1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2013–14
  4. Section VIII Crossover Meet C

2013 Section VIII Crossover Meet C – Girls Results · Conf 356 12.21

Winter Track · 2013–14 Girls 143 performances

Girls 3000 Meter Run

1Daniela LoCastroYr 10 · Cold Spring10:47.39
2Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad11:03.07
3Celeste TraubYr 9 · Jericho11:25.59
4Avery KratzerYr 12 · Wantagh11:26.43
5Juliette MilmanYr 10 · Jericho11:50.25
6Kiera DonovanYr 10 · West Hempste11:50.79
7Molly QuinnYr 10 · South Side11:53.32
8Yasmin DubissetteYr 12 · VS North11:54.77
9Grace BlinkoffYr 10 · Glen Cove12:00.08
10Caroline MuellerYr 12 · Mineola12:04.93
11Marissa CotroneoYr 12 · Mineola12:05.05
12Christina GoldsteiYr 10 · South Side12:08.45
13Alyssa SoethoutYr 11 · Wantagh12:22.55
14Linda CameronYr 11 · Oyster Bay12:22.56
15Caroline WeinbergYr 12 · Great Neck S12:25.87
16Sofia TavellaYr 10 · South Side12:28.19
17Hannah GalloYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore12:28.61
18Gabriela AndradeYr 10 · VS North12:31.24
19Emily RosenbergerYr 10 · South Side12:37.16
20Brigit KellyYr 9 · South Side12:37.72
21Carly HowardYr 12 · Malverne12:41.64
22Ariana Fixon-OwooYr 9 · Lynbrook12:44.56
23Rebekah BuonYr 8 · VS North12:44.66
24Nancy VasquezYr 12 · VS South13:14.43
25Marissa KaraszYr 10 · Mineola14:15.66

Girls 55 Meter Dash

1Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.60
2Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.67
3Lydia GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad7.83
4Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.89
5Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.93
6Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove7.97
7Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke8.02
7Ashonti MerritYr 10 · Roosevelt8.02
9Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad8.04
10Julia MarksYr 12 · Great Neck S8.17
11Alexia InsingaYr 10 · Cold Spring8.20
12Raven JonesYr 11 · Roosevelt8.27
13Brianna GordonYr 9 · VS North8.35
14Sara FoxmanYr 12 · Cold Spring8.43
15Darby DalyYr 12 · Locust Valle8.46
15Shannon WarburtonYr 10 · Wantagh8.46
15Molly SchiffYr 12 · Lynbrook8.46
18Alyssa RodriguezYr 11 · South Side8.49
19Courtney MooreYr 11 · Malverne8.50
20Gianna MissanoYr 10 · Cold Spring8.51
20Natasha HargroveYr 10 · Glen Cove8.51
22Siobhan WarburtonYr 10 · Wantagh8.52
23Sloane HughesYr 10 · Friends Acad8.53
24Jessica SelittoYr 11 · South Side8.56
25Juliette MilmanYr 10 · Jericho8.58
26Nicole AvanaYr 10 · Wantagh8.59
27Danielle LarssonYr 9 · Garden City8.63
28Celeste TraubYr 9 · Jericho8.64
29Chynna MasonYr 10 · Malverne8.66
30Paige LopezYr 12 · Garden City8.68
31Kayleen RingYr 11 · South Side8.77
32Lashawn BrownYr 9 · Malverne8.79
33Rebecca BonhommeYr 11 · VS South8.81
34Ari GrobYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore8.86
35Jaclyn SiebYr 10 · Jericho8.87
36Jennylie CherubinYr 11 · VS South8.94
37Alexus YoungYr 9 · Malverne8.95
38Roseann CoxYr 12 · West Hempste9.03
39Noel KingYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore9.04
40Melissa ConelliYr 10 · Garden City9.06
41Lauren RobinsonYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore9.09
42Yenifer MolinaYr 9 · Glen Cove9.12
43Aija ZamursYr 10 · Locust Valle9.16
44Antonella DiMaggioYr 10 · Frank Carey9.20
45Katie LecceYr 12 · Lynbrook9.25
46Kayla AshleyYr 9 · Malverne9.33
47Anisah SinghYr 11 · VS South9.39
48Megan ProsserYr 9 · Locust Valle9.40

Girls 55 Meter Dash Final

1Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.59
2Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.70
3Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove7.86
4Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.99
5Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.04
6Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad8.07

