1Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.78
2Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.79
3Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho6.94
4Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore6.97
5Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing7.10
6Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun7.26
1Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.86
2Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.88
3Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho6.99
4Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing7.02
5Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.06
6Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun7.09
7Benjamin MoyYr 12 · Port Washing7.10
8Brian CaldereroYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.12
9Taylor CastelloYr 11 · Wantagh7.17
9Alex WongYr 10 · East Meadow7.17
11Geoffrey CanadaYr 11 · VS Central7.18
12Javier NovoaYr 11 · Frank Carey7.23
13Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central7.24
14Brian MarckesanoYr 12 · South Side7.27
15Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central7.30
15Kent OrtegaYr 12 · Port Washing7.30
15Corey DenderYr 12 · Plainview7.30
18Jonathon AlterYr 11 · Wantagh7.31
19Kevin MatthewsYr 12 · Long Beach7.33
20Seth JohnsonYr 11 · VS Central7.36
20Elijah ParksYr 12 · Long Beach7.36
22Alex BossYr 11 · South Side7.45
23Ben OzurYr 12 · Plainview7.47
24Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.51
24Logan WeitzYr 11 · Long Beach7.51
26Joey CarmodyYr 9 · Herricks7.55
27Josh DockweilerYr 10 · MacArthur7.56
28Ryan ConnollyYr 10 · Mepham7.58
29Jacanya RobinsonYr 12 · East Meadow7.59
29Evan RentonYr 12 · Mepham7.59
31Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central7.64
32Chris GrauYr 10 · Herricks7.66
32Brandon ParkYr 10 · Plainview7.66
34Gregory MatzelleYr 10 · Frank Carey7.72
35Aarij ZubairYr 9 · East Meadow7.73
36Teddy StockertYr 11 · Mepham7.76
37Kevin CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur7.77
38Michael DeBelloYr 12 · Jericho7.79
39Tyler WakitsevitsYr 9 · South Side7.80
40Tim CardaceYr 12 · Mepham7.83
41Jacob TorresYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.86
42Thomas CummingsYr 9 · MacArthur7.88
43Nelson WuYr 9 · Herricks7.92
44Thomas LeggettYr 12 · Garden City7.94
45Anthony RanieriYr 9 · South Side7.95
46Akarash NatangYr 12 · Jericho8.03
47Dylan LeVanYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.11
48Corey RothYr 11 · VS Central8.36
1Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh37.41
2Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun38.10
3Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow38.35
4Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow39.01
5Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore39.15
6Kevin MatthewsYr 12 · Long Beach39.18
7Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing39.45
8Jonathon AlterYr 11 · Wantagh39.55
9James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing40.04
10Javier NovoaYr 11 · Frank Carey40.06
11Aidan FinnertyYr 10 · Port Washing40.16
12Geoffrey CanadaYr 11 · VS Central40.25
13Kasim JafriYr 11 · Mepham40.35
14Christian EspositoYr 11 · Port Washing40.98
15Josh DockweilerYr 10 · MacArthur41.42
16Jacanya RobinsonYr 12 · East Meadow41.50
17Alex BossYr 11 · South Side41.53
18Elijah ParksYr 12 · Long Beach41.55
19Ryan ConnollyYr 10 · Mepham41.79
20Scott PowersYr 9 · Long Beach41.96
21Matthew SorientoYr 11 · Mepham41.98
22Vasu JoshiYr 11 · Wantagh42.21
23Hayden QuigleyYr 11 · Port Washing42.43
24Evan RentonYr 12 · Mepham42.47
25James BarrettYr 11 · MacArthur42.92
26Ian RoseYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore42.98
27Matthew ScaliaYr 12 · Plainview43.24
28Troy BensonYr 9 · Plainview43.57
29Charlie StrameraYr 11 · Mepham43.87
30Sam BreiterYr 12 · Plainview44.63
31Seth JohnsonYr 11 · VS Central45.05
32Jacob TorresYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore45.71
33Anthony RanieriYr 9 · South Side45.84
34Corey RothYr 11 · VS Central48.00
1Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:28.77
2Brian CaldereroYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:30.33
3Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur1:32.28
