Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Joseph HuntYr 9 · Farmingdale10:28.01
2James MoehringerYr 9 · Mepham10:31.57
3Kyle WrynnYr 9 · East Meadow10:32.30
4Daniel AmarYr 10 · Great Neck N10:37.39
5Anthony BolicYr 9 · Mepham10:38.13
6Watson BenjaminYr 10 · Great Neck N10:40.37
7Ryan BerlinYr 12 · Syosset10:41.32
8Maor AmarYr 8 · Great Neck N10:42.15
9Jake ColemanYr 9 · Massapequa10:44.85
10Ted MichaelsYr 9 · Farmingdale10:46.89
11Leonardo CuozzoYr 9 · Mepham10:55.21
12Connor RingYr 9 · East Meadow10:56.10
13Daniel ClarkYr 9 · Garden City10:56.66
14Jacob GraboisYr 9 · Syosset10:57.02
15Ryan ZanelottiYr 9 · Farmingdale10:59.66
16Brendan CicioneYr 9 · Oceanside11:00.02
17Dan KaufmannYr 9 · East Meadow11:00.05
18Rohan BasavarajuYr 9 · Jericho11:01.60
19Ryan ThompsonYr 9 · East Meadow11:02.35
20Yusuf HasanYr 9 · Mepham11:03.61
21Scott SiegerYr 9 · Mepham11:05.86
22Tyler McPartlandYr 9 · Mepham11:06.66
23Ben LevyYr 9 · East Meadow11:15.12
24Christopher MilianYr 8 · Frank Carey11:17.13
25Alex PriestleyYr 9 · Farmingdale11:19.90
26Justin RothYr 9 · Oceanside11:38.03
27Victor PeiYr 9 · Great Neck S11:38.80
28Matt GemmaYr 10 · Mepham11:40.01
29Joe KiescheYr 8 · Oceanside12:03.08
30Alvin JosephYr 9 · Frank Carey12:06.52
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Tim GibsonYr 9 · East Meadow6.69
2Matthew SuYr 9 · Jericho6.76
3Alex WongYr 9 · East Meadow6.84
4Ragilio HarriotYr 11 · Uniondale6.88
5Cleveland ModestYr 9 · Uniondale6.93
6Dante EllisYr 9 · Freeport6.98
7Jake CurryYr 9 · Garden City6.99
8Gregory MatzelleYr 10 · Frank Carey7.00
9Dawshawn WilliamsYr 9 · Uniondale7.01
10Mark BarthelemyYr 9 · Elmont7.03
11Justin HalperYr 12 · Oceanside7.04
12Gary CooperYr 9 · Freeport7.07
13Demoni GilkesYr 9 · Elmont7.09
14Aaron LopezYr 11 · Great Neck N7.10
15Justin BloomYr 9 · Oceanside7.13
16Ronny AndrewYr 9 · Farmingdale7.17
17Yvans OscarYr 10 · Sewanhaka7.21
18Kyle CherryYr 9 · Manhasset7.23
19Ricardo BrownYr 9 · Manhasset7.26
20Kevin ZhengYr 9 · Jericho7.28
21Emmerson PerezYr 9 · Oceanside7.29
22Ian RoseYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore7.30
23Elijah LespinasseYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.31
24Nir AllshahianYr 11 · Great Neck N7.33
24Jordan VailsYr 10 · Freeport7.33
26Matthew FormanYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.35
27Lehman ClarkYr 10 · Sewanhaka7.36
28Andy ArrietaYr 9 · East Meadow7.41
29Ryan GomezYr 10 · Jericho7.46
30Sean BentleyYr 9 · Manhasset7.47
31Ryan FreedmanYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore7.48
32Jake GuggenheimerYr 12 · Great Neck N7.49
33Richard OstranderYr 8 · Frank Carey7.51
34Isaac LozadaYr 12 · Mepham7.55
35Seth RubinYr 9 · East Meadow7.59
36Wade JaskolaYr 9 · Mepham7.61
37Brendan BurkeYr 9 · Garden City7.64
38Nathaniel ChanYr 9 · Hicksville7.67
39Ryan ConnollyYr 9 · Mepham7.74
40Andreas PerdiosYr 10 · Frank Carey7.82
40Conor CoyleYr 9 · Garden City7.82
42Antonio AguilarYr 9 · Hicksville7.90
