1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2014–15
  4. Section VIII Crossover Meet B

2014 Section VIII Crossover Meet B – Boys Results

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2014–15 Boys 146 performances

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1Michael GradyYr 12 · East Meadow4:28.56
2Elias PlataniasYr 11 · Calhoun4:38.49
3Peter KirgisYr 11 · Port Washing4:38.76
4Charles SkidmoreYr 12 · Mepham4:41.77
5Scott PourshalchiYr 12 · Roslyn4:42.11
6Matt McgovernYr 12 · Long Beach4:42.41
7Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset4:43.88
8John WeedYr 12 · VS Central4:44.09
8William NolanYr 12 · Mepham4:44.09
10Ryan CliffordYr 12 · MacArthur4:44.48
11Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset4:45.73
12Elijah MaduroYr 11 · Calhoun4:46.26
13Russell SilvaYr 12 · Manhasset4:46.50
14Andrew AdelhardtYr 11 · Port Washing4:48.30
15Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 10 · Port Washing4:48.31
16Ryan CurranYr 11 · Calhoun4:49.58
17Timothy EulerYr 10 · East Meadow4:52.88
18Daniel AmarYr 10 · Great Neck N4:55.10
19Michael DobkowskiYr 11 · Calhoun4:55.51
20Matt DolanYr 11 · MacArthur4:55.55
21Matthew WeinsteinYr 10 · Great Neck N4:55.72
22Todd WarshawskyYr 10 · Roslyn4:56.30
23Kyle WrynnYr 11 · East Meadow4:57.49
24Jack AlboherYr 12 · Mepham4:58.80
25Michael AthyYr 12 · Calhoun4:59.20
26John GandolfoYr 12 · Calhoun5:00.42
27Benjamin WatsonYr 11 · Great Neck N5:00.87
28Nicholas HarrisYr 9 · Manhasset5:01.45
29Ryan ThorpeYr 9 · Manhasset5:02.77
30Kevin WallaceYr 11 · MacArthur5:04.41
31Nick StankesYr 12 · East Meadow5:05.87
32David SametYr 11 · MacArthur5:05.93
33Ben LevyYr 11 · East Meadow5:06.40
34Justin BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset5:07.39
35Ziyad AbotalebYr 12 · Division Ave5:13.92
36Dan BlancoYr 10 · East Meadow5:14.93
37Spencer HsuYr 12 · Jericho5:15.82

Boys 1000 Meter Run

1Carter PatersonYr 12 · Manhasset2:49.03
2Nico TsoumpariotisYr 9 · Herricks2:51.00
3Joseph LevineYr 10 · Port Washing2:52.27
4Matthew KramerYr 11 · Port Washing2:52.91
5Sahil AnandYr 12 · Roslyn2:53.50
6Elliot RudgayzerYr 11 · Hewlett2:55.25
7Mike MeyersYr 11 · Mepham2:56.16
8Asa EusterYr 10 · Long Beach2:56.58
9Jordan HurtYr 10 · Port Washing2:57.92
10Nicholas PuglianoYr 11 · Plainedge2:59.24
11Rory OwensYr 10 · Port Washing2:59.51
12Kevin CliffordYr 12 · MacArthur2:59.79
13Matt ErmanYr 10 · East Meadow3:01.81
14Chris DelgadoYr 12 · East Meadow3:02.89
15Jason MejiaYr 11 · Port Washing3:03.40
16Kanji KatayamaYr 10 · Port Washing3:03.42
17Liam Hageman-ScettYr 12 · Calhoun3:04.17
18Thomas CliffordYr 12 · MacArthur3:04.90
19Alec KruegerYr 10 · Hewlett3:06.41
20Tyrese HaspilYr 10 · VS Central3:06.58
21Ethan MayYr 11 · Port Washing3:07.84
22Carlos CabreraYr 10 · East Meadow3:10.89
23Jeremy ErmanYr 9 · East Meadow3:11.00
24John CorreaYr 10 · East Meadow3:11.16
25Brendan GetzlerYr 12 · Mepham3:11.20
26James DooleyYr 10 · Plainedge3:11.73
27Matthew SearsYr 12 · Manhasset3:13.19
28louis paisYr 10 · Great Neck N3:13.64
29Javier NovoaYr 12 · Frank Carey3:13.67
30Juan SalasYr 11 · MacArthur3:13.84
31Preston CucuzzaYr 10 · Roslyn3:16.70
32Jack KrupaYr 9 · South Side3:17.62
33Joseph QuigleyYr 12 · South Side3:18.70
34Spencer GoodyYr 10 · Port Washing3:19.84
35Chris AndradeYr 11 · Frank Carey3:21.13
36Luke LaSpinaYr 10 · Manhasset3:21.31
37Aaron CotumaccioYr 9 · Port Washing3:22.05
38Joe MacnairYr 9 · South Side3:23.51
39Jared LevineYr 9 · Port Washing3:23.81
40Robert PetrusoYr 12 · Manhasset3:24.54
41Anil BradleyYr 9 · Mepham3:25.96
42Robert EscobarYr 12 · MacArthur3:26.00
43Ryan D'AccordoYr 10 · South Side3:26.27

