Boys 3200 Meter Run
1John WeedYr 11 · VS Central10:06.66
2Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing10:12.55
3Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside10:15.28
4Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa10:16.29
5Steven ForteYr 12 · Mepham10:18.97
6Charlie SkidmoreYr 11 · Mepham10:21.20
7Chris PerilloYr 10 · Mepham10:21.45
8Thomas FruhaufYr 11 · Manhasset10:24.55
9Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge10:26.40
10Taro KatayamaYr 11 · Port Washing10:26.77
11Alexander BoydYr 12 · Calhoun10:27.29
12Peter KirgisYr 10 · Port Washing10:28.84
13Billy NolanYr 11 · Mepham10:29.87
14Timothy EulerYr 9 · East Meadow10:32.84
15Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun10:33.38
16Jordan MentzelYr 12 · Calhoun10:35.16
17Ryan CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur10:35.97
18Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 9 · Port Washing10:53.16
19Prabhnoor MultaniYr 12 · East Meadow11:24.76
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.76
2Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.81
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.81
4Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.87
5marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.98
6Endy VillalonaYr 12 · Freeport7.00
7Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing7.08
8David LinYr 12 · East Meadow7.09
9Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale7.14
10Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.25
11Kent OrtegaYr 12 · Port Washing7.26
12brian walkerYr 11 · Massapequa7.28
13Faiz AhmedYr 12 · Hicksville7.29
14Ben OzurYr 12 · Plainview7.33
15Zachary ShavolianYr 11 · Great Neck N7.34
16Corey DenderYr 12 · Plainview7.36
16Raymond BosquesYr 12 · Baldwin7.36
18Tevine JohnsonYr 11 · Lawrence7.40
19Brenton MightyYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.47
19Joseph CarabottYr 11 · Plainedge7.47
21Lovedeep SinghYr 12 · Hicksville7.49
22Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.51
23Evan RentonYr 12 · Mepham7.53
24Victor AmadorYr 12 · Long Beach7.54
24Kwanyong ParkYr 12 · Port Washing7.54
26Eric TranYr 10 · Hicksville7.56
27Siaori StewartYr 12 · Division Ave7.57
27Brandon ParkYr 10 · Plainview7.57
29Jimmy AndersonYr 12 · Hewlett7.60
30Daniel WeinshenkYr 12 · Roslyn7.61
31Chris BattagliaYr 10 · Manhasset7.64
31Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset7.64
33Zachary DiamondYr 11 · Great Neck N7.65
34Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge7.66
35Mahdi ShabaziYr 12 · Roslyn7.67
36Tom KemmetYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.71
37Jihoon HeoYr 11 · Division Ave7.72
38Mahim RahmanYr 11 · Roslyn7.75
38Thomas CummingsYr 9 · MacArthur7.75
40Josh RodriguezYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.77
41Anson VarugheseYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.80
42Criag RothbergYr 9 · MacArthur7.82
43Malik HoyteYr 11 · Uniondale7.83
44James BarrettYr 11 · MacArthur7.86
45Antonio DiazYr 10 · Freeport7.88
46Matthew TorpeYr 12 · Manhasset8.01
47Daniel CelicYr 9 · New Hyde Par8.15
48Troy FritzhandYr 11 · Great Neck N8.20
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.74
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.75
3Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.78
4marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.86
5Endy VillalonaYr 12 · Freeport7.03
6Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale7.09
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale8.02