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final

1Brianna AdamsYr 10 · Frank Carey9.82
2Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook9.83
3Shayna HeldYr 11 · Wantagh10.17
4Allie StokumYr 12 · Clarke10.27
5Abby TrotterYr 11 · Clarke10.30
6Kristen MulveyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore10.40
7Katie KellerYr 11 · Wheatley10.49
7Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley10.49
9Abby HudsonYr 12 · Cold Spring10.77
10Charlie FriedfeldYr 12 · Lynbrook10.79
11Kaitlin BrodskyYr 12 · Lynbrook10.83
12Deborah GabbayYr 11 · Mineola10.89
13Alanna SiebYr 12 · Jericho10.91
14Min Hee LeeYr 12 · Great Neck S10.97
14Emma LuYr 10 · Great Neck S10.97
16Kelly BrownYr 12 · Wantagh11.00
17Bailey LopezYr 11 · South Side11.03
18Domenique MasiYr 9 · Island Trees11.04
19Nicole CutinellaYr 12 · Wheatley11.05
20Malisa GandevaniYr 10 · Cold Spring11.09
21Emily MartinoYr 10 · VS North11.13
22Samantha BuggeYr 11 · VS North11.21
23Jessica PerciballiYr 12 · West Hempste11.24
24Nisa ColeYr 12 · VS North11.28
25Sabrina D'AulisaYr 10 · VS North11.29
26Melanie LamYr 10 · Great Neck S11.42
27Brianna LopesYr 9 · Mineola11.43
28Julia ForbesYr 10 · Garden City11.44
29Rosalie CoschignanYr 9 · Oyster Bay11.46
30Taylor YarmieYr 9 · Seaford11.56
31Alicia McGowanYr 11 · Frank Carey11.72
32Gina GallagherYr 10 · Frank Carey11.75
33Gracie EisemanYr 10 · Seaford11.85
34Summer DeeYr 12 · Frank Carey11.95
35Nicole PolaraYr 12 · Frank Carey12.12
36Brittany JenkofskyYr 9 · Island Trees12.15
37Delaney SugrueYr 9 · Garden City12.17
37Bruna BitanjiYr 11 · Great Neck S12.17
39Erin MeehanYr 9 · Mineola12.42
40Julianna ChiarelliYr 9 · Seaford12.53
41Michelle VandeStouYr 9 · Mineola12.75

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1OysterBay1:53.75
3VSNorth1:58.61
4FriendsAcademy1:58.84
5Cold SpringHarbor2:01.47
6SouthSide2:01.71
10LocustValley2:07.98
11FrankCarey2:09.44
15JfkBellmore2:11.79
16IslandTrees2:12.01
17FloralPark2:12.37
18VSSouth2:12.68

Girls 300 Meter Dash

1Lauren BowerYr 11 · Clarke44.19
2Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt44.43
3Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North44.59
4Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North45.30
5Rachel WesleyYr 11 · Oyster Bay45.63
6Amanda UlzheimerYr 10 · Frank Carey45.64
7Shannon WarburtonYr 10 · Wantagh46.90
8Emily MartinoYr 10 · VS North47.18
9Jazmyn DuartesYr 11 · Wantagh47.34
10Caitie CunninghamYr 11 · Mineola47.52
11Imani HughesYr 12 · Roosevelt47.55
12Morgan HanelYr 11 · Wheatley47.57
13Jennifer O'ConnelYr 9 · Wantagh47.78
14Nanami EllisYr 11 · VS North47.79
15Alexis TillmanYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore47.83
16Kristen RayYr 12 · VS North47.86
17Haley McDonaldYr 10 · South Side48.00
18Ashonti MerritYr 10 · Roosevelt48.24
19Sandrea DevonishYr 12 · Roosevelt48.46
20Raven JonesYr 11 · Roosevelt48.51
21Alexandra RodrigueYr 10 · Clarke48.52
22Roisin O'NeillYr 9 · Locust Valle49.43
23Hannah CullenYr 11 · Wantagh49.50
24Krista ChenYr 10 · Wheatley50.16
25Sophia GrilloYr 11 · South Side50.37
26Carly CullenYr 11 · Wantagh50.56
27Jackie O'HareYr 12 · Garden City50.97
28Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley51.50
29Siobhan O'NeillYr 11 · Locust Valle51.64
30Angela BroccoYr 11 · Island Trees52.09
31Emily MuellerYr 12 · Jericho52.39
32Melissa DeringerYr 10 · Island Trees52.58
33Aleeyah GibsonYr 9 · Lynbrook52.64
34Elena MatarazzoYr 11 · South Side52.65
35Aija ZamursYr 10 · Locust Valle52.75
36Mackenzie KreitYr 10 · Lynbrook53.10
37melissa KarbianYr 10 · Clarke53.11
38Sydney WieisteinYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore53.19
39Rosalie CoschignanYr 9 · Oyster Bay53.43
40Tatiana ZuluagaYr 10 · Island Trees54.60
41Tina GomesYr 12 · Mineola54.73
42Shannon KellyYr 12 · Oyster Bay54.82
43Ciara MooneyYr 10 · Lynbrook54.85
44Alessia MaldonadoYr 12 · Mineola55.45

