Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow2:37.39
2Scott PourshalchiYr 11 · Roslyn2:41.97
3Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing2:43.40
4Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge2:47.63
5Aaron GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett2:48.48
6Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun2:49.00
7John WeedYr 11 · VS Central2:49.82
8Carter PatersonYr 11 · Manhasset2:50.76
9Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun2:50.86
10Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset2:51.08
11Matthew WeilepYr 12 · Manhasset2:51.30
12Taro KatayamaYr 11 · Port Washing2:51.47
13Andrew MontaltiYr 12 · Mepham2:51.73
14Peter KirgisYr 10 · Port Washing2:51.95
15Jordan MentzelYr 12 · Calhoun2:52.27
16Steven MorraYr 12 · MacArthur2:52.88
17Sahil AnandYr 11 · Roslyn2:52.92
18Thomas FruhaufYr 11 · Manhasset2:53.33
19John MarcucciYr 12 · Manhasset2:53.70
20Christian SalasYr 12 · VS Central2:53.88
21Chris PerilloYr 10 · Mepham2:54.12
22Matt McgovernYr 11 · Long Beach2:54.78
23Timothy EulerYr 9 · East Meadow2:54.89
24Billy NolanYr 11 · Mepham2:55.21
25Riley BarnesYr 10 · Manhasset2:56.74
26Corey BonillaYr 12 · VS Central2:57.42
27Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central2:57.50
28Todd WarshawskyYr 9 · Roslyn2:57.69
29Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur2:57.76
30Joseph LevineYr 9 · Port Washing2:58.16
31Sam BreiterYr 12 · Plainview2:58.65
32Christopher ThaiYr 11 · Division Ave2:58.67
33Jack AlboherYr 11 · Mepham2:58.75
34Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 9 · Port Washing2:58.84
35Brandon EagleYr 11 · East Meadow2:58.88
36Alex SingerYr 9 · Roslyn2:58.97
37Cole LauerYr 12 · Division Ave2:59.44
38James KaneYr 11 · Mepham2:59.50
39Christopher TaverasYr 9 · Herricks2:59.56
40Matt DolanYr 10 · MacArthur2:59.69
41Kevin WallaceYr 10 · MacArthur2:59.84
42Christian KennedyYr 12 · MacArthur3:00.21
43Noah WhiteYr 12 · Port Washing3:00.71
44Alex GeeYr 10 · Herricks3:01.27
45Prabhnoor MultaniYr 12 · East Meadow3:01.28
46Ryan CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur3:01.29
47Kyle WrynnYr 10 · East Meadow3:01.48
48Russell SilvaYr 11 · Manhasset3:01.92
49Adel ElkoshYr 12 · Herricks3:02.05
50Yossi LevyYr 10 · Hewlett3:02.08
51Sean BentleyYr 9 · Manhasset3:02.18
52Liam Hagerman-ScettiniYr 11 · Calhoun3:02.40
53Daniel ChenYr 11 · Roslyn3:02.59
54Kyle BentleyYr 12 · Manhasset3:03.15
55Alberto FernandezYr 11 · East Meadow3:03.69
56Aaron CzikYr 10 · Roslyn3:04.06
57Ariel KadouriYr 12 · Great Neck N3:04.11
58Jon SpiegelYr 11 · Mepham3:04.79
59Joseph GiammaruscoYr 12 · MacArthur3:04.80
60Nolan CareyYr 9 · East Meadow3:05.39
61james forteYr 10 · Calhoun3:05.57
62Jereck DobladilloYr 12 · East Meadow3:05.87
63Robert WeissYr 11 · Calhoun3:06.26
64Benjamin KaplanYr 9 · Hewlett3:06.62
65Nicholas PuglianoYr 10 · Plainedge3:06.76
66John GandolfoYr 11 · Calhoun3:07.00
67Mathew SearsYr 11 · Manhasset3:07.51
68Dan PetrusoYr 9 · Manhasset3:07.75
69Joshua WickerYr 10 · Plainview3:07.79
70Jordan HurtYr 9 · Port Washing3:07.84
71Jordan RaimondiYr 10 · Hewlett3:08.56
72Guido ModanoYr 9 · Manhasset3:08.66
73Brian KennedyYr 10 · MacArthur3:09.25
74Andrew LunaVictoriaYr 10 · Mepham3:09.36
75Justin BlancheYr 9 · Manhasset3:09.55
