Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's
1Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale7.96
2Christopher DuhaneYr 11 · Uniondale8.12
3Ronny AndrewYr 11 · Farmingdale8.23
4Isaiah WilliamsYr 12 · Freeport8.27
5Joseph DupkinYr 12 · Massapequa8.30
6Nicholas VazquezYr 11 · Wheatley8.41
7Brandon GarranYr 11 · Baldwin8.78
8Bradley BrownYr 12 · Baldwin8.85
9Anthony RomeoYr 9 · Oceanside9.16
10Andrew ArizaYr 10 · Mineola9.27
11Christopher VazqueYr 11 · Wheatley9.28
12Na'im JonesYr 11 · Baldwin9.34
13Ian MillarYr 12 · Uniondale9.38
14John DeFrancisciYr 12 · Seaford9.49
15Peter ViskocYr 9 · Farmingdale9.65
16Krystofer RinggoldYr 12 · Uniondale9.66
17David TomaselloYr 11 · Oceanside9.80
18Mike DupkinYr 10 · Massapequa10.03
19Hopeton BennettYr 11 · Uniondale10.05
20Vincent ElcockYr 12 · Baldwin10.10
21Chris PutnamYr 10 · Massapequa10.16
22Dylan MavrosYr 12 · Oyster Bay10.21
22Lamar AitchensonYr 10 · Uniondale10.21
24Tyler EdmeadeYr 9 · Uniondale10.25
25Ryan KaufmanYr 10 · Massapequa10.27
26Muhammad DaudYr 11 · Oceanside10.47
27Marty Lee- MitchelYr 10 · Sewanhaka10.64
28Ryan MarcisYr 10 · Farmingdale10.83
29Eric SalgueroYr 9 · Uniondale10.94
30Jevin WicksYr 10 · Uniondale11.32
31Edward James MaddeYr 12 · Oyster Bay11.75
32Kensley CasmirYr 11 · Uniondale11.86
33Mike LeeYr 12 · Locust Valle12.46
34Anthony CuchelYr 9 · Seaford12.57
35David MascoloYr 9 · Seaford13.06
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Alexander TosiYr 11 · Oyster Bay10:00.72
2Aidan SmithYr 11 · Massapequa10:05.24
3Joe HuntYr 11 · Farmingdale10:16.13
4Will SalmonYr 10 · Baldwin10:31.37
5Jason CassellaYr 11 · Oyster Bay10:43.92
6Jake KreiselmanYr 9 · Lynbrook10:47.88
7Ben VarnasYr 11 · Seaford10:54.85
8Matteo ItriYr 10 · Mineola10:55.09
9Matthew GreenYr 12 · Seaford10:57.12
10William AndersonYr 12 · Syosset11:01.86
11Ted MichaelsYr 10 · Farmingdale11:04.21
12William LongYr 11 · Syosset11:09.86
13Jack RobbinsYr 12 · Syosset11:09.96
14Jake FeganYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore11:10.47
15Thomas AndersonYr 10 · Massapequa11:22.40
16Mike KoszalkaYr 11 · Wheatley11:23.86
17Clifford ParetYr 12 · Baldwin11:27.73
18Ryan ZanalottiYr 10 · Farmingdale11:27.95
19Jordan WeinstockYr 12 · Wheatley11:34.13
20Anand Jay SubudhiYr 10 · Cold Spring11:34.68
21Eric RennardYr 10 · Farmingdale11:35.69
22John RussoYr 9 · Farmingdale11:35.90
23Frank MulveyYr 10 · Baldwin11:40.56
24Noah StumerYr 10 · Oceanside11:45.93
25Joseph CueterYr 11 · Mineola11:46.20
26Justin RothYr 11 · Oceanside11:54.11
27Ryan DemagistrisYr 9 · Mineola11:56.83
28Eric ChaoYr 9 · Oyster Bay12:01.00
29Ryan BurnsYr 10 · Cold Spring12:18.42
30John FalconeYr 12 · Oyster Bay12:44.45
31Joseph MuellerYr 9 · Mineola12:47.39
32Marvin SantosYr 9 · Oceanside12:48.12
33Stephen FischerYr 12 · Cold Spring12:58.37
34jerin chackoYr 9 · West Hempste13:35.18
35Joseph BadalamentiYr 9 · Farmingdale14:08.02
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale7.86
2Christopher DuhaneYr 11 · Uniondale8.01
3Ronny AndrewYr 11 · Farmingdale8.14
4Joseph DupkinYr 12 · Massapequa8.23
