Girls 1000 Meter Run OPEN
1Chelsea HrochYr 12 · Farmingdale3:27.50
2Samantha GiordanoYr 12 · Farmingdale3:28.90
3Jackie MaroneYr 12 · MacArthur3:32.10
4Marisa CapucciatiYr 12 · Farmingdale3:36.40
5Samantha MorraYr 12 · MacArthur3:39.80
6Mairead MilanYr 11 · South Side3:42.80
7Margaret VelezYr 11 · Farmingdale3:44.10
8Wendy GonzalezYr 11 · VS Central3:48.80
9Arooba KhanYr 12 · VS Central3:50.20
10Nika KaurYr 11 · East Meadow3:51.50
11Joana TolentinoYr 11 · VS Central3:58.30
12Alexandria WhiteYr 12 · Bethpage4:15.60
13Jackie MandelYr 12 · MacArthur4:28.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
1Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park3:20.60
2Emily PuciloskiYr 10 · East Meadow3:26.80
3Danielle MicheliniYr 10 · East Meadow3:27.50
4Wilnaphelkie TalouteYr 9 · Westbury3:34.70
5Casey BarrettYr 10 · MacArthur3:35.30
6Sonali PersaudYr 9 · East Meadow3:36.50
7Shaniece GregoryYr 11 · VS Central3:38.90
8Alex DagnellYr 10 · East Meadow3:40.10
9Roseanna SkidmoreYr 9 · Mepham3:44.30
10Talia CutroneYr 9 · South Side3:44.70
11Caroline LongoYr 9 · Oceanside3:59.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semi OPEN
1Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale9.70
2Neena ReddyYr 10 · East Meadow9.80
2Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale9.80
4Camellia WatsonYr 9 · Westbury9.90
5Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley10.20
5Kate BaumsteinYr 9 · MacArthur10.20
7Gina Marie OspedaleYr 10 · Farmingdale10.30
8Domenique MasiYr 9 · Island Trees10.50
9Bailey LopezYr 11 · South Side10.70
10Kaitlin BrodskyYr 12 · Lynbrook10.80
11Nicole HofmannYr 12 · Farmingdale10.90
12Charlie FriedfeldYr 12 · Lynbrook11.00
12Eleni DemasYr 9 · VS Central11.00
14Meaghan AdamsYr 9 · VS Central11.30
15Anna PetrocelliYr 11 · South Side11.90
16Caroline BleckYr 9 · Farmingdale12.60
17Azure CincinnatiYr 9 · VS Central19.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final OPEN
1Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale9.10
2Neena ReddyYr 10 · East Meadow9.70
3Gina Marie OspedaleYr 10 · Farmingdale9.80
5Camellia WatsonYr 9 · Westbury10.00
6Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley10.20
7Kate BaumsteinYr 9 · MacArthur10.40
7Nicole HofmannYr 12 · Farmingdale10.40
9Kaitlin BrodskyYr 12 · Lynbrook10.50
10Domenique MasiYr 9 · Island Trees10.70
10Bailey LopezYr 11 · South Side10.70
12Charlie FriedfeldYr 12 · Lynbrook11.00
Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi OPEN
1Charlene HickeyYr 12 · East Meadow7.70
2Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt7.80
2Dana MessinaYr 12 · East Meadow7.80
4Stephanie DorceYr 12 · Westbury8.00
4Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow8.00
4Alexis CamisaYr 12 · Farmingdale8.00
4Courtney MooreYr 11 · Malverne8.00
8Allison SmithYr 11 · East Meadow8.10
8Meliani MontgomeryYr 11 · Malverne8.10
10Alyssa GennaroYr 10 · Bethpage8.20
10Molly SchiffYr 12 · Lynbrook8.20
10Maria HenryYr 11 · Farmingdale8.20
13Raeleen BestYr 11 · Malverne8.30
14Mayah BrunYr 11 · Lynbrook8.40