76Chirag GosaliaYr 12 · East Meadow3:09.57
77Thomas CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur3:09.78
78Ben LevyYr 10 · East Meadow3:10.45
79Benjamin O'BrienYr 11 · Port Washing3:10.79
80David SametYr 10 · MacArthur3:11.18
81Anthony NapolitanoYr 11 · East Meadow3:11.35
82Rory OwensYr 9 · Port Washing3:11.92
83Randall LouieYr 9 · Herricks3:12.29
83Zachery DillonYr 10 · Calhoun3:12.29
85Elias FeldmanYr 9 · Port Washing3:12.75
86Mathew KarpYr 12 · Calhoun3:12.91
87Roberto VidesYr 11 · Port Washing3:13.29
88Albert MoralesYr 10 · VS Central3:13.37
89Vinny AmorosoYr 10 · Lawrence3:13.71
90Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central3:13.75
91Brian FitzpatrickYr 10 · Herricks3:13.85
92Matthew JohnstonYr 10 · Port Washing3:14.13
93Athan AndersonYr 10 · Manhasset3:14.72
94Ryan KerinYr 10 · Plainview3:14.98
95Steven EasterbrookYr 12 · Plainedge3:15.33
96William Lemus Jr.Yr 12 · Mepham3:15.76
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.66
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.91
3Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun6.95
4Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn7.01
5Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing7.06
6David LinYr 12 · East Meadow7.07
7Dan ReiskinYr 12 · Lawrence7.13
8Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence7.14
9Matthew TomazicYr 12 · Great Neck N7.15
10Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.19
11Jacanya RobinsonYr 12 · East Meadow7.20
12Kevin MatthewsYr 12 · Long Beach7.21
12AudriqueJean - Louis7.21
14Geoffrey CanadaYr 11 · VS Central7.22
15Joseph BrancifortiYr 10 · MacArthur7.31
16Frederick BaileyYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.32
17Ori RanYr 10 · Great Neck N7.34
18Corey DenderYr 12 · Plainview7.37
19Claude ParolaYr 9 · VS Central7.40
19Seth JohnsonYr 11 · VS Central7.40
19Tevine JohnsonYr 11 · Lawrence7.40
22Brenton MightyYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.46
23Gregory ProsserYr 12 · Locust Valle7.48
24Ben OzurYr 12 · Plainview7.49
25Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.51
26Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset7.52
27Charlie StrameraYr 11 · Mepham7.53
28Siaori StewartYr 12 · Division Ave7.55
29Ryan ConnollyYr 10 · Mepham7.57
30Zach TransportYr 12 · Great Neck N7.62
31Nicholas KalstekYr 12 · MacArthur7.66
32Jihoon HeoYr 11 · Division Ave7.68
32Tim CardaceYr 12 · Mepham7.68
34Newland BedbeauYr 12 · VS Central7.69
35Ryuma SakakibaraYr 12 · Herricks7.71
35Mahim RahmanYr 11 · Roslyn7.71
37Daniel WeinshenkYr 12 · Roslyn7.72
38Chris BattagliaYr 10 · Manhasset7.75
39Josh RodriguezYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.76
40Matthew ScaliaYr 12 · Plainview7.82
40Josh DockweilerYr 10 · MacArthur7.82
42Anson VarugheseYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.83
43Matthew TorpeYr 12 · Manhasset7.85
44Nelson WuYr 9 · Herricks7.92
45Haseeb WaseemYr 9 · Herricks7.93
46Kevin HerreraYr 11 · Division Ave7.97
47Jacob PettyYr 12 · Port Washing12.16
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.71
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.74
3Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun7.00
4David LinYr 12 · East Meadow7.04
5Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn7.06