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Josh LinsterYr 12 · Long Beach6.61
2Tim GibsonYr 11 · East Meadow6.91
3Tom RizzoYr 12 · Hewlett6.97
4Steven SmallsYr 12 · Hewlett7.04
5Felipe CustudioYr 12 · VS Central7.07
6Alex BossYr 12 · South Side7.10
7Paul AnYr 12 · MacArthur7.12
8Jackson KrushYr 11 · Roslyn7.13
9Geoffrey CanadaYr 12 · VS Central7.19
9Claude ParolaYr 10 · VS Central7.19
11Dylon ParzychYr 10 · Mepham7.21
12Kyle CherryYr 11 · Manhasset7.25
13Tasheen MooreYr 10 · South Side7.26
14Zachary ShavolianYr 12 · Great Neck N7.33
15Anthony RanieriYr 10 · South Side7.36
16Tyler SlomanYr 11 · Plainedge7.37
17Ariel GidonYr 12 · Great Neck N7.38
18Joshua DockweilerYr 12 · MacArthur7.39
19Christopher ThaiYr 12 · Division Ave7.40
19Steven SchneiderYr 10 · Manhasset7.40
21Charles RestivoYr 11 · Port Washing7.41
21Teddy StockertYr 12 · Mepham7.41
23Anthony RodriguezYr 10 · East Meadow7.44
24Mahim RahmanYr 12 · Roslyn7.45
25Jake HealyYr 12 · East Meadow7.47
26Joseph BrancifortiYr 11 · MacArthur7.49
27Joe CarabottYr 12 · Plainedge7.51
28Christian RiccobonYr 11 · Plainedge7.52
28Richard OstranderYr 11 · Frank Carey7.52
30Shawn AnandYr 10 · Roslyn7.62
31Al IrizarryYr 11 · Frank Carey7.72
32Ishbir SinghYr 12 · Mepham7.76
33Jeremiah DeliscoYr 9 · Hewlett7.93
34Walter VasquesYr 11 · Division Ave8.04
35Aaron RastegarYr 12 · Great Neck N8.20
36Connor BarrettYr 11 · Manhasset8.37
37Alcides SosaYr 9 · Division Ave8.65

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Josh LinsterYr 12 · Long Beach6.59
2Tom RizzoYr 12 · Hewlett6.99
3Steven SmallsYr 12 · Hewlett7.02
4Felipe CustudioYr 12 · VS Central7.09
5Alex BossYr 12 · South Side7.13
6Paul AnYr 12 · MacArthur7.35

