Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Peter WilkYr 11 · VS North9:58.39
2Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford10:06.51
3Kieran McCarthyYr 11 · South Side10:07.43
4Tim JosephsYr 11 · Garden City10:08.06
5Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho10:12.57
6Johnathan SchlothYr 12 · Malverne10:15.99
7Jake TaverniteYr 12 · Mineola10:19.65
8Peter DayreYr 11 · North Shore10:19.78
9Michael CollinsYr 12 · Wantagh10:22.92
10John MahonYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore10:25.21
11Jake CatalanoYr 10 · VS North10:25.30
12Michael GordonYr 11 · VS South10:28.68
13Will DugganYr 12 · South Side10:30.19
14Andrew BloniarzYr 12 · Wantagh10:31.21
15Pat LeahyYr 11 · Lynbrook10:40.90
16Patrick CrowleyYr 12 · Friends Acad10:41.92
17Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh10:55.95
18Jake LaPadulaYr 11 · Wantagh11:04.73
19Michael O'HaraYr 12 · Wantagh11:13.16
20Douglas DemagistriYr 11 · Mineola11:13.93
21Reshawn HeadenYr 10 · Roosevelt11:14.03
22Matt GreenYr 11 · Seaford11:17.21
23Joseph D'EliaYr 10 · VS North11:18.81
24Brandon DiazYr 10 · Island Trees11:22.76
25Brent KavalerYr 11 · Wantagh11:24.00
26Jacob RigosYr 11 · Great Neck S11:24.06
27Rocco PiccirilloYr 9 · Wantagh11:24.16
28Dan MorganYr 12 · Floral Park11:28.16
29Jacobo MolinaYr 12 · Mineola11:35.05
30Blake WoodsYr 11 · Glen Cove11:36.38
31John MurrayYr 11 · Mineola11:37.17
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.80
2Neil KingYr 12 · Roosevelt6.85
3enrique mcfarlaneYr 12 · West Hempste6.88
4Denzel BarnesYr 11 · Roosevelt6.89
5Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.90
6Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne7.00
7Jamal HillYr 12 · Malverne7.07
8John OttaunickYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.16
8Jesse RusssoYr 12 · Clarke7.16
10bruce gibbsYr 12 · West Hempste7.17
10Jesse DiMeglioYr 11 · VS North7.17
12Javier NovoaYr 11 · Frank Carey7.19
12Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City7.19
14Davud BullYr 10 · Roosevelt7.21
15Brandon AtchisonYr 10 · Clarke7.24
15Markus BuchananYr 11 · Malverne7.24
17Gregory MatzelleYr 10 · Frank Carey7.28
18Liam SugrueYr 12 · Garden City7.29
19Dan SpringsteenYr 11 · Lynbrook7.32
20Adam FieldsYr 9 · Frank Carey7.38
21Spencer HsuYr 11 · Jericho7.40
22Kevin CribbinYr 11 · Lynbrook7.41
23Jonathon TonicoYr 11 · VS North7.42
24Kacper KretYr 12 · North Shore7.43
25Lawrence SunYr 12 · North Shore7.44
26Tasheen MooreYr 9 · South Side7.46
27Calvin BartholomewYr 11 · VS South7.47
28Tyler WakitsevitsYr 9 · South Side7.50
28Shane KnipeYr 11 · Lynbrook7.50
30Luke CuomoYr 10 · Wheatley7.53
31Harrison TrebleYr 9 · Oyster Bay7.54
32Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.55
33Brandon GarciaYr 10 · Clarke7.56
34Jonathan KimYr 12 · Bethpage7.59
35Gabriel ArguetaYr 12 · Glen Cove7.61
36Brandon RosenblattYr 12 · Garden City7.67
36woodie cheuYr 12 · West Hempste7.67
38Michael DiLeoYr 11 · North Shore7.68
39Kyle MarmoraleYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.71
40Anthony RanieriYr 9 · South Side7.73
41Brian MinYr 11 · Jericho7.80
42Michael DeBelloYr 12 · Jericho7.82
43Jacob TorresYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.83
