1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2013–14
  4. Section VIII Crossover Meet D

2014 Section VIII Crossover Meet D – Boys Results · Conference 4 5 1.7.14

Winter Track · 2013–14 Boys 97 performances

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1Scott PourshalchiYr 11 · Roslyn4:35.18
2Peter WilkYr 11 · VS North4:37.61
3Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge4:44.57
4Michael GordonYr 11 · VS South4:46.58
5Jake CatalanoYr 10 · VS North4:48.07
6Phil InguantaYr 11 · VS North4:49.28
7Thomas FruhaufYr 11 · Manhasset4:49.57
8Daniel BostromYr 12 · Floral Park4:52.97
9Peter DayreYr 11 · North Shore4:56.83
10Dylan PicartYr 12 · Sewanhaka4:59.87
11Aaron GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett5:00.83
12Dylan WelchYr 9 · North Shore5:01.84
13Russell SilvaYr 11 · Manhasset5:01.89
14Pat LeahyYr 11 · Lynbrook5:04.75
15Todd WarshawskyYr 9 · Roslyn5:04.98
16Zach MilackYr 12 · Island Trees5:07.97
17Benjamin WatsonYr 10 · Great Neck N5:15.48
18Matthew WeinsteinYr 9 · Great Neck N5:16.10
19Ariel KadouriYr 12 · Great Neck N5:16.20
20Blake WoodsYr 11 · Glen Cove5:16.34
21Adam SuYr 11 · Floral Park5:17.15
22Thomas CondronYr 11 · New Hyde Par5:17.17
23Reshawn HeadenYr 10 · Roosevelt5:17.46
24Aaron CzikYr 10 · Roslyn5:17.67
25Brandon DiazYr 10 · Island Trees5:17.78
26Yossi LevyYr 10 · Hewlett5:17.79
27Gabriel ArguetaYr 12 · Glen Cove5:18.75
28Nicholas KonzelmanYr 11 · Floral Park5:19.74
29Brendan KellyYr 10 · Lynbrook5:22.07
30Nicholas PuglianoYr 10 · Plainedge5:23.16
31Tommy DailyYr 10 · New Hyde Par5:23.21
32Jordan RaimondiYr 10 · Hewlett5:23.58
33John TerraccianoYr 10 · Plainedge5:26.75
34Andrew DouglasYr 10 · North Shore5:29.41
35John StampfliYr 10 · New Hyde Par5:35.21
36Griffin KearneyYr 9 · Lynbrook5:40.81
37Mike MessinaYr 9 · Island Trees6:22.84