14Kayleen RingYr 11 · South Side8.40
16Stacey PintoYr 12 · Oceanside8.50
16Taylor SchmidtYr 12 · Lynbrook8.50
18Ellen KellyYr 12 · South Side8.70
18Kristyn AlonzoYr 12 · MacArthur8.70
20Noel KingYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.90
20Luana BarbuzanoYr 11 · Bethpage8.90
22Lauren RobinsonYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore9.00
22Bailey LopezYr 11 · South Side9.00
22Madison McGloneYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore9.00
25Genna AmickYr 12 · Bethpage9.20
25Katie LecceYr 12 · Lynbrook9.20
27Jessica RomanoYr 10 · Bethpage9.30
28Anneliese SelheimYr 11 · East Meadow9.80
29Arianna MassidasYr 12 · East Meadow10.10
30Victoria UmpierrezYr 11 · Lynbrook11.10
31Shilpa BasuYr 12 · Bethpage11.70
32Jordan WalshYr 12 · Lynbrook11.80
33Laura CavanaghYr 12 · Lynbrook13.10
Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi Frosh/Soph
1Niasia HardingYr 10 · Hempstead7.70
2Monique GreerYr 10 · Freeport8.00
3Shaday LawrenceYr 10 · Roosevelt8.10
3Amber HorsfordYr 9 · Westbury8.10
3Siena NataleYr 9 · East Meadow8.10
3Kaela VorrasiYr 10 · East Meadow8.10
3Kaela BrownYr 10 · Freeport8.10
3Cameryn MillerYr 10 · Freeport8.10
9Michelle AyalaYr 10 · Bethpage8.20
10Catie FlemingYr 9 · Farmingdale8.30
10Mackenzie KreitYr 10 · Lynbrook8.30
12Erin CaronaYr 9 · Oceanside8.40
12jayda moultrieYr 9 · Hempstead8.40
12Shanice WelcomeYr 10 · Freeport8.40
12Kadi-Ann WongYr 9 · East Meadow8.40
12Chynna MasonYr 10 · Malverne8.40
17Gabby McLeodYr 9 · East Meadow8.50
17Amanda HerronYr 10 · Westbury8.50
19Jacqueline ShandYr 10 · Calhoun8.60
19Alexa ForteYr 9 · Oceanside8.60
19Ava BurkowskyYr 9 · East Meadow8.60
22Casey ButcherYr 9 · MacArthur8.70
22Kendra EtienneYr 9 · Westbury8.70
22Samantha BrunieYr 9 · Island Trees8.70
22Samantha FoleyYr 9 · Calhoun8.70
22Maryam SalawuYr 9 · Westbury8.70
22Deonna HorneYr 10 · Freeport8.70
28Aguirre ElyannaYr 10 · East Meadow8.80
28Analda FelicianYr 9 · Westbury8.80
30Tara ElengickalYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.90
30Sydney WieisteinYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.90
30Grace KutzmaYr 10 · Island Trees8.90
33Rainelle BolanYr 10 · Farmingdale9.00
34Jamie DeleoYr 9 · Oceanside9.10
34Ayelet GreenblattYr 10 · Calhoun9.10
Girls 600 Meter Run OPEN
1Shaniece GregoryYr 11 · VS Central1:52.30
2Gisselle PlasenciaYr 9 · Freeport1:55.90
3Alyssa RodriguezYr 11 · South Side1:57.10
4Jennifer SeulingYr 11 · Floral Park1:58.10
5Fatima LockettYr 10 · VS Central1:58.70
6Sara PellegrinoYr 11 · East Meadow2:02.60
7Meredith NothelYr 11 · South Side2:02.90
8Kendall JonesYr 11 · VS Central2:04.50
9Shannon McLaughlinYr 11 · Floral Park2:05.60
10Tatyan GregoryYr 12 · VS Central2:08.10
11Eliana TolentinoYr 11 · VS Central2:09.40
12Katherine MorenoYr 12 · Lynbrook2:10.50
13Courtney StubivantYr 11 · VS Central2:43.10
14Elizabeth HunterYr 12 · Uniondale2:43.70
Girls 600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
1Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park1:51.00
2Arm HaileyYr 10 · East Meadow1:55.90
3Dajour JonesYr 9 · Hempstead1:56.90