6Jacanya RobinsonYr 12 · East Meadow7.19
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing8.13
2Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.72
3Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett8.85
4David SmithYr 12 · Herricks9.10
5Tommy HolzmacherYr 12 · Calhoun9.20
6Alex BarskyYr 12 · Plainview9.33
7Peter VoYr 11 · East Meadow9.35
8Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.70
9Victor SievYr 10 · VS Central9.85
10Ronnel AudouinYr 11 · New Hyde Par9.91
11Michael ColonnaYr 11 · Port Washing9.92
12Steven MorraYr 12 · MacArthur10.05
13Matt LibbeyYr 10 · Lawrence10.12
14Nicholas NazarioYr 10 · Calhoun10.28
15Adam ChinYr 9 · Roslyn10.59
16Nick ViolaYr 10 · Mepham10.67
17Samuel PetersYr 11 · Sewanhaka10.85
18Gianni PreziosiYr 10 · Hewlett10.92
19Tyler MotiYr 11 · Herricks11.06
20Nicholas SamarooYr 9 · VS Central11.16
21Michael HartcornYr 9 · East Meadow11.22
22Kevin CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur11.25
22Erik SimonYr 11 · Plainview11.25
24Justin LiYr 10 · Roslyn11.58
25Jeffrey GoldsteinYr 10 · Plainview11.81
26Dan SalernoYr 11 · Calhoun11.96
27Matias WeilmannYr 10 · Sewanhaka13.49
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1EastMeadow1:39.55
4LongBeach1:41.64
6VSCentral1:44.54
7PortWashington1:44.66
13LongBeach1:47.75
15VSCentral1:50.34
18DivisionAvenue1:51.32
19PortWashington1:51.62
22New HydePark1:52.98
23EastMeadow1:53.51
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1PortWashington3:43.00
2EastMeadow3:46.29
6VSCentral3:52.76
10EastMeadow4:07.37
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1EastMeadow8:46.11
2PortWashington8:53.11
4VSCentral8:58.75
8DivisionAvenue9:36.48
11New HydePark9:43.07
12Great NeckNorth9:52.40
15LongBeach10:12.38
Boys High Jump
1Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central6-02.00
2Tommy HolzmacherYr 12 · Calhoun6-00.00
3Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave5-10.00
3Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett5-10.00
5Benjamin MoyYr 12 · Port Washing5-08.00
6Michael KalickiYr 11 · Mepham5-06.00
6Mike WalshEast Meadow5-06.00
6Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach5-06.00
9Martin WeissmanYr 12 · Manhasset5-02.00
9Marc ArboledaYr 10 · MacArthur5-02.00
9Ori RanYr 10 · Great Neck N5-02.00
12Sam AquilinoYr 10 · Oyster Bay5-00.00
12Chris SteffenYr 10 · Calhoun5-00.00
12Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par5-00.00
12Jason RussoYr 10 · MacArthur5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central42-02.75
2Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset41-03.00
3Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett40-09.75
4Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow39-09.50
5Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore37-07.25
6Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett37-05.25
7Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave37-04.75
8Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central36-10.75
9Yuji ChoiYr 12 · Port Washing36-10.50
10Jon BadstuebnerYr 12 · Plainedge36-10.00
11Kwanyong ParkYr 12 · Port Washing36-06.50
12Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur36-05.75
13Jason RussoYr 10 · MacArthur36-02.00
14Michael WalshYr 12 · East Meadow36-00.75