2James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing8.12
3Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett8.45
4Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.70
5Alex BarskyYr 12 · Plainview9.15
5Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport9.15
7Michael ColonnaYr 11 · Port Washing9.42
8Chauvin DraytonYr 11 · Uniondale9.46
9Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.51
10Danny MartinezYr 12 · Hicksville9.71
11Brendan GetzlerYr 11 · Mepham9.86
12Kenny BalagtasYr 11 · Mepham9.90
13Nicholas NazarioYr 10 · Calhoun10.05
14David TomaselloYr 10 · Oceanside10.10
15Nicholas FurciYr 10 · Roslyn10.11
16Brandon GarrenYr 10 · Baldwin10.14
17Matt LibbeyYr 10 · Lawrence10.35
18Victor SievYr 10 · VS Central10.44
19Brian KishinevskyYr 10 · Calhoun10.68
20Michael PakYr 10 · New Hyde Par10.74
21Adam ChinYr 9 · Roslyn10.85
22Scott BruguerasYr 10 · Oceanside11.04
23Paul GrecoYr 11 · Division Ave11.32
24Dan SalernoYr 11 · Calhoun11.41
25Jeffrey GoldsteinYr 10 · Plainview11.43
26Nicholas SamarooYr 9 · VS Central11.45
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
3PortWashington1:37.59
6EastMeadow1:40.44
10DivisionAvenue1:45.90
15New HydePark1:50.32
17Great NeckNorth1:50.63
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin37.35
2Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun37.62
3Anthony BellacosaYr 12 · Farmingdale37.79
4Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset38.13
5Dan ReiskinYr 12 · Lawrence38.17
6Tyshawn HarrisYr 12 · Baldwin38.58
7Endy VillalonaYr 12 · Freeport38.73
7Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport38.73
9Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow38.75
10Kevin MatthewsYr 12 · Long Beach39.17
11Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett39.46
12Dion SpradleyYr 10 · Baldwin39.78
13Joseph CarabottYr 11 · Plainedge40.01
14Ryan PhanordYr 12 · Hewlett40.09
15Zachary LauroreYr 12 · Baldwin40.47
16Jackson KrushYr 11 · Roslyn40.55
17Jacanya RobinsonYr 12 · East Meadow40.71
18Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central40.74
19Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport40.80
20Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central40.82
21Daniel SloanYr 12 · Hicksville40.84
22Victor AmadorYr 12 · Long Beach41.01
23Aidan FinnertyYr 10 · Port Washing41.08
24Jonathan BaeYr 12 · Roslyn41.14
25Sahil AnandYr 11 · Roslyn41.36
26Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset41.49
27Samin RahmanYr 12 · Roslyn41.54
28Geoffrey CanadaYr 11 · VS Central41.58
29Jordan WilliamsYr 11 · Hewlett41.71
30andrew uteranoYr 12 · Massapequa41.83
31Andre PetersonYr 12 · VS Central41.86
32Felipe CustudioYr 11 · VS Central41.87
33Philip BedwardYr 12 · Lawrence41.89
34Steven SmallsYr 11 · Hewlett41.92
34Maxwell RutmanYr 10 · Port Washing41.92
36Logan WeitzYr 11 · Long Beach41.99
37Jake ChammasYr 10 · Farmingdale42.38
38Christian RiccobonYr 10 · Plainedge42.63
39thomas clarkeYr 10 · Massapequa42.81
40Christian ChavezYr 12 · Freeport42.98
41Rashawn PowellYr 11 · Sewanhaka43.06
42Christian KennedyYr 12 · MacArthur43.10
43Matthew ScaliaYr 12 · Plainview43.23
44Carlos PayanoYr 11 · Sewanhaka43.39
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:26.90
2Simon NwanaYr 12 · Syosset1:27.20
3Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow1:27.58
4Scott PourshalchiYr 11 · Roslyn1:27.86
5Nicholas OuassilYr 12 · Syosset1:28.64
6Kevin AtkinsonYr 12 · Baldwin1:28.91
7Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset1:30.10
