1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2014–15
  4. Freindships Games Championship Results

2014 Freindships Games Championship Results – Boys & Girls

Nassau Community College Winter Track · 2014–15 Boys & Girls 98 performances

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun10:08.10
2Kieran McCarthyYr 11 · South Side10:12.60
3Elia PlataniasYr 10 · Calhoun10:13.30
4Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside10:20.40
5Johnathan SchlothYr 12 · Malverne10:22.10
6Jordan MentzelYr 12 · Calhoun10:23.90
7Alexander BoydYr 12 · Calhoun10:30.70
8Will DugganYr 12 · South Side10:33.70
9Christian SalasYr 12 · VS Central10:41.20
10Dan MorganYr 12 · Floral Park11:41.30

Girls 3000 Meter Run

1Emily LeebYr 10 · East Meadow11:59.30
2Olivia ShipleyYr 12 · Mepham12:06.70
3Charlotte AstreYr 12 · Mepham12:11.90
4Christina GoldsteinYr 10 · South Side12:31.10
5Brigit KellyYr 9 · South Side12:33.10
6Caroline LongoYr 9 · Oceanside12:33.70
7Alyssa MeltzerYr 11 · VS Central12:43.20

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi

1Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.10
2Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.40
3Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley8.60
4Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.70
5Chauvin DraytonYr 11 · Uniondale8.90
6Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.20
6Thomas TraboldYr 11 · Garden City9.20
8Tom GiuntaYr 12 · Wheatley9.30

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semi

1Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow9.30
2Emily HagartyYr 12 · Mepham9.50
3Jacquelyn ElfieYr 11 · Oceanside9.60
3Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook9.60
5Kristyn AlonzoYr 12 · MacArthur9.70
6Victoria HochuliYr 11 · Oceanside9.90
7Monica LevyYr 12 · Calhoun10.00

Boys 1000 Meter Run

1Charlie SkidmoreYr 11 · Mepham2:44.00
2Eugene LeaseYr 12 · Island Trees2:44.50
3Daniel BostromYr 12 · Floral Park2:45.20
4Carlos Ibarra CruzYr 12 · Westbury2:46.50
5Elijah MaduroYr 10 · Calhoun2:48.40
6Dwight ClermontYr 12 · Uniondale2:48.80
7Billy NolanYr 11 · Mepham2:53.30
8Chris PerilloYr 10 · Mepham2:54.50
9Devon Drinkwater-ClarkeYr 12 · Baldwin2:56.20
10Quentin McCauleyYr 12 · Westbury3:00.50
11James KaneYr 11 · Mepham3:02.40
12Andrew MontaltiYr 12 · Mepham3:14.50

Girls 1000 Meter Run

1Crystal GriersonYr 12 · Baldwin3:09.50
2Nadine SimpsonYr 12 · Mepham3:14.70
3Briana NotoYr 10 · Mepham3:15.50
4Madison McGloneYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:17.40
5Maya HensonYr 11 · Freeport3:20.10
6Taylor HeldYr 11 · Mepham3:24.00
7Katie KellerYr 11 · Wheatley3:30.10
8Brittany DowlingYr 12 · Oceanside3:34.30
9Allison SegalYr 12 · Calhoun3:41.80
10Lisa CondoluciYr 11 · Mepham3:48.70

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final

1Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.20
2Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.40
3Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.50
4Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley8.80
5Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.40
6Chauvin DraytonYr 11 · Uniondale10.70

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final

1Emily HagartyYr 12 · Mepham9.10
2Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow9.20
3Kristyn AlonzoYr 12 · MacArthur9.40
4Jacquelyn ElfieYr 11 · Oceanside9.50
5Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook9.70
6Victoria HochuliYr 11 · Oceanside10.10

Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi

1Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.70
1Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury6.70
1Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.70
4Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees6.80
4Denzel BarnesYr 11 · Roosevelt6.80
6Malcolm FullerYr 11 · Uniondale6.90
6Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central6.90
8Tevaughn OwensYr 11 · Uniondale7.00
8Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale7.00

Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi

1Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead7.60
1Keisha HaskinsYr 11 · VS Central7.60
3Kamishea CallenderYr 12 · Roosevelt7.70
4Raychael GoldsteinYr 11 · Oceanside7.80
5Kimberlie PaulYr 12 · Floral Park7.90
5Sandrea DevonishYr 12 · Roosevelt7.90
7Tatyan GregoryYr 12 · VS Central8.00
8Melissa MennaYr 12 · Calhoun8.10
9Loudialbert DestratYr 11 · Westbury8.20
10Kehinde AjayiYr 11 · Malverne8.40
10Colleen MacBrideYr 12 · Calhoun8.40

Boys 600 Meter Run

1Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury1:29.10
2Kevin AtkinsonYr 12 · Baldwin1:29.70
3Nixon CentenoYr 12 · Uniondale1:30.90
4Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur1:31.30
5Marco EcheandiaYr 11 · Floral Park1:31.90
6Joshua StevensonYr 11 · Roosevelt1:32.10
7Karl PerpignanYr 12 · Uniondale1:32.30
8Daniel BostromYr 12 · Floral Park1:34.20
9Dane GiorlandoYr 11 · Freeport1:34.30
10Danny DmuchowskiYr 11 · Island Trees1:34.60
11Kavon EdwardsYr 12 · Uniondale1:34.90
12Ross LevithanYr 12 · Oceanside1:39.80

Girls 600 Meter Run

1Alexa DolgosYr 11 · Island Trees1:39.60
2Charlotte GondrYr 11 · Baldwin1:44.10
3Alexis JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport1:44.70
4oneila dentonYr 12 · Hempstead1:45.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash Final

1Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.70
2Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.80
5Malcolm FullerYr 11 · Uniondale7.00
6Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees7.10

Girls 55 Meter Dash Final

1Kamishea CallenderYr 12 · Roosevelt7.70
2Keisha HaskinsYr 11 · VS Central7.80
4Kimberlie PaulYr 12 · Floral Park7.90
5Sandrea DevonishYr 12 · Roosevelt8.00
6Raychael GoldsteinYr 11 · Oceanside8.20

Boys 1 Mile Run

1Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun4:45.00
2Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside4:52.90
3Kieran McCarthyYr 11 · South Side4:54.90
4Michael AthyYr 11 · Calhoun5:01.30
5Robert WeissYr 11 · Calhoun5:03.40
6Zach MilackYr 12 · Island Trees5:04.40
7John GandolfoYr 11 · Calhoun5:13.80
8Michael AgarenzoYr 12 · Oceanside5:22.40
9Pat ColemanYr 11 · South Side5:26.00
10Conor KlaumYr 12 · Floral Park5:27.80
11Liam Hagerman-ScettiniYr 11 · Calhoun5:28.80
12Dan MorganYr 12 · Floral Park5:46.40

Girls 1 Mile Run

1Chinira LovickYr 12 · Baldwin5:35.50
2Carly HowardYr 12 · Malverne6:18.70
3Denise PrussenYr 11 · Calhoun6:19.80
4Wendy GonzalezYr 11 · VS Central6:28.40
5Joana TolentinoYr 11 · VS Central6:33.20
6Arooba KhanYr 12 · VS Central6:34.30
7Alyssa MeltzerYr 11 · VS Central6:47.00

Boys 300 Meter Dash

1Malik WhiteYr 12 · Baldwin38.20
2Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees38.70
3Endy VillalonaYr 12 · Freeport39.40
4Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin39.60
5Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport40.10
6Khari CummingsYr 12 · Baldwin40.40
7Shaquille HenryYr 12 · Hempstead40.50
8Shamari KirkpatrickYr 11 · Roosevelt40.80

