Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Natalie CohenYr 11 · Hewlett7:47.02
2Emily JoyceYr 12 · Calhoun8:37.95
3Shannon McGheanYr 11 · MacArthur8:38.10
4Alexander CoacciYr 12 · Plainedge8:39.89
5Kayla ShapiroYr 11 · Division Ave8:50.55
6Isabelle KehriliYr 11 · Calhoun9:10.37
7Katie NegroniYr 11 · South Side9:20.05
8Erin McDonoughYr 12 · Port Washing9:48.88
9Maria EspichanYr 12 · Roslyn9:52.86
10Alexis MeehanYr 11 · Port Washing10:18.26
11Alanna WeissYr 11 · Long Beach10:21.45
12Tara HilsenrodYr 10 · Long Beach10:25.78
13Karina CatuYr 10 · Port Washing10:26.86
14Asena UlugYr 11 · Port Washing10:27.12
15Ilayda KarababaYr 10 · Port Washing10:33.07
16Gabrielle FisherYr 12 · Calhoun10:35.78
17Haley HernandezYr 9 · MacArthur11:00.99
18Eleni AstidaftisYr 9 · Hewlett11:01.40
20Christina JaegerYr 9 · MacArthur11:29.77
21Yoon KimYr 10 · Port Washing12:25.63
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Nicolette AgostinaYr 11 · MacArthur5:08.79
2Maya MualemYr 10 · Great Neck N5:09.96
3Samantha LawYr 9 · Great Neck N5:13.46
4Maria KoganYr 10 · Port Washing5:19.11
5Catalina SalvatierYr 11 · Port Washing5:20.99
6Lucy HurtYr 9 · Port Washing5:21.00
7Olivia PlanskerYr 9 · Manhasset5:21.53
8Carly PerlmutterYr 10 · Port Washing5:23.59
9Carissa KahnYr 10 · Mepham5:24.49
10Victoria LiuYr 10 · Great Neck N5:26.07
11Sofia TavellaYr 11 · South Side5:27.46
12Alyssa NeoYr 11 · Roslyn5:29.18
13Molly QuinnYr 11 · South Side5:30.46
14Taylor HeldYr 12 · Mepham5:30.53
15Davida HarrisYr 9 · Port Washing5:32.51
16Tara BrophyYr 10 · MacArthur5:32.75
17Nadya ResnickYr 9 · Calhoun5:34.72
18Eliana RozinovYr 12 · Manhasset5:35.43
19Angela TsoumpasYr 9 · Manhasset5:35.55
20Emily TsoumpasYr 9 · Manhasset5:36.42
21Nicole MatzaYr 10 · Hewlett5:39.21
22Ashley HartenYr 12 · Calhoun5:39.96
23Jillian CurdYr 10 · Manhasset5:41.45
24Ruby PaisnerYr 11 · Great Neck N5:43.37
25Emma FeldmanYr 11 · Port Washing5:43.66
26Sarah MackYr 9 · Division Ave5:44.98
27Michelle TokerYr 12 · Great Neck N5:45.76
28Brigit KellyYr 10 · South Side5:47.92
29Casey KennyYr 9 · Manhasset5:48.10
30Ella MualemYr 12 · Great Neck N5:49.00
31Lori MatzaYr 10 · Hewlett5:49.24
32Jenna DeRosaYr 10 · Mepham5:50.96
33Defrancesco IsabelYr 10 · Long Beach5:51.02
34Katherine ProcacciYr 8 · Frank Carey5:51.04
35Wendy GonzalezYr 12 · VS Central5:51.21
36Sophie GermainYr 10 · Port Washing5:51.82
37Rebecca WoodsYr 12 · Calhoun5:54.07
38Talia CrowleyYr 9 · Port Washing5:55.09
39Allison FreeseYr 10 · Frank Carey5:56.06
40Haley McPartlandYr 12 · Mepham5:56.86
41Elisabeth McCarthyYr 10 · South Side5:57.88
42Tess ColemanYr 9 · Manhasset5:58.12
43Diana TestaYr 10 · MacArthur5:58.22
44Sarah KelliherYr 11 · Long Beach5:58.34
45Niamh WoodsYr 12 · Calhoun5:59.09
46Lisa CondoluciYr 12 · Mepham5:59.54
47Roseanna SkidmoreYr 10 · Mepham6:02.41
48Lida TozziYr 12 · Roslyn6:02.58
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Beatriz ChavarriaYr 10 · Port Washing3:20.37
2Sarah WepplerYr 10 · Manhasset3:21.83
3Joanna DeSOUSAYr 11 · Plainedge3:24.12