8Tim WoodsYr 12 · Massapequa1:30.31
9Alexander HoelzliYr 11 · Syosset1:31.06
10Jack RobbinsYr 11 · Syosset1:32.19
11Elijah MaduroYr 10 · Calhoun1:32.28
12Thomas VitucciYr 12 · Syosset1:32.64
13Tyler TarnowskiYr 11 · Syosset1:32.86
14Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow1:33.03
15Dylan PicartYr 12 · Sewanhaka1:33.22
16Late RegistrationTeam1:33.29
17Yash SamantarayYr 9 · Syosset1:33.39
18Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun1:34.20
19Sahil AnandYr 11 · Roslyn1:34.40
20Mike MeyersYr 10 · Mepham1:34.57
21Daniel ChenYr 11 · Roslyn1:34.65
22Evan GaryYr 10 · Syosset1:35.03
23Eric GershoffYr 12 · East Meadow1:35.16
24Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett1:35.30
25William HerbererYr 11 · Syosset1:35.38
26nicholas uteranoYr 12 · Massapequa1:35.39
27Daniel CelicYr 9 · New Hyde Par1:35.85
28Christopher ThaiYr 11 · Division Ave1:35.87
29Anthony TesorieroYr 12 · Massapequa1:35.96
30Tom KemmetYr 11 · New Hyde Par1:36.19
31William AndersonYr 11 · Syosset1:36.23
32Matthew KramerYr 10 · Port Washing1:36.53
33tim engYr 11 · Massapequa1:36.62
34Kasim JafriYr 11 · Mepham1:36.80
35Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett1:36.92
36Will LongYr 10 · Syosset1:37.29
37Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central1:37.65
38Nicholas LynchYr 12 · Farmingdale1:37.93
39James MartinYr 11 · Farmingdale1:37.95
40Ross LevithanYr 12 · Oceanside1:38.46
41Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central1:38.65
42Sean BentleyYr 9 · Manhasset1:39.68
43James HamiltonYr 11 · Oceanside1:39.95
44Kevin CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur1:40.25
45Felipe CustudioYr 11 · VS Central1:40.59
46Guido ModanoYr 9 · Manhasset1:42.46
47Alex LamyYr 12 · VS Central1:44.19
48Jordan RaimondiYr 10 · Hewlett1:45.69
49Newland BedbeauYr 12 · VS Central1:46.81
Boys High Jump
1Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett6-02.00
1Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central6-02.00
3Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale6-00.00
4Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave5-10.00
4Tommy HolzmacherYr 12 · Calhoun5-10.00
4Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach5-10.00
7Yuji ChoiYr 12 · Port Washing5-06.00
7Terrell GreenYr 12 · Baldwin5-06.00
7joe dupkinYr 11 · Massapequa5-06.00
10Alex TurciosYr 12 · Hicksville5-04.00
10Martin WeissmanYr 12 · Manhasset5-04.00
10Michael KalickiYr 11 · Mepham5-04.00
13Michael WalshYr 12 · East Meadow5-02.00
13Marc ArboledaYr 10 · MacArthur5-02.00
13Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par5-02.00
16Jason RussoYr 10 · MacArthur5-00.00
16Robert ThomasYr 12 · Baldwin5-00.00
16Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central5-00.00
16Mathew SearsYr 11 · Manhasset5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale20-07.25
2Michael WbsterYr 11 · Baldwin20-07.00
3Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central20-01.25
4Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett19-11.25
5Klein McCluneYr 12 · Farmingdale19-08.00
6Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence19-07.50
7Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par19-02.50
8Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale19-02.00
9Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central19-01.75
10Benjamin MoyYr 12 · Port Washing18-11.75
11Yuji ChoiYr 12 · Port Washing18-10.25
12Tommy HolzmacherYr 12 · Calhoun18-04.75
12Samuel LittmanYr 12 · Port Washing18-04.75
