Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Daniela LoCastroYr 10 · Cold Spring10:47.39
2Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad11:03.07
3Celeste TraubYr 9 · Jericho11:25.59
4Avery KratzerYr 12 · Wantagh11:26.43
5Juliette MilmanYr 10 · Jericho11:50.25
6Kiera DonovanYr 10 · West Hempste11:50.79
7Molly QuinnYr 10 · South Side11:53.32
8Yasmin DubissetteYr 12 · VS North11:54.77
9Grace BlinkoffYr 10 · Glen Cove12:00.08
10Caroline MuellerYr 12 · Mineola12:04.93
11Marissa CotroneoYr 12 · Mineola12:05.05
12Christina GoldsteiYr 10 · South Side12:08.45
13Alyssa SoethoutYr 11 · Wantagh12:22.55
14Linda CameronYr 11 · Oyster Bay12:22.56
15Caroline WeinbergYr 12 · Great Neck S12:25.87
16Sofia TavellaYr 10 · South Side12:28.19
17Hannah GalloYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore12:28.61
18Gabriela AndradeYr 10 · VS North12:31.24
19Emily RosenbergerYr 10 · South Side12:37.16
20Brigit KellyYr 9 · South Side12:37.72
21Carly HowardYr 12 · Malverne12:41.64
22Ariana Fixon-OwooYr 9 · Lynbrook12:44.56
23Rebekah BuonYr 8 · VS North12:44.66
24Nancy VasquezYr 12 · VS South13:14.43
25Marissa KaraszYr 10 · Mineola14:15.66
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.60
2Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.67
3Lydia GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad7.83
4Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.89
5Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.93
6Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove7.97
7Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke8.02
7Ashonti MerritYr 10 · Roosevelt8.02
9Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad8.04
10Julia MarksYr 12 · Great Neck S8.17
11Alexia InsingaYr 10 · Cold Spring8.20
12Raven JonesYr 11 · Roosevelt8.27
13Brianna GordonYr 9 · VS North8.35
14Sara FoxmanYr 12 · Cold Spring8.43
15Darby DalyYr 12 · Locust Valle8.46
15Shannon WarburtonYr 10 · Wantagh8.46
15Molly SchiffYr 12 · Lynbrook8.46
18Alyssa RodriguezYr 11 · South Side8.49
19Courtney MooreYr 11 · Malverne8.50
20Gianna MissanoYr 10 · Cold Spring8.51
20Natasha HargroveYr 10 · Glen Cove8.51
22Siobhan WarburtonYr 10 · Wantagh8.52
23Sloane HughesYr 10 · Friends Acad8.53
24Jessica SelittoYr 11 · South Side8.56
25Juliette MilmanYr 10 · Jericho8.58
26Nicole AvanaYr 10 · Wantagh8.59
27Danielle LarssonYr 9 · Garden City8.63
28Celeste TraubYr 9 · Jericho8.64
29Chynna MasonYr 10 · Malverne8.66
30Paige LopezYr 12 · Garden City8.68
31Kayleen RingYr 11 · South Side8.77
32Lashawn BrownYr 9 · Malverne8.79
33Rebecca BonhommeYr 11 · VS South8.81
34Ari GrobYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore8.86
35Jaclyn SiebYr 10 · Jericho8.87
36Jennylie CherubinYr 11 · VS South8.94
37Alexus YoungYr 9 · Malverne8.95
38Roseann CoxYr 12 · West Hempste9.03
39Noel KingYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore9.04
40Melissa ConelliYr 10 · Garden City9.06
41Lauren RobinsonYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore9.09
42Yenifer MolinaYr 9 · Glen Cove9.12
43Aija ZamursYr 10 · Locust Valle9.16
44Antonella DiMaggioYr 10 · Frank Carey9.20
45Katie LecceYr 12 · Lynbrook9.25
46Kayla AshleyYr 9 · Malverne9.33
47Anisah SinghYr 11 · VS South9.39
48Megan ProsserYr 9 · Locust Valle9.40
Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
1Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.59
2Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.70
3Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove7.86
4Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.99
5Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.04
6Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad8.07
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Brianna AdamsYr 10 · Frank Carey9.82
2Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook9.83
3Shayna HeldYr 11 · Wantagh10.17
4Allie StokumYr 12 · Clarke10.27
5Abby TrotterYr 11 · Clarke10.30
6Kristen MulveyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore10.40
7Katie KellerYr 11 · Wheatley10.49
7Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley10.49
9Abby HudsonYr 12 · Cold Spring10.77
10Charlie FriedfeldYr 12 · Lynbrook10.79
11Kaitlin BrodskyYr 12 · Lynbrook10.83
12Deborah GabbayYr 11 · Mineola10.89
13Alanna SiebYr 12 · Jericho10.91
14Min Hee LeeYr 12 · Great Neck S10.97
14Emma LuYr 10 · Great Neck S10.97
16Kelly BrownYr 12 · Wantagh11.00
17Bailey LopezYr 11 · South Side11.03
18Domenique MasiYr 9 · Island Trees11.04
19Nicole CutinellaYr 12 · Wheatley11.05
20Malisa GandevaniYr 10 · Cold Spring11.09
21Emily MartinoYr 10 · VS North11.13
22Samantha BuggeYr 11 · VS North11.21
23Jessica PerciballiYr 12 · West Hempste11.24
24Nisa ColeYr 12 · VS North11.28
25Sabrina D'AulisaYr 10 · VS North11.29
26Melanie LamYr 10 · Great Neck S11.42
27Brianna LopesYr 9 · Mineola11.43
28Julia ForbesYr 10 · Garden City11.44
29Rosalie CoschignanYr 9 · Oyster Bay11.46
30Taylor YarmieYr 9 · Seaford11.56
31Alicia McGowanYr 11 · Frank Carey11.72
32Gina GallagherYr 10 · Frank Carey11.75
33Gracie EisemanYr 10 · Seaford11.85
34Summer DeeYr 12 · Frank Carey11.95
35Nicole PolaraYr 12 · Frank Carey12.12
36Brittany JenkofskyYr 9 · Island Trees12.15
37Delaney SugrueYr 9 · Garden City12.17
37Bruna BitanjiYr 11 · Great Neck S12.17
39Erin MeehanYr 9 · Mineola12.42
40Julianna ChiarelliYr 9 · Seaford12.53
41Michelle VandeStouYr 9 · Mineola12.75
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1OysterBay1:53.75
3VSNorth1:58.61
4FriendsAcademy1:58.84
5Cold SpringHarbor2:01.47
6SouthSide2:01.71
10LocustValley2:07.98
11FrankCarey2:09.44
15JfkBellmore2:11.79
16IslandTrees2:12.01
17FloralPark2:12.37
18VSSouth2:12.68
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Lauren BowerYr 11 · Clarke44.19
2Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt44.43
3Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North44.59
4Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North45.30
5Rachel WesleyYr 11 · Oyster Bay45.63
6Amanda UlzheimerYr 10 · Frank Carey45.64
7Shannon WarburtonYr 10 · Wantagh46.90
8Emily MartinoYr 10 · VS North47.18
9Jazmyn DuartesYr 11 · Wantagh47.34
10Caitie CunninghamYr 11 · Mineola47.52
11Imani HughesYr 12 · Roosevelt47.55
12Morgan HanelYr 11 · Wheatley47.57
13Jennifer O'ConnelYr 9 · Wantagh47.78
14Nanami EllisYr 11 · VS North47.79
15Alexis TillmanYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore47.83
16Kristen RayYr 12 · VS North47.86
17Haley McDonaldYr 10 · South Side48.00
18Ashonti MerritYr 10 · Roosevelt48.24
