Girls 3000 Meter Run Conference 5
1Alexandra OsmanYr 12 · North Shore11:13.93
2Stacie NadelYr 11 · North Shore11:13.99
3Monica MorraYr 10 · North Shore11:14.15
4Kiera DonovanYr 10 · West Hempste11:40.83
5Yasmin DubissetteYr 12 · VS North11:56.75
6Ariana Fixon-OwooYr 9 · Lynbrook11:59.99
7Gabriela AndradeYr 10 · VS North12:00.03
Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
1Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt7.71
2Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.74
3Emily MartinoYr 10 · VS North7.85
4Kamishea CallenderYr 12 · Roosevelt7.91
5Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove8.00
6Kimberlie PaulYr 12 · Floral Park8.01
7Kristen RayYr 12 · VS North8.14
8Raven JonesYr 11 · Roosevelt8.15
9Lea FarrellYr 12 · North Shore8.21
10Lauren CarbonaraYr 8 · North Shore8.24
11Lawra MurrayYr 10 · VS South8.29
11Brianna WilliamsYr 8 · VS North8.29
13Kayla BradyYr 12 · North Shore8.35
14Michelle AyalaYr 10 · Bethpage8.44
15Molly SchiffYr 12 · Lynbrook8.51
16Selena PhanYr 9 · Bethpage8.54
17Mackenzie KreitYr 10 · Lynbrook8.55
18Natasha HargroveYr 10 · Glen Cove8.59
19Roseann CoxYr 12 · West Hempste8.62
20Mayah BrunYr 11 · Lynbrook8.68
21Yenifer MolinaYr 9 · Glen Cove8.93
22Amanda MurphyYr 9 · Island Trees9.06
23Samantha BrunieYr 9 · Island Trees9.08
24Sabrina BlakeYr 12 · VS South9.11
25Carly DeoYr 10 · Bethpage9.15
26Abigale OconnorYr 10 · Floral Park9.22
27Danielle McleanYr 12 · VS South9.36
Girls 1000 Meter Run Conference 5
1Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park3:13.06
2Stephanie BazanYr 10 · North Shore3:13.72
3Stacie NadelYr 11 · North Shore3:16.72
4Morgan NerudYr 10 · North Shore3:22.70
5Grace BlinkoffYr 10 · Glen Cove3:24.75
6Elizabeth RossiYr 11 · VS North3:30.75
7Rebekah BuonYr 8 · VS North3:31.29
8Nancy VasquezYr 12 · VS South3:39.86
9Jillian DigiorgioYr 9 · Lynbrook3:45.71
10Thais De LimaYr 9 · Glen Cove3:52.84
11Victoria LoraYr 9 · VS North3:58.77
Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
1Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.63
2Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt7.72
3Kamishea CallenderYr 12 · Roosevelt7.81
4Emily MartinoYr 10 · VS North7.94
5Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove7.96
6Kimberlie PaulYr 12 · Floral Park8.07
Girls 600 Meter Run Conference 5
1Alexa DolgosYr 11 · Island Trees1:37.72
2Kimberly JelichYr 11 · VS North1:46.85
3Raquel FossettYr 12 · North Shore1:48.47
4Alexa BennettYr 12 · North Shore1:49.61
5Olivia StatileYr 12 · North Shore1:53.25
6Jennifer SeulingYr 11 · Floral Park1:55.54
7Angela BroccoYr 11 · Island Trees1:57.89
8Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park1:59.34
9Ariana Fixon-OwooYr 9 · Lynbrook2:03.14
10Emma SchlechterYr 10 · Floral Park2:03.58
11Hannah BarrosoYr 11 · Lynbrook2:05.19
12Catherine HatalaYr 10 · Glen Cove2:08.91
13Katherine MorenoYr 12 · Lynbrook2:10.13
14Ylisha FordYr 9 · VS North2:13.62
15Cianna SarmientoYr 9 · VS North2:14.56
16Fatimah MozawallaYr 11 · VS South2:14.62
17Kayleen MesaYr 9 · Glen Cove2:19.26
18Kimberly OliveiraYr 11 · VS South2:19.64
19Natalia FernandezYr 10 · VS South2:21.41
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals Conference 5
