Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Timothy EulerYr 11 · East Meadow4:34.94
2Julian DePazYr 12 · New Hyde Par4:37.03
3Todd WarshawskyYr 11 · Roslyn4:42.49
4Joseph HuntYr 12 · Farmingdale4:43.01
5Tommy DailyYr 12 · New Hyde Par4:43.85
6Nicholas PuglianoYr 12 · Plainedge4:45.21
7Rocco PiccirilloYr 11 · Wantagh4:47.65
8Jeremy ErmanYr 10 · East Meadow4:48.43
9Kyle WrynnYr 12 · East Meadow4:52.66
10Ted MichaelsYr 11 · Farmingdale4:52.74
11James McVeighYr 11 · Wantagh4:54.85
12Matt ErmanYr 11 · East Meadow4:56.17
13Jakub TarlowskiYr 11 · Hicksville4:56.68
14Max MoritzYr 12 · Wantagh4:58.94
15Ryan ThompsonYr 11 · East Meadow4:59.58
16Bryan MurphyYr 9 · Wantagh4:59.61
17Peter AlbaneseYr 12 · Wantagh5:00.42
18James DooleyYr 11 · Plainedge5:01.73
18Peston CucuzzaYr 11 · Roslyn5:01.73
20Jacob GrantYr 10 · South Side5:02.69
21Alex PriestleyYr 11 · Farmingdale5:03.08
22Brendan CicioneYr 11 · Oceanside5:03.51
23John RussoYr 10 · Farmingdale5:07.13
24Dan BlancoYr 11 · East Meadow5:07.90
25Joncarlo EsquiuelYr 10 · East Meadow5:08.17
26Connor RingYr 11 · East Meadow5:08.36
27James BergamineYr 12 · East Meadow5:08.45
28Ali AminYr 10 · East Meadow5:09.00
29Manny PutrinoYr 11 · Wantagh5:09.14
30Keith HernandezYr 10 · East Meadow5:09.49
31Nick MarchelosYr 12 · New Hyde Par5:10.18
32Matt DeedyYr 12 · Wantagh5:11.55
33Justin RothYr 12 · Oceanside5:11.81
34Pat CarewYr 11 · Division Ave5:12.50
35Jeremy SteinYr 11 · Oceanside5:12.80
36Ryan ZanelottiYr 11 · Farmingdale5:12.93
37Michael LuvinYr 10 · South Side5:13.14
38Keith DuslingYr 11 · Roslyn5:13.59
39Ben LevyYr 12 · East Meadow5:15.38
40Yousef NoureldeenYr 11 · East Meadow5:16.10
41Brian TretterYr 11 · Wantagh5:20.66
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
1Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.72
2Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow6.76
3Adam PatelYr 12 · Hicksville6.85
4Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale6.86
5Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa6.91
6Tyler WukitsevitsYr 11 · South Side6.95
7Dante EllisYr 11 · Freeport6.96
8Tyler SlomanYr 12 · Plainedge6.98
9David BullYr 12 · Glen Cove7.00
10Michael ThurmondYr 11 · Glen Cove7.01
11Jaelin HoodYr 10 · Freeport7.03
11Chris DasaroYr 12 · Oceanside7.03
13Brandon HornedoYr 12 · Farmingdale7.06
14Lamar AitchensonYr 11 · Uniondale7.12
15Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale7.14
15Tahj RobinsonYr 11 · Uniondale7.14
17Emmerson PerezYr 11 · Oceanside7.21
18Christian RiccobonYr 12 · Plainedge7.22
19Jordan VailsYr 11 · Freeport7.24
19Charlie DohertyYr 11 · Wantagh7.24
21Anthony RodriguezYr 11 · East Meadow7.28
22Steven ChambersYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.30
23Brandy DiazYr 12 · Oceanside7.31
24Eric TranYr 12 · Hicksville7.34
25Joseph MotisYr 12 · Massapequa7.37
26Brandon BaezYr 10 · South Side7.38
27Xavier RiveraYr 10 · Glen Cove7.40
28Jeremy DzigasYr 12 · Wantagh7.50
29Kion NooriYr 11 · Roslyn7.51
29Mark ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.51
31Elijah MaCallumYr 11 · Division Ave7.52
32Stephen ScarryYr 10 · Plainedge7.60
33Nathaniel ChanYr 12 · Hicksville7.63
34Nicholas TomaselliYr 12 · Division Ave7.69
35Matthew ChungYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.79
36Ryan McNerneyYr 9 · South Side7.92
37Matthew GehrkeYr 10 · Syosset8.02
38Rafael WardYr 11 · Roosevelt8.55
39Stanley FeldbeynYr 10 · Syosset9.67
40Jordan McCluneYr 11 · Farmingdale9.97