19Sandrea DevonishYr 12 · Roosevelt48.46
20Raven JonesYr 11 · Roosevelt48.51
21Alexandra RodrigueYr 10 · Clarke48.52
22Roisin O'NeillYr 9 · Locust Valle49.43
23Hannah CullenYr 11 · Wantagh49.50
24Krista ChenYr 10 · Wheatley50.16
25Sophia GrilloYr 11 · South Side50.37
26Carly CullenYr 11 · Wantagh50.56
27Jackie O'HareYr 12 · Garden City50.97
28Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley51.50
29Siobhan O'NeillYr 11 · Locust Valle51.64
30Angela BroccoYr 11 · Island Trees52.09
31Emily MuellerYr 12 · Jericho52.39
32Melissa DeringerYr 10 · Island Trees52.58
33Aleeyah GibsonYr 9 · Lynbrook52.64
34Elena MatarazzoYr 11 · South Side52.65
35Aija ZamursYr 10 · Locust Valle52.75
36Mackenzie KreitYr 10 · Lynbrook53.10
37melissa KarbianYr 10 · Clarke53.11
38Sydney WieisteinYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore53.19
39Rosalie CoschignanYr 9 · Oyster Bay53.43
40Tatiana ZuluagaYr 10 · Island Trees54.60
41Tina GomesYr 12 · Mineola54.73
42Shannon KellyYr 12 · Oyster Bay54.82
43Ciara MooneyYr 10 · Lynbrook54.85
44Alessia MaldonadoYr 12 · Mineola55.45
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad1:41.80
2Megan GordonYr 9 · Wantagh1:44.09
3Madison McGloneYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:46.31
4Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park1:47.86
5Katie VeronYr 12 · Frank Carey1:48.57
6Marissa PolackYr 11 · Wantagh1:49.17
7Linda CameronYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:50.28
8Kimberly JelichYr 11 · VS North1:51.11
9Amanda AdiaYr 9 · Wantagh1:51.32
10Grace BlinkoffYr 10 · Glen Cove1:51.88
11Catherine SullivanYr 11 · Friends Acad1:52.10
12Emma DevereauxYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:52.78
13Erica ForrestYr 10 · Jericho1:52.95
14Shannon LoganYr 10 · Cold Spring1:53.24
15Victoria HsiaoYr 12 · Great Neck S1:53.33
16Kelly TierneyYr 12 · Garden City1:53.64
17Kerri GoldfussYr 9 · Clarke1:54.81
18Jennifer SeulingYr 11 · Floral Park1:54.99
19Shannon O'NeillYr 11 · Cold Spring1:55.76
20Michelle CampoliYr 12 · Garden City1:55.85
21Maria GargiuloYr 11 · Frank Carey1:56.55
22Christina WeirYr 9 · Wantagh1:56.90
22Elizabeth RossiYr 11 · VS North1:56.90
24Ariana Fixon-OwooYr 9 · Lynbrook1:57.27
25Megan EisemanYr 12 · Seaford1:57.78
26Caroline MuellerYr 12 · Mineola1:58.07
27Amanda ShenYr 9 · Great Neck S1:58.37
28Kirsten MorganYr 11 · Cold Spring1:58.70
29Bailey McNamaraYr 9 · Clarke1:59.20
30Marissa CotroneoYr 12 · Mineola1:59.25
31Min Hee LeeYr 12 · Great Neck S1:59.69
32Meredith NothelYr 11 · South Side1:59.70
33Julia MarksYr 12 · Great Neck S2:00.21
34Alexa ThorneYr 11 · Great Neck S2:00.56
35Megan FitzpatrickYr 10 · Clarke2:01.18
36Grace McNamaraYr 11 · Oyster Bay2:01.40
37Katie NegroniYr 10 · South Side2:02.08
38Sophia GrilloYr 11 · South Side2:03.12
39Talia CutroneYr 9 · South Side2:03.14
40Emma LuYr 10 · Great Neck S2:03.32
41Nicole RandazzoYr 12 · Clarke2:03.47
42Katie RoscoeYr 11 · Garden City2:03.56
43Marissa BlaineYr 10 · Jericho2:03.69
44Cathryn TaffetYr 11 · Great Neck S2:03.88
45Jillian DigiorgioYr 9 · Lynbrook2:04.27
46Emma SchlechterYr 10 · Floral Park2:04.48
47Jane BluminYr 11 · Cold Spring2:04.99
48Henny SchlaegerYr 12 · Cold Spring2:05.27
Girls High Jump
1Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North5-00.00
2Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook4-10.00
4Jenna ParetiYr 11 · Mineola4-08.00
6Danielle HansenYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4-06.00
6Alanna SiebYr 12 · Jericho4-06.00
8Brianna LopesYr 9 · Mineola4-04.00
8Esmeralda GomezYr 10 · VS North4-04.00
10Emily FenterYr 11 · Wantagh4-02.00
10Nicole CharkowickYr 11 · Wantagh4-02.00
Girls Long Jump
1Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees16-07.50
2Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North16-05.00
3Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North15-04.50
4Victoria HsiaoYr 12 · Great Neck S14-11.50
5Maura KoszalkaYr 11 · Wheatley14-07.00
6Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke14-05.00
6Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North14-05.00
8Ji Ann GreenbergYr 11 · Great Neck S14-03.50
9Lauren BowerYr 11 · Clarke14-02.50
10Raquel ShadanYr 9 · Roslyn14-01.50
11Kehinde AjayiYr 11 · Malverne14-00.50
11Josephine PinnockYr 11 · Oyster Bay14-00.50
13Miracle OnuohaYr 9 · VS North13-10.50
14Krista ChenYr 10 · Wheatley13-09.50
15Maria GargiuloYr 11 · Frank Carey13-07.00
16Emily FenterYr 11 · Wantagh13-05.00
17Katherine TaffetYr 11 · Great Neck S13-04.00
18Collette DaviesYr 9 · Hewlett12-11.00
19Gianna FilippiYr 9 · VS North12-09.50
19Courtney MillerYr 12 · South Side12-09.50
21Dylan BederYr 10 · Cold Spring12-09.00
22Sabrina TrovatoYr 11 · Plainedge12-08.50
23Emma KatovitzYr 12 · Cold Spring12-06.00
24Tara GallagherYr 10 · Jericho12-05.50
25Brianna WilliamsYr 8 · VS North12-05.00
26Aurora NamnumYr 11 · South Side12-03.50
27Elyssa MaloneyYr 11 · Hewlett12-03.00
28Lauren SchroederYr 11 · Wantagh12-01.50
28Mikayla MorfesiYr 11 · Frank Carey12-01.50
30Ciara MooneyYr 10 · Lynbrook12-01.00
30Brittany GoldsteinYr 11 · Jericho12-01.00
32Abigail GastonYr 9 · Farmingdale12-00.00
Girls Shot Put
1Kelsey BarnesYr 12 · Frank Carey29-11.25
2Samantha PerezYr 12 · Wantagh28-04.75
3Shayna HeldYr 11 · Wantagh27-06.75
4Alexandra D'AngeloYr 12 · Cold Spring27-03.00
5Sarah CornellYr 10 · Clarke26-05.00
6Melissa ConelliYr 10 · Garden City25-00.50
7Kara MurphyYr 12 · Seaford24-11.00
8Javana ClarkYr 11 · Friends Acad24-01.50
9Izzy SarloYr 10 · Lynbrook24-01.25
Girls Pole Vault
1Alexa ThorneYr 11 · Great Neck S6-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet C - 12/21/2013
Conference 3-5-6
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 3 Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 1169 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 10:47.39 1
2 1501 Harmony Grodsky 12 Friends Acad 11:03.07 1
3 1837 Celeste Traub 9 Jericho 11:25.59 1
4 3042 Avery Kratzer 12 Wantagh 11:26.43 1
5 1818 Juliette Milman 10 Jericho 11:50.25 1
6 3084 Kiera Donovan 10 West Hempste 11:50.79 1
7 2666 Molly Quinn 10 South Side 11:53.32 1
8 2936 Yasmin Dubissette 12 VS North 11:54.77 1
9 1575 Grace Blinkoff 10 Glen Cove 12:00.08 1
10 2248 Caroline Mueller 12 Mineola 12:04.93 1
11 2235 Marissa Cotroneo 12 Mineola 12:05.05 1
12 2625 Christina Goldstei 10 South Side 12:08.45 1
13 3062 Alyssa Soethout 11 Wantagh 12:22.55 1
14 2389 Linda Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 12:22.56 1
15 1673 Caroline Weinberg 12 Great Neck S 12:25.87 2