5Isaiah WilliamsYr 12 · Freeport8.25
6Nicholas VazquezYr 11 · Wheatley8.65
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Jordan BrownYr 12 · Baldwin1:28.98
2Glenn LostrittoYr 12 · Friends Acad1:30.77
3Tyrese HallsYr 10 · Hempstead1:30.85
4Daniel GouldYr 11 · Freeport1:32.19
5John MurrayYr 12 · Mineola1:32.39
6Krystofer RinggoldYr 12 · Uniondale1:34.32
7Vakas AkhtarYr 11 · Wheatley1:34.61
8James MartinYr 12 · Farmingdale1:34.83
9Paul VomvasYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:34.97
10Rafael TavarezYr 11 · Freeport1:35.28
11Matthew BreidenbacYr 12 · Malverne1:35.46
12Aaron DuncanYr 11 · Hempstead1:35.47
13James HamiltonYr 12 · Oceanside1:36.07
14Cleveland ModestYr 11 · Uniondale1:36.32
15Joshua SamYr 10 · Freeport1:37.11
16Mick AgbisitYr 12 · Clarke1:37.17
17Nicholas SeyfertYr 11 · Farmingdale1:37.38
18Daniel BattilloYr 10 · Cold Spring1:37.94
19Daniel DonahueYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:37.96
20Alex BlancoYr 10 · Farmingdale1:38.02
21Michael CappellerYr 10 · Mineola1:38.11
22nick magaraciYr 11 · West Hempste1:38.28
23Christian CapobianYr 10 · Farmingdale1:38.54
24Justin RamosYr 10 · Freeport1:38.66
25Tyler SellaficoYr 11 · Cold Spring1:38.86
26Michael MezeYr 12 · Locust Valle1:38.98
27Brayan CruzYr 12 · Island Trees1:39.43
28Ronan O'DonoghueYr 12 · Oceanside1:40.14
29Matt TaverniteYr 11 · Mineola1:40.23
30Sebastian BuckeridYr 9 · Freeport1:40.32
31Nathan ArmstrongYr 10 · Uniondale1:40.55
32Sigmund AgbisitYr 10 · Clarke1:40.99
33Steven SweetYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:41.07
34Dylan MavrosYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:41.31
35Owen ZahradnikYr 10 · Oyster Bay1:41.67
36Tyler TomlinsonYr 11 · Freeport1:41.75
37Fares MohamedYr 9 · Hicksville1:42.37
38Justin ElderYr 11 · Freeport1:42.83
39Raymond LopezYr 12 · Freeport1:42.93
40Jhody Gallo-AlvareYr 10 · Freeport1:43.02
41Paul DeSimoneYr 12 · Farmingdale1:43.24
42Jeremy SteinYr 10 · Oceanside1:43.33
43Daniel RodriguezYr 10 · Farmingdale1:43.35
44Justin RelfYr 11 · Cold Spring1:43.48
45Luis TinocoYr 10 · Mineola1:43.65
46Barry ZhengYr 9 · Oceanside1:44.16
47Alex PreistleyYr 10 · Farmingdale1:44.46
48Thelot EtienneYr 10 · Uniondale1:45.06
49Noah ValdesYr 11 · Oceanside1:45.31
50Jon CutilloYr 11 · Oceanside1:45.55
51Brandon MendesYr 10 · Mineola1:45.62
52Christopher HadsalYr 10 · Massapequa1:45.68
53Philip IaccarinoYr 12 · Farmingdale1:45.70
53Matthew SolomonYr 9 · Hicksville1:45.70
55Brian GuerreroYr 12 · Oceanside1:46.08
56Frank D'AndreaYr 11 · Farmingdale1:46.15
57Thomas CatalanottoYr 9 · Massapequa1:46.48
58Brian CornellYr 10 · Clarke1:46.70
59Mark DobresYr 10 · Massapequa1:46.94
60John FlouskakosYr 11 · Farmingdale1:46.99
61Austin AndrianoYr 12 · Seaford1:47.37
62Michael LuceyYr 10 · Oceanside1:47.47
63Matthew GehrkeYr 9 · Syosset1:47.50
64Kevin UmanaYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:47.78
65Alex VillonYr 10 · Hicksville1:48.03
66Tyler CatapanoYr 9 · Massapequa1:48.13
67Tommy HannonYr 12 · Oceanside1:48.23
