Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Tiana SofiaYr 11 · Massapequa8:24.30
2Tara MandelYr 9 · Farmingdale9:01.20
3Caile CoughlanYr 10 · Massapequa9:01.89
4Lindsay FoxenYr 12 · Cold Spring9:34.12
5Rebecca SobelYr 11 · Syosset9:50.52
6Yasmin MarcusYr 11 · Uniondale9:51.06
7Kelly HeinsYr 11 · Cold Spring9:57.50
8Rachel PuglieseYr 9 · Farmingdale10:01.15
9Amy WetzelYr 11 · Mineola10:19.96
10Gabrielle FitzgeraldYr 11 · Friends Acad10:20.50
11Jaileeesa CasimirYr 9 · Uniondale10:32.51
12Lexi RingleYr 10 · Massapequa10:33.81
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Isabelle HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring4:56.83
2Daniela LoCastroYr 10 · Cold Spring5:02.62
3Kara McKennaYr 12 · Massapequa5:11.05
4Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad5:12.70
5Catherine SullivanYr 11 · Friends Acad5:18.13
6Taylor RettigYr 10 · Massapequa5:21.00
7Chelsea HrochYr 12 · Farmingdale5:26.92
8Linda CameronYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:27.17
9Marissa CotroneoYr 12 · Mineola5:28.09
10Stephanie SeedorfYr 11 · Massapequa5:31.11
11Samantha GiordanoYr 12 · Farmingdale5:37.39
12Caroline MuellerYr 12 · Mineola5:37.80
13Maya HensonYr 11 · Freeport5:39.01
14Allie AirdYr 10 · Massapequa5:39.10
15Erin McWilliamsYr 10 · Massapequa5:41.39
16oneila dentonYr 12 · Hempstead5:44.19
17Brianna PereiraYr 9 · Clarke5:44.93
18Devin McQullianYr 11 · Massapequa5:46.27
19Maggie ReidYr 11 · Locust Valle5:47.48
20Brittany DowlingYr 12 · Oceanside5:48.22
21Megan EisemanYr 12 · Seaford5:50.81
22Kerri GoldfussYr 9 · Clarke5:52.95
23Cassandra VargasYr 10 · Farmingdale5:55.06
24Olivia O'NeillYr 12 · Massapequa5:56.79
25Caroline LongoYr 9 · Oceanside5:57.31
26Sofia MastrobertiYr 11 · Cold Spring5:58.12
27Noel O'SullivanYr 11 · Massapequa5:58.26
28Bailey McNamaraYr 9 · Clarke5:59.67
29Carly HowardYr 12 · Mal East Rock6:02.95
30Marissa KaraszYr 10 · Mineola6:14.59
31Sarah LastigYr 10 · Cold Spring6:20.38
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Aleisha JeffersYr 12 · Uniondale7.59
2Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad7.72
3Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.75
4Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport7.84
4Brianna FalconeYr 12 · Massapequa7.84
6Cameryn MillerYr 10 · Freeport7.88
7Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.94
7Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.94
9Kayla McLeanYr 12 · Hicksville7.95
10Natalie JohnsonYr 10 · Uniondale8.00
11DeAsia GreerYr 10 · Freeport8.02
12Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead8.03
13Shekinah PettwayYr 12 · Friends Acad8.04
14Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad8.05
15Ivana SmithYr 11 · Farmingdale8.11
15Niasia HardingYr 10 · Hempstead8.11
17Madeline AndersonYr 11 · Clarke8.12
18Maria HenryYr 11 · Farmingdale8.13
19Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke8.14
20Raychael GoldsteinYr 11 · Oceanside8.15
21Alexia InsingaYr 10 · Cold Spring8.17
21Michelle YuYr 9 · Oyster Bay8.17
23Emma JusterYr 12 · Syosset8.20
24Kaela BrownYr 10 · Freeport8.23
25Josselyn GueveraYr 11 · Hicksville8.26
26Emma SchaitYr 12 · Seaford8.27
27Sloane HughesYr 10 · Friends Acad8.30
28Alexandra RodriguezYr 10 · Clarke8.31