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals

1Cory ParrishYr 12 · VS Central8.38
2Mark NashedYr 12 · Herricks8.69
3Brendan GetzlerYr 12 · Mepham8.87
4Kevin wuYr 10 · Great Neck N9.04
5Peter VoYr 12 · East Meadow9.11
6Raymond SalazarYr 12 · Glen Cove9.29
7Elijah GuzmanYr 12 · VS Central9.49
8Michael ColonnaYr 12 · Port Washing9.50
9Shaheed ValentineYr 11 · Floral Park9.52
10Nick O'MalleyYr 11 · East Meadow9.59
10Jefferey PuriujanaYr 10 · MacArthur9.59
12Nicholas FurciYr 11 · Roslyn9.63
13Adam ChinYr 10 · Roslyn9.70
14Elias ArguetaYr 12 · Glen Cove9.73
15Justin MirvilleYr 11 · VS Central9.76
16Collin JonesYr 11 · VS Central9.81
17Kenny BalagtasYr 12 · Mepham9.84
18Michael HartcornYr 10 · East Meadow9.89
19Nick NazarioYr 11 · Calhoun9.92
20Domenico D'ErasmoYr 10 · Frank Carey9.96
21Kasim JafriYr 12 · Mepham10.15
22Jake YablanskyYr 11 · East Meadow10.27
22Justin MosleyYr 12 · Long Beach10.27
24Justin LIYr 11 · Roslyn10.53
25Joel SaavedraYr 11 · Glen Cove10.65
26Dean PerezYr 11 · Long Beach10.70
27Brian KishinevskyYr 11 · Calhoun10.72
28Nicholas MurrayYr 10 · Roslyn10.89
29Steven LopezYr 9 · Frank Carey10.91
30Joseph BuschingYr 11 · South Side11.22
31Reiner ScherzingerYr 11 · Hewlett11.23
32Nelson GuevaraYr 10 · Division Ave11.28
33William AcerenzaYr 11 · MacArthur11.38
34Kyle ReddyYr 12 · Herricks11.68
35Eric vasquezYr 10 · Great Neck N11.74
36Anthony ChenYr 9 · Herricks14.64

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1VSCentral3:40.67
5EastMeadow3:49.56
6PortWashington3:53.16
7DivisionAvenue3:55.68
10SouthSide3:57.65
13SouthSide3:59.12
15PortWashington4:01.32
17VSCentral4:07.80
18GlenCove4:12.84
21EastMeadow4:16.33
22DivisionAvenue4:20.95
24LongBeach4:23.07
25Great NeckNorth4:30.76
26FrankCarey4:36.89
27GlenCove4:52.64

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1PortWashington8:40.19
4EastMeadow8:49.53
8VSCentral9:16.76
9Great NeckNorth9:42.82
10LongBeach9:49.47
12SouthSide10:06.25

Boys High Jump

1Jason RussoYr 11 · MacArthur5-06.00
2Brian VuYr 11 · MacArthur5-04.00
3Umar SyedYr 10 · East Meadow5-02.00
3Alexander ZsiklaYr 9 · Port Washing5-02.00

Boys Triple Jump

1Daniel VargasYr 10 · MacArthur37-08.75
2Genesis YatesYr 12 · VS Central37-07.50
3Brian VuYr 11 · MacArthur36-11.50
4Jason RussoYr 11 · MacArthur36-05.75
5Nicholas BradicaYr 12 · Frank Carey36-05.00
6Jefferey PuriujanaYr 10 · MacArthur36-00.75
7Nick O'MalleyYr 11 · East Meadow35-11.25
8Jason MejiaYr 11 · Port Washing35-08.75
9Brendon JohnsonYr 12 · VS Central35-00.00

Boys Shot Put

1Matt MasciaYr 11 · East Meadow41-05.75
2John RooneyYr 12 · Mepham39-08.50
3Lucas BroncatoYr 11 · Roslyn38-09.00
4Nadav FrancoYr 12 · Mepham37-02.00
5Sam LugoYr 12 · MacArthur37-01.50
6Chigozie UkanwokeYr 12 · VS Central36-10.00
7Robert AppelYr 12 · Mepham36-03.75
8Mitchell DonofrioYr 12 · South Side36-01.00

