Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's
1Zaria FullerYr 9 · Uniondale9.29
2Adaora OkekeYr 11 · Syosset9.37
3Cameryn MillerYr 12 · Freeport9.44
4Lauren RulloYr 10 · Oceanside9.50
5Stephanie ReyesYr 12 · Locust Valle9.57
6Briana ConfortiYr 12 · Syosset9.64
7Joanna BaranowskiYr 12 · Syosset9.68
8Ginamarie OspedaleYr 12 · Farmingdale9.73
9Alex LiuYr 12 · Syosset9.88
10Gracie EisemanYr 12 · Seaford9.98
11Ashley SoliwodaYr 11 · Seaford10.07
12Claudia RutleyYr 12 · Island Trees10.14
13Kayko DonaldYr 10 · Farmingdale10.22
14Madison SturmYr 10 · Farmingdale10.27
14Augusta SanuYr 10 · East Meadow10.27
16Victoria WangYr 10 · Syosset10.40
17Karla OlazabalYr 10 · Oceanside10.42
18Carmela RosselloYr 11 · Massapequa10.53
19Rosalie CoschignanYr 11 · Oyster Bay10.62
20Monique GreerYr 12 · Freeport10.72
21Megan ProsserYr 11 · Locust Valle10.79
22Anna DeckerYr 9 · Farmingdale10.90
23Madison BurkeYr 9 · Farmingdale10.95
24Melissa DieringerYr 12 · Island Trees11.02
25Domenique MasiYr 11 · Island Trees11.03
26sanaa chauvetYr 10 · Uniondale11.09
27Gabby McLeodYr 11 · East Meadow11.10
28Krista ChenYr 12 · Wheatley11.11
29Nicole DresslerYr 9 · Locust Valle11.29
30Roxane GhadamiYr 10 · Wheatley11.32
31Deeba RustemiYr 10 · Clarke11.47
32Sibelle O''DonnellYr 9 · Cold Spring11.48
33Brynne RushYr 9 · Cold Spring11.71
34Molly FriedmanYr 12 · Locust Valle11.82
35Ashley MakoloYr 8 · Uniondale11.83
36Emma LynchYr 10 · Island Trees12.12
37Megan O'RourkeYr 10 · Oceanside12.13
38Alyson ConlonYr 11 · Seaford12.27
39Alyssa PeraltaYr 12 · Clarke12.37
40Kristy JahchanYr 11 · Locust Valle12.41
41Caitlin BianculliYr 9 · Seaford12.54
42Brenna StarkinsYr 9 · Cold Spring13.65
43Jillian GinnaneYr 10 · Massapequa13.66
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Brianna O'BrienYr 11 · Wheatley10:41.14
2Kelly SiebertYr 12 · Syosset11:09.36
3Jacqueline HilbertYr 10 · Farmingdale11:31.45
4Malayna Dilsner-LoYr 10 · Oceanside11:36.12
5Sarah TuranoYr 11 · Massapequa11:38.51
6Brittany JenkofskyYr 11 · Island Trees11:49.01
7Josena JosephYr 10 · Oceanside11:49.39
8Katherine MarshYr 9 · East Meadow11:50.57
9Isabel MarshYr 9 · East Meadow11:53.57
10Leah LoetmanYr 8 · Friends Acad11:57.64
11Dana DugganYr 12 · Seaford11:58.22
12Hina IftkharYr 9 · Hicksville11:59.16
13Maria SosaYr 9 · Uniondale11:59.25
14Ally NewmanYr 11 · Syosset12:02.98
15Christina MoranYr 10 · Oceanside12:04.89
16Alexia MoustakasYr 10 · East Meadow12:34.52
17Katherine PetersonYr 9 · Massapequa12:34.57
18Sara SonYr 10 · East Meadow12:35.96
19Sarah KeaneYr 7 · Seaford12:37.16
20Tatum McGannYr 11 · Oceanside12:41.56
21Annika KahlYr 10 · East Meadow12:42.28
