Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Michael GordonYr 12 · VS South9:59.03
2Alexander TosiYr 11 · Oyster Bay10:00.37
3Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset10:06.72
4Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset10:07.55
5Patrick LeahyYr 12 · Lynbrook10:11.87
6Daniel AmarYr 10 · Great Neck N10:25.72
7Peter DayreYr 12 · North Shore10:28.07
8Todd WarshawskyYr 10 · Roslyn10:33.26
9Jake CatalanoYr 11 · VS North10:39.00
10Ryan ThorpeYr 9 · Manhasset10:42.00
11Julian OsorioYr 12 · VS North10:45.77
12Ben VarnasYr 11 · Seaford10:49.67
13Nicholas PuglianoYr 11 · Plainedge10:54.88
14Jason CassellaYr 11 · Oyster Bay11:02.46
15Benjamin WatsonYr 11 · Great Neck N11:06.54
--Brandon DiazYr 11 · Island Trees10:39.99
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Corey BullYr 10 · Roosevelt6.61
2Philip SellittoYr 12 · Island Trees6.90
3Justin BristerYr 11 · Clarke6.96
4Jesse DiMeglioYr 12 · VS North6.86
5Aaron DawsonYr 11 · Clarke6.97
6Tom RizzoYr 12 · Hewlett7.01
7Malik DouglasYr 12 · VS South7.02
7Steven SmallsYr 12 · Hewlett7.02
9Danny SpringsteenYr 12 · Lynbrook7.05
10Jahmani LindoYr 11 · VS North7.12
10Gus KasperYr 11 · Cold Spring7.12
12Javier NovoaYr 12 · Frank Carey7.17
12Gregory MatzelleYr 11 · Frank Carey7.17
14Jackson KrushYr 11 · Roslyn7.20
15Jo-Wayne GodfreyYr 11 · Roosevelt7.25
16Luke CuomoYr 11 · Wheatley7.26
17Jared BernsteinYr 11 · Wheatley7.27
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Corey BullYr 10 · Roosevelt6.64
2Aaron DawsonYr 11 · Clarke6.78
3Jesse DiMeglioYr 12 · VS North6.88
4Philip SellittoYr 12 · Island Trees6.89
5Tom RizzoYr 12 · Hewlett7.00
6Justin BristerYr 11 · Clarke7.02
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Scott PourshalchiYr 12 · Roslyn2:39.97
2Peter WilkYr 12 · VS North2:42.12
3Dylan WelchYr 10 · North Shore2:43.72
4Russell SilvaYr 12 · Manhasset2:43.80
5Carter PatersonYr 12 · Manhasset2:45.69
6Matthew CinnamoYr 12 · VS North2:49.47
7Justin BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset2:50.61
8Griffin KearneyYr 10 · Lynbrook2:59.32
9Sergey D'AllesandrYr 12 · Bethpage3:03.37
10Joshua CurtisYr 10 · South Side3:04.05
11Sean DonnellyYr 11 · South Side3:12.90
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Luke GermanakosYr 12 · Lynbrook1:24.61
2TJ MagnoYr 12 · VS North1:25.70
3Jeremy BarnesYr 12 · Hewlett1:27.33
4Michael GordonYr 12 · VS South1:27.64
5Joshua StevensonYr 12 · Roosevelt1:29.85
6Danny DmuchowskiYr 12 · Island Trees1:31.58
7Christopher VazqueYr 11 · Wheatley1:31.93
8Joe CarabottYr 12 · Plainedge1:32.20
9Sahil AnandYr 12 · Roslyn1:32.51
10Alex SingerYr 10 · Roslyn1:32.88
11Daniel ChenYr 12 · Roslyn1:33.05
12Matthew BreidenbacYr 12 · Malverne East Ro1:33.11
13Paul VomvasYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:33.42
14Kenneth OrellanaYr 10 · Lawrence1:34.49