28Leslie EppsYr 10 · Syosset8.31
30Courtney MooreYr 11 · Mal East Rock8.41
31Meliani MontgomeryYr 11 · Mal East Rock8.42
32Gianna MissanoYr 10 · Cold Spring8.45
33Winnie JosephYr 12 · Uniondale8.51
34Amanda ReyesYr 10 · Clarke8.52
35Nicole RussellYr 11 · Clarke8.55
36Darby DalyYr 12 · Locust Valle8.57
37Catie FlemingYr 9 · Farmingdale8.58
38Sophia ModicaYr 10 · Massapequa8.59
39Emma DevereauxYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.61
40Malisa GandevaniYr 10 · Cold Spring8.63
41Chinessa JudgeYr 10 · Freeport8.68
42Aretha LeeYr 10 · Massapequa8.70
43Maya HensonYr 11 · Freeport8.95
44Jamie MurcottYr 11 · Locust Valle9.03
45Late Registration29.08
46Courtney SauerYr 9 · Seaford9.36
47Kimmie SabioYr 11 · Locust Valle9.37
48Late Registration19.92
Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
1Aleisha JeffersYr 12 · Uniondale7.50
2Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.72
3Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad7.74
4Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport7.75
5Brianna FalconeYr 12 · Massapequa7.88
6Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.04
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Crystal GreenYr 11 · Uniondale8.60
2Guilise GondrYr 12 · Baldwin9.05
3Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale9.13
4Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale10.07
5Michelle SavinoYr 12 · Seaford10.11
6Gina Marie OspedaleYr 10 · Farmingdale10.13
7Abby TrotterYr 11 · Clarke10.23
8Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley10.27
9Katie KellerYr 11 · Wheatley10.31
9Ashley SouffrantYr 12 · Uniondale10.31
11Victoria HochuliYr 11 · Oceanside10.32
12Melissa DavisYr 10 · Uniondale10.64
13Kelly SouthYr 11 · Massapequa10.67
14Danielle RodierYr 12 · Massapequa10.72
15Gracie EisemanYr 10 · Seaford10.79
16Kelsey HadsallYr 10 · Massapequa10.84
17Claudia ModicaYr 12 · Massapequa10.96
18Monique GreerYr 10 · Freeport11.20
19Caroline BleckYr 9 · Farmingdale11.25
20Nicole HofmannYr 12 · Farmingdale11.26
21Deborah GabbayYr 11 · Mineola11.31
22Caitlin RussellYr 9 · Clarke11.33
23Taylor YarmieYr 9 · Seaford11.57
24Brianna LopesYr 9 · Mineola11.64
25Rosalie CoschignanoYr 9 · Oyster Bay11.67
26Shanice WelcomeYr 10 · Freeport11.72
27Devin McQullianYr 11 · Massapequa12.24
27Noel O'SullivanYr 11 · Massapequa12.24
29Michelle VandeStouweYr 9 · Mineola12.35
30Julianna ChiarelliYr 9 · Seaford12.54
31Brianna SmallsYr 10 · Freeport12.71
32Stephanie SeedorfYr 11 · Massapequa13.83
33Erin McWilliamsYr 10 · Massapequa13.97
Girls 600 Meter Run Final
1Crystal GriersonYr 12 · Baldwin1:43.72
2Alexis JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport1:43.87
3Ashley LyonsYr 10 · Freeport1:44.30
4Chinira LovickYr 12 · Baldwin1:44.58
5Charlotte GondrYr 11 · Baldwin1:46.03
6Lauren GruberYr 10 · Syosset1:46.26
7Chloe FriedmanYr 12 · Friends Acad1:48.18
8Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:48.19
9Morgan HanelYr 11 · Wheatley1:48.39
10Lydia GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad1:48.89
11Cristina MaherYr 9 · Farmingdale1:49.97
12Alexa GoldmanYr 12 · Massapequa1:50.25
13Katie KellerYr 11 · Wheatley1:51.41
14Emma DevereauxYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:53.09