Girls 600 Meter Run

1Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad1:41.80
2Megan GordonYr 9 · Wantagh1:44.09
3Madison McGloneYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:46.31
4Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park1:47.86
5Katie VeronYr 12 · Frank Carey1:48.57
6Marissa PolackYr 11 · Wantagh1:49.17
7Linda CameronYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:50.28
8Kimberly JelichYr 11 · VS North1:51.11
9Amanda AdiaYr 9 · Wantagh1:51.32
10Grace BlinkoffYr 10 · Glen Cove1:51.88
11Catherine SullivanYr 11 · Friends Acad1:52.10
12Emma DevereauxYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:52.78
13Erica ForrestYr 10 · Jericho1:52.95
14Shannon LoganYr 10 · Cold Spring1:53.24
15Victoria HsiaoYr 12 · Great Neck S1:53.33
16Kelly TierneyYr 12 · Garden City1:53.64
17Kerri GoldfussYr 9 · Clarke1:54.81
18Jennifer SeulingYr 11 · Floral Park1:54.99
19Shannon O'NeillYr 11 · Cold Spring1:55.76
20Michelle CampoliYr 12 · Garden City1:55.85
21Maria GargiuloYr 11 · Frank Carey1:56.55
22Christina WeirYr 9 · Wantagh1:56.90
22Elizabeth RossiYr 11 · VS North1:56.90
24Ariana Fixon-OwooYr 9 · Lynbrook1:57.27
25Megan EisemanYr 12 · Seaford1:57.78
26Caroline MuellerYr 12 · Mineola1:58.07
27Amanda ShenYr 9 · Great Neck S1:58.37
28Kirsten MorganYr 11 · Cold Spring1:58.70
29Bailey McNamaraYr 9 · Clarke1:59.20
30Marissa CotroneoYr 12 · Mineola1:59.25
31Min Hee LeeYr 12 · Great Neck S1:59.69
32Meredith NothelYr 11 · South Side1:59.70
33Julia MarksYr 12 · Great Neck S2:00.21
34Alexa ThorneYr 11 · Great Neck S2:00.56
35Megan FitzpatrickYr 10 · Clarke2:01.18
36Grace McNamaraYr 11 · Oyster Bay2:01.40
37Katie NegroniYr 10 · South Side2:02.08
38Sophia GrilloYr 11 · South Side2:03.12
39Talia CutroneYr 9 · South Side2:03.14
40Emma LuYr 10 · Great Neck S2:03.32
41Nicole RandazzoYr 12 · Clarke2:03.47
42Katie RoscoeYr 11 · Garden City2:03.56
43Marissa BlaineYr 10 · Jericho2:03.69
44Cathryn TaffetYr 11 · Great Neck S2:03.88
45Jillian DigiorgioYr 9 · Lynbrook2:04.27
46Emma SchlechterYr 10 · Floral Park2:04.48
47Jane BluminYr 11 · Cold Spring2:04.99
48Henny SchlaegerYr 12 · Cold Spring2:05.27

Girls High Jump

1Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North5-00.00
2Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook4-10.00
4Jenna ParetiYr 11 · Mineola4-08.00
6Danielle HansenYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4-06.00
6Alanna SiebYr 12 · Jericho4-06.00
8Brianna LopesYr 9 · Mineola4-04.00
8Esmeralda GomezYr 10 · VS North4-04.00
10Emily FenterYr 11 · Wantagh4-02.00
10Nicole CharkowickYr 11 · Wantagh4-02.00

Girls Long Jump

1Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees16-07.50
2Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North16-05.00
3Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North15-04.50
4Victoria HsiaoYr 12 · Great Neck S14-11.50
5Maura KoszalkaYr 11 · Wheatley14-07.00
6Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke14-05.00
6Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North14-05.00
8Ji Ann GreenbergYr 11 · Great Neck S14-03.50
9Lauren BowerYr 11 · Clarke14-02.50
10Raquel ShadanYr 9 · Roslyn14-01.50
11Kehinde AjayiYr 11 · Malverne14-00.50
11Josephine PinnockYr 11 · Oyster Bay14-00.50
13Miracle OnuohaYr 9 · VS North13-10.50
14Krista ChenYr 10 · Wheatley13-09.50
15Maria GargiuloYr 11 · Frank Carey13-07.00
16Emily FenterYr 11 · Wantagh13-05.00
17Katherine TaffetYr 11 · Great Neck S13-04.00
18Collette DaviesYr 9 · Hewlett12-11.00
19Gianna FilippiYr 9 · VS North12-09.50
19Courtney MillerYr 12 · South Side12-09.50
21Dylan BederYr 10 · Cold Spring12-09.00
22Sabrina TrovatoYr 11 · Plainedge12-08.50
23Emma KatovitzYr 12 · Cold Spring12-06.00
24Tara GallagherYr 10 · Jericho12-05.50
25Brianna WilliamsYr 8 · VS North12-05.00
26Aurora NamnumYr 11 · South Side12-03.50
27Elyssa MaloneyYr 11 · Hewlett12-03.00
28Lauren SchroederYr 11 · Wantagh12-01.50
28Mikayla MorfesiYr 11 · Frank Carey12-01.50
30Ciara MooneyYr 10 · Lynbrook12-01.00
30Brittany GoldsteinYr 11 · Jericho12-01.00
32Abigail GastonYr 9 · Farmingdale12-00.00