15Nicholas HarrisYr 9 · Manhasset1:34.51
16Reshawn HeadenYr 11 · Roosevelt1:35.07
17Daniel BattilloYr 10 · Cold Spring1:35.10
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Isaiah PaigeYr 12 · VS North8.05
2Tevine JohnsonYr 12 · Lawrence8.37
3Alberto LaguerreYr 10 · Lawrence8.59
4Nicholas VazquezYr 11 · Wheatley8.13
5Derek SittYr 11 · Lynbrook8.57
6Kevin wuYr 10 · Great Neck N8.61
7Andrew ArizaYr 10 · Mineola8.75
8Jack SherbalYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.77
9Brandon GarciaYr 11 · Clarke8.79
10Anish MohileYr 11 · Lynbrook8.83
11Shazeel FarooqiYr 12 · VS North8.92
12Marc LevineYr 11 · Lynbrook9.08
13Raymond SalazarYr 12 · Glen Cove9.10
14Kenneth CiullaYr 9 · Frank Carey9.12
15Matthew LibbeyYr 11 · Lawrence9.15
16John DeFrancisciYr 12 · Seaford9.23
17Adam ChinYr 10 · Roslyn9.52
--Nicholas FurciYr 11 · Roslyn9.44
--Joseph BuschingYr 11 · South Side9.44
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Isaiah PaigeYr 12 · VS North7.98
2Tevine JohnsonYr 12 · Lawrence8.25
3Nicholas VazquezYr 11 · Wheatley8.39
4Alberto LaguerreYr 10 · Lawrence8.47
5Kevin wuYr 10 · Great Neck N9.09
6Derek SittYr 11 · Lynbrook9.51
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Glenn LostrittoYr 12 · Friends Acad4:36.06
2Scott PourshalchiYr 12 · Roslyn4:42.60
3Peter WilkYr 12 · VS North4:49.10
4Matthew WeinsteinYr 10 · Great Neck N4:52.60
5Phil InguantaYr 12 · VS North4:55.55
6Daniel AmarYr 10 · Great Neck N4:55.67
7Nick CasonYr 10 · VS North5:02.10
8Ryan ThorpeYr 9 · Manhasset5:02.27
9Ben VarnasYr 11 · Seaford5:10.77
10Mick AgbisitYr 12 · Clarke5:11.84
11Matthew GreenYr 12 · Seaford5:12.58
12Carlos MartinezYr 11 · Lawrence5:17.70
13Luke ShannonYr 9 · South Side5:18.72
14Michael LuvinYr 9 · South Side5:24.85
15Nicholas PuglianoYr 11 · Plainedge5:25.60
16Andrew GrantYr 11 · Roosevelt5:48.19
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Luke GermanakosYr 12 · Lynbrook35.94
2Philip SellittoYr 12 · Island Trees36.83
3Christopher MeachaYr 11 · Malverne East Ro37.27
4TJ MagnoYr 12 · VS North37.38
5Joshua StevensonYr 12 · Roosevelt37.98
6Connor QuestelYr 12 · Clarke38.88
7Damario HusseyYr 11 · Lawrence38.90
8Alex BossYr 12 · South Side39.01
9Gus KasperYr 11 · Cold Spring39.08
10Maurice TeacheyYr 10 · Malverne East Ro39.63
11Javier NovoaYr 12 · Frank Carey39.99
12Kyle CherryYr 11 · Manhasset40.16
13Eddie FoxYr 11 · Cold Spring40.17
14Alec BernsteinYr 11 · Wheatley40.25
15Jackson KrushYr 11 · Roslyn40.30
16Joe CarabottYr 12 · Plainedge40.59
17Jack KrupaYr 9 · South Side40.73
18Jared BernsteinYr 11 · Wheatley40.84
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
3VSNorth8:48.11
6OysterBay9:23.66
7Cold SpringHarbor9:32.60
9SouthSide9:40.79
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1VSNorth3:39.13
5IslandTrees3:47.50
6Cold SpringHarbor3:50.58
10SouthSide4:02.13
