1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2013–14
  4. Section 8 Crossover Meet A

2013 Section 8 Crossover Meet A – Boys Results · VIII A1

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2013–14 Boys 112 performances
1Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.77
2Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale6.88
3Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.89
4Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.94
5Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury6.95
6Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale6.96
1Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.76
2Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury6.88
3Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale6.91
4Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.94
5Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.95
6Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale6.97
7Andrew CiresaunaYr 12 · Jericho7.04
7Malik WhiteYr 12 · Baldwin7.04
9Tevaughn OwensYr 11 · Uniondale7.14
10Clinton JonesYr 12 · Uniondale7.16
10Mark BarthelemyYr 10 · Elmont7.16
12Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale7.26
12Raymond BosquesYr 12 · Baldwin7.26
14Taylor CastelloYr 11 · Wantagh7.30
15Javier NovoaYr 11 · Frank Carey7.31
16Faiz AhmedYr 12 · Hicksville7.34
16Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City7.34
18Gregory MatzelleYr 10 · Frank Carey7.41
18josiah hayesYr 11 · Hempstead7.41
20Chris DasaroYr 10 · Oceanside7.43
21Tyler WakitsevitsYr 9 · South Side7.49
22Chaz ShelleyYr 11 · Elmont7.53
23Danny MartinezYr 12 · Hicksville7.55
24Mitchell DonofrioYr 11 · South Side7.60
25Ricky TishlerYr 11 · Oceanside7.64
26Rion CodringtonYr 11 · Elmont7.66
27Anthony RanieriYr 9 · South Side7.67
28Brian MinYr 11 · Jericho7.71
29Jack MazzerYr 12 · Wantagh7.75
30Jevin WicksYr 9 · Hempstead7.82
31Jeremy DzigasYr 10 · Wantagh7.87
32Mathew TylerYr 12 · Hicksville7.88
33brandon johnsonYr 11 · Hempstead7.93
34Thomas MangiaracinoYr 12 · Frank Carey7.94
35Michael DeBelloYr 12 · Jericho8.20
36Emmerson PerezYr 9 · Oceanside8.24
1Malik WhiteYr 12 · Baldwin37.40
2Anthony BellacosaYr 12 · Farmingdale37.47
3Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport38.72
4Nico FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale38.76
5Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury39.36
6Dion SpradleyYr 10 · Baldwin39.69
7Brendan AlerteYr 11 · Westbury39.91
8Matthew GodwinYr 12 · South Side39.93
9Clinton JonesYr 12 · Uniondale40.01
10Emmerson PerezYr 9 · Oceanside40.03
11Cleveland ModestYr 10 · Uniondale40.31
12Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale40.43
13Shaquille HenryYr 12 · Hempstead40.61
14Mark BarthelemyYr 10 · Elmont40.72
15Taylor CastelloYr 11 · Wantagh40.77
16Zachary LauroreYr 12 · Baldwin40.88
17Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City41.35
18Kris Saint-LouisYr 11 · Freeport41.42
18James MartinYr 11 · Farmingdale41.42
20Javier NovoaYr 11 · Frank Carey41.43
21Ross LevithanYr 12 · Oceanside41.53
22Ricky TishlerYr 11 · Oceanside41.60
23Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport41.68
24Avery DevineYr 12 · Uniondale41.88
25Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury41.89
26Vasu JoshiYr 11 · Wantagh42.04
27Chaz ShelleyYr 11 · Elmont42.11
28Michael GordonYr 11 · VS South42.59
1Tim FeyrerYr 12 · Garden City2:53.34
2Anthony BouchardYr 12 · Wantagh2:53.45
3Owen LucanoYr 10 · Garden City2:53.61
4Carlos Ibarra CruzYr 12 · Westbury2:55.93
5Brent KavalerYr 11 · Wantagh2:56.62
6Evan GaryYr 10 · Syosset2:58.47
7Sourav PandaYr 10 · Syosset2:59.37
8Mohammed DewsiYr 11 · Syosset2:59.39
9Michael AgarenzoYr 12 · Oceanside2:59.97
10Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury3:00.82
11Joe HuntYr 10 · Farmingdale3:02.00
12Dane GiorlandoYr 11 · Freeport3:02.23
13Rocco PiccirilloYr 9 · Wantagh3:03.62
14Nicholas LynchYr 12 · Farmingdale3:05.48