43Matthew AmoddoYr 9 · Massapequa7.96
44Mike DupkinYr 10 · Massapequa8.05
45Irving OlivaYr 9 · Hicksville8.24
46Thomas FinstonYr 9 · Massapequa8.78
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
1Tim GibsonYr 9 · East Meadow6.71
2Matthew SuYr 9 · Jericho6.74
3Alex WongYr 9 · East Meadow6.77
4Ragilio HarriotYr 11 · Uniondale6.91
5Cleveland ModestYr 9 · Uniondale6.95
6Dante EllisYr 9 · Freeport6.99
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Ryan CummingsYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore8.37
2Sean NaYr 9 · Great Neck S8.42
3Michael HartcornYr 9 · East Meadow8.44
4Anthony RomeoYr 9 · Oceanside8.76
5Kenneth CiullaYr 9 · Frank Carey8.84
6Nick ViolaYr 9 · Mepham9.16
7Muhammad DaudYr 10 · Oceanside9.20
8David TomaselloYr 9 · Oceanside9.21
9Tyler EdmeadeYr 9 · Uniondale9.22
10Evan GaryYr 10 · Syosset9.31
11Robert FerraraYr 9 · Massapequa9.47
12Ryan KaufmanYr 10 · Massapequa9.51
13Dmitri NoelYr 12 · Sewanhaka9.97
14chris putnamYr 9 · Massapequa10.03
14Jake YablanksyYr 9 · East Meadow10.03
16Thomas ButcherYr 9 · Manhasset10.17
17Kristian NilsenYr 9 · Oceanside10.29
18Kevin RemsenYr 9 · Oceanside10.51
19Gavin JonesYr 9 · Mepham10.58
20Rashamel BeatheaYr 10 · Sewanhaka10.59
21Chris CarmantYr 11 · Sewanhaka10.61
22Michael MaddenYr 9 · Mepham10.72
23Eric ChoYr 9 · Great Neck S10.74
24Liam CurranYr 9 · Massapequa10.80
25Johnathan D''CostaYr 12 · Jericho10.95
26Jesse CapozziYr 9 · Frank Carey10.98
27John FerrariYr 9 · Massapequa11.07
28Eric McGarryYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore11.18
29Jason ZhuangYr 9 · Sewanhaka11.52
30Stephen PapagniYr 10 · East Meadow11.87
31Kenneth HahnYr 9 · Great Neck S12.55
32Nico DiGuardiaYr 9 · Jericho12.66
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Owen LucanoYr 9 · Garden City2:48.60
2Timothy EulerYr 9 · East Meadow2:48.86
3Matt RonanYr 9 · Massapequa2:49.61
4Ryan KapoorYr 9 · Jericho2:50.81
5Weinstein MatthewYr 9 · Great Neck N2:51.11
6Daniel GouldYr 9 · Freeport2:52.54
7Stanley FeldbeynYr 9 · Syosset2:52.81
8Raul MehtaYr 9 · Syosset2:52.90
9Kevin VanVorstYr 9 · Massapequa2:54.19
10Daniel LeeYr 9 · Syosset2:54.85
11Christopher TrabulYr 9 · Garden City2:54.89
12David CedilloYr 11 · East Meadow2:55.87
13Jack OstrofskyYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore2:56.58
14Jeremy ErmanYr 9 · East Meadow2:57.18
15Joe TesorieroYr 10 · Massapequa2:57.95
16Ryan FreedmanYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore2:58.07
17Dan BlancoYr 10 · East Meadow2:58.78
18Matt ErmanYr 9 · East Meadow2:58.97
19Jon CutilloYr 10 · Oceanside2:59.36
20Ried HetzelYr 10 · Sewanhaka2:59.73
21Arujan IlangesYr 9 · Oceanside2:59.96
22Max BazilYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore3:00.42
23Nathan ArmstrongYr 9 · Uniondale3:00.84
24Ethan ElliottYr 9 · Elmont3:01.35
25Sebastian BuckeridYr 9 · Freeport3:01.95
26Eli GrossmanYr 9 · Syosset3:02.03
27Joseph DoughertyYr 10 · Oceanside3:02.40