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
4VSNorth1:40.69
5Great NeckNorth1:41.38
7VSSouth1:42.33
8SouthSide1:43.20
10Malverne EastRockaway1:46.87
Boys Long Jump
1Joel SalmonYr 11 · Roosevelt21-05.50
2Stephan Jean-CharlYr 12 · VS North20-05.25
3Zavier Jean-CharleYr 12 · VS North20-01.50
4Daveed SmithYr 12 · Lawrence20-00.75
5Ariel GidonYr 12 · Great Neck N19-00.50
6Tevine JohnsonYr 12 · Lawrence18-11.50
7Nicholas BradicaYr 12 · Frank Carey18-09.00
8Alec BernsteinYr 11 · Wheatley17-08.50
8Mark HammerschmidtYr 12 · Locust Valle17-08.50
10Courtney RobertsYr 10 · Lynbrook17-08.00
Boys High Jump
1Zavier Jean-CharleYr 12 · VS North6-02.00
2Jack Austin BalekYr 12 · Locust Valle5-10.00
3Matthew BuhseYr 11 · Island Trees5-08.00
4Daveed SmithYr 12 · Lawrence5-06.00
5Ori RanYr 11 · Great Neck N5-06.00
6Tommy FarrellYr 12 · Mineola5-04.00
7James IrwinYr 12 · Seaford5-08.00
8Tyler WukitsevitsYr 10 · South Side5-06.00
9Steven JohnYr 10 · Wheatley5-08.00
10Courtney RobertsYr 10 · Lynbrook5-02.00
11Kyle MularchukYr 12 · Mineola5-04.00
--Michael DeeganYr 11 · Lynbrook5-04.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Jarred TimesYr 11 · VS North41-09.00
2Stephan DupontYr 10 · Lawrence40-11.00
3Nicholas VazquezYr 11 · Wheatley40-10.00
4Michael LereboursYr 12 · Lawrence40-06.00
5jalen furlineYr 12 · West Hempste39-11.50
6Jack SherbalYr 12 · Oyster Bay39-05.50
7Sammy ZhongYr 12 · Great Neck N39-02.25
8Andrew ArizaYr 10 · Mineola38-01.75
9Brandon JamesYr 9 · VS North36-00.00
--Stephan Jean-CharlYr 12 · VS North42-07.50
Boys Shot Put
1Christopher CanadeYr 12 · Oyster Bay46-04.75
2Koby AltineYr 12 · VS North44-01.00
3Andrew PereiraYr 12 · Mineola42-07.50
4Lucas BroncatoYr 11 · Roslyn41-02.25
5Edem EkpeYr 12 · VS North40-03.50
6Hunter JimenezYr 11 · Lynbrook39-06.00
7Nicholas KociendaYr 11 · Seaford38-11.75
8Billy ParaszczukYr 12 · VS North37-10.00
9Domenick Stanco JrYr 11 · Island Trees36-08.50
10Nicholas La RoccaYr 11 · Island Trees36-01.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Michael CaldwellYr 12 · North Shore13-00.00
2Ori RanYr 11 · Great Neck N10-06.00
Section VIII County B Championships - 2/3/2015
Saint Anthony's High School
PHOTOS
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 3495 Michael Gordon 12 VS South 9:50.25 9:59.03
2 2808 Alexander Tosi 11 Oyster Bay 10:00.72 10:00.37
3 2440 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset 10:10.01 10:06.72
4 2434 Tim Courts 11 Manhasset 10:13.38 10:07.55
5 2318 Patrick Leahy 12 Lynbrook 10:04.10 10:11.87
6 1883 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck N 10:23.13 10:25.72
7 2698 Peter Dayre 12 North Shore 10:28.58 10:28.07
8 3019 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn 10:37.80 10:33.26
9 3411 Jake Catalano 11 VS North 10:18.16 10:39.00
10 2471 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset 10:42.74 10:42.00