Boys Pole Vault

1scott powersYr 10 · Long Beach12-00.00
2Steven FlemingYr 12 · MacArthur11-00.00
3Alex DempseyYr 11 · MacArthur10-00.00
4Thomas CroninYr 12 · Calhoun9-06.00
5Matt DunnYr 12 · Calhoun9-00.00
          Section VIII   Crossover Meet  B - 12/9/2014 to 12/11/2014           
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1482 Michael Grady       12 East Meadow            4:28.56   1 
  2  1308 Elias Platanias     11 Calhoun                4:38.49   1 
  3  2927 Peter Kirgis        11 Port Washing           4:38.76   1 
  4  2575 Charles Skidmore    12 Mepham                 4:41.77   1 
  5  3009 Scott Pourshalchi   12 Roslyn                 4:42.11   2 
  6  2273 Matt Mcgovern       12 Long Beach             4:42.41   2 
  7  2434 Tim Courts          11 Manhasset              4:43.88   1 
  8  3401 John Weed           12 VS Central             4:44.09   2 
  8  2566 William Nolan       12 Mepham                 4:44.09   1 
 10  2350 Ryan Clifford       12 MacArthur              4:44.48   2 
 11  2440 Tommy Fruhauf       12 Manhasset              4:45.73   1 
 12  1300 Elijah Maduro       11 Calhoun                4:46.26   1 
 13  2468 Russell Silva       12 Manhasset              4:46.50   1 
 14  2905 Andrew Adelhardt    11 Port Washing           4:48.30   1 
 15  2942 Aaron Siff-Scherr   10 Port Washing           4:48.31   1 
 16  1265 Ryan Curran         11 Calhoun                4:49.58   1 
 17  1469 Timothy Euler       10 East Meadow            4:52.88   1 
 18  1883 Daniel Amar         10 Great Neck N           4:55.10   2 
 19  1269 Michael Dobkowski   11 Calhoun                4:55.51   1 
 20  2359 Matt Dolan          11 MacArthur              4:55.55   2 
 21  1915 Matthew Weinstein   10 Great Neck N           4:55.72   1 
 22  3019 Todd Warshawsky     10 Roslyn                 4:56.30   2 
 23  1549 Kyle Wrynn          11 East Meadow            4:57.49   2 
 24  2539 Jack Alboher        12 Mepham                 4:58.80   2 
 25  1258 Michael Athy        12 Calhoun                4:59.20   2 
 26  1277 John Gandolfo       12 Calhoun                5:00.42   2 
 27  1913 Benjamin Watson     11 Great Neck N           5:00.87   3 
 28  2445 Nicholas Harris      9 Manhasset              5:01.45   2 
 29  2471 Ryan Thorpe          9 Manhasset              5:02.77   2 
 30  2405 Kevin Wallace       11 MacArthur              5:04.41   2 
 31  1538 Nick Stankes        12 East Meadow            5:05.87   2 
 32  2396 David Samet         11 MacArthur              5:05.93   2 
 33  1499 Ben Levy            11 East Meadow            5:06.40   2 
 34  2427 Justin Blanche      10 Manhasset              5:07.39   2 
 35  1418 Ziyad Abotaleb      12 Division Ave           5:13.92   4 
 36  1447 Dan Blanco          10 East Meadow            5:14.93   3 
 37  2118 Spencer Hsu         12 Jericho                5:15.82   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2457 Carter Paterson     12 Manhasset              2:49.03   1 
  2  2021 Nico Tsoumpariotis   9 Herricks               2:51.00   1 
  3  2931 Joseph Levine       10 Port Washing           2:52.27   1 
  4  2929 Matthew Kramer      11 Port Washing           2:52.91   1 
  5  2976 Sahil Anand         12 Roslyn                 2:53.50   1 
  6  2040 Elliot Rudgayzer    11 Hewlett                2:55.25   1 
  7  2563 Mike Meyers         11 Mepham                 2:56.16   1 
  8  2261 Asa Euster          10 Long Beach             2:56.58   1 
  9  2922 Jordan Hurt         10 Port Washing           2:57.92   1 
 10  2840 Nicholas Pugliano   11 Plainedge              2:59.24   1 
 11  2938 Rory Owens          10 Port Washing           2:59.51   1 
 12  2349 Kevin Clifford      12 MacArthur              2:59.79   2 
 13  1467 Matt Erman          10 East Meadow            3:01.81   2 
 14  1462 Chris Delgado       12 East Meadow            3:02.89   1 
 15  2935 Jason Mejia         11 Port Washing           3:03.40   1 
 16  2924 Kanji Katayama      10 Port Washing           3:03.42   1 
 17  1282 Liam Hageman-Scett  12 Calhoun                3:04.17   2 
 18  2351 Thomas Clifford     12 MacArthur              3:04.90   2 