16 2679 Sofia Tavella 10 South Side 12:28.19 1
17 1854 Hannah Gallo 11 Jfk Bellmore 12:28.61 2
18 2914 Gabriela Andrade 10 VS North 12:31.24 1
19 2672 Emily Rosenberger 10 South Side 12:37.16 2
20 2629 Brigit Kelly 9 South Side 12:37.72 2
21 2061 Carly Howard 12 Malverne 12:41.64 2
22 1975 Ariana Fixon-Owoo 9 Lynbrook 12:44.56 2
23 2920 Rebekah Buon 8 VS North 12:44.66 1
24 3011 Nancy Vasquez 12 VS South 13:14.43 1
25 2242 Marissa Karasz 10 Mineola 14:15.66 1
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3075 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 7.60 3
2 2413 Vanessa Yu 10 Oyster Bay 7.67 3
3 1500 Lydia Graham 12 Friends Acad 7.83 3
4 2398 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 7.89 1
5 2405 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 7.93 2
6 1596 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 7.97 1
7 1103 Kirstin Cox 9 Clarke 8.02 3
7 2524 Ashonti Merrit 10 Roosevelt 8.02 5
9 1502 Katherine Hom 11 Friends Acad 8.04 2
10 1659 Julia Marks 12 Great Neck S 8.17 5
11 1164 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 8.20 2
12 2519 Raven Jones 11 Roosevelt 8.27 4
13 2946 Brianna Gordon 9 VS North 8.35 1
14 1152 Sara Foxman 12 Cold Spring 8.43 4
15 1885 Darby Daly 12 Locust Valle 8.46 1
15 3067 Shannon Warburton 10 Wantagh 8.46 4
15 1993 Molly Schiff 12 Lynbrook 8.46 5
18 2670 Alyssa Rodriguez 11 South Side 8.49 3
19 2067 Courtney Moore 11 Malverne 8.50 7
20 1177 Gianna Missano 10 Cold Spring 8.51 1
20 1581 Natasha Hargrove 10 Glen Cove 8.51 2
22 3068 Siobhan Warburton 10 Wantagh 8.52 4
23 1503 Sloane Hughes 10 Friends Acad 8.53 1
24 2677 Jessica Selitto 11 South Side 8.56 2
25 1818 Juliette Milman 10 Jericho 8.58 5
26 3016 Nicole Avana 10 Wantagh 8.59 5
27 1539 Danielle Larsson 9 Garden City 8.63 8
28 1837 Celeste Traub 9 Jericho 8.64 5
29 2065 Chynna Mason 10 Malverne 8.66 7
30 1541 Paige Lopez 12 Garden City 8.68 3
31 2668 Kayleen Ring 11 South Side 8.77 4
32 2059 Lashawn Brown 9 Malverne 8.79 8
33 2982 Rebecca Bonhomme 11 VS South 8.81 6
34 1856 Ari Grob 12 Jfk Bellmore 8.86 7
35 1832 Jaclyn Sieb 10 Jericho 8.87 7
36 2987 Jennylie Cherubin 11 VS South 8.94 6
37 2072 Alexus Young 9 Malverne 8.95 8
38 3081 Roseann Cox 12 West Hempste 9.03 2
39 1860 Noel King 11 Jfk Bellmore 9.04 7
40 1516 Melissa Conelli 10 Garden City 9.06 7
41 1865 Lauren Robinson 11 Jfk Bellmore 9.09 8
42 1589 Yenifer Molina 9 Glen Cove 9.12 6
43 1899 Aija Zamurs 10 Locust Valle 9.16 6
44 1413 Antonella DiMaggio 10 Frank Carey 9.20 6
45 1982 Katie Lecce 12 Lynbrook 9.25 8
46 2057 Kayla Ashley 9 Malverne 9.33 8
47 3008 Anisah Singh 11 VS South 9.39 6
48 1893 Megan Prosser 9 Locust Valle 9.40 4
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3075 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 7.59
2 2413 Vanessa Yu 10 Oyster Bay 7.70
3 1596 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 7.86
4 2398 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 7.99
5 2405 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 8.04
6 1502 Katherine Hom 11 Friends Acad 8.07
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1395 Brianna Adams 10 Frank Carey 9.82 1
2 1988 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 9.83 2