4Dilacy FanasYr 10 · Farmingdale1:57.30
4Judeline Petit FrereYr 9 · Westbury1:57.30
6Johannah BrownYr 10 · East Meadow1:58.20
7Sarah SchneiderYr 10 · Mepham1:58.30
8Casey ButcherYr 9 · MacArthur2:02.00
9Jenna DohertyYr 10 · Oceanside2:02.50
10Stephanie BurchellYr 9 · VS Central2:03.40
11Amanda MirvilleYr 8 · VS Central2:05.00
12Isabelle KehrliYr 10 · Calhoun2:05.20
13Raven SonsonYr 9 · VS Central2:10.50
14Emily SnowYr 9 · East Meadow2:11.00
15Grace HorcherYr 10 · South Side2:11.50
16Alisha TalatiYr 9 · East Meadow2:12.90
17Christina LuvinYr 10 · South Side2:13.30
18Jacqueline TobackYr 10 · Calhoun2:14.20
19Chelsea DavisYr 9 · VS Central2:16.80
20Katy WagnerYr 10 · South Side2:18.40
21Melissa KamperYr 9 · East Meadow2:20.70
Girls 55 Meter Dash Final OPEN
1Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt7.70
2Dana MessinaYr 12 · East Meadow7.80
4Stephanie DorceYr 12 · Westbury7.90
7Meliani MontgomeryYr 11 · Malverne8.00
7Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow8.00
9Allison SmithYr 11 · East Meadow8.20
9Alexis CamisaYr 12 · Farmingdale8.20
11Stacey PintoYr 12 · Oceanside8.50
12Molly SchiffYr 12 · Lynbrook8.70
Girls 55 Meter Dash Final Frosh/Soph
1Niasia HardingYr 10 · Hempstead7.80
2Cameryn MillerYr 10 · Freeport7.90
4Shaday LawrenceYr 10 · Roosevelt8.00
5Amber HorsfordYr 9 · Westbury8.20
6Kaela BrownYr 10 · Freeport8.30
6Kaela VorrasiYr 10 · East Meadow8.30
10Shanice WelcomeYr 10 · Freeport8.40
11Mackenzie KreitYr 10 · Lynbrook8.50
12jayda moultrieYr 9 · Hempstead8.60
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN
1Haley McPartlandYr 11 · Mepham6:24.40
2Lizzy EisenbergYr 10 · Mepham6:24.60
3Jennifer MoralesYr 12 · Freeport6:28.80
4Mairead MilanYr 11 · South Side6:28.90
5Grace LofudoYr 12 · Freeport6:29.10
6Meredith NothelYr 11 · South Side6:39.10
7Laurel GumpertYr 12 · Mepham6:49.40
Girls 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
1Michelle RomeoYr 10 · East Meadow6:16.90
2Talia CutroneYr 9 · South Side6:41.60
3Elizabeth McCarthyYr 9 · South Side6:45.40
4Morgan ConnellyYr 9 · Calhoun6:46.70
5Camryn WalshYr 10 · Lynbrook7:17.10
Girls 300 Meter Dash OPEN
1Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees46.90
2Maria HenryYr 11 · Farmingdale47.10
3Stephanie DorceYr 12 · Westbury47.40
4Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale47.60
5Ivana SmithYr 11 · Farmingdale48.60
6Marissa ColasassoYr 12 · Oceanside49.50
7Kendall JonesYr 11 · VS Central50.00
8Alexis CamisaYr 12 · Farmingdale50.60
9Raychael GoldsteinYr 11 · Oceanside50.80
10Kayleen RingYr 11 · South Side51.10
10Tatyan GregoryYr 12 · VS Central51.10
12Keshauna FrederickYr 12 · Hempstead51.40
13Angela BroccoYr 11 · Island Trees52.50
14Stacey PintoYr 12 · Oceanside52.60
15Sara PellegrinoYr 11 · East Meadow53.00
16Eliana TolentinoYr 11 · VS Central53.10
17Elena MatarazzoYr 11 · South Side53.30
17Allison SmithYr 11 · East Meadow53.30
19Melanie EisenbergYr 11 · Mepham55.70
20Shari FormanYr 12 · Mepham58.80
Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
1DeAsia GreerYr 10 · Freeport46.80
