1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.93
2Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.97
3Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn7.05
4John OttaunickYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.13
5Markus BuchananYr 11 · Malverne7.14
6Brandon AtchisonYr 10 · Clarke7.20
7Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.23
8Bryce ToddYr 11 · Malverne7.27
9Luke CuomoYr 10 · Wheatley7.35
10Gus KasperYr 10 · Cold Spring7.38
11Brenton MightyYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.40
12Jon BadstuebnerYr 12 · Plainedge7.45
12Siaori StewartYr 12 · Division Ave7.45
12Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley7.45
15Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset7.47
16Sammy ZhongYr 11 · Great Neck N7.52
16Maxon JeanYr 11 · Malverne7.52
18Jackson KrushYr 11 · Roslyn7.55
19Zach TransportYr 12 · Great Neck N7.60
20Andrew PereiraYr 11 · Mineola7.61
21Matthew BartellYr 12 · Locust Valle7.62
22Jihoon HeoYr 11 · Division Ave7.63
22Drew AlessiYr 11 · Cold Spring7.63
24Christian RiccobonoYr 10 · Plainedge7.67
25Mahim RahmanYr 11 · Roslyn7.68
26Gregory ProsserYr 12 · Locust Valle7.71
26Kyle MarmoraleYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.71
28Zachary DiamondYr 11 · Great Neck N7.76
29Michael SchulerYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.80
29Anson VarugheseYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.80
31Anthony CueterYr 12 · Mineola7.82
32Ariel GidonYr 11 · Great Neck N7.86
32Christopher NishimuraYr 9 · Friends Acad7.86
34Alec RichardsYr 11 · Clarke7.88
35Jack GattoYr 9 · Cold Spring7.95
36Josh FaginYr 10 · Cold Spring7.99
37Nicholas ChapmanYr 12 · Friends Acad8.03
38Kevin HerreraYr 11 · Division Ave8.05
39Kyle MularchukYr 11 · Mineola8.09
40Justin RelfYr 10 · Cold Spring8.13
41Nour BendaryYr 9 · Friends Acad8.14
42Joshua GolbariYr 10 · Wheatley8.17
43Aditya SridharYr 12 · Plainedge8.21
44Josiah PettwayYr 9 · Friends Acad8.23
45Ryan TamYr 9 · Friends Acad8.24
46Scott KriesbergYr 10 · Friends Acad8.40
47Nick BrownYr 10 · Mineola8.53
48Dylan MilusoYr 12 · Locust Valle11.20
1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.80
2Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.89
3John OttaunickYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.02
4Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn7.07
5Brandon AtchisonYr 10 · Clarke7.16
6Brenton MightyYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.39
1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka37.18
2Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset37.85
3Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne38.77
4Christopher MeachamYr 10 · Malverne38.83
5Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn39.00
6Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett39.07
7Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett39.66
8Dylan BestlerYr 12 · Mineola39.95
9Jonathan BaeYr 12 · Roslyn39.98
10Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka39.99
11John OttaunickYr 11 · Oyster Bay40.55
12Raymond YungYr 11 · Roslyn40.64
13Sahil AnandYr 11 · Roslyn40.85
13Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset40.85
15Gus KasperYr 10 · Cold Spring40.88
16Matt GormanYr 12 · Seaford40.94
17Robert LangYr 11 · Mineola41.00
18Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par41.10
19Tom RizzoYr 11 · Hewlett41.29
20Maxon JeanYr 11 · Malverne41.47
21AudriqueJean - Louis41.54
22Jerry OchoaYr 10 · Oyster Bay41.67
23Anthony CueterYr 12 · Mineola41.81
24Siaori StewartYr 12 · Division Ave42.28
25Gregory ProsserYr 12 · Locust Valle42.39