Girls 300 Meter Dash

1Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead43.30
2Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport43.80
3Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt44.50
4Dana MessinaYr 12 · East Meadow45.10
5Keisha HaskinsYr 11 · VS Central45.40
6Charlene HickeyYr 12 · East Meadow46.50
7Shaniece GregoryYr 11 · VS Central47.50
8Raven JonesYr 11 · Roosevelt48.20
9Maura KoszalkaYr 11 · Wheatley48.60

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

6SouthSide3:54.20

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

3IslandTrees9:06.80

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

3JfkBellmore10:59.70
4SouthSide11:14.10
6JfkBellmore12:29.70
            Boys  & Girls Championship Friendship Games - 1/20/2013            
                           Nassau Community College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Curran               10 Calhoun                        10:08.10  
  2 Kieran McCarthy           11 South Side                     10:12.60  
  3 Elia Platanias            10 Calhoun                        10:13.30  
  4 Bryant Babel              12 Oceanside                      10:20.40  
  5 Johnathan Schloth         12 Malverne                       10:22.10  
  6 Jordan Mentzel            12 Calhoun                        10:23.90  
  7 Alexander Boyd            12 Calhoun                        10:30.70  
  8 Will Duggan               12 South Side                     10:33.70  
  9 Christian Salas           12 VS Central                     10:41.20  
 10 Dan Morgan                12 Floral Park                    11:41.30  
 