15Steven MitchellYr 11 · Frank Carey3:05.88
16Eric MartinYr 12 · Frank Carey3:09.36
17Dovia FosterYr 12 · Freeport3:12.37
18Daniel GouldYr 10 · Freeport3:12.47
19Trevor MarchhantYr 9 · Garden City3:12.99
20James HamiltonYr 11 · Oceanside3:13.85
21Timothy MonteraYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:15.76
22John FlouskakosYr 10 · Farmingdale3:15.97
23Jarin FaircloughYr 12 · Baldwin3:17.18
24Jess AmesYr 11 · Jericho3:18.60
25Justin IovinoYr 11 · Oceanside3:27.89
26Chris AndradeYr 10 · Frank Carey3:31.64
27Lenny BurgerYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore3:42.35
28Daniel ArndtYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:47.80
29Joshua PhiliposeYr 10 · Jericho3:49.10
30Manish SighYr 11 · Jericho4:05.93
1Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S4:43.55
2Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho4:46.70
3Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale4:48.27
4Andrew BloniarzYr 12 · Wantagh4:48.88
5Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside4:51.43
6Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh4:52.12
7Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside4:52.59
8Jack RobbinsYr 11 · Syosset4:52.87
9Michael CollinsYr 12 · Wantagh4:53.17
10John MahonYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4:53.67
11Simon ZengYr 9 · Great Neck S4:55.53
12Dan ValentiYr 9 · Garden City4:55.79
13Michael NewmanYr 10 · Syosset5:02.68
14Arujan IlangesYr 10 · Oceanside5:04.58
15Jacob RigosYr 11 · Great Neck S5:05.38
16HaeJin ParkYr 11 · Jericho5:06.66
17Kamrynn IraniYr 12 · Great Neck S5:08.29
18Moses Jackson Jr.Yr 12 · Baldwin5:08.73
19Daniel HolohanYr 12 · Farmingdale5:09.71
20Daniel NewmanYr 10 · Syosset5:09.76
21Georgios PapalisYr 10 · Farmingdale5:11.90
22Peter AlbaneseYr 9 · Wantagh5:13.06
23Anthony NevesYr 11 · Great Neck S5:13.65
24Jacob GordonYr 9 · Syosset5:14.60
25Jonathan CangelosiYr 9 · Wantagh5:15.16
26Brian AlcamoYr 10 · Garden City5:15.68
27Jonathon CangelosiYr 9 · Wantagh5:16.64
28Kyle BrophyYr 10 · Syosset5:17.09
29Alden AspirasYr 9 · Syosset5:17.40
30Forest ButenskyYr 12 · South Side5:18.37
31Christopher FlorioYr 10 · Syosset5:18.44
32Jack OstrofskyYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore5:22.42
33Pat ColemanYr 11 · South Side5:25.36
34Albert HslungYr 12 · Jericho5:25.81
35Max BazilYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore5:27.77
36Skyler RakowskiYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore5:31.73
37Avery DevineYr 12 · Uniondale5:42.81
38Andrew LewinsonYr 12 · Uniondale5:42.85
39Alvin JosephYr 10 · Frank Carey5:56.60
40Thomas KielyYr 9 · Garden City6:04.08
41Andres RodriguezYr 12 · Frank Carey6:21.39
42Richie RaghauthYr 9 · Uniondale6:22.82
1Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.34
2Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.68
3Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.82
4Kelvin LinYr 11 · Jericho9.04
5Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho9.06
6Kris Saint-LouisYr 11 · Freeport9.67
7Daniel MeehanYr 12 · South Side9.68
8David TomaselloYr 10 · Oceanside10.00
9Vasu JoshiYr 11 · Wantagh10.10
10Brandon GarrenYr 10 · Baldwin10.18
11Na'im JonesYr 10 · Baldwin10.47
12Spencer HsuYr 11 · Jericho10.83
13Paul McDermottYr 12 · Wantagh11.24
14Michael LangisYr 10 · Frank Carey11.77
15Joseph BuschingYr 10 · South Side11.96
16Connor SternYr 9 · Wantagh12.59
1Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale5-08.00
2Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale5-06.00
5Mitchell PengYr 12 · Great Neck S5-04.00
8Robert ThomasYr 12 · Baldwin5-00.00
1Richard ZapataYr 12 · Farmingdale12-06.00
1Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin20-09.25
2Michael WbsterYr 11 · Baldwin20-08.00
3Andrew CiresaunaYr 12 · Jericho20-07.25
4Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale20-04.00
5Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale20-02.75
6Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho20-00.50
7Matthew GodwinYr 12 · South Side19-04.25
8Tevaughn OwensYr 11 · Uniondale18-08.00
9Spencer HsuYr 11 · Jericho18-04.25
10Matthew RingYr 9 · Farmingdale18-00.50
11Onkar SinghYr 12 · Hicksville17-07.75
12Joseph TorresYr 12 · Garden City17-07.50
13Raymond BosquesYr 12 · Baldwin17-06.75
14TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale17-01.00
15Christopher CrowleyYr 9 · Garden City17-00.00
1Nico FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale49-00.00
2Jyaire EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale44-09.00
3Sharif Hill-DunningYr 12 · Freeport44-03.75
4Rio LeeYr 11 · Jericho42-02.50
5Tyler FieldingYr 12 · Syosset41-10.25
6Chris MarinaYr 12 · Oceanside41-09.25
7Del VoltaireYr 10 · Farmingdale40-08.50
8Daniel JeongYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore40-07.75
9Joe YangYr 12 · Great Neck S40-03.00
10Darius MeadorsYr 12 · Hempstead39-08.50
11Sam DavidovichYr 12 · Jericho38-02.00
12Jonah DimaggioYr 11 · Syosset38-01.00
13Mitchell DonofrioYr 11 · South Side37-09.50
14David MoldanadoYr 11 · Syosset36-11.50
15Mathew TylerYr 12 · Hicksville36-10.50
16James MessinaYr 12 · South Side36-08.25
17Issac GuakYr 11 · Syosset36-02.25
18Austin GeorgakisYr 10 · Syosset35-10.50
19Tom KellyYr 12 · Great Neck S35-09.75
20Justin CanavaciolYr 12 · Farmingdale35-08.75
                    Section 8 Crossover Meet  A - 12/3/2013                    
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmerson Felix            12 Baldwin                   6.77  
  2 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale               6.88  
  3 Derrick Wang              12 Great Neck S              6.89  
  4 Michael Tristano          12 Farmingdale               6.94  
  5 Reginald Calixte          11 Westbury                  6.95  
  6 Tyrus Colbert             11 Uniondale                 6.96  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmerson Felix            12 Baldwin                   6.76   3 
  2 Reginald Calixte          11 Westbury                  6.88   2 
  3 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale               6.91   1 
  4 Derrick Wang              12 Great Neck S              6.94   1 
  5 Michael Tristano          12 Farmingdale               6.95   2 
  6 Tyrus Colbert             11 Uniondale                 6.97   3 
  7 Andrew Ciresauna          12 Jericho                   7.04   1 
  7 Malik White               12 Baldwin                   7.04   5 
  9 Tevaughn Owens            11 Uniondale                 7.14   2 
 10 Clinton Jones             12 Uniondale                 7.16   1 
 10 Mark Barthelemy           10 Elmont                    7.16   4 
 12 Styvenson Hogarth         11 Farmingdale               7.26   3 
 12 Raymond Bosques           12 Baldwin                   7.26   4 
 14 Taylor Castello           11 Wantagh                   7.30   4 
 15 Javier Novoa              11 Frank Carey               7.31   4 
 16 Faiz Ahmed                12 Hicksville                7.34   5 
 16 Jake Curry                10 Garden City               7.34   3 
 18 Gregory Matzelle          10 Frank Carey               7.41   3 
 18 josiah hayes              11 Hempstead                 7.41   1 
 20 Chris Dasaro              10 Oceanside                 7.43   1 
 21 Tyler Wakitsevits          9 South Side                7.49   4 
 22 Chaz Shelley              11 Elmont                    7.53   2 
 23 Danny Martinez            12 Hicksville                7.55   6 
 24 Mitchell Donofrio         11 South Side                7.60   4 
 25 Ricky Tishler             11 Oceanside                 7.64   5 
 26 Rion Codrington           11 Elmont                    7.66   5 
 27 Anthony Ranieri            9 South Side                7.67   5 
 28 Brian Min                 11 Jericho                   7.71   6 