11 3453 Julian Osorio 12 VS North 10:30.95 10:45.77
12 3057 Ben Varnas 11 Seaford 10:48.67 10:49.67
13 2840 Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge 10:44.01 10:54.88
14 2782 Jason Cassella 11 Oyster Bay 10:43.92 11:02.46
15 1913 Benjamin Watson 11 Great Neck N 10:36.65 11:06.54
-- 2084 Brandon Diaz 11 Island Trees 10:39.99 DNF
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2946 Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt 6.64 6.61Q 1
2 2104 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees 6.94 6.90Q 2
3 1341 Justin Brister 11 Clarke 7.14 6.96Q 3
4 3428 Jesse DiMeglio 12 VS North 6.97 6.86q 1
5 1348 Aaron Dawson 11 Clarke 6.89 6.97q 2
6 2039 Tom Rizzo 12 Hewlett 6.95 7.01q 1
7 3489 Malik Douglas 12 VS South 7.04 7.02 3
7 2042 Steven Smalls 12 Hewlett 6.97 7.02 2
9 2334 Danny Springsteen 12 Lynbrook 6.93 7.05 3
10 3445 Jahmani Lindo 11 VS North 7.14 7.12 3
10 1401 Gus Kasper 11 Cold Spring 7.14 7.12 2
12 1753 Javier Novoa 12 Frank Carey 7.12 7.17 2
12 1747 Gregory Matzelle 11 Frank Carey 6.90 7.17 3
14 2998 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn 7.13 7.20 1
15 2953 Jo-Wayne Godfrey 11 Roosevelt 7.16 7.25 2
16 3643 Luke Cuomo 11 Wheatley 7.09 7.26 3
17 3638 Jared Bernstein 11 Wheatley 7.13 7.27 1
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2946 Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt 6.61 6.64
2 1348 Aaron Dawson 11 Clarke 6.97 6.78
3 3428 Jesse DiMeglio 12 VS North 6.86 6.88
4 2104 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees 6.90 6.89
5 2039 Tom Rizzo 12 Hewlett 7.01 7.00
6 1341 Justin Brister 11 Clarke 6.96 7.02
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3009 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn 2:34.80 2:39.97
2 3472 Peter Wilk 12 VS North 2:40.38 2:42.12
3 2707 Dylan Welch 10 North Shore 2:39.52 2:43.72
4 2468 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset 2:43.59 2:43.80
5 2457 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset 2:41.95 2:45.69
6 3415 Matthew Cinnamo 12 VS North 2:48.78 2:49.47
7 2427 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset 2:48.79 2:50.61
8 2312 Griffin Kearney 10 Lynbrook 2:57.18 2:59.32
9 1250 Sergey D'Allesandr 12 Bethpage 3:00.17 3:03.37
10 3102 Joshua Curtis 10 South Side 3:03.46 3:04.05
11 3105 Sean Donnelly 11 South Side 3:16.74 3:12.90
Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2305 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook 1:19.82 1:24.61 4
2 3446 TJ Magno 12 VS North 1:25.15 1:25.70 4
3 2029 Jeremy Barnes 12 Hewlett 1:27.65 1:27.33 4
4 3495 Michael Gordon 12 VS South 1:30.07 1:27.64 3
5 2974 Joshua Stevenson 12 Roosevelt 1:26.43 1:29.85 4
6 2085 Danny Dmuchowski 12 Island Trees 1:29.99 1:31.58 4
7 3662 Christopher Vazque 11 Wheatley 1:32.58 1:31.93 2