Girls Shot Put

1Kelsey BarnesYr 12 · Frank Carey29-11.25
2Samantha PerezYr 12 · Wantagh28-04.75
3Shayna HeldYr 11 · Wantagh27-06.75
4Alexandra D'AngeloYr 12 · Cold Spring27-03.00
5Sarah CornellYr 10 · Clarke26-05.00
6Melissa ConelliYr 10 · Garden City25-00.50
7Kara MurphyYr 12 · Seaford24-11.00
8Javana ClarkYr 11 · Friends Acad24-01.50
9Izzy SarloYr 10 · Lynbrook24-01.25

Girls Pole Vault

1Alexa ThorneYr 11 · Great Neck S6-00.00
                 Section VIII   Crossover Meet  C - 12/21/2013                 
                               Conference  3-5-6                               
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1169 Daniela LoCastro    10 Cold Spring                    10:47.39   1 
  2  1501 Harmony Grodsky     12 Friends Acad                   11:03.07   1 
  3  1837 Celeste Traub        9 Jericho                        11:25.59   1 
  4  3042 Avery Kratzer       12 Wantagh                        11:26.43   1 
  5  1818 Juliette Milman     10 Jericho                        11:50.25   1 
  6  3084 Kiera Donovan       10 West Hempste                   11:50.79   1 
  7  2666 Molly Quinn         10 South Side                     11:53.32   1 
  8  2936 Yasmin Dubissette   12 VS North                       11:54.77   1 
  9  1575 Grace Blinkoff      10 Glen Cove                      12:00.08   1 
 10  2248 Caroline Mueller    12 Mineola                        12:04.93   1 
 11  2235 Marissa Cotroneo    12 Mineola                        12:05.05   1 
 12  2625 Christina Goldstei  10 South Side                     12:08.45   1 
 13  3062 Alyssa Soethout     11 Wantagh                        12:22.55   1 
 14  2389 Linda Cameron       11 Oyster Bay                     12:22.56   1 
 15  1673 Caroline Weinberg   12 Great Neck S                   12:25.87   2 
 16  2679 Sofia Tavella       10 South Side                     12:28.19   1 
 17  1854 Hannah Gallo        11 Jfk Bellmore                   12:28.61   2 
 18  2914 Gabriela Andrade    10 VS North                       12:31.24   1 
 19  2672 Emily Rosenberger   10 South Side                     12:37.16   2 
 20  2629 Brigit Kelly         9 South Side                     12:37.72   2 
 21  2061 Carly Howard        12 Malverne                       12:41.64   2 
 22  1975 Ariana Fixon-Owoo    9 Lynbrook                       12:44.56   2 
 23  2920 Rebekah Buon         8 VS North                       12:44.66   1 
 24  3011 Nancy Vasquez       12 VS South                       13:14.43   1 
 25  2242 Marissa Karasz      10 Mineola                        14:15.66   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3075 Nina Boria          12 West Hempste                       7.60   3 
  2  2413 Vanessa Yu          10 Oyster Bay                         7.67   3 
  3  1500 Lydia Graham        12 Friends Acad                       7.83   3 
  4  2398 Cassandra Iacono    12 Oyster Bay                         7.89   1 
  5  2405 Caileen O'Keefe     11 Oyster Bay                         7.93   2 
  6  1596 Kiana Watson        12 Glen Cove                          7.97   1 
  7  1103 Kirstin Cox          9 Clarke                             8.02   3 
  7  2524 Ashonti Merrit      10 Roosevelt                          8.02   5 
  9  1502 Katherine Hom       11 Friends Acad                       8.04   2 
 10  1659 Julia Marks         12 Great Neck S                       8.17   5 
 11  1164 Alexia Insinga      10 Cold Spring                        8.20   2 
 12  2519 Raven Jones         11 Roosevelt                          8.27   4 
 13  2946 Brianna Gordon       9 VS North                           8.35   1 
 14  1152 Sara Foxman         12 Cold Spring                        8.43   4 
 15  1885 Darby Daly          12 Locust Valle                       8.46   1 
 15  3067 Shannon Warburton   10 Wantagh                            8.46   4 
 15  1993 Molly Schiff        12 Lynbrook                           8.46   5 
 18  2670 Alyssa Rodriguez    11 South Side                         8.49   3 
 19  2067 Courtney Moore      11 Malverne                           8.50   7 
 20  1177 Gianna Missano      10 Cold Spring                        8.51   1 
 20  1581 Natasha Hargrove    10 Glen Cove                          8.51   2 
 22  3068 Siobhan Warburton   10 Wantagh                            8.52   4 
 23  1503 Sloane Hughes       10 Friends Acad                       8.53   1 
 24  2677 Jessica Selitto     11 South Side                         8.56   2 
 25  1818 Juliette Milman     10 Jericho                            8.58   5 
 26  3016 Nicole Avana        10 Wantagh                            8.59   5 
 27  1539 Danielle Larsson     9 Garden City                        8.63   8 
 28  1837 Celeste Traub        9 Jericho                            8.64   5 
 29  2065 Chynna Mason        10 Malverne                           8.66   7 
 30  1541 Paige Lopez         12 Garden City                        8.68   3 
 31  2668 Kayleen Ring        11 South Side                         8.77   4 
