1Kathryn HallettYr 11 · Manhasset7.64
2Joelle WrightYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.73
3Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad7.78
4Lydia GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad7.80
5Jancarla HerreraYr 10 · Sewanhaka7.99
6Samantha PolluciYr 12 · Division Ave8.05
1Kathryn HallettYr 11 · Manhasset7.71
2Lydia GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad7.84
3Joelle WrightYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.85
4Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad7.87
5Samantha PolluciYr 12 · Division Ave7.92
6Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.96
7Jancarla HerreraYr 10 · Sewanhaka8.02
8Kehinde AjayiYr 11 · Malverne8.03
8Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.03
10Alexia InsingaYr 10 · Cold Spring8.14
11Emma SchaitYr 12 · Seaford8.16
12Michelle YuYr 9 · Oyster Bay8.21
12Rachel WesleyYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.21
14Sydney CordaYr 10 · Hewlett8.22
15Alexandra LuxYr 9 · Great Neck N8.27
16Sloane HughesYr 10 · Friends Acad8.34
17Crystal ThaiYr 11 · Division Ave8.44
17Sidney BlancheYr 11 · Manhasset8.44
19Katherine KellyYr 11 · Manhasset8.45
20Alexandra RodriguezYr 10 · Clarke8.46
21Jessica TalasazanYr 10 · Great Neck N8.48
22Sara FoxmanYr 12 · Cold Spring8.49
23Renee SavinoYr 12 · Seaford8.52
23Emily CohenYr 12 · Hewlett8.52
25Meliani MontgomeryYr 11 · Malverne8.54
25Kaitlyn ReYr 10 · Plainedge8.54
27Darby DalyYr 12 · Locust Valle8.57
28Raeleen BestYr 11 · Malverne8.60
28Soyara SanjunaYr 12 · Locust Valle8.60
30Jillian BergYr 11 · Plainedge8.63
30Allison TolentinoYr 11 · Division Ave8.63
32Stephanie KarczewskiYr 9 · Sewanhaka8.68
33Noelle WhitneyYr 10 · Division Ave8.69
34Josephine PinnockYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.70
35Jennifer ArnoldYr 12 · Plainedge8.71
36Codi-Erin FletcherYr 12 · New Hyde Par8.72
37Jessica StorozumYr 10 · Great Neck N8.76
37Daniella IsaacsYr 12 · Division Ave8.76
39Melanie TencicYr 10 · Plainedge8.77
40Carlee BodnerYr 12 · Hewlett8.80
41Kerry McHughYr 12 · Seaford8.83
42Megan FitzpatrickYr 10 · Clarke8.85
44Bianca SantanaYr 11 · Sewanhaka9.01
45Jamie MurcottYr 11 · Locust Valle9.09
46Jennifer TestaYr 11 · Plainedge9.29
47Tiffany VelinYr 9 · New Hyde Par9.42
48Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke15.03
1Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad42.94
2Lydia GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad44.85
3Samantha McCormickYr 10 · Manhasset45.10
4Rachel WesleyYr 11 · Oyster Bay45.34
5Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay45.52
6Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay46.18
7Katherine KellyYr 11 · Manhasset46.51