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.84
2Denzel BarnesYr 11 · Roosevelt6.91
3enrique mcfarlaneYr 12 · West Hempste6.96
4Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn6.98
4Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett6.98
6bruce gibbsYr 12 · West Hempste7.00
7Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees7.01
8Dan ReiskinYr 12 · Lawrence7.05
9Corey BullYr 9 · Roosevelt7.10
9Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.10
11Shamari KirkpatrickYr 11 · Roosevelt7.11
12Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence7.12
13Ryan PhanordYr 12 · Hewlett7.13
14Jesse DiMeglioYr 11 · VS North7.15
15Dan SpringsteenYr 11 · Lynbrook7.19
15Michael MurrayYr 12 · VS South7.19
17Calvin BartholomewYr 11 · VS South7.22
18TJ MagnoYr 11 · VS North7.23
19Matthew TomazicYr 12 · Great Neck N7.25
20Siaori StewartYr 12 · Division Ave7.26
21Matt JorgensenYr 10 · Island Trees7.29
22Jackson KrushYr 11 · Roslyn7.31
23Zachary ShavolianYr 11 · Great Neck N7.32
24Jonathon TonicoYr 11 · VS North7.34
25Shane KnipeYr 11 · Lynbrook7.37
26Ori RanYr 10 · Great Neck N7.39
27Alex LaurensYr 10 · North Shore7.45
28Paul GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.46
29Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset7.47
29Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.47
31Brenton MightyYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.51
32Joe DarcyYr 12 · Island Trees7.59
32Kevin CribbinYr 11 · Lynbrook7.59
34Shane DefreitasYr 10 · VS South7.60
35abdul kyatenYr 12 · West Hempste7.61
36Joseph CarabottYr 11 · Plainedge7.62
36Josh RodriguezYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.62
38Mahim RahmanYr 11 · Roslyn7.66
39Jihoon HeoYr 11 · Division Ave7.68
40Raymond SalazarYr 11 · Glen Cove7.73
41Christian RiccobonoYr 10 · Plainedge7.74
42Dane CohenYr 10 · North Shore7.76
43Greg WalshYr 11 · Bethpage7.77
44jack GoettlemanYr 11 · North Shore7.78
45Alizander LizasoYr 10 · Glen Cove7.81
46Philson CaballasYr 10 · Floral Park7.85
47Dante CastilloYr 10 · Glen Cove7.97
48Brendan ButlerYr 11 · Floral Park8.00
49Matthew TorpeYr 12 · Manhasset8.01
50Matthew RabinalYr 10 · Glen Cove8.22
51Christopher GuevarraYr 11 · Glen Cove8.26
52Aditya SridharYr 12 · Plainedge8.37
53Victor MorfessisYr 9 · Floral Park8.41
54Jesse AlvaradoYr 11 · Glen Cove9.30

Boys 55 Meter Dash Final

1enrique mcfarlaneYr 12 · West Hempste6.85
2Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.87
3Denzel BarnesYr 11 · Roosevelt6.90
4Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett6.97
5Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn7.06

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final

1Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.51
2Alex BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett8.81
3Jomar PascalYr 12 · VS North9.00
4Derrick SittYr 10 · Lynbrook9.32
5Tevine JohnsonYr 11 · Lawrence9.49
6Shahzeel FarooqiYr 11 · VS North9.56
7Anthony ZeeYr 12 · Lynbrook9.74
8Matt LibbeyYr 10 · Lawrence9.90
9Danny DmuchowskiYr 11 · Island Trees9.92
10Nicholas FurciYr 10 · Roslyn9.93
10Anish MohileYr 10 · Lynbrook9.93
12Femi FagbemiYr 12 · VS North10.34
13Samuel PetersYr 11 · Sewanhaka10.39
14Marc LevineYr 10 · Lynbrook10.55
15Adam ChinYr 9 · Roslyn10.59
16Micjael CaldwellYr 11 · North Shore10.60
17Dylan FeliuYr 10 · VS North10.73
18Edwin ArguetaYr 12 · Sewanhaka10.76
19Mike DeeganYr 10 · Lynbrook11.01
20Zach MilackYr 12 · Island Trees11.26
21George RinconYr 9 · Island Trees11.31
22William PinsentYr 9 · Island Trees12.67
23Matias WeilmannYr 10 · Sewanhaka14.71

Boys 300 Meter Dash

1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka37.40
2Dan ReiskinYr 12 · Lawrence37.88
3Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees38.17
4Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn38.86
5Shamari KirkpatrickYr 11 · Roosevelt39.13
6Corey BullYr 9 · Roosevelt39.20
7Tevine JohnsonYr 11 · Lawrence39.43
8Matt JorgensenYr 10 · Island Trees39.57
9Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North39.67
10Jackson KrushYr 11 · Roslyn39.71
11Calvin BartholomewYr 11 · VS South40.11
12Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka40.17
13Jesse DiMeglioYr 11 · VS North40.31
14Michael MurrayYr 12 · VS South40.33
15Alex LaurensYr 10 · North Shore40.41
16Raymond YungYr 11 · Roslyn41.10
17Fritznel PierreYr 12 · VS North41.17
18Joseph CarabottYr 11 · Plainedge41.20
19AudriqueJean - Louis41.32
20Gabriel ArguetaYr 12 · Glen Cove41.44
21Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset41.53
22Siaori StewartYr 12 · Division Ave41.58
23Danny DmuchowskiYr 11 · Island Trees41.63
24Freemon NigelYr 10 · Roosevelt41.90
25Dane CohenYr 10 · North Shore42.02
26Josh RodriguezYr 11 · New Hyde Par42.03
27Chris BattagliaYr 10 · Manhasset42.64
28Christian RiccobonoYr 10 · Plainedge42.91
29Philson CaballasYr 10 · Floral Park43.31
30Mahim RahmanYr 11 · Roslyn43.44
31John TerraccianoYr 10 · Plainedge43.65
32Jihoon HeoYr 11 · Division Ave43.88
33Brandon DiazYr 10 · Island Trees45.75