22Anna DeckerYr 9 · Farmingdale12:48.38
23Tara DonahueYr 10 · Island Trees13:18.27
24Katherine LopezYr 10 · East Meadow13:46.56
25Adena BernotYr 12 · Wheatley14:25.44
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1Adaora OkekeYr 11 · Syosset9.26
2Lauren RulloYr 10 · Oceanside9.47
3Briana ConfortiYr 12 · Syosset9.60
4Cameryn MillerYr 12 · Freeport9.62
5Ginamarie OspedaleYr 12 · Farmingdale9.65
6Stephanie ReyesYr 12 · Locust Valle9.85
Girls 600 Meter Run
1kristina cherringtYr 12 · Uniondale1:39.73
2Asia JinksYr 11 · Uniondale1:45.29
3Samantha ReimYr 9 · Cold Spring1:45.34
4Ashley LyonsYr 12 · Freeport1:45.37
5Colby GreenYr 10 · Uniondale1:46.07
6Jaileesa CasimirYr 11 · Uniondale1:47.32
7Kimmie WilliamsYr 9 · Oceanside1:48.51
8Ellie FoxYr 9 · Cold Spring1:48.56
9Laura AngeloneYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:49.22
10Caroline AtkinsonYr 10 · Cold Spring1:49.72
11Cristina MaherYr 11 · Farmingdale1:51.33
12Lauren ChinYr 12 · Farmingdale1:51.41
13Rachel RoseYr 9 · East Meadow1:52.59
14Katherine WellsYr 11 · Cold Spring1:52.74
15Chloe LaneseYr 9 · Wheatley1:53.45
16Briana PereiraYr 11 · Clarke1:54.27
17Brianna O'BrienYr 11 · Wheatley1:54.32
18Sera KingYr 9 · Oceanside1:54.49
19Mary BoyleYr 9 · East Meadow1:54.67
20Kerri GoldfussYr 11 · Clarke1:54.92
21Alyssa CruzYr 10 · Freeport1:55.35
22Alyssa StanislausYr 11 · Farmingdale1:55.58
23Ravyn MaloneYr 11 · Uniondale1:56.39
24Fiona HaegelandYr 8 · Cold Spring1:57.39
25Karla OlazabalYr 10 · Oceanside1:57.79
26Grace MurphyYr 12 · Farmingdale1:58.39
27Zoe ZeberskyYr 12 · Farmingdale1:58.80
28Amber Saint JoyYr 11 · Freeport1:59.00
29Cosette WrynnYr 10 · East Meadow1:59.11
30Carly PalermoYr 11 · Farmingdale1:59.14
31Kelly HooksYr 9 · Cold Spring1:59.17
32Haruna TogawaYr 12 · Syosset1:59.19
33Angela VillaltaYr 11 · Oceanside1:59.58
34Gianna SciremammanYr 9 · Oceanside1:59.59
35Kerrin HeuserYr 9 · Hicksville1:59.68
36Mikah CovelliYr 10 · Oyster Bay2:01.26
37Emily Jane WaechteYr 10 · Friends Acad2:02.99
38Abby PinedaYr 10 · Clarke2:03.77
39Julia-Kate SchamroYr 10 · Friends Acad2:07.34
40Samantha MullmanYr 12 · Massapequa2:07.67
41Rhea ManjrekarYr 11 · Hicksville2:08.53
42Stephanie CardalenYr 10 · Hicksville2:08.63
43Jennifer KeoghYr 12 · Friends Acad2:12.34
44Caile CoughlanYr 12 · Massapequa2:20.95
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1DeAsia GreerYr 12 · Freeport42.01
2Njaure EwaYr 11 · Farmingdale45.04
3Cameryn MillerYr 12 · Freeport45.19
4Emma BaudoYr 9 · Cold Spring45.37
5Nakacee McNabYr 9 · Freeport45.46
6Abigail RegisYr 8 · Friends Acad45.90
7Lauren RulloYr 10 · Oceanside45.99