25Gianni PreziosiYr 10 · Hewlett42.39
27Brian GalliganYr 12 · Seaford42.53
28Jihoon HeoYr 11 · Division Ave43.54
29Mahim RahmanYr 11 · Roslyn43.76
30Michael SchulerYr 12 · Oyster Bay43.81
31Nicholas ChapmanYr 12 · Friends Acad45.26
32Christopher NishimuraYr 9 · Friends Acad45.93
33Austin AndrianoYr 11 · Seaford46.03
34Clarence NgYr 10 · Wheatley46.91
35Josiah PettwayYr 9 · Friends Acad47.56
1Scott PourshalchiYr 11 · Roslyn2:47.88
2Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge2:50.39
3Aaron GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett2:53.64
4Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset2:54.02
5Joe BeckerYr 12 · Seaford2:57.93
6Robert LangYr 11 · Mineola2:58.46
7Arman SinghYr 12 · Clarke2:58.87
8Riley BarnesYr 10 · Manhasset3:00.36
9Dillon HanelYr 12 · Wheatley3:00.61
10John MurrayYr 11 · Mineola3:01.49
11Daniel ChenYr 11 · Roslyn3:02.83
12Alex SingerYr 9 · Roslyn3:03.07
13Aaron CzikYr 10 · Roslyn3:03.94
14Brendon MendesYr 9 · Mineola3:06.36
15David GambinoYr 11 · Sewanhaka3:06.88
16ben VarnasYr 10 · Seaford3:07.34
17Matt TaverniteYr 10 · Mineola3:07.39
18Matt PalczewskiYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:10.85
19Tom KemmetYr 11 · New Hyde Par3:11.27
20Vincent NicosiaYr 11 · New Hyde Par3:13.73
21Alex ReinerYr 11 · Clarke3:13.79
22Vakas AkhtarYr 10 · Wheatley3:16.24
23Sean BentleyYr 9 · Manhasset3:16.87
24Hayden WalshYr 12 · Locust Valle3:17.21
25Dylan MavrosYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:17.64
26EJ MaddenYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:21.21
27Amal MukalelYr 10 · New Hyde Par3:21.66
28Rich FederYr 12 · Great Neck N3:21.74
29Edwin ArguetaYr 12 · Sewanhaka3:24.58
30Ben BickfordYr 12 · Division Ave3:25.12
31Jeremy FaithYr 10 · Great Neck N3:25.63
32Drew McGeeYr 10 · Cold Spring3:30.75
33Blake EmsdenYr 9 · Cold Spring3:31.88
34David ShenYr 10 · Great Neck N3:32.03
35Pat DeFrancesiYr 9 · Seaford3:32.52
36James CosmaiYr 9 · Cold Spring3:32.54
1Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford4:44.38
2Jake TaverniteYr 12 · Mineola4:46.39
3Glenn LostrittoYr 11 · Friends Acad4:47.01
4Matthew WeilepYr 12 · Manhasset4:48.45
5Brandon PeraltaYr 12 · Clarke4:50.12
6Thomas FruhaufYr 11 · Manhasset4:50.98
7John MarcucciYr 12 · Manhasset4:59.42
8Dylan PicartYr 12 · Sewanhaka5:01.42
9Carter PatersonYr 11 · Manhasset5:02.99
10Todd WarshawskyYr 9 · Roslyn5:07.97
11Chris MuellerYr 11 · Mineola5:09.99
12Kevin CondronYr 10 · New Hyde Par5:10.15
13Alex TosiYr 10 · Oyster Bay5:11.68
14Paul VomvasYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:12.32
15Reid HetzelYr 10 · Sewanhaka5:12.45
16Kevin RauchenbergerYr 12 · Roslyn5:12.66
17Ariel KadouriYr 12 · Great Neck N5:14.60
18Mick AgbisitYr 11 · Clarke5:14.63
19Cole LauerYr 12 · Division Ave5:16.03
20Douglas DemagistrisYr 11 · Mineola5:19.70
21Russell SilvaYr 11 · Manhasset5:22.35
22Patrick MargeyYr 10 · Friends Acad5:22.63
23Nicholas PuglianoYr 10 · Plainedge5:23.55
24Yossi LevyYr 10 · Hewlett5:25.08
25Athan AndersonYr 10 · Manhasset5:25.84
26Matias ArguelloYr 12 · Roslyn5:28.63
27Jordan WeinstockYr 11 · Wheatley5:30.59
28Matthew WeinsteinYr 9 · Great Neck N5:30.82
29Neil ShahdadpuriYr 11 · Wheatley5:30.90
30Matt GreenYr 11 · Seaford5:32.41
31Tommy DailyYr 10 · New Hyde Par5:32.71
32John TerraccianoYr 10 · Plainedge5:34.97
33Nicholas MarchelosYr 10 · New Hyde Par5:37.84
34Michael KoszalkaYr 10 · Wheatley5:39.15
35Aidan NicholesYr 11 · Plainedge5:46.43
36Kevin UmanaYr 10 · Oyster Bay5:48.07
1Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett8.52
2Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley8.62
3Joe BongioviYr 12 · Seaford8.72
4Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave8.84
5Tom GiuntaYr 12 · Wheatley8.90
6John DeFrancisciYr 11 · Seaford9.39
7Matthew BartellYr 12 · Locust Valle9.56
8Julian RiezgoYr 10 · Wheatley9.93
9Nicholas FurciYr 10 · Roslyn9.94
10Mark HammerschmidtYr 11 · Locust Valle10.12
11Edwin ArguetaYr 12 · Sewanhaka10.51
12Tom KemmetYr 11 · New Hyde Par10.57
13Feimer JamesYr 11 · Wheatley10.58
14Samuel PetersYr 11 · Sewanhaka10.86
15Kevin OchoaYr 12 · Oyster Bay11.15
16Bryan PerezYr 11 · New Hyde Par11.18
17Justin LiYr 10 · Roslyn11.60
18Matias WeilmannYr 10 · Sewanhaka12.27
1Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett6-01.00
2Chris De la BastideYr 12 · Seaford5-06.00
3Tom FarrellYr 12 · Mineola5-04.00
1Riley BarnesYr 10 · Manhasset8-06.00
1Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset20-09.00
2Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave20-04.75
3Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett20-04.00
4Jon BadstuebnerYr 12 · Plainedge18-09.00
5Jack SherbalYr 11 · Oyster Bay18-08.75
6Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par18-08.00
6Mark HammerschmidtYr 11 · Locust Valle18-08.00
8Christopher MeachamYr 10 · Malverne18-07.00
9Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset18-02.75
10Dylan BestlerYr 12 · Mineola18-01.00
11Raymond YungYr 11 · Roslyn18-00.50
12Paul GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par17-07.00
13Emmanuel PointdujourYr 10 · Sewanhaka17-03.75
14Elliot RudgayzerYr 10 · Hewlett17-01.75
1Antonio CordelloYr 12 · Hewlett41-08.50
2Andrew PereiraYr 11 · Mineola39-05.50
3Alex MassedosYr 12 · Hewlett38-07.25
4Glenn CollakuYr 11 · Seaford37-06.50
5Frederick BaileyYr 12 · Sewanhaka35-08.25
Section 8 Crossover Meet A - 12/4/2013
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 6.93 2
2 Richard Anderson 12 Malverne 6.97 1
3 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn 7.05 2
4 John Ottaunick 11 Oyster Bay 7.13 3
5 Markus Buchanan 11 Malverne 7.14 2
6 Brandon Atchison 10 Clarke 7.20 3
7 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka 7.23 3
8 Bryce Todd 11 Malverne 7.27 3
9 Luke Cuomo 10 Wheatley 7.35 4
10 Gus Kasper 10 Cold Spring 7.38 2
11 Brenton Mighty 11 Sewanhaka 7.40 1
12 Jon Badstuebner 12 Plainedge 7.45 2
12 Siaori Stewart 12 Division Ave 7.45 5
12 Nicholas Vazquez 10 Wheatley 7.45 4
15 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset 7.47 6
16 Sammy Zhong 11 Great Neck N 7.52 1
16 Maxon Jean 11 Malverne 7.52 8
18 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn 7.55 5
19 Zach Transport 12 Great Neck N 7.60 6
20 Andrew Pereira 11 Mineola 7.61 6
21 Matthew Bartell 12 Locust Valle 7.62 5
22 Jihoon Heo 11 Division Ave 7.63 6
22 Drew Alessi 11 Cold Spring 7.63 4
24 Christian Riccobono 10 Plainedge 7.67 5
25 Mahim Rahman 11 Roslyn 7.68 5
26 Gregory Prosser 12 Locust Valle 7.71 1
26 Kyle Marmorale 11 Oyster Bay 7.71 3
28 Zachary Diamond 11 Great Neck N 7.76 8
29 Michael Schuler 12 Oyster Bay 7.80 1
29 Anson Varughese 12 New Hyde Par 7.80 8
31 Anthony Cueter 12 Mineola 7.82 4
32 Ariel Gidon 11 Great Neck N 7.86 6
32 Christopher Nishimura 9 Friends Acad 7.86 2
34 Alec Richards 11 Clarke 7.88 8
35 Jack Gatto 9 Cold Spring 7.95 4
36 Josh Fagin 10 Cold Spring 7.99 8
37 Nicholas Chapman 12 Friends Acad 8.03 3
38 Kevin Herrera 11 Division Ave 8.05 7
39 Kyle Mularchuk 11 Mineola 8.09 6
40 Justin Relf 10 Cold Spring 8.13 8
41 Nour Bendary 9 Friends Acad 8.14 7
42 Joshua Golbari 10 Wheatley 8.17 7
43 Aditya Sridhar 12 Plainedge 8.21 4
44 Josiah Pettway 9 Friends Acad 8.23 1
45 Ryan Tam 9 Friends Acad 8.24 7
46 Scott Kriesberg 10 Friends Acad 8.40 7