Boys 600 Meter Run

1Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook1:24.71
2Eugene LeaseYr 11 · Island Trees1:27.84
3Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset1:28.24
4Brandon GreenYr 12 · VS South1:28.59
5Nahjeem LoweYr 12 · Roosevelt1:30.60
6Griffin KreitYr 12 · Lynbrook1:31.87
7TJ MagnoYr 11 · VS North1:32.53
8Carter PatersonYr 11 · Manhasset1:32.66
9Joshua StevensonYr 11 · Roosevelt1:32.67
10Sahil AnandYr 11 · Roslyn1:32.78
11Michael GordonYr 11 · VS South1:33.77
12Sean BentleyYr 9 · Manhasset1:33.80
13Dylan PicartYr 12 · Sewanhaka1:34.02
14Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett1:34.75
15Alex SingerYr 9 · Roslyn1:34.85
16Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset1:35.01
17Christopher ThaiYr 11 · Division Ave1:35.33
18Phil InguantaYr 11 · VS North1:35.45
19Aaron GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett1:35.50
20Tom KemmetYr 11 · New Hyde Par1:36.12
21Thomas ElbertYr 10 · VS North1:36.30
22Randy Saint-VilYr 12 · VS North1:36.65
23Billy LithenYr 10 · Lynbrook1:37.46
24Elliot RudgayzerYr 10 · Hewlett1:37.97

Boys High Jump

1Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett6-00.00
3Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North5-10.00
4Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par5-06.00
6Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence5-04.00
7Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North5-02.00
7Matthew BuhseYr 10 · Island Trees5-02.00
9Stephen CheryYr 11 · Floral Park5-00.00
9Mike DeeganYr 10 · Lynbrook5-00.00
9Ori RanYr 10 · Great Neck N5-00.00

Boys Triple Jump

1Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees43-00.00
2Stephan Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North41-00.25
3Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett40-10.25
4Neil KingYr 12 · Roosevelt39-09.25
5Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset39-07.50
6Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave39-06.25
7Josiyah GreenYr 12 · Lawrence39-05.50
8Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett38-11.00
9Jarred TimesYr 10 · VS North36-04.00
10Carter PatersonYr 11 · Manhasset36-03.75
11Jon BadstuebnerYr 12 · Plainedge36-01.00
12jalen furlineYr 11 · West Hempste36-00.00
13Paul PapendrewYr 12 · Lynbrook35-03.75
14Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North35-00.25

Boys Shot Put Final

1Joseph StancoYr 12 · Island Trees43-10.50
2Antonio CordelloYr 12 · Hewlett41-00.50
3Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett38-01.50
4Nicholas LaRoccaYr 10 · Island Trees37-09.00
5Alex MassedosYr 12 · Hewlett36-03.75
6Alex BurnsYr 12 · Lynbrook36-01.00
7Roby AltineVS North36-00.75
8Spencer CraigYr 10 · VS North35-07.25

Boys Pole Vault

1Alex BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett12-06.00
2Felipe InostrozaYr 12 · Lawrence9-00.00