8Krista AnsonYr 12 · Island Trees46.47
9Julianne MercerYr 12 · Uniondale46.56
10Roisin O'NeillYr 11 · Locust Valle46.95
11Cristina MaherYr 11 · Farmingdale47.12
12Tamia WilliamsYr 10 · Uniondale47.59
13Michema GuerrierYr 10 · Uniondale47.66
14Stephanie ReyesYr 12 · Locust Valle47.86
15Abigail GastonYr 11 · Farmingdale47.91
16Marlene GoldsteinYr 9 · Locust Valle47.92
17Davina GyeduYr 10 · Farmingdale47.98
18Brenna GloverYr 9 · Island Trees48.07
19Samantha PalazzoloYr 12 · Wheatley48.35
20Laura GreeneYr 10 · Friends Acad48.64
21sanaa chauvetYr 10 · Uniondale48.69
22Dilacy FanasYr 12 · Farmingdale48.82
23Rainelle BolanYr 12 · Farmingdale48.87
24Taja KeeYr 11 · Uniondale49.14
25Amanda FrancisYr 12 · East Meadow49.20
26Francesca De GeronYr 9 · Friends Acad49.40
27Alex LiuYr 12 · Syosset49.94
28Jackie PiconeYr 9 · East Meadow50.04
29Kerry WalkerYr 9 · Massapequa50.07
30Kaela BrownYr 12 · Freeport50.09
31Nina CialoneYr 8 · Locust Valle50.54
32Ashley MakoloYr 8 · Uniondale50.99
33Krystal EbronYr 11 · Malverne52.32
34Alyssa GehrkeYr 12 · Syosset52.39
35Melissa DieringerYr 12 · Island Trees52.59
36Erin ConnellyYr 10 · Clarke52.79
37Rachel CerrateYr 9 · East Meadow53.24
38Sabrina RichardsYr 10 · Clarke53.50
39Lisa AndersonYr 10 · Malverne54.19
40Anaha BabuYr 10 · Clarke54.39
41CeCe JimenezYr 10 · Clarke54.43
42Kayla MonroeYr 9 · East Meadow54.52
43Britni DuncanYr 10 · Uniondale56.69
44Daniela LoCastroYr 12 · Cold Spring1:00.36
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
2Cold SpringHarbor1:53.05
5OysterBay1:56.26
7EastMeadow1:58.35
8FriendsAcademy1:58.68
10LocustValley2:01.40
12IslandTrees2:07.37
Girls High Jump
1Khadia JenkinsYr 12 · Farmingdale5-02.00
2Laura TynanYr 12 · East Meadow5-00.00
3Zaria FullerYr 9 · Uniondale4-06.00
3Kaliee VaseghiYr 10 · Oceanside4-06.00
6Megan LutzYr 12 · Oceanside4-04.00
9Amanda BelgraveYr 10 · Farmingdale4-02.00
9Rosalie CoschignanYr 11 · Oyster Bay4-02.00
9Imani FineganYr 9 · Farmingdale4-02.00
Girls Long Jump
1Julianne MercerYr 12 · Uniondale16-03.00
2Njaure EwaYr 11 · Farmingdale15-09.25
3Brianna McGregorYr 10 · Uniondale14-06.50
4Neena ReddyYr 12 · East Meadow14-06.25
5Ayanna WhittakerYr 12 · Uniondale14-06.00
6Roisin O'NeillYr 11 · Locust Valle14-03.50
7Krista ChenYr 12 · Wheatley14-03.25
8Lily PaganYr 12 · Farmingdale14-02.00
9Sam CohenYr 11 · Oceanside14-01.50
10Grace BandiniYr 12 · Oceanside14-01.00
11Ryann BressinghamYr 10 · Locust Valle13-11.75
12Alyssa GehrkeYr 12 · Syosset13-08.25
13Julia BurnsYr 10 · Oceanside13-08.00
14Johannah BrownYr 12 · East Meadow13-05.50
15Vicki WongYr 11 · East Meadow13-04.75