2Niasia HardingYr 10 · Hempstead47.10
3Arm HaileyYr 10 · East Meadow47.60
4Dilacy FanasYr 10 · Farmingdale48.40
5Gina Marie OspedaleYr 10 · Farmingdale48.60
6Dajour JonesYr 9 · Hempstead49.20
7Kaela VorrasiYr 10 · East Meadow49.70
8Amanda MirvilleYr 8 · VS Central49.90
9Melinda MalaveYr 10 · Freeport50.20
9Haley McDonaldYr 10 · South Side50.20
9Yanilsa PeraltaYr 10 · Freeport50.20
12Caroline BleckYr 9 · Farmingdale50.50
13Johannah BrownYr 10 · East Meadow50.70
13Kaela BrownYr 10 · Freeport50.70
15Catie FlemingYr 9 · Farmingdale51.30
15Arionne LiburdYr 10 · Freeport51.30
17Brianna SmallsYr 10 · Freeport52.10
18alicia balgroveYr 9 · Hempstead53.70
19jayda moultrieYr 9 · Hempstead1:00.80
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1IslandTrees4:48.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1EastMeadow11:04.30
2EastMeadow11:54.20
Girls Friendship Games - 1/20/2013
Nassau Community College
Results
Event 1 Girls 1000 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Hroch 12 Farmingdale 3:27.50
2 Samantha Giordano 12 Farmingdale 3:28.90
3 Jackie Marone 12 MacArthur 3:32.10
4 Marisa Capucciati 12 Farmingdale 3:36.40
5 Samantha Morra 12 MacArthur 3:39.80
6 Mairead Milan 11 South Side 3:42.80
7 Margaret Velez 11 Farmingdale 3:44.10
8 Wendy Gonzalez 11 VS Central 3:48.80
9 Arooba Khan 12 VS Central 3:50.20
10 Nika Kaur 11 East Meadow 3:51.50
11 Joana Tolentino 11 VS Central 3:58.30
12 Alexandria White 12 Bethpage 4:15.60
13 Jackie Mandel 12 MacArthur 4:28.00
Event 2 Girls 1000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 3:20.60
2 Emily Puciloski 10 East Meadow 3:26.80
3 Danielle Michelini 10 East Meadow 3:27.50
4 Wilnaphelkie Taloute 9 Westbury 3:34.70
5 Casey Barrett 10 MacArthur 3:35.30
6 Sonali Persaud 9 East Meadow 3:36.50
7 Shaniece Gregory 11 VS Central 3:38.90
8 Alex Dagnell 10 East Meadow 3:40.10
9 Roseanna Skidmore 9 Mepham 3:44.30
10 Talia Cutrone 9 South Side 3:44.70
11 Caroline Longo 9 Oceanside 3:59.00
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semi OPEN
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 9.70 1
2 Neena Reddy 10 East Meadow 9.80 3
2 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 9.80 2
4 Camellia Watson 9 Westbury 9.90 4
5 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 10.20 1
5 Kate Baumstein 9 MacArthur 10.20 4
7 Gina Marie Ospedale 10 Farmingdale 10.30 2
8 Domenique Masi 9 Island Trees 10.50 2
9 Bailey Lopez 11 South Side 10.70 1
10 Kaitlin Brodsky 12 Lynbrook 10.80 4
11 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 10.90 3
12 Charlie Friedfeld 12 Lynbrook 11.00 3
12 Eleni Demas 9 VS Central 11.00 4
14 Meaghan Adams 9 VS Central 11.30 2
15 Anna Petrocelli 11 South Side 11.90 2
16 Caroline Bleck 9 Farmingdale 12.60 1
17 Azure Cincinnati 9 VS Central 19.00 3
-- Kendall Jones 11 VS Central DQ 1
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final OPEN
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 9.10 2
2 Neena Reddy 10 East Meadow 9.70 2
3 Gina Marie Ospedale 10 Farmingdale 9.80 2