14Scott PowersYr 9 · Long Beach18-03.00
15Michael KalickiYr 11 · Mepham18-01.25
16Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset18-01.00
17Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset18-00.50
18Matthew RingYr 9 · Farmingdale18-00.00
19Madison BlanchardYr 12 · Farmingdale17-10.00
20Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun17-09.75
21Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow17-08.50
22Michael WalshYr 12 · East Meadow17-06.25
23Onkar SinghYr 12 · Hicksville17-04.00
24Kwanyong ParkYr 12 · Port Washing17-02.50
Boys Shot Put Final
1Nico FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale48-02.25
2Tariq ColeYr 12 · Long Beach47-02.25
3john putnamYr 11 · Massapequa45-09.50
4Jyaire EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale45-01.75
5Sharif Hill-DunninYr 12 · Freeport43-10.50
6Brian GuarnieriYr 12 · Farmingdale43-09.00
7Eric ShengYr 11 · Syosset43-06.75
8Chris MarinaYr 12 · Oceanside41-05.00
9Niamke DavilarYr 12 · Baldwin41-01.25
10Antonio CordelloYr 12 · Hewlett40-06.25
11Del VoltaireYr 10 · Farmingdale38-11.50
12Joseph DeSantisYr 11 · MacArthur38-09.25
12Jonah DimaggioYr 11 · Syosset38-09.25
14jake finklesteinYr 11 · Massapequa38-08.25
15Ethan SanandajiYr 12 · Great Neck N38-08.00
16Sam LugoYr 11 · MacArthur37-08.00
17Mathew TylerYr 12 · Hicksville37-01.00
18David MoldanadoYr 11 · Syosset36-09.50
19Alex MassedosYr 12 · Hewlett36-03.00
20tyler meaneyYr 12 · Massapequa36-01.75
21Martin WeissmanYr 12 · Manhasset35-04.75
22Liam FowlerYr 12 · East Meadow35-04.00
23Marc ArboledaYr 10 · MacArthur35-03.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Richard ZapataYr 12 · Farmingdale12-00.00
2Nader GolshahrYr 12 · Farmingdale11-06.00
2Alex BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett11-06.00
4Angelo SampleYr 11 · Syosset11-00.00
5Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow10-06.00
6Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa10-00.00
7James BarrettYr 11 · MacArthur9-00.00
8Aaron TuckerYr 12 · Farmingdale8-06.00
8Alex DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur8-06.00
10Thomas CroninYr 11 · Calhoun8-00.00
10chris putnamYr 9 · Massapequa8-00.00
10Riley BarnesYr 10 · Manhasset8-00.00
10Felipe InostrozaYr 12 · Lawrence8-00.00
10TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet C - 12/21/2013
Conference 1-2-4
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 25 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 3165 John Weed 11 VS Central 10:06.66
2 2712 Leo Potters 12 Port Washing 10:12.55
3 2484 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside 10:15.28
4 2301 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa 10:16.29
5 2329 Steven Forte 12 Mepham 10:18.97
6 2360 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham 10:21.20
7 2353 Chris Perillo 10 Mepham 10:21.45
8 2233 Thomas Fruhauf 11 Manhasset 10:24.55
9 2622 Justin Sommer 12 Plainedge 10:26.40
10 2698 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washing 10:26.77
11 1078 Alexander Boyd 12 Calhoun 10:27.29
12 2700 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washing 10:28.84
13 2349 Billy Nolan 11 Mepham 10:29.87
14 1239 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow 10:32.84
15 1084 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 10:33.38
16 1119 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun 10:35.16
17 2132 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur 10:35.97
18 2716 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washing 10:53.16