16Jamie GattoYr 9 · Cold Spring13-01.75
17Abigail GastonYr 11 · Farmingdale13-00.50
18Erin GresalfiYr 11 · Locust Valle12-10.50
19Bethany HodgsonYr 12 · Cold Spring12-07.25
20Hannah McGowanYr 10 · Syosset12-00.00
Girls Shot Put
1Khadia JenkinsYr 12 · Farmingdale31-02.00
2Jordyn LandauYr 11 · Oceanside31-01.00
3Alexus YoungYr 11 · Malverne30-01.00
4Natalie GoldsteinYr 10 · Oceanside28-07.75
5Olivia SmithwickYr 12 · Massapequa27-09.50
6Kylie FlorioYr 11 · Oceanside27-04.75
7Amy Sherif-ayYr 12 · Farmingdale27-01.25
8Tanisha SouffrantYr 12 · Uniondale26-10.25
9Alexa FlordYr 12 · Oceanside26-10.00
10Mellie BertYr 12 · Oceanside26-09.25
11Tatyanna OgbueYr 11 · Oceanside26-06.50
12Bari SabetyYr 11 · Oceanside26-05.50
13Nina RubenackerYr 11 · Farmingdale26-03.00
14Rainelle BolanYr 12 · Farmingdale26-02.75
15Ashley SearingYr 12 · Seaford25-11.00
16Chrisanna ThompsonYr 11 · Uniondale25-08.25
17Sarah WhelanYr 11 · Massapequa25-06.75
18Kayko DonaldYr 10 · Farmingdale25-00.75
19Alayna RzempoluchYr 10 · Farmingdale25-00.00
20Krista AnsonYr 12 · Island Trees24-00.75
21Angela TapiaYr 11 · Oceanside24-00.25
22Victoria SoriaYr 11 · Oceanside24-00.00
23Mackenzie MavrosYr 12 · Locust Valle23-11.75
24Danielle HofmannYr 12 · Farmingdale23-08.75
25Katherine AgostineYr 12 · Seaford22-07.75
26Emily HanleyYr 11 · Massapequa20-07.25
Girls Pole Vault
1Ginamarie OspedaleYr 12 · Farmingdale8-06.00
3Lily PaganYr 12 · Farmingdale6-06.00
4Jena BarretteYr 10 · Farmingdale6-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet C - 12/16/2014 to 12/18/2014
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 1861 Zaria Fuller 9 Uniondale 9.29 4
2 1815 Adaora Okeke 11 Syosset 9.37 2
3 507 Cameryn Miller 12 Freeport 9.44 1
4 1470 Lauren Rullo 10 Oceanside 9.50 3
5 965 Stephanie Reyes 12 Locust Valle 9.57 3
6 1780 Briana Conforti 12 Syosset 9.64 1
7 1773 Joanna Baranowski 12 Syosset 9.68 5
8 436 Ginamarie Ospedale 12 Farmingdale 9.73 2
9 1803 Alex Liu 12 Syosset 9.88 3
10 1679 Gracie Eiseman 12 Seaford 9.98 2
11 1701 Ashley Soliwoda 11 Seaford 10.07 1
12 841 Claudia Rutley 12 Island Trees 10.14 1
13 405 Kayko Donald 10 Farmingdale 10.22 1
14 452 Madison Sturm 10 Farmingdale 10.27 3
14 369 Augusta Sanu 10 East Meadow 10.27 1
16 1842 Victoria Wang 10 Syosset 10.40 5
17 1462 Karla Olazabal 10 Oceanside 10.42 2
18 1254 Carmela Rossello 11 Massapequa 10.53 6
19 1490 Rosalie Coschignan 11 Oyster Bay 10.62 5
20 496 Monique Greer 12 Freeport 10.72 5
21 963 Megan Prosser 11 Locust Valle 10.79 2
22 403 Anna Decker 9 Farmingdale 10.90 4
23 399 Madison Burke 9 Farmingdale 10.95 4
24 826 Melissa Dieringer 12 Island Trees 11.02 6