Event 2  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Leeb                10 East Meadow                    11:59.30  
  2 Olivia Shipley            12 Mepham                         12:06.70  
  3 Charlotte Astre           12 Mepham                         12:11.90  
  4 Christina Goldstein       10 South Side                     12:31.10  
  5 Brigit Kelly               9 South Side                     12:33.10  
  6 Caroline Longo             9 Oceanside                      12:33.70  
  7 Alyssa Meltzer            11 VS Central                     12:43.20  
 -- Natalie Pekoff             8 Mepham                               DQ  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albert Curley             12 Uniondale                          8.10   2 
  2 Isaiah Williams           11 Freeport                           8.40   2 
  3 Nicholas Vazquez          10 Wheatley                           8.60   1 
  4 Ja'Saun Young             12 Freeport                           8.70   1 
  5 Chauvin Drayton           11 Uniondale                          8.90   1 
  6 Jose Rojas                12 VS Central                         9.20   2 
  6 Thomas Trabold            11 Garden City                        9.20   1 
  8 Tom Giunta                12 Wheatley                           9.30   2 
 -- Christopher Duhaney       10 Uniondale                            DQ   2 
 -- Marcus Gray               12 Uniondale                            DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semi
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillary Augustin          12 East Meadow                        9.30   2 
  2 Emily Hagarty             12 Mepham                             9.50   2 
  3 Jacquelyn Elfie           11 Oceanside                          9.60   2 
  3 Alex Ratkiewicz           10 Lynbrook                           9.60   1 
  5 Kristyn Alonzo            12 MacArthur                          9.70   1 
  6 Victoria Hochuli          11 Oceanside                          9.90   1 
  7 Monica Levy               12 Calhoun                           10.00   2 
 -- Guilise Gondr            12 Baldwin                              DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlie Skidmore          11 Mepham                          2:44.00  
  2 Eugene Lease              12 Island Trees                    2:44.50  
  3 Daniel Bostrom            12 Floral Park                     2:45.20  
  4 Carlos Ibarra Cruz        12 Westbury                        2:46.50  
  5 Elijah Maduro             10 Calhoun                         2:48.40  
  6 Dwight Clermont           12 Uniondale                       2:48.80  
  7 Billy Nolan               11 Mepham                          2:53.30  
  8 Chris Perillo             10 Mepham                          2:54.50  
  9 Devon Drinkwater-Clarke   12 Baldwin                         2:56.20  
 10 Quentin McCauley          12 Westbury                        3:00.50  
 11 James Kane                11 Mepham                          3:02.40  
 12 Andrew Montalti           12 Mepham                          3:14.50  
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crystal Grierson          12 Baldwin                         3:09.50  
  2 Nadine Simpson            12 Mepham                          3:14.70  
  3 Briana Noto               10 Mepham                          3:15.50  
  4 Madison McGlone           12 Jfk Bellmore                    3:17.40  
  5 Maya Henson               11 Freeport                        3:20.10  
  6 Taylor Held               11 Mepham                          3:24.00  
  7 Katie Keller              11 Wheatley                        3:30.10  
  8 Brittany Dowling          12 Oceanside                       3:34.30  
  9 Allison Segal             12 Calhoun                         3:41.80  
 10 Lisa Condoluci            11 Mepham                          3:48.70  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Albert Curley             12 Uniondale                          8.20  
  2 Ja'Saun Young             12 Freeport                           8.40  
  3 Isaiah Williams           11 Freeport                           8.50  
  4 Nicholas Vazquez          10 Wheatley                           8.80  
  5 Jose Rojas                12 VS Central                         9.40  
  6 Chauvin Drayton           11 Uniondale                         10.70  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Hagarty             12 Mepham                             9.10  