15Samantha GiordanoYr 12 · Farmingdale1:53.68
16Lilly BloombergYr 11 · Syosset1:54.08
17Chelsea HrochYr 12 · Farmingdale1:54.82
18Shannon LoganYr 10 · Cold Spring1:55.19
19Shannon O'NeillYr 11 · Cold Spring1:55.60
20Kelsey HadsallYr 10 · Massapequa1:55.90
21Melinda MalaveYr 10 · Freeport1:56.12
22Caitie CunninghamYr 11 · Mineola1:56.25
23Kerri GoldfussYr 9 · Clarke1:57.81
24Kirsten MorganYr 11 · Cold Spring1:58.19
25Tierney LathamYr 9 · Syosset1:58.54
26Zoe StricoffYr 11 · Syosset1:59.34
27Brianna PereiraYr 9 · Clarke1:59.67
28Emily MonplaisirYr 11 · Uniondale2:01.55
Girls 300 Meter Dash Final
1Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad41.52
2Crystal GreenYr 11 · Uniondale41.83
3Kristina CherringtonYr 10 · Uniondale42.62
4Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport43.96
5Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead43.98
6Aleisha JeffersYr 12 · Uniondale44.23
7Isabelle HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring44.28
8Niasia HardingYr 10 · Hempstead44.96
9Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay45.14
10Lauren BowerYr 11 · Clarke45.29
11Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay45.63
12DeAsia GreerYr 10 · Freeport45.65
13Kayla McLeanYr 12 · Hicksville45.68
14Asia JinksYr 9 · Uniondale46.01
15Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad46.09
16Kay HarrellYr 12 · Massapequa46.23
17Guilise GondrYr 12 · Baldwin46.68
18Sloane HughesYr 10 · Friends Acad46.85
18Samantha StrypeYr 11 · Massapequa46.85
20Melissa DavisYr 10 · Uniondale46.90
21Maria HenryYr 11 · Farmingdale47.08
22Alexia InsingaYr 10 · Cold Spring47.21
23Madeline AndersonYr 11 · Clarke47.24
24Alex BruefachYr 12 · Syosset47.29
25Shekinah PettwayYr 12 · Friends Acad47.43
26Jessica DeTurrisYr 12 · Hicksville47.97
27Alexandra RodriguezYr 10 · Clarke48.07
28Zaria FullerYr 7 · Uniondale48.11
29Alexis CamisaYr 12 · Farmingdale48.17
30Brianna FalconeYr 12 · Massapequa48.25
30Colby GreenYr 8 · Uniondale48.25
32Sophia ModicaYr 10 · Massapequa48.26
33Christiana FosterYr 7 · Baldwin48.27
34Gillian LeeYr 11 · Syosset48.56
35Diana BurkeYr 11 · Massapequa48.62
36Michelle YuYr 9 · Oyster Bay48.71
37Cameryn MillerYr 10 · Freeport48.81
38Emma JusterYr 12 · Syosset49.59
39Roisin O'NeillYr 9 · Locust Valle50.80
Girls High Jump Final
1Jenna ParetiYr 11 · Mineola4-10.00
2Khadia JenkinsYr 10 · Farmingdale4-08.00
3Caleigh RiskoYr 11 · Farmingdale4-06.00
5Emily HatziyianisYr 10 · Massapequa4-04.00
6Kay HarrellYr 12 · Massapequa4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump Final
1Vanessa PepeYr 12 · Farmingdale34-06.75
2Nicole HofmannYr 12 · Farmingdale33-08.00
3Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale33-06.00
4Mia InzirilloYr 10 · Farmingdale31-09.50
5Caleigh RiskoYr 11 · Farmingdale30-03.75
6Kristina CherringtonYr 10 · Uniondale31-11.25
7Makaela SimmonsYr 12 · Farmingdale31-08.25
8Raychael GoldsteinYr 11 · Oceanside31-05.25
9Sam PepeYr 10 · Farmingdale30-11.25
10Jenna ParetiYr 11 · Mineola30-08.00
11Josephine PinnockYr 11 · Oyster Bay30-00.75
12Emily HatziyianisYr 10 · Massapequa29-08.50
13Asia JinksYr 9 · Uniondale29-08.00
14Morgan BarnesYr 11 · Massapequa29-07.50
15Siobhan O'NeillYr 11 · Locust Valle28-10.50