1Maya CampbellYr 12 · VS South9.49
2Kira MartinYr 12 · North Shore9.71
3Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook9.77
4Kristen RayYr 12 · VS North10.06
5Kaitlin BrodskyYr 12 · Lynbrook10.52
6Nanami EllisYr 11 · VS North10.72
7Domenique MasiYr 9 · Island Trees10.76
8Brittany JenkofskyYr 9 · Island Trees12.09
Girls 1500 Meter Run Finals Conference 5
1Diana VizzaYr 10 · North Shore5:05.81
2Alexandra OsmanYr 12 · North Shore5:06.32
3Stephanie BazanYr 10 · North Shore5:18.35
4Grace BlinkoffYr 10 · Glen Cove5:27.32
5Yasmin DubissetteYr 12 · VS North5:35.27
6Gabriela AndradeYr 10 · VS North5:36.24
7Nancy VasquezYr 12 · VS South5:47.48
8Rebekah BuonYr 8 · VS North6:01.47
9Emily MurrayYr 9 · Lynbrook6:04.63
10Camryn WalshYr 10 · Lynbrook6:20.49
Girls 300 Meter Dash Conference 5
1Alexa DolgosYr 11 · Island Trees42.58
2Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North43.18
3Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt43.51
4Tara McGillicuddyYr 10 · North Shore44.03
5Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North44.69
6Lea FarrellYr 12 · North Shore46.20
7Nanami EllisYr 11 · VS North47.24
8Imani HughesYr 12 · Roosevelt47.31
9Molly SchiffYr 12 · Lynbrook48.68
10Mackenzie KreitYr 10 · Lynbrook50.34
11Mayah BrunYr 11 · Lynbrook51.45
12Melissa DeringerYr 10 · Island Trees51.81
13Shaday LawrenceYr 10 · Roosevelt52.01
14Chelsea HicksYr 9 · VS South52.35
15Jennylie CherubinYr 11 · VS South53.10
16Anisah SinghYr 11 · VS South54.90
17Brittany JenkofskyYr 9 · Island Trees55.57
18Elizabeth AlvaradoYr 9 · Glen Cove1:00.49
19Katherine LopezYr 10 · Glen Cove1:02.33
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Conference 5
1Allison McConvilleYr 12 · VS North7:18.97
2Chelsea PolancoYr 11 · VS North9:03.78
3Luz NinYr 10 · VS North9:12.29
4Grace KutzmaYr 10 · Island Trees9:23.02
5Lauren MarroneYr 12 · Lynbrook9:51.55
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 5
1NorthShore10:48.24
2VSNorth11:51.28
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 5
1VSNorth4:23.84
2NorthShore4:27.75
3IslandTrees4:34.68
4FloralPark4:53.50
6VSSouth5:07.67
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 5
1NorthShore1:53.37
3VSNorth1:59.70
4FloralPark2:09.34
5IslandTrees2:10.37
7VSSouth2:14.96
Girls Long Jump Conference 5
1Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North17-08.00
2Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees16-05.00
3Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North16-04.00
4Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North15-03.75
5Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook14-09.00
6Kimberlie PaulYr 12 · Floral Park14-08.00
7Francesca RoyalYr 11 · North Shore12-03.00
8Ciara MooneyYr 10 · Lynbrook12-00.50
Girls High Jump Conference 5
1Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North5-02.00
2Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North5-01.00
3Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook5-00.00
4Esmeralda GomezYr 10 · VS North4-04.00
Girls Triple Jump Conference 5
1Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North36-11.75
2Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North32-10.75
3Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees32-08.75
4Miracle OnuohaYr 9 · VS North30-09.00
5Alexa BennettYr 12 · North Shore29-04.00
--Francesca RoyalYr 11 · North Shore29-00.00
--Maya CampbellYr 12 · VS South33-09.25
Girls Shot Put Conference 5
1Michelle CantannoYr 10 · Lynbrook28-08.25
2Vanessa GungorYr 11 · North Shore25-04.00
3Gariele EmeranYr 10 · VS North23-10.50
4Samirah ClarkeYr 11 · Roosevelt23-07.50
5Izzy SarloYr 10 · Lynbrook23-06.50
6Jordan WalshYr 12 · Lynbrook21-07.25
7Grace KutzmaYr 10 · Island Trees20-11.00
8Safiya TonicoYr 9 · VS North20-08.25
9Anna FagbemiYr 9 · VS North19-05.00
10Lindsey BreenYr 11 · North Shore18-00.00
11Claudia RutleyYr 10 · Island Trees17-04.50
Girls Pole Vault Conference 5
1Kira MartinYr 12 · North Shore8-00.00
2Annie O'BrienYr 9 · North Shore6-06.00
Section 8 Conference Championships - 1/23/2014
Conference 2 & 5
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 4 Girls 3000 Meter Run Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Osman 12 North Shore 11:13.93 10
2 Stacie Nadel 11 North Shore 11:13.99 8
3 Monica Morra 10 North Shore 11:14.15 6
4 Kiera Donovan 10 West Hempste 11:40.83 4
5 Yasmin Dubissette 12 VS North 11:56.75 2
6 Ariana Fixon-Owoo 9 Lynbrook 11:59.99 1
7 Gabriela Andrade 10 VS North 12:00.03
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 7.71 2
2 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 7.74 1
3 Emily Martino 10 VS North 7.85 5
4 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt 7.91 4
5 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 8.00 3
6 Kimberlie Paul 12 Floral Park 8.01 5
7 Kristen Ray 12 VS North 8.14 2
8 Raven Jones 11 Roosevelt 8.15 1
9 Lea Farrell 12 North Shore 8.21 3
10 Lauren Carbonara 8 North Shore 8.24 2
11 Lawra Murray 10 VS South 8.29 1
11 Brianna Williams 8 VS North 8.29 3
13 Kayla Brady 12 North Shore 8.35 4
14 Michelle Ayala 10 Bethpage 8.44 4
15 Molly Schiff 12 Lynbrook 8.51 5
16 Selena Phan 9 Bethpage 8.54 5
17 Mackenzie Kreit 10 Lynbrook 8.55 3
18 Natasha Hargrove 10 Glen Cove 8.59 4
19 Roseann Cox 12 West Hempste 8.62 2
20 Mayah Brun 11 Lynbrook 8.68 2
21 Yenifer Molina 9 Glen Cove 8.93 1
22 Amanda Murphy 9 Island Trees 9.06 5
23 Samantha Brunie 9 Island Trees 9.08 1
24 Sabrina Blake 12 VS South 9.11 5
25 Carly Deo 10 Bethpage 9.15 3
26 Abigale Oconnor 10 Floral Park 9.22 4
27 Danielle Mclean 12 VS South 9.36 4
Event 12 Girls 1000 Meter Run Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 3:13.06 10
2 Stephanie Bazan 10 North Shore 3:13.72 8
3 Stacie Nadel 11 North Shore 3:16.72 6
4 Morgan Nerud 10 North Shore 3:22.70 4
5 Grace Blinkoff 10 Glen Cove 3:24.75 2
6 Elizabeth Rossi 11 VS North 3:30.75 1
7 Rebekah Buon 8 VS North 3:31.29
8 Nancy Vasquez 12 VS South 3:39.86
9 Jillian Digiorgio 9 Lynbrook 3:45.71
10 Thais De Lima 9 Glen Cove 3:52.84
11 Victoria Lora 9 VS North 3:58.77
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 7.63 10
2 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 7.72 8
3 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt 7.81 6
4 Emily Martino 10 VS North 7.94 4
5 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 7.96 2
6 Kimberlie Paul 12 Floral Park 8.07 1