Boys Long Jump

1Stephan Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North18-08.00
2Neil KingYr 12 · Roosevelt18-04.00
3Paul PapendrewYr 12 · Lynbrook18-01.75
                  Section VIII   Crossover Meet  D - 1/7/2014                  
                               Conference  4 & 5                               
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Pourshalchi         11 Roslyn                          4:35.18   1 
  2 Peter Wilk                11 VS North                        4:37.61   1 
  3 Justin Sommer             12 Plainedge                       4:44.57   1 
  4 Michael Gordon            11 VS South                        4:46.58   1 
  5 Jake Catalano             10 VS North                        4:48.07   1 
  6 Phil Inguanta             11 VS North                        4:49.28   1 
  7 Thomas Fruhauf            11 Manhasset                       4:49.57   1 
  8 Daniel Bostrom            12 Floral Park                     4:52.97   1 
  9 Peter Dayre               11 North Shore                     4:56.83   1 
 10 Dylan Picart              12 Sewanhaka                       4:59.87   1 
 11 Aaron Gladstein           12 Hewlett                         5:00.83   1 
 12 Dylan Welch                9 North Shore                     5:01.84   1 
 13 Russell Silva             11 Manhasset                       5:01.89   1 
 14 Pat Leahy                 11 Lynbrook                        5:04.75   1 
 15 Todd Warshawsky            9 Roslyn                          5:04.98   2 
 16 Zach Milack               12 Island Trees                    5:07.97   1 
 17 Benjamin Watson           10 Great Neck N                    5:15.48   2 
 18 Matthew Weinstein          9 Great Neck N                    5:16.10   2 
 19 Ariel Kadouri             12 Great Neck N                    5:16.20   1 
 20 Blake Woods               11 Glen Cove                       5:16.34   2 
 21 Adam Su                   11 Floral Park                     5:17.15   2 
 22 Thomas Condron            11 New Hyde Par                    5:17.17   2 
 23 Reshawn Headen            10 Roosevelt                       5:17.46   2 
 24 Aaron Czik                10 Roslyn                          5:17.67   2 
 25 Brandon Diaz              10 Island Trees                    5:17.78   1 
 26 Yossi Levy                10 Hewlett                         5:17.79   2 
 27 Gabriel Argueta           12 Glen Cove                       5:18.75   2 
 28 Nicholas Konzelman        11 Floral Park                     5:19.74   2 
 29 Brendan Kelly             10 Lynbrook                        5:22.07   2 
 30 Nicholas Pugliano         10 Plainedge                       5:23.16   2 
 31 Tommy Daily               10 New Hyde Par                    5:23.21   2 
 32 Jordan Raimondi           10 Hewlett                         5:23.58   2 
 33 John Terracciano          10 Plainedge                       5:26.75   2 
 34 Andrew Douglas            10 North Shore                     5:29.41   2 
 35 John Stampfli             10 New Hyde Par                    5:35.21   2 
 36 Griffin Kearney            9 Lynbrook                        5:40.81   2 
 37 Mike Messina               9 Island Trees                    6:22.84   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Smith              12 Sewanhaka                          6.84   3 
  2 Denzel Barnes             11 Roosevelt                          6.91   2 
  3 enrique mcfarlane         12 West Hempste                       6.96   1 
  4 Robert Louis              12 Roslyn                             6.98   3 
  4 Joe Tansey                12 Hewlett                            6.98   2 
  6 bruce gibbs               12 West Hempste                       7.00   3 
  7 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees                       7.01   2 
  8 Dan Reiskin               12 Lawrence                           7.05   3 
  9 Corey Bull                 9 Roosevelt                          7.10   5 
  9 Jermaine Gordon           12 Sewanhaka                          7.10   2 
 11 Shamari Kirkpatrick       11 Roosevelt                          7.11   1 
 12 Daveed Smith              11 Lawrence                           7.12   1 
 13 Ryan Phanord              12 Hewlett                            7.13   4 
 14 Jesse DiMeglio            11 VS North                           7.15   1 
 15 Dan Springsteen           11 Lynbrook                           7.19   6 
 15 Michael Murray            12 VS South                           7.19   2 
 17 Calvin Bartholomew        11 VS South                           7.22   3 
 18 TJ Magno                  11 VS North                           7.23   3 
 19 Matthew Tomazic           12 Great Neck N                       7.25   1 
 20 Siaori Stewart            12 Division Ave                       7.26   5 
 21 Matt Jorgensen            10 Island Trees                       7.29   1 
 22 Jackson Krush             11 Roslyn                             7.31   7 
 23 Zachary Shavolian         11 Great Neck N                       7.32   4 
 24 Jonathon Tonico           11 VS North                           7.34   4 
 25 Shane Knipe               11 Lynbrook                           7.37   5 
 26 Ori Ran                   10 Great Neck N                       7.39   4 
 27 Alex Laurens              10 North Shore                        7.45   5 
 28 Paul Grivas               12 New Hyde Par                       7.46   5 
 29 Kyle Cherry               10 Manhasset                          7.47   5 
 29 Steve Sumba               12 New Hyde Par                       7.47   6 
 31 Brenton Mighty            11 Sewanhaka                          7.51   4 
 32 Joe Darcy                 12 Island Trees                       7.59   9 
 32 Kevin Cribbin             11 Lynbrook                           7.59   7 
 34 Shane Defreitas           10 VS South                           7.60   7 
 35 abdul kyaten              12 West Hempste                       7.61   2 
 36 Joseph Carabott           11 Plainedge                          7.62   7 
 36 Josh Rodriguez            11 New Hyde Par                       7.62   9 
 38 Mahim Rahman              11 Roslyn                             7.66   7 
 39 Jihoon Heo                11 Division Ave                       7.68   8 
 40 Raymond Salazar           11 Glen Cove                          7.73   4 
 41 Christian Riccobono       10 Plainedge                          7.74   8 
 42 Dane Cohen                10 North Shore                        7.76   8 
 43 Greg Walsh                11 Bethpage                           7.77   6 
 44 jack Goettleman           11 North Shore                        7.78   6 
 45 Alizander Lizaso          10 Glen Cove                          7.81   6 
 46 Philson Caballas          10 Floral Park                        7.85   6 
 47 Dante Castillo            10 Glen Cove                          7.97   9 
 48 Brendan Butler            11 Floral Park                        8.00   8 
 49 Matthew Torpe             12 Manhasset                          8.01   8 
 50 Matthew Rabinal           10 Glen Cove                          8.22   9 
 51 Christopher Guevarra      11 Glen Cove                          8.26   7 
 52 Aditya Sridhar            12 Plainedge                          8.37   9 
 53 Victor Morfessis           9 Floral Park                        8.41   9 
 54 Jesse Alvarado            11 Glen Cove                          9.30   8 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 enrique mcfarlane         12 West Hempste                       6.85  
  2 Elijah Smith              12 Sewanhaka                          6.87  
  3 Denzel Barnes             11 Roosevelt                          6.90  
  4 Joe Tansey                12 Hewlett                            6.97  
  5 Robert Louis              12 Roslyn                             7.06  
 