 32  2059 Lashawn Brown        9 Malverne                           8.79   8 
 33  2982 Rebecca Bonhomme    11 VS South                           8.81   6 
 34  1856 Ari Grob            12 Jfk Bellmore                       8.86   7 
 35  1832 Jaclyn Sieb         10 Jericho                            8.87   7 
 36  2987 Jennylie Cherubin   11 VS South                           8.94   6 
 37  2072 Alexus Young         9 Malverne                           8.95   8 
 38  3081 Roseann Cox         12 West Hempste                       9.03   2 
 39  1860 Noel King           11 Jfk Bellmore                       9.04   7 
 40  1516 Melissa Conelli     10 Garden City                        9.06   7 
 41  1865 Lauren Robinson     11 Jfk Bellmore                       9.09   8 
 42  1589 Yenifer Molina       9 Glen Cove                          9.12   6 
 43  1899 Aija Zamurs         10 Locust Valle                       9.16   6 
 44  1413 Antonella DiMaggio  10 Frank Carey                        9.20   6 
 45  1982 Katie Lecce         12 Lynbrook                           9.25   8 
 46  2057 Kayla Ashley         9 Malverne                           9.33   8 
 47  3008 Anisah Singh        11 VS South                           9.39   6 
 48  1893 Megan Prosser        9 Locust Valle                       9.40   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3075 Nina Boria          12 West Hempste                       7.59  
  2  2413 Vanessa Yu          10 Oyster Bay                         7.70  
  3  1596 Kiana Watson        12 Glen Cove                          7.86  
  4  2398 Cassandra Iacono    12 Oyster Bay                         7.99  
  5  2405 Caileen O'Keefe     11 Oyster Bay                         8.04  
  6  1502 Katherine Hom       11 Friends Acad                       8.07  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1395 Brianna Adams       10 Frank Carey                        9.82   1 
  2  1988 Alex Ratkiewicz     10 Lynbrook                           9.83   2 
  3  3040 Shayna Held         11 Wantagh                           10.17   1 
  4  1130 Allie Stokum        12 Clarke                            10.27   1 
  5  1131 Abby Trotter        11 Clarke                            10.30   1 
  6  1864 Kristen Mulvey      12 Jfk Bellmore                      10.40   1 
  7  3144 Katie Keller        11 Wheatley                          10.49   3 
  7  3140 Sarah Golden        11 Wheatley                          10.49   1 
  9  1163 Abby Hudson         12 Cold Spring                       10.77   2 
 10  1976 Charlie Friedfeld   12 Lynbrook                          10.79   5 
 11  1962 Kaitlin Brodsky     12 Lynbrook                          10.83   5 
 12  2238 Deborah Gabbay      11 Mineola                           10.89   2 
 13  1831 Alanna Sieb         12 Jericho                           10.91   4 
 14  1654 Min Hee Lee         12 Great Neck S                      10.97   2 
 14  1657 Emma Lu             10 Great Neck S                      10.97   3 
 16  3023 Kelly Brown         12 Wantagh                           11.00   3 
 17  2641 Bailey Lopez        11 South Side                        11.03   2 
 18  1790 Domenique Masi       9 Island Trees                      11.04   6 
 19  3139 Nicole Cutinella    12 Wheatley                          11.05   3 
 20  1154 Malisa Gandevani    10 Cold Spring                       11.09   5 
 21  2960 Emily Martino       10 VS North                          11.13   6 
 22  2919 Samantha Bugge      11 VS North                          11.21   6 
 23  3095 Jessica Perciballi  12 West Hempste                      11.24   4 
 24  2929 Nisa Cole           12 VS North                          11.28   2 
 25  2931 Sabrina D'Aulisa    10 VS North                          11.29   6 
 26  1653 Melanie Lam         10 Great Neck S                      11.42   4 
 27  2243 Brianna Lopes        9 Mineola                           11.43   5 
 28  1524 Julia Forbes        10 Garden City                       11.44   3 
 29  2391 Rosalie Coschignan   9 Oyster Bay                        11.46   4 
 30  2586 Taylor Yarmie        9 Seaford                           11.56   5 
 31  1432 Alicia McGowan      11 Frank Carey                       11.72   4 
 32  1418 Gina Gallagher      10 Frank Carey                       11.75   5 
 33  2563 Gracie Eiseman      10 Seaford                           11.85   3 
 34  1411 Summer Dee          12 Frank Carey                       11.95   6 
 35  1440 Nicole Polara       12 Frank Carey                       12.12   6 
 36  1786 Brittany Jenkofsky   9 Island Trees                      12.15   7 
 37  1565 Delaney Sugrue       9 Garden City                       12.17   7 
 37  1635 Bruna Bitanji       11 Great Neck S                      12.17   4 
 39  2246 Erin Meehan          9 Mineola                           12.42   7 
 40  2559 Julianna Chiarelli   9 Seaford                           12.53   7 