4Briana NotoYr 11 · Mepham3:24.20
5Allison WeilepYr 11 · Manhasset3:27.28
6Breanna BradyYr 10 · Great Neck N3:29.49
7Amanda WhelanYr 9 · Massapequa3:30.77
8Amanda MaughanYr 9 · South Side3:31.13
9Nicole GarciaYr 9 · Herricks3:32.07
10Casey BarrettYr 11 · MacArthur3:32.19
11Christina MarinellYr 11 · Port Washing3:32.41
12Fatima LockettYr 11 · VS Central3:33.19
13Hannah PetersonYr 9 · MacArthur3:35.24
14Sarah CarbonaroYr 10 · Roslyn3:36.23
15Ariela FrenkelYr 12 · Great Neck N3:37.40
16Claire DeBenedittiYr 11 · Manhasset3:37.78
17Alexia MoustakasYr 9 · East Meadow3:37.84
18Talia CutroneYr 10 · South Side3:39.68
19Christine GoldsteiYr 11 · South Side3:41.00
20Reilly LiottaYr 11 · Roslyn3:41.81
21Hannah SofieldYr 12 · Long Beach3:42.16
22Natalie WeintraubYr 12 · Hewlett3:42.41
23Eleonora RecioYr 10 · Roslyn3:43.47
24Dana WagnerYr 9 · Roslyn3:44.24
25Emily RosenbergerYr 11 · South Side3:44.40
26Meredith NothelYr 12 · South Side3:44.53
27Collette DaviesYr 10 · Hewlett3:47.33
28Daniela O'ModieYr 9 · Herricks3:47.63
29Cynthia RodriguezYr 10 · VS Central3:49.60
30Annika KahlYr 9 · East Meadow3:50.13
31Angela ChenYr 9 · Herricks3:50.31
32Denise PrussenYr 12 · Calhoun3:51.44
33Asena UlugYr 11 · Port Washing3:51.96
34Diana BrennanYr 9 · East Meadow3:52.80
35Jasmine KamdarYr 9 · Herricks3:52.87
36Alex DagnellYr 11 · East Meadow3:53.46
37Madison FoglioYr 11 · Manhasset3:54.94
38Kieran TraversYr 9 · South Side3:55.04
39Olivia FigueroaYr 11 · Manhasset3:55.88
40Vicki WongYr 10 · East Meadow3:56.37
41Michelle RegoYr 9 · East Meadow3:56.41
42Emily LozanoYr 9 · East Meadow3:56.47
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Katherine HallettYr 12 · Manhasset7.69
2Kiesha HoskinsYr 12 · VS Central7.78
3Samantha McCormickYr 11 · Manhasset7.80
4Jenny AguiarYr 12 · Port Washing7.81
5Kiyah OwensYr 11 · Manhasset7.85
6Natalie SopchakYr 12 · MacArthur7.92
7Amanda UlzheimerYr 11 · Frank Carey7.97
8Taylor BrantleyYr 11 · Long Beach7.99
9Debra ArcherYr 12 · MacArthur8.00
10Erin CassanoYr 9 · MacArthur8.08
11Olivia HuckemeyerYr 12 · Calhoun8.22
12Chelsea DavisYr 10 · VS Central8.26
13Amber WoodsYr 9 · Glen Cove8.29
14Nataly AguirreYr 11 · VS Central8.36
15Alexandra LuxYr 10 · Great Neck N8.37
16Crystal ThaiYr 11 · Division Ave8.40
17Jessica SelittoYr 12 · South Side8.43
17Julia LanzillottaYr 9 · South Side8.43
19Lauren CarlsonYr 12 · Calhoun8.45
20Noelle WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave8.46
20Haley McDonaldYr 11 · South Side8.46
22Karley TrottaYr 11 · Plainedge8.51
22Raquel ShadanYr 10 · Roslyn8.51
24Hannah WernerYr 11 · Roslyn8.60
25Martha HorowitzYr 12 · Port Washing8.61
26Natasha HargroveYr 11 · Glen Cove8.66
27Natalia LakeYr 10 · Long Beach8.71
28Jill BergYr 12 · Plainedge8.72
29Annamarie ScharfenYr 11 · Plainedge8.75
30Chelsea RotandoYr 11 · Long Beach8.77
31Subin HeoYr 10 · Division Ave8.78
32Ilana HillYr 10 · Port Washing8.82
33Jennifer BaileyYr 10 · Frank Carey8.85
34Samantha FoleyYr 10 · Calhoun8.89
35Jackie BaileyYr 9 · Plainedge8.94
36Brianna IsolaYr 11 · Mepham8.97