68Joe CollicaYr 9 · Clarke1:48.43
69Luke FallarinoYr 11 · Wheatley1:48.85
70Cameron WarrenYr 12 · Oceanside1:48.97
71Vincent PuglianoYr 9 · Massapequa1:48.99
72Ryan CatapanoYr 10 · Massapequa1:49.15
73Bryan AgbisitYr 10 · Clarke1:49.77
74Ricky ZhengYr 10 · Oceanside1:49.89
75Isaac DiazYr 12 · Freeport1:50.06
76Ed RothYr 11 · Oceanside1:50.22
77Miguel CruzYr 12 · Freeport1:50.43
78Antonio LiparotoYr 10 · Wheatley1:50.52
79Dylan StearnsYr 10 · Massapequa1:50.92
80Patrick DeFranciscYr 10 · Seaford1:54.41
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Jordan BrownYr 12 · Baldwin37.83
2D'Monte WoodyYr 12 · Freeport38.23
3Cleveland ModestYr 11 · Uniondale38.80
4Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 10 · Baldwin38.93
5Corey SpiveyYr 12 · Freeport38.94
6Connor QuestelYr 12 · Clarke39.13
7James SokolYr 11 · Sewanhaka39.19
8Christopher DuhaneYr 11 · Uniondale39.26
9Gus KasperYr 11 · Cold Spring39.28
10John,Isaiah WelshYr 11 · Baldwin39.39
11Odane ArtwellYr 11 · Hempstead39.40
12Rashad TuckerYr 10 · Freeport39.41
13Tahj RobinsonYr 10 · Uniondale39.51
14Dante EllisYr 10 · Freeport39.73
15Brian WalkerYr 12 · Massapequa40.19
16Gary CooperYr 9 · Freeport40.31
17Jerry OchoaYr 11 · Oyster Bay40.42
18Josiah HaynesYr 12 · Hempstead40.47
19Marquis HillYr 11 · Freeport40.60
20Chavez ReeceYr 11 · Hempstead40.84
21James IrwinYr 12 · Seaford40.89
22Eddie FoxYr 11 · Cold Spring40.91
23James MartinYr 12 · Farmingdale41.05
24Jack KrupaYr 9 · South Side41.16
25Jahdeel RobinsonYr 10 · Uniondale41.30
25Brandon GarciaYr 11 · Clarke41.30
27Kenneth HourseyYr 11 · Baldwin41.31
28Rodolfo ChaconYr 12 · Clarke41.32
29Jevin WicksYr 10 · Uniondale41.53
30Harrison TrebleYr 10 · Oyster Bay41.69
31Tyler ItalianoYr 12 · Syosset41.80
31Erik ZelayaYr 12 · Freeport41.80
33Brandon JohnsonYr 12 · Hempstead41.89
34Bradley BrownYr 12 · Baldwin42.23
35Rafael TavarezYr 11 · Freeport42.28
36Justin BristerYr 11 · Clarke42.46
37Alexander HoelzliYr 12 · Syosset42.47
38Justin MelkunYr 11 · Clarke42.51
39Charlton PhillipsYr 12 · Freeport42.74
40Berhmann DorvilYr 10 · Uniondale42.77
41Mick AgbisitYr 12 · Clarke42.91
42Stanley FeldbeynYr 10 · Syosset42.92
43Erik GlemaudYr 10 · Baldwin43.00
44Joseph MotisYr 11 · Massapequa43.03
44Tyler EdmeadeYr 9 · Uniondale43.03
46Frank IemmitiYr 11 · Oyster Bay43.22
47Robert DelLattoYr 11 · Seaford43.45
48Anthony AbbatielloYr 10 · Mineola43.55
49Jake ChammasYr 11 · Farmingdale43.59
50Hans DenisYr 12 · Malverne43.99
51Mike PiarulliYr 11 · Massapequa49.35
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
11Cold SpringHarbor1:43.75
13OysterBay1:46.71
15FriendsAcademy1:52.71
Boys High Jump
1Jude PierreYr 12 · Farmingdale6-00.00
2Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale5-10.00
2Joseph DupkinYr 12 · Massapequa5-10.00
4Christian MelhadoYr 12 · Baldwin5-08.00
4Anthony BryanYr 12 · Farmingdale5-08.00
6Hopeton BennettYr 11 · Uniondale5-04.00
6Jack Austin BalekYr 12 · Locust Valle5-04.00
6James IrwinYr 12 · Seaford5-04.00
9Tommy FarrellYr 12 · Mineola5-02.00
9Edward James MaddeYr 12 · Oyster Bay5-02.00