 41  2257 Michelle VandeStou   9 Mineola                           12.75   7 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oyster Bay  'A'                                              1:53.75   1 
     1) 2413 Vanessa Yu 10              2) 2398 Cassandra Iacono 12       
     3) 2411 Rachel Wesley 11           4) 2405 Caileen O'Keefe 11        
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                               1:57.34   2 
  3 VS North  'A'                                                1:58.61   2 
  4 Friends Academy  'A'                                         1:58.84   1 
  5 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                      2:01.47   1 
  6 South Side  'A'                                              2:01.71   2 
  7 Malverne  'A'                                                2:03.62   3 
  8 Wheatley  'A'                                                2:07.64   3 
  9 Jericho  'A'                                                 2:07.73   1 
 10 Locust Valley  'A'                                           2:07.98   4 
 11 Frank Carey  'A'                                             2:09.44   3 
 12 Mineola  'A'                                                 2:09.95   3 
 13 Clarke  'A'                                                  2:10.64   1 
 14 Lynbrook  'A'                                                2:11.21   4 
 15 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                            2:11.79   4 
 16 Island Trees  'A'                                            2:12.01   2 
 17 Floral Park  'A'                                             2:12.37   3 
 18 VS South  'A'                                                2:12.68   4 
 19 Seaford  'A'                                                 2:20.91   4 
 -- Wantagh  'A'                                                      DQ   2  Out of lane
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1100 Lauren Bower        11 Clarke                            44.19   2 
  2  2512 Ashe Davis          12 Roosevelt                         44.43   1 
  3  2915 Angeli Andre        10 VS North                          44.59   1 
  4  2966 Anointing Onuoha    12 VS North                          45.30   2 
  5  2411 Rachel Wesley       11 Oyster Bay                        45.63   1 
  6  1451 Amanda Ulzheimer    10 Frank Carey                       45.64   1 
  7  3067 Shannon Warburton   10 Wantagh                           46.90   7 
  8  2960 Emily Martino       10 VS North                          47.18   2 
  9  3031 Jazmyn Duartes      11 Wantagh                           47.34   3 
 10  2236 Caitie Cunningham   11 Mineola                           47.52   1 
 11  2516 Imani Hughes        12 Roosevelt                         47.55   4 
 12  3141 Morgan Hanel        11 Wheatley                          47.57   3 
 13  3048 Jennifer O'Connel    9 Wantagh                           47.78   7 
 14  2938 Nanami Ellis        11 VS North                          47.79   8 
 15  1866 Alexis Tillman      10 Jfk Bellmore                      47.83   3 
 16  2971 Kristen Ray         12 VS North                          47.86   7 
 17  2648 Haley McDonald      10 South Side                        48.00   2 
 18  2524 Ashonti Merrit      10 Roosevelt                         48.24   9 
 19  2513 Sandrea Devonish    12 Roosevelt                         48.46   7 
 20  2519 Raven Jones         11 Roosevelt                         48.51   5 
 21  1126 Alexandra Rodrigue  10 Clarke                            48.52   2 
 22  1891 Roisin O'Neill       9 Locust Valle                      49.43   3 
 23  3029 Hannah Cullen       11 Wantagh                           49.50   4 
 24  3137 Krista Chen         10 Wheatley                          50.16   4 
 25  2626 Sophia Grillo       11 South Side                        50.37   3 
 26  3028 Carly Cullen        11 Wantagh                           50.56   5 
 27  1558 Jackie O'Hare       12 Garden City                       50.97   3 
 28  3140 Sarah Golden        11 Wheatley                          51.50   5 
 29  1892 Siobhan O'Neill     11 Locust Valle                      51.64   4 
 30  1778 Angela Brocco       11 Island Trees                      52.09   5 
 31  1820 Emily Mueller       12 Jericho                           52.39   5 
 32  1783 Melissa Deringer    10 Island Trees                      52.58   6 
 33  1978 Aleeyah Gibson       9 Lynbrook                          52.64   6 
 34  2644 Elena Matarazzo     11 South Side                        52.65   4 
 35  1899 Aija Zamurs         10 Locust Valle                      52.75   5 
 36  3159 Mackenzie Kreit     10 Lynbrook                          53.10   6 
 37  1116 melissa Karbian     10 Clarke                            53.11   4 
 38  1867 Sydney Wieistein    10 Jfk Bellmore                      53.19   5 
 39  2391 Rosalie Coschignan   9 Oyster Bay                        53.43   6 