3 3040 Shayna Held 11 Wantagh 10.17 1
4 1130 Allie Stokum 12 Clarke 10.27 1
5 1131 Abby Trotter 11 Clarke 10.30 1
6 1864 Kristen Mulvey 12 Jfk Bellmore 10.40 1
7 3144 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley 10.49 3
7 3140 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 10.49 1
9 1163 Abby Hudson 12 Cold Spring 10.77 2
10 1976 Charlie Friedfeld 12 Lynbrook 10.79 5
11 1962 Kaitlin Brodsky 12 Lynbrook 10.83 5
12 2238 Deborah Gabbay 11 Mineola 10.89 2
13 1831 Alanna Sieb 12 Jericho 10.91 4
14 1654 Min Hee Lee 12 Great Neck S 10.97 2
14 1657 Emma Lu 10 Great Neck S 10.97 3
16 3023 Kelly Brown 12 Wantagh 11.00 3
17 2641 Bailey Lopez 11 South Side 11.03 2
18 1790 Domenique Masi 9 Island Trees 11.04 6
19 3139 Nicole Cutinella 12 Wheatley 11.05 3
20 1154 Malisa Gandevani 10 Cold Spring 11.09 5
21 2960 Emily Martino 10 VS North 11.13 6
22 2919 Samantha Bugge 11 VS North 11.21 6
23 3095 Jessica Perciballi 12 West Hempste 11.24 4
24 2929 Nisa Cole 12 VS North 11.28 2
25 2931 Sabrina D'Aulisa 10 VS North 11.29 6
26 1653 Melanie Lam 10 Great Neck S 11.42 4
27 2243 Brianna Lopes 9 Mineola 11.43 5
28 1524 Julia Forbes 10 Garden City 11.44 3
29 2391 Rosalie Coschignan 9 Oyster Bay 11.46 4
30 2586 Taylor Yarmie 9 Seaford 11.56 5
31 1432 Alicia McGowan 11 Frank Carey 11.72 4
32 1418 Gina Gallagher 10 Frank Carey 11.75 5
33 2563 Gracie Eiseman 10 Seaford 11.85 3
34 1411 Summer Dee 12 Frank Carey 11.95 6
35 1440 Nicole Polara 12 Frank Carey 12.12 6
36 1786 Brittany Jenkofsky 9 Island Trees 12.15 7
37 1565 Delaney Sugrue 9 Garden City 12.17 7
37 1635 Bruna Bitanji 11 Great Neck S 12.17 4
39 2246 Erin Meehan 9 Mineola 12.42 7
40 2559 Julianna Chiarelli 9 Seaford 12.53 7
41 2257 Michelle VandeStou 9 Mineola 12.75 7
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:53.75 1
1) 2413 Vanessa Yu 10 2) 2398 Cassandra Iacono 12
3) 2411 Rachel Wesley 11 4) 2405 Caileen O'Keefe 11
2 Roosevelt 'A' 1:57.34 2
3 VS North 'A' 1:58.61 2
4 Friends Academy 'A' 1:58.84 1
5 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 2:01.47 1
6 South Side 'A' 2:01.71 2
7 Malverne 'A' 2:03.62 3
8 Wheatley 'A' 2:07.64 3
9 Jericho 'A' 2:07.73 1
10 Locust Valley 'A' 2:07.98 4
11 Frank Carey 'A' 2:09.44 3
12 Mineola 'A' 2:09.95 3
13 Clarke 'A' 2:10.64 1
14 Lynbrook 'A' 2:11.21 4
15 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 2:11.79 4
16 Island Trees 'A' 2:12.01 2
17 Floral Park 'A' 2:12.37 3
18 VS South 'A' 2:12.68 4
19 Seaford 'A' 2:20.91 4
-- Wantagh 'A' DQ 2 Out of lane
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1100 Lauren Bower 11 Clarke 44.19 2
2 2512 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 44.43 1
3 2915 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 44.59 1
4 2966 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 45.30 2
5 2411 Rachel Wesley 11 Oyster Bay 45.63 1
6 1451 Amanda Ulzheimer 10 Frank Carey 45.64 1
7 3067 Shannon Warburton 10 Wantagh 46.90 7
8 2960 Emily Martino 10 VS North 47.18 2
9 3031 Jazmyn Duartes 11 Wantagh 47.34 3
10 2236 Caitie Cunningham 11 Mineola 47.52 1
11 2516 Imani Hughes 12 Roosevelt 47.55 4
12 3141 Morgan Hanel 11 Wheatley 47.57 3
13 3048 Jennifer O'Connel 9 Wantagh 47.78 7
14 2938 Nanami Ellis 11 VS North 47.79 8
