26.50

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi OPEN

1Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.80
2Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale9.00
3Michael ColonnaYr 11 · Port Washing9.10
4Brendan GetzlerYr 11 · Mepham9.30
5Zarien RisdenYr 9 · Elmont9.50
5Clarence NgYr 10 · Wheatley9.50
7Daniel MeehanYr 12 · South Side9.60
8Jared VaughnYr 11 · Uniondale9.80
9Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.90
10David TomaselloYr 10 · Oceanside10.00
10Kenny BalagtasYr 11 · Mepham10.00
10Na'im JonesYr 10 · Baldwin10.00
10Brandon GarrenYr 10 · Baldwin10.00
14Julian RiezgoYr 10 · Wheatley10.10
14Nick ViolaYr 10 · Mepham10.10
16Ben KrochmalYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore10.40
17Feimer JamesYr 11 · Wheatley10.60
17Jordan CrohnYr 10 · East Meadow10.60
19Maliek ExantusYr 9 · Farmingdale11.00
19Nicholas NazarioYr 10 · Calhoun11.00
19Michael HartcornYr 9 · East Meadow11.00
22Brian KishinevskyYr 10 · Calhoun11.20
23William PinsentYr 9 · Island Trees12.90

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final OPEN

1Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.50
2Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale8.90
3Dre ThomasYr 12 · Uniondale9.30
4Brendan GetzlerYr 11 · Mepham9.40
6Jared VaughnYr 11 · Uniondale9.50
7Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.60
8Kenny BalagtasYr 11 · Mepham10.10
9Nick ViolaYr 10 · Mepham10.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi OPEN

1Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.00
2Clinton JonesYr 12 · Uniondale7.10
2Geoffrey CanadaYr 11 · VS Central7.10
2Kevin LawrenceYr 11 · Roosevelt7.10
5Shaquille HenryYr 12 · Hempstead7.20
6Jaren MaitreYr 12 · Uniondale7.30
6Bryce ToddYr 11 · Malverne7.30
6Chris HalterYr 11 · Oceanside7.30
6Claude ParolaYr 9 · VS Central7.30
6Alex SalmeronYr 11 · Westbury7.30
6Samuel LittmanYr 12 · Port Washing7.30
6Brendan LabeckYr 11 · VS Central7.30
13Drew VorkasYr 11 · Garden City7.40
13Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central7.40
13Shyquan SandersYr 12 · Westbury7.40
13Brandon RosenblattYr 12 · Garden City7.40
13Sean ClericiYr 11 · Oceanside7.40
18David TrigerYr 12 · Oceanside7.50
18Alex BossYr 11 · South Side7.50
18Dylan TroppYr 11 · Oceanside7.50
18Jason AparicioYr 12 · Westbury7.50
22Ricky TishlerYr 11 · Oceanside7.60
22Josh EngelYr 12 · Oceanside7.60
22Arsati UrbinaYr 11 · Wheatley7.60
22Joe CannarozzoYr 11 · South Side7.60
22C.J. EwuluYr 12 · East Meadow7.60
27Thomas LeggettYr 12 · Garden City7.70
27Greg WalshYr 11 · Bethpage7.70
27Tim CardaceYr 12 · Mepham7.70
30Mike MendezYr 11 · Island Trees7.80
30John MahonYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.80
30Ian ChuYr 11 · Port Washing7.80
33Chris GormleyYr 11 · Garden City7.90
34Cam WarrenYr 11 · Oceanside8.20
35Joe DarcyYr 11 · Island Trees8.30
36Ryan ScottYr 12 · Garden City8.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi Frosh/Soph

1Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.60
2Corey BullYr 9 · Roosevelt6.90
2Davud BullYr 10 · Roosevelt6.90
4Dion SpradleyYr 10 · Baldwin7.00
4Cleveland ModestYr 10 · Uniondale7.00
4Jevaughn HansonYr 10 · Uniondale7.00
7Brandon BryanYr 9 · South Side7.10
7Hopeton BennettYr 10 · Uniondale7.10
9Dawshawn WilliamsYr 9 · Uniondale7.20
9Jared VaughnYr 11 · Uniondale7.20
9Lamar AitchesonYr 9 · Uniondale7.20
9Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale7.20
9Umar SyedYr 9 · East Meadow7.20
14Chris DasaroYr 10 · Oceanside7.30
14Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.30
16Anthony AielloYr 9 · Port Washing7.40
16Kenneth HourseyYr 10 · Baldwin7.40
16Bolivar WanyYr 10 · Uniondale7.40
16Tyler WakitsevitsYr 9 · South Side7.40
16William TullochYr 10 · Baldwin7.40
21Tyrell HurleyYr 10 · Roosevelt7.50
21Anthony RanieriYr 9 · South Side7.50
21Julien DesireYr 10 · Uniondale7.50
21Muhammad HussainYr 9 · East Meadow7.50
25Na'im JonesYr 10 · Baldwin7.60
25Ken NwadeYr 10 · VS Central7.60
25Joseph LewisYr 9 · Baldwin7.60
25Jevin WicksYr 9 · Hempstead7.60
25Michael SchultzYr 10 · Farmingdale7.60
30Luke WaldronYr 9 · Baldwin7.70
31Justin MayersYr 9 · Port Washing7.80
32Juan SalasYr 10 · MacArthur7.90
33Sardis AnangYr 10 · Hempstead8.00
33Michael LuceyYr 9 · Oceanside8.00
35Joel JohnsonYr 9 · Uniondale8.50

Boys 600 Meter Run OPEN

1Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:29.50
2Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun1:30.50
3Eldaah BlueYr 11 · Uniondale1:33.70
4Avery DevineYr 12 · Uniondale1:35.30
5Felipe CustudioYr 11 · VS Central1:36.00
6Dillon HanelYr 12 · Wheatley1:36.60
7Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central1:36.90
8James HamiltonYr 11 · Oceanside1:38.30
9Brandon PrashadYr 12 · South Side1:38.60
10Andrew BruscaYr 12 · East Meadow1:39.80
11Adam WeinsteinYr 12 · Oceanside1:41.20
12Neil ShahdadpuriYr 11 · Wheatley1:41.60
13Jon SpiegelYr 11 · Mepham1:41.90
14Nickrood JourdainYr 11 · Westbury1:43.70
15Justin IovinoYr 11 · Oceanside1:45.00
16Timothy MonteraYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:45.60
17Skyler RakowskiYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore1:47.00
18Jonathan ButenskyYr 12 · South Side1:51.00
19Jerry ToussaintYr 11 · Westbury1:51.90
20Anthony UrenaYr 12 · Oceanside1:56.00

Boys 600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

1Matthew KramerYr 10 · Port Washing1:37.20
2Collin JonesYr 10 · VS Central1:39.70
3Joseph HernandezYr 9 · VS Central1:40.20
4Dan SteenYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore1:42.60
5Vakas AkhtarYr 10 · Wheatley1:42.80
6Noah StumerYr 9 · Oceanside1:42.90
7Omar MohamedYr 10 · East Meadow1:43.50
8Aaron DuncanYr 10 · Hempstead1:45.60
9Andrew CarlinsYr 9 · Oceanside1:45.90
10Shanrick MullingsYr 9 · Uniondale1:46.70
11Lenny BurgerYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore1:49.20
12Thelot EtienneYr 9 · Uniondale1:50.60
13Jake YablanskiYr 10 · East Meadow1:52.70
14Andrew PerilloYr 10 · Mepham1:53.20
15Daniel RodriguezYr 10 · Farmingdale1:54.20
16Eduardo Ibarra CruzYr 9 · Westbury1:56.20
17Drew McLaughlinYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore1:59.50
18Peter OrselliYr 10 · Baldwin2:04.20

Boys 55 Meter Dash Final OPEN

1Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.00
1Kevin LawrenceYr 11 · Roosevelt7.00
3Geoffrey CanadaYr 11 · VS Central7.10
3Shaquille HenryYr 12 · Hempstead7.10
8Bryce ToddYr 11 · Malverne7.20
8Drew VorkasYr 11 · Garden City7.20
10Shyquan SandersYr 12 · Westbury7.30
11Jason AparicioYr 12 · Westbury7.40

Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Frosh/Soph

1Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.70
2Corey BullYr 9 · Roosevelt6.80
3Davud BullYr 10 · Roosevelt6.90
3Cleveland ModestYr 10 · Uniondale6.90
5Umar SyedYr 9 · East Meadow7.00
9Jevaughn HansonYr 10 · Uniondale7.10
10Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.20
10Kenneth HourseyYr 10 · Baldwin7.20
12Hopeton BennettYr 10 · Uniondale7.30

Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN

1John WeedYr 11 · VS Central5:05.10
2Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 9 · Port Washing5:12.10
3Jack AlboherYr 11 · Mepham5:13.10
4Jordan HurtYr 9 · Port Washing5:17.30
5Corey BonillaYr 12 · VS Central5:19.50
6Forest ButenskyYr 12 · South Side5:25.10
7Benjamin O'BrienYr 11 · Port Washing5:33.10
8Jordan WeinstockYr 11 · Wheatley5:35.90
9Alex LamyYr 12 · VS Central5:36.50
10Mathew KarpYr 12 · Calhoun5:47.30
11Conor CicioneYr 12 · Oceanside5:50.50
12Cristian MoralesYr 11 · Calhoun5:52.60
13Kevin HockenjosYr 11 · Calhoun5:53.10
14Dyhan GorYr 10 · Island Trees5:56.60
15Kennely JonathanYr 11 · Calhoun6:02.50
16David OropezaYr 11 · VS Central6:14.70
17Anthony LaiYr 12 · South Side6:24.60

Boys 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph

1Brandon DiazYr 10 · Island Trees5:14.80
2james forteYr 10 · Calhoun5:15.30
3Tyler McPartlandYr 9 · Mepham5:16.40
4Ben LevyYr 10 · East Meadow5:16.80
5Rory OwensYr 9 · Port Washing5:31.60
6Justin RothYr 10 · Oceanside5:32.60
7Brendan CicioneYr 9 · Oceanside5:33.00
8Elias FeldmanYr 9 · Port Washing5:43.20
9James BergamineYr 10 · East Meadow5:52.30
10Daniel BlancoYr 9 · East Meadow5:53.10
11William MirandaYr 9 · East Meadow6:00.40
12Ryan ThompsonYr 9 · East Meadow6:04.60
13Stefan AppelYr 9 · Port Washing6:05.40
14Ethan KennellyYr 9 · Port Washing6:11.50

Boys 300 Meter Dash OPEN

1Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central37.60
2Christopher MeachamYr 10 · Malverne39.00
3Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore39.40
4Brendan AlerteYr 11 · Westbury40.60
5Eldaah BlueYr 11 · Uniondale40.70
6Felipe CustudioYr 11 · VS Central40.80
7Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central40.90
8Maxon JeanYr 11 · Malverne41.60
9Clinton JonesYr 12 · Uniondale41.70
10Avery DevineYr 12 · Uniondale41.80
11Joshua StevensonYr 11 · Roosevelt42.00
12Jaren MaitreYr 12 · Uniondale42.10
13Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central42.40
14Alex BossYr 11 · South Side42.50
15Ricky TishlerYr 11 · Oceanside42.90
16Hans DenisYr 11 · Malverne43.30
17Drew VorkasYr 11 · Garden City43.60
18Kevin CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur43.90
19Geoffrey CanadaYr 11 · VS Central44.20
20Sean ClericiYr 11 · Oceanside44.80

Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

1Dion SpradleyYr 10 · Baldwin39.80
2Claude ParolaYr 9 · VS Central40.40
3Anthony AielloYr 9 · Port Washing41.10
4Julien DesireYr 10 · Uniondale41.60
5Anthony CurmiYr 10 · Port Washing41.80
6Freemon NigelYr 10 · Roosevelt42.20
7Tasheen MooreYr 9 · South Side42.30
7Ronel JeanYr 9 · Uniondale42.30
9Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore42.40
10Michael SchultzYr 10 · Farmingdale42.60
11Kenneth HourseyYr 10 · Baldwin42.80
12Matthew JohnstonYr 10 · Port Washing43.10
12John CorreaYr 9 · East Meadow43.10
14Jevin WicksYr 9 · Hempstead43.40
15Alex BlancoYr 9 · Farmingdale43.80
16Bolivar WanyYr 10 · Uniondale44.10
17Collin JonesYr 10 · VS Central44.30
18Maliek ExantusYr 9 · Farmingdale44.70
19Hopeton BennettYr 10 · Uniondale44.90
20Spencer GoodyYr 9 · Port Washing45.20
21Tyler WakitsevitsYr 9 · South Side49.60