15Gabrielle McLymontYr 11 · Cold Spring28-10.50
15Caitie CunninghamYr 11 · Mineola28-10.50
18Emma KatovitzYr 12 · Cold Spring28-07.75
19Lauren kellerYr 11 · Clarke28-06.75
20Abigail GroteYr 9 · Farmingdale28-05.50
21Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke28-01.50
22Sarah GoldenYr 11 · Wheatley27-11.00
23Maura KoszalkaYr 11 · Wheatley27-04.75
24Kendall CooleenYr 12 · Cold Spring26-10.25
25Krista ChenYr 10 · Wheatley26-07.50
26Nicole CutinellaYr 12 · Wheatley25-07.25
27Abigail GastonYr 9 · Farmingdale25-04.75
Girls Shot Put Final
1Eylan PrestonYr 11 · Freeport34-08.00
2Khadia JenkinsYr 10 · Farmingdale29-10.25
3Morgan BarnesYr 11 · Massapequa29-09.25
4Sophia MistrettaYr 11 · Massapequa29-05.00
4Sarah CornellYr 10 · Clarke29-05.00
6Alexandra D'AngeloYr 12 · Cold Spring29-03.25
7DeJasia CarterYr 11 · Freeport29-02.75
8Lauren WardYr 11 · Uniondale28-07.00
9Javana ClarkYr 11 · Friends Acad27-10.00
10Nerlande AndralYr 11 · Farmingdale27-09.25
11Ximena JordanYr 11 · Oceanside26-11.25
12Olivia SmithwickYr 10 · Massapequa26-10.25
13Asia ClintonYr 11 · Farmingdale26-07.50
14Camille CameauYr 11 · Freeport26-00.00
15Rainelle BolanYr 10 · Farmingdale25-11.75
16Jordyn LandauYr 9 · Oceanside25-09.50
17Caroline AronsonYr 12 · Syosset25-05.50
Girls Pole Vault Final
1Carolan FrisinaYr 12 · Syosset10-00.00
2Danielle RattottiYr 12 · Cold Spring8-06.00
3Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale7-06.00
5Vanessa PepeYr 12 · Farmingdale7-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/9/2014
Conference 1 & 6
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 47 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tiana Sofia 11 Massapequa 8:24.30
2 Tara Mandel 9 Farmingdale 9:01.20
3 Caile Coughlan 10 Massapequa 9:01.89
4 Lindsay Foxen 12 Cold Spring 9:34.12
5 Rebecca Sobel 11 Syosset 9:50.52
6 Yasmin Marcus 11 Uniondale 9:51.06
7 Kelly Heins 11 Cold Spring 9:57.50
8 Rachel Pugliese 9 Farmingdale 10:01.15
9 Amy Wetzel 11 Mineola 10:19.96
10 Gabrielle Fitzgerald 11 Friends Acad 10:20.50
11 Jaileeesa Casimir 9 Uniondale 10:32.51
12 Lexi Ringle 10 Massapequa 10:33.81
-- Carly Palermo 9 Farmingdale DNF
Event 49 Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 4:56.83 1
2 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 5:02.62 1
3 Kara McKenna 12 Massapequa 5:11.05 1
4 Harmony Grodsky 12 Friends Acad 5:12.70 1
5 Catherine Sullivan 11 Friends Acad 5:18.13 1
6 Taylor Rettig 10 Massapequa 5:21.00 1
7 Chelsea Hroch 12 Farmingdale 5:26.92 1
8 Linda Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 5:27.17 1
9 Marissa Cotroneo 12 Mineola 5:28.09 1
10 Stephanie Seedorf 11 Massapequa 5:31.11 1
11 Samantha Giordano 12 Farmingdale 5:37.39 1
12 Caroline Mueller 12 Mineola 5:37.80 1
13 Maya Henson 11 Freeport 5:39.01 2
14 Allie Aird 10 Massapequa 5:39.10 1
15 Erin McWilliams 10 Massapequa 5:41.39 1
16 oneila denton 12 Hempstead 5:44.19 2
17 Brianna Pereira 9 Clarke 5:44.93 2
18 Devin McQullian 11 Massapequa 5:46.27 1
19 Maggie Reid 11 Locust Valle 5:47.48 2
20 Brittany Dowling 12 Oceanside 5:48.22 1
21 Megan Eiseman 12 Seaford 5:50.81 2
22 Kerri Goldfuss 9 Clarke 5:52.95 2
23 Cassandra Vargas 10 Farmingdale 5:55.06 2
24 Olivia O'Neill 12 Massapequa 5:56.79 2
25 Caroline Longo 9 Oceanside 5:57.31 2