37Jessica FutoranYr 12 · Roslyn9.31
38Gabriela VasilakisYr 10 · Frank Carey9.37
39Melanie EisenbergYr 12 · Mepham9.55
40Emma WassonYr 10 · Mepham9.65
41Fatima CardozaYr 9 · Glen Cove9.91
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Katherine HallettYr 12 · Manhasset7.67
2Kiyah OwensYr 11 · Manhasset7.74
3Samantha McCormickYr 11 · Manhasset7.77
4Jenny AguiarYr 12 · Port Washing7.78
5Kiesha HoskinsYr 12 · VS Central7.79
6Natalie SopchakYr 12 · MacArthur7.93
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1Cristin RodriquezYr 10 · Calhoun9.77
2Kelly DiRestoYr 10 · Long Beach10.24
3Apolonia CabreraYr 11 · VS Central10.29
4Neena ReddyYr 11 · East Meadow10.41
5Emily CoopersteinYr 11 · Hewlett10.62
6Kendall JonesYr 12 · VS Central10.75
7Alexa OrtegaYr 12 · VS Central10.79
7Carmen RecioYr 12 · Roslyn10.79
9Kate BaumsteinYr 10 · MacArthur10.80
10Mrogan WardYr 12 · Division Ave10.85
11Emma FeldmanYr 11 · Port Washing10.86
12Bailey LopezYr 12 · South Side11.02
13Megan ConroyYr 11 · MacArthur11.06
14Stephanie BurchellYr 10 · VS Central11.08
15Karley TrottaYr 11 · Plainedge11.10
16Saige GitlinYr 9 · Port Washing11.11
17Gina SpampinatoYr 11 · Frank Carey11.15
18Sarah SchneiderYr 11 · Mepham11.24
19Allison TolentinoYr 11 · Division Ave11.26
20Krista GalloYr 12 · Division Ave11.28
21Meaghan AdamsYr 10 · VS Central11.39
22Megan DeroldYr 9 · MacArthur11.43
23Victoria McMeekinYr 10 · Manhasset11.46
24Dominique WhitemanYr 10 · VS Central11.61
25Anna RodriguezYr 10 · South Side11.62
26Reed PeltonYr 10 · Manhasset11.70
27Jessica FutoranYr 12 · Roslyn11.82
28Jessica SorrentinoYr 12 · Frank Carey11.90
29Emma GilroyYr 11 · Long Beach12.13
30Kaitlyn McAuliffeYr 9 · Plainedge12.24
31Madison SeniukYr 11 · MacArthur12.28
32Jackie VelasquezYr 11 · Hewlett12.38
33Eleonora RecioYr 10 · Roslyn12.45
34Maria PorcasiYr 11 · Frank Carey12.47
35Emma WassonYr 10 · Mepham12.94
36Sydney AntenerYr 10 · Mepham13.18
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
2PortWashington4:25.87
4PortWashington4:39.83
6VSCentral4:42.97
8Great NeckNorth4:46.15
10DivisionAvenue4:48.66
13LongBeach4:53.36
14EastMeadow5:01.57
15FrankCarey5:04.19
16SouthSide5:05.13
17VSCentral5:08.67
20LongBeach5:20.20
21Great NeckNorth5:22.47
22EastMeadow5:28.83
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2Great NeckNorth10:31.14
3PortWashington10:31.61
6SouthSide11:14.04
10VSCentral12:00.67
Girls High Jump
1Devon JohnsonYr 11 · Glen Cove5-00.00
3Meghan PilkingtonYr 11 · Plainedge4-10.00
5Alexandra RodgersYr 12 · Plainedge4-08.00
8Laura TynanYr 11 · East Meadow4-06.00
10Kendall JonesYr 12 · VS Central4-04.00
10Anee WilliamsYr 10 · Port Washing4-04.00
10Madison SeniukYr 11 · MacArthur4-04.00
13Hannah WernerYr 11 · Roslyn4-02.00
13Lindsay CastilloYr 10 · Plainedge4-02.00
13Annmarie HagartyYr 9 · Mepham4-02.00
13Katerina GiannakopYr 9 · Frank Carey4-02.00
17Lisbeth FloresYr 10 · Frank Carey4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Johannah BrownYr 11 · East Meadow30-11.75