  2 Hillary Augustin          12 East Meadow                        9.20  
  3 Kristyn Alonzo            12 MacArthur                          9.40  
  4 Jacquelyn Elfie           11 Oceanside                          9.50  
  5 Alex Ratkiewicz           10 Lynbrook                           9.70  
  6 Victoria Hochuli          11 Oceanside                         10.10  
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richard Anderson          12 Malverne                           6.70   1 
  1 Reginald Calixte          11 Westbury                           6.70   1 
  1 Emmerson Felix            12 Baldwin                            6.70   1 
  4 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees                       6.80   2 
  4 Denzel Barnes             11 Roosevelt                          6.80   2 
  6 Malcolm Fuller            11 Uniondale                          6.90   2 
  6 Matthew Jones             12 VS Central                         6.90   1 
  8 Tevaughn Owens            11 Uniondale                          7.00   2 
  8 Tyrus Colbert             11 Uniondale                          7.00   1 
 -- Endy Villalona            12 Freeport                             DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tatyana Gadson            12 Hempstead                          7.60   1 
  1 Keisha Haskins            11 VS Central                         7.60   1 
  3 Kamishea Callender        12 Roosevelt                          7.70   2 
  4 Raychael Goldstein        11 Oceanside                          7.80   2 
  5 Kimberlie Paul            12 Floral Park                        7.90   1 
  5 Sandrea Devonish          12 Roosevelt                          7.90   2 
  7 Tatyan Gregory            12 VS Central                         8.00   2 
  8 Melissa Menna             12 Calhoun                            8.10   2 
  9 Loudialbert Destrat       11 Westbury                           8.20   1 
 10 Kehinde Ajayi             11 Malverne                           8.40   2 
 10 Colleen MacBride          12 Calhoun                            8.40   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richard Taylor            12 Westbury                        1:29.10   3 
  2 Kevin Atkinson            12 Baldwin                         1:29.70   3 
  3 Nixon Centeno             12 Uniondale                       1:30.90   3 
  4 Dylan Zangrillo           12 MacArthur                       1:31.30   1 
  5 Marco Echeandia           11 Floral Park                     1:31.90   2 
  6 Joshua Stevenson          11 Roosevelt                       1:32.10   2 
  7 Karl Perpignan            12 Uniondale                       1:32.30   3 
  8 Daniel Bostrom            12 Floral Park                     1:34.20   2 
  9 Dane Giorlando            11 Freeport                        1:34.30   2 
 10 Danny Dmuchowski          11 Island Trees                    1:34.60   1 
 11 Kavon Edwards             12 Uniondale                       1:34.90   1 
 12 Ross Levithan             12 Oceanside                       1:39.80   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexa Dolgos              11 Island Trees                    1:39.60   2 
  2 Charlotte Gondr          11 Baldwin                         1:44.10   1 
  3 Alexis Johnson            12 Freeport                        1:44.70   2 
  4 oneila denton             12 Hempstead                       1:45.50   1 
 -- Toni Simpson              12 Mepham                               DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmerson Felix            12 Baldwin                            6.70  
  2 Richard Anderson          12 Malverne                           6.80  
  3 Denzel Barnes             11 Roosevelt                         J6.80  
  4 Reginald Calixte          11 Westbury                          J6.80  
  5 Malcolm Fuller            11 Uniondale                          7.00  
  6 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees                       7.10  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamishea Callender        12 Roosevelt                          7.70  
  2 Keisha Haskins            11 VS Central                         7.80  
  3 Tatyana Gadson            12 Hempstead                         J7.80  
  4 Kimberlie Paul            12 Floral Park                        7.90  
  5 Sandrea Devonish          12 Roosevelt                          8.00  
  6 Raychael Goldstein        11 Oceanside                          8.20  
 