Boys Shot Put
1Kevin CarboyYr 11 · MacArthur46-10.00
2Tariq ColeYr 12 · Long Beach46-08.00
3Antonio CordelloYr 12 · Hewlett39-01.50
4Brian BurkeYr 9 · MacArthur38-05.00
5Alex MassedosYr 12 · Hewlett37-06.75
6Sam LugoYr 11 · MacArthur36-11.25
7elias encalrnacionYr 12 · Calhoun35-10.00
8Dan HarwoodYr 9 · Hewlett35-09.75
Boys Pole Vault
1Alex BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett11-00.00
2Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow10-06.00
3Anthony MaglianoYr 12 · MacArthur10-00.00
4Late Registration29-00.00
5Matt DunnYr 11 · Calhoun8-00.00
5Thomas CroninYr 11 · Calhoun8-00.00
5Alex DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet B - 12/19/2013
Conference 2 & 4
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 25 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 2:37.39 1
2 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn 2:41.97 1
3 Leo Potters 12 Port Washing 2:43.40 1
4 Justin Sommer 12 Plainedge 2:47.63 1
5 Aaron Gladstein 12 Hewlett 2:48.48 1
6 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 2:49.00 1
7 John Weed 11 VS Central 2:49.82 2
8 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset 2:50.76 1
9 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun 2:50.86 1
10 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 2:51.08 3
11 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset 2:51.30 1
12 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washing 2:51.47 1
13 Andrew Montalti 12 Mepham 2:51.73 2
14 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washing 2:51.95 1
15 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun 2:52.27 2
16 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur 2:52.88 2
17 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn 2:52.92 1
18 Thomas Fruhauf 11 Manhasset 2:53.33 3
19 John Marcucci 12 Manhasset 2:53.70 1
20 Christian Salas 12 VS Central 2:53.88 2
21 Chris Perillo 10 Mepham 2:54.12 2
22 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach 2:54.78 2
23 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow 2:54.89 1
24 Billy Nolan 11 Mepham 2:55.21 2
25 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset 2:56.74 4
26 Corey Bonilla 12 VS Central 2:57.42 3
27 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 2:57.50 5
28 Todd Warshawsky 9 Roslyn 2:57.69 6
29 Dylan Zangrillo 12 MacArthur 2:57.76 2
30 Joseph Levine 9 Port Washing 2:58.16 7
31 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview 2:58.65 1
32 Christopher Thai 11 Division Ave 2:58.67 4
33 Jack Alboher 11 Mepham 2:58.75 4
34 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washing 2:58.84 3
35 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow 2:58.88 4
36 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn 2:58.97 2
37 Cole Lauer 12 Division Ave 2:59.44 4
38 James Kane 11 Mepham 2:59.50 4
39 Christopher Taveras 9 Herricks 2:59.56 2
40 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur 2:59.69 6
41 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur 2:59.84 5
42 Christian Kennedy 12 MacArthur 3:00.21 7
43 Noah White 12 Port Washing 3:00.71 4
44 Alex Gee 10 Herricks 3:01.27 2
45 Prabhnoor Multani 12 East Meadow 3:01.28 2
46 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur 3:01.29 2
