Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Elias PlataniasYr 12 · Calhoun4:32.93
2Andrew AdelhardtYr 12 · Port Washing4:35.41
3Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 11 · Port Washing4:35.75
4Alexander TosiYr 12 · Oyster Bay4:38.30
5Michael DobkowskiYr 12 · Calhoun4:41.08
6William SalmonYr 11 · Baldwin4:41.92
7David SantaYr 12 · Westbury4:42.69
8Matt DolanYr 12 · MacArthur4:45.84
9Brian ThurstonYr 11 · Long Beach4:45.98
10Jordan HurtYr 11 · Port Washing4:46.27
11David SametYr 12 · MacArthur4:49.68
12Jason CassellaYr 12 · Oyster Bay4:52.20
13Ryan CurranYr 12 · Calhoun4:54.64
14Kevin WallaceYr 12 · MacArthur4:56.00
15Frank MulveyYr 11 · Baldwin4:56.07
16Joseph LevineYr 11 · Port Washing4:57.73
17Rory OwensYr 11 · Port Washing4:57.77
18Connor LynnYr 11 · Cold Spring4:58.72
19Josh WickerYr 12 · Plainview5:00.65
20Geovany MendezYr 10 · Port Washing5:01.16
21Daniel HaddockYr 11 · Calhoun5:01.46
22Robert BeckerYr 11 · Cold Spring5:02.21
23Kenny BarrettYr 10 · MacArthur5:02.25
24Brian KennedyYr 12 · MacArthur5:02.27
25Ryan BurnsYr 11 · Cold Spring5:02.30
26Alex RogersYr 10 · Calhoun5:03.84
27Justin RelfYr 12 · Cold Spring5:06.85
28Vladimir Pena-LeonYr 11 · Westbury5:07.63
29Christian SchiavonYr 10 · Plainview5:07.75
30Luke O'BrienYr 9 · Clarke5:07.97
31Peter DuganYr 11 · MacArthur5:08.22
32Brandon DiazYr 12 · Island Trees5:09.79
33Ben VarnasYr 12 · Seaford5:10.40
34John KrzyminskiYr 9 · Seaford5:10.66
35Devin BrancatoYr 10 · Wheatley5:12.66
36Michael RubinYr 12 · Plainview5:13.42
37Josiah PettwayYr 11 · Baldwin5:14.47
38Jonathan MelkunYr 9 · Clarke5:21.68
39Michael KoszalkaYr 12 · Wheatley5:22.42
40Sam MosavarpourYr 10 · Clarke5:22.61
41Peter MacquadeYr 11 · Long Beach5:24.84
42Kenneth McgeeYr 10 · Oyster Bay5:25.14
43Brian FitzpatrickYr 12 · Herricks5:26.31
44Samuel RotbergYr 9 · Friends Acad5:47.27
45Michael ContrastanYr 11 · Wheatley6:02.15
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
1Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 11 · Baldwin6.91
2Justin BristerYr 12 · Clarke6.95
3Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin6.96
4Alex ToussaintYr 11 · VS Central6.97
5Jalijah DanielsYr 12 · Friends Acad6.99
6Kenneth HourseyYr 12 · Baldwin7.08
6Brandon AtchisonYr 12 · Clarke7.08
8Joseph BrancifortiYr 12 · MacArthur7.09
9Ari SchacterYr 12 · Port Washing7.10
10Luke CuomoYr 12 · Wheatley7.11
11Gus KasperYr 12 · Cold Spring7.12
12Jared BernsteinYr 12 · Wheatley7.16
13Troy BensonYr 11 · Plainview7.23
14John CraineYr 11 · Island Trees7.24
14Jonathan HerculesYr 12 · Port Washing7.24
16Sahill YadavYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.25
17Nicholas SimonettiYr 10 · MacArthur7.28
18Nate Shepherd-TysoYr 12 · Friends Acad7.29
18Harrison TrebleYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.29