 40  1795 Tatiana Zuluaga     10 Island Trees                      54.60   6 
 41  2240 Tina Gomes          12 Mineola                           54.73   5 
 42  2400 Shannon Kelly       12 Oyster Bay                        54.82   6 
 43  1985 Ciara Mooney        10 Lynbrook                          54.85   6 
 44  2244 Alessia Maldonado   12 Mineola                           55.45   5 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1508 Candace Taylor      12 Friends Acad                    1:41.80   1 
  2  3039 Megan Gordon         9 Wantagh                         1:44.09   1 
  3  1863 Madison McGlone     12 Jfk Bellmore                    1:46.31   1 
  4  1382 Sarah Morgan        10 Floral Park                     1:47.86   2 
  5  1452 Katie Veron         12 Frank Carey                     1:48.57   2 
  6  3056 Marissa Polack      11 Wantagh                         1:49.17   1 
  7  2389 Linda Cameron       11 Oyster Bay                      1:50.28   3 
  8  2952 Kimberly Jelich     11 VS North                        1:51.11   2 
  9  3014 Amanda Adia          9 Wantagh                         1:51.32   2 
 10  1575 Grace Blinkoff      10 Glen Cove                       1:51.88   8 
 11  1507 Catherine Sullivan  11 Friends Acad                    1:52.10   1 
 12  2392 Emma Devereaux      11 Oyster Bay                      1:52.78   3 
 13  1804 Erica Forrest       10 Jericho                         1:52.95   5 
 14  1170 Shannon Logan       10 Cold Spring                     1:53.24   4 
 15  1649 Victoria Hsiao      12 Great Neck S                    1:53.33   5 
 16  1567 Kelly Tierney       12 Garden City                     1:53.64   3 
 17  1110 Kerri Goldfuss       9 Clarke                          1:54.81   4 
 18  1388 Jennifer Seuling    11 Floral Park                     1:54.99   6 
 19  1182 Shannon O'Neill     11 Cold Spring                     1:55.76   4 
 20  1514 Michelle Campoli    12 Garden City                     1:55.85   2 
 21  1419 Maria Gargiulo      11 Frank Carey                     1:56.55   9 
 22  3070 Christina Weir       9 Wantagh                         1:56.90   7 
 22  2972 Elizabeth Rossi     11 VS North                        1:56.90   3 
 24  1975 Ariana Fixon-Owoo    9 Lynbrook                        1:57.27   7 
 25  2564 Megan Eiseman       12 Seaford                         1:57.78   5 
 26  2248 Caroline Mueller    12 Mineola                         1:58.07   6 
 27  1666 Amanda Shen          9 Great Neck S                    1:58.37   9 
 28  1178 Kirsten Morgan      11 Cold Spring                     1:58.70  10 
 29  1121 Bailey McNamara      9 Clarke                          1:59.20   4 
 30  2235 Marissa Cotroneo    12 Mineola                         1:59.25   7 
 31  1654 Min Hee Lee         12 Great Neck S                    1:59.69   8 
 32  2658 Meredith Nothel     11 South Side                      1:59.70   6 
 33  1659 Julia Marks         12 Great Neck S                    2:00.21   5 
 34  1669 Alexa Thorne        11 Great Neck S                    2:00.56   5 
 35  1108 Megan Fitzpatrick   10 Clarke                          2:01.18   5 
 36  2402 Grace McNamara      11 Oyster Bay                      2:01.40   6 
 37  2656 Katie Negroni       10 South Side                      2:02.08   6 
 38  2626 Sophia Grillo       11 South Side                      2:03.12   8 
 39  2616 Talia Cutrone        9 South Side                      2:03.14   6 
 40  1657 Emma Lu             10 Great Neck S                    2:03.32   9 
 41  1123 Nicole Randazzo     12 Clarke                          2:03.47   9 
 42  1560 Katie Roscoe        11 Garden City                     2:03.56   4 
 43  1798 Marissa Blaine      10 Jericho                         2:03.69  11 
 44  3152 Cathryn Taffet      11 Great Neck S                    2:03.88   7 
 45  1974 Jillian Digiorgio    9 Lynbrook                        2:04.27   7 
 46  1386 Emma Schlechter     10 Floral Park                     2:04.48   6 
 47  1137 Jane Blumin         11 Cold Spring                     2:04.99  10 
 48  1184 Henny Schlaeger     12 Cold Spring                     2:05.27   3 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2949 Elaina Hobbs        11 VS North                        5-00.00  
  2  1988 Alex Ratkiewicz     10 Lynbrook                        4-10.00  
  3  3144 Katie Keller        11 Wheatley                       J4-10.00  
  4  2250 Jenna Pareti        11 Mineola                         4-08.00  
  5  1670 Carmen Tong         10 Great Neck S                   J4-08.00  
  6  1857 Danielle Hansen     12 Jfk Bellmore                    4-06.00  
  6  1831 Alanna Sieb         12 Jericho                         4-06.00  
  8  2243 Brianna Lopes        9 Mineola                         4-04.00  
  8  2945 Esmeralda Gomez     10 VS North                        4-04.00  
 10  3035 Emily Fenter        11 Wantagh                         4-02.00  
 10  3025 Nicole Charkowick   11 Wantagh                         4-02.00  
 