47 Kyle Wrynn 10 East Meadow 3:01.48 4
48 Russell Silva 11 Manhasset 3:01.92 4
49 Adel Elkosh 12 Herricks 3:02.05 2
50 Yossi Levy 10 Hewlett 3:02.08 3
51 Sean Bentley 9 Manhasset 3:02.18 5
52 Liam Hagerman-Scettini 11 Calhoun 3:02.40 4
53 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn 3:02.59 6
54 Kyle Bentley 12 Manhasset 3:03.15 5
55 Alberto Fernandez 11 East Meadow 3:03.69 5
56 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn 3:04.06 5
57 Ariel Kadouri 12 Great Neck N 3:04.11 3
58 Jon Spiegel 11 Mepham 3:04.79 5
59 Joseph Giammarusco 12 MacArthur 3:04.80 6
60 Nolan Carey 9 East Meadow 3:05.39 4
61 james forte 10 Calhoun 3:05.57 7
62 Jereck Dobladillo 12 East Meadow 3:05.87 4
63 Robert Weiss 11 Calhoun 3:06.26 4
64 Benjamin Kaplan 9 Hewlett 3:06.62 6
65 Nicholas Pugliano 10 Plainedge 3:06.76 3
66 John Gandolfo 11 Calhoun 3:07.00 4
67 Mathew Sears 11 Manhasset 3:07.51 4
68 Dan Petruso 9 Manhasset 3:07.75 5
69 Joshua Wicker 10 Plainview 3:07.79 5
70 Jordan Hurt 9 Port Washing 3:07.84 3
71 Jordan Raimondi 10 Hewlett 3:08.56 3
72 Guido Modano 9 Manhasset 3:08.66 5
73 Brian Kennedy 10 MacArthur 3:09.25 8
74 Andrew LunaVictoria 10 Mepham 3:09.36 6
75 Justin Blanche 9 Manhasset 3:09.55 5
76 Chirag Gosalia 12 East Meadow 3:09.57 5
77 Thomas Clifford 11 MacArthur 3:09.78 6
78 Ben Levy 10 East Meadow 3:10.45 5
79 Benjamin O'Brien 11 Port Washing 3:10.79 4
80 David Samet 10 MacArthur 3:11.18 7
81 Anthony Napolitano 11 East Meadow 3:11.35 8
82 Rory Owens 9 Port Washing 3:11.92 7
83 Randall Louie 9 Herricks 3:12.29 6
83 Zachery Dillon 10 Calhoun 3:12.29 7
85 Elias Feldman 9 Port Washing 3:12.75 4
86 Mathew Karp 12 Calhoun 3:12.91 7
87 Roberto Vides 11 Port Washing 3:13.29 8
88 Albert Morales 10 VS Central 3:13.37 8
89 Vinny Amoroso 10 Lawrence 3:13.71 9
90 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central 3:13.75 8
91 Brian Fitzpatrick 10 Herricks 3:13.85 6
92 Matthew Johnston 10 Port Washing 3:14.13 8
93 Athan Anderson 10 Manhasset 3:14.72 4
94 Ryan Kerin 10 Plainview 3:14.98 3
95 Steven Easterbrook 12 Plainedge 3:15.33 3
96 William Lemus Jr. 12 Mepham 3:15.76 9
Event 27 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.66 2
2 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.91 1
3 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 6.95 3
4 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn 7.01 1
5 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 7.06 1
6 David Lin 12 East Meadow 7.07 2
7 Dan Reiskin 12 Lawrence 7.13 1
8 Daveed Smith 11 Lawrence 7.14 2
9 Matthew Tomazic 12 Great Neck N 7.15 2
10 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka 7.19 2
11 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow 7.20 3
12 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach 7.21 3
12 Audrique Jean - Louis 12 Sewanhaka 7.21 4
14 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central 7.22 1
15 Joseph Branciforti 10 MacArthur 7.31 6
16 Frederick Bailey 12 Sewanhaka 7.32 8
17 Ori Ran 10 Great Neck N 7.34 5
18 Corey Dender 12 Plainview 7.37 2
19 Claude Parola 9 VS Central 7.40 6
19 Seth Johnson 11 VS Central 7.40 8
19 Tevine Johnson 11 Lawrence 7.40 3
22 Brenton Mighty 11 Sewanhaka 7.46 4
23 Gregory Prosser 12 Locust Valle 7.48 1
24 Ben Ozur 12 Plainview 7.49 4
25 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 7.51 5