 19  2034 Alec Krueger        10 Hewlett                3:06.41   1 
 20  3356 Tyrese Haspil       10 VS Central             3:06.58   2 
 21  2933 Ethan May           11 Port Washing           3:07.84   2 
 22  1449 Carlos Cabrera      10 East Meadow            3:10.89   2 
 23  1466 Jeremy Erman         9 East Meadow            3:11.00   2 
 24  1458 John Correa         10 East Meadow            3:11.16   2 
 25  2555 Brendan Getzler     12 Mepham                 3:11.20   2 
 26  2822 James Dooley        10 Plainedge              3:11.73   2 
 27  2467 Matthew Sears       12 Manhasset              3:13.19   2 
 28  1905 louis pais          10 Great Neck N           3:13.64   2 
 29  1753 Javier Novoa        12 Frank Carey            3:13.67   2 
 30  2395 Juan Salas          11 MacArthur              3:13.84   4 
 31  2986 Preston Cucuzza     10 Roslyn                 3:16.70   3 
 32  3111 Jack Krupa           9 South Side             3:17.62   3 
 33  3123 Joseph Quigley      12 South Side             3:18.70   3 
 34  2921 Spencer Goody       10 Port Washing           3:19.84   2 
 35  1722 Chris Andrade       11 Frank Carey            3:21.13   3 
 36  2448 Luke LaSpina        10 Manhasset              3:21.31   2 
 37  2913 Aaron Cotumaccio     9 Port Washing           3:22.05   3 
 38  3116 Joe Macnair          9 South Side             3:23.51   3 
 39  2930 Jared Levine         9 Port Washing           3:23.81   3 
 40  2459 Robert Petruso      12 Manhasset              3:24.54   3 
 41  2544 Anil Bradley         9 Mepham                 3:25.96   2 
 42  2362 Robert Escobar      12 MacArthur              3:26.00   5 
 43  3103 Ryan D'Accordo      10 South Side             3:26.27   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2272 Josh Linster        12 Long Beach                6.61   2 
  2  1478 Tim Gibson          11 East Meadow               6.91   1 
  3  2039 Tom Rizzo           12 Hewlett                   6.97   2 
  4  2042 Steven Smalls       12 Hewlett                   7.04   3 
  5  3344 Felipe Custudio     12 VS Central                7.07   2 
  6  3095 Alex Boss           12 South Side                7.10   3 
  7  2340 Paul An             12 MacArthur                 7.12   3 
  8  2998 Jackson Krush       11 Roslyn                    7.13   3 
  9  3342 Geoffrey Canada     12 VS Central                7.19   1 
  9  3381 Claude Parola       10 VS Central                7.19   3 
 11  2567 Dylon Parzych       10 Mepham                    7.21   4 
 12  2432 Kyle Cherry         11 Manhasset                 7.25   1 
 13  3119 Tasheen Moore       10 South Side                7.26   2 
 14  1911 Zachary Shavolian   12 Great Neck N              7.33   4 
 15  3124 Anthony Ranieri     10 South Side                7.36   1 
 16  2847 Tyler Sloman        11 Plainedge                 7.37   1 
 17  1896 Ariel Gidon         12 Great Neck N              7.38   4 
 18  2358 Joshua Dockweiler   12 MacArthur                 7.39   4 
 19  1435 Christopher Thai    12 Division Ave              7.40   1 
 19  2466 Steven Schneider    10 Manhasset                 7.40   4 
 21  2939 Charles Restivo     11 Port Washing              7.41   5 
 21  2578 Teddy Stockert      12 Mepham                    7.41   4 
 23  1529 Anthony Rodriguez   10 East Meadow               7.44   3 
 24  3011 Mahim Rahman        12 Roslyn                    7.45   5 
 25  1485 Jake Healy          12 East Meadow               7.47   2 
 26  2344 Joseph Branciforti  11 MacArthur                 7.49   2 
 27  2819 Joe Carabott        12 Plainedge                 7.51   6 
 28  2842 Christian Riccobon  11 Plainedge                 7.52   6 
 28  1755 Richard Ostrander   11 Frank Carey               7.52   5 
 30  2977 Shawn Anand         10 Roslyn                    7.62   7 
 31  1736 Al Irizarry         11 Frank Carey               7.72   5 
 32  2574 Ishbir Singh        12 Mepham                    7.76   5 
 33  2032 Jeremiah Delisco     9 Hewlett                   7.93   6 
 34  1437 Walter Vasques      11 Division Ave              8.04   7 