2Olivia HuckemeyerYr 12 · Calhoun30-09.50
3Alanna HallahanYr 10 · MacArthur30-06.50
4Emily AmatoYr 10 · Mepham30-02.75
5Madison FoglioYr 11 · Manhasset30-00.50
6Annmarie HagartyYr 9 · Mepham29-09.50
7Cynthia DebrancheYr 11 · Hewlett29-05.50
8Tonianne LarsonYr 10 · Long Beach29-04.75
9Lauren CarlsonYr 12 · Calhoun29-02.00
10Maria GargiuloYr 12 · Frank Carey29-01.50
11Devon JohnsonYr 11 · Glen Cove29-00.00
12Laura RussoYr 12 · Port Washing28-11.50
13Apolonia CabreraYr 11 · VS Central28-10.00
13Olivia EpsteinYr 11 · Hewlett28-10.00
15Emily RubbinoYr 10 · MacArthur28-09.00
16Julianna ChesterYr 12 · Port Washing28-05.50
17Sabrina TrovatoYr 12 · Plainedge28-02.50
18Emily GordinYr 10 · MacArthur27-08.50
19Noelle WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave27-07.00
20Gina SpampinatoYr 11 · Frank Carey27-00.25
21Jade NussbaumYr 9 · Plainedge26-10.00
22Aurora NamnumYr 12 · South Side26-08.50
23Collette DaviesYr 10 · Hewlett26-07.50
23Melanie SinghYr 10 · Division Ave26-07.50
25Alexandra EastzerYr 10 · South Side26-07.25
26Emily LeoneYr 12 · Plainedge26-06.50
27Meaghan AdamsYr 10 · VS Central25-08.50
28Angela SourialYr 9 · South Side25-04.00
Girls Shot Put
1Pasquelina Fox-MinYr 10 · Manhasset28-01.00
2Jessica MarcoteYr 10 · Long Beach27-00.50
3Erin McDonoughYr 12 · Port Washing26-07.00
4Delilah VelezYr 12 · Hewlett26-06.75
5Cailtlin OulletteYr 11 · Calhoun26-05.00
6Monay CowanYr 11 · Hewlett26-01.25
7Katie HeitYr 9 · Lynbrook25-05.75
8Athena JohnsonYr 10 · Port Washing25-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Brittany HurstYr 12 · Long Beach9-00.00
2Angelinna BradfielYr 12 · MacArthur7-06.00
4Olivia EpsteinYr 11 · Hewlett7-00.00
5Ashley RandallYr 11 · Port Washing6-06.00
6Arielle ZivYr 10 · Port Washing6-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet B - 12/9/2014 to 12/11/2014
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 4388 Natalie Cohen 11 Hewlett 7:47.02
2 3764 Emily Joyce 12 Calhoun 8:37.95
3 4707 Shannon McGhean 11 MacArthur 8:38.10
4 5073 Alexander Coacci 12 Plainedge 8:39.89
5 3905 Kayla Shapiro 11 Division Ave 8:50.55
6 3766 Isabelle Kehrili 11 Calhoun 9:10.37
7 5312 Katie Negroni 11 South Side 9:20.05
8 5152 Erin McDonough 12 Port Washing 9:48.88
9 5194 Maria Espichan 12 Roslyn 9:52.86
10 5153 Alexis Meehan 11 Port Washing 10:18.26
11 4612 Alanna Weiss 11 Long Beach 10:21.45
12 4573 Tara Hilsenrod 10 Long Beach 10:25.78
13 5127 Karina Catu 10 Port Washing 10:26.86
14 5166 Asena Ulug 11 Port Washing 10:27.12
15 5145 Ilayda Karababa 10 Port Washing 10:33.07
16 3750 Gabrielle Fisher 12 Calhoun 10:35.78
17 4702 Haley Hernandez 9 MacArthur 11:00.99
18 4384 Eleni Astidaftis 9 Hewlett 11:01.40
19 5146 Sehjin (Rachel) Ki 9 Port Washing 11:15.75
20 4705 Christina Jaeger 9 MacArthur 11:29.77
21 5147 Yoon Kim 10 Port Washing 12:25.63
-- 4387 Elizabeth Clarke 9 Hewlett DQ
-- 5082 Victoria Jimenez 9 Plainedge DQ
-- 4706 Maggie Liu 9 MacArthur DQ
-- 5140 Martha Horowitz 12 Port Washing DQ
-- 4709 Jessica Mobilio 9 MacArthur DQ
-- 5160 Sydney Rosenthal 9 Port Washing DQ
Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 4684 Nicolette Agostina 11 MacArthur 5:08.79 1
2 4294 Maya Mualem 10 Great Neck N 5:09.96 1
3 4287 Samantha Law 9 Great Neck N 5:13.46 1
4 5149 Maria Kogan 10 Port Washing 5:19.11 1
5 5162 Catalina Salvatier 11 Port Washing 5:20.99 1
6 5141 Lucy Hurt 9 Port Washing 5:21.00 1
7 4792 Olivia Plansker 9 Manhasset 5:21.53 1
8 5157 Carly Perlmutter 10 Port Washing 5:23.59 1
9 4867 Carissa Kahn 10 Mepham 5:24.49 1
10 4289 Victoria Liu 10 Great Neck N 5:26.07 1
11 5326 Sofia Tavella 11 South Side 5:27.46 1
12 5201 Alyssa Neo 11 Roslyn 5:29.18 1
13 5315 Molly Quinn 11 South Side 5:30.46 1
14 4865 Taylor Held 12 Mepham 5:30.53 1
15 5138 Davida Harris 9 Port Washing 5:32.51 2
16 4689 Tara Brophy 10 MacArthur 5:32.75 2
17 3782 Nadya Resnick 9 Calhoun 5:34.72 1
18 4798 Eliana Rozinov 12 Manhasset 5:35.43 2
19 4802 Angela Tsoumpas 9 Manhasset 5:35.55 2
20 4803 Emily Tsoumpas 9 Manhasset 5:36.42 2
21 4403 Nicole Matza 10 Hewlett 5:39.21 2
22 3757 Ashley Harten 12 Calhoun 5:39.96 2
23 4754 Jillian Curd 10 Manhasset 5:41.45 3
24 4296 Ruby Paisner 11 Great Neck N 5:43.37 2
25 5134 Emma Feldman 11 Port Washing 5:43.66 2
26 3899 Sarah Mack 9 Division Ave 5:44.98 3
27 4301 Michelle Toker 12 Great Neck N 5:45.76 2
28 5290 Brigit Kelly 10 South Side 5:47.92 2
29 4774 Casey Kenny 9 Manhasset 5:48.10 2
30 4293 Ella Mualem 12 Great Neck N 5:49.00 2
31 4402 Lori Matza 10 Hewlett 5:49.24 3
32 4858 Jenna DeRosa 10 Mepham 5:50.96 3
33 4577 Defrancesco Isabel 10 Long Beach 5:51.02 2
34 4129 Katherine Procacci 8 Frank Carey 5:51.04 3
35 5504 Wendy Gonzalez 12 VS Central 5:51.21 3
36 5135 Sophie Germain 10 Port Washing 5:51.82 2
37 3801 Rebecca Woods 12 Calhoun 5:54.07 3
38 5131 Talia Crowley 9 Port Washing 5:55.09 2
39 4111 Allison Freese 10 Frank Carey 5:56.06 3
40 4870 Haley McPartland 12 Mepham 5:56.86 3
41 5306 Elisabeth McCarthy 10 South Side 5:57.88 3
42 4751 Tess Coleman 9 Manhasset 5:58.12 3
43 4722 Diana Testa 10 MacArthur 5:58.22 3
44 4579 Sarah Kelliher 11 Long Beach 5:58.34 2
45 3800 Niamh Woods 12 Calhoun 5:59.09 3
46 4855 Lisa Condoluci 12 Mepham 5:59.54 3
47 4875 Roseanna Skidmore 10 Mepham 6:02.41 3
48 5207 Lida Tozzi 12 Roslyn 6:02.58 2
Event 4 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 5128 Beatriz Chavarria 10 Port Washing 3:20.37 1
2 4805 Sarah Weppler 10 Manhasset 3:21.83 1
3 5077 Joanna DeSOUSA 11 Plainedge 3:24.12 1
4 4871 Briana Noto 11 Mepham 3:24.20 1
5 4804 Allison Weilep 11 Manhasset 3:27.28 1
6 4274 Breanna Brady 10 Great Neck N 3:29.49 1
7 4850 Amanda Whelan 9 Massapequa 3:30.77 1
8 5304 Amanda Maughan 9 South Side 3:31.13 2
9 4360 Nicole Garcia 9 Herricks 3:32.07 2
10 4686 Casey Barrett 11 MacArthur 3:32.19 2
11 5151 Christina Marinell 11 Port Washing 3:32.41 1
12 5509 Fatima Lockett 11 VS Central 3:33.19 2
13 4713 Hannah Peterson 9 MacArthur 3:35.24 2
14 5190 Sarah Carbonaro 10 Roslyn 3:36.23 1
15 4280 Ariela Frenkel 12 Great Neck N 3:37.40 1
16 4757 Claire DeBeneditti 11 Manhasset 3:37.78 1