 29 Jack Mazzer               12 Wantagh                   7.75   6 
 30 Jevin Wicks                9 Hempstead                 7.82   2 
 31 Jeremy Dzigas             10 Wantagh                   7.87   6 
 32 Mathew Tyler              12 Hicksville                7.88   6 
 33 brandon johnson           11 Hempstead                 7.93   3 
 34 Thomas Mangiaracino       12 Frank Carey               7.94   6 
 35 Michael DeBello           12 Jericho                   8.20   5 
 36 Emmerson Perez             9 Oceanside                 8.24   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malik White               12 Baldwin                  37.40   1 
  2 Anthony Bellacosa         12 Farmingdale              37.47   1 
  3 Ja'Saun Young             12 Freeport                 38.72   4 
  4 Nico Fratto               12 Farmingdale              38.76   1 
  5 Richard Taylor            12 Westbury                 39.36   3 
  6 Dion Spradley             10 Baldwin                  39.69   4 
  7 Brendan Alerte            11 Westbury                 39.91   3 
  8 Matthew Godwin            12 South Side               39.93   4 
  9 Clinton Jones             12 Uniondale                40.01   2 
 10 Emmerson Perez             9 Oceanside                40.03   5 
 11 Cleveland Modest          10 Uniondale                40.31   5 
 12 Tyrus Colbert             11 Uniondale                40.43   2 
 13 Shaquille Henry           12 Hempstead                40.61   5 
 14 Mark Barthelemy           10 Elmont                   40.72   1 
 15 Taylor Castello           11 Wantagh                  40.77   1 
 16 Zachary Laurore           12 Baldwin                  40.88   4 
 17 Jake Curry                10 Garden City              41.35   4 
 18 Kris Saint-Louis          11 Freeport                 41.42   5 
 18 James Martin              11 Farmingdale              41.42   3 
 20 Javier Novoa              11 Frank Carey              41.43   5 
 21 Ross Levithan             12 Oceanside                41.53   5 
 22 Ricky Tishler             11 Oceanside                41.60   5 
 23 Isaiah Williams           11 Freeport                 41.68   3 
 24 Avery Devine              12 Uniondale                41.88   5 
 25 Reginald Calixte          11 Westbury                 41.89   3 
 26 Vasu Joshi                11 Wantagh                  42.04   2 
 27 Chaz Shelley              11 Elmont                   42.11   2 
 28 Michael Gordon            11 VS South                 42.59   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim Feyrer                12 Garden City            2:53.34   1 
  2 Anthony Bouchard          12 Wantagh                2:53.45   1 
  3 Owen Lucano               10 Garden City            2:53.61   1 
  4 Carlos Ibarra Cruz        12 Westbury               2:55.93   1 
  5 Brent Kavaler             11 Wantagh                2:56.62   1 
  6 Evan Gary                 10 Syosset                2:58.47   1 
  7 Sourav Panda              10 Syosset                2:59.37   1 
  8 Mohammed Dewsi            11 Syosset                2:59.39   1 
  9 Michael Agarenzo          12 Oceanside              2:59.97   1 
 10 Richard Taylor            12 Westbury               3:00.82   1 
 11 Joe Hunt                  10 Farmingdale            3:02.00   2 
 12 Dane Giorlando            11 Freeport               3:02.23   1 
 13 Rocco Piccirillo           9 Wantagh                3:03.62   2 
 14 Nicholas Lynch            12 Farmingdale            3:05.48   2 
 15 Steven Mitchell           11 Frank Carey            3:05.88   2 
 16 Eric Martin               12 Frank Carey            3:09.36   2 
 17 Dovia Foster              12 Freeport               3:12.37   2 
 18 Daniel Gould              10 Freeport               3:12.47   2 
 19 Trevor Marchhant           9 Garden City            3:12.99   2 
 20 James Hamilton            11 Oceanside              3:13.85   1 