 35  1907 Aaron Rastegar      12 Great Neck N              8.20   5 
 36  2424 Connor Barrett      11 Manhasset                 8.37   6 
 37  1432 Alcides Sosa         9 Division Ave              8.65   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2272 Josh Linster        12 Long Beach                6.59  
  2  2039 Tom Rizzo           12 Hewlett                   6.99  
  3  2042 Steven Smalls       12 Hewlett                   7.02  
  4  3344 Felipe Custudio     12 VS Central                7.09  
  5  3095 Alex Boss           12 South Side                7.13  
  6  2340 Paul An             12 MacArthur                 7.35  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3382 Cory Parrish        12 VS Central                8.38   1 
  2  2012 Mark Nashed         12 Herricks                  8.69   1 
  3  2555 Brendan Getzler     12 Mepham                    8.87   1 
  4  1916 Kevin wu            10 Great Neck N              9.04   4 
  5  1547 Peter Vo            12 East Meadow               9.11   1 
  6  1881 Raymond Salazar     12 Glen Cove                 9.29   1 
  7  3355 Elijah Guzman       12 VS Central                9.49   2 
  8  2910 Michael Colonna     12 Port Washing              9.50   3 
  9  1720 Shaheed Valentine   11 Floral Park               9.52   5 
 10  1519 Nick O'Malley       11 East Meadow               9.59   3 
 10  2388 Jefferey Puriujana  10 MacArthur                 9.59   2 
 12  2989 Nicholas Furci      11 Roslyn                    9.63   2 
 13  2984 Adam Chin           10 Roslyn                    9.70   2 
 14  1868 Elias Argueta       12 Glen Cove                 9.73   2 
 15  3371 Justin Mirville     11 VS Central                9.76   1 
 16  3363 Collin Jones        11 VS Central                9.81   3 
 17  2541 Kenny Balagtas      12 Mepham                    9.84   3 
 18  1484 Michael Hartcorn    10 East Meadow               9.89   3 
 19  1305 Nick Nazario        11 Calhoun                   9.92   4 
 20  1729 Domenico D'Erasmo   10 Frank Carey               9.96   3 
 21  2559 Kasim Jafri         12 Mepham                   10.15   2 
 22  1550 Jake Yablansky      11 East Meadow              10.27   6 
 22  2276 Justin Mosley       12 Long Beach               10.27   4 
 24  3001 Justin LI           11 Roslyn                   10.53   5 
 25  1880 Joel Saavedra       11 Glen Cove                10.65   5 
 26  2281 Dean Perez          11 Long Beach               10.70   6 
 27  1294 Brian Kishinevsky   11 Calhoun                  10.72   4 
 28  3006 Nicholas Murray     10 Roslyn                   10.89   6 
 29  1743 Steven Lopez         9 Frank Carey              10.91   5 
 30  3097 Joseph Busching     11 South Side               11.22   4 
 31  2041 Reiner Scherzinger  11 Hewlett                  11.23   6 
 32  1420 Nelson Guevara      10 Division Ave             11.28   6 
 33  2338 William Acerenza    11 MacArthur                11.38   4 
 34  2015 Kyle Reddy          12 Herricks                 11.68   6 
 35  1912 Eric vasquez        10 Great Neck N             11.74   5 
 36  1989 Anthony Chen         9 Herricks                 14.64   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 VS Central  'A'                                     3:40.67   4 
  2 Hewlett  'A'                                        3:44.99   5 
  3 Mepham  'A'                                         3:48.73   1 
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:49.39   1 
  5 East Meadow  'A'                                    3:49.56   5 
  6 Port Washington  'A'                                3:53.16   1 
  7 Division Avenue  'A'                                3:55.68   3 
  8 MacArthur  'A'                                      3:56.30   2 
  9 Plainedge  'A'                                      3:56.89   1 
 10 South Side  'A'                                     3:57.65   2 
 11 Mepham  'B'                                         3:58.21   2 
 12 Roslyn  'B'                                         3:58.83   3 
 13 South Side  'B'                                     3:59.12   3 