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

4EastMeadow4:18.10
5IslandTrees4:26.60
6EastMeadow4:28.90

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1EastMeadow10:19.10
                       Boys Friendship Games - 1/20/2013                       
                           Nassau Community College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1000 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 John Weed                 11 VS Central                      3:01.00  
  2 Corey Bonilla             12 VS Central                      3:07.00  
  2 Joseph Levine              9 Port Washing                    3:07.00  
  4 Roberto Vides             11 Port Washing                    3:09.00  
  5 Timothy Montera           12 Jfk Bellmore                    3:11.00  
  6 Nicholas Konzelman        11 Floral Park                     3:12.00  
  6 Brandon Johnson           12 Bethpage                        3:12.00  
  8 Conor Cicione             12 Oceanside                       3:19.00  
  8 Brian Shulman             12 Garden City                     3:19.00  
 10 Skyler Rakowski           11 Jfk Bellmore                    3:21.00  
 11 Anthony Urena             12 Oceanside                       3:23.00  
 12 Alex Lamy                 12 VS Central                      3:24.00  
 13 Jon Toto                  12 Garden City                     3:27.00  
 14 Dyhan Gor                 10 Island Trees                    3:34.00  
 15 Peter Orselli             10 Baldwin                         3:37.00  
 15 David Oropeza             11 VS Central                      3:37.00  
 17 Daniel Arndt              12 Jfk Bellmore                    3:38.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 1000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dan Steen                 10 Jfk Bellmore                    3:04.40  
  2 Max Bazil                  9 Jfk Bellmore                    3:05.10  
  3 Justin Roth               10 Oceanside                       3:06.70  
  4 Jereck Dobladillo         12 East Meadow                     3:08.40  
  5 Albert Morales            10 VS Central                      3:10.10  
  6 Brian Alcamo              10 Garden City                     3:13.40  
  7 David Santa                9 Westbury                        3:13.80  
  8 Matthew Johnston          10 Port Washing                    3:14.10  
  9 Brendan Cicione            9 Oceanside                       3:15.00  
 10 Andrew LunaVictoria       10 Mepham                          3:15.70  
 11 Frank Malone              10 Mepham                          3:16.20  
 12 Andrew Carlins             9 Oceanside                       3:16.60  
 13 Tyrese Haspil              9 VS Central                      3:17.30  
 14 Daniel Clarke              9 Garden City                     3:17.90  
 15 Ted Michaels               9 Farmingdale                     3:26.50  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi OPEN
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corey Parrish             11 VS Central                         8.80   1 
  2 Ronny Andrew              10 Farmingdale                        9.00   2 
  3 Michael Colonna           11 Port Washing                       9.10   4 
  4 Brendan Getzler           11 Mepham                             9.30   4 
  5 Zarien Risden              9 Elmont                             9.50   2 
  5 Clarence Ng               10 Wheatley                           9.50   2 
  7 Daniel Meehan             12 South Side                         9.60   2 
  8 Jared Vaughn              11 Uniondale                          9.80   4 
  9 Jose Rojas                12 VS Central                         9.90   3 
 10 David Tomasello           10 Oceanside                         10.00   3 
 10 Kenny Balagtas            11 Mepham                            10.00   1 
 10 Na'im Jones               10 Baldwin                           10.00   1 
 10 Brandon Garren            10 Baldwin                           10.00   2 
 14 Julian Riezgo             10 Wheatley                          10.10   1 
 14 Nick Viola                10 Mepham                            10.10   3 
 16 Ben Krochmal               9 Jfk Bellmore                      10.40   3 
 17 Feimer James              11 Wheatley                          10.60   4 
 17 Jordan Crohn              10 East Meadow                       10.60   3 
 19 Maliek Exantus             9 Farmingdale                       11.00   4 
 19 Nicholas Nazario          10 Calhoun                           11.00   4 
 19 Michael Hartcorn           9 East Meadow                       11.00   1 
 22 Brian Kishinevsky         10 Calhoun                           11.20   2 
 23 William Pinsent            9 Island Trees                      12.90   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final OPEN
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corey Parrish             11 VS Central                         8.50   2 
  2 Ronny Andrew              10 Farmingdale                        8.90   2 