15 1866 Alexis Tillman 10 Jfk Bellmore 47.83 3
16 2971 Kristen Ray 12 VS North 47.86 7
17 2648 Haley McDonald 10 South Side 48.00 2
18 2524 Ashonti Merrit 10 Roosevelt 48.24 9
19 2513 Sandrea Devonish 12 Roosevelt 48.46 7
20 2519 Raven Jones 11 Roosevelt 48.51 5
21 1126 Alexandra Rodrigue 10 Clarke 48.52 2
22 1891 Roisin O'Neill 9 Locust Valle 49.43 3
23 3029 Hannah Cullen 11 Wantagh 49.50 4
24 3137 Krista Chen 10 Wheatley 50.16 4
25 2626 Sophia Grillo 11 South Side 50.37 3
26 3028 Carly Cullen 11 Wantagh 50.56 5
27 1558 Jackie O'Hare 12 Garden City 50.97 3
28 3140 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 51.50 5
29 1892 Siobhan O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 51.64 4
30 1778 Angela Brocco 11 Island Trees 52.09 5
31 1820 Emily Mueller 12 Jericho 52.39 5
32 1783 Melissa Deringer 10 Island Trees 52.58 6
33 1978 Aleeyah Gibson 9 Lynbrook 52.64 6
34 2644 Elena Matarazzo 11 South Side 52.65 4
35 1899 Aija Zamurs 10 Locust Valle 52.75 5
36 3159 Mackenzie Kreit 10 Lynbrook 53.10 6
37 1116 melissa Karbian 10 Clarke 53.11 4
38 1867 Sydney Wieistein 10 Jfk Bellmore 53.19 5
39 2391 Rosalie Coschignan 9 Oyster Bay 53.43 6
40 1795 Tatiana Zuluaga 10 Island Trees 54.60 6
41 2240 Tina Gomes 12 Mineola 54.73 5
42 2400 Shannon Kelly 12 Oyster Bay 54.82 6
43 1985 Ciara Mooney 10 Lynbrook 54.85 6
44 2244 Alessia Maldonado 12 Mineola 55.45 5
Event 15 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1508 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 1:41.80 1
2 3039 Megan Gordon 9 Wantagh 1:44.09 1
3 1863 Madison McGlone 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:46.31 1
4 1382 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 1:47.86 2
5 1452 Katie Veron 12 Frank Carey 1:48.57 2
6 3056 Marissa Polack 11 Wantagh 1:49.17 1
7 2389 Linda Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 1:50.28 3
8 2952 Kimberly Jelich 11 VS North 1:51.11 2
9 3014 Amanda Adia 9 Wantagh 1:51.32 2
10 1575 Grace Blinkoff 10 Glen Cove 1:51.88 8
11 1507 Catherine Sullivan 11 Friends Acad 1:52.10 1
12 2392 Emma Devereaux 11 Oyster Bay 1:52.78 3
13 1804 Erica Forrest 10 Jericho 1:52.95 5
14 1170 Shannon Logan 10 Cold Spring 1:53.24 4
15 1649 Victoria Hsiao 12 Great Neck S 1:53.33 5
16 1567 Kelly Tierney 12 Garden City 1:53.64 3
17 1110 Kerri Goldfuss 9 Clarke 1:54.81 4
18 1388 Jennifer Seuling 11 Floral Park 1:54.99 6
19 1182 Shannon O'Neill 11 Cold Spring 1:55.76 4
20 1514 Michelle Campoli 12 Garden City 1:55.85 2
21 1419 Maria Gargiulo 11 Frank Carey 1:56.55 9
22 3070 Christina Weir 9 Wantagh 1:56.90 7
22 2972 Elizabeth Rossi 11 VS North 1:56.90 3
24 1975 Ariana Fixon-Owoo 9 Lynbrook 1:57.27 7
25 2564 Megan Eiseman 12 Seaford 1:57.78 5
26 2248 Caroline Mueller 12 Mineola 1:58.07 6
27 1666 Amanda Shen 9 Great Neck S 1:58.37 9
28 1178 Kirsten Morgan 11 Cold Spring 1:58.70 10
29 1121 Bailey McNamara 9 Clarke 1:59.20 4
30 2235 Marissa Cotroneo 12 Mineola 1:59.25 7
31 1654 Min Hee Lee 12 Great Neck S 1:59.69 8
32 2658 Meredith Nothel 11 South Side 1:59.70 6
33 1659 Julia Marks 12 Great Neck S 2:00.21 5
34 1669 Alexa Thorne 11 Great Neck S 2:00.56 5
35 1108 Megan Fitzpatrick 10 Clarke 2:01.18 5
36 2402 Grace McNamara 11 Oyster Bay 2:01.40 6
37 2656 Katie Negroni 10 South Side 2:02.08 6