 14 Manhasset  'A'                                      4:00.53   1 
 15 Port Washington  'B'                                4:01.32   2 
 16 Calhoun  'A'                                        4:07.03   2 
 17 VS Central  'B'                                     4:07.80   5 
 18 Glen Cove  'A'                                      4:12.84   4 
 19 MacArthur  'B'                                      4:14.25   3 
 20 Manhasset  'B'                                      4:15.25   4 
 21 East Meadow  'B'                                    4:16.33   5 
 22 Division Avenue  'B'                                4:20.95   5 
 23 Plainedge  'B'                                      4:21.71   3 
 24 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:23.07   4 
 25 Great Neck North  'A'                               4:30.76   4 
 26 Frank Carey  'A'                                    4:36.89   5 
 27 Glen Cove  'B'                                      4:52.64   5 
 28 Hewlett  'B'                                        5:00.28   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Port Washington  'A'                                8:40.19  
  2 Manhasset  'A'                                      8:42.77  
  3 Mepham  'A'                                         8:43.57  
  4 East Meadow  'A'                                    8:49.53  
  5 Calhoun  'A'                                        8:51.98  
  6 Roslyn  'A'                                         9:04.60  
  7 MacArthur  'A'                                      9:14.60  
  8 VS Central  'A'                                     9:16.76  
  9 Great Neck North  'A'                               9:42.82  
 10 Long Beach  'A'                                     9:49.47  
 11 Plainedge  'A'                                     10:06.20  
 12 South Side  'A'                                    10:06.25  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2394 Jason Russo         11 MacArthur              5-06.00  
  2  2404 Brian Vu            11 MacArthur              5-04.00  
  3  1541 Umar Syed           10 East Meadow            5-02.00  
  3  2944 Alexander Zsikla     9 Port Washing           5-02.00  
 --  1305 Nick Nazario        11 Calhoun                     NH  
 --  3131 Luke Shannon         9 South Side                  NH  
 --  2284 Quentin Rowland     11 Long Beach                  NH  
 --  1260 Guyshard bastien    11 Calhoun                     NH  
 --  1299 Zachery Lubinsky     9 Calhoun                     NH  
 --  1501 Kevin Martin         9 East Meadow                 NH  
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2403 Daniel Vargas       10 MacArthur             37-08.75  
  2  3403 Genesis Yates       12 VS Central            37-07.50  
  3  2404 Brian Vu            11 MacArthur             36-11.50  
  4  2394 Jason Russo         11 MacArthur             36-05.75  
  5  1724 Nicholas Bradica    12 Frank Carey           36-05.00  
  6  2388 Jefferey Puriujana  10 MacArthur             36-00.75  
  7  1519 Nick O'Malley       11 East Meadow           35-11.25  
  8  2935 Jason Mejia         11 Port Washing          35-08.75  
  9  3361 Brendon Johnson     12 VS Central            35-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1502 Matt Mascia         11 East Meadow           41-05.75  
  2  2571 John Rooney         12 Mepham                39-08.50  
  3  2982 Lucas Broncato      11 Roslyn                38-09.00  
  4  2552 Nadav Franco        12 Mepham                37-02.00  
  5  2381 Sam Lugo            12 MacArthur             37-01.50  
  6  3397 Chigozie Ukanwoke   12 VS Central            36-10.00  
  7  2540 Robert Appel        12 Mepham                36-03.75  
  8  3107 Mitchell Donofrio   12 South Side            36-01.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2283 scott powers        10 Long Beach            12-00.00  
  2  2364 Steven Fleming      12 MacArthur             11-00.00  
  3  2353 Alex Dempsey        11 MacArthur             10-00.00  
  4  1264 Thomas Cronin       12 Calhoun                9-06.00  
  5  1271 Matt Dunn           12 Calhoun                9-00.00