44Carl BetwinekYr 11 · Bethpage7.89
45Evan PetersYr 9 · VS North7.91
46Dylan LeVanYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.04
47Edwin CusumanoYr 9 · VS South8.63
48Brendan JonesYr 10 · VS South8.80
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
1Neil KingYr 12 · Roosevelt6.77
2Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.80
3enrique mcfarlaneYr 12 · West Hempste6.82
4Denzel BarnesYr 11 · Roosevelt6.84
5Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.92
6Jamal HillYr 12 · Malverne7.13
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.65
2Tom GiuntaYr 12 · Wheatley8.77
3Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley8.78
4Jomar PascalYr 12 · VS North8.82
5Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.89
6Joe BongioviYr 12 · Seaford9.06
7Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho9.16
8Derrick SittYr 10 · Lynbrook9.31
9Anthony ZeeYr 12 · Lynbrook9.43
10John DeFrancisciYr 11 · Seaford9.58
11Marc LevineYr 10 · Lynbrook9.80
12Andrew ArizaYr 9 · Mineola10.05
13Vasu JoshiYr 11 · Wantagh10.20
14Domenico D'ErasmoYr 9 · Frank Carey10.22
15Shahzeel FarooqiYr 11 · VS North10.25
15Eric LopezYr 11 · Mineola10.25
17Brandon PrashadYr 12 · South Side10.33
18Clarence NgYr 10 · Wheatley10.36
19Spencer HsuYr 11 · Jericho10.42
20Dylan FeliuYr 10 · VS North10.46
21Ben KrochmalYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore10.48
22Gustavo FrancesYr 9 · VS North10.51
23Micjael CaldwellYr 11 · North Shore11.01
24Feimer JamesYr 11 · Wheatley11.12
25Julian RiezgoYr 10 · Wheatley11.15
26Brandon JarkowYr 10 · North Shore11.29
27Femi FagbemiYr 12 · VS North11.30
28Joseph BuschingYr 10 · South Side11.55
29Eddie RettaYr 12 · Mineola11.59
30George RinconYr 9 · Island Trees11.90
31Sean NaYr 10 · Great Neck S12.11
32Dennis LeeYr 10 · Great Neck S12.16
33Connor SternYr 9 · Wantagh12.45
34William PinsentYr 9 · Island Trees12.59
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
2GardenCity1:40.07
4IslandTrees1:41.24
5SouthSide1:41.32
7NorthShore1:42.92
8Great NeckSouth1:43.88
11OysterBay1:44.69
12VSNorth1:44.88
13FrankCarey1:45.44
16LocustValley1:47.41
17FloralPark1:49.00
18FriendsAcademy1:49.98
19VSSouth1:55.04
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh37.19
2Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees37.82
3Shamari KirkpatricYr 11 · Roosevelt38.67
4Nahjeem LoweYr 12 · Roosevelt38.81
5Matt JorgensenYr 10 · Island Trees39.09
6Reed BonvissutoYr 12 · Garden City39.11
7Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore39.28
8Calvin BartholomewYr 11 · VS South39.54
9Brandon GreenYr 12 · VS South39.79
10xavier robertsYr 12 · West Hempste40.04
11Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North40.08
12Jesse DiMeglioYr 11 · VS North40.91
13Alex BossYr 11 · South Side40.92
14Randy Saint-VilYr 12 · VS North41.50
15Fritznel PierreYr 12 · VS North41.59
16Matt GormanYr 12 · Seaford41.64
17Evan PetersYr 9 · VS North41.71
18Jeffery ZhangYr 12 · Jericho41.77
18Drew AlessiYr 11 · Cold Spring41.77
20Michael GordonYr 11 · VS South41.78
21Dane CohenYr 10 · North Shore41.83
22Anthony CueterYr 12 · Mineola41.99
23abdul kyatenYr 12 · West Hempste42.40
24Maxon JeanYr 11 · Malverne42.65
25Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore43.23