25 836 Domenique Masi 11 Island Trees 11.03 6
26 1851 sanaa chauvet 10 Uniondale 11.09 4
27 356 Gabby McLeod 11 East Meadow 11.10 3
28 2127 Krista Chen 12 Wheatley 11.11 5
29 943 Nicole Dressler 9 Locust Valle 11.29 3
30 2129 Roxane Ghadami 10 Wheatley 11.32 6
31 260 Deeba Rustemi 10 Clarke 11.47 5
32 297 Sibelle O''Donnell 9 Cold Spring 11.48 2
33 302 Brynne Rush 9 Cold Spring 11.71 7
34 948 Molly Friedman 12 Locust Valle 11.82 8
35 1873 Ashley Makolo 8 Uniondale 11.83 4
36 835 Emma Lynch 10 Island Trees 12.12 7
37 1460 Megan O'Rourke 10 Oceanside 12.13 6
38 1673 Alyson Conlon 11 Seaford 12.27 7
39 254 Alyssa Peralta 12 Clarke 12.37 8
40 952 Kristy Jahchan 11 Locust Valle 12.41 7
41 1670 Caitlin Bianculli 9 Seaford 12.54 8
42 305 Brenna Starkins 9 Cold Spring 13.65 7
43 1227 Jillian Ginnane 10 Massapequa 13.66 6
-- 1854 Jada Coleman 11 Uniondale DNF 4
Event 3 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2137 Brianna O'Brien 11 Wheatley 10:41.14
2 1831 Kelly Siebert 12 Syosset 11:09.36
3 421 Jacqueline Hilbert 10 Farmingdale 11:31.45
4 1424 Malayna Dilsner-Lo 10 Oceanside 11:36.12
5 1260 Sarah Turano 11 Massapequa 11:38.51
6 833 Brittany Jenkofsky 11 Island Trees 11:49.01
7 1439 Josena Joseph 10 Oceanside 11:49.39
8 353 Katherine Marsh 9 East Meadow 11:50.57
9 352 Isabel Marsh 9 East Meadow 11:53.57
10 526 Leah Loetman 8 Friends Acad 11:57.64
11 1678 Dana Duggan 12 Seaford 11:58.22
12 784 Hina Iftkhar 9 Hicksville 11:59.16
13 1887 Maria Sosa 9 Uniondale 11:59.25
14 1813 Ally Newman 11 Syosset 12:02.98
15 1458 Christina Moran 10 Oceanside 12:04.89
16 358 Alexia Moustakas 10 East Meadow 12:34.52
17 1250 Katherine Peterson 9 Massapequa 12:34.57
18 370 Sara Son 10 East Meadow 12:35.96
19 1686 Sarah Keane 7 Seaford 12:37.16
20 1455 Tatum McGann 11 Oceanside 12:41.56
21 347 Annika Kahl 10 East Meadow 12:42.28
22 403 Anna Decker 9 Farmingdale 12:48.38
23 827 Tara Donahue 10 Island Trees 13:18.27
24 350 Katherine Lopez 10 East Meadow 13:46.56
25 2126 Adena Bernot 12 Wheatley 14:25.44
-- 1242 Erin McWilliams 12 Massapequa DQ Finished Eairly
-- 1448 Sydney Leider 11 Oceanside DQ Finished Eairly
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1815 Adaora Okeke 11 Syosset 9.26
2 1470 Lauren Rullo 10 Oceanside 9.47
3 1780 Briana Conforti 12 Syosset 9.60
4 507 Cameryn Miller 12 Freeport 9.62
5 436 Ginamarie Ospedale 12 Farmingdale 9.65
6 965 Stephanie Reyes 12 Locust Valle 9.85
Event 7 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1852 kristina cherringt 12 Uniondale 1:39.73 1
2 1868 Asia Jinks 11 Uniondale 1:45.29 1
3 301 Samantha Reim 9 Cold Spring 1:45.34 1