20Alec BernsteinYr 12 · Wheatley7.30
20Frank PorcelliYr 12 · Seaford7.30
22Max HaroucheYr 10 · Cold Spring7.31
23Javier BlytheYr 10 · VS Central7.32
24Joathan ChaoYr 12 · Herricks7.33
25Brandon ParkYr 12 · Plainview7.35
26Charles RestivoYr 12 · Port Washing7.37
27Nayya MillerYr 12 · Westbury7.38
27Alex RosenthalYr 11 · Clarke7.38
29Scheelener BeauvalYr 12 · VS Central7.39
30Joseph FergusonYr 12 · Westbury7.40
31Kyle SansaricqYr 12 · Plainview7.43
32Frank IemmettiYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.47
33Kyle SchiralliYr 12 · Seaford7.52
34Lucas PelaezYr 10 · Herricks7.54
35Jared WolfeMacArthur7.55
36Joseph WillsYr 10 · Seaford7.58
36Matt LardiYr 9 · Island Trees7.58
38Anthony LamarYr 10 · Freeport7.61
39Spencer StarrYr 12 · Cold Spring7.62
40James WeissYr 9 · Calhoun7.63
41Timmy BosquesYr 9 · Malverne7.67
42Richard ImbroYr 9 · Island Trees7.69
43German ChinchillaYr 11 · Westbury7.73
44Finn AshmeadYr 11 · Long Beach7.74
45Idrees KhwajaYr 11 · Locust Valle8.41
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Nicholas VazquezYr 12 · Wheatley8.20
2Russell JohnsonYr 10 · Baldwin8.43
3Justin MirvilleYr 12 · VS Central8.44
4Brandon GarciaYr 12 · Clarke8.57
5Jefferey PuriujanaYr 11 · MacArthur8.68
6Christopher VazqueYr 12 · Wheatley8.80
7Michael LosakYr 11 · Calhoun9.12
8Ezra BrodyYr 11 · Cold Spring9.31
9Jason MejiaYr 12 · Port Washing9.32
10Andy MedeYr 12 · Westbury9.61
11William AcerenzaYr 12 · MacArthur9.65
12kyle PilottiYr 10 · Calhoun9.68
13Asa EasterYr 11 · Long Beach9.82
14Axel TorresYr 10 · Westbury9.83
15dennis mejiaYr 10 · Oyster Bay9.95
16Chris HutchinsonYr 11 · Long Beach10.01
17Allen LiYr 12 · Plainview10.09
18Tony KasperYr 11 · Cold Spring10.23
19Eduardo Ibarra CruYr 11 · Westbury10.55
20Anthony CuchelYr 10 · Seaford10.77
21John KrzyminskiYr 9 · Seaford10.88
22Jaden Lloyd FordeYr 10 · Baldwin10.98
23Michael CrisciYr 11 · Locust Valle11.97
24Quincy ChesterYr 11 · Westbury12.06
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 11 · Baldwin6.87
2Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin6.90
4Justin BristerYr 12 · Clarke6.98
5Ari SchacterYr 12 · Port Washing7.05
6Kenneth HourseyYr 12 · Baldwin7.08
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Claude ParolaYr 11 · VS Central1:27.19
2William SalmonYr 11 · Baldwin1:28.70
3Elijah MaduroYr 12 · Calhoun1:29.12
4Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 11 · Port Washing1:29.54
5james forteYr 12 · Calhoun1:29.74
6Matt DolanYr 12 · MacArthur1:30.40
7Justin HamiltonYr 11 · Baldwin1:31.64
8Andrew AdelhardtYr 12 · Port Washing1:31.67
9Christopher VazqueYr 12 · Wheatley1:31.69
10Joseph LevineYr 11 · Port Washing1:32.07
11David SantaYr 12 · Westbury1:32.34
12Vakas AkhtarYr 12 · Wheatley1:33.57
13Connor LynnYr 11 · Cold Spring1:34.03