26Harrison TrebleYr 9 · Oyster Bay43.30
27Ian D'SilvaYr 12 · Friends Acad43.43
28Griffin NesfieldYr 12 · Friends Acad43.56
29Brendan BurkeYr 9 · Garden City43.86
30Joseph PanicciaYr 12 · Friends Acad44.50
31Anthony RanieriYr 9 · South Side44.55
32Jacob TorresYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore45.76
33hervin gayleYr 11 · West Hempste47.15
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook1:25.50
2Eugene LeaseYr 12 · Island Trees1:28.01
3Brandon GreenYr 12 · VS South1:28.65
4Daniel BostromYr 12 · Floral Park1:28.71
5Dylan BestlerYr 12 · Mineola1:29.91
6Brian CaldereroYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:29.99
7Jake TaverniteYr 12 · Mineola1:31.04
8Marco EcheandiaYr 11 · Floral Park1:31.96
9Simon ZengYr 9 · Great Neck S1:32.17
10TJ MagnoYr 11 · VS North1:32.36
11Tim FeyrerYr 12 · Garden City1:32.71
12Robert LangYr 11 · Mineola1:33.38
13Joshua StevensonYr 11 · Roosevelt1:33.61
14Randy Saint-VilYr 12 · VS North1:34.49
15Chris MountanosYr 10 · Wantagh1:34.73
16Anthony BouchardYr 12 · Wantagh1:34.77
17Glenn LostrittoYr 11 · Friends Acad1:34.96
18Dylan WelchYr 9 · North Shore1:35.00
19Alex ReinerYr 11 · Clarke1:35.05
20Femi FagbemiYr 12 · VS North1:35.28
21Joe BeckerYr 12 · Seaford1:35.72
22Francis Kalombo NgYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:35.81
23Brent KavalerYr 11 · Wantagh1:35.92
24Jack ShermanYr 10 · Great Neck S1:36.06
25Matthew CinnamoYr 11 · VS North1:36.20
26Dillon HanelYr 12 · Wheatley1:36.28
27Steven MitchellYr 11 · Frank Carey1:36.32
28Danny DmuchowskiYr 11 · Island Trees1:36.45
29Billy LithenYr 10 · Lynbrook1:36.80
30Arman SinghYr 12 · Clarke1:37.13
31Gabriel ArguetaYr 12 · Glen Cove1:37.19
32HaeJin ParkYr 11 · Jericho1:37.31
33Griffin KreitYr 12 · Lynbrook1:37.46
Boys High Jump
1Zavier Jean-CharleYr 11 · VS North6-00.00
2Chris De la BastidYr 12 · Seaford5-08.00
4Tom FarrellYr 12 · Mineola5-04.00
6Stephen CheryYr 11 · Floral Park5-02.00
Boys Long Jump
1Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho19-09.50
2Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore19-07.00
3Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees19-05.75
4Zavier Jean-CharleYr 11 · VS North19-03.00
5Matthew GodwinYr 12 · South Side19-02.75
6Stephan Jean-CharlYr 11 · VS North19-00.25
7Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho18-10.25
8Andrew KangYr 12 · Lynbrook18-10.00
9Brian CaldereroYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore18-09.50
10Mark HammerschmidtYr 11 · Locust Valle18-09.00
11Andrew CiresaunaYr 12 · Jericho18-08.00
12Tyler DeMarinisYr 12 · Lynbrook18-06.75
13Nicholas BradicaYr 11 · Frank Carey18-06.00
14Christopher MeachaYr 10 · Malverne18-02.25
14Brandon JamesYr 8 · VS North18-02.25
16Jomar PascalYr 12 · VS North18-02.00
17Jack SherbalYr 11 · Oyster Bay17-11.00
18Brandon ChenYr 10 · Great Neck S17-07.50
19Joseph TorresYr 12 · Garden City17-06.00
20Kelvin WooYr 12 · Great Neck S17-05.25
21Ryan KellyYr 12 · Mineola17-01.50
22Matthew BuhseYr 10 · Island Trees17-01.00
23Luke CuomoYr 10 · Wheatley17-00.25
Boys Shot Put
1Joseph StancoYr 12 · Island Trees44-06.00
2Aidan VascottoYr 12 · Friends Acad43-09.75
3Christopher CanadeYr 11 · Oyster Bay41-03.00
4Rio LeeYr 11 · Jericho39-04.00