4 503 Ashley Lyons 12 Freeport 1:45.37 2
5 1863 Colby Green 10 Uniondale 1:46.07 7
6 1850 Jaileesa Casimir 11 Uniondale 1:47.32 1
7 1485 Kimmie Williams 9 Oceanside 1:48.51 2
8 275 Ellie Fox 9 Cold Spring 1:48.56 1
9 1487 Laura Angelone 11 Oyster Bay 1:49.22 3
10 266 Caroline Atkinson 10 Cold Spring 1:49.72 2
11 432 Cristina Maher 11 Farmingdale 1:51.33 5
12 402 Lauren Chin 12 Farmingdale 1:51.41 6
13 367 Rachel Rose 9 East Meadow 1:52.59 3
14 310 Katherine Wells 11 Cold Spring 1:52.74 7
15 2135 Chloe Lanese 9 Wheatley 1:53.45 5
16 255 Briana Pereira 11 Clarke 1:54.27 5
17 2137 Brianna O'Brien 11 Wheatley 1:54.32 4
18 1440 Sera King 9 Oceanside 1:54.49 2
19 330 Mary Boyle 9 East Meadow 1:54.67 3
20 245 Kerri Goldfuss 11 Clarke 1:54.92 4
21 488 Alyssa Cruz 10 Freeport 1:55.35 3
22 451 Alyssa Stanislaus 11 Farmingdale 1:55.58 5
23 1874 Ravyn Malone 11 Uniondale 1:56.39 7
24 278 Fiona Haegeland 8 Cold Spring 1:57.39 7
25 1462 Karla Olazabal 10 Oceanside 1:57.79 4
26 435 Grace Murphy 12 Farmingdale 1:58.39 7
27 459 Zoe Zebersky 12 Farmingdale 1:58.80 7
28 514 Amber Saint Joy 11 Freeport 1:59.00 2
29 376 Cosette Wrynn 10 East Meadow 1:59.11 5
30 439 Carly Palermo 11 Farmingdale 1:59.14 5
31 282 Kelly Hooks 9 Cold Spring 1:59.17 9
32 1837 Haruna Togawa 12 Syosset 1:59.19 7
33 1482 Angela Villalta 11 Oceanside 1:59.58 7
34 1474 Gianna Sciremamman 9 Oceanside 1:59.59 8
35 783 Kerrin Heuser 9 Hicksville 1:59.68 6
36 1491 Mikah Covelli 10 Oyster Bay 2:01.26 5
37 533 Emily Jane Waechte 10 Friends Acad 2:02.99 3
38 256 Abby Pineda 10 Clarke 2:03.77 6
39 531 Julia-Kate Schamro 10 Friends Acad 2:07.34 4
40 1246 Samantha Mullman 12 Massapequa 2:07.67 6
41 791 Rhea Manjrekar 11 Hicksville 2:08.53 6
42 771 Stephanie Cardalen 10 Hicksville 2:08.63 6
43 525 Jennifer Keogh 12 Friends Acad 2:12.34 4
44 1220 Caile Coughlan 12 Massapequa 2:20.95 6
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 495 DeAsia Greer 12 Freeport 42.01 1
2 407 Njaure Ewa 11 Farmingdale 45.04 1
3 507 Cameryn Miller 12 Freeport 45.19 1
4 267 Emma Baudo 9 Cold Spring 45.37 1
5 506 Nakacee McNab 9 Freeport 45.46 2
6 529 Abigail Regis 8 Friends Acad 45.90 3
7 1470 Lauren Rullo 10 Oceanside 45.99 2
8 819 Krista Anson 12 Island Trees 46.47 3
9 1878 Julianne Mercer 12 Uniondale 46.56 2
10 962 Roisin O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 46.95 1
11 432 Cristina Maher 11 Farmingdale 47.12 4
12 1893 Tamia Williams 10 Uniondale 47.59 7
13 1864 Michema Guerrier 10 Uniondale 47.66 9
14 965 Stephanie Reyes 12 Locust Valle 47.86 2
15 414 Abigail Gaston 11 Farmingdale 47.91 10
16 949 Marlene Goldstein 9 Locust Valle 47.92 4