8 2819 Joe Carabott 12 Plainedge 1:31.22 1:32.20 3
9 2976 Sahil Anand 12 Roslyn 1:30.95 1:32.51 3
10 3015 Alex Singer 10 Roslyn 1:32.12 1:32.88 2
11 2983 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn 1:31.58 1:33.05 3
12 1554 Matthew Breidenbac 12 Malverne East Ro 1:32.31 1:33.11 2
13 2811 Paul Vomvas 12 Oyster Bay 1:32.82 1:33.42 2
14 2208 Kenneth Orellana 10 Lawrence 1:31.70 1:34.49 3
15 2445 Nicholas Harris 9 Manhasset 1:36.84 1:34.51 1
16 2957 Reshawn Headen 11 Roosevelt 1:35.59 1:35.07 1
17 1386 Daniel Battillo 10 Cold Spring 1:34.53 1:35.10 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3455 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North 8.14 8.05Q 4
2 2199 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence 8.10 8.37Q 3
3 2201 Alberto Laguerre 10 Lawrence 8.50 8.59Q 2
4 3663 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley 8.24 8.13q 4
5 2332 Derek Sitt 11 Lynbrook 8.70 8.57q 3
6 1916 Kevin wu 10 Great Neck N 8.77 8.61q 3
7 2583 Andrew Ariza 10 Mineola 8.06 8.75 2
8 2806 Jack Sherbal 12 Oyster Bay 8.76 8.77 2
9 1351 Brandon Garcia 11 Clarke 8.94 8.79 3
10 2322 Anish Mohile 11 Lynbrook 8.98 8.83 2
11 3432 Shazeel Farooqi 12 VS North 9.09 8.92 3
12 2319 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook 9.17 9.08 4
13 1881 Raymond Salazar 12 Glen Cove 8.90 9.10 4
14 1726 Kenneth Ciulla 9 Frank Carey 8.91 9.12 4
15 2203 Matthew Libbey 11 Lawrence 9.40 9.15 2
16 3028 John DeFrancisci 12 Seaford 9.34 9.23 3
17 2984 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn 9.24 9.52 4
-- 2989 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn 9.44 X9.66 1
-- 3097 Joseph Busching 11 South Side 9.44 X10.66 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 3455 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North 8.05 7.98
2 2199 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence 8.37 8.25
3 3663 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley 8.13 8.39
4 2201 Alberto Laguerre 10 Lawrence 8.59 8.47
5 1916 Kevin wu 10 Great Neck N 8.61 9.09
6 2332 Derek Sitt 11 Lynbrook 8.57 9.51
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1823 Glenn Lostritto 12 Friends Acad 4:32.77 4:36.06 2
2 3009 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn 4:39.60 4:42.60 2
3 3472 Peter Wilk 12 VS North 4:40.92 4:49.10 2
4 1915 Matthew Weinstein 10 Great Neck N 4:47.36 4:52.60 2
5 3437 Phil Inguanta 12 VS North 4:45.17 4:55.55 2
6 1883 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck N 4:51.97 4:55.67 2
7 3409 Nick Cason 10 VS North 4:57.72 5:02.10 2
8 2471 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset 4:53.51 5:02.27 2
9 3057 Ben Varnas 11 Seaford 5:01.09 5:10.77 1
10 1334 Mick Agbisit 12 Clarke 5:02.49 5:11.84 1
11 3036 Matthew Green 12 Seaford 5:13.38 5:12.58 1
12 2205 Carlos Martinez 11 Lawrence 5:09.40 5:17.70 1