19 1277 Prabhnoor Multani 12 East Meadow 11:24.76
Event 27 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2045 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.76 3
2 1448 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale 6.81 1
2 1246 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.81 2
4 2855 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 6.87 2
5 2299 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 6.98 3
6 1555 Endy Villalona 12 Freeport 7.00 1
7 2719 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 7.08 3
8 1266 David Lin 12 East Meadow 7.09 1
9 1396 Styvenson Hogarth 11 Farmingdale 7.14 2
10 2837 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka 7.25 3
11 2708 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washing 7.26 2
12 2311 brian walker 11 Massapequa 7.28 2
13 1831 Faiz Ahmed 12 Hicksville 7.29 4
14 2661 Ben Ozur 12 Plainview 7.33 1
15 3446 Zachary Shavolian 11 Great Neck N 7.34 4
16 2637 Corey Dender 12 Plainview 7.36 3
16 1005 Raymond Bosques 12 Baldwin 7.36 4
18 1992 Tevine Johnson 11 Lawrence 7.40 2
19 2846 Brenton Mighty 11 Sewanhaka 7.47 1
19 2592 Joseph Carabott 11 Plainedge 7.47 6
21 1855 Lovedeep Singh 12 Hicksville 7.49 6
22 2449 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 7.51 6
23 2357 Evan Renton 12 Mepham 7.53 4
24 2029 Victor Amador 12 Long Beach 7.54 5
24 2710 Kwanyong Park 12 Port Washing 7.54 3
26 1861 Eric Tran 10 Hicksville 7.56 8
27 1208 Siaori Stewart 12 Division Ave 7.57 5
27 2662 Brandon Park 10 Plainview 7.57 6
29 1790 Jimmy Anderson 12 Hewlett 7.60 1
30 2788 Daniel Weinshenk 12 Roslyn 7.61 7
31 2220 Chris Battaglia 10 Manhasset 7.64 7
31 2226 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset 7.64 4
33 1648 Zachary Diamond 11 Great Neck N 7.65 7
34 2622 Justin Sommer 12 Plainedge 7.66 8
35 2784 Mahdi Shabazi 12 Roslyn 7.67 8
36 2437 Tom Kemmet 11 New Hyde Par 7.71 6
37 1202 Jihoon Heo 11 Division Ave 7.72 7
38 2779 Mahim Rahman 11 Roslyn 7.75 8
38 2134 Thomas Cummings 9 MacArthur 7.75 5
40 2446 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Par 7.77 6
41 2451 Anson Varughese 12 New Hyde Par 7.80 8
42 2167 Criag Rothberg 9 MacArthur 7.82 5
43 3065 Malik Hoyte 11 Uniondale 7.83 4
44 2124 James Barrett 11 MacArthur 7.86 5
45 1529 Antonio Diaz 10 Freeport 7.88 5
46 2261 Matthew Torpe 12 Manhasset 8.01 7
47 2427 Daniel Celic 9 New Hyde Par 8.15 8
48 1651 Troy Fritzhand 11 Great Neck N 8.20 7
Event 29 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2045 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.74
2 1246 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.75
3 1448 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale 6.78
4 2299 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 6.86
5 1555 Endy Villalona 12 Freeport 7.03
6 1396 Styvenson Hogarth 11 Farmingdale 7.09
Event 31 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1425 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 8.02 1
2 2680 James Burns 12 Port Washing 8.12 1
3 1829 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 8.45 1
4 1556 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport 8.70 1
5 2629 Alex Barsky 12 Plainview 9.15 2
5 1557 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 9.15 1
7 2685 Michael Colonna 11 Port Washing 9.42 3
8 3055 Chauvin Drayton 11 Uniondale 9.46 1
9 3154 Jose Rojas 12 VS Central 9.51 5
10 1847 Danny Martinez 12 Hicksville 9.71 2
11 2332 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham 9.86 2