8Sydney CordaYr 10 · Hewlett46.89
9Jancarla HerreraYr 10 · Sewanhaka47.03
10Alexandra LuxYr 9 · Great Neck N47.09
11Raquel ShadanYr 9 · Roslyn47.31
12Morgan HanelYr 11 · Wheatley47.43
13Kelly SouthYr 11 · Massapequa47.62
14Sloane HughesYr 10 · Friends Acad47.97
15Moran BriannaYr 11 · Hewlett48.51
16Michelle YuYr 9 · Oyster Bay48.58
17Alexia InsingaYr 10 · Cold Spring48.68
18Alexandra RodriguezYr 10 · Clarke48.92
19Emily CoopersteinYr 10 · Hewlett48.94
20Sara FoxmanYr 12 · Cold Spring49.16
21Maura KoszalkaYr 11 · Wheatley49.31
22Sidney BlancheYr 11 · Manhasset49.33
23Codi-Erin FletcherYr 12 · New Hyde Par49.71
24Jessica TalasazanYr 10 · Great Neck N49.78
25Vanessa GregoryYr 12 · Roslyn49.80
26Roisin O'NeillYr 9 · Locust Valle50.11
27Krista ChenYr 10 · Wheatley50.28
28Jessica StorozumYr 10 · Great Neck N50.36
29Megan FitzpatrickYr 10 · Clarke50.98
30Morgan WardYr 11 · Division Ave51.29
31Nicole RandazzoYr 12 · Clarke51.35
32Stephanie KarczewskiYr 9 · Sewanhaka51.39
33Carlee BodnerYr 12 · Hewlett51.40
1Isabelle HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring3:12.82
2Saran CarbonaroYr 9 · Roslyn3:26.06
3Catherine SullivanYr 11 · Friends Acad3:28.32
4Joanna DesousaYr 10 · Plainedge3:33.20
5Victoria LiuYr 9 · Great Neck N3:34.68
6Siobhan O'NeillYr 11 · Locust Valle3:36.02
7Megan EisemanYr 12 · Seaford3:38.43
8Shannon O'NeillYr 11 · Cold Spring3:38.79
9Rory QuinnYr 10 · Manhasset3:39.30
10Eliana RozinovYr 10 · Manhasset3:39.58
11Lexi RidiniYr 9 · Manhasset3:39.72
12Emily CappucciYr 10 · Cold Spring3:40.38
13Caitlin BossertYr 11 · Plainedge3:42.52
14Millena SkugorYr 10 · New Hyde Par3:42.96
15Reilly LiottaYr 10 · Roslyn3:43.07
16Ruby PaisnerYr 10 · Great Neck N3:45.58
17Katarina CatalloYr 10 · Manhasset3:49.81
18Leigh AndersonYr 11 · Wheatley3:51.03
19Kerri GoldfussYr 9 · Clarke3:51.11
20Gretchen KellerYr 9 · Wheatley3:52.98
21Alexandra CoacciYr 11 · Plainedge3:53.72
22Kim KeblishYr 10 · New Hyde Par3:56.55
23Jordan WilliamsYr 10 · New Hyde Par3:58.71
24Tina MillerYr 9 · Seaford4:00.43
25Rebecca SametYr 9 · Roslyn4:04.96
26Carly GanzYr 11 · Hewlett4:06.19
27Kayla OreficeYr 9 · Mineola4:11.89
28Daniella ZandiYr 11 · Great Neck N4:15.33
29Gillian PolakoffYr 9 · Hewlett4:16.40
30Katie ShiYr 10 · Mineola4:20.64
31Claudia SernaYr 10 · Mineola4:28.97
1Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad5:05.91
2Daniela LoCastroYr 10 · Cold Spring5:06.99
3Paulina ParsonsYr 12 · Manhasset5:13.19
4Catherine MatteoYr 10 · Manhasset5:24.88
5Linda CameronYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:26.00
6Katie KellerYr 11 · Wheatley5:28.08
7Catherine WepplerYr 12 · Manhasset5:32.37
8Natalie WeintraubYr 11 · Hewlett5:32.68
9Alyssa NeoYr 10 · Roslyn5:35.61