26 Sofia Mastroberti 11 Cold Spring 5:58.12 2
27 Noel O'Sullivan 11 Massapequa 5:58.26 2
28 Bailey McNamara 9 Clarke 5:59.67 2
29 Carly Howard 12 Mal East Rock 6:02.95 2
30 Marissa Karasz 10 Mineola 6:14.59 2
31 Sarah Lastig 10 Cold Spring 6:20.38 2
Event 51 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aleisha Jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.59 1
2 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 7.72 1
3 Vanessa Yu 10 Oyster Bay 7.75 3
4 Briana Taylor 12 Freeport 7.84 2
4 Brianna Falcone 12 Massapequa 7.84 3
6 Cameryn Miller 10 Freeport 7.88 3
7 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 7.94 2
7 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 7.94 1
9 Kayla McLean 12 Hicksville 7.95 2
10 Natalie Johnson 10 Uniondale 8.00 3
11 DeAsia Greer 10 Freeport 8.02 1
12 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 8.03 1
13 Shekinah Pettway 12 Friends Acad 8.04 2
14 Katherine Hom 11 Friends Acad 8.05 3
15 Ivana Smith 11 Farmingdale 8.11 5
15 Niasia Harding 10 Hempstead 8.11 7
17 Madeline Anderson 11 Clarke 8.12 4
18 Maria Henry 11 Farmingdale 8.13 5
19 Kirstin Cox 9 Clarke 8.14 4
20 Raychael Goldstein 11 Oceanside 8.15 3
21 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 8.17 4
21 Michelle Yu 9 Oyster Bay 8.17 7
23 Emma Juster 12 Syosset 8.20 2
24 Kaela Brown 10 Freeport 8.23 8
25 Josselyn Guevera 11 Hicksville 8.26 5
26 Emma Schait 12 Seaford 8.27 5
27 Sloane Hughes 10 Friends Acad 8.30 8
28 Alexandra Rodriguez 10 Clarke 8.31 5
28 Leslie Epps 10 Syosset 8.31 4
30 Courtney Moore 11 Mal East Rock 8.41 6
31 Meliani Montgomery 11 Mal East Rock 8.42 6
32 Gianna Missano 10 Cold Spring 8.45 4
33 Winnie Joseph 12 Uniondale 8.51 2
34 Amanda Reyes 10 Clarke 8.52 7
35 Nicole Russell 11 Clarke 8.55 8
36 Darby Daly 12 Locust Valle 8.57 1
37 Catie Fleming 9 Farmingdale 8.58 8
38 Sophia Modica 10 Massapequa 8.59 4
39 Emma Devereaux 11 Oyster Bay 8.61 8
40 Malisa Gandevani 10 Cold Spring 8.63 6
41 Chinessa Judge 10 Freeport 8.68 7
42 Aretha Lee 10 Massapequa 8.70 6
43 Maya Henson 11 Freeport 8.95 8
44 Jamie Murcott 11 Locust Valle 9.03 5
45 Late Registration 2 Team A 9.08 7
46 Courtney Sauer 9 Seaford 9.36 7
47 Kimmie Sabio 11 Locust Valle 9.37 6
48 Late Registration 1 Team A 9.92 6
Event 53 Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aleisha Jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.50
2 Vanessa Yu 10 Oyster Bay 7.72
3 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 7.74
4 Briana Taylor 12 Freeport 7.75
5 Brianna Falcone 12 Massapequa 7.88
6 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 8.04
Event 55 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 8.60 1
2 Guilise Gondr 12 Baldwin 9.05 1
3 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 9.13 1
4 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 10.07 2
5 Michelle Savino 12 Seaford 10.11 2
6 Gina Marie Ospedale 10 Farmingdale 10.13 4
7 Abby Trotter 11 Clarke 10.23 2
8 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 10.27 2
9 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley 10.31 3
9 Ashley Souffrant 12 Uniondale 10.31 1
11 Victoria Hochuli 11 Oceanside 10.32 1
12 Melissa Davis 10 Uniondale 10.64 3
13 Kelly South 11 Massapequa 10.67 3