12 2317 Kenny Balagtas 11 Mepham 9.90 3
13 1123 Nicholas Nazario 10 Calhoun 10.05 3
14 2537 David Tomasello 10 Oceanside 10.10 2
15 2761 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn 10.11 2
16 1022 Brandon Garren 10 Baldwin 10.14 3
17 1995 Matt Libbey 10 Lawrence 10.35 4
18 3159 Victor Siev 10 VS Central 10.44 5
19 1110 Brian Kishinevsky 10 Calhoun 10.68 3
20 2443 Michael Pak 10 New Hyde Par 10.74 5
21 2757 Adam Chin 9 Roslyn 10.85 4
22 2488 Scott Brugueras 10 Oceanside 11.04 3
23 1201 Paul Greco 11 Division Ave 11.32 4
24 1131 Dan Salerno 11 Calhoun 11.41 4
25 2642 Jeffrey Goldstein 10 Plainview 11.43 4
26 3158 Nicholas Samaroo 9 VS Central 11.45 5
Event 33 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Farmingdale 'A' 1:35.27 1
1) 1448 Michael Tristano 12 2) 1386 Nico Fratto 12
3) 1425 Micheal Outing 11 4) 1358 Anthony Bellacosa 12
2 Baldwin 'A' 1:37.20 1
3 Port Washington 'A' 1:37.59 1
4 Lawrence 'A' 1:39.45 2
5 Massapequa 'A' 1:40.00 1
6 East Meadow 'A' 1:40.44 2
7 Roslyn 'A' 1:41.01 2
8 Sewanhaka 'A' 1:41.40 4
9 Oceanside 'A' 1:43.63 2
10 Division Avenue 'A' 1:45.90 3
11 Uniondale 'A' 1:46.26 1
12 Plainedge 'A' 1:47.52 3
13 Hicksville 'A' 1:47.54 4
14 Mepham 'A' 1:49.36 3
15 New Hyde Park 'A' 1:50.32 4
16 MacArthur 'A' 1:50.53 3
17 Great Neck North 'A' 1:50.63 4
18 Plainview 'A' 1:51.13 3
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1016 Emmerson Felix 12 Baldwin 37.35 1
2 1081 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 37.62 1
3 1358 Anthony Bellacosa 12 Farmingdale 37.79 1
4 2260 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 38.13 2
5 2007 Dan Reiskin 12 Lawrence 38.17 9
6 1024 Tyshawn Harris 12 Baldwin 38.58 2
7 1555 Endy Villalona 12 Freeport 38.73 7
7 1557 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 38.73 1
9 1252 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 38.75 1
10 2049 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach 39.17 2
11 1811 Kevin Martinez 12 Hewlett 39.46 3
12 1046 Dion Spradley 10 Baldwin 39.78 3
13 2592 Joseph Carabott 11 Plainedge 40.01 5
14 1816 Ryan Phanord 12 Hewlett 40.09 3
15 1031 Zachary Laurore 12 Baldwin 40.47 15
16 2766 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn 40.55 6
17 1290 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow 40.71 2
18 3148 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 40.74 13
19 1556 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport 40.80 4
20 3113 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central 40.82 14
21 1857 Daniel Sloan 12 Hicksville 40.84 7
22 2029 Victor Amador 12 Long Beach 41.01 2
23 2692 Aidan Finnerty 10 Port Washing 41.08 4
24 2753 Jonathan Bae 12 Roslyn 41.14 3
25 2749 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn 41.36 4
26 2226 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset 41.49 5
27 2780 Samin Rahman 12 Roslyn 41.54 10
28 3103 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central 41.58 13
29 1830 Jordan Williams 11 Hewlett 41.71 11
30 2306 andrew uterano 12 Massapequa 41.83 4
31 3149 Andre Peterson 12 VS Central 41.86 12
32 3108 Felipe Custudio 11 VS Central 41.87 12
33 1968 Philip Bedward 12 Lawrence 41.89 9
34 1828 Steven Smalls 11 Hewlett 41.92 3
34 2714 Maxwell Rutman 10 Port Washing 41.92 8
36 2072 Logan Weitz 11 Long Beach 41.99 10
37 1370 Jake Chammas 10 Farmingdale 42.38 4
38 2616 Christian Riccobon 10 Plainedge 42.63 6
39 2274 thomas clarke 10 Massapequa 42.81 6
40 3416 Christian Chavez 12 Freeport 42.98 6
41 2851 Rashawn Powell 11 Sewanhaka 43.06 5