5Nicholas LaRoccaYr 10 · Island Trees39-01.25
6Kevin YangYr 11 · Great Neck S39-00.00
7Daniel JeongYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore37-08.00
8Andrew PereiraYr 11 · Mineola37-01.25
9Ryan ScottYr 12 · Garden City36-05.75
10Michael SalamoneYr 12 · Malverne36-04.00
10James MessinaYr 12 · South Side36-04.00
12Jay KimYr 11 · Great Neck S35-05.00
13Sam DavidovichYr 12 · Jericho35-03.50
14Tom KellyYr 12 · Great Neck S26-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet C - 12/21/2013
Conference 3-5-6
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 3223 Peter Wilk 11 VS North 9:58.39 1
2 2818 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 10:06.51 1
3 2891 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side 10:07.43 1
4 1605 Tim Josephs 11 Garden City 10:08.06 1
5 1933 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho 10:12.57 1
6 2215 Johnathan Schloth 12 Malverne 10:15.99 1
7 2416 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola 10:19.65 1
8 2457 Peter Dayre 11 North Shore 10:19.78 1
9 3269 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh 10:22.92 1
10 1955 John Mahon 12 Jfk Bellmore 10:25.21 1
11 3173 Jake Catalano 10 VS North 10:25.30 1
12 3240 Michael Gordon 11 VS South 10:28.68 1
13 2874 Will Duggan 12 South Side 10:30.19 1
14 3262 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh 10:31.21 1
15 2098 Pat Leahy 11 Lynbrook 10:40.90 2
16 1563 Patrick Crowley 12 Friends Acad 10:41.92 1
17 3308 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh 10:55.95 1
18 3287 Jake LaPadula 11 Wantagh 11:04.73 2
19 3298 Michael O'Hara 12 Wantagh 11:13.16 2
20 2381 Douglas Demagistri 11 Mineola 11:13.93 2
21 2729 Reshawn Headen 10 Roosevelt 11:14.03 2
22 2812 Matt Green 11 Seaford 11:17.21 3
23 3181 Joseph D'Elia 10 VS North 11:18.81 2
24 1868 Brandon Diaz 10 Island Trees 11:22.76 2
25 3285 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh 11:24.00 1
26 1711 Jacob Rigos 11 Great Neck S 11:24.06 2
27 3303 Rocco Piccirillo 9 Wantagh 11:24.16 2
28 1474 Dan Morgan 12 Floral Park 11:28.16 2
29 2398 Jacobo Molina 12 Mineola 11:35.05 3
30 1641 Blake Woods 11 Glen Cove 11:36.38 3
31 2401 John Murray 11 Mineola 11:37.17 3
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3306 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.80 1
2 2733 Neil King 12 Roosevelt 6.85 1
3 3344 enrique mcfarlane 12 West Hempste 6.88 2
4 2721 Denzel Barnes 11 Roosevelt 6.89 3
5 1718 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck S 6.90 2
6 2188 Richard Anderson 12 Malverne 7.00 1
7 2196 Jamal Hill 12 Malverne 7.07 3
8 2575 John Ottaunick 11 Oyster Bay 7.16 1
8 1162 Jesse Russso 12 Clarke 7.16 3
10 3332 bruce gibbs 12 West Hempste 7.17 3
10 3183 Jesse DiMeglio 11 VS North 7.17 2
12 1511 Javier Novoa 11 Frank Carey 7.19 5
12 1598 Jake Curry 10 Garden City 7.19 2
14 2724 Davud Bull 10 Roosevelt 7.21 5
15 1140 Brandon Atchison 10 Clarke 7.24 4
15 2191 Markus Buchanan 11 Malverne 7.24 2
17 1505 Gregory Matzelle 10 Frank Carey 7.28 6
18 1618 Liam Sugrue 12 Garden City 7.29 4
19 2113 Dan Springsteen 11 Lynbrook 7.32 5
20 1491 Adam Fields 9 Frank Carey 7.38 6
21 1912 Spencer Hsu 11 Jericho 7.40 7