4Christian SalasYr 12 · VS Central1:32.40
5Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow1:32.47
6Brian MarckesanoYr 12 · South Side1:32.54
7Felipe CustudioYr 11 · VS Central1:33.19
8Anthony BouchardYr 12 · Wantagh1:33.35
9Taylor CastelloYr 11 · Wantagh1:33.44
10Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central1:34.60
11Andrew BloniarzYr 12 · Wantagh1:34.76
12Kent OrtegaYr 12 · Port Washing1:34.82
13Chris MountanosYr 10 · Wantagh1:35.13
14Eric GershoffYr 12 · East Meadow1:35.31
15Kevin CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur1:35.39
16Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun1:35.45
17Peter VoYr 11 · East Meadow1:35.72
18Elijah MaduroYr 10 · Calhoun1:36.21
19Joseph PuciloskiYr 11 · East Meadow1:36.26
20Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh1:36.70
21Will TenerielloYr 10 · East Meadow1:36.75
22Michael CollinsYr 12 · Wantagh1:36.76
23Taro KatayamaYr 11 · Port Washing1:37.24
24Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun1:37.56
25Brent KavalerYr 11 · Wantagh1:37.77
26Will DugganYr 12 · South Side1:38.61
27Jack AlboherYr 11 · Mepham1:38.93
28William Lemus Jr.Yr 12 · Mepham1:40.08
29Joseph GiammaruscoYr 12 · MacArthur1:40.09
30Terry ChoyYr 11 · Jericho1:44.54
31Alekos MesiourisYr 10 · Long Beach1:46.92
1Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow4:31.22
2Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun4:40.47
3Charlie SkidmoreYr 11 · Mepham4:40.73
4Steven ForteYr 12 · Mepham4:44.11
5Andrew BloniarzYr 12 · Wantagh4:44.97
6Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh4:45.07
7Billy NolanYr 11 · Mepham4:45.86
8Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun4:46.21
9John MahonYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4:46.64
10Kieran McCarthyYr 11 · South Side4:47.10
11Alexander BoydYr 12 · Calhoun4:47.57
12Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho4:48.41
13John WeedYr 11 · VS Central4:49.45
14Anthony BouchardYr 12 · Wantagh4:50.23
15Chris PerilloYr 10 · Mepham4:50.83
16Elia PlataniasYr 10 · Calhoun4:51.00
17Taro KatayamaYr 11 · Port Washing4:52.03
18Michael CollinsYr 12 · Wantagh4:53.96
19Brent KavalerYr 11 · Wantagh4:54.66
20Jordan MentzelYr 12 · Calhoun4:55.46
21Elijah MaduroYr 10 · Calhoun4:56.40
22Peter KirgisYr 10 · Port Washing4:56.42
23Will DugganYr 12 · South Side4:56.98
24Brandon EagleYr 11 · East Meadow4:57.26
25Matt McgovernYr 11 · Long Beach4:59.32
26Mike MeyersYr 10 · Mepham4:59.36
27Chris DelgadoYr 11 · East Meadow4:59.75
28Kevin WallaceYr 10 · MacArthur5:02.81
29Matt DolanYr 10 · MacArthur5:04.94
30Sam BreiterYr 12 · Plainview5:08.14
31Ryan CliffordYr 11 · MacArthur5:11.89
32Daniel GilburneYr 11 · Plainview5:12.18
33Rob BarraccaYr 12 · East Meadow5:12.27
34Spencer GoodyYr 9 · Port Washing5:16.14
35Forest ButenskyYr 12 · South Side5:18.22
36Asa EasterYr 9 · Long Beach5:19.14
37Dan SteenYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore5:21.00
38Stefan AppelYr 9 · Port Washing5:22.72
39Max BazilYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore5:22.83
40Adel ElkoshYr 12 · Herricks5:34.81
41Albert HslungYr 12 · Jericho5:49.32
1Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.82
2Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho8.83
3Peter VoYr 11 · East Meadow8.86
4Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central9.46
5Michael ColonnaYr 11 · Port Washing9.48
6Brendan GetzlerYr 11 · Mepham9.76
7Vasu JoshiYr 11 · Wantagh9.95
8Kenny BalagtasYr 11 · Mepham10.11
9Nicholas NazarioYr 10 · Calhoun10.62
10Michael HartcornYr 9 · East Meadow10.63
11Ben KrochmalYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore10.68
12Brian KishinevskyYr 10 · Calhoun10.69
13Paul McDermottYr 12 · Wantagh10.88
14Brandon PrashadYr 12 · South Side11.22
15Erik SimonYr 11 · Plainview11.31
16Joseph BuschingYr 10 · South Side11.35
17Michael LangisYr 10 · Frank Carey11.40
18Jeffrey GoldsteinYr 10 · Plainview11.54
19Connor SternYr 9 · Wantagh12.79
1Tommy HolzmacherYr 12 · Calhoun6-00.00
2Benjamin MoyYr 12 · Port Washing5-08.00
3Yuji ChoiYr 12 · Port Washing5-04.00
6Brian VuYr 10 · MacArthur5-02.00
1Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow10-06.00
2Anthony MaglianoYr 12 · MacArthur9-06.00
3James BarrettYr 11 · MacArthur9-00.00