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale8.02
2Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.03
3Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.37
4Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale8.39
5Anthony RomeoYr 10 · Oceanside8.47
6Tyler ParrisYr 12 · Uniondale8.49
7Robert FerraraYr 11 · Massapequa8.52
8Dawshawn WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale8.54
9Tyler EdmeadeYr 10 · Uniondale8.76
10Muhammad DaudYr 12 · Oceanside8.96
11Ryan KaufmanYr 12 · Massapequa8.98
12Peter ViskocYr 10 · Farmingdale9.12
13Nicholas FurciYr 12 · Roslyn9.54
14Alperen DemirYr 10 · East Meadow9.58
15Asher CookYr 10 · Freeport9.68
16Jordan ZaiaYr 9 · Massapequa9.87
17Jake YablanksyYr 12 · East Meadow9.92
18Malik BarrettYr 9 · Uniondale9.93
19Kristian NilsenYr 11 · Oceanside10.02
20John VillatoroYr 10 · Uniondale10.09
21Jeffrey LiuYr 9 · East Meadow10.38
22Elias HiggsYr 11 · Freeport10.47
23Eric SalgueroYr 10 · Uniondale10.50
24Dom LovelaceYr 9 · Wantagh10.60
25Rich CorbinYr 11 · Wantagh10.62
26Michael O'' MalleyYr 11 · Plainedge10.68
27Joseph BuschingYr 12 · South Side10.86
28Liam CurranYr 10 · Massapequa10.87
29James ReoYr 10 · New Hyde Par11.10
30Michael StinnettYr 11 · Division Ave11.13
31Kevin FinckYr 9 · Plainedge11.18
32Stephen PapagniYr 10 · East Meadow11.19
33James SeamanYr 9 · Wantagh11.89
34Ian KavanaughYr 11 · Division Ave13.48
35Nick O'MalleyYr 12 · East Meadow15.41
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.65
2Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow6.79
3Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale6.84
4Adam PatelYr 12 · Hicksville6.85
5Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa6.87
6Michael ThurmondYr 11 · Glen Cove6.94
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Chris MountanosYr 12 · Wantagh1:28.21
2Daniel GouldYr 12 · Freeport1:28.71
3Joshua SamYr 11 · Freeport1:29.31
4Tahj RobinsonYr 11 · Uniondale1:29.80
5Alex SingerYr 11 · Roslyn1:29.83
6Alex BlancoYr 11 · Farmingdale1:29.97
7Jhody Gallo-AlvareYr 11 · Freeport1:30.22
8David CedilloYr 12 · East Meadow1:30.52
9Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale1:30.96
10Will TenerielloYr 12 · East Meadow1:31.70
11Amal MukalelYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:32.02
12Tyler ParrisYr 12 · Uniondale1:32.19
13Joe MasseriaYr 12 · East Meadow1:32.28
14Jacob GrantYr 10 · South Side1:33.24
15Julian DePazYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:34.07
16Jahmal DennisYr 11 · Uniondale1:34.15
17Aaron CzikYr 12 · Roslyn1:34.21
18Elliot RudgayzerYr 12 · Hewlett1:35.25
19Malik ExantusYr 11 · Farmingdale1:35.64
20Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale1:35.68
21Nicholas PuglianoYr 12 · Plainedge1:35.87
22Jon CutilloYr 12 · Oceanside1:36.20
23Jake ColemanYr 12 · Massapequa1:36.35
24Daniel RodriguezYr 12 · Farmingdale1:36.55
25Tyler TomlinsonYr 12 · Freeport1:36.62
26Arujan IlangesYr 12 · Oceanside1:36.77
27Thomas CatalanottoYr 10 · Massapequa1:36.90
28Goldie ThomasYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:37.06
29Michael TurnerYr 9 · Massapequa1:37.53
30Richie RagnauthYr 11 · Uniondale1:37.96
31Brian BornkampYr 10 · Plainedge1:38.32
32Liam RyderYr 11 · Wantagh1:38.63
33Mitchell RubinYr 9 · East Meadow1:38.66
34Matthew SolomonYr 10 · Hicksville1:39.13
35Valentino NwanaYr 12 · Syosset1:39.19
36John MeahYr 9 · East Meadow1:39.93
37Tommy DailyYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:40.23
38Scott MansouriYr 11 · Syosset1:40.63