Event 31  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Paige              11 VS North                           8.51   1 
  2 Alex Bellucia             12 Hewlett                            8.81   1 
  3 Jomar Pascal              12 VS North                           9.00   1 
  4 Derrick Sitt              10 Lynbrook                           9.32   1 
  5 Tevine Johnson            11 Lawrence                           9.49   3 
  6 Shahzeel Farooqi          11 VS North                           9.56   1 
  7 Anthony Zee               12 Lynbrook                           9.74   1 
  8 Matt Libbey               10 Lawrence                           9.90   3 
  9 Danny Dmuchowski          11 Island Trees                       9.92   3 
 10 Nicholas Furci            10 Roslyn                             9.93   2 
 10 Anish Mohile              10 Lynbrook                           9.93   3 
 12 Femi Fagbemi              12 VS North                          10.34   2 
 13 Samuel Peters             11 Sewanhaka                         10.39   3 
 14 Marc Levine               10 Lynbrook                          10.55   2 
 15 Adam Chin                  9 Roslyn                            10.59   4 
 16 Micjael Caldwell          11 North Shore                       10.60   4 
 17 Dylan Feliu               10 VS North                          10.73   2 
 18 Edwin Argueta             12 Sewanhaka                         10.76   2 
 19 Mike Deegan               10 Lynbrook                          11.01   2 
 20 Zach Milack               12 Island Trees                      11.26   4 
 21 George Rincon              9 Island Trees                      11.31   4 
 22 William Pinsent            9 Island Trees                      12.67   4 
 23 Matias Weilmann           10 Sewanhaka                         14.71   3 
 -- Michael Pak               10 New Hyde Par                         FS   4 
 
Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Smith              12 Sewanhaka                         37.40   1 
  2 Dan Reiskin               12 Lawrence                          37.88   1 
  3 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees                      38.17   1 
  4 Robert Louis              12 Roslyn                            38.86   2 
  5 Shamari Kirkpatrick       11 Roosevelt                         39.13   1 
  6 Corey Bull                 9 Roosevelt                         39.20   4 
  7 Tevine Johnson            11 Lawrence                          39.43   3 
  8 Matt Jorgensen            10 Island Trees                      39.57   1 
  9 Isaiah Paige              11 VS North                          39.67   2 
 10 Jackson Krush             11 Roslyn                            39.71   5 
 11 Calvin Bartholomew        11 VS South                          40.11   4 
 12 Jermaine Gordon           12 Sewanhaka                         40.17   2 
 13 Jesse DiMeglio            11 VS North                          40.31   2 
 14 Michael Murray            12 VS South                          40.33   3 
 15 Alex Laurens              10 North Shore                       40.41   3 
 16 Raymond Yung              11 Roslyn                            41.10   9 
 17 Fritznel Pierre           12 VS North                          41.17   5 
 18 Joseph Carabott           11 Plainedge                         41.20   4 
 19 Audrique Jean - Louis     12 Sewanhaka                         41.32   2 
 20 Gabriel Argueta           12 Glen Cove                         41.44   4 
 21 Kyle Cherry               10 Manhasset                         41.53   3 
 22 Siaori Stewart            12 Division Ave                      41.58   4 
 23 Danny Dmuchowski          11 Island Trees                      41.63   7 
 24 Freemon Nigel             10 Roosevelt                         41.90   8 
 25 Dane Cohen                10 North Shore                       42.02   6 
 26 Josh Rodriguez            11 New Hyde Par                      42.03   5 
 27 Chris Battaglia           10 Manhasset                         42.64   5 
 28 Christian Riccobono       10 Plainedge                         42.91   6 
 29 Philson Caballas          10 Floral Park                       43.31   3 
 30 Mahim Rahman              11 Roslyn                            43.44   6 
 31 John Terracciano          10 Plainedge                         43.65   6 
 32 Jihoon Heo                11 Division Ave                      43.88   5 
 33 Brandon Diaz              10 Island Trees                      45.75   6 
 