17 3946 Alexia Moustakas 9 East Meadow 3:37.84 2
18 5281 Talia Cutrone 10 South Side 3:39.68 2
19 5286 Christine Goldstei 11 South Side 3:41.00 1
20 5200 Reilly Liotta 11 Roslyn 3:41.81 2
21 4603 Hannah Sofield 12 Long Beach 3:42.16 2
22 4413 Natalie Weintraub 12 Hewlett 3:42.41 1
23 5203 Eleonora Recio 10 Roslyn 3:43.47 2
24 5208 Dana Wagner 9 Roslyn 3:44.24 2
25 5320 Emily Rosenberger 11 South Side 3:44.40 1
26 5314 Meredith Nothel 12 South Side 3:44.53 2
27 4392 Collette Davies 10 Hewlett 3:47.33 1
28 4373 Daniela O'Modie 9 Herricks 3:47.63 4
29 5520 Cynthia Rodriguez 10 VS Central 3:49.60 3
30 3933 Annika Kahl 9 East Meadow 3:50.13 3
31 4352 Angela Chen 9 Herricks 3:50.31 3
32 3781 Denise Prussen 12 Calhoun 3:51.44 3
33 5166 Asena Ulug 11 Port Washing 3:51.96 3
34 3920 Diana Brennan 9 East Meadow 3:52.80 2
35 4363 Jasmine Kamdar 9 Herricks 3:52.87 2
36 3922 Alex Dagnell 11 East Meadow 3:53.46 2
37 4766 Madison Foglio 11 Manhasset 3:54.94 4
38 5327 Kieran Travers 9 South Side 3:55.04 3
39 4765 Olivia Figueroa 11 Manhasset 3:55.88 4
40 3973 Vicki Wong 10 East Meadow 3:56.37 2
41 3955 Michelle Rego 9 East Meadow 3:56.41 2
42 3940 Emily Lozano 9 East Meadow 3:56.47 2
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 4770 Katherine Hallett 12 Manhasset 7.69 3
2 5507 Kiesha Hoskins 12 VS Central 7.78 1
3 4782 Samantha McCormick 11 Manhasset 7.80 1
4 5123 Jenny Aguiar 12 Port Washing 7.81 3
5 4788 Kiyah Owens 11 Manhasset 7.85 2
6 4717 Natalie Sopchak 12 MacArthur 7.92 1
7 4134 Amanda Ulzheimer 11 Frank Carey 7.97 3
8 4559 Taylor Brantley 11 Long Beach 7.99 2
9 4685 Debra Archer 12 MacArthur 8.00 3
10 4691 Erin Cassano 9 MacArthur 8.08 2
11 3760 Olivia Huckemeyer 12 Calhoun 8.22 1
12 5501 Chelsea Davis 10 VS Central 8.26 3
13 4273 Amber Woods 9 Glen Cove 8.29 5
14 5492 Nataly Aguirre 11 VS Central 8.36 2
15 4290 Alexandra Lux 10 Great Neck N 8.37 4
16 3908 Crystal Thai 11 Division Ave 8.40 4
17 5322 Jessica Selitto 12 South Side 8.43 2
17 5295 Julia Lanzillotta 9 South Side 8.43 1
19 3741 Lauren Carlson 12 Calhoun 8.45 5
20 3916 Noelle Whitney 11 Division Ave 8.46 5
20 5307 Haley McDonald 11 South Side 8.46 3
22 5100 Karley Trotta 11 Plainedge 8.51 4
22 5206 Raquel Shadan 10 Roslyn 8.51 6
24 5209 Hannah Werner 11 Roslyn 8.60 2
25 5140 Martha Horowitz 12 Port Washing 8.61 5
26 4260 Natasha Hargrove 11 Glen Cove 8.66 7
27 4580 Natalia Lake 10 Long Beach 8.71 4
28 5069 Jill Berg 12 Plainedge 8.72 4
29 5096 Annamarie Scharfen 11 Plainedge 8.75 1
30 4597 Chelsea Rotando 11 Long Beach 8.77 4
31 3896 Subin Heo 10 Division Ave 8.78 5
32 5139 Ilana Hill 10 Port Washing 8.82 5
33 4096 Jennifer Bailey 10 Frank Carey 8.85 6
34 3752 Samantha Foley 10 Calhoun 8.89 6
35 5068 Jackie Bailey 9 Plainedge 8.94 6
36 4866 Brianna Isola 11 Mepham 8.97 6
37 5196 Jessica Futoran 12 Roslyn 9.31 7
38 4135 Gabriela Vasilakis 10 Frank Carey 9.37 6
39 4862 Melanie Eisenberg 12 Mepham 9.55 7
40 4877 Emma Wasson 10 Mepham 9.65 7
41 4257 Fatima Cardoza 9 Glen Cove 9.91 7