17 419 Davina Gyedu 10 Farmingdale 47.98 4
18 832 Brenna Glover 9 Island Trees 48.07 7
19 2138 Samantha Palazzolo 12 Wheatley 48.35 4
20 522 Laura Greene 10 Friends Acad 48.64 3
21 1851 sanaa chauvet 10 Uniondale 48.69 8
22 408 Dilacy Fanas 12 Farmingdale 48.82 6
23 396 Rainelle Bolan 12 Farmingdale 48.87 5
24 1869 Taja Kee 11 Uniondale 49.14 3
25 336 Amanda Francis 12 East Meadow 49.20 5
26 520 Francesca De Geron 9 Friends Acad 49.40 4
27 1803 Alex Liu 12 Syosset 49.94 5
28 363 Jackie Picone 9 East Meadow 50.04 3
29 1261 Kerry Walker 9 Massapequa 50.07 5
30 484 Kaela Brown 12 Freeport 50.09 6
31 937 Nina Cialone 8 Locust Valle 50.54 6
32 1873 Ashley Makolo 8 Uniondale 50.99 5
33 1140 Krystal Ebron 11 Malverne 52.32 5
34 1790 Alyssa Gehrke 12 Syosset 52.39 6
35 826 Melissa Dieringer 12 Island Trees 52.59 6
36 241 Erin Connelly 10 Clarke 52.79 5
37 333 Rachel Cerrate 9 East Meadow 53.24 5
38 257 Sabrina Richards 10 Clarke 53.50 6
39 1136 Lisa Anderson 10 Malverne 54.19 6
40 235 Anaha Babu 10 Clarke 54.39 5
41 249 CeCe Jimenez 10 Clarke 54.43 6
42 357 Kayla Monroe 9 East Meadow 54.52 6
43 2194 Britni Duncan 10 Uniondale 56.69 2
44 288 Daniela LoCastro 12 Cold Spring 1:00.36 5
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:49.62 1
1) 1868 Asia Jinks 11 2) 1852 kristina cherrington 12
3) 1891 Ayanna Whittaker 12 4) 1877 Brianna McGregor 10
2 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 1:53.05 1
3 Syosset 'A' 1:55.01 1
4 Freeport 'A' 1:56.20 2
5 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:56.26 2
6 Farmingdale 'A' 1:57.09 1
7 East Meadow 'A' 1:58.35 2
8 Friends Academy 'A' 1:58.68 2
9 Seaford 'A' 2:01.02 3
10 Locust Valley 'A' 2:01.40 3
11 Oceanside 'A' 2:04.08 2
12 Island Trees 'A' 2:07.37 1
13 Clarke 'A' 2:08.26 3
14 Hicksville 'A' 2:09.20 3
15 Wheatley 'A' 2:09.28 3
Event 14 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 424 Khadia Jenkins 12 Farmingdale 5-02.00
2 372 Laura Tynan 12 East Meadow 5-00.00
3 1861 Zaria Fuller 9 Uniondale 4-06.00
3 1481 Kaliee Vaseghi 10 Oceanside 4-06.00
5 2166 Chrisanna Thompson 11 Uniondale J4-06.00
6 1451 Megan Lutz 12 Oceanside 4-04.00
7 1694 Nataly Ramirez 10 Seaford J4-04.00
8 1675 Sophia Dandola 11 Seaford J4-04.00
9 393 Amanda Belgrave 10 Farmingdale 4-02.00
9 1490 Rosalie Coschignan 11 Oyster Bay 4-02.00
9 409 Imani Finegan 9 Farmingdale 4-02.00
-- 1255 Lauren Schmelze 11 Massapequa NH
-- 841 Claudia Rutley 12 Island Trees NH
-- 1227 Jillian Ginnane 10 Massapequa NH
Event 15 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1878 Julianne Mercer 12 Uniondale 16-03.00
2 407 Njaure Ewa 11 Farmingdale 15-09.25