  3 Dre Thomas                12 Uniondale                          9.30   1 
  4 Brendan Getzler           11 Mepham                             9.40   2 
  5 Clarence Ng               10 Wheatley                          J9.40   2 
  6 Jared Vaughn              11 Uniondale                          9.50   1 
  7 Jose Rojas                12 VS Central                         9.60   2 
  8 Kenny Balagtas            11 Mepham                            10.10   1 
  9 Nick Viola                10 Mepham                            10.50   1 
 -- Michael Colonna           11 Port Washing                         DQ   2 
 -- Na'im Jones               10 Baldwin                              DQ   1 
 -- David Tomasello           10 Oceanside                            DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi OPEN
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sam Gressel               12 Jfk Bellmore                       7.00   1 
  2 Clinton Jones             12 Uniondale                          7.10   3 
  2 Geoffrey Canada           11 VS Central                         7.10   6 
  2 Kevin Lawrence            11 Roosevelt                          7.10   1 
  5 Shaquille Henry           12 Hempstead                          7.20   3 
  6 Jaren Maitre              12 Uniondale                          7.30   4 
  6 Bryce Todd                11 Malverne                           7.30   4 
  6 Chris Halter              11 Oceanside                          7.30   6 
  6 Claude Parola              9 VS Central                         7.30   1 
  6 Alex Salmeron             11 Westbury                           7.30   1 
  6 Samuel Littman            12 Port Washing                       7.30   6 
  6 Brendan Labeck            11 VS Central                         7.30   2 
 13 Drew Vorkas               11 Garden City                        7.40   5 
 13 Genesis Yates             11 VS Central                         7.40   3 
 13 Shyquan Sanders           12 Westbury                           7.40   2 
 13 Brandon Rosenblatt        12 Garden City                        7.40   2 
 13 Sean Clerici              11 Oceanside                          7.40   6 
 18 David Triger              12 Oceanside                          7.50   2 
 18 Alex Boss                 11 South Side                         7.50   5 
 18 Dylan Tropp               11 Oceanside                          7.50   3 
 18 Jason Aparicio            12 Westbury                           7.50   5 
 22 Ricky Tishler             11 Oceanside                          7.60   5 
 22 Josh Engel                12 Oceanside                          7.60   1 
 22 Arsati Urbina             11 Wheatley                           7.60   2 
 22 Joe Cannarozzo            11 South Side                         7.60   3 
 22 C.J. Ewulu                12 East Meadow                        7.60   4 
 27 Thomas Leggett            12 Garden City                        7.70   5 
 27 Greg Walsh                11 Bethpage                           7.70   4 
 27 Tim Cardace               12 Mepham                             7.70   6 
 30 Mike Mendez               11 Island Trees                       7.80   2 
 30 John Mahon                12 Jfk Bellmore                       7.80   3 
 30 Ian Chu                   11 Port Washing                       7.80   1 
 33 Chris Gormley             11 Garden City                        7.90   6 
 34 Cam Warren                11 Oceanside                          8.20   4 
 35 Joe Darcy                 11 Island Trees                       8.30   5 
 36 Ryan Scott                12 Garden City                        8.50   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow                        6.60   1 
  2 Corey Bull                 9 Roosevelt                          6.90   4 
  2 Davud Bull                10 Roosevelt                          6.90   5 
  4 Dion Spradley             10 Baldwin                            7.00   5 
  4 Cleveland Modest          10 Uniondale                          7.00   4 
  4 Jevaughn Hanson           10 Uniondale                          7.00   6 
  7 Brandon Bryan              9 South Side                         7.10   4 
  7 Hopeton Bennett           10 Uniondale                          7.10   1 
  9 Dawshawn Williams          9 Uniondale                          7.20   6 
  9 Jared Vaughn              11 Uniondale                          7.20   3 
  9 Lamar Aitcheson            9 Uniondale                          7.20   4 
  9 Ronny Andrew              10 Farmingdale                        7.20   5 
  9 Umar Syed                  9 East Meadow                        7.20   6 
 14 Chris Dasaro              10 Oceanside                          7.30   2 
 14 Ian Rose                  10 Jfk Bellmore                       7.30   3 
 16 Anthony Aiello             9 Port Washing                       7.40   1 
 16 Kenneth Hoursey           10 Baldwin                            7.40   2 