39Andrew AyrosoYr 10 · Plainedge1:40.91
40Kevin ParkYr 12 · Syosset1:40.92
41Mike LuceyYr 11 · Oceanside1:41.22
42Tomiichi HaydenYr 12 · Farmingdale1:41.82
43Rauchenberger DougYr 12 · Roslyn1:41.88
44Zach GladsteinYr 10 · Hewlett1:43.62
45Shariff BrownYr 9 · Roosevelt1:45.83
46Stephen ScarryYr 10 · Plainedge1:46.77
47Yossi LevyYr 12 · Hewlett1:47.99
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Chris DasaroYr 12 · Oceanside38.31
2Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa38.90
3Dante EllisYr 11 · Freeport38.92
4Brandon HornedoYr 12 · Farmingdale38.93
5Nicholas LeongYr 10 · Roslyn38.94
6Victor GarrisonYr 11 · Freeport38.98
7Cleveland ModestYr 12 · Uniondale39.15
7Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale39.15
9Jevaughn HansonYr 12 · Uniondale39.75
10Jaelin HoodYr 10 · Freeport39.77
11Emmerson PerezYr 11 · Oceanside39.88
12Jevin WicksYr 11 · Uniondale39.90
12Steven ChambersYr 11 · New Hyde Par39.90
14Jordan VailsYr 11 · Freeport39.94
15Jackson KrushYr 12 · Roslyn40.21
16Michael ThurmondYr 11 · Glen Cove40.22
17Bryan MurphyYr 9 · Wantagh40.56
18James PaczkowskiYr 12 · Oceanside40.61
19Nicholas FurciYr 12 · Roslyn40.64
20Tyler EdmeadeYr 10 · Uniondale40.86
21Joseph MotisYr 12 · Massapequa40.95
22Lamar AitchensonYr 11 · Uniondale40.99
23Shawn AnandYr 11 · Roslyn41.09
24Darren ButlerYr 12 · Freeport41.19
25Todd WarshawskyYr 11 · Roslyn41.43
26Kendrell HicksonYr 11 · Uniondale41.44
27Kevon O''Brien SmiYr 9 · Freeport41.56
28Ryan KaufmanYr 12 · Massapequa41.58
29Justin BarnesYr 11 · Farmingdale41.62
30Kensley CasmirYr 12 · Uniondale41.69
31Jordan JacksonYr 9 · Freeport41.73
32Mark ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par41.76
33Michael SchultzYr 12 · Farmingdale42.13
34Andrew GrivasYr 11 · New Hyde Par42.37
35Max SturmYr 12 · Farmingdale42.39
36Christian RiccobonYr 12 · Plainedge42.82
37Antonio AguilarYr 10 · Hicksville43.22
38Kevin MartinYr 10 · East Meadow43.24
39Ryan HeffernanYr 10 · Plainedge43.35
40Jake YablanksyYr 12 · East Meadow43.92
41Chadi AliYr 10 · Plainedge44.03
42Michael MitchellYr 10 · Wantagh44.72
43Luke ShannonYr 10 · South Side45.45
Boys High Jump
1tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale6-00.00
2Tyler WukitsevitsYr 11 · South Side5-10.00
3Umar SyedYr 11 · East Meadow5-06.00
5Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale5-04.00
5Kyle MidtlyngYr 12 · Uniondale5-04.00
8Kevin MartinYr 10 · East Meadow5-00.00
8Thomas BloeckerYr 10 · Oceanside5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale43-05.25
2Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale41-05.00
3Jackson KrushYr 12 · Roslyn40-08.00
4Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow40-05.75
5Kyle MidtlyngYr 12 · Uniondale39-09.75
6Ronel JeanYr 11 · Uniondale38-11.00
7Justin HalperYr 12 · Oceanside38-06.75
8Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow39-01.75
9chris putnamYr 11 · Massapequa39-00.25
10David TomaselloYr 12 · Oceanside38-07.75
11Nick O'MalleyYr 12 · East Meadow38-06.00
12Stephen HonoreYr 11 · Uniondale37-10.00
13Nicholas LeongYr 10 · Roslyn37-05.50
14Kyle BerottiYr 10 · Farmingdale37-01.00
15Jahmal DennisYr 11 · Uniondale36-07.25
16Ryan SommersYr 10 · Farmingdale35-10.00
17James PaczkowskiYr 12 · Oceanside35-05.50
18Ryan HeffernanYr 10 · Plainedge35-05.00
19Andrew GrivasYr 11 · New Hyde Par35-03.25
20leon whiteYr 12 · Massapequa35-02.00
21Kevin ClyneYr 12 · Massapequa35-00.00
Boys Shot Put
1Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale46-06.25
2Matt MasciaYr 12 · East Meadow45-07.50
3Lucas BroncatoYr 12 · Roslyn42-09.00
4leon whiteYr 12 · Massapequa41-04.50
5Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset40-07.00
6Steven UrliYr 11 · Massapequa39-09.50
7Darius KornagayYr 11 · Farmingdale39-03.25
8Daniel MaldonadoYr 12 · Syosset38-10.00
9Danny DiazYr 11 · New Hyde Par38-06.25
10John AntonelliYr 11 · Syosset38-00.75
11Jordan McCluneYr 11 · Farmingdale37-11.00
12Chris FierroYr 12 · Syosset37-03.50
13Kevin CondronYr 12 · New Hyde Par37-02.75
14Thomas MittendorfYr 11 · Syosset37-01.00
15Daniel MorseYr 12 · Plainedge36-11.00
16Edward AlvarezYr 10 · Uniondale36-10.25
17Robert MullaneYr 11 · Farmingdale36-07.00
17Kyle LoneyYr 12 · Wantagh36-07.00
19Prince McLeanYr 12 · Uniondale36-06.75
20Brian SmithYr 12 · Massapequa35-08.75
21Brian TretterYr 11 · Wantagh35-03.50
22Michael LevineYr 12 · Oceanside35-02.75
23Brody AgresYr 10 · Farmingdale34-05.75
Boys Pole Vault
1TJ GrecoYr 12 · Farmingdale13-00.00
2Glenn KennedyYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
3Brandon BaezYr 10 · South Side10-00.00
6Thomas CestareYr 10 · Farmingdale9-00.00
6Anthony ValentinoYr 12 · Massapequa9-00.00
9Joe DannaYr 10 · Farmingdale8-06.00
11Andy GarciaYr 12 · East Meadow8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/5/2016
Conference 1 & 4
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 2549 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 4:34.94 1
2 3757 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Par 4:37.03 1
3 4137 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn 4:42.49 1
4 2709 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale 4:43.01 1
5 3756 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Par 4:43.85 1
6 3951 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge 4:45.21 1
7 4582 Rocco Piccirillo 11 Wantagh 4:47.65 1
8 2546 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow 4:48.43 1
9 2618 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow 4:52.66 1
10 2729 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale 4:52.74 1
11 4571 James McVeigh 11 Wantagh 4:54.85 1
12 2547 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow 4:56.17 2
13 3092 Jakub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville 4:56.68 2
14 4575 Max Moritz 12 Wantagh 4:58.94 1
15 2612 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow 4:59.58 1
16 4577 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh 4:59.61 1
17 4541 Peter Albanese 12 Wantagh 5:00.42 2
18 3936 James Dooley 11 Plainedge 5:01.73 2
18 4106 Peston Cucuzza 11 Roslyn 5:01.73 3
20 4231 Jacob Grant 10 South Side 5:02.69 2
21 2745 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale 5:03.08 2
22 3823 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside 5:03.51 1
23 2755 John Russo 10 Farmingdale 5:07.13 3
24 2530 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow 5:07.90 2
25 2548 Joncarlo Esquiuel 10 East Meadow 5:08.17 3
26 2596 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow 5:08.36 2
27 2529 James Bergamine 12 East Meadow 5:08.45 3
28 2521 Ali Amin 10 East Meadow 5:09.00 2
29 4586 Manny Putrino 11 Wantagh 5:09.14 3
30 2559 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow 5:09.49 3
31 3768 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Par 5:10.18 2
32 4553 Matt Deedy 12 Wantagh 5:11.55 2
33 3875 Justin Roth 12 Oceanside 5:11.81 2
34 2494 Pat Carew 11 Division Ave 5:12.50 4