26 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset 7.52 5
27 Charlie Stramera 11 Mepham 7.53 4
28 Siaori Stewart 12 Division Ave 7.55 5
29 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham 7.57 5
30 Zach Transport 12 Great Neck N 7.62 7
31 Nicholas Kalstek 12 MacArthur 7.66 3
32 Jihoon Heo 11 Division Ave 7.68 7
32 Tim Cardace 12 Mepham 7.68 4
34 Newland Bedbeau 12 VS Central 7.69 7
35 Ryuma Sakakibara 12 Herricks 7.71 8
35 Mahim Rahman 11 Roslyn 7.71 6
37 Daniel Weinshenk 12 Roslyn 7.72 6
38 Chris Battaglia 10 Manhasset 7.75 6
39 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Par 7.76 7
40 Matthew Scalia 12 Plainview 7.82 4
40 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur 7.82 6
42 Anson Varughese 12 New Hyde Par 7.83 8
43 Matthew Torpe 12 Manhasset 7.85 7
44 Nelson Wu 9 Herricks 7.92 8
45 Haseeb Waseem 9 Herricks 7.93 7
46 Kevin Herrera 11 Division Ave 7.97 8
47 Jacob Petty 12 Port Washing 12.16 5
-- Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washing FS 3
Event 29 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.71
2 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.74
3 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 7.00
4 David Lin 12 East Meadow 7.04
5 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn 7.06
6 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow 7.19
Event 31 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 James Burns 12 Port Washing 8.13 1
2 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 8.72 1
3 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 8.85 1
4 David Smith 12 Herricks 9.10 1
5 Tommy Holzmacher 12 Calhoun 9.20 1
6 Alex Barsky 12 Plainview 9.33 2
7 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow 9.35 2
8 Jose Rojas 12 VS Central 9.70 1
9 Victor Siev 10 VS Central 9.85 5
10 Ronnel Audouin 11 New Hyde Par 9.91 2
11 Michael Colonna 11 Port Washing 9.92 5
12 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur 10.05 4
13 Matt Libbey 10 Lawrence 10.12 3
14 Nicholas Nazario 10 Calhoun 10.28 5
15 Adam Chin 9 Roslyn 10.59 4
16 Nick Viola 10 Mepham 10.67 4
17 Samuel Peters 11 Sewanhaka 10.85 3
18 Gianni Preziosi 10 Hewlett 10.92 3
19 Tyler Moti 11 Herricks 11.06 4
20 Nicholas Samaroo 9 VS Central 11.16 2
21 Michael Hartcorn 9 East Meadow 11.22 3
22 Kevin Clifford 11 MacArthur 11.25 2
22 Erik Simon 11 Plainview 11.25 5
24 Justin Li 10 Roslyn 11.58 4
25 Jeffrey Goldstein 10 Plainview 11.81 5
26 Dan Salerno 11 Calhoun 11.96 5
27 Matias Weilmann 10 Sewanhaka 13.49 3
Event 33 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 1:39.55 1
1) Alex Wong 10 2) Tim Gibson 10
3) Jacanya Robinson 12 4) David Lin 12
2 Hewlett 'A' 1:40.90 2
3 Sewanhaka 'A' 1:41.19 1
4 Long Beach 'A' 1:41.64 1
5 Lawrence 'A' 1:41.83 1
6 VS Central 'A' 1:44.54 2
7 Port Washington 'A' 1:44.66 2
8 Roslyn 'A' 1:44.99 1
9 Plainedge 'A' 1:45.77 5
10 Mepham 'A' 1:46.15 3
11 Herricks 'A' 1:46.44 6
12 Manhasset 'A' 1:47.60 2
13 Long Beach 'B' 1:47.75 5
14 Plainedge 'C' 1:48.25 3
15 VS Central 'B' 1:50.34 3
16 MacArthur 'A' 1:50.67 3
17 Roslyn 'B' 1:50.94 4
18 Division Avenue 'A' 1:51.32 3
19 Port Washington 'B' 1:51.62 4
20 Lawrence 'B' 1:51.78 6
21 Sewanhaka 'B' 1:52.49 5
22 New Hyde Park 'A' 1:52.98 5
23 East Meadow 'B' 1:53.51 2