 16 Bolivar Wany              10 Uniondale                          7.40   3 
 16 Tyler Wakitsevits          9 South Side                         7.40   3 
 16 William Tulloch           10 Baldwin                            7.40   2 
 21 Tyrell Hurley             10 Roosevelt                          7.50   6 
 21 Anthony Ranieri            9 South Side                         7.50   2 
 21 Julien Desire             10 Uniondale                          7.50   3 
 21 Muhammad Hussain           9 East Meadow                        7.50   3 
 25 Na'im Jones               10 Baldwin                            7.60   5 
 25 Ken Nwade                 10 VS Central                         7.60   6 
 25 Joseph Lewis               9 Baldwin                            7.60   1 
 25 Jevin Wicks                9 Hempstead                          7.60   4 
 25 Michael Schultz           10 Farmingdale                        7.60   2 
 30 Luke Waldron               9 Baldwin                            7.70   1 
 31 Justin Mayers              9 Port Washing                       7.80   4 
 32 Juan Salas                10 MacArthur                          7.90   2 
 33 Sardis Anang              10 Hempstead                          8.00   5 
 33 Michael Lucey              9 Oceanside                          8.00   5 
 35 Joel Johnson               9 Uniondale                          8.50   6 
 -- Tasheen Moore              9 South Side                           DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run OPEN
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Jones             12 VS Central                      1:29.50   1 
  2 Brendan Carroll           12 Calhoun                         1:30.50   1 
  3 Eldaah Blue               11 Uniondale                       1:33.70   1 
  4 Avery Devine              12 Uniondale                       1:35.30   3 
  5 Felipe Custudio           11 VS Central                      1:36.00   3 
  6 Dillon Hanel              12 Wheatley                        1:36.60   2 
  7 Elijah Guzman             11 VS Central                      1:36.90   3 
  8 James Hamilton            11 Oceanside                       1:38.30   2 
  9 Brandon Prashad           12 South Side                      1:38.60   2 
 10 Andrew Brusca             12 East Meadow                     1:39.80   1 
 11 Adam Weinstein            12 Oceanside                       1:41.20   2 
 12 Neil Shahdadpuri          11 Wheatley                        1:41.60   4 
 13 Jon Spiegel               11 Mepham                          1:41.90   3 
 14 Nickrood Jourdain         11 Westbury                        1:43.70   4 
 15 Justin Iovino             11 Oceanside                       1:45.00   3 
 16 Timothy Montera           12 Jfk Bellmore                    1:45.60   3 
 17 Skyler Rakowski           11 Jfk Bellmore                    1:47.00   4 
 18 Jonathan Butensky         12 South Side                      1:51.00   4 
 19 Jerry Toussaint           11 Westbury                        1:51.90   4 
 20 Anthony Urena             12 Oceanside                       1:56.00   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Kramer            10 Port Washing                    1:37.20   1 
  2 Collin Jones              10 VS Central                      1:39.70   2 
  3 Joseph Hernandez           9 VS Central                      1:40.20   4 
  4 Dan Steen                 10 Jfk Bellmore                    1:42.60   1 
  5 Vakas Akhtar              10 Wheatley                        1:42.80   2 
  6 Noah Stumer                9 Oceanside                       1:42.90   3 
  7 Omar Mohamed              10 East Meadow                     1:43.50   4 
  8 Aaron Duncan              10 Hempstead                       1:45.60   2 
  9 Andrew Carlins             9 Oceanside                       1:45.90   3 
 10 Shanrick Mullings          9 Uniondale                       1:46.70   3 
 11 Lenny Burger              10 Jfk Bellmore                    1:49.20   1 
 12 Thelot Etienne             9 Uniondale                       1:50.60   3 
 13 Jake Yablanski            10 East Meadow                     1:52.70   4 
 14 Andrew Perillo            10 Mepham                          1:53.20   3 
 15 Daniel Rodriguez          10 Farmingdale                     1:54.20   4 
 16 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz        9 Westbury                        1:56.20   4 
 17 Drew McLaughlin            9 Jfk Bellmore                    1:59.50   4 
 18 Peter Orselli             10 Baldwin                         2:04.20   3 
 -- Max Bazil                  9 Jfk Bellmore                         DQ   1 
 -- Matt Erman                 9 East Meadow                          DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final OPEN
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sam Gressel               12 Jfk Bellmore                       7.00   2 
  1 Kevin Lawrence            11 Roosevelt                          7.00   1 
  3 Geoffrey Canada           11 VS Central                         7.10   2 