4Thomas CroninYr 11 · Calhoun8-06.00
5Alex DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur8-00.00
1James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing18-09.75
2Christian TorresYr 11 · East Meadow18-03.00
3Yuji ChoiYr 12 · Port Washing18-01.75
4Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central17-11.50
5Tommy HolzmacherYr 12 · Calhoun17-10.50
6Tarique SmithYr 9 · VS Central17-08.00
1Alex WongYr 10 · East Meadow39-06.50
2Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central38-11.75
3Yuji ChoiYr 12 · Port Washing38-04.00
4James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing37-11.25
5Michael WalshYr 12 · East Meadow37-04.50
6Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow37-03.50
7Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho37-00.00
8Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central36-09.75
9Christian TorresYr 11 · East Meadow36-09.50
10Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho36-07.75
11Nicholas BradicaYr 11 · Frank Carey36-02.50
12Kwanyong ParkYr 12 · Port Washing36-02.00
13Spencer HsuYr 11 · Jericho35-09.00
14Brandon ChenYr 10 · Great Neck S35-05.50
15Brian VuYr 10 · MacArthur35-03.75
16Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur35-01.00
1Tariq ColeYr 12 · Long Beach44-10.00
2Kevin CarboyYr 11 · MacArthur43-06.25
3Daniel JeongYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore39-07.50
4Joseph DeSantisYr 11 · MacArthur38-10.00
5Sam LugoYr 11 · MacArthur38-04.00
6Rio LeeYr 11 · Jericho36-00.25
7Ryan ScottYr 12 · Garden City35-08.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/2/2014 to 1/9/2014
Conference 2 & 3
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.78
2 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.79
3 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 6.94
4 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 6.97
5 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 7.10
6 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 7.26
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.86 1
2 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.88 2
3 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 6.99 2
4 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 7.02 1
5 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.06 3
6 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 7.09 3
7 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washing 7.10 2
8 Brian Calderero 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.12 2
9 Taylor Castello 11 Wantagh 7.17 4
9 Alex Wong 10 East Meadow 7.17 7
11 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central 7.18 4
12 Javier Novoa 11 Frank Carey 7.23 3
13 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 7.24 1
14 Brian Marckesano 12 South Side 7.27 3
15 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central 7.30 5
15 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washing 7.30 8
15 Corey Dender 12 Plainview 7.30 2
18 Jonathon Alter 11 Wantagh 7.31 5
19 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach 7.33 1
20 Seth Johnson 11 VS Central 7.36 8
20 Elijah Parks 12 Long Beach 7.36 5
22 Alex Boss 11 South Side 7.45 2
23 Ben Ozur 12 Plainview 7.47 1
24 Ian Rose 10 Jfk Bellmore 7.51 8
24 Logan Weitz 11 Long Beach 7.51 5
26 Joey Carmody 9 Herricks 7.55 7
27 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur 7.56 4
28 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham 7.58 5
29 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow 7.59 3
29 Evan Renton 12 Mepham 7.59 6
31 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central 7.64 7
32 Chris Grau 10 Herricks 7.66 7
32 Brandon Park 10 Plainview 7.66 6
34 Gregory Matzelle 10 Frank Carey 7.72 4
35 Aarij Zubair 9 East Meadow 7.73 4
36 Teddy Stockert 11 Mepham 7.76 4
37 Kevin Clifford 11 MacArthur 7.77 1
38 Michael DeBello 12 Jericho 7.79 6
39 Tyler Wakitsevits 9 South Side 7.80 3
40 Tim Cardace 12 Mepham 7.83 8
41 Jacob Torres 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.86 6
42 Thomas Cummings 9 MacArthur 7.88 5
43 Nelson Wu 9 Herricks 7.92 7
44 Thomas Leggett 12 Garden City 7.94 6
45 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side 7.95 7
46 Akarash Natang 12 Jericho 8.03 6