Event 20 Girls 600 Meter Run Conference 5
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexa Dolgos 11 Island Trees 1:37.72 3 10
2 Kimberly Jelich 11 VS North 1:46.85 3 8
3 Raquel Fossett 12 North Shore 1:48.47 3 6
4 Alexa Bennett 12 North Shore 1:49.61 3 4
5 Olivia Statile 12 North Shore 1:53.25 3 2
6 Jennifer Seuling 11 Floral Park 1:55.54 2 1
7 Angela Brocco 11 Island Trees 1:57.89 2
8 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 1:59.34 2
9 Ariana Fixon-Owoo 9 Lynbrook 2:03.14 2
10 Emma Schlechter 10 Floral Park 2:03.58 2
11 Hannah Barroso 11 Lynbrook 2:05.19 1
12 Catherine Hatala 10 Glen Cove 2:08.91 1
13 Katherine Moreno 12 Lynbrook 2:10.13 1
14 Ylisha Ford 9 VS North 2:13.62 1
15 Cianna Sarmiento 9 VS North 2:14.56 1
16 Fatimah Mozawalla 11 VS South 2:14.62 1
17 Kayleen Mesa 9 Glen Cove 2:19.26 1
18 Kimberly Oliveira 11 VS South 2:19.64 1
19 Natalia Fernandez 10 VS South 2:21.41 1
Event 24 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals Conference 5
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maya Campbell 12 VS South 9.49 2 10
2 Kira Martin 12 North Shore 9.71 2 8
3 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 9.77 2 6
4 Kristen Ray 12 VS North 10.06 2 4
5 Kaitlin Brodsky 12 Lynbrook 10.52 2 2
6 Nanami Ellis 11 VS North 10.72 1 1
7 Domenique Masi 9 Island Trees 10.76 1
8 Brittany Jenkofsky 9 Island Trees 12.09 1
Event 28 Girls 1500 Meter Run Finals Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diana Vizza 10 North Shore 5:05.81 10
2 Alexandra Osman 12 North Shore 5:06.32 8
3 Stephanie Bazan 10 North Shore 5:18.35 6
4 Grace Blinkoff 10 Glen Cove 5:27.32 4
5 Yasmin Dubissette 12 VS North 5:35.27 2
6 Gabriela Andrade 10 VS North 5:36.24 1
7 Nancy Vasquez 12 VS South 5:47.48
8 Rebekah Buon 8 VS North 6:01.47
9 Emily Murray 9 Lynbrook 6:04.63
10 Camryn Walsh 10 Lynbrook 6:20.49
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Dash Conference 5
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexa Dolgos 11 Island Trees 42.58 4 10
2 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 43.18 4 8
3 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 43.51 4 6
4 Tara McGillicuddy 10 North Shore 44.03 4 4
5 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 44.69 4 2
6 Lea Farrell 12 North Shore 46.20 3 1
7 Nanami Ellis 11 VS North 47.24 3
8 Imani Hughes 12 Roosevelt 47.31 3
9 Molly Schiff 12 Lynbrook 48.68 2
10 Mackenzie Kreit 10 Lynbrook 50.34 3
11 Mayah Brun 11 Lynbrook 51.45 2
12 Melissa Deringer 10 Island Trees 51.81 2
13 Shaday Lawrence 10 Roosevelt 52.01 3
14 Chelsea Hicks 9 VS South 52.35 1
15 Jennylie Cherubin 11 VS South 53.10 2
16 Anisah Singh 11 VS South 54.90 1
17 Brittany Jenkofsky 9 Island Trees 55.57 2
18 Elizabeth Alvarado 9 Glen Cove 1:00.49 1
19 Katherine Lopez 10 Glen Cove 1:02.33 1
Event 34 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison McConville 12 VS North 7:18.97 10
2 Chelsea Polanco 11 VS North 9:03.78 8
3 Luz Nin 10 VS North 9:12.29 6
4 Grace Kutzma 10 Island Trees 9:23.02 4
5 Lauren Marrone 12 Lynbrook 9:51.55 2
Event 38 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 5
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 10:48.24 10