42 2152 Christian Kennedy 12 MacArthur 43.10 6
43 2667 Matthew Scalia 12 Plainview 43.23 5
44 2847 Carlos Payano 11 Sewanhaka 43.39 5
Event 37 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3124 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 1:26.90 1
2 2993 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset 1:27.20 1
3 1249 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 1:27.58 1
4 2778 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn 1:27.86 2
5 2996 Nicholas Ouassil 12 Syosset 1:28.64 1
6 1003 Kevin Atkinson 12 Baldwin 1:28.91 1
7 2258 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 1:30.10 3
8 2313 Tim Woods 12 Massapequa 1:30.31 2
9 2960 Alexander Hoelzli 11 Syosset 1:31.06 3
10 3005 Jack Robbins 11 Syosset 1:32.19 8
11 1116 Elijah Maduro 10 Calhoun 1:32.28 3
12 3030 Thomas Vitucci 12 Syosset 1:32.64 8
13 3026 Tyler Tarnowski 11 Syosset 1:32.86 8
14 1233 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 1:33.03 2
15 2849 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka 1:33.22 7
16 1 Late Registration Team A 1:33.29 8
17 3010 Yash Samantaray 9 Syosset 1:33.39 8
18 1091 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun 1:34.20 2
19 2749 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn 1:34.40 4
20 2346 Mike Meyers 10 Mepham 1:34.57 5
21 2755 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn 1:34.65 7
22 2951 Evan Gary 10 Syosset 1:35.03 8
23 1245 Eric Gershoff 12 East Meadow 1:35.16 5
24 1811 Kevin Martinez 12 Hewlett 1:35.30 9
25 2959 William Herberer 11 Syosset 1:35.38 8
26 2307 nicholas uterano 12 Massapequa 1:35.39 4
27 2427 Daniel Celic 9 New Hyde Par 1:35.85 5
28 1210 Christopher Thai 11 Division Ave 1:35.87 3
29 2303 Anthony Tesoriero 12 Massapequa 1:35.96 4
30 2437 Tom Kemmet 11 New Hyde Par 1:36.19 6
31 2922 William Anderson 11 Syosset 1:36.23 8
32 2701 Matthew Kramer 10 Port Washing 1:36.53 6
33 2280 tim eng 11 Massapequa 1:36.62 9
34 2337 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham 1:36.80 5
35 1829 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 1:36.92 2
36 2982 Will Long 10 Syosset 1:37.29 8
37 3148 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 1:37.65 4
38 1409 Nicholas Lynch 12 Farmingdale 1:37.93 5
39 1411 James Martin 11 Farmingdale 1:37.95 6
40 2511 Ross Levithan 12 Oceanside 1:38.46 4
41 3113 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central 1:38.65 5
42 2222 Sean Bentley 9 Manhasset 1:39.68 6
43 2504 James Hamilton 11 Oceanside 1:39.95 6
44 2131 Kevin Clifford 11 MacArthur 1:40.25 3
45 3108 Felipe Custudio 11 VS Central 1:40.59 5
46 2245 Guido Modano 9 Manhasset 1:42.46 6
47 3127 Alex Lamy 12 VS Central 1:44.19 6
48 1818 Jordan Raimondi 10 Hewlett 1:45.69 5
49 3100 Newland Bedbeau 12 VS Central 1:46.81 6
Event 39 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1793 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 6-02.00
1 3152 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 6-02.00
3 1432 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 6-00.00
4 1197 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 5-10.00
4 1101 Tommy Holzmacher 12 Calhoun 5-10.00
4 2045 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 5-10.00
7 2682 Yuji Choi 12 Port Washing 5-06.00
7 1023 Terrell Green 12 Baldwin 5-06.00
7 2279 joe dupkin 11 Massapequa 5-06.00
10 1862 Alex Turcios 12 Hicksville 5-04.00
10 2264 Martin Weissman 12 Manhasset 5-04.00
10 2338 Michael Kalicki 11 Mepham 5-04.00
13 1308 Michael Walsh 12 East Meadow 5-02.00