28Joncarlo EsquiuelYr 9 · East Meadow3:03.08
29Benjamin ChenYr 9 · Jericho3:03.40
30Andrew LaffertyYr 9 · Syosset3:03.71
31Evan RossYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore3:03.81
32Nihit TyagiYr 11 · Jericho3:04.91
33Matthew SolomonYr 9 · Hicksville3:06.00
34Daniel RodriguezYr 9 · Farmingdale3:06.26
35Ali AminYr 9 · East Meadow3:06.73
36Carlos CabreraYr 9 · East Meadow3:06.74
37Glenn NewbergerYr 8 · East Meadow3:07.24
38Jakub TarlowskiYr 10 · Hicksville3:07.52
39Thomas ButcherYr 9 · Manhasset3:07.67
40Quincy MooreYr 9 · Freeport3:08.30
41Noah StumerYr 9 · Oceanside3:08.56
42Sam MueckYr 9 · Massapequa3:09.06
43Alexander MazerYr 9 · Manhasset3:10.70
44Kensley CasmirYr 11 · Uniondale3:11.24
45Yousef NoureldeenYr 9 · East Meadow3:11.72
47Colm SmithYr 9 · Massapequa3:21.71
48Daniel KarpYr 9 · Jericho3:22.56
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Gary CooperYr 9 · Freeport37.59
2Malik JohnsonYr 9 · Elmont38.32
3Mark BarthelemyYr 9 · Elmont38.35
4Cleveland ModestYr 9 · Uniondale38.36
5Christopher DuhaneYr 9 · Uniondale38.40
5Chris DasaroYr 9 · Oceanside38.40
7Jahmal DennisYr 10 · Uniondale38.87
8Dante EllisYr 9 · Freeport39.40
9Damahya CoeurYr 9 · Elmont39.49
10Emmerson PerezYr 9 · Oceanside39.76
11Jake CurryYr 9 · Garden City39.92
12Joshua SamYr 10 · Freeport40.08
13Anthony RodriguezYr 10 · East Meadow40.15
14Alex BlancoYr 9 · Farmingdale40.28
15thomas clarkeYr 10 · Massapequa40.42
16Sean BentleyYr 9 · Manhasset40.80
17Kyle CherryYr 9 · Manhasset40.98
18Will TenerielloYr 10 · East Meadow41.18
19AJ JonesYr 12 · East Meadow41.26
20Ricardo BrownYr 9 · Manhasset41.77
Boys High Jump
1Danny McAwardYr 11 · Great Neck N5-08.00
3Umar SyedYr 9 · East Meadow5-06.00
5Justin HalperYr 12 · Oceanside5-04.00
6Damani RanselleYr 10 · Sewanhaka5-02.00
6Rashamel BeatheaYr 10 · Sewanhaka5-02.00
8Jeff LoYr 9 · Great Neck S5-00.00
10Kevin MartinYr 9 · East Meadow4-09.00
Boys Long Jump
1Matthew SuYr 9 · Jericho22-00.25
2Kevin ZhengYr 9 · Jericho20-10.00
3tariq gibbsYr 9 · Farmingdale20-06.75
4Matthew RingYr 9 · Farmingdale20-05.75
5Alex WongYr 9 · East Meadow20-02.50
6Brandon ChenYr 9 · Great Neck S19-10.00
7Ryan CummingsYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore19-04.00
8David TomaselloYr 9 · Oceanside18-07.00
9Christian SkorkaYr 11 · Syosset18-06.50
10Tim GibsonYr 9 · East Meadow18-05.25
11Adley Slater DaciuYr 12 · Sewanhaka18-04.00
12Scott MansouriYr 9 · Syosset18-00.00
13Emmanuel PointdujoYr 9 · Sewanhaka17-10.00
14TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale17-08.50
15Jeff LoYr 9 · Great Neck S17-07.50
16chris putnamYr 9 · Massapequa17-06.50
17Isaac LozadaYr 12 · Mepham17-04.50
18Ragilio HarriotYr 11 · Uniondale17-04.25
Boys Shot Put
1Gavin OlsenYr 9 · Manhasset47-11.75
2Del VoltaireYr 9 · Farmingdale46-10.00
3leon whiteYr 10 · Massapequa44-03.00
4Matt MasciaYr 9 · East Meadow43-07.25
5Austin GeorgakisYr 9 · Syosset40-03.50
6Maximillian ZebrowYr 9 · Garden City39-06.75