10Caroline MuellerYr 12 · Mineola5:36.74
11Sarah WepplerYr 9 · Manhasset5:37.10
12Teresa FallonYr 12 · New Hyde Par5:38.12
13Olivia PlanskerYr 8 · Manhasset5:40.09
14Brianna PereiraYr 9 · Clarke5:40.64
15Maya MualemYr 9 · Great Neck N5:44.84
16Michelle TokerYr 11 · Great Neck N5:45.54
17Allison WeilepYr 10 · Manhasset5:45.82
18Collette DaviesYr 9 · Hewlett5:50.52
19Dawn KimYr 9 · Division Ave5:50.81
20Marissa CotroneoYr 12 · Mineola5:51.23
21Isabelle VanRoyYr 10 · Manhasset5:51.67
22Claire DeBenedittisYr 10 · Manhasset5:57.17
23Jackie MazzeoYr 9 · Hewlett6:10.76
24Kristen OngYr 9 · Plainedge6:11.88
25Amanda BurkettYr 9 · Cold Spring6:15.03
26Elissa CandiottiYr 12 · Hewlett6:15.75
27Marissa KaraszYr 10 · Mineola6:21.81
28Kaylie TigheYr 9 · Cold Spring6:27.73
29Sabrina BergstenYr 10 · Cold Spring6:29.05
30Kelli SmithYr 10 · Plainedge6:37.73
31Katharina KnappYr 12 · Cold Spring6:38.81
1Samantha PolluciYr 12 · Division Ave9.73
2Cynthia DeBrancheYr 10 · Hewlett9.96
3Shari WeissYr 12 · Hewlett10.10
4Dylan-Ann PanicoYr 10 · Plainedge10.13
5Abby TrotterYr 11 · Clarke10.23
6Arianna SabzevariYr 12 · Roslyn10.40
7Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley10.50
8Michelle SavinoYr 12 · Seaford10.58
9Emily CoopersteinYr 10 · Hewlett10.70
10Abby HudsonYr 12 · Cold Spring11.01
11Taylor SchoenYr 10 · Plainedge11.12
11Carmen RecioYr 11 · Roslyn11.12
13Caitlin RussellYr 9 · Clarke11.32
14Taylor YarmieYr 9 · Seaford11.64
15Gracie EisemanYr 10 · Seaford11.67
16Rosalie CoschignanoYr 9 · Oyster Bay11.71
17Bianca SantanaYr 11 · Sewanhaka11.75
18Jessica FutoranYr 11 · Roslyn11.77
19Brianna LopesYr 9 · Mineola12.10
20Julianna ChiarelliYr 9 · Seaford12.94
21Michelle VandeStouweYr 9 · Mineola12.95
22Erin MeehanYr 9 · Mineola13.00
23Kayla Cruz-DannhauserYr 10 · Plainedge14.50
24Deborah GabbayYr 11 · Mineola15.40
25Eleonora RecioYr 9 · Roslyn17.22
1Lisa MaybieYr 12 · Plainedge5-01.00
2Krista GalloYr 11 · Division Ave4-10.00
3Alexandra RodgersYr 11 · Plainedge4-08.00
4Katie KellerYr 11 · Wheatley4-06.00
4Kelli SmithYr 10 · Plainedge4-06.00
1Shari WeissYr 12 · Hewlett9-00.00
2Arianna SabzevariYr 12 · Roslyn7-00.00
4Gabi SchwartzYr 12 · Hewlett6-06.00
1Kehinde AjayiYr 11 · Malverne14-10.25
2Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke14-06.25
3Maura KoszalkaYr 11 · Wheatley14-02.25
4Malisa GandevaniYr 10 · Cold Spring14-01.00
5Gabi SchwartzYr 12 · Hewlett14-00.50
6Krista ChenYr 10 · Wheatley14-00.25
7Cynthia DeBrancheYr 10 · Hewlett13-09.50
8Josephine PinnockYr 11 · Oyster Bay13-07.25
9Kerry McHughYr 12 · Seaford13-06.00
9Lauren kellerYr 11 · Clarke13-06.00
11Moran BriannaYr 11 · Hewlett13-05.25
12Margie LondonoYr 11 · Sewanhaka13-03.50
12Krista GalloYr 11 · Division Ave13-03.50