1) Katherine Doering 11 2) Courtney Hackman 11
3) Monica Morra 10 4) Morgan Nerud 10
2 VS North 'A' 11:51.28 8
3 Lynbrook 'A' 12:41.32 6
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 5
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VS North 'A' 4:23.84 2 10
1) Nanami Ellis 11 2) Kimberly Jelich 11
3) Emily Martino 10 4) Kristen Ray 12
2 North Shore 'A' 4:27.75 2 8
3 Island Trees 'A' 4:34.68 2 6
4 Floral Park 'A' 4:53.50 2 4
5 Lynbrook 'A' 5:06.21 1 2
6 VS South 'A' 5:07.67 1 1
Event 46 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 5
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 1:53.37 2 10
1) Lea Farrell 12 2) Tara McGillicuddy 10
3) Kayla Brady 12 4) Lauren Carbonara 8
2 Roosevelt 'A' 1:53.95 2 8
3 VS North 'A' 1:59.70 2 6
4 Floral Park 'A' 2:09.34 1 4
5 Island Trees 'A' 2:10.37 1 2
6 Lynbrook 'A' 2:11.56 1 1
7 VS South 'A' 2:14.96 1
Event 50 Girls Long Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 18-04.75 17-08.00 10
2 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 17-01.25 16-05.00 8
3 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 15-04.50 16-04.00 6
4 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 15-00.00 15-03.75 4
5 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 14-05.00 14-09.00 2
6 Kimberlie Paul 12 Floral Park 14-05.00 14-08.00 1
7 Francesca Royal 11 North Shore 14-01.00 12-03.00
8 Ciara Mooney 10 Lynbrook 12-01.00 12-00.50
Event 54 Girls High Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 5-00.00 5-01.00 8
3 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Esmeralda Gomez 10 VS North 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
Event 58 Girls Triple Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 37-03.00 36-11.75 10
2 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 32-02.25 32-10.75 8
3 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 33-07.75 32-08.75 6
4 Miracle Onuoha 9 VS North 31-11.25 31-05.00 4 30-09.00
5 Alexa Bennett 12 North Shore 30-08.00 J31-05.00 2 29-04.00
-- Francesca Royal 11 North Shore 29-00.00 FOUL
-- Maya Campbell 12 VS South 33-09.25 FOUL
Event 62 Girls Shot Put Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Cantanno 10 Lynbrook 28-08.25 10
2 Vanessa Gungor 11 North Shore 25-04.00 8
3 Gariele Emeran 10 VS North 23-10.50 6
4 Samirah Clarke 11 Roosevelt 23-07.50 4
5 Izzy Sarlo 10 Lynbrook 23-06.50 2
6 Jordan Walsh 12 Lynbrook 21-07.25 1
7 Grace Kutzma 10 Island Trees 20-11.00
8 Safiya Tonico 9 VS North 20-08.25
9 Anna Fagbemi 9 VS North 19-05.00
10 Lindsey Breen 11 North Shore 18-00.00
11 Claudia Rutley 10 Island Trees 17-04.50
Event 66 Girls Pole Vault Conference 5
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kira Martin 12 North Shore 8-00.00 10
2 Annie O'Brien 9 North Shore 6-06.00 8
Women - Conference 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MacArthur 134 2) Port Washington 101
3) Calhoun 80 4) Mepham 55
5) East Meadow 52 6) Long Beach 37
7) VS Central 30 8) Plainview 6
9) Herricks 1
Women - Conference 5 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS North 151 2) North Shore 147
3) Island Trees 46 4) Lynbrook 41
5) Roosevelt 32 6) Floral Park 21
7) West Hempstead 14 8) VS South 11
9) Glen Cove 8