7Imner CharlesYr 9 · Sewanhaka39-03.50
8Nick AgogliaYr 9 · Mepham38-05.75
9Steven UrliYr 10 · Massapequa36-11.00
10Yannan XuYr 9 · Syosset36-10.50
11Thomas MittendorfYr 11 · Syosset36-08.75
12Darius KornagayYr 10 · Farmingdale36-04.00
13Daniel MaldonadoYr 9 · Syosset35-07.75
14Brian SmithYr 10 · Massapequa35-07.00
15Chris FierroYr 11 · Syosset35-02.75
16John AntonelliYr 9 · Syosset35-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
1TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale11-06.00
2Anthony ValentinoYr 9 · Massapequa10-00.00
4Glenn KennedyYr 9 · Farmingdale9-06.00
5Kevin ClyneYr 10 · Massapequa9-00.00
6Mohammad AlamYr 9 · East Meadow8-06.00
7Dan AmariYr 9 · East Meadow1-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/1/2015
Conference 1 & 3
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 2709 Joseph Hunt 9 Farmingdale 10:28.01 2
2 3677 James Moehringer 9 Mepham 10:31.57 1
3 2618 Kyle Wrynn 9 East Meadow 10:32.30 1
4 2922 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck N 10:37.39 2
5 3645 Anthony Bolic 9 Mepham 10:38.13 1
6 2924 Watson Benjamin 10 Great Neck N 10:40.37 2
7 4260 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset 10:41.32 2
8 2923 Maor Amar 8 Great Neck N 10:42.15 2
9 3586 Jake Coleman 9 Massapequa 10:44.85 1
10 2729 Ted Michaels 9 Farmingdale 10:46.89 2
11 3652 Leonardo Cuozzo 9 Mepham 10:55.21 1
12 2596 Connor Ring 9 East Meadow 10:56.10 1
13 2869 Daniel Clark 9 Garden City 10:56.66 2
14 4277 Jacob Grabois 9 Syosset 10:57.02 2
15 2778 Ryan Zanelotti 9 Farmingdale 10:59.66 2
16 3823 Brendan Cicione 9 Oceanside 11:00.02 1
17 2566 Dan Kaufmann 9 East Meadow 11:00.05 1
18 3132 Rohan Basavaraju 9 Jericho 11:01.60 2
19 2612 Ryan Thompson 9 East Meadow 11:02.35 1
20 3660 Yusuf Hasan 9 Mepham 11:03.61 2
21 3684 Scott Sieger 9 Mepham 11:05.86 2
22 3673 Tyler McPartland 9 Mepham 11:06.66 2
23 2570 Ben Levy 9 East Meadow 11:15.12 1
24 2402 Christopher Milian 8 Frank Carey 11:17.13 1
25 2745 Alex Priestley 9 Farmingdale 11:19.90 3
26 3875 Justin Roth 9 Oceanside 11:38.03 1
27 2975 Victor Pei 9 Great Neck S 11:38.80 1
28 3657 Matt Gemma 10 Mepham 11:40.01 2
29 3847 Joe Kiesche 8 Oceanside 12:03.08 1
30 2393 Alvin Joseph 9 Frank Carey 12:06.52 1
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2556 Tim Gibson 9 East Meadow 6.69 1
2 3164 Matthew Su 9 Jericho 6.76 3
3 2617 Alex Wong 9 East Meadow 6.84 2
4 4364 Ragilio Harriot 11 Uniondale 6.88 3
5 4383 Cleveland Modest 9 Uniondale 6.93 1
6 2815 Dante Ellis 9 Freeport 6.98 2
7 2873 Jake Curry 9 Garden City 6.99 1
8 2401 Gregory Matzelle 10 Frank Carey 7.00 1
9 4410 Dawshawn Williams 9 Uniondale 7.01 2
10 2620 Mark Barthelemy 9 Elmont 7.03 2
11 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside 7.04 3
12 2809 Gary Cooper 9 Freeport 7.07 2
13 2627 Demoni Gilkes 9 Elmont 7.09 4
14 2935 Aaron Lopez 11 Great Neck N 7.10 5
15 3818 Justin Bloom 9 Oceanside 7.13 3