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4770 Katherine Hallett 12 Manhasset 7.67
2 4788 Kiyah Owens 11 Manhasset 7.74
3 4782 Samantha McCormick 11 Manhasset 7.77
4 5123 Jenny Aguiar 12 Port Washing 7.78
5 5507 Kiesha Hoskins 12 VS Central 7.79
6 4717 Natalie Sopchak 12 MacArthur 7.93
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3784 Cristin Rodriquez 10 Calhoun 9.77 5
2 4565 Kelly DiResto 10 Long Beach 10.24 1
3 5496 Apolonia Cabrera 11 VS Central 10.29 2
4 3954 Neena Reddy 11 East Meadow 10.41 1
5 4389 Emily Cooperstein 11 Hewlett 10.62 1
6 5508 Kendall Jones 12 VS Central 10.75 1
7 5515 Alexa Ortega 12 VS Central 10.79 3
7 5202 Carmen Recio 12 Roslyn 10.79 2
9 4687 Kate Baumstein 10 MacArthur 10.80 2
10 3914 Mrogan Ward 12 Division Ave 10.85 3
11 5134 Emma Feldman 11 Port Washing 10.86 1
12 5300 Bailey Lopez 12 South Side 11.02 2
13 4693 Megan Conroy 11 MacArthur 11.06 2
14 5495 Stephanie Burchell 10 VS Central 11.08 3
15 5100 Karley Trotta 11 Plainedge 11.10 4
16 5136 Saige Gitlin 9 Port Washing 11.11 1
17 4132 Gina Spampinato 11 Frank Carey 11.15 6
18 4873 Sarah Schneider 11 Mepham 11.24 2
19 3909 Allison Tolentino 11 Division Ave 11.26 3
20 3894 Krista Gallo 12 Division Ave 11.28 5
21 5491 Meaghan Adams 10 VS Central 11.39 3
22 4695 Megan Derold 9 MacArthur 11.43 3
23 4784 Victoria McMeekin 10 Manhasset 11.46 4
24 5526 Dominique Whiteman 10 VS Central 11.61 5
25 5319 Anna Rodriguez 10 South Side 11.62 5
26 4791 Reed Pelton 10 Manhasset 11.70 4
27 5196 Jessica Futoran 12 Roslyn 11.82 5
28 4131 Jessica Sorrentino 12 Frank Carey 11.90 6
29 4567 Emma Gilroy 11 Long Beach 12.13 4
30 5086 Kaitlyn McAuliffe 9 Plainedge 12.24 4
31 4716 Madison Seniuk 11 MacArthur 12.28 4
32 4410 Jackie Velasquez 11 Hewlett 12.38 6
33 5203 Eleonora Recio 10 Roslyn 12.45 5
34 4128 Maria Porcasi 11 Frank Carey 12.47 6
35 4877 Emma Wasson 10 Mepham 12.94 6
36 4852 Sydney Antener 10 Mepham 13.18 6
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manhasset 'A' 4:24.61 1
2 Port Washington 'A' 4:25.87 1
3 MacArthur 'A' 4:28.39 1
4 Port Washington 'B' 4:39.83 2
5 Manhasset 'B' 4:41.15 2
6 VS Central 'A' 4:42.97 2
7 MacArthur 'B' 4:46.11 2
8 Great Neck North 'A' 4:46.15 3
9 Plainedge 'A' 4:47.08 1
10 Division Avenue 'A' 4:48.66 4
11 Roslyn 'A' 4:49.29 4
12 Calhoun 'A' 4:51.12 1
13 Long Beach 'A' 4:53.36 3
14 East Meadow 'A' 5:01.57 3
15 Frank Carey 'A' 5:04.19 4
16 South Side 'B' 5:05.13 4
17 VS Central 'B' 5:08.67 4
18 Plainedge 'B' 5:14.32 3
19 Mepham 'B' 5:19.95 4
20 Long Beach 'B' 5:20.20 4
21 Great Neck North 'B' 5:22.47 4
22 East Meadow 'B' 5:28.83 4
-- South Side 'A' DQ 3 cut in too soon
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacArthur 'A' 10:21.36
2 Great Neck North 'A' 10:31.14
3 Port Washington 'A' 10:31.61
4 Calhoun 'A' 10:37.64
5 Mepham 'A' 10:51.29
6 South Side 'A' 11:14.04
7 Manhasset 'A' 11:15.82
8 Plainedge 'A' 11:44.66
9 Roslyn 'A' 11:47.21
10 VS Central 'A' 12:00.67
Event 19 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 9003 Devon Johnson 11 Glen Cove 5-00.00