Event 37  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Luke Germanakos           11 Lynbrook                        1:24.71   1 
  2 Eugene Lease              11 Island Trees                    1:27.84   1 
  3 Bradley Spilka            12 Manhasset                       1:28.24   1 
  4 Brandon Green             12 VS South                        1:28.59   2 
  5 Nahjeem Lowe              12 Roosevelt                       1:30.60   4 
  6 Griffin Kreit             12 Lynbrook                        1:31.87   1 
  7 TJ Magno                  11 VS North                        1:32.53   2 
  8 Carter Paterson           11 Manhasset                       1:32.66   2 
  9 Joshua Stevenson          11 Roosevelt                       1:32.67   3 
 10 Sahil Anand               11 Roslyn                          1:32.78   3 
 11 Michael Gordon            11 VS South                        1:33.77   2 
 12 Sean Bentley               9 Manhasset                       1:33.80   7 
 13 Dylan Picart              12 Sewanhaka                       1:34.02   4 
 14 Joe Tansey                12 Hewlett                         1:34.75   3 
 15 Alex Singer                9 Roslyn                          1:34.85   4 
 16 Taquan Thomas             12 Manhasset                       1:35.01   4 
 17 Christopher Thai          11 Division Ave                    1:35.33   1 
 18 Phil Inguanta             11 VS North                        1:35.45   7 
 19 Aaron Gladstein           12 Hewlett                         1:35.50   2 
 20 Tom Kemmet                11 New Hyde Par                    1:36.12   5 
 21 Thomas Elbert             10 VS North                        1:36.30   3 
 22 Randy Saint-Vil           12 VS North                        1:36.65   3 
 23 Billy Lithen              10 Lynbrook                        1:37.46   4 
 24 Elliot Rudgayzer          10 Hewlett                         1:37.97  10 
 
Event 39  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bellucia         12 Hewlett                         6-00.00  
  2 Bjorn Bjornson            12 Division Ave                   J6-00.00  
  3 Zavier Jean-Charles       11 VS North                        5-10.00  
  4 Steve Sumba               12 New Hyde Par                    5-06.00  
  5 Martin Weissman           12 Manhasset                      J5-06.00  
  6 Daveed Smith              11 Lawrence                        5-04.00  
  7 Isaiah Paige              11 VS North                        5-02.00  
  7 Matthew Buhse             10 Island Trees                    5-02.00  
  9 Stephen Chery             11 Floral Park                     5-00.00  
  9 Mike Deegan               10 Lynbrook                        5-00.00  
  9 Ori Ran                   10 Great Neck N                    5-00.00  
 
Event 41  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Zabala             12 Island Trees                   43-00.00  
  2 Stephan Jean-Charles      11 VS North                       41-00.25  
  3 Nicholas Bellucia         12 Hewlett                        40-10.25  
  4 Neil King                 12 Roosevelt                      39-09.25  
  5 Taquan Thomas             12 Manhasset                      39-07.50  
  6 Bjorn Bjornson            12 Division Ave                   39-06.25  
  7 Josiyah Green             12 Lawrence                       39-05.50  
  8 Kevin Martinez            12 Hewlett                        38-11.00  
  9 Jarred Times              10 VS North                       36-04.00  
 10 Carter Paterson           11 Manhasset                      36-03.75  
 11 Jon Badstuebner           12 Plainedge                      36-01.00  
 12 jalen furline             11 West Hempste                   36-00.00  
 13 Paul Papendrew            12 Lynbrook                       35-03.75  
 14 Zavier Jean-Charles       11 VS North                       35-00.25  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Stanco             12 Island Trees                   43-10.50  
  2 Antonio Cordello          12 Hewlett                        41-00.50  
  3 Kevin Martinez            12 Hewlett                        38-01.50  
  4 Nicholas LaRocca          10 Island Trees                   37-09.00  
  5 Alex Massedos             12 Hewlett                        36-03.75  
  6 Alex Burns                12 Lynbrook                       36-01.00  
  7 Roby Altine                  VS North                       36-00.75  
  8 Spencer Craig             10 VS North                       35-07.25  
 
Event 45  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Bellucia             12 Hewlett                        12-06.00  
  2 Felipe Inostroza          12 Lawrence                        9-00.00  
 
Event 72  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephan Jean-Charles      11 VS North                       18-08.00  
  2 Neil King                 12 Roosevelt                      18-04.00  
  3 Paul Papendrew            12 Lynbrook                       18-01.75