13 2123 Marc Arboleda 10 MacArthur 5-02.00
13 2449 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 5-02.00
16 2169 Jason Russo 10 MacArthur 5-00.00
16 1048 Robert Thomas 12 Baldwin 5-00.00
16 3166 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central 5-00.00
16 2255 Mathew Sears 11 Manhasset 5-00.00
Event 41 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1432 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 20-07.25
2 1055 Michael Wbster 11 Baldwin 20-07.00
3 3152 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 20-01.25
4 1793 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 19-11.25
5 1414 Klein McClune 12 Farmingdale 19-08.00
6 2011 Daveed Smith 11 Lawrence 19-07.50
7 2449 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 19-02.50
8 1396 Styvenson Hogarth 11 Farmingdale 19-02.00
9 3166 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central 19-01.75
10 2706 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washing 18-11.75
11 2682 Yuji Choi 12 Port Washing 18-10.25
12 1101 Tommy Holzmacher 12 Calhoun 18-04.75
12 2703 Samuel Littman 12 Port Washing 18-04.75
14 2060 Scott Powers 9 Long Beach 18-03.00
15 2338 Michael Kalicki 11 Mepham 18-01.25
16 2260 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 18-01.00
17 2258 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 18-00.50
18 1438 Matthew Ring 9 Farmingdale 18-00.00
19 1361 Madison Blanchard 12 Farmingdale 17-10.00
20 1081 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 17-09.75
21 1252 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 17-08.50
22 1308 Michael Walsh 12 East Meadow 17-06.25
23 1856 Onkar Singh 12 Hicksville 17-04.00
24 2710 Kwanyong Park 12 Port Washing 17-02.50
Event 43 Boys Shot Put Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1386 Nico Fratto 12 Farmingdale 48-02.25
2 2035 Tariq Cole 12 Long Beach 47-02.25
3 2293 john putnam 11 Massapequa 45-09.50
4 1380 Jyaire Ewa 12 Farmingdale 45-01.75
5 1540 Sharif Hill-Dunnin 12 Freeport 43-10.50
6 1392 Brian Guarnieri 12 Farmingdale 43-09.00
7 3017 Eric Sheng 11 Syosset 43-06.75
8 2513 Chris Marina 12 Oceanside 41-05.00
9 1010 Niamke Davilar 12 Baldwin 41-01.25
10 1797 Antonio Cordello 12 Hewlett 40-06.25
11 1452 Del Voltaire 10 Farmingdale 38-11.50
12 2136 Joseph DeSantis 11 MacArthur 38-09.25
12 2947 Jonah Dimaggio 11 Syosset 38-09.25
14 2281 jake finklestein 11 Massapequa 38-08.25
15 1673 Ethan Sanandaji 12 Great Neck N 38-08.00
16 2156 Sam Lugo 11 MacArthur 37-08.00
17 1863 Mathew Tyler 12 Hicksville 37-01.00
18 2987 David Moldanado 11 Syosset 36-09.50
19 1812 Alex Massedos 12 Hewlett 36-03.00
20 2287 tyler meaney 12 Massapequa 36-01.75
21 2264 Martin Weissman 12 Manhasset 35-04.75
22 1243 Liam Fowler 12 East Meadow 35-04.00
23 2123 Marc Arboleda 10 MacArthur 35-03.50
Event 45 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1455 Richard Zapata 12 Farmingdale 12-00.00
2 1390 Nader Golshahr 12 Farmingdale 11-06.00
2 1792 Alex Bellucia 12 Hewlett 11-06.00
4 3011 Angelo Sample 11 Syosset 11-00.00
5 1233 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 10-06.00
6 2288 Matt Neubauer 11 Massapequa 10-00.00
7 2124 James Barrett 11 MacArthur 9-00.00
8 1449 Aaron Tucker 12 Farmingdale 8-06.00
8 2135 Alex Dempsey 10 MacArthur 8-06.00
10 1083 Thomas Cronin 11 Calhoun 8-00.00
10 2292 chris putnam 9 Massapequa 8-00.00
10 2219 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset 8-00.00
10 1990 Felipe Inostroza 12 Lawrence 8-00.00
10 1391 TJ Greco 10 Farmingdale 8-00.00