Event 18  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1792 Alyssa Mustafa      11 Island Trees                   16-07.50  
  2  2966 Anointing Onuoha    12 VS North                       16-05.00  
  3  2949 Elaina Hobbs        11 VS North                       15-04.50  
  4  1649 Victoria Hsiao      12 Great Neck S                   14-11.50  
  5  3145 Maura Koszalka      11 Wheatley                       14-07.00  
  6  1103 Kirstin Cox          9 Clarke                         14-05.00  
  6  2915 Angeli Andre        10 VS North                       14-05.00  
  8  1646 Ji Ann Greenberg    11 Great Neck S                   14-03.50  
  9  1100 Lauren Bower        11 Clarke                         14-02.50  
 10  2549 Raquel Shadan        9 Roslyn                         14-01.50  
 11  2055 Kehinde Ajayi       11 Malverne                       14-00.50  
 11  2408 Josephine Pinnock   11 Oyster Bay                     14-00.50  
 13  2967 Miracle Onuoha       9 VS North                       13-10.50  
 14  3137 Krista Chen         10 Wheatley                       13-09.50  
 15  1419 Maria Gargiulo      11 Frank Carey                    13-07.00  
 16  3035 Emily Fenter        11 Wantagh                        13-05.00  
 17  1667 Katherine Taffet    11 Great Neck S                   13-04.00  
 18  1724 Collette Davies      9 Hewlett                        12-11.00  
 19  2941 Gianna Filippi       9 VS North                       12-09.50  
 19  2653 Courtney Miller     12 South Side                     12-09.50  
 21  1134 Dylan Beder         10 Cold Spring                    12-09.00  
 22  2447 Sabrina Trovato     11 Plainedge                      12-08.50  
 23  1165 Emma Katovitz       12 Cold Spring                    12-06.00  
 24  1805 Tara Gallagher      10 Jericho                        12-05.50  
 25  2978 Brianna Williams     8 VS North                       12-05.00  
 26  2655 Aurora Namnum       11 South Side                     12-03.50  
 27  1739 Elyssa Maloney      11 Hewlett                        12-03.00  
 28  3059 Lauren Schroeder    11 Wantagh                        12-01.50  
 28  1434 Mikayla Morfesi     11 Frank Carey                    12-01.50  
 30  1985 Ciara Mooney        10 Lynbrook                       12-01.00  
 30  1806 Brittany Goldstein  11 Jericho                        12-01.00  
 32  1326 Abigail Gaston       9 Farmingdale                    12-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1398 Kelsey Barnes       12 Frank Carey                    29-11.25  
  2  3055 Samantha Perez      12 Wantagh                        28-04.75  
  3  3040 Shayna Held         11 Wantagh                        27-06.75  
  4  1148 Alexandra D'Angelo  12 Cold Spring                    27-03.00  
  5  1102 Sarah Cornell       10 Clarke                         26-05.00  
  6  1516 Melissa Conelli     10 Garden City                    25-00.50  
  7  2573 Kara Murphy         12 Seaford                        24-11.00  
  8  1496 Javana Clark        11 Friends Acad                   24-01.50  
  9  1991 Izzy Sarlo          10 Lynbrook                       24-01.25  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1669 Alexa Thorne        11 Great Neck S                    6-00.00