38 2626 Sophia Grillo 11 South Side 2:03.12 8
39 2616 Talia Cutrone 9 South Side 2:03.14 6
40 1657 Emma Lu 10 Great Neck S 2:03.32 9
41 1123 Nicole Randazzo 12 Clarke 2:03.47 9
42 1560 Katie Roscoe 11 Garden City 2:03.56 4
43 1798 Marissa Blaine 10 Jericho 2:03.69 11
44 3152 Cathryn Taffet 11 Great Neck S 2:03.88 7
45 1974 Jillian Digiorgio 9 Lynbrook 2:04.27 7
46 1386 Emma Schlechter 10 Floral Park 2:04.48 6
47 1137 Jane Blumin 11 Cold Spring 2:04.99 10
48 1184 Henny Schlaeger 12 Cold Spring 2:05.27 3
Event 17 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2949 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 5-00.00
2 1988 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 4-10.00
3 3144 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley J4-10.00
4 2250 Jenna Pareti 11 Mineola 4-08.00
5 1670 Carmen Tong 10 Great Neck S J4-08.00
6 1857 Danielle Hansen 12 Jfk Bellmore 4-06.00
6 1831 Alanna Sieb 12 Jericho 4-06.00
8 2243 Brianna Lopes 9 Mineola 4-04.00
8 2945 Esmeralda Gomez 10 VS North 4-04.00
10 3035 Emily Fenter 11 Wantagh 4-02.00
10 3025 Nicole Charkowick 11 Wantagh 4-02.00
Event 18 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1792 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 16-07.50
2 2966 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 16-05.00
3 2949 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 15-04.50
4 1649 Victoria Hsiao 12 Great Neck S 14-11.50
5 3145 Maura Koszalka 11 Wheatley 14-07.00
6 1103 Kirstin Cox 9 Clarke 14-05.00
6 2915 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 14-05.00
8 1646 Ji Ann Greenberg 11 Great Neck S 14-03.50
9 1100 Lauren Bower 11 Clarke 14-02.50
10 2549 Raquel Shadan 9 Roslyn 14-01.50
11 2055 Kehinde Ajayi 11 Malverne 14-00.50
11 2408 Josephine Pinnock 11 Oyster Bay 14-00.50
13 2967 Miracle Onuoha 9 VS North 13-10.50
14 3137 Krista Chen 10 Wheatley 13-09.50
15 1419 Maria Gargiulo 11 Frank Carey 13-07.00
16 3035 Emily Fenter 11 Wantagh 13-05.00
17 1667 Katherine Taffet 11 Great Neck S 13-04.00
18 1724 Collette Davies 9 Hewlett 12-11.00
19 2941 Gianna Filippi 9 VS North 12-09.50
19 2653 Courtney Miller 12 South Side 12-09.50
21 1134 Dylan Beder 10 Cold Spring 12-09.00
22 2447 Sabrina Trovato 11 Plainedge 12-08.50
23 1165 Emma Katovitz 12 Cold Spring 12-06.00
24 1805 Tara Gallagher 10 Jericho 12-05.50
25 2978 Brianna Williams 8 VS North 12-05.00
26 2655 Aurora Namnum 11 South Side 12-03.50
27 1739 Elyssa Maloney 11 Hewlett 12-03.00
28 3059 Lauren Schroeder 11 Wantagh 12-01.50
28 1434 Mikayla Morfesi 11 Frank Carey 12-01.50
30 1985 Ciara Mooney 10 Lynbrook 12-01.00
30 1806 Brittany Goldstein 11 Jericho 12-01.00
32 1326 Abigail Gaston 9 Farmingdale 12-00.00
Event 21 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1398 Kelsey Barnes 12 Frank Carey 29-11.25
2 3055 Samantha Perez 12 Wantagh 28-04.75
3 3040 Shayna Held 11 Wantagh 27-06.75
4 1148 Alexandra D'Angelo 12 Cold Spring 27-03.00
5 1102 Sarah Cornell 10 Clarke 26-05.00
6 1516 Melissa Conelli 10 Garden City 25-00.50
7 2573 Kara Murphy 12 Seaford 24-11.00
8 1496 Javana Clark 11 Friends Acad 24-01.50
9 1991 Izzy Sarlo 10 Lynbrook 24-01.25
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1669 Alexa Thorne 11 Great Neck S 6-00.00