35 3884 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside 5:12.80 2
36 2778 Ryan Zanelotti 11 Farmingdale 5:12.93 3
37 4236 Michael Luvin 10 South Side 5:13.14 2
38 4109 Keith Dusling 11 Roslyn 5:13.59 4
39 2570 Ben Levy 12 East Meadow 5:15.38 2
40 2587 Yousef Noureldeen 11 East Meadow 5:16.10 2
41 4600 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh 5:20.66 2
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.72 1
2 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 6.76 2
3 3083 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 6.85 2
4 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 6.86 1
5 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 6.91 3
6 4251 Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side 6.95 1
7 2815 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport 6.96 1
8 3957 Tyler Sloman 12 Plainedge 6.98 2
9 4776 David Bull 12 Glen Cove 7.00 2
10 2917 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove 7.01 3
11 4837 Jaelin Hood 10 Freeport 7.03 4
11 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside 7.03 3
13 2706 Brandon Hornedo 12 Farmingdale 7.06 3
14 4331 Lamar Aitchenson 11 Uniondale 7.12 4
15 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 7.14 1
15 4401 Tahj Robinson 11 Uniondale 7.14 7
17 3864 Emmerson Perez 11 Oceanside 7.21 3
18 3953 Christian Riccobon 12 Plainedge 7.22 5
19 2849 Jordan Vails 11 Freeport 7.24 4
19 4556 Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh 7.24 5
21 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 11 East Meadow 7.28 2
22 3752 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Par 7.30 4
23 3831 Brandy Diaz 12 Oceanside 7.31 1
24 3093 Eric Tran 12 Hicksville 7.34 6
25 3608 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa 7.37 4
26 4222 Brandon Baez 10 South Side 7.38 7
27 2916 Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove 7.40 3
28 4557 Jeremy Dzigas 12 Wantagh 7.50 6
29 4130 Kion Noori 11 Roslyn 7.51 6
29 3751 Mark Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 7.51 5
31 2503 Elijah MaCallum 11 Division Ave 7.52 4
32 3954 Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge 7.60 5
33 3073 Nathaniel Chan 12 Hicksville 7.63 6
34 2516 Nicholas Tomaselli 12 Division Ave 7.69 5
35 3754 Matthew Chung 11 New Hyde Par 7.79 6
36 4238 Ryan McNerney 9 South Side 7.92 6
37 4275 Matthew Gehrke 10 Syosset 8.02 7
38 4095 Rafael Ward 11 Roosevelt 8.55 7
39 4270 Stanley Feldbeyn 10 Syosset 9.67 7
40 2726 Jordan McClune 11 Farmingdale 9.97 2
-- 4593 Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh FS 5
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 8.02 1
2 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 8.03 1
3 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 8.37 1
4 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 8.39 1
5 3872 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside 8.47 1
6 4388 Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale 8.49 2
7 3594 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa 8.52 2
8 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale 8.54 2
9 4353 Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale 8.76 3
10 3829 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside 8.96 2
11 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa 8.98 3
12 2770 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale 9.12 2
13 4114 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn 9.54 3