 21 Timothy Montera           12 Jfk Bellmore           3:15.76   1 
 22 John Flouskakos           10 Farmingdale            3:15.97   2 
 23 Jarin Fairclough          12 Baldwin                3:17.18   1 
 24 Jess Ames                 11 Jericho                3:18.60   2 
 25 Justin Iovino             11 Oceanside              3:27.89   1 
 26 Chris Andrade             10 Frank Carey            3:31.64   2 
 27 Lenny Burger              10 Jfk Bellmore           3:42.35   2 
 28 Daniel Arndt              12 Jfk Bellmore           3:47.80   2 
 29 Joshua Philipose          10 Jericho                3:49.10   2 
 30 Manish Sigh               11 Jericho                4:05.93   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Cowen                12 Great Neck S           4:43.55   1 
  2 Jose Velasquez            12 Jericho                4:46.70   1 
  3 Matt Rocha                12 Farmingdale            4:48.27   1 
  4 Andrew Bloniarz           12 Wantagh                4:48.88   1 
  5 Joe Kocaj                 12 Oceanside              4:51.43   1 
  6 Timmy Reilly              12 Wantagh                4:52.12   1 
  7 Bryant Babel              12 Oceanside              4:52.59   1 
  8 Jack Robbins              11 Syosset                4:52.87   1 
  9 Michael Collins           12 Wantagh                4:53.17   1 
 10 John Mahon                12 Jfk Bellmore           4:53.67   1 
 11 Simon Zeng                 9 Great Neck S           4:55.53   1 
 12 Dan Valenti                9 Garden City            4:55.79   1 
 13 Michael Newman            10 Syosset                5:02.68   1 
 14 Arujan Ilanges            10 Oceanside              5:04.58   1 
 15 Jacob Rigos               11 Great Neck S           5:05.38   1 
 16 HaeJin Park               11 Jericho                5:06.66   1 
 17 Kamrynn Irani             12 Great Neck S           5:08.29   3 
 18 Moses Jackson Jr.         12 Baldwin                5:08.73   3 
 19 Daniel Holohan            12 Farmingdale            5:09.71   2 
 20 Daniel Newman             10 Syosset                5:09.76   1 
 21 Georgios Papalis          10 Farmingdale            5:11.90   2 
 22 Peter Albanese             9 Wantagh                5:13.06   3  incorrect name
 23 Anthony Neves             11 Great Neck S           5:13.65   3 
 24 Jacob Gordon               9 Syosset                5:14.60   3 
 25 Jonathan Cangelosi         9 Wantagh                5:15.16   3  incorrect name
 26 Brian Alcamo              10 Garden City            5:15.68   2 
 27 Jonathon Cangelosi         9 Wantagh                5:16.64   3  incorrect name
 28 Kyle Brophy               10 Syosset                5:17.09   3 
 29 Alden Aspiras              9 Syosset                5:17.40   3 
 30 Forest Butensky           12 South Side             5:18.37   2 
 31 Christopher Florio        10 Syosset                5:18.44   3 
 32 Jack Ostrofsky            10 Jfk Bellmore           5:22.42   2 
 33 Pat Coleman               11 South Side             5:25.36   2 
 34 Albert Hslung             12 Jericho                5:25.81   2 
 35 Max Bazil                  9 Jfk Bellmore           5:27.77   4 
 36 Skyler Rakowski           11 Jfk Bellmore           5:31.73   2 
 37 Avery Devine              12 Uniondale              5:42.81   2 
 38 Andrew Lewinson           12 Uniondale              5:42.85   2 
 39 Alvin Joseph              10 Frank Carey            5:56.60   2 
 40 Thomas Kiely               9 Garden City            6:04.08   2 
 41 Andres Rodriguez          12 Frank Carey            6:21.39   2 
 42 Richie Raghauth            9 Uniondale              6:22.82   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albert Curley             12 Uniondale                 8.34   1 
  2 Isaiah Williams           11 Freeport                  8.68   1 
  3 Ja'Saun Young             12 Freeport                  8.82   1 
  4 Kelvin Lin                11 Jericho                   9.04   2 