47 Dylan LeVan 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.11 8
48 Corey Roth 11 VS Central 8.36 8
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 37.41 1
2 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 38.10 1
3 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 38.35 1
4 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 39.01 2
5 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 39.15 2
6 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach 39.18 2
7 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 39.45 2
8 Jonathon Alter 11 Wantagh 39.55 2
9 James Burns 12 Port Washing 40.04 1
10 Javier Novoa 11 Frank Carey 40.06 3
11 Aidan Finnerty 10 Port Washing 40.16 4
12 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central 40.25 3
13 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham 40.35 3
14 Christian Esposito 11 Port Washing 40.98 7
15 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur 41.42 4
16 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow 41.50 1
17 Alex Boss 11 South Side 41.53 3
18 Elijah Parks 12 Long Beach 41.55 6
19 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham 41.79 7
20 Scott Powers 9 Long Beach 41.96 6
21 Matthew Soriento 11 Mepham 41.98 7
22 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh 42.21 4
23 Hayden Quigley 11 Port Washing 42.43 7
24 Evan Renton 12 Mepham 42.47 5
25 James Barrett 11 MacArthur 42.92 5
26 Ian Rose 10 Jfk Bellmore 42.98 6
27 Matthew Scalia 12 Plainview 43.24 5
28 Troy Benson 9 Plainview 43.57 5
29 Charlie Stramera 11 Mepham 43.87 3
30 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview 44.63 6
31 Seth Johnson 11 VS Central 45.05 4
32 Jacob Torres 12 Jfk Bellmore 45.71 5
33 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side 45.84 6
34 Corey Roth 11 VS Central 48.00 4
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 1:28.77 1
2 Brian Calderero 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:30.33 1
3 Dylan Zangrillo 12 MacArthur 1:32.28 2
4 Christian Salas 12 VS Central 1:32.40 5
5 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 1:32.47 1
6 Brian Marckesano 12 South Side 1:32.54 1
7 Felipe Custudio 11 VS Central 1:33.19 2
8 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh 1:33.35 1
9 Taylor Castello 11 Wantagh 1:33.44 5
10 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central 1:34.60 2
11 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh 1:34.76 9
12 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washing 1:34.82 3
13 Chris Mountanos 10 Wantagh 1:35.13 2
14 Eric Gershoff 12 East Meadow 1:35.31 3
15 Kevin Clifford 11 MacArthur 1:35.39 3
16 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun 1:35.45 5
17 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow 1:35.72 5
18 Elijah Maduro 10 Calhoun 1:36.21 5
19 Joseph Puciloski 11 East Meadow 1:36.26 3
20 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh 1:36.70 9
21 Will Teneriello 10 East Meadow 1:36.75 9
22 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh 1:36.76 5
23 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washing 1:37.24 8
24 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 1:37.56 5
25 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh 1:37.77 2
26 Will Duggan 12 South Side 1:38.61 3
27 Jack Alboher 11 Mepham 1:38.93 4
28 William Lemus Jr. 12 Mepham 1:40.08 4
29 Joseph Giammarusco 12 MacArthur 1:40.09 4
30 Terry Choy 11 Jericho 1:44.54 4
31 Alekos Mesiouris 10 Long Beach 1:46.92 4
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 4:31.22 1
2 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 4:40.47 1
3 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham 4:40.73 1
4 Steven Forte 12 Mepham 4:44.11 1
5 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh 4:44.97 1
6 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh 4:45.07 1
7 Billy Nolan 11 Mepham 4:45.86 1
8 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun 4:46.21 1
9 John Mahon 12 Jfk Bellmore 4:46.64 1
10 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side 4:47.10 1
11 Alexander Boyd 12 Calhoun 4:47.57 1
12 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho 4:48.41 1
13 John Weed 11 VS Central 4:49.45 1
14 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh 4:50.23 3