14 2544 Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow 9.58 4
15 2808 Asher Cook 10 Freeport 9.68 4
16 3638 Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa 9.87 6
17 2619 Jake Yablanksy 12 East Meadow 9.92 3
18 4338 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale 9.93 3
19 3858 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside 10.02 3
20 4407 John Villatoro 10 Uniondale 10.09 6
21 2571 Jeffrey Liu 9 East Meadow 10.38 4
22 2821 Elias Higgs 11 Freeport 10.47 4
23 4403 Eric Salguero 10 Uniondale 10.50 5
24 4568 Dom Lovelace 9 Wantagh 10.60 6
25 4550 Rich Corbin 11 Wantagh 10.62 6
26 3946 Michael O'' Malley 11 Plainedge 10.68 5
27 4225 Joseph Busching 12 South Side 10.86 2
28 3590 Liam Curran 10 Massapequa 10.87 5
29 3774 James Reo 10 New Hyde Par 11.10 5
30 2512 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Ave 11.13 4
31 3937 Kevin Finck 9 Plainedge 11.18 5
32 2590 Stephen Papagni 10 East Meadow 11.19 5
33 4591 James Seaman 9 Wantagh 11.89 6
34 2500 Ian Kavanaugh 11 Division Ave 13.48 4
35 2588 Nick O'Malley 12 East Meadow 15.41 1
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.65
2 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 6.79
3 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 6.84
4 3083 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 6.85
5 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 6.87
6 2917 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove 6.94
Event 11 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 4576 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh 1:28.21 1
2 2819 Daniel Gould 12 Freeport 1:28.71 1
3 2841 Joshua Sam 11 Freeport 1:29.31 2
4 4401 Tahj Robinson 11 Uniondale 1:29.80 1
5 4132 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn 1:29.83 1
6 2652 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale 1:29.97 1
7 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvare 11 Freeport 1:30.22 2
8 2539 David Cedillo 12 East Meadow 1:30.52 3
9 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 1:30.96 2
10 2610 Will Teneriello 12 East Meadow 1:31.70 4
11 3770 Amal Mukalel 12 New Hyde Par 1:32.02 2
12 4388 Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale 1:32.19 7
13 2576 Joe Masseria 12 East Meadow 1:32.28 4
14 4231 Jacob Grant 10 South Side 1:33.24 3
15 3757 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Par 1:34.07 7
16 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11 Uniondale 1:34.15 2
17 4107 Aaron Czik 12 Roslyn 1:34.21 3
18 3064 Elliot Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett 1:35.25 5
19 2685 Malik Exantus 11 Farmingdale 1:35.64 4
20 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 1:35.68 8
21 3951 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge 1:35.87 8
22 3826 Jon Cutillo 12 Oceanside 1:36.20 5
23 3586 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa 1:36.35 3
24 2752 Daniel Rodriguez 12 Farmingdale 1:36.55 7
25 2844 Tyler Tomlinson 12 Freeport 1:36.62 7
26 3843 Arujan Ilanges 12 Oceanside 1:36.77 5
27 3579 Thomas Catalanotto 10 Massapequa 1:36.90 5
28 3779 Goldie Thomas 12 New Hyde Par 1:37.06 4
29 3629 Michael Turner 9 Massapequa 1:37.53 7
30 4394 Richie Ragnauth 11 Uniondale 1:37.96 7
31 3929 Brian Bornkamp 10 Plainedge 1:38.32 5
32 4589 Liam Ryder 11 Wantagh 1:38.63 6
33 2599 Mitchell Rubin 9 East Meadow 1:38.66 5
34 3089 Matthew Solomon 10 Hicksville 1:39.13 3
35 4305 Valentino Nwana 12 Syosset 1:39.19 6
36 2578 John Meah 9 East Meadow 1:39.93 7