11Tim DonnatinYr 9 · Mineola5-00.00
11Richard HarrisYr 12 · Uniondale5-00.00
11Anthony CuchelYr 9 · Seaford5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Jude PierreYr 12 · Farmingdale21-06.25
2Michael WebsterYr 12 · Baldwin20-05.50
3Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale20-01.25
4Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 10 · Baldwin19-11.50
6Tahj RobinsonYr 10 · Uniondale18-08.75
7Mark HammerschmidtYr 12 · Locust Valle18-08.50
8Ricky TishlerYr 12 · Oceanside18-08.00
9Luke CuomoYr 11 · Wheatley18-06.75
10Alec BernsteinYr 11 · Wheatley18-02.75
11Ragilio HarriottYr 11 · Uniondale18-01.50
13Christopher MeachaYr 11 · Malverne18-01.00
14Nicholas VazquezYr 11 · Wheatley18-00.50
15Matthew BoveYr 12 · Oceanside17-10.50
16Isaiah WilliamsYr 12 · Freeport17-08.00
17Zach ReifschneiderYr 11 · Sewanhaka17-07.00
18Diamon JacksonYr 12 · Freeport17-06.00
19Jared BernsteinYr 11 · Wheatley17-04.00
20Brandon CorkeYr 11 · Freeport17-03.00
21Rodolfo ChaconYr 12 · Clarke17-00.75
Boys Shot Put
1John PutnamYr 12 · Massapequa48-06.00
2Christopher CanadeYr 12 · Oyster Bay45-01.00
3Del VoltaireYr 11 · Farmingdale43-05.75
4Miguel McKensieYr 11 · Baldwin40-06.00
5John MannoneYr 12 · Oceanside39-09.25
6David MaldonadoYr 12 · Syosset39-07.50
7Andrew PereiraYr 12 · Mineola39-05.75
8Nicholas TomaselloYr 12 · Oceanside39-05.50
9Jonay DiMaggioYr 12 · Syosset38-08.00
10John RobinsonYr 12 · Uniondale37-09.00
11Francis WhaleyYr 12 · Oceanside37-08.50
12Nicholas KociendaYr 11 · Seaford36-07.00
13Jean LeRoyYr 12 · Baldwin36-06.50
14Jordan McCluneYr 10 · Farmingdale36-05.00
15Justin LakeYr 11 · Freeport36-02.75
Boys Pole Vault
1TJ GrecoYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
2Matthew NeubauerYr 12 · Massapequa11-00.00
3Glenn KennedyYr 10 · Farmingdale10-00.00
4Chris PutnamYr 10 · Massapequa9-00.00
5Justin KreiselmanYr 11 · Lynbrook8-06.00
6Brendan GallagherYr 10 · Farmingdale8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet C - 12/16/2014 to 12/18/2014
Conference 1 & 6
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1653 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 7.96 1
2 3293 Christopher Duhane 11 Uniondale 8.12 2
3 1586 Ronny Andrew 11 Farmingdale 8.23 3
4 1816 Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport 8.27 3
5 2491 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa 8.30 1
6 3663 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley 8.41 2
7 1216 Brandon Garran 11 Baldwin 8.78 2
8 1204 Bradley Brown 12 Baldwin 8.85 3
9 2752 Anthony Romeo 9 Oceanside 9.16 2
10 2583 Andrew Ariza 10 Mineola 9.27 2
11 3662 Christopher Vazque 11 Wheatley 9.28 4
12 1224 Na'im Jones 11 Baldwin 9.34 4
13 3315 Ian Millar 12 Uniondale 9.38 3
14 3028 John DeFrancisci 12 Seaford 9.49 1
15 1676 Peter Viskoc 9 Farmingdale 9.65 3
16 3322 Krystofer Ringgold 12 Uniondale 9.66 5
17 2765 David Tomasello 11 Oceanside 9.80 1
18 2492 Mike Dupkin 10 Massapequa 10.03 4
19 3281 Hopeton Bennett 11 Uniondale 10.05 4
20 1212 Vincent Elcock 12 Baldwin 10.10 6
21 2517 Chris Putnam 10 Massapequa 10.16 3