14Nicole RussellYr 11 · Clarke13-02.50
15Raquel ShadanYr 9 · Roslyn13-01.50
16Renee SavinoYr 12 · Seaford13-00.50
17Chinessa JudgeYr 10 · Freeport12-11.50
18Matilda BrosYr 11 · Cold Spring12-10.00
19Noelle WhitneyYr 10 · Division Ave12-08.75
20Amanda ReyesYr 10 · Clarke12-07.50
21Logan WardYr 8 · New Hyde Par12-07.00
22Megha SchmalzleYr 10 · Roslyn12-04.25
23Sabrina TrovatoYr 11 · Plainedge12-02.50
1Tara BelinskyYr 12 · Manhasset43-07.50
2Celeste PipiaYr 12 · Sewanhaka39-04.75
3Jaclyn WilliamsYr 11 · New Hyde Par32-10.25
4Emma SchaitYr 12 · Seaford29-11.00
5Ali MayYr 12 · Hewlett28-11.00
6Carly RegisYr 10 · Sewanhaka28-06.50
7Marissa VidalYr 11 · Division Ave27-05.75
8Javana ClarkYr 11 · Friends Acad26-02.00
1Shana FarkasYr 12 · Hewlett8:50.41
2Lindsay FoxenYr 12 · Cold Spring10:04.03
3Kelly HeinsYr 11 · Cold Spring10:25.57
4Alexandra CoacciYr 11 · Plainedge10:28.21
5Maria EspichanYr 11 · Roslyn10:32.00
6Tiana QuinonesYr 10 · Division Ave10:46.26
7Kasi ScarcellaYr 11 · Plainedge12:19.20
8Eliza NoessenYr 10 · Cold Spring13:03.38
9Kiki CarmiYr 10 · Cold Spring13:04.03
Section 8 Crossover Meet A - 12/4/2013
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Hallett 11 Manhasset 7.64
2 Joelle Wright 10 New Hyde Par 7.73
3 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 7.78
4 Lydia Graham 12 Friends Acad 7.80
5 Jancarla Herrera 10 Sewanhaka 7.99
6 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 8.05
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kathryn Hallett 11 Manhasset 7.71 1
2 Lydia Graham 12 Friends Acad 7.84 2
3 Joelle Wright 10 New Hyde Par 7.85 3
4 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 7.87 3
5 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 7.92 2
6 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 7.96 2
7 Jancarla Herrera 10 Sewanhaka 8.02 1
8 Kehinde Ajayi 11 Malverne 8.03 2
8 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 8.03 1
10 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 8.14 2
11 Emma Schait 12 Seaford 8.16 6
12 Michelle Yu 9 Oyster Bay 8.21 7
12 Rachel Wesley 11 Oyster Bay 8.21 3
14 Sydney Corda 10 Hewlett 8.22 1
15 Alexandra Lux 9 Great Neck N 8.27 8
16 Sloane Hughes 10 Friends Acad 8.34 5
17 Crystal Thai 11 Division Ave 8.44 7
17 Sidney Blanche 11 Manhasset 8.44 4
19 Katherine Kelly 11 Manhasset 8.45 5
20 Alexandra Rodriguez 10 Clarke 8.46 6
21 Jessica Talasazan 10 Great Neck N 8.48 8
22 Sara Foxman 12 Cold Spring 8.49 4
23 Renee Savino 12 Seaford 8.52 7
23 Emily Cohen 12 Hewlett 8.52 5
25 Meliani Montgomery 11 Malverne 8.54 6
25 Kaitlyn Re 10 Plainedge 8.54 1
27 Darby Daly 12 Locust Valle 8.57 3
28 Raeleen Best 11 Malverne 8.60 5
28 Soyara Sanjuna 12 Locust Valle 8.60 4