13 3131 Luke Shannon 9 South Side 5:27.82 5:18.72 1
14 3115 Michael Luvin 9 South Side 5:16.65 5:24.85 1
15 2840 Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge 4:53.93 5:25.60 2
16 2955 Andrew Grant 11 Roosevelt 5:35.44 5:48.19 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2305 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook 36.01 35.94 4
2 2104 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees 36.65 36.83 4
3 2416 Christopher Meacha 11 Malverne East Ro 38.64 37.27 3
4 3446 TJ Magno 12 VS North 38.28 37.38 4
5 2974 Joshua Stevenson 12 Roosevelt 37.69 37.98 4
6 1371 Connor Questel 12 Clarke 38.40 38.88 4
7 2197 Damario Hussey 11 Lawrence 39.32 38.90 2
8 3095 Alex Boss 12 South Side 38.59 39.01 3
9 1401 Gus Kasper 11 Cold Spring 38.72 39.08 3
10 2420 Maurice Teachey 10 Malverne East Ro 39.74 39.63 2
11 1753 Javier Novoa 12 Frank Carey 39.91 39.99 1
12 2432 Kyle Cherry 11 Manhasset 39.24 40.16 2
13 1397 Eddie Fox 11 Cold Spring 40.69 40.17 1
14 3637 Alec Bernstein 11 Wheatley 38.84 40.25 3
15 2998 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn 38.80 40.30 3
16 2819 Joe Carabott 12 Plainedge 39.13 40.59 2
17 3111 Jack Krupa 9 South Side 41.07 40.73 1
18 3638 Jared Bernstein 11 Wheatley 39.69 40.84 2
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manhasset 'A' 8:34.85 8:31.43
1) 2434 Tim Courts 11 2) 2440 Tommy Fruhauf 12
3) 2457 Carter Paterson 12 4) 2468 Russell Silva 12
2 Mineola 'A' 8:35.59 8:39.27
1) 2593 Douglas Demagistris 12 2) 2609 Rob Lang 11
3) 2616 Chris Mueller 12 4) 2621 John Murray 12
3 VS North 'A' 8:37.04 8:48.11
1) 3462 Mikolaj Piekut 12 2) 3415 Matthew Cinnamo 12
3) 3437 Phil Inguanta 12 4) 3411 Jake Catalano 11
4 Roslyn 'A' 8:45.90 9:00.43
1) 2976 Sahil Anand 12 2) 2987 Aaron Czik 11
3) 3009 Scott Pourshalchi 12 4) 3019 Todd Warshawsky 10
5 Wheatley 'A' 9:10.86 9:18.54
1) 3636 Vakas Akhtar 11 2) 3659 Neil Shahdadpuri 12
3) 3652 Mike Koszalka 11 4) 3664 Jordan Weinstock 12
6 Oyster Bay 'A' 9:14.70 9:23.66
1) 2782 Jason Cassella 11 2) 2802 Matthew Palczewski 12
3) 2796 Dylan Mavros 12 4) 2808 Alexander Tosi 11
7 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 9:50.95 9:32.60
1) 1414 Anand Jay Subudhi 10 2) 1388 Ryan Burns 10
3) 1387 Robert Becker 11 4) 1408 Justin Relf 11
8 Lynbrook 'A' 9:19.80 9:32.63
1) 2313 Brendan Kelly 11 2) 2312 Griffin Kearney 10
3) 2299 Michael Deegan 11 4) 2321 Jack Long 10
9 South Side 'A' 9:36.68 9:40.79
1) 3100 Chris Collins 9 2) 3115 Michael Luvin 9
3) 3102 Joshua Curtis 10 4) 3131 Luke Shannon 9
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 VS North 'A' 3:41.95 3:39.13 3
1) 3455 Isaiah Paige 12 2) 3472 Peter Wilk 12
3) 3446 TJ Magno 12 4) 3428 Jesse DiMeglio 12
2 Clarke 'A' 3:40.11 3:44.08 3
1) 1338 Brandon Atchison 11 2) 1351 Brandon Garcia 11
3) 1334 Mick Agbisit 12 4) 1371 Connor Questel 12