  5 Wilson Wang               12 Jericho                   9.06   1 
  6 Kris Saint-Louis          11 Freeport                  9.67   1 
  7 Daniel Meehan             12 South Side                9.68   2 
  8 David Tomasello           10 Oceanside                10.00   1 
  9 Vasu Joshi                11 Wantagh                  10.10   3 
 10 Brandon Garren            10 Baldwin                  10.18   2 
 11 Na'im Jones               10 Baldwin                  10.47   2 
 12 Spencer Hsu               11 Jericho                  10.83   3 
 13 Paul McDermott            12 Wantagh                  11.24   3 
 14 Michael Langis            10 Frank Carey              11.77   2 
 15 Joseph Busching           10 South Side               11.96   3 
 16 Connor Stern               9 Wantagh                  12.59   3 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jude Pierre               11 Farmingdale            5-08.00  
  2 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale            5-06.00  
  3 Alex Turcios              12 Hicksville            J5-06.00  
  4 Jaren Maitre              12 Uniondale             J5-06.00  
  5 Mitchell Peng             12 Great Neck S           5-04.00  
  6 Terrell Green             12 Baldwin               J5-04.00  
  7 Christian Melhado         11 Baldwin               J5-04.00  
  8 Robert Thomas             12 Baldwin                5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Zapata            12 Farmingdale           12-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pascal Bastien            12 Baldwin               20-09.25  
  2 Michael Wbster            11 Baldwin               20-08.00  
  3 Andrew Ciresauna          12 Jericho               20-07.25  
  4 Albert Curley             12 Uniondale             20-04.00  
  5 Jude Pierre               11 Farmingdale           20-02.75  
  6 Matthew Su                10 Jericho               20-00.50  
  7 Matthew Godwin            12 South Side            19-04.25  
  8 Tevaughn Owens            11 Uniondale             18-08.00  
  9 Spencer Hsu               11 Jericho               18-04.25  
 10 Matthew Ring               9 Farmingdale           18-00.50  
 11 Onkar Singh               12 Hicksville            17-07.75  
 12 Joseph Torres             12 Garden City           17-07.50  
 13 Raymond Bosques           12 Baldwin               17-06.75  
 14 TJ Greco                  10 Farmingdale           17-01.00  
 15 Christopher Crowley        9 Garden City           17-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nico Fratto               12 Farmingdale           49-00.00  
  2 Jyaire Ewa                12 Farmingdale           44-09.00  
  3 Sharif Hill-Dunning       12 Freeport              44-03.75  
  4 Rio Lee                   11 Jericho               42-02.50  
  5 Tyler Fielding            12 Syosset               41-10.25  
  6 Chris Marina              12 Oceanside             41-09.25  
  7 Del Voltaire              10 Farmingdale           40-08.50  
  8 Daniel Jeong              12 Jfk Bellmore          40-07.75  
  9 Joe Yang                  12 Great Neck S          40-03.00  
 10 Darius Meadors            12 Hempstead             39-08.50  
 11 Sam Davidovich            12 Jericho               38-02.00  
 12 Jonah Dimaggio            11 Syosset               38-01.00  
 13 Mitchell Donofrio         11 South Side            37-09.50  
 14 David Moldanado           11 Syosset               36-11.50  
 15 Mathew Tyler              12 Hicksville            36-10.50  
 16 James Messina             12 South Side            36-08.25  
 17 Issac Guak                11 Syosset               36-02.25  
 18 Austin Georgakis          10 Syosset               35-10.50  
 19 Tom Kelly                 12 Great Neck S          35-09.75  
 20 Justin Canavaciol         12 Farmingdale           35-08.75