37 3756 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Par 1:40.23 4
38 4296 Scott Mansouri 11 Syosset 1:40.63 6
39 3927 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge 1:40.91 6
40 4306 Kevin Park 12 Syosset 1:40.92 6
41 3851 Mike Lucey 11 Oceanside 1:41.22 5
42 2700 Tomiichi Hayden 12 Farmingdale 1:41.82 5
43 4108 Rauchenberger Doug 12 Roslyn 1:41.88 6
44 3054 Zach Gladstein 10 Hewlett 1:43.62 6
45 4072 Shariff Brown 9 Roosevelt 1:45.83 5
46 3954 Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge 1:46.77 6
47 3061 Yossi Levy 12 Hewlett 1:47.99 6
-- 4224 Matt Brady 12 South Side DQ 6 Cut in too soon
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside 38.31 1
2 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 38.90 2
3 2815 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport 38.92 2
4 2706 Brandon Hornedo 12 Farmingdale 38.93 1
5 4120 Nicholas Leong 10 Roslyn 38.94 4
6 2818 Victor Garrison 11 Freeport 38.98 8
7 4383 Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale 39.15 1
7 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 39.15 3
9 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12 Uniondale 39.75 5
10 4837 Jaelin Hood 10 Freeport 39.77 2
11 3864 Emmerson Perez 11 Oceanside 39.88 2
12 4409 Jevin Wicks 11 Uniondale 39.90 3
12 3752 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Par 39.90 1
14 2849 Jordan Vails 11 Freeport 39.94 8
15 4118 Jackson Krush 12 Roslyn 40.21 2
16 2917 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove 40.22 1
17 4577 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh 40.56 3
18 3862 James Paczkowski 12 Oceanside 40.61 4
19 4114 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn 40.64 4
20 4353 Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale 40.86 7
21 3608 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa 40.95 3
22 4331 Lamar Aitchenson 11 Uniondale 40.99 7
23 4099 Shawn Anand 11 Roslyn 41.09 14
24 2806 Darren Butler 12 Freeport 41.19 3
25 4137 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn 41.43 14
26 4366 Kendrell Hickson 11 Uniondale 41.44 9
27 2842 Kevon O''Brien Smi 9 Freeport 41.56 8
28 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa 41.58 6
29 2647 Justin Barnes 11 Farmingdale 41.62 12
30 4343 Kensley Casmir 12 Uniondale 41.69 14
31 4838 Jordan Jackson 9 Freeport 41.73 10
32 3751 Mark Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 41.76 5
33 2757 Michael Schultz 12 Farmingdale 42.13 4
34 3762 Andrew Grivas 11 New Hyde Par 42.37 5
35 2762 Max Sturm 12 Farmingdale 42.39 6
36 3953 Christian Riccobon 12 Plainedge 42.82 6
37 3068 Antonio Aguilar 10 Hicksville 43.22 4
38 2574 Kevin Martin 10 East Meadow 43.24 6
39 3940 Ryan Heffernan 10 Plainedge 43.35 6
40 2619 Jake Yablanksy 12 East Meadow 43.92 6
41 4842 Chadi Ali 10 Plainedge 44.03 6
42 4573 Michael Mitchell 10 Wantagh 44.72 6
43 4247 Luke Shannon 10 South Side 45.45 6
Event 14 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 6-00.00
2 4251 Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side 5-10.00
3 2609 Umar Syed 11 East Meadow 5-06.00
4 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside J5-06.00
5 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 5-04.00
5 4382 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale 5-04.00
7 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale J5-04.00
8 2574 Kevin Martin 10 East Meadow 5-00.00
8 3817 Thomas Bloecker 10 Oceanside 5-00.00