24 Plainview 'A' 1:53.66 5
25 Plainedge 'B' 1:56.26 6
26 Herricks 'B' 1:57.00 6
27 Hewlett 'B' 1:59.33 4
28 Manhasset 'B' 1:59.93 4
29 MacArthur 'B' 2:00.99 6
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Port Washington 'A' 3:43.00 1
1) Yuji Choi 12 2) Kent Ortega 12
3) Shogo Yamamoto 12 4) James Burns 12
2 East Meadow 'A' 3:46.29 1
3 Manhasset 'A' 3:47.55 2
4 Roslyn 'A' 3:50.81 2
5 Sewanhaka 'A' 3:52.70 1
6 VS Central 'A' 3:52.76 1
7 MacArthur 'A' 3:55.40 1
8 Hewlett 'A' 3:56.78 3
9 Plainedge 'A' 3:59.91 3
10 East Meadow 'B' 4:07.37 2
11 Herricks 'A' 4:09.18 2
12 Lawrence 'A' 4:20.19 2
Event 37 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 8:46.11
1) Eric Gershoff 12 2) Chris Delgado 11
3) Michael Grady 11 4) Andrew Brusca 12
2 Port Washington 'A' 8:53.11
3 Calhoun 'A' 8:57.08
4 VS Central 'A' 8:58.75
5 Manhasset 'A' 8:59.96
6 Mepham 'A' 9:00.36
7 Roslyn 'A' 9:21.39
8 Division Avenue 'A' 9:36.48
9 Hewlett 'A' 9:37.96
10 MacArthur 'A' 9:40.53
11 New Hyde Park 'A' 9:43.07
12 Great Neck North 'A' 9:52.40
13 Plainview 'A' 9:56.33
14 Plainedge 'A' 10:09.55
15 Long Beach 'A' 10:12.38
16 Lawrence 'A' 10:55.75
Event 39 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 6-02.00
2 Tommy Holzmacher 12 Calhoun 6-00.00
3 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 5-10.00
3 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 5-10.00
5 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washing 5-08.00
6 Michael Kalicki 11 Mepham 5-06.00
6 Mike Walsh East Meadow 5-06.00
6 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 5-06.00
9 Martin Weissman 12 Manhasset 5-02.00
9 Marc Arboleda 10 MacArthur 5-02.00
9 Ori Ran 10 Great Neck N 5-02.00
12 Sam Aquilino 10 Oyster Bay 5-00.00
12 Chris Steffen 10 Calhoun 5-00.00
12 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 5-00.00
12 Jason Russo 10 MacArthur 5-00.00
Event 41 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 42-02.75
2 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 41-03.00
3 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 40-09.75
4 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 39-09.50
5 Ian Rose 10 Jfk Bellmore 37-07.25
6 Kevin Martinez 12 Hewlett 37-05.25
7 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 37-04.75
8 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central 36-10.75
9 Yuji Choi 12 Port Washing 36-10.50
10 Jon Badstuebner 12 Plainedge 36-10.00
11 Kwanyong Park 12 Port Washing 36-06.50
12 Dylan Zangrillo 12 MacArthur 36-05.75
13 Jason Russo 10 MacArthur 36-02.00
14 Michael Walsh 12 East Meadow 36-00.75
Event 43 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Carboy 11 MacArthur 46-10.00
2 Tariq Cole 12 Long Beach 46-08.00
3 Antonio Cordello 12 Hewlett 39-01.50
4 Brian Burke 9 MacArthur 38-05.00
5 Alex Massedos 12 Hewlett 37-06.75
6 Sam Lugo 11 MacArthur 36-11.25
7 elias encalrnacion 12 Calhoun 35-10.00
8 Dan Harwood 9 Hewlett 35-09.75
Event 45 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Bellucia 12 Hewlett 11-00.00
2 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 10-06.00
3 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur 10-00.00
4 Late Registration 2 Team A 9-00.00
5 Matt Dunn 11 Calhoun 8-00.00
5 Thomas Cronin 11 Calhoun 8-00.00
5 Alex Dempsey 10 MacArthur 8-00.00