2 5133 Neve Devine 12 Port Washing J5-00.00
3 5092 Meghan Pilkington 11 Plainedge 4-10.00
4 3894 Krista Gallo 12 Division Ave J4-10.00
5 5095 Alexandra Rodgers 12 Plainedge 4-08.00
6 4701 Alanna Hallahan 10 MacArthur J4-08.00
7 3771 Danielle Losquadro 12 Calhoun J4-08.00
8 3967 Laura Tynan 11 East Meadow 4-06.00
9 4718 Sydney Sopchak 12 MacArthur J4-06.00
10 5508 Kendall Jones 12 VS Central 4-04.00
10 5167 Anee Williams 10 Port Washing 4-04.00
10 4716 Madison Seniuk 11 MacArthur 4-04.00
13 5209 Hannah Werner 11 Roslyn 4-02.00
13 5072 Lindsay Castillo 10 Plainedge 4-02.00
13 4864 Annmarie Hagarty 9 Mepham 4-02.00
13 4114 Katerina Giannakop 9 Frank Carey 4-02.00
17 4110 Lisbeth Flores 10 Frank Carey 4-00.00
-- 5501 Chelsea Davis 10 VS Central NH
Event 20 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3921 Johannah Brown 11 East Meadow 30-11.75
2 3760 Olivia Huckemeyer 12 Calhoun 30-09.50
3 4701 Alanna Hallahan 10 MacArthur 30-06.50
4 4851 Emily Amato 10 Mepham 30-02.75
5 4766 Madison Foglio 11 Manhasset 30-00.50
6 4864 Annmarie Hagarty 9 Mepham 29-09.50
7 4393 Cynthia Debranche 11 Hewlett 29-05.50
8 4582 Tonianne Larson 10 Long Beach 29-04.75
9 3741 Lauren Carlson 12 Calhoun 29-02.00
10 4113 Maria Gargiulo 12 Frank Carey 29-01.50
11 9003 Devon Johnson 11 Glen Cove 29-00.00
12 5161 Laura Russo 12 Port Washing 28-11.50
13 5496 Apolonia Cabrera 11 VS Central 28-10.00
13 4394 Olivia Epstein 11 Hewlett 28-10.00
15 4715 Emily Rubbino 10 MacArthur 28-09.00
16 5129 Julianna Chester 12 Port Washing 28-05.50
17 5101 Sabrina Trovato 12 Plainedge 28-02.50
18 4699 Emily Gordin 10 MacArthur 27-08.50
19 3916 Noelle Whitney 11 Division Ave 27-07.00
20 4132 Gina Spampinato 11 Frank Carey 27-00.25
21 5088 Jade Nussbaum 9 Plainedge 26-10.00
22 5311 Aurora Namnum 12 South Side 26-08.50
23 4392 Collette Davies 10 Hewlett 26-07.50
23 3907 Melanie Singh 10 Division Ave 26-07.50
25 5283 Alexandra Eastzer 10 South Side 26-07.25
26 5084 Emily Leone 12 Plainedge 26-06.50
27 5491 Meaghan Adams 10 VS Central 25-08.50
28 5323 Angela Sourial 9 South Side 25-04.00
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4767 Pasquelina Fox-Min 10 Manhasset 28-01.00
2 4584 Jessica Marcote 10 Long Beach 27-00.50
3 5152 Erin McDonough 12 Port Washing 26-07.00
4 4411 Delilah Velez 12 Hewlett 26-06.75
5 3777 Cailtlin Oullette 11 Calhoun 26-05.00
6 4391 Monay Cowan 11 Hewlett 26-01.25
7 4638 Katie Heit 9 Lynbrook 25-05.75
8 5144 Athena Johnson 10 Port Washing 25-02.00
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4575 Brittany Hurst 12 Long Beach 9-00.00
2 4688 Angelinna Bradfiel 12 MacArthur 7-06.00
3 4397 Carly Ganz 12 Hewlett J7-06.00
4 4394 Olivia Epstein 11 Hewlett 7-00.00
5 5158 Ashley Randall 11 Port Washing 6-06.00
6 5168 Arielle Ziv 10 Port Washing 6-00.00
7 4719 Gianna Spinella 10 MacArthur J6-00.00
-- 4700 Diana Haddjiyane 9 MacArthur NH
-- 3772 Lauren Mamay 11 Calhoun NH
-- 3783 Joleen Roberti 12 Calhoun NH
-- 4714 Katelyn Politi 10 MacArthur NH
-- 3738 Nicole Basile 12 Calhoun NH