  3 Shaquille Henry           12 Hempstead                          7.10   1 
  5 Samuel Littman            12 Port Washing                      J7.10   1 
  5 Clinton Jones             12 Uniondale                         J7.10   2 
  7 Jaren Maitre              12 Uniondale                         J7.10   2 
  8 Bryce Todd                11 Malverne                           7.20   1 
  8 Drew Vorkas               11 Garden City                        7.20   2 
 10 Shyquan Sanders           12 Westbury                           7.30   1 
 11 Jason Aparicio            12 Westbury                           7.40   1 
 -- Brendan Labeck            11 VS Central                           DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow                        6.70   1 
  2 Corey Bull                 9 Roosevelt                          6.80   1 
  3 Davud Bull                10 Roosevelt                          6.90   1 
  3 Cleveland Modest          10 Uniondale                          6.90   2 
  5 Umar Syed                  9 East Meadow                        7.00   2 
  6 Dion Spradley             10 Baldwin                           J7.00   2 
  7 Chris Dasaro              10 Oceanside                         J7.00   1 
  7 Jared Vaughn              11 Uniondale                         J7.00   1 
  9 Jevaughn Hanson           10 Uniondale                          7.10   1 
 10 Ian Rose                  10 Jfk Bellmore                       7.20   2 
 10 Kenneth Hoursey           10 Baldwin                            7.20   2 
 12 Hopeton Bennett           10 Uniondale                          7.30   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 John Weed                 11 VS Central                      5:05.10   1 
  2 Aaron Siff-Scherr          9 Port Washing                    5:12.10   1 
  3 Jack Alboher              11 Mepham                          5:13.10   1 
  4 Jordan Hurt                9 Port Washing                    5:17.30   1 
  5 Corey Bonilla             12 VS Central                      5:19.50   1 
  6 Forest Butensky           12 South Side                      5:25.10   2 
  7 Benjamin O'Brien          11 Port Washing                    5:33.10   1 
  8 Jordan Weinstock          11 Wheatley                        5:35.90   2 
  9 Alex Lamy                 12 VS Central                      5:36.50   1 
 10 Mathew Karp               12 Calhoun                         5:47.30   2 
 11 Conor Cicione             12 Oceanside                       5:50.50   2 
 12 Cristian Morales          11 Calhoun                         5:52.60   2 
 13 Kevin Hockenjos           11 Calhoun                         5:53.10   2 
 14 Dyhan Gor                 10 Island Trees                    5:56.60   2 
 15 Kennely Jonathan          11 Calhoun                         6:02.50   2 
 16 David Oropeza             11 VS Central                      6:14.70   2 
 17 Anthony Lai               12 South Side                      6:24.60   2 
 -- Alberto Fernandez         11 East Meadow                          DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Diaz              10 Island Trees                    5:14.80  
  2 james forte               10 Calhoun                         5:15.30  
  3 Tyler McPartland           9 Mepham                          5:16.40  
  4 Ben Levy                  10 East Meadow                     5:16.80  
  5 Rory Owens                 9 Port Washing                    5:31.60  
  6 Justin Roth               10 Oceanside                       5:32.60  
  7 Brendan Cicione            9 Oceanside                       5:33.00  
  8 Elias Feldman              9 Port Washing                    5:43.20  
  9 James Bergamine           10 East Meadow                     5:52.30  
 10 Daniel Blanco              9 East Meadow                     5:53.10  
 11 William Miranda            9 East Meadow                     6:00.40  
 12 Ryan Thompson              9 East Meadow                     6:04.60  
 13 Stefan Appel               9 Port Washing                    6:05.40  
 14 Ethan Kennelly             9 Port Washing                    6:11.50  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash OPEN
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Jones             12 VS Central                        37.60   1 
  2 Christopher Meacham       10 Malverne                          39.00   1 
  3 Sam Gressel               12 Jfk Bellmore                      39.40   2 
  4 Brendan Alerte            11 Westbury                          40.60   2 
  5 Eldaah Blue               11 Uniondale                         40.70   1 
  6 Felipe Custudio           11 VS Central                        40.80   1 
  7 Corey Parrish             11 VS Central                        40.90   3 
  8 Maxon Jean                11 Malverne                          41.60   3 
  9 Clinton Jones             12 Uniondale                         41.70   4 
 10 Avery Devine              12 Uniondale                         41.80   3 