4 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale J9.80 2
5 Camellia Watson 9 Westbury 10.00 2
6 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 10.20 2
7 Kate Baumstein 9 MacArthur 10.40 1
7 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 10.40 1
9 Kaitlin Brodsky 12 Lynbrook 10.50 1
10 Domenique Masi 9 Island Trees 10.70 1
10 Bailey Lopez 11 South Side 10.70 1
12 Charlie Friedfeld 12 Lynbrook 11.00 1
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi OPEN
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Charlene Hickey 12 East Meadow 7.70 5
2 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 7.80 3
2 Dana Messina 12 East Meadow 7.80 1
4 Stephanie Dorce 12 Westbury 8.00 3
4 Hillary Augustin 12 East Meadow 8.00 2
4 Alexis Camisa 12 Farmingdale 8.00 4
4 Courtney Moore 11 Malverne 8.00 3
8 Allison Smith 11 East Meadow 8.10 5
8 Meliani Montgomery 11 Malverne 8.10 1
10 Alyssa Gennaro 10 Bethpage 8.20 4
10 Molly Schiff 12 Lynbrook 8.20 2
10 Maria Henry 11 Farmingdale 8.20 6
13 Raeleen Best 11 Malverne 8.30 2
14 Mayah Brun 11 Lynbrook 8.40 2
14 Kayleen Ring 11 South Side 8.40 3
16 Stacey Pinto 12 Oceanside 8.50 6
16 Taylor Schmidt 12 Lynbrook 8.50 5
18 Ellen Kelly 12 South Side 8.70 4
18 Kristyn Alonzo 12 MacArthur 8.70 4
20 Noel King 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.90 1
20 Luana Barbuzano 11 Bethpage 8.90 5
22 Lauren Robinson 11 Jfk Bellmore 9.00 2
22 Bailey Lopez 11 South Side 9.00 6
22 Madison McGlone 12 Jfk Bellmore 9.00 1
25 Genna Amick 12 Bethpage 9.20 2
25 Katie Lecce 12 Lynbrook 9.20 6
27 Jessica Romano 10 Bethpage 9.30 4
28 Anneliese Selheim 11 East Meadow 9.80 3
29 Arianna Massidas 12 East Meadow 10.10 3
30 Victoria Umpierrez 11 Lynbrook 11.10 5
31 Shilpa Basu 12 Bethpage 11.70 1
32 Jordan Walsh 12 Lynbrook 11.80 1
33 Laura Cavanagh 12 Lynbrook 13.10 4
-- Taiye Ajayi 11 Malverne DQ 6
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Niasia Harding 10 Hempstead 7.70 2
2 Monique Greer 10 Freeport 8.00 6
3 Shaday Lawrence 10 Roosevelt 8.10 4
3 Amber Horsford 9 Westbury 8.10 2
3 Siena Natale 9 East Meadow 8.10 6
3 Kaela Vorrasi 10 East Meadow 8.10 3
3 Kaela Brown 10 Freeport 8.10 6
3 Cameryn Miller 10 Freeport 8.10 1
9 Michelle Ayala 10 Bethpage 8.20 4
10 Catie Fleming 9 Farmingdale 8.30 6
10 Mackenzie Kreit 10 Lynbrook 8.30 5
12 Erin Carona 9 Oceanside 8.40 5
12 jayda moultrie 9 Hempstead 8.40 3
12 Shanice Welcome 10 Freeport 8.40 5
12 Kadi-Ann Wong 9 East Meadow 8.40 1
12 Chynna Mason 10 Malverne 8.40 1
17 Gabby McLeod 9 East Meadow 8.50 3
17 Amanda Herron 10 Westbury 8.50 1
19 Jacqueline Shand 10 Calhoun 8.60 2
19 Alexa Forte 9 Oceanside 8.60 3
19 Ava Burkowsky 9 East Meadow 8.60 2
22 Casey Butcher 9 MacArthur 8.70 1
22 Kendra Etienne 9 Westbury 8.70 5
22 Samantha Brunie 9 Island Trees 8.70 6
22 Samantha Foley 9 Calhoun 8.70 2
22 Maryam Salawu 9 Westbury 8.70 4
22 Deonna Horne 10 Freeport 8.70 4
28 Aguirre Elyanna 10 East Meadow 8.80 4
28 Analda Felician 9 Westbury 8.80 6
30 Tara Elengickal 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.90 5