3 Hewlett 'A' 3:38.15 3:44.22 3
1) 2042 Steven Smalls 12 2) 2040 Elliot Rudgayzer 11
3) 2039 Tom Rizzo 12 4) 2029 Jeremy Barnes 12
4 Lynbrook 'A' 3:47.06 3:45.57 2
1) 2305 Luke Germanakos 12 2) 2318 Patrick Leahy 12
3) 2322 Anish Mohile 11 4) 2297 Kevin Cribbin 12
5 Island Trees 'A' 3:48.32 3:47.50 1
1) 2104 Philip Sellitto 12 2) 2094 Eugene Lease 12
3) 2085 Danny Dmuchowski 12 4) 2081 John Craine 10
6 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 3:48.22 3:50.58 2
1) 1397 Eddie Fox 11 2) 1401 Gus Kasper 11
3) 1410 Jerel Sabella 10 4) 1412 Tyler Sellafico 11
7 Manhasset 'A' 3:46.60 3:51.62 3
1) 2427 Justin Blanche 10 2) 2432 Kyle Cherry 11
3) 2445 Nicholas Harris 9 4) 2458 Daniel Petruso 10
8 Roslyn 'A' 3:49.54 3:53.04 1
1) 3007 Kion Noori 10 2) 2989 Nicholas Furci 11
3) 2983 Daniel Chen 12 4) 3015 Alex Singer 10
9 Mineola 'A' 3:47.69 3:55.89 2
1) 2583 Andrew Ariza 10 2) 2640 Matt Tavernite 11
3) 2618 Kyle Mularchuk 12 4) 2611 Eric Lopez 12
10 South Side 'A' 3:55.34 4:02.13 1
1) 3096 Matt Brady 11 2) 3114 Harry Ludwig 9
3) 3107 Mitchell Donofrio 12 4) 3109 Brendan Ferrick 12
Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roosevelt 'A' 1:31.94 1:35.75 3
1) 2946 Corey Bull 10 2) 2963 Shamari Kirkpatrick 12
3) 2951 Nigel Freemon 11 4) 2974 Joshua Stevenson 12
2 Lawrence 'A' 1:36.80 1:36.88 3
1) 2197 Damario Hussey 11 2) 2199 Tevine Johnson 12
3) 2228 Daveed Smith 12 4) 2201 Alberto Laguerre 10
3 Clarke 'A' 1:38.49 1:39.31 3
1) 1338 Brandon Atchison 11 2) 1339 Christian Azcona 11
3) 1373 Alex Rosenthal 10 4) 1348 Aaron Dawson 11
4 VS North 'A' 1:40.20 1:40.69 2
1) 3471 Jonathon Tonico 12 2) 3455 Isaiah Paige 12
3) 3438 Brandon James 9 4) 3445 Jahmani Lindo 11
5 Great Neck North 'A' 1:39.54 1:41.38 3
1) 1896 Ariel Gidon 12 2) 1906 Ori Ran 11
3) 1916 Kevin wu 10 4) 1918 Sammy Zhong 12
6 Roslyn 'A' 1:41.03 1:42.27 2
1) 2977 Shawn Anand 10 2) 2984 Adam Chin 10
3) 2998 Jackson Krush 11 4) 3011 Mahim Rahman 12
7 VS South 'A' 1:42.47 1:42.33 1
1) 3489 Malik Douglas 12 2) 3481 Kacper Bury 12
3) 3500 Brandon Leite 12 4) 3495 Michael Gordon 12
8 South Side 'A' 1:42.21 1:43.20 1
1) 3094 Brandon Baez 9 2) 3133 Tyler Wukitsevits 10
3) 3124 Anthony Ranieri 10 4) 3111 Jack Krupa 9
9 Lynbrook 'A' 1:38.04 1:43.52 3
1) 2325 Courtney Roberts 10 2) 2334 Danny Springsteen 12
3) 2315 Shane Knipe 12 4) 2332 Derek Sitt 11
10 Malverne East Rockaway 'A' 1:43.21 1:46.87 1
1) 1554 Matthew Breidenbach 12 2) 2413 Hans Denis 12
3) 2417 Andrew Morgan 4) 2420 Maurice Teachey 10
-- Wheatley 'A' 1:39.72 DQ 2 Interference
1) 3643 Luke Cuomo 11 2) 3637 Alec Bernstein 11
3) 3638 Jared Bernstein 11 4) 3662 Christopher Vazquez 11
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2970 Joel Salmon 11 Roosevelt 21-03.00 21-05.50
2 3439 Stephan Jean-Charl 12 VS North 20-07.00 20-05.25
3 3440 Zavier Jean-Charle 12 VS North 20-10.25 20-01.50