3 1877 Brianna McGregor 10 Uniondale 14-06.50
4 364 Neena Reddy 12 East Meadow 14-06.25
5 1891 Ayanna Whittaker 12 Uniondale 14-06.00
6 962 Roisin O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 14-03.50
7 2127 Krista Chen 12 Wheatley 14-03.25
8 438 Lily Pagan 12 Farmingdale 14-02.00
9 1421 Sam Cohen 11 Oceanside 14-01.50
10 1414 Grace Bandini 12 Oceanside 14-01.00
11 936 Ryann Bressingham 10 Locust Valle 13-11.75
12 1790 Alyssa Gehrke 12 Syosset 13-08.25
13 1417 Julia Burns 10 Oceanside 13-08.00
14 332 Johannah Brown 12 East Meadow 13-05.50
15 375 Vicki Wong 11 East Meadow 13-04.75
16 277 Jamie Gatto 9 Cold Spring 13-01.75 No # On Card
17 414 Abigail Gaston 11 Farmingdale 13-00.50
18 950 Erin Gresalfi 11 Locust Valle 12-10.50
19 280 Bethany Hodgson 12 Cold Spring 12-07.25
20 1807 Hannah McGowan 10 Syosset 12-00.00
-- 293 Gianna Missano 12 Cold Spring FOUL
-- 1255 Lauren Schmelze 11 Massapequa FOUL
-- 839 Keilah Parada 11 Island Trees FOUL
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 424 Khadia Jenkins 12 Farmingdale 31-02.00
2 1446 Jordyn Landau 11 Oceanside 31-01.00
3 1144 Alexus Young 11 Malverne 30-01.00
4 1434 Natalie Goldstein 10 Oceanside 28-07.75
5 1258 Olivia Smithwick 12 Massapequa 27-09.50
6 1430 Kylie Florio 11 Oceanside 27-04.75
7 448 Amy Sherif-ay 12 Farmingdale 27-01.25
8 1888 Tanisha Souffrant 12 Uniondale 26-10.25
9 1429 Alexa Flord 12 Oceanside 26-10.00
10 1416 Mellie Bert 12 Oceanside 26-09.25
11 1461 Tatyanna Ogbue 11 Oceanside 26-06.50
12 1471 Bari Sabety 11 Oceanside 26-05.50
13 445 Nina Rubenacker 11 Farmingdale 26-03.00
14 396 Rainelle Bolan 12 Farmingdale 26-02.75
15 1698 Ashley Searing 12 Seaford 25-11.00
16 2166 Chrisanna Thompson 11 Uniondale 25-08.25
17 1263 Sarah Whelan 11 Massapequa 25-06.75
18 405 Kayko Donald 10 Farmingdale 25-00.75
19 2201 Alayna Rzempoluch 10 Farmingdale 25-00.00
20 819 Krista Anson 12 Island Trees 24-00.75
21 1478 Angela Tapia 11 Oceanside 24-00.25
22 1477 Victoria Soria 11 Oceanside 24-00.00
23 957 Mackenzie Mavros 12 Locust Valle 23-11.75
24 422 Danielle Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 23-08.75
25 2155 Katherine Agostine 12 Seaford 22-07.75
26 2152 Emily Hanley 11 Massapequa 20-07.25
Event 20 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 436 Ginamarie Ospedale 12 Farmingdale 8-06.00
2 1773 Joanna Baranowski 12 Syosset J8-06.00
3 438 Lily Pagan 12 Farmingdale 6-06.00
4 392 Jena Barrette 10 Farmingdale 6-00.00
-- 1807 Hannah McGowan 10 Syosset NH
-- 406 Kayla Donald 10 Farmingdale NH
-- 402 Lauren Chin 12 Farmingdale NH
-- 1840 Ashlyn Wagner 10 Syosset NH