30 Jillian Berg 11 Plainedge 8.63 3
30 Allison Tolentino 11 Division Ave 8.63 8
32 Stephanie Karczewski 9 Sewanhaka 8.68 3
33 Noelle Whitney 10 Division Ave 8.69 7
34 Josephine Pinnock 11 Oyster Bay 8.70 7
35 Jennifer Arnold 12 Plainedge 8.71 8
36 Codi-Erin Fletcher 12 New Hyde Par 8.72 5
37 Jessica Storozum 10 Great Neck N 8.76 8
37 Daniella Isaacs 12 Division Ave 8.76 6
39 Melanie Tencic 10 Plainedge 8.77 4
40 Carlee Bodner 12 Hewlett 8.80 6
41 Kerry McHugh 12 Seaford 8.83 6
42 Megan Fitzpatrick 10 Clarke 8.85 5
43 Amber - Rae Lawson 12 Sewanhaka 8.98 4
44 Bianca Santana 11 Sewanhaka 9.01 2
45 Jamie Murcott 11 Locust Valle 9.09 1
46 Jennifer Testa 11 Plainedge 9.29 8
47 Tiffany Velin 9 New Hyde Par 9.42 4
48 Kirstin Cox 9 Clarke 15.03 7
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 42.94 1
2 Lydia Graham 12 Friends Acad 44.85 1
3 Samantha McCormick 10 Manhasset 45.10 2
4 Rachel Wesley 11 Oyster Bay 45.34 2
5 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 45.52 1
6 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 46.18 1
7 Katherine Kelly 11 Manhasset 46.51 3
8 Sydney Corda 10 Hewlett 46.89 2
9 Jancarla Herrera 10 Sewanhaka 47.03 6
10 Alexandra Lux 9 Great Neck N 47.09 4
11 Raquel Shadan 9 Roslyn 47.31 5
12 Morgan Hanel 11 Wheatley 47.43 1
13 Kelly South 11 Massapequa 47.62 7
14 Sloane Hughes 10 Friends Acad 47.97 2
15 Moran Brianna 11 Hewlett 48.51 7
16 Michelle Yu 9 Oyster Bay 48.58 7
17 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 48.68 3
18 Alexandra Rodriguez 10 Clarke 48.92 5
19 Emily Cooperstein 10 Hewlett 48.94 2
20 Sara Foxman 12 Cold Spring 49.16 3
21 Maura Koszalka 11 Wheatley 49.31 3
22 Sidney Blanche 11 Manhasset 49.33 4
23 Codi-Erin Fletcher 12 New Hyde Par 49.71 5
24 Jessica Talasazan 10 Great Neck N 49.78 5
25 Vanessa Gregory 12 Roslyn 49.80 6
26 Roisin O'Neill 9 Locust Valle 50.11 6
27 Krista Chen 10 Wheatley 50.28 4
28 Jessica Storozum 10 Great Neck N 50.36 4
29 Megan Fitzpatrick 10 Clarke 50.98 5
30 Morgan Ward 11 Division Ave 51.29 4
31 Nicole Randazzo 12 Clarke 51.35 6
32 Stephanie Karczewski 9 Sewanhaka 51.39 6
33 Carlee Bodner 12 Hewlett 51.40 3
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 3:12.82 1
2 Saran Carbonaro 9 Roslyn 3:26.06 1
3 Catherine Sullivan 11 Friends Acad 3:28.32 2
4 Joanna Desousa 10 Plainedge 3:33.20 1
5 Victoria Liu 9 Great Neck N 3:34.68 1
6 Siobhan O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 3:36.02 1
7 Megan Eiseman 12 Seaford 3:38.43 1
8 Shannon O'Neill 11 Cold Spring 3:38.79 1
9 Rory Quinn 10 Manhasset 3:39.30 1
10 Eliana Rozinov 10 Manhasset 3:39.58 1
11 Lexi Ridini 9 Manhasset 3:39.72 3
12 Emily Cappucci 10 Cold Spring 3:40.38 3
13 Caitlin Bossert 11 Plainedge 3:42.52 1