9 2734 Elijah Muse 11 Farmingdale J5-00.00
-- 2646 Jarett Barnes 10 Farmingdale NH
-- 4338 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale NH
-- 4344 Damion Collins 9 Uniondale NH
-- 4132 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn NH
-- 2528 Omar Benthami 9 East Meadow NH
-- 3941 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge NH
Event 17 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 43-05.25
2 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 41-05.00
3 4118 Jackson Krush 12 Roslyn 40-08.00
4 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 40-05.75
5 4382 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale 39-09.75
6 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale 39-02.75 38-11.00
7 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside J39-02.75 38-06.75
8 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 39-01.75
9 3613 chris putnam 11 Massapequa 39-00.25
10 3886 David Tomasello 12 Oceanside 38-07.75
11 2588 Nick O'Malley 12 East Meadow 38-06.00
12 4367 Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale 37-10.00
13 4120 Nicholas Leong 10 Roslyn 37-05.50
14 2649 Kyle Berotti 10 Farmingdale 37-01.00
15 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11 Uniondale 36-07.25
16 2760 Ryan Sommers 10 Farmingdale 35-10.00
17 3862 James Paczkowski 12 Oceanside 35-05.50 No # On Card
18 3940 Ryan Heffernan 10 Plainedge 35-05.00
19 3762 Andrew Grivas 11 New Hyde Par 35-03.25
20 3635 leon white 12 Massapequa 35-02.00
21 3583 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa 35-00.00
Event 18 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2771 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 46-06.25
2 2575 Matt Mascia 12 East Meadow 45-07.50
3 4102 Lucas Broncato 12 Roslyn 42-09.00
4 3635 leon white 12 Massapequa 41-04.50
5 4276 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 40-07.00
6 3630 Steven Urli 11 Massapequa 39-09.50
7 2717 Darius Kornagay 11 Farmingdale 39-03.25
8 4295 Daniel Maldonado 12 Syosset 38-10.00
9 3758 Danny Diaz 11 New Hyde Par 38-06.25
10 4256 John Antonelli 11 Syosset 38-00.75
11 2726 Jordan McClune 11 Farmingdale 37-11.00 Wrong # on Card
12 4271 Chris Fierro 12 Syosset 37-03.50
13 3755 Kevin Condron 12 New Hyde Par 37-02.75
14 4298 Thomas Mittendorf 11 Syosset 37-01.00
15 3944 Daniel Morse 12 Plainedge 36-11.00
16 4334 Edward Alvarez 10 Uniondale 36-10.25
17 2733 Robert Mullane 11 Farmingdale 36-07.00
17 4567 Kyle Loney 12 Wantagh 36-07.00
19 4381 Prince McLean 12 Uniondale 36-06.75
20 3622 Brian Smith 12 Massapequa 35-08.75
21 4600 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh 35-03.50
22 3849 Michael Levine 12 Oceanside 35-02.75
23 2634 Brody Agres 10 Farmingdale 34-05.75
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2698 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 13-00.00
2 2714 Glenn Kennedy 11 Farmingdale 11-06.00
3 4222 Brandon Baez 10 South Side 10-00.00
4 2691 Brendan Gallagher 11 Farmingdale J10-00.00
5 3583 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa J10-00.00
6 4742 Thomas Cestare 10 Farmingdale 9-00.00
6 3632 Anthony Valentino 12 Massapequa 9-00.00
8 3613 chris putnam 11 Massapequa J9-00.00
9 2667 Joe Danna 10 Farmingdale 8-06.00
10 2666 Charlie Danna 10 Farmingdale J8-06.00
11 2554 Andy Garcia 12 East Meadow 8-00.00
-- 4821 Taylor Garcia 11 Hewlett NH
-- 2708 William Hund 10 Farmingdale NH
-- 2768 Brian Vandermark 10 Farmingdale NH
-- 2727 Michael McKenna 10 Farmingdale NH