22 2796 Dylan Mavros 12 Oyster Bay 10.21 1
22 3276 Lamar Aitchenson 10 Uniondale 10.21 5
24 3295 Tyler Edmeade 9 Uniondale 10.25 4
25 2504 Ryan Kaufman 10 Massapequa 10.27 5
26 2721 Muhammad Daud 11 Oceanside 10.47 6
27 3075 Marty Lee- Mitchel 10 Sewanhaka 10.64 1
28 1643 Ryan Marcis 10 Farmingdale 10.83 6
29 3283 Eric Salguero 9 Uniondale 10.94 4
30 3330 Jevin Wicks 10 Uniondale 11.32 5
31 2793 Edward James Madde 12 Oyster Bay 11.75 6
32 3286 Kensley Casmir 11 Uniondale 11.86 6
33 2252 Mike Lee 12 Locust Valle 12.46 2
34 3027 Anthony Cuchel 9 Seaford 12.57 5
35 3045 David Mascolo 9 Seaford 13.06 5
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2808 Alexander Tosi 11 Oyster Bay 10:00.72 1
2 2524 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa 10:05.24 1
3 1635 Joe Hunt 11 Farmingdale 10:16.13 1
4 1239 Will Salmon 10 Baldwin 10:31.37 1
5 2782 Jason Cassella 11 Oyster Bay 10:43.92 1
6 2316 Jake Kreiselman 9 Lynbrook 10:47.88 1
7 3057 Ben Varnas 11 Seaford 10:54.85 1
8 2605 Matteo Itri 10 Mineola 10:55.09 1
9 3036 Matthew Green 12 Seaford 10:57.12 1
10 3138 William Anderson 12 Syosset 11:01.86 1
11 1648 Ted Michaels 10 Farmingdale 11:04.21 1
12 3216 William Long 11 Syosset 11:09.86 1
13 3241 Jack Robbins 12 Syosset 11:09.96 1
14 2150 Jake Fegan 11 Jfk Bellmore 11:10.47 1
15 2477 Thomas Anderson 10 Massapequa 11:22.40 1
16 3652 Mike Koszalka 11 Wheatley 11:23.86 2
17 1237 Clifford Paret 12 Baldwin 11:27.73 2
18 1681 Ryan Zanalotti 10 Farmingdale 11:27.95 1
19 3664 Jordan Weinstock 12 Wheatley 11:34.13 2
20 1414 Anand Jay Subudhi 10 Cold Spring 11:34.68 2
21 1661 Eric Rennard 10 Farmingdale 11:35.69 1
22 1664 John Russo 9 Farmingdale 11:35.90 2
23 1234 Frank Mulvey 10 Baldwin 11:40.56 2
24 2763 Noah Stumer 10 Oceanside 11:45.93 2
25 2590 Joseph Cueter 11 Mineola 11:46.20 2
26 2755 Justin Roth 11 Oceanside 11:54.11 2
27 2594 Ryan Demagistris 9 Mineola 11:56.83 2
28 2783 Eric Chao 9 Oyster Bay 12:01.00 1
29 1388 Ryan Burns 10 Cold Spring 12:18.42 2
30 2785 John Falcone 12 Oyster Bay 12:44.45 2
31 2617 Joseph Mueller 9 Mineola 12:47.39 2
32 2758 Marvin Santos 9 Oceanside 12:48.12 2
33 1396 Stephen Fischer 12 Cold Spring 12:58.37 2
34 3568 jerin chacko 9 West Hempste 13:35.18 2
35 1589 Joseph Badalamenti 9 Farmingdale 14:08.02 2
-- 3580 chris mistretta 11 West Hempste DNF 2
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1653 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 7.86
2 3293 Christopher Duhane 11 Uniondale 8.01
3 1586 Ronny Andrew 11 Farmingdale 8.14
4 2491 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa 8.23
5 1816 Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport 8.25
6 3663 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley 8.65
Event 8 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1205 Jordan Brown 12 Baldwin 1:28.98 1
2 1823 Glenn Lostritto 12 Friends Acad 1:30.77 2
3 1973 Tyrese Halls 10 Hempstead 1:30.85 1
4 1789 Daniel Gould 11 Freeport 1:32.19 1
5 2621 John Murray 12 Mineola 1:32.39 2
6 3322 Krystofer Ringgold 12 Uniondale 1:34.32 3