15 Chris Perillo 10 Mepham 4:50.83 3
16 Elia Platanias 10 Calhoun 4:51.00 3
17 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washing 4:52.03 1
18 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh 4:53.96 1
19 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh 4:54.66 3
20 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun 4:55.46 3
21 Elijah Maduro 10 Calhoun 4:56.40 3
22 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washing 4:56.42 2
23 Will Duggan 12 South Side 4:56.98 2
24 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow 4:57.26 3
25 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach 4:59.32 2
26 Mike Meyers 10 Mepham 4:59.36 3
27 Chris Delgado 11 East Meadow 4:59.75 3
28 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur 5:02.81 2
29 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur 5:04.94 2
30 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview 5:08.14 2
31 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur 5:11.89 2
32 Daniel Gilburne 11 Plainview 5:12.18 2
33 Rob Barracca 12 East Meadow 5:12.27 2
34 Spencer Goody 9 Port Washing 5:16.14 2
35 Forest Butensky 12 South Side 5:18.22 2
36 Asa Easter 9 Long Beach 5:19.14 2
37 Dan Steen 10 Jfk Bellmore 5:21.00 2
38 Stefan Appel 9 Port Washing 5:22.72 2
39 Max Bazil 9 Jfk Bellmore 5:22.83 2
40 Adel Elkosh 12 Herricks 5:34.81 2
41 Albert Hslung 12 Jericho 5:49.32 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 8.82 1
2 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 8.83 2
3 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow 8.86 1
4 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 9.46 1
5 Michael Colonna 11 Port Washing 9.48 4
6 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham 9.76 1
7 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh 9.95 2
8 Kenny Balagtas 11 Mepham 10.11 1
9 Nicholas Nazario 10 Calhoun 10.62 2
10 Michael Hartcorn 9 East Meadow 10.63 2
11 Ben Krochmal 9 Jfk Bellmore 10.68 2
12 Brian Kishinevsky 10 Calhoun 10.69 2
13 Paul McDermott 12 Wantagh 10.88 3
14 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side 11.22 1
15 Erik Simon 11 Plainview 11.31 3
16 Joseph Busching 10 South Side 11.35 3
17 Michael Langis 10 Frank Carey 11.40 4
18 Jeffrey Goldstein 10 Plainview 11.54 3
19 Connor Stern 9 Wantagh 12.79 4
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tommy Holzmacher 12 Calhoun 6-00.00
2 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washing 5-08.00
3 Yuji Choi 12 Port Washing 5-04.00
4 Marc Arboleda 10 MacArthur J5-04.00
5 Guyshard Bastienlo 10 Calhoun J5-04.00
6 Brian Vu 10 MacArthur 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 10-06.00
2 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur 9-06.00
3 James Barrett 11 MacArthur 9-00.00
4 Thomas Cronin 11 Calhoun 8-06.00
5 Alex Dempsey 10 MacArthur 8-00.00
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Burns 12 Port Washing 18-09.75
2 Christian Torres 11 East Meadow 18-03.00
3 Yuji Choi 12 Port Washing 18-01.75
4 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central 17-11.50
5 Tommy Holzmacher 12 Calhoun 17-10.50
6 Tarique Smith 9 VS Central 17-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Wong 10 East Meadow 39-06.50
2 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 38-11.75
3 Yuji Choi 12 Port Washing 38-04.00
4 James Burns 12 Port Washing 37-11.25
5 Michael Walsh 12 East Meadow 37-04.50
6 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 37-03.50
7 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 37-00.00
8 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central 36-09.75
9 Christian Torres 11 East Meadow 36-09.50
10 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 36-07.75
11 Nicholas Bradica 11 Frank Carey 36-02.50
12 Kwanyong Park 12 Port Washing 36-02.00
13 Spencer Hsu 11 Jericho 35-09.00
14 Brandon Chen 10 Great Neck S 35-05.50
15 Brian Vu 10 MacArthur 35-03.75
16 Dylan Zangrillo 12 MacArthur 35-01.00
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tariq Cole 12 Long Beach 44-10.00
2 Kevin Carboy 11 MacArthur 43-06.25
3 Daniel Jeong 12 Jfk Bellmore 39-07.50
4 Joseph DeSantis 11 MacArthur 38-10.00
5 Sam Lugo 11 MacArthur 38-04.00
6 Rio Lee 11 Jericho 36-00.25
7 Ryan Scott 12 Garden City 35-08.00