47 Nick Brown 10 Mineola 8.53 7
48 Dylan Miluso 12 Locust Valle 11.20 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 6.80
2 Richard Anderson 12 Malverne 6.89
3 John Ottaunick 11 Oyster Bay 7.02
4 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn 7.07
5 Brandon Atchison 10 Clarke 7.16
6 Brenton Mighty 11 Sewanhaka 7.39
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 37.18 1
2 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 37.85 2
3 Richard Anderson 12 Malverne 38.77 1
4 Christopher Meacham 10 Malverne 38.83 4
5 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn 39.00 1
6 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 39.07 1
7 Kevin Martinez 12 Hewlett 39.66 2
8 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola 39.95 2
9 Jonathan Bae 12 Roslyn 39.98 7
10 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka 39.99 7
11 John Ottaunick 11 Oyster Bay 40.55 6
12 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn 40.64 7
13 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn 40.85 1
13 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset 40.85 5
15 Gus Kasper 10 Cold Spring 40.88 2
16 Matt Gorman 12 Seaford 40.94 3
17 Robert Lang 11 Mineola 41.00 5
18 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 41.10 6
19 Tom Rizzo 11 Hewlett 41.29 7
20 Maxon Jean 11 Malverne 41.47 4
21 Audrique Jean - Louis 12 Sewanhaka 41.54 3
22 Jerry Ochoa 10 Oyster Bay 41.67 7
23 Anthony Cueter 12 Mineola 41.81 5
24 Siaori Stewart 12 Division Ave 42.28 4
25 Gregory Prosser 12 Locust Valle 42.39 6
25 Gianni Preziosi 10 Hewlett 42.39 2
27 Brian Galligan 12 Seaford 42.53 4
28 Jihoon Heo 11 Division Ave 43.54 5
29 Mahim Rahman 11 Roslyn 43.76 3
30 Michael Schuler 12 Oyster Bay 43.81 6
31 Nicholas Chapman 12 Friends Acad 45.26 3
32 Christopher Nishimura 9 Friends Acad 45.93 3
33 Austin Andriano 11 Seaford 46.03 5
34 Clarence Ng 10 Wheatley 46.91 6
35 Josiah Pettway 9 Friends Acad 47.56 4
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn 2:47.88 1
2 Justin Sommer 12 Plainedge 2:50.39 1
3 Aaron Gladstein 12 Hewlett 2:53.64 1
4 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 2:54.02 1
5 Joe Becker 12 Seaford 2:57.93 1
6 Robert Lang 11 Mineola 2:58.46 1
7 Arman Singh 12 Clarke 2:58.87 1
8 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset 3:00.36 2
9 Dillon Hanel 12 Wheatley 3:00.61 1
10 John Murray 11 Mineola 3:01.49 1
11 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn 3:02.83 3
12 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn 3:03.07 1
13 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn 3:03.94 1
14 Brendon Mendes 9 Mineola 3:06.36 3
15 David Gambino 11 Sewanhaka 3:06.88 1
16 ben Varnas 10 Seaford 3:07.34 1
17 Matt Tavernite 10 Mineola 3:07.39 1
18 Matt Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay 3:10.85 2
19 Tom Kemmet 11 New Hyde Par 3:11.27 1
20 Vincent Nicosia 11 New Hyde Par 3:13.73 1
21 Alex Reiner 11 Clarke 3:13.79 3
22 Vakas Akhtar 10 Wheatley 3:16.24 2
23 Sean Bentley 9 Manhasset 3:16.87 2
24 Hayden Walsh 12 Locust Valle 3:17.21 2
25 Dylan Mavros 11 Oyster Bay 3:17.64 2
26 EJ Madden 11 Oyster Bay 3:21.21 1
27 Amal Mukalel 10 New Hyde Par 3:21.66 2
28 Rich Feder 12 Great Neck N 3:21.74 2
29 Edwin Argueta 12 Sewanhaka 3:24.58 2
30 Ben Bickford 12 Division Ave 3:25.12 2
31 Jeremy Faith 10 Great Neck N 3:25.63 2
32 Drew McGee 10 Cold Spring 3:30.75 2
33 Blake Emsden 9 Cold Spring 3:31.88 2
34 David Shen 10 Great Neck N 3:32.03 2
35 Pat DeFrancesi 9 Seaford 3:32.52 2
36 James Cosmai 9 Cold Spring 3:32.54 2
-- Joaquin Contreras 10 Oyster Bay DQ 3 cut in too soon