30 Sydney Wieistein 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.90 2
30 Grace Kutzma 10 Island Trees 8.90 1
33 Rainelle Bolan 10 Farmingdale 9.00 4
34 Jamie Deleo 9 Oceanside 9.10 5
34 Ayelet Greenblatt 10 Calhoun 9.10 3
-- Renee Korgood 10 Jfk Bellmore DQ 3
Event 7 Girls 600 Meter Run OPEN
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shaniece Gregory 11 VS Central 1:52.30 1
2 Gisselle Plasencia 9 Freeport 1:55.90 1
3 Alyssa Rodriguez 11 South Side 1:57.10 1
4 Jennifer Seuling 11 Floral Park 1:58.10 2
5 Fatima Lockett 10 VS Central 1:58.70 1
6 Sara Pellegrino 11 East Meadow 2:02.60 3
7 Meredith Nothel 11 South Side 2:02.90 2
8 Kendall Jones 11 VS Central 2:04.50 2
9 Shannon McLaughlin 11 Floral Park 2:05.60 3
10 Tatyan Gregory 12 VS Central 2:08.10 3
11 Eliana Tolentino 11 VS Central 2:09.40 3
12 Katherine Moreno 12 Lynbrook 2:10.50 4
13 Courtney Stubivant 11 VS Central 2:43.10 4
14 Elizabeth Hunter 12 Uniondale 2:43.70 4
-- Elena Matarazzo 11 South Side DQ 2
-- Shannon Matthew 12 East Meadow DQ 4
Event 8 Girls 600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 1:51.00 1
2 Arm Hailey 10 East Meadow 1:55.90 3
3 Dajour Jones 9 Hempstead 1:56.90 1
4 Dilacy Fanas 10 Farmingdale 1:57.30 1
4 Judeline Petit Frere 9 Westbury 1:57.30 1
6 Johannah Brown 10 East Meadow 1:58.20 3
7 Sarah Schneider 10 Mepham 1:58.30 1
8 Casey Butcher 9 MacArthur 2:02.00 2
9 Jenna Doherty 10 Oceanside 2:02.50 2
10 Stephanie Burchell 9 VS Central 2:03.40 2
11 Amanda Mirville 8 VS Central 2:05.00 4
12 Isabelle Kehrli 10 Calhoun 2:05.20 4
13 Raven Sonson 9 VS Central 2:10.50 4
14 Emily Snow 9 East Meadow 2:11.00 4
15 Grace Horcher 10 South Side 2:11.50 3
16 Alisha Talati 9 East Meadow 2:12.90 3
17 Christina Luvin 10 South Side 2:13.30 3
18 Jacqueline Toback 10 Calhoun 2:14.20 4
19 Chelsea Davis 9 VS Central 2:16.80 3
20 Katy Wagner 10 South Side 2:18.40 3
21 Melissa Kamper 9 East Meadow 2:20.70 4
-- Haley McDonald 10 South Side DQ 1
-- Carly Palermo 9 Farmingdale DQ 2
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Final OPEN
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 7.70 1
2 Dana Messina 12 East Meadow 7.80 1
3 Charlene Hickey 12 East Meadow J7.80 1
4 Stephanie Dorce 12 Westbury 7.90 2
5 Kristyn Alonzo 12 MacArthur J7.90 2
6 Maria Henry 11 Farmingdale J7.90 1
7 Meliani Montgomery 11 Malverne 8.00 2
7 Hillary Augustin 12 East Meadow 8.00 1
9 Allison Smith 11 East Meadow 8.20 2
9 Alexis Camisa 12 Farmingdale 8.20 1
11 Stacey Pinto 12 Oceanside 8.50 2
12 Molly Schiff 12 Lynbrook 8.70 2
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash Final Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Niasia Harding 10 Hempstead 7.80 2
2 Cameryn Miller 10 Freeport 7.90 2
3 Monique Greer 10 Freeport J7.90 2
4 Shaday Lawrence 10 Roosevelt 8.00 2
5 Amber Horsford 9 Westbury 8.20 1
6 Kaela Brown 10 Freeport 8.30 1
6 Kaela Vorrasi 10 East Meadow 8.30 2
8 Kadi-Ann Wong 9 East Meadow J8.30 1
8 Michelle Ayala 10 Bethpage J8.30 1
10 Shanice Welcome 10 Freeport 8.40 1
11 Mackenzie Kreit 10 Lynbrook 8.50 2
12 jayda moultrie 9 Hempstead 8.60 1