14 Millena Skugor 10 New Hyde Par 3:42.96 2
15 Reilly Liotta 10 Roslyn 3:43.07 2
16 Ruby Paisner 10 Great Neck N 3:45.58 1
17 Katarina Catallo 10 Manhasset 3:49.81 2
18 Leigh Anderson 11 Wheatley 3:51.03 1
19 Kerri Goldfuss 9 Clarke 3:51.11 2
20 Gretchen Keller 9 Wheatley 3:52.98 2
21 Alexandra Coacci 11 Plainedge 3:53.72 1
22 Kim Keblish 10 New Hyde Par 3:56.55 2
23 Jordan Williams 10 New Hyde Par 3:58.71 2
24 Tina Miller 9 Seaford 4:00.43 2
25 Rebecca Samet 9 Roslyn 4:04.96 2
26 Carly Ganz 11 Hewlett 4:06.19 2
27 Kayla Orefice 9 Mineola 4:11.89 2
28 Daniella Zandi 11 Great Neck N 4:15.33 2
29 Gillian Polakoff 9 Hewlett 4:16.40 2
30 Katie Shi 10 Mineola 4:20.64 1
31 Claudia Serna 10 Mineola 4:28.97 2
-- Jordana Yochai 9 Hewlett DQ 1 cut in too soon
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harmony Grodsky 12 Friends Acad 5:05.91 1
2 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 5:06.99 1
3 Paulina Parsons 12 Manhasset 5:13.19 2
4 Catherine Matteo 10 Manhasset 5:24.88 2
5 Linda Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 5:26.00 1
6 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley 5:28.08 1
7 Catherine Weppler 12 Manhasset 5:32.37 2
8 Natalie Weintraub 11 Hewlett 5:32.68 1
9 Alyssa Neo 10 Roslyn 5:35.61 1
10 Caroline Mueller 12 Mineola 5:36.74 1
11 Sarah Weppler 9 Manhasset 5:37.10 3
12 Teresa Fallon 12 New Hyde Par 5:38.12 2
13 Olivia Plansker 8 Manhasset 5:40.09 2
14 Brianna Pereira 9 Clarke 5:40.64 1
15 Maya Mualem 9 Great Neck N 5:44.84 2
16 Michelle Toker 11 Great Neck N 5:45.54 2
17 Allison Weilep 10 Manhasset 5:45.82 2
18 Collette Davies 9 Hewlett 5:50.52 1
19 Dawn Kim 9 Division Ave 5:50.81 1
20 Marissa Cotroneo 12 Mineola 5:51.23 2
21 Isabelle VanRoy 10 Manhasset 5:51.67 2
22 Claire DeBenedittis 10 Manhasset 5:57.17 2
23 Jackie Mazzeo 9 Hewlett 6:10.76 2
24 Kristen Ong 9 Plainedge 6:11.88 2
25 Amanda Burkett 9 Cold Spring 6:15.03 2
26 Elissa Candiotti 12 Hewlett 6:15.75 2
27 Marissa Karasz 10 Mineola 6:21.81 2
28 Kaylie Tighe 9 Cold Spring 6:27.73 2
29 Sabrina Bergsten 10 Cold Spring 6:29.05 2
30 Kelli Smith 10 Plainedge 6:37.73 2
31 Katharina Knapp 12 Cold Spring 6:38.81 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 9.73 1
2 Cynthia DeBranche 10 Hewlett 9.96 1
3 Shari Weiss 12 Hewlett 10.10 1
4 Dylan-Ann Panico 10 Plainedge 10.13 3
5 Abby Trotter 11 Clarke 10.23 2
6 Arianna Sabzevari 12 Roslyn 10.40 1
7 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 10.50 2
8 Michelle Savino 12 Seaford 10.58 1
9 Emily Cooperstein 10 Hewlett 10.70 1
10 Abby Hudson 12 Cold Spring 11.01 2
11 Taylor Schoen 10 Plainedge 11.12 4
11 Carmen Recio 11 Roslyn 11.12 2
13 Caitlin Russell 9 Clarke 11.32 4