14 Danielle Rodier 12 Massapequa 10.72 3
15 Gracie Eiseman 10 Seaford 10.79 4
16 Kelsey Hadsall 10 Massapequa 10.84 3
17 Claudia Modica 12 Massapequa 10.96 3
18 Monique Greer 10 Freeport 11.20 5
19 Caroline Bleck 9 Farmingdale 11.25 5
20 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 11.26 2
21 Deborah Gabbay 11 Mineola 11.31 2
22 Caitlin Russell 9 Clarke 11.33 4
23 Taylor Yarmie 9 Seaford 11.57 5
24 Brianna Lopes 9 Mineola 11.64 4
25 Rosalie Coschignano 9 Oyster Bay 11.67 4
26 Shanice Welcome 10 Freeport 11.72 4
27 Devin McQullian 11 Massapequa 12.24 5
27 Noel O'Sullivan 11 Massapequa 12.24 6
29 Michelle VandeStouwe 9 Mineola 12.35 6
30 Julianna Chiarelli 9 Seaford 12.54 5
31 Brianna Smalls 10 Freeport 12.71 5
32 Stephanie Seedorf 11 Massapequa 13.83 6
33 Erin McWilliams 10 Massapequa 13.97 6
-- Jacquelyn Elfie 11 Oceanside DNF 1
Event 57 Girls 600 Meter Run Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Crystal Grierson 12 Baldwin 1:43.72 1
2 Alexis Johnson 12 Freeport 1:43.87 1
3 Ashley Lyons 10 Freeport 1:44.30 1
4 Chinira Lovick 12 Baldwin 1:44.58 1
5 Charlotte Gondr 11 Baldwin 1:46.03 2
6 Lauren Gruber 10 Syosset 1:46.26 1
7 Chloe Friedman 12 Friends Acad 1:48.18 2
8 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 1:48.19 4
9 Morgan Hanel 11 Wheatley 1:48.39 2
10 Lydia Graham 12 Friends Acad 1:48.89 4
11 Cristina Maher 9 Farmingdale 1:49.97 3
12 Alexa Goldman 12 Massapequa 1:50.25 2
13 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley 1:51.41 3
14 Emma Devereaux 11 Oyster Bay 1:53.09 4
15 Samantha Giordano 12 Farmingdale 1:53.68 5
16 Lilly Bloomberg 11 Syosset 1:54.08 3
17 Chelsea Hroch 12 Farmingdale 1:54.82 5
18 Shannon Logan 10 Cold Spring 1:55.19 2
19 Shannon O'Neill 11 Cold Spring 1:55.60 3
20 Kelsey Hadsall 10 Massapequa 1:55.90 4
21 Melinda Malave 10 Freeport 1:56.12 6
22 Caitie Cunningham 11 Mineola 1:56.25 6
23 Kerri Goldfuss 9 Clarke 1:57.81 5
24 Kirsten Morgan 11 Cold Spring 1:58.19 3
25 Tierney Latham 9 Syosset 1:58.54 6
26 Zoe Stricoff 11 Syosset 1:59.34 7
27 Brianna Pereira 9 Clarke 1:59.67 5
28 Emily Monplaisir 11 Uniondale 2:01.55 4
Event 59 Girls 300 Meter Dash Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 41.52 1
2 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 41.83 1
3 Kristina Cherrington 10 Uniondale 42.62 1
4 Briana Taylor 12 Freeport 43.96 1
5 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 43.98 2
6 Aleisha Jeffers 12 Uniondale 44.23 9
7 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 44.28 2
8 Niasia Harding 10 Hempstead 44.96 2
9 Vanessa Yu 10 Oyster Bay 45.14 4
10 Lauren Bower 11 Clarke 45.29 2
11 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 45.63 3
12 DeAsia Greer 10 Freeport 45.65 3
13 Kayla McLean 12 Hicksville 45.68 4
14 Asia Jinks 9 Uniondale 46.01 1
15 Katherine Hom 11 Friends Acad 46.09 2
16 Kay Harrell 12 Massapequa 46.23 3
17 Guilise Gondr 12 Baldwin 46.68 6
18 Sloane Hughes 10 Friends Acad 46.85 5
18 Samantha Strype 11 Massapequa 46.85 3
20 Melissa Davis 10 Uniondale 46.90 10
21 Maria Henry 11 Farmingdale 47.08 3
22 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 47.21 6
23 Madeline Anderson 11 Clarke 47.24 5
24 Alex Bruefach 12 Syosset 47.29 4