16 2638 Ronny Andrew 9 Farmingdale 7.17 3
17 4212 Yvans Oscar 10 Sewanhaka 7.21 2
18 3537 Kyle Cherry 9 Manhasset 7.23 4
19 3531 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset 7.26 4
20 3172 Kevin Zheng 9 Jericho 7.28 6
21 3864 Emmerson Perez 9 Oceanside 7.29 1
22 3207 Ian Rose 9 Jfk Bellmore 7.30 5
23 4207 Elijah Lespinasse 11 Sewanhaka 7.31 3
24 2921 Nir Allshahian 11 Great Neck N 7.33 5
24 2849 Jordan Vails 10 Freeport 7.33 4
26 3186 Matthew Forman 10 Jfk Bellmore 7.35 4
27 4196 Lehman Clark 10 Sewanhaka 7.36 4
28 2524 Andy Arrieta 9 East Meadow 7.41 5
29 3144 Ryan Gomez 10 Jericho 7.46 7
30 3527 Sean Bentley 9 Manhasset 7.47 6
31 3187 Ryan Freedman 9 Jfk Bellmore 7.48 6
32 2932 Jake Guggenheimer 12 Great Neck N 7.49 5
33 2409 Richard Ostrander 8 Frank Carey 7.51 7
34 3666 Isaac Lozada 12 Mepham 7.55 6
35 2600 Seth Rubin 9 East Meadow 7.59 1
36 3661 Wade Jaskola 9 Mepham 7.61 6
37 2867 Brendan Burke 9 Garden City 7.64 7
38 3073 Nathaniel Chan 9 Hicksville 7.67 8
39 3649 Ryan Connolly 9 Mepham 7.74 6
40 2410 Andreas Perdios 10 Frank Carey 7.82 8
40 2871 Conor Coyle 9 Garden City 7.82 7
42 3068 Antonio Aguilar 9 Hicksville 7.90 8
43 3575 Matthew Amoddo 9 Massapequa 7.96 7
44 3593 Mike Dupkin 10 Massapequa 8.05 5
45 3082 Irving Oliva 9 Hicksville 8.24 8
46 3596 Thomas Finston 9 Massapequa 8.78 7
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2556 Tim Gibson 9 East Meadow 6.71
2 3164 Matthew Su 9 Jericho 6.74
3 2617 Alex Wong 9 East Meadow 6.77
4 4364 Ragilio Harriot 11 Uniondale 6.91
5 4383 Cleveland Modest 9 Uniondale 6.95
6 2815 Dante Ellis 9 Freeport 6.99
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3181 Ryan Cummings 9 Jfk Bellmore 8.37 1
2 2971 Sean Na 9 Great Neck S 8.42 2
3 2558 Michael Hartcorn 9 East Meadow 8.44 1
4 3872 Anthony Romeo 9 Oceanside 8.76 1
5 2377 Kenneth Ciulla 9 Frank Carey 8.84 2
6 3689 Nick Viola 9 Mepham 9.16 2
7 3829 Muhammad Daud 10 Oceanside 9.20 1
8 3886 David Tomasello 9 Oceanside 9.21 1
9 4353 Tyler Edmeade 9 Uniondale 9.22 3
10 4274 Evan Gary 10 Syosset 9.31 2
11 3594 Robert Ferrara 9 Massapequa 9.47 2
12 3603 Ryan Kaufman 10 Massapequa 9.51 3
13 4211 Dmitri Noel 12 Sewanhaka 9.97 5
14 3613 chris putnam 9 Massapequa 10.03 2
14 2619 Jake Yablanksy 9 East Meadow 10.03 4
16 3532 Thomas Butcher 9 Manhasset 10.17 4
17 3858 Kristian Nilsen 9 Oceanside 10.29 3
18 3870 Kevin Remsen 9 Oceanside 10.51 5
19 3662 Gavin Jones 9 Mepham 10.58 5
20 4187 Rashamel Beathea 10 Sewanhaka 10.59 4
21 4192 Chris Carmant 11 Sewanhaka 10.61 5
22 3668 Michael Madden 9 Mepham 10.72 6
23 2954 Eric Cho 9 Great Neck S 10.74 6
24 3590 Liam Curran 9 Massapequa 10.80 4
25 3140 Johnathan D''Costa 12 Jericho 10.95 3
26 2376 Jesse Capozzi 9 Frank Carey 10.98 4
27 3595 John Ferrari 9 Massapequa 11.07 4
28 3201 Eric McGarry 9 Jfk Bellmore 11.18 5
29 4221 Jason Zhuang 9 Sewanhaka 11.52 5
30 2590 Stephen Papagni 10 East Meadow 11.87 6
31 2959 Kenneth Hahn 9 Great Neck S 12.55 6