7 3636 Vakas Akhtar 11 Wheatley 1:34.61 3
8 1645 James Martin 12 Farmingdale 1:34.83 2
9 2811 Paul Vomvas 12 Oyster Bay 1:34.97 2
10 1812 Rafael Tavarez 11 Freeport 1:35.28 2
11 2410 Matthew Breidenbac 12 Malverne 1:35.46 3
12 1970 Aaron Duncan 11 Hempstead 1:35.47 1
13 2729 James Hamilton 12 Oceanside 1:36.07 3
14 3316 Cleveland Modest 11 Uniondale 1:36.32 5
15 1809 Joshua Sam 10 Freeport 1:37.11 5
16 1334 Mick Agbisit 12 Clarke 1:37.17 3
17 1667 Nicholas Seyfert 11 Farmingdale 1:37.38 6
18 1386 Daniel Battillo 10 Cold Spring 1:37.94 3
19 2659 Daniel Donahue 12 New Hyde Par 1:37.96 3
20 1595 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale 1:38.02 3
21 2586 Michael Cappeller 10 Mineola 1:38.11 3
22 3578 nick magaraci 11 West Hempste 1:38.28 4
23 1598 Christian Capobian 10 Farmingdale 1:38.54 3
24 1807 Justin Ramos 10 Freeport 1:38.66 1
25 1412 Tyler Sellafico 11 Cold Spring 1:38.86 3
26 2253 Michael Meze 12 Locust Valle 1:38.98 6
27 2082 Brayan Cruz 12 Island Trees 1:39.43 3
28 2742 Ronan O'Donoghue 12 Oceanside 1:40.14 4
29 2640 Matt Tavernite 11 Mineola 1:40.23 3
30 1771 Sebastian Buckerid 9 Freeport 1:40.32 6
31 3279 Nathan Armstrong 10 Uniondale 1:40.55 4
32 1335 Sigmund Agbisit 10 Clarke 1:40.99 4
33 2807 Steven Sweet 11 Oyster Bay 1:41.07 5
34 2796 Dylan Mavros 12 Oyster Bay 1:41.31 3
35 2814 Owen Zahradnik 10 Oyster Bay 1:41.67 5
36 1813 Tyler Tomlinson 11 Freeport 1:41.75 5
37 2063 Fares Mohamed 9 Hicksville 1:42.37 4
38 1783 Justin Elder 11 Freeport 1:42.83 5
39 1800 Raymond Lopez 12 Freeport 1:42.93 5
40 1787 Jhody Gallo-Alvare 10 Freeport 1:43.02 6
41 1613 Paul DeSimone 12 Farmingdale 1:43.24 7
42 2762 Jeremy Stein 10 Oceanside 1:43.33 6
43 1663 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Farmingdale 1:43.35 7
44 1408 Justin Relf 11 Cold Spring 1:43.48 4
45 2641 Luis Tinoco 10 Mineola 1:43.65 5
46 2777 Barry Zheng 9 Oceanside 1:44.16 7
47 1658 Alex Preistley 10 Farmingdale 1:44.46 6
48 3296 Thelot Etienne 10 Uniondale 1:45.06 4
49 2769 Noah Valdes 11 Oceanside 1:45.31 3
50 2719 Jon Cutillo 11 Oceanside 1:45.55 7
51 2615 Brandon Mendes 10 Mineola 1:45.62 5
52 2502 Christopher Hadsal 10 Massapequa 1:45.68 4
53 1638 Philip Iaccarino 12 Farmingdale 1:45.70 6
53 2073 Matthew Solomon 9 Hicksville 1:45.70 4
55 2727 Brian Guerrero 12 Oceanside 1:46.08 6
56 1607 Frank D'Andrea 11 Farmingdale 1:46.15 7
57 2479 Thomas Catalanotto 9 Massapequa 1:46.48 8
58 1347 Brian Cornell 10 Clarke 1:46.70 9
59 2490 Mark Dobres 10 Massapequa 1:46.94 4
60 1622 John Flouskakos 11 Farmingdale 1:46.99 6
61 3023 Austin Andriano 12 Seaford 1:47.37 4
62 2738 Michael Lucey 10 Oceanside 1:47.47 5
63 3178 Matthew Gehrke 9 Syosset 1:47.50 7
64 2810 Kevin Umana 11 Oyster Bay 1:47.78 6
65 2078 Alex Villon 10 Hicksville 1:48.03 6
66 2481 Tyler Catapano 9 Massapequa 1:48.13 8
67 2730 Tommy Hannon 12 Oceanside 1:48.23 7
68 1346 Joe Collica 9 Clarke 1:48.43 9
69 3644 Luke Fallarino 11 Wheatley 1:48.85 4
70 2772 Cameron Warren 12 Oceanside 1:48.97 7
71 2515 Vincent Pugliano 9 Massapequa 1:48.99 8
72 2480 Ryan Catapano 10 Massapequa 1:49.15 4