Event 15  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Dobkowski         10 Calhoun                         4:45.00  
  2 Joe Kocaj                 12 Oceanside                       4:52.90  
  3 Kieran McCarthy           11 South Side                      4:54.90  
  4 Michael Athy              11 Calhoun                         5:01.30  
  5 Robert Weiss              11 Calhoun                         5:03.40  
  6 Zach Milack               12 Island Trees                    5:04.40  
  7 John Gandolfo             11 Calhoun                         5:13.80  
  8 Michael Agarenzo          12 Oceanside                       5:22.40  
  9 Pat Coleman               11 South Side                      5:26.00  
 10 Conor Klaum               12 Floral Park                     5:27.80  
 11 Liam Hagerman-Scettini    11 Calhoun                         5:28.80  
 12 Dan Morgan                12 Floral Park                     5:46.40  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chinira Lovick            12 Baldwin                         5:35.50  
  2 Carly Howard              12 Malverne                        6:18.70  
  3 Denise Prussen            11 Calhoun                         6:19.80  
  4 Wendy Gonzalez            11 VS Central                      6:28.40  
  5 Joana Tolentino           11 VS Central                      6:33.20  
  6 Arooba Khan               12 VS Central                      6:34.30  
  7 Alyssa Meltzer            11 VS Central                      6:47.00  
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malik White               12 Baldwin                           38.20   2 
  2 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees                      38.70   2 
  3 Endy Villalona            12 Freeport                          39.40   2 
  4 Pascal Bastien            12 Baldwin                           39.60   1 
  5 Ja'Saun Young             12 Freeport                          40.10   2 
  6 Khari Cummings            12 Baldwin                           40.40   1 
  7 Shaquille Henry           12 Hempstead                         40.50   1 
  8 Shamari Kirkpatrick       11 Roosevelt                         40.80   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tatyana Gadson            12 Hempstead                         43.30   3 
  2 Briana Taylor             12 Freeport                          43.80   3 
  3 Ashe Davis                12 Roosevelt                         44.50   3 
  4 Dana Messina              12 East Meadow                       45.10   3 
  5 Keisha Haskins            11 VS Central                        45.40   2 
  6 Charlene Hickey           12 East Meadow                       46.50   2 
  7 Shaniece Gregory          11 VS Central                        47.50   2 
  8 Raven Jones               11 Roosevelt                         48.20   1 
  9 Maura Koszalka            11 Wheatley                          48.60   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin  'A'                                                 3:36.90  
     1) Pascal Bastien 12               2) Emmerson Felix 12              
     3) Tyshawn Harris 12               4) Malik White 12                 
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                               3:40.80  
     1) Corey Bull 9                    2) Shamari Kirkpatrick 11         
     3) Nahjeem Lowe 12                 4) Joshua Stevenson 11            
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                               3:44.70  
     1) Kavon Edwards 12                2) Albert Curley 12               
     3) Malcolm Fuller 11               4) Tevaughn Owens 11              
  4 Westbury  'A'                                                3:45.80  
     1) Brendan Alerte 11               2) Getho Brevette 11              
     3) Reginald Calixte 11             4) Richard Taylor 12              
  5 Mepham  'A'                                                  3:54.10  
     1) Kasim Jafri 11                  2) William Lemus Jr. 12           
     3) Matthew Soriento 11             4) Charlie Stramera 11            
  6 South Side  'A'                                              3:54.20  
     1) Mitchell Donofrio 11            2) Brendan Ferrick 11             
     3) Brian Marckesano 12             4) Stephen Trantel 10             
  7 Roosevelt  'B'                                               4:04.00  
     1) Davud Bull 10                   2) Kevin Lawrence 11              
     3) Tyrell Hurley 10                4) Freemon Nigel 10               
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                                4:13.10  
     1) DeAsia Greer 10                 2) Alexis Johnson 12              
     3) Ashley Lyons 10                 4) Briana Taylor 12               
  2 Baldwin  'A'                                                 4:16.50  
     1) Charlotte Gondr 11             2) Guilise Gondr 12              
     3) Crystal Grierson 12             4) Chinira Lovick 12              
  3 Oceanside  'A'                                               4:41.70  
     1) Marissa Colasasso 12            2) Jacquelyn Elfie 11             
     3) Victoria Hochuli 11             4) Shannon Knott 11               
  4 Freeport  'B'                                                4:41.90  
     1) Monique Greer 10                2) Melinda Malave 10              
     3) Yanilsa Peralta 10              4) Gisselle Plasencia 9           
  5 Mepham  'A'                                                  5:04.90  
     1) Lisa Condoluci 11               2) Sam Coppola 10                 
     3) Karin Durels 11                 4) Olivia Shipley 12              
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mepham  'A'                                                  8:43.20  
     1) Steven Forte 12                 2) Mike Meyers 10                 
     3) Andrew Montalti 12              4) Charlie Skidmore 11            
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                               8:53.20  
     1) Dwight Clermont 12              2) Nixon Centeno 12               
     3) Karl Perpignan 12               4) Marcus Gray 12                 
  3 Island Trees  'A'                                            9:06.80  
     1) Brandon Diaz 10                 2) Danny Dmuchowski 11            
     3) Eugene Lease 12                 4) Zach Milack 12                 
  4 Westbury  'A'                                                9:15.30  
     1) Nickrood Jourdain 11            2) Quentin McCauley 12            
     3) Carlos Ibarra Cruz 12           4) David Santa 9                  
  5 MacArthur  'A'                                               9:16.40  
     1) Matt Dolan 10                   2) Joseph Giammarusco 12          
     3) Kevin Wallace 10                4) Dylan Zangrillo 12             
  6 Oceanside  'A'                                               9:42.50  
     1) Arujan Ilanges 10               2) Joe Kocaj 12                   
     3) Ross Levithan 12                4) Bryant Babel 12                
 
Event 24  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mepham  'A'                                                 10:28.10  
     1) Taylor Held 11                  2) Nadine Simpson 12              
     3) Toni Simpson 12                 4) Briana Noto 10                 
  2 Freeport  'A'                                               10:56.20  
     1) Maya Henson 11                  2) Grace Lofudo 12                
     3) Jennifer Morales 12             4) Jewelle Trotman 10             
  3 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                           10:59.70  
     1) Emily Bonanno 11                2) Hannah Gallo 11                
     3) Madison McGlone 12              4) Alexis Tillman 10              
  4 South Side  'A'                                             11:14.10  
     1) Christina Goldstein 10          2) Molly Quinn 10                 
     3) Emily Rosenberger 10            4) Sofia Tavella 10               
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                              11:35.10  
     1) Kaitlyn Hirsch 10               2) Brynn Mulcahy 9                
     3) Gianna Spinelli 9               4) Fiona Thompson 11              
  6 Jfk Bellmore  'B'                                           12:29.70  
     1) Danielle Bonanno 11             2) Julia Gallati 11               
     3) Jamie Kanner 11                 4) Sydney Wieistein 10