22 2079 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook 7.41 7
23 3221 Jonathon Tonico 11 VS North 7.42 6
24 2465 Kacper Kret 12 North Shore 7.43 5
25 2479 Lawrence Sun 12 North Shore 7.44 6
26 2896 Tasheen Moore 9 South Side 7.46 1
27 3228 Calvin Bartholomew 11 VS South 7.47 3
28 2916 Tyler Wakitsevits 9 South Side 7.50 3
28 2094 Shane Knipe 11 Lynbrook 7.50 6
30 3396 Luke Cuomo 10 Wheatley 7.53 2
31 3424 Harrison Treble 9 Oyster Bay 7.54 4
32 1960 Ian Rose 10 Jfk Bellmore 7.55 7
33 1151 Brandon Garcia 10 Clarke 7.56 8
34 1068 Jonathan Kim 12 Bethpage 7.59 4
35 1627 Gabriel Argueta 12 Glen Cove 7.61 8
36 1612 Brandon Rosenblatt 12 Garden City 7.67 5
36 3324 woodie cheu 12 West Hempste 7.67 1
38 2458 Michael DiLeo 11 North Shore 7.68 6
39 2566 Kyle Marmorale 11 Oyster Bay 7.71 4
40 2904 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side 7.73 4
41 1921 Brian Min 11 Jericho 7.80 7
42 1905 Michael DeBello 12 Jericho 7.82 8
43 1965 Jacob Torres 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.83 8
44 1060 Carl Betwinek 11 Bethpage 7.89 7
45 3209 Evan Peters 9 VS North 7.91 5
46 1952 Dylan LeVan 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.04 7
47 3234 Edwin Cusumano 9 VS South 8.63 8
48 3243 Brendan Jones 10 VS South 8.80 8
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2733 Neil King 12 Roosevelt 6.77
2 3306 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.80
3 3344 enrique mcfarlane 12 West Hempste 6.82
4 2721 Denzel Barnes 11 Roosevelt 6.84
5 1718 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck S 6.92
6 2196 Jamal Hill 12 Malverne 7.13
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3205 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North 8.65 1
2 3398 Tom Giunta 12 Wheatley 8.77 1
3 3413 Nicholas Vazquez 10 Wheatley 8.78 1
4 3207 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North 8.82 1
5 1934 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 8.89 1
6 2794 Joe Bongiovi 12 Seaford 9.06 1
7 1929 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 9.16 2
8 2112 Derrick Sitt 10 Lynbrook 9.31 3
9 2119 Anthony Zee 12 Lynbrook 9.43 2
10 2805 John DeFrancisci 11 Seaford 9.58 2
11 2099 Marc Levine 10 Lynbrook 9.80 4
12 2372 Andrew Ariza 9 Mineola 10.05 5
13 3283 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh 10.20 6
14 1490 Domenico D'Erasmo 9 Frank Carey 10.22 4
15 3188 Shahzeel Farooqi 11 VS North 10.25 2
15 3421 Eric Lopez 11 Mineola 10.25 3
17 2902 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side 10.33 3
18 3405 Clarence Ng 10 Wheatley 10.36 4
19 1912 Spencer Hsu 11 Jericho 10.42 5
20 3189 Dylan Feliu 10 VS North 10.46 3
21 1950 Ben Krochmal 9 Jfk Bellmore 10.48 3
22 3191 Gustavo Frances 9 VS North 10.51 3
23 2454 Micjael Caldwell 11 North Shore 11.01 5
24 3401 Feimer James 11 Wheatley 11.12 4
25 3407 Julian Riezgo 10 Wheatley 11.15 4
26 2464 Brandon Jarkow 10 North Shore 11.29 6
27 3187 Femi Fagbemi 12 VS North 11.30 2
28 2864 Joseph Busching 10 South Side 11.55 5
29 2407 Eddie Retta 12 Mineola 11.59 5
30 1892 George Rincon 9 Island Trees 11.90 6
31 1707 Sean Na 10 Great Neck S 12.11 2
32 1706 Dennis Lee 10 Great Neck S 12.16 5
33 3312 Connor Stern 9 Wantagh 12.45 6
34 1891 William Pinsent 9 Island Trees 12.59 6