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 4:44.38 1
2 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola 4:46.39 1
3 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Acad 4:47.01 1
4 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset 4:48.45 1
5 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke 4:50.12 1
6 Thomas Fruhauf 11 Manhasset 4:50.98 1
7 John Marcucci 12 Manhasset 4:59.42 1
8 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka 5:01.42 1
9 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset 5:02.99 3
10 Todd Warshawsky 9 Roslyn 5:07.97 1
11 Chris Mueller 11 Mineola 5:09.99 2
12 Kevin Condron 10 New Hyde Par 5:10.15 1
13 Alex Tosi 10 Oyster Bay 5:11.68 1
14 Paul Vomvas 11 Oyster Bay 5:12.32 1
15 Reid Hetzel 10 Sewanhaka 5:12.45 1
16 Kevin Rauchenberger 12 Roslyn 5:12.66 2
17 Ariel Kadouri 12 Great Neck N 5:14.60 1
18 Mick Agbisit 11 Clarke 5:14.63 2
19 Cole Lauer 12 Division Ave 5:16.03 2
20 Douglas Demagistris 11 Mineola 5:19.70 2
21 Russell Silva 11 Manhasset 5:22.35 3
22 Patrick Margey 10 Friends Acad 5:22.63 2
23 Nicholas Pugliano 10 Plainedge 5:23.55 2
24 Yossi Levy 10 Hewlett 5:25.08 2
25 Athan Anderson 10 Manhasset 5:25.84 3
26 Matias Arguello 12 Roslyn 5:28.63 2
27 Jordan Weinstock 11 Wheatley 5:30.59 2
28 Matthew Weinstein 9 Great Neck N 5:30.82 2
29 Neil Shahdadpuri 11 Wheatley 5:30.90 2
30 Matt Green 11 Seaford 5:32.41 2
31 Tommy Daily 10 New Hyde Par 5:32.71 2
32 John Terracciano 10 Plainedge 5:34.97 2
33 Nicholas Marchelos 10 New Hyde Par 5:37.84 2
34 Michael Koszalka 10 Wheatley 5:39.15 2
35 Aidan Nicholes 11 Plainedge 5:46.43 2
36 Kevin Umana 10 Oyster Bay 5:48.07 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 8.52 1
2 Nicholas Vazquez 10 Wheatley 8.62 1
3 Joe Bongiovi 12 Seaford 8.72 1
4 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 8.84 1
5 Tom Giunta 12 Wheatley 8.90 1
6 John DeFrancisci 11 Seaford 9.39 1
7 Matthew Bartell 12 Locust Valle 9.56 3
8 Julian Riezgo 10 Wheatley 9.93 2
9 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn 9.94 2
10 Mark Hammerschmidt 11 Locust Valle 10.12 3
11 Edwin Argueta 12 Sewanhaka 10.51 2
12 Tom Kemmet 11 New Hyde Par 10.57 2
13 Feimer James 11 Wheatley 10.58 3
14 Samuel Peters 11 Sewanhaka 10.86 4
15 Kevin Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay 11.15 4
16 Bryan Perez 11 New Hyde Par 11.18 2
17 Justin Li 10 Roslyn 11.60 3
18 Matias Weilmann 10 Sewanhaka 12.27 2
-- Eric Pereira 10 Mineola DQ 3 ran around hurdle
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 6-01.00
2 Chris De la Bastide 12 Seaford 5-06.00
3 Tom Farrell 12 Mineola 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 20-09.00
2 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 20-04.75
3 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 20-04.00
4 Jon Badstuebner 12 Plainedge 18-09.00
5 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay 18-08.75
6 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 18-08.00
6 Mark Hammerschmidt 11 Locust Valle 18-08.00
8 Christopher Meacham 10 Malverne 18-07.00
9 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 18-02.75
10 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola 18-01.00
11 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn 18-00.50
12 Paul Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 17-07.00
13 Emmanuel Pointdujour 10 Sewanhaka 17-03.75
14 Elliot Rudgayzer 10 Hewlett 17-01.75
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antonio Cordello 12 Hewlett 41-08.50
2 Andrew Pereira 11 Mineola 39-05.50
3 Alex Massedos 12 Hewlett 38-07.25
4 Glenn Collaku 11 Seaford 37-06.50
5 Frederick Bailey 12 Sewanhaka 35-08.25