 11 Joshua Stevenson          11 Roosevelt                         42.00   3 
 12 Jaren Maitre              12 Uniondale                         42.10   2 
 13 Elijah Guzman             11 VS Central                        42.40   4 
 14 Alex Boss                 11 South Side                        42.50   3 
 15 Ricky Tishler             11 Oceanside                         42.90   4 
 16 Hans Denis                11 Malverne                          43.30   3 
 17 Drew Vorkas               11 Garden City                       43.60   4 
 18 Kevin Clifford            11 MacArthur                         43.90   2 
 19 Geoffrey Canada           11 VS Central                        44.20   4 
 20 Sean Clerici              11 Oceanside                         44.80   4 
 -- Shaquille Henry           12 Hempstead                            DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dion Spradley             10 Baldwin                           39.80   1 
  2 Claude Parola              9 VS Central                        40.40   1 
  3 Anthony Aiello             9 Port Washing                      41.10   3 
  4 Julien Desire             10 Uniondale                         41.60   3 
  5 Anthony Curmi             10 Port Washing                      41.80   3 
  6 Freemon Nigel             10 Roosevelt                         42.20   1 
  7 Tasheen Moore              9 South Side                        42.30   1 
  7 Ronel Jean                 9 Uniondale                         42.30   2 
  9 Ian Rose                  10 Jfk Bellmore                      42.40   1 
 10 Michael Schultz           10 Farmingdale                       42.60   3 
 11 Kenneth Hoursey           10 Baldwin                           42.80   2 
 12 Matthew Johnston          10 Port Washing                      43.10   3 
 12 John Correa                9 East Meadow                       43.10   4 
 14 Jevin Wicks                9 Hempstead                         43.40   4 
 15 Alex Blanco                9 Farmingdale                       43.80   4 
 16 Bolivar Wany              10 Uniondale                         44.10   2 
 17 Collin Jones              10 VS Central                        44.30   4 
 18 Maliek Exantus             9 Farmingdale                       44.70   2 
 19 Hopeton Bennett           10 Uniondale                         44.90   4 
 20 Spencer Goody              9 Port Washing                      45.20   3 
 21 Tyler Wakitsevits          9 South Side                        49.60   4 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                               3:51.50   1 
     1) Cleveland Modest 10             2) Jevaughn Hanson 10             
     3) Rugilo Harriott, Jr. 10         4) Dawshawn Williams 9            
  2 Westbury  'A'                                                4:08.10   1 
     1) Jason Aparicio 12               2) Shyquan Sanders 12             
     3) Jerry Toussaint 11              4) Alex Salmeron 11               
  3 Oceanside  'A'                                               4:11.40   2 
     1) Chris Halter 11                 2) Justin Iovino 11               
     3) James Hamilton 11               4) Adam Weinstein 12              
  4 East Meadow  'A'                                             4:18.10   1 
     1) Alex Wong 10                    2) Matt Erman 9                   
     3) John Correa 9                   4) David Massidas 10              
  5 Island Trees  'A'                                            4:26.60   2 
     1) Mike Mendez 11                  2) George Rincon 9                
     3) Nicolas Escobar 9               4) Joe Darcy 11                   
  6 East Meadow  'B'                                             4:28.90   2 
     1) Jake Yablanski 10               2) Jordan Crohn 10                
     3) Omar Mohamed 10                 4) Grince Vohra 9                 
  7 MacArthur  'A'                                               4:29.10   1 
     1) Alex Dempsey 10                 2) Thomas Cummings 9              
     3) Gregory Matusak 10              4) Shama Ankush 9                 
  8 Mepham  'A'                                                  4:33.60   2 
     1) Jack Alboher 11                 2) Tyler McPartland 9             
     3) Timmy Tracy 9                   4) Jon Spiegel 11                 
  9 MacArthur  'B'                                               5:03.20   1 
     1) Brian Vu 10                     2) Peter Dugan 9                  
     3) Joe Wallace 9                   4) Jason Russo 10                 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                            10:19.10  
     1) Ben Levy 10                     2) Yousef Noureldeea 9            
     3) Connor Ring 9                   4) Ryan Thompson 9                
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                              10:57.40  
     1) Thomas Clifford 11              2) Kevin Clifford 11              
     3) Josh Dockweiler 10              4) Juan Salas 10