-- 2082 Mike Deegan 10 Lynbrook DNF 4
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roosevelt 'A' 1:37.74 1
1) 2733 Neil King 12 2) 2736 Nahjeem Lowe 12
3) 2734 Shamari Kirkpatrick 11 4) 2721 Denzel Barnes 11
2 Garden City 'A' 1:40.07 2
3 Malverne 'A' 1:40.12 1
4 Island Trees 'A' 1:41.24 1
5 South Side 'A' 1:41.32 2
6 Jericho 'A' 1:42.80 1
7 North Shore 'A' 1:42.92 4
8 Great Neck South 'A' 1:43.88 2
9 Clarke 'A' 1:44.39 3
10 Seaford 'A' 1:44.51 2
11 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:44.69 3
12 VS North 'A' 1:44.88 4
13 Frank Carey 'A' 1:45.44 3
14 Lynbrook 'A' 1:45.48 4
15 Mineola 'A' 1:47.37 3
16 Locust Valley 'A' 1:47.41 3
17 Floral Park 'A' 1:49.00 2
18 Friends Academy 'A' 1:49.98 4
19 VS South 'A' 1:55.04 1
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3306 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 37.19 1
2 1893 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees 37.82 1
3 2734 Shamari Kirkpatric 11 Roosevelt 38.67 2
4 2736 Nahjeem Lowe 12 Roosevelt 38.81 1
5 1876 Matt Jorgensen 10 Island Trees 39.09 1
6 1591 Reed Bonvissuto 12 Garden City 39.11 4
7 1946 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 39.28 2
8 3228 Calvin Bartholomew 11 VS South 39.54 3
9 3241 Brandon Green 12 VS South 39.79 2
10 3359 xavier roberts 12 West Hempste 40.04 3
11 3205 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North 40.08 2
12 3183 Jesse DiMeglio 11 VS North 40.91 2
13 2861 Alex Boss 11 South Side 40.92 3
14 3214 Randy Saint-Vil 12 VS North 41.50 9
15 3211 Fritznel Pierre 12 VS North 41.59 4
16 2811 Matt Gorman 12 Seaford 41.64 6
17 3209 Evan Peters 9 VS North 41.71 8
18 1936 Jeffery Zhang 12 Jericho 41.77 7
18 1170 Drew Alessi 11 Cold Spring 41.77 5
20 3240 Michael Gordon 11 VS South 41.78 1
21 2455 Dane Cohen 10 North Shore 41.83 9
22 2378 Anthony Cueter 12 Mineola 41.99 5
23 3338 abdul kyaten 12 West Hempste 42.40 3
24 2197 Maxon Jean 11 Malverne 42.65 4
25 1960 Ian Rose 10 Jfk Bellmore 43.23 6
26 3424 Harrison Treble 9 Oyster Bay 43.30 4
27 1565 Ian D'Silva 12 Friends Acad 43.43 5
28 1573 Griffin Nesfield 12 Friends Acad 43.56 5
29 1592 Brendan Burke 9 Garden City 43.86 6
30 1576 Joseph Paniccia 12 Friends Acad 44.50 5
31 2904 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side 44.55 6
32 1965 Jacob Torres 12 Jfk Bellmore 45.76 6
33 3331 hervin gayle 11 West Hempste 47.15 4
-- 2216 Bryce Todd 11 Malverne DQ 3 out of lane
Event 14 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2086 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook 1:25.50 1
2 1879 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees 1:28.01 1
3 3241 Brandon Green 12 VS South 1:28.65 1
4 1456 Daniel Bostrom 12 Floral Park 1:28.71 2
5 2374 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola 1:29.91 2
6 1942 Brian Calderero 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:29.99 2
7 2416 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola 1:31.04 3
8 1465 Marco Echeandia 11 Floral Park 1:31.96 3
9 1724 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck S 1:32.17 3
10 3201 TJ Magno 11 VS North 1:32.36 1
11 1601 Tim Feyrer 12 Garden City 1:32.71 2
12 2390 Robert Lang 11 Mineola 1:33.38 3
13 2746 Joshua Stevenson 11 Roosevelt 1:33.61 5