25 Shekinah Pettway 12 Friends Acad 47.43 8
26 Jessica DeTurris 12 Hicksville 47.97 6
27 Alexandra Rodriguez 10 Clarke 48.07 5
28 Zaria Fuller 7 Uniondale 48.11 11
29 Alexis Camisa 12 Farmingdale 48.17 10
30 Brianna Falcone 12 Massapequa 48.25 9
30 Colby Green 8 Uniondale 48.25 8
32 Sophia Modica 10 Massapequa 48.26 9
33 Christiana Foster 7 Baldwin 48.27 4
34 Gillian Lee 11 Syosset 48.56 5
35 Diana Burke 11 Massapequa 48.62 5
36 Michelle Yu 9 Oyster Bay 48.71 6
37 Cameryn Miller 10 Freeport 48.81 7
38 Emma Juster 12 Syosset 49.59 4
39 Roisin O'Neill 9 Locust Valle 50.80 6
Event 63 Girls High Jump Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Pareti 11 Mineola 4-10.00
2 Khadia Jenkins 10 Farmingdale 4-08.00
3 Caleigh Risko 11 Farmingdale 4-06.00
4 Makaela Simmons 12 Farmingdale J4-06.00
5 Emily Hatziyianis 10 Massapequa 4-04.00
6 Kay Harrell 12 Massapequa 4-00.00
Event 65 Girls Triple Jump Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vanessa Pepe 12 Farmingdale 34-06.75
2 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 33-08.00
3 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 33-06.00
4 Mia Inzirillo 10 Farmingdale 32-03.50 31-09.50
5 Caleigh Risko 11 Farmingdale J32-03.50 30-03.75
6 Kristina Cherrington 10 Uniondale 31-11.25
7 Makaela Simmons 12 Farmingdale 31-08.25
8 Raychael Goldstein 11 Oceanside 31-05.25
9 Sam Pepe 10 Farmingdale 30-11.25
10 Jenna Pareti 11 Mineola 30-08.00
11 Josephine Pinnock 11 Oyster Bay 30-00.75
12 Emily Hatziyianis 10 Massapequa 29-08.50
13 Asia Jinks 9 Uniondale 29-08.00
14 Morgan Barnes 11 Massapequa 29-07.50
15 Siobhan O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 28-10.50
15 Gabrielle McLymont 11 Cold Spring 28-10.50
15 Caitie Cunningham 11 Mineola 28-10.50
18 Emma Katovitz 12 Cold Spring 28-07.75
19 Lauren keller 11 Clarke 28-06.75
20 Abigail Grote 9 Farmingdale 28-05.50
21 Kirstin Cox 9 Clarke 28-01.50
22 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 27-11.00
23 Maura Koszalka 11 Wheatley 27-04.75
24 Kendall Cooleen 12 Cold Spring 26-10.25
25 Krista Chen 10 Wheatley 26-07.50
26 Nicole Cutinella 12 Wheatley 25-07.25
27 Abigail Gaston 9 Farmingdale 25-04.75
Event 67 Girls Shot Put Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eylan Preston 11 Freeport 34-08.00
2 Khadia Jenkins 10 Farmingdale 29-10.25
3 Morgan Barnes 11 Massapequa 29-09.25
4 Sophia Mistretta 11 Massapequa 29-05.00
4 Sarah Cornell 10 Clarke 29-05.00
6 Alexandra D'Angelo 12 Cold Spring 29-03.25
7 DeJasia Carter 11 Freeport 29-02.75
8 Lauren Ward 11 Uniondale 28-07.00
9 Javana Clark 11 Friends Acad 27-10.00
10 Nerlande Andral 11 Farmingdale 27-09.25
11 Ximena Jordan 11 Oceanside 26-11.25
12 Olivia Smithwick 10 Massapequa 26-10.25
13 Asia Clinton 11 Farmingdale 26-07.50
14 Camille Cameau 11 Freeport 26-00.00
15 Rainelle Bolan 10 Farmingdale 25-11.75
16 Jordyn Landau 9 Oceanside 25-09.50
17 Caroline Aronson 12 Syosset 25-05.50
Event 69 Girls Pole Vault Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carolan Frisina 12 Syosset 10-00.00
2 Danielle Rattotti 12 Cold Spring 8-06.00
3 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 7-06.00
4 Gina Marie Ospedale 10 Farmingdale J7-06.00
5 Vanessa Pepe 12 Farmingdale 7-00.00
6 Alexis Camisa 12 Farmingdale J7-00.00