73 1333 Bryan Agbisit 10 Clarke 1:49.77 4
74 2778 Ricky Zheng 10 Oceanside 1:49.89 7
75 1781 Isaac Diaz 12 Freeport 1:50.06 7
76 2754 Ed Roth 11 Oceanside 1:50.22 5
77 1776 Miguel Cruz 12 Freeport 1:50.43 6
78 3653 Antonio Liparoto 10 Wheatley 1:50.52 8
79 2528 Dylan Stearns 10 Massapequa 1:50.92 9
80 3029 Patrick DeFrancisc 10 Seaford 1:54.41 4
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1205 Jordan Brown 12 Baldwin 37.83 1
2 1817 D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport 38.23 1
3 3316 Cleveland Modest 11 Uniondale 38.80 2
4 1235 Chris Nunez-Saunde 10 Baldwin 38.93 5
5 1811 Corey Spivey 12 Freeport 38.94 2
6 1371 Connor Questel 12 Clarke 39.13 4
7 3090 James Sokol 11 Sewanhaka 39.19 5
8 3293 Christopher Duhane 11 Uniondale 39.26 4
9 1401 Gus Kasper 11 Cold Spring 39.28 3
10 1246 John,Isaiah Welsh 11 Baldwin 39.39 2
11 1968 Odane Artwell 11 Hempstead 39.40 2
12 1815 Rashad Tucker 10 Freeport 39.41 1
13 3325 Tahj Robinson 10 Uniondale 39.51 10
14 1784 Dante Ellis 10 Freeport 39.73 9
15 2536 Brian Walker 12 Massapequa 40.19 1
16 1774 Gary Cooper 9 Freeport 40.31 8
17 2800 Jerry Ochoa 11 Oyster Bay 40.42 4
18 1974 Josiah Haynes 12 Hempstead 40.47 1
19 1792 Marquis Hill 11 Freeport 40.60 9
20 1979 Chavez Reece 11 Hempstead 40.84 11
21 3040 James Irwin 12 Seaford 40.89 2
22 1397 Eddie Fox 11 Cold Spring 40.91 3
23 1645 James Martin 12 Farmingdale 41.05 15
24 3111 Jack Krupa 9 South Side 41.16 10
25 3323 Jahdeel Robinson 10 Uniondale 41.30 11
25 1351 Brandon Garcia 11 Clarke 41.30 5
27 1221 Kenneth Hoursey 11 Baldwin 41.31 11
28 1344 Rodolfo Chacon 12 Clarke 41.32 6
29 3330 Jevin Wicks 10 Uniondale 41.53 10
30 2809 Harrison Treble 10 Oyster Bay 41.69 5
31 3194 Tyler Italiano 12 Syosset 41.80 10
31 1818 Erik Zelaya 12 Freeport 41.80 12
33 1975 Brandon Johnson 12 Hempstead 41.89 3
34 1204 Bradley Brown 12 Baldwin 42.23 14
35 1812 Rafael Tavarez 11 Freeport 42.28 12
36 1341 Justin Brister 11 Clarke 42.46 14
37 3192 Alexander Hoelzli 12 Syosset 42.47 14
38 1363 Justin Melkun 11 Clarke 42.51 9
39 1806 Charlton Phillips 12 Freeport 42.74 7
40 3291 Berhmann Dorvil 10 Uniondale 42.77 8
41 1334 Mick Agbisit 12 Clarke 42.91 10
42 3175 Stanley Feldbeyn 10 Syosset 42.92 8
43 1217 Erik Glemaud 10 Baldwin 43.00 9
44 2509 Joseph Motis 11 Massapequa 43.03 5
44 3295 Tyler Edmeade 9 Uniondale 43.03 8
46 2787 Frank Iemmiti 11 Oyster Bay 43.22 4
47 3030 Robert DelLatto 11 Seaford 43.45 5
48 2581 Anthony Abbatiello 10 Mineola 43.55 6
49 1600 Jake Chammas 11 Farmingdale 43.59 4
50 2413 Hans Denis 12 Malverne 43.99 3
51 2513 Mike Piarulli 11 Massapequa 49.35 3
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeport 'A' 1:36.36 1
1) 1784 Dante Ellis 10 2) 1815 Rashad Tucker 10
3) 1811 Corey Spivey 12 4) 1817 D'Monte Woody 12
2 Uniondale 'A' 1:37.47 1
3 Baldwin 'A' 1:38.91 1
4 Wheatley 'A' 1:39.72 1
5 Oceanside 'A' 1:40.10 2
6 Massapequa 'A' 1:40.26 2
7 Hempstead 'A' 1:40.37 3
8 Clarke 'A' 1:40.54 2
9 Farmingdale 'A' 1:43.12 1
10 Malverne 'A' 1:43.21 3
11 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 1:43.75 3