32 3142 Nico DiGuardia 9 Jericho 12.66 3
-- 2638 Ronny Andrew 9 Farmingdale FS 1
-- 2604 Jeffrey Serif 9 East Meadow DQ 6 Pushed Hurdle
-- 3159 Christopher Quinte 11 Jericho DQ 3 Ran around Hurdle
Event 13 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2881 Owen Lucano 9 Garden City 2:48.60 1
2 2549 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow 2:48.86 1
3 3616 Matt Ronan 9 Massapequa 2:49.61 1
4 3147 Ryan Kapoor 9 Jericho 2:50.81 1
5 2937 Weinstein Matthew 9 Great Neck N 2:51.11 1
6 2819 Daniel Gould 9 Freeport 2:52.54 2
7 4270 Stanley Feldbeyn 9 Syosset 2:52.81 3
8 4297 Raul Mehta 9 Syosset 2:52.90 2
9 3633 Kevin VanVorst 9 Massapequa 2:54.19 1
10 4293 Daniel Lee 9 Syosset 2:54.85 1
11 2895 Christopher Trabul 9 Garden City 2:54.89 1
12 2539 David Cedillo 11 East Meadow 2:55.87 2
13 3206 Jack Ostrofsky 9 Jfk Bellmore 2:56.58 1
14 2546 Jeremy Erman 9 East Meadow 2:57.18 2
15 3626 Joe Tesoriero 10 Massapequa 2:57.95 1
16 3187 Ryan Freedman 9 Jfk Bellmore 2:58.07 3
17 2530 Dan Blanco 10 East Meadow 2:58.78 2
18 2547 Matt Erman 9 East Meadow 2:58.97 1
19 3826 Jon Cutillo 10 Oceanside 2:59.36 2
20 4202 Ried Hetzel 10 Sewanhaka 2:59.73 2
21 3843 Arujan Ilanges 9 Oceanside 2:59.96 2
22 3174 Max Bazil 9 Jfk Bellmore 3:00.42 3
23 4336 Nathan Armstrong 9 Uniondale 3:00.84 3
24 2625 Ethan Elliott 9 Elmont 3:01.35 3
25 2805 Sebastian Buckerid 9 Freeport 3:01.95 1
26 4279 Eli Grossman 9 Syosset 3:02.03 7
27 3833 Joseph Dougherty 10 Oceanside 3:02.40 2
28 2548 Joncarlo Esquiuel 9 East Meadow 3:03.08 3
29 3136 Benjamin Chen 9 Jericho 3:03.40 1
30 4291 Andrew Lafferty 9 Syosset 3:03.71 7
31 3208 Evan Ross 11 Jfk Bellmore 3:03.81 4
32 3165 Nihit Tyagi 11 Jericho 3:04.91 1
33 3089 Matthew Solomon 9 Hicksville 3:06.00 3
34 2752 Daniel Rodriguez 9 Farmingdale 3:06.26 5
35 2521 Ali Amin 9 East Meadow 3:06.73 3
36 2533 Carlos Cabrera 9 East Meadow 3:06.74 3
37 2585 Glenn Newberger 8 East Meadow 3:07.24 3
38 3092 Jakub Tarlowski 10 Hicksville 3:07.52 3
39 3532 Thomas Butcher 9 Manhasset 3:07.67 2
40 2829 Quincy Moore 9 Freeport 3:08.30 2
41 3885 Noah Stumer 9 Oceanside 3:08.56 1
42 3609 Sam Mueck 9 Massapequa 3:09.06 2
43 3557 Alexander Mazer 9 Manhasset 3:10.70 2
44 4343 Kensley Casmir 11 Uniondale 3:11.24 3
45 2587 Yousef Noureldeen 9 East Meadow 3:11.72 3
46 3523 Chin-Fu (Steve) Ch 9 Manhasset 3:14.31 2
47 3623 Colm Smith 9 Massapequa 3:21.71 2
48 3148 Daniel Karp 9 Jericho 3:22.56 3
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2809 Gary Cooper 9 Freeport 37.59 1
2 2629 Malik Johnson 9 Elmont 38.32 4
3 2620 Mark Barthelemy 9 Elmont 38.35 1
4 4383 Cleveland Modest 9 Uniondale 38.36 1
5 4352 Christopher Duhane 9 Uniondale 38.40 3
5 3828 Chris Dasaro 9 Oceanside 38.40 1
7 4347 Jahmal Dennis 10 Uniondale 38.87 4
8 2815 Dante Ellis 9 Freeport 39.40 2
9 2624 Damahya Coeur 9 Elmont 39.49 2
10 3864 Emmerson Perez 9 Oceanside 39.76 2
11 2873 Jake Curry 9 Garden City 39.92 1
12 2841 Joshua Sam 10 Freeport 40.08 4