Event 11 Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haley McPartland 11 Mepham 6:24.40
2 Lizzy Eisenberg 10 Mepham 6:24.60
3 Jennifer Morales 12 Freeport 6:28.80
4 Mairead Milan 11 South Side 6:28.90
5 Grace Lofudo 12 Freeport 6:29.10
6 Meredith Nothel 11 South Side 6:39.10
7 Laurel Gumpert 12 Mepham 6:49.40
-- Victoria Otero 12 Freeport DQ
Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michelle Romeo 10 East Meadow 6:16.90
2 Talia Cutrone 9 South Side 6:41.60
3 Elizabeth McCarthy 9 South Side 6:45.40
4 Morgan Connelly 9 Calhoun 6:46.70
5 Camryn Walsh 10 Lynbrook 7:17.10
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash OPEN
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 46.90 2
2 Maria Henry 11 Farmingdale 47.10 1
3 Stephanie Dorce 12 Westbury 47.40 1
4 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 47.60 2
5 Ivana Smith 11 Farmingdale 48.60 2
6 Marissa Colasasso 12 Oceanside 49.50 3
7 Kendall Jones 11 VS Central 50.00 4
8 Alexis Camisa 12 Farmingdale 50.60 1
9 Raychael Goldstein 11 Oceanside 50.80 3
10 Kayleen Ring 11 South Side 51.10 3
10 Tatyan Gregory 12 VS Central 51.10 2
12 Keshauna Frederick 12 Hempstead 51.40 3
13 Angela Brocco 11 Island Trees 52.50 3
14 Stacey Pinto 12 Oceanside 52.60 4
15 Sara Pellegrino 11 East Meadow 53.00 4
16 Eliana Tolentino 11 VS Central 53.10 1
17 Elena Matarazzo 11 South Side 53.30 4
17 Allison Smith 11 East Meadow 53.30 3
19 Melanie Eisenberg 11 Mepham 55.70 4
20 Shari Forman 12 Mepham 58.80 4
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 DeAsia Greer 10 Freeport 46.80 2
2 Niasia Harding 10 Hempstead 47.10 1
3 Arm Hailey 10 East Meadow 47.60 2
4 Dilacy Fanas 10 Farmingdale 48.40 3
5 Gina Marie Ospedale 10 Farmingdale 48.60 4
6 Dajour Jones 9 Hempstead 49.20 1
7 Kaela Vorrasi 10 East Meadow 49.70 3
8 Amanda Mirville 8 VS Central 49.90 4
9 Melinda Malave 10 Freeport 50.20 3
9 Haley McDonald 10 South Side 50.20 1
9 Yanilsa Peralta 10 Freeport 50.20 4
12 Caroline Bleck 9 Farmingdale 50.50 4
13 Johannah Brown 10 East Meadow 50.70 2
13 Kaela Brown 10 Freeport 50.70 3
15 Catie Fleming 9 Farmingdale 51.30 3
15 Arionne Liburd 10 Freeport 51.30 4
17 Brianna Smalls 10 Freeport 52.10 4
18 alicia balgrove 9 Hempstead 53.70 1
19 jayda moultrie 9 Hempstead 1:00.80 3
-- Ashley Lyons 10 Freeport DQ 2
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Island Trees 'A' 4:48.00
1) Angela Brocco 11 2) Melissa Deringer 10
3) Alexa Dolgos 11 4) Domenique Masi 9
2 Westbury 'A' 4:54.10
1) Judeline Petit Frere 9 2) Camellia Watson 9
3) Amber Horsford 9 4) Loudialbert Destrat 11
3 Lynbrook 'A' 5:08.80
1) Hannah Barroso 11 2) Mayah Brun 11
3) Aleeyah Gibson 9 4) Mackenzie Kreit 10
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 11:04.30
1) Danielle Michelini 10 2) Sonali Persaud 9
3) Emily Puciloski 10 4) Alyssa Rodriguez 9
2 East Meadow 'B' 11:54.20
1) Michelle Romeo 10 2) Alisha Talati 9
3) Olivia Wilson 10 4) Victoria Wong 9
3 Hewlett 'A' 11:57.90
1) Elissa Candiotti 12 2) Lori Matza 9
3) Jackie Mazzeo 9 4) Gillian Polakoff 9