14 3214 Randy Saint-Vil 12 VS North 1:34.49 5
15 3296 Chris Mountanos 10 Wantagh 1:34.73 4
16 3263 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh 1:34.77 4
17 1569 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Acad 1:34.96 2
18 2480 Dylan Welch 9 North Shore 1:35.00 4
19 1158 Alex Reiner 11 Clarke 1:35.05 5
20 3187 Femi Fagbemi 12 VS North 1:35.28 5
21 2791 Joe Becker 12 Seaford 1:35.72 3
22 2562 Francis Kalombo Ng 11 Oyster Bay 1:35.81 6
23 3285 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh 1:35.92 4
24 1713 Jack Sherman 10 Great Neck S 1:36.06 7
25 3174 Matthew Cinnamo 11 VS North 1:36.20 5
26 3400 Dillon Hanel 12 Wheatley 1:36.28 5
27 1506 Steven Mitchell 11 Frank Carey 1:36.32 7
28 1869 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees 1:36.45 4
29 2100 Billy Lithen 10 Lynbrook 1:36.80 5
30 1165 Arman Singh 12 Clarke 1:37.13 5
31 1627 Gabriel Argueta 12 Glen Cove 1:37.19 6
32 1923 HaeJin Park 11 Jericho 1:37.31 8
33 2096 Griffin Kreit 12 Lynbrook 1:37.46 1
Event 16 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3197 Zavier Jean-Charle 11 VS North 6-00.00
2 2803 Chris De la Bastid 12 Seaford 5-08.00
3 1899 Andrew Zabala 12 Island Trees J5-08.00
4 2383 Tom Farrell 12 Mineola 5-04.00
5 1710 Mitchell Peng 12 Great Neck S J5-04.00
6 1460 Stephen Chery 11 Floral Park 5-02.00
Event 19 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1929 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 19-09.50
2 1946 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 19-07.00
3 1899 Andrew Zabala 12 Island Trees 19-05.75
4 3197 Zavier Jean-Charle 11 VS North 19-03.00
5 2879 Matthew Godwin 12 South Side 19-02.75
6 3196 Stephan Jean-Charl 11 VS North 19-00.25
7 1934 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 18-10.25
8 2091 Andrew Kang 12 Lynbrook 18-10.00
9 1942 Brian Calderero 12 Jfk Bellmore 18-09.50
10 2019 Mark Hammerschmidt 11 Locust Valle 18-09.00
11 1903 Andrew Ciresauna 12 Jericho 18-08.00
12 2083 Tyler DeMarinis 12 Lynbrook 18-06.75
13 1486 Nicholas Bradica 11 Frank Carey 18-06.00
14 2204 Christopher Meacha 10 Malverne 18-02.25
14 3195 Brandon James 8 VS North 18-02.25
16 3207 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North 18-02.00
17 2581 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay 17-11.00
18 1691 Brandon Chen 10 Great Neck S 17-07.50
19 1619 Joseph Torres 12 Garden City 17-06.00
20 1721 Kelvin Woo 12 Great Neck S 17-05.25
21 2388 Ryan Kelly 12 Mineola 17-01.50
22 1865 Matthew Buhse 10 Island Trees 17-01.00
23 3396 Luke Cuomo 10 Wheatley 17-00.25
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1895 Joseph Stanco 12 Island Trees 44-06.00
2 1586 Aidan Vascotto 12 Friends Acad 43-09.75
3 2552 Christopher Canade 11 Oyster Bay 41-03.00
4 1917 Rio Lee 11 Jericho 39-04.00
5 1878 Nicholas LaRocca 10 Island Trees 39-01.25
6 1723 Kevin Yang 11 Great Neck S 39-00.00
7 1948 Daniel Jeong 12 Jfk Bellmore 37-08.00
8 2403 Andrew Pereira 11 Mineola 37-01.25
9 1614 Ryan Scott 12 Garden City 36-05.75
10 2213 Michael Salamone 12 Malverne 36-04.00
10 2893 James Messina 12 South Side 36-04.00
12 1704 Jay Kim 11 Great Neck S 35-05.00
13 1904 Sam Davidovich 12 Jericho 35-03.50
14 1703 Tom Kelly 12 Great Neck S 26-00.00