13 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 10 East Meadow 40.15 4
14 2652 Alex Blanco 9 Farmingdale 40.28 4
15 3582 thomas clarke 10 Massapequa 40.42 3
16 3527 Sean Bentley 9 Manhasset 40.80 3
17 3537 Kyle Cherry 9 Manhasset 40.98 2
18 2610 Will Teneriello 10 East Meadow 41.18 3
19 2564 AJ Jones 12 East Meadow 41.26 3
20 3531 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset 41.77 2
Event 17 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2938 Danny McAward 11 Great Neck N 5-08.00
2 2951 Brandon Chen 9 Great Neck S J5-08.00
3 2609 Umar Syed 9 East Meadow 5-06.00
4 3582 thomas clarke 10 Massapequa J5-06.00
5 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside 5-04.00
6 4216 Damani Ranselle 10 Sewanhaka 5-02.00
6 4187 Rashamel Beathea 10 Sewanhaka 5-02.00
8 2969 Jeff Lo 9 Great Neck S 5-00.00
9 3817 Thomas Bloecker 9 Oceanside J5-00.00
10 2574 Kevin Martin 9 East Meadow 4-09.00
-- 2528 Omar Benthami 9 East Meadow NH
-- 3638 Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa NH
Event 18 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3164 Matthew Su 9 Jericho 22-00.25
2 3172 Kevin Zheng 9 Jericho 20-10.00
3 2693 tariq gibbs 9 Farmingdale 20-06.75
4 2751 Matthew Ring 9 Farmingdale 20-05.75
5 2617 Alex Wong 9 East Meadow 20-02.50
6 2951 Brandon Chen 9 Great Neck S 19-10.00
7 3181 Ryan Cummings 9 Jfk Bellmore 19-04.00
8 3886 David Tomasello 9 Oceanside 18-07.00
9 4320 Christian Skorka 11 Syosset 18-06.50
10 2556 Tim Gibson 9 East Meadow 18-05.25
11 4198 Adley Slater Daciu 12 Sewanhaka 18-04.00
12 4296 Scott Mansouri 9 Syosset 18-00.00
13 4215 Emmanuel Pointdujo 9 Sewanhaka 17-10.00
14 2698 TJ Greco 10 Farmingdale 17-08.50
15 2969 Jeff Lo 9 Great Neck S 17-07.50
16 3613 chris putnam 9 Massapequa 17-06.50
17 3666 Isaac Lozada 12 Mepham 17-04.50
18 4364 Ragilio Harriot 11 Uniondale 17-04.25
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3561 Gavin Olsen 9 Manhasset 47-11.75
2 2771 Del Voltaire 9 Farmingdale 46-10.00
3 3635 leon white 10 Massapequa 44-03.00
4 2575 Matt Mascia 9 East Meadow 43-07.25
5 4276 Austin Georgakis 9 Syosset 40-03.50
6 2899 Maximillian Zebrow 9 Garden City 39-06.75
7 4193 Imner Charles 9 Sewanhaka 39-03.50
8 3639 Nick Agoglia 9 Mepham 38-05.75
9 3630 Steven Urli 10 Massapequa 36-11.00
10 4327 Yannan Xu 9 Syosset 36-10.50
11 4298 Thomas Mittendorf 11 Syosset 36-08.75
12 2717 Darius Kornagay 10 Farmingdale 36-04.00
13 4295 Daniel Maldonado 9 Syosset 35-07.75
14 3622 Brian Smith 10 Massapequa 35-07.00
15 4271 Chris Fierro 11 Syosset 35-02.75
16 4256 John Antonelli 9 Syosset 35-02.00
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2698 TJ Greco 10 Farmingdale 11-06.00
2 3632 Anthony Valentino 9 Massapequa 10-00.00
3 2691 Brendan Gallagher 9 Farmingdale J10-00.00
4 2714 Glenn Kennedy 9 Farmingdale 9-06.00
5 3583 Kevin Clyne 10 Massapequa 9-00.00
6 2518 Mohammad Alam 9 East Meadow 8-06.00
7 2520 Dan Amari 9 East Meadow 1-00.00