12 Seaford 'A' 1:46.22 3
13 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:46.71 2
14 Mineola 'A' 1:51.79 2
15 Friends Academy 'A' 1:52.71 3
Event 13 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1655 Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale 6-00.00
2 1626 Tariq Gibbs 11 Farmingdale 5-10.00
2 2491 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa 5-10.00
4 1230 Christian Melhado 12 Baldwin 5-08.00
4 1597 Anthony Bryan 12 Farmingdale 5-08.00
6 3281 Hopeton Bennett 11 Uniondale 5-04.00
6 2240 Jack Austin Balek 12 Locust Valle 5-04.00
6 3040 James Irwin 12 Seaford 5-04.00
9 2598 Tommy Farrell 12 Mineola 5-02.00
9 2793 Edward James Madde 12 Oyster Bay 5-02.00
11 2596 Tim Donnatin 9 Mineola 5-00.00
11 3304 Richard Harris 12 Uniondale 5-00.00
11 3027 Anthony Cuchel 9 Seaford 5-00.00
Event 16 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1655 Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale 21-06.25
2 1245 Michael Webster 12 Baldwin 20-05.50
3 1626 Tariq Gibbs 11 Farmingdale 20-01.25
4 1235 Chris Nunez-Saunde 10 Baldwin 19-11.50
5 3319 TeVaughn Owens 12 Uniondale J19-11.50
6 3325 Tahj Robinson 10 Uniondale 18-08.75
7 2248 Mark Hammerschmidt 12 Locust Valle 18-08.50
8 2764 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside 18-08.00
9 3643 Luke Cuomo 11 Wheatley 18-06.75
10 3637 Alec Bernstein 11 Wheatley 18-02.75
11 3303 Ragilio Harriott 11 Uniondale 18-01.50
12 2765 David Tomasello 11 Oceanside J18-01.50
13 2416 Christopher Meacha 11 Malverne 18-01.00
14 3663 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley 18-00.50
15 2714 Matthew Bove 12 Oceanside 17-10.50
16 1816 Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport 17-08.00
17 3088 Zach Reifschneider 11 Sewanhaka 17-07.00
18 1793 Diamon Jackson 12 Freeport 17-06.00
19 3638 Jared Bernstein 11 Wheatley 17-04.00
20 1775 Brandon Corke 11 Freeport 17-03.00
21 1344 Rodolfo Chacon 12 Clarke 17-00.75
Event 17 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2518 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 48-06.00
2 2781 Christopher Canade 12 Oyster Bay 45-01.00
3 1677 Del Voltaire 11 Farmingdale 43-05.75
4 1232 Miguel McKensie 11 Baldwin 40-06.00
5 2739 John Mannone 12 Oceanside 39-09.25
6 3217 David Maldonado 12 Syosset 39-07.50
7 2626 Andrew Pereira 12 Mineola 39-05.75
8 2766 Nicholas Tomasello 12 Oceanside 39-05.50
9 3168 Jonay DiMaggio 12 Syosset 38-08.00
10 3324 John Robinson 12 Uniondale 37-09.00
11 2773 Francis Whaley 12 Oceanside 37-08.50
12 3042 Nicholas Kocienda 11 Seaford 36-07.00
13 1226 Jean LeRoy 12 Baldwin 36-06.50
14 1646 Jordan McClune 10 Farmingdale 36-05.00
15 1796 Justin Lake 11 Freeport 36-02.75
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1628 TJ Greco 11 Farmingdale 11-06.00
2 2511 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa 11-00.00
3 1639 Glenn Kennedy 10 Farmingdale 10-00.00
4 2517 Chris Putnam 10 Massapequa 9-00.00
5 2317 Justin Kreiselman 11 Lynbrook 8-06.00
6 1624 Brendan Gallagher 10 Farmingdale 8-00.00