14 Taylor Yarmie 9 Seaford 11.64 3
15 Gracie Eiseman 10 Seaford 11.67 2
16 Rosalie Coschignano 9 Oyster Bay 11.71 3
17 Bianca Santana 11 Sewanhaka 11.75 4
18 Jessica Futoran 11 Roslyn 11.77 3
19 Brianna Lopes 9 Mineola 12.10 4
20 Julianna Chiarelli 9 Seaford 12.94 3
21 Michelle VandeStouwe 9 Mineola 12.95 5
22 Erin Meehan 9 Mineola 13.00 5
23 Kayla Cruz-Dannhauser 10 Plainedge 14.50 5
24 Deborah Gabbay 11 Mineola 15.40 2
25 Eleonora Recio 9 Roslyn 17.22 3
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Maybie 12 Plainedge 5-01.00
2 Krista Gallo 11 Division Ave 4-10.00
3 Alexandra Rodgers 11 Plainedge 4-08.00
4 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley 4-06.00
4 Kelli Smith 10 Plainedge 4-06.00
6 Caitlin Bossert 11 Plainedge J4-06.00
7 Meghan Pilkington 10 Plainedge J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shari Weiss 12 Hewlett 9-00.00
2 Arianna Sabzevari 12 Roslyn 7-00.00
3 Carly Ganz 11 Hewlett J7-00.00
4 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 6-06.00
5 Alexandra Matteo 12 Manhasset J6-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kehinde Ajayi 11 Malverne 14-10.25
2 Kirstin Cox 9 Clarke 14-06.25
3 Maura Koszalka 11 Wheatley 14-02.25
4 Malisa Gandevani 10 Cold Spring 14-01.00
5 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 14-00.50
6 Krista Chen 10 Wheatley 14-00.25
7 Cynthia DeBranche 10 Hewlett 13-09.50
8 Josephine Pinnock 11 Oyster Bay 13-07.25
9 Kerry McHugh 12 Seaford 13-06.00
9 Lauren keller 11 Clarke 13-06.00
11 Moran Brianna 11 Hewlett 13-05.25
12 Margie Londono 11 Sewanhaka 13-03.50
12 Krista Gallo 11 Division Ave 13-03.50
14 Nicole Russell 11 Clarke 13-02.50
15 Raquel Shadan 9 Roslyn 13-01.50
16 Renee Savino 12 Seaford 13-00.50
17 Chinessa Judge 10 Freeport 12-11.50
18 Matilda Bros 11 Cold Spring 12-10.00
19 Noelle Whitney 10 Division Ave 12-08.75
20 Amanda Reyes 10 Clarke 12-07.50
21 Logan Ward 8 New Hyde Par 12-07.00
22 Megha Schmalzle 10 Roslyn 12-04.25
23 Sabrina Trovato 11 Plainedge 12-02.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset 43-07.50
2 Celeste Pipia 12 Sewanhaka 39-04.75
3 Jaclyn Williams 11 New Hyde Par 32-10.25
4 Emma Schait 12 Seaford 29-11.00
5 Ali May 12 Hewlett 28-11.00
6 Carly Regis 10 Sewanhaka 28-06.50
7 Marissa Vidal 11 Division Ave 27-05.75
8 Javana Clark 11 Friends Acad 26-02.00
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shana Farkas 12 Hewlett 8:50.41
2 Lindsay Foxen 12 Cold Spring 10:04.03
3 Kelly Heins 11 Cold Spring 10:25.57
4 Alexandra Coacci 11 Plainedge 10:28.21
5 Maria Espichan 11 Roslyn 10:32.00
6 Tiana Quinones 10 Division Ave 10:46.26
7 Kasi Scarcella 11 Plainedge 12:19.20
8 Eliza Noessen 10 Cold Spring 13:03.38
9 Kiki Carmi 10 Cold Spring 13:04.03