4 2228 Daveed Smith 12 Lawrence 19-07.00 20-00.75
5 1896 Ariel Gidon 12 Great Neck N 18-11.50 19-00.50
6 2199 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence 20-02.00 18-11.50
7 1724 Nicholas Bradica 12 Frank Carey 19-05.25 18-09.00
8 3637 Alec Bernstein 11 Wheatley 18-09.75 17-08.50
8 2248 Mark Hammerschmidt 12 Locust Valle 19-04.00 17-08.50
10 2325 Courtney Roberts 10 Lynbrook 18-09.00 17-08.00
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3440 Zavier Jean-Charle 12 VS North 6-02.00 6-02.00
2 2240 Jack Austin Balek 12 Locust Valle 6-00.00 5-10.00
3 2080 Matthew Buhse 11 Island Trees 5-08.00 5-08.00
4 2228 Daveed Smith 12 Lawrence 5-06.00 J5-08.00
5 1906 Ori Ran 11 Great Neck N 5-06.00 J5-08.00
6 2598 Tommy Farrell 12 Mineola 5-04.00 5-04.00
7 3040 James Irwin 12 Seaford 5-08.00 J5-04.00
8 3133 Tyler Wukitsevits 10 South Side 5-06.00 J5-04.00
9 3650 Steven John 10 Wheatley 5-08.00 J5-04.00
10 2325 Courtney Roberts 10 Lynbrook 5-06.00 5-02.00
11 2618 Kyle Mularchuk 12 Mineola 5-04.00 J5-02.00
-- 2299 Michael Deegan 11 Lynbrook 5-04.00 NH
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3470 Jarred Times 11 VS North 42-01.50 41-09.00
2 2185 Stephan Dupont 10 Lawrence 38-11.50 40-11.00
3 3663 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley 39-05.25 40-10.00
4 2202 Michael Lerebours 12 Lawrence 40-06.25 40-06.00
5 3571 jalen furline 12 West Hempste 40-03.50 39-11.50
6 2806 Jack Sherbal 12 Oyster Bay 39-01.00 39-05.50
7 1918 Sammy Zhong 12 Great Neck N 38-09.25 39-02.25
8 2583 Andrew Ariza 10 Mineola 38-11.75 38-01.75
9 3438 Brandon James 9 VS North 38-08.00 36-00.00
-- 3439 Stephan Jean-Charl 12 VS North 42-07.50 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2781 Christopher Canade 12 Oyster Bay 46-06.50 46-04.75
2 3405 Koby Altine 12 VS North 39-03.25 44-01.00
3 2626 Andrew Pereira 12 Mineola 40-06.50 42-07.50
4 2982 Lucas Broncato 11 Roslyn 43-06.00 41-02.25
5 3430 Edem Ekpe 12 VS North 41-01.75 40-03.50
6 2310 Hunter Jimenez 11 Lynbrook 40-03.25 39-06.00
7 3042 Nicholas Kocienda 11 Seaford 38-05.50 38-11.75
8 3457 Billy Paraszczuk 12 VS North 37-06.25 37-10.00
9 2105 Domenick Stanco Jr 11 Island Trees 37-11.75 36-08.50
10 2093 Nicholas La Rocca 11 Island Trees 40-03.00 36-01.00
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2694 Michael Caldwell 12 North Shore 12-06.00 13-00.00
2 1906 Ori Ran 11 Great Neck N 9-06.00 10-06.00
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS North 109 2) Lawrence 41
3) Roosevelt 34 4) Lynbrook 28
5) Roslyn 27 6) Manhasset 26
7) Clarke 24 8) Great Neck North 22
9) Island Trees 21 10) Oyster Bay 20
11) North Shore 16 12) Mineola 15
13) Wheatley 14 13) VS South 14
13) Hewlett 14 16) Friends Academy 10
17) Locust Valley 8 18) Malverne East Rockaway 6
19) West Hempstead 2 20) Cold Spring Harbor 1