14Matthew KramerYr 12 · Port Washing1:34.17
15Jeff SmithYr 10 · Westbury1:34.19
16Jordan HurtYr 11 · Port Washing1:34.27
17Alexander TosiYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:34.49
18Cole HaileYr 11 · Calhoun1:34.83
19Matthew JohnstonYr 12 · Port Washing1:34.92
20Steven SweetYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:35.51
21Gardy MillienYr 11 · Baldwin1:35.71
22Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur1:35.91
23Rory OwensYr 11 · Port Washing1:36.59
24Aidan DoxeyYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:36.60
25Vladimir Pena-LeonYr 11 · Westbury1:36.85
26Brian ThurstonYr 11 · Long Beach1:37.43
27Asa EasterYr 11 · Long Beach1:37.68
28Jack PuglianoYr 10 · Calhoun1:38.28
29Juan SalasYr 12 · MacArthur1:38.67
30Alex BrownYr 11 · Long Beach1:39.05
31Michael ZanniYr 10 · Clarke1:39.19
32Javier LopezYr 10 · Clarke1:39.28
33Albert MoralesYr 12 · VS Central1:39.89
34Sean DuffeYr 10 · MacArthur1:44.22
35Matthew MezzasalmaYr 10 · Seaford1:44.54
36Matthew RothbortYr 11 · Plainview1:45.42
37Brendan NaughtonYr 11 · Friends Acad1:46.22
38Brendan UlzheimerYr 9 · Seaford1:46.32
39Peter MacquadeYr 11 · Long Beach1:46.60
40Alec SchwartzYr 11 · MacArthur1:46.77
41Logan MarkYr 11 · Clarke1:47.70
42Zachary BennardoYr 8 · Cold Spring1:50.00
43Robert ShoenYr 12 · Wheatley1:51.15
44KaLee TolentinoYr 9 · Plainview1:51.23
45Nicholas SylvesterYr 9 · Seaford1:52.07
46Danny BrandweinYr 11 · Plainview1:52.50
47Jon AmatulliYr 12 · MacArthur1:55.24
48Anthony LiYr 10 · Herricks1:56.30
49Henry ArvansYr 11 · Cold Spring1:56.44
50Joe RomanoYr 10 · Herricks1:57.40
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin37.29
2Christopher MeachaYr 12 · Malverne37.41
3Brandon AtchisonYr 12 · Clarke37.59
4Ralph CordeauYr 12 · Baldwin37.93
5John WelshBaldwin38.18
6Daniel BattilloYr 11 · Cold Spring38.61
7Tristan GrohYr 10 · Long Beach39.07
8Micah EllerbeYr 10 · Westbury39.13
9Max HaroucheYr 10 · Cold Spring39.18
10Alec BernsteinYr 12 · Wheatley39.21
11Scheelener BeauvalYr 12 · VS Central39.61
12Jason MejiaYr 12 · Port Washing39.68
13Jalijah DanielsYr 12 · Friends Acad39.76
13John CraineYr 11 · Island Trees39.76
15Gus KasperYr 12 · Cold Spring39.80
16Troy BensonYr 11 · Plainview39.82
17Jonathan HerculesYr 12 · Port Washing40.01
18Ari SchacterYr 12 · Port Washing40.11
19Brandon GarciaYr 12 · Clarke40.20
20Nicholas SimonettiYr 10 · MacArthur40.28
21Josh KeitzYr 12 · Long Beach40.46
22Nicholas MinervaYr 10 · Seaford40.47
23Joseph BrancifortiYr 12 · MacArthur40.50
24Kyle SchiralliYr 12 · Seaford40.80
25Michael CaputoYr 11 · Clarke40.92
26Jared BernsteinYr 12 · Wheatley40.94
27Maxwell RutmanYr 12 · Port Washing40.96
28James KingYr 10 · Calhoun41.03
29Aidan FinnertyYr 12 · Port Washing41.04
30Javier BlytheYr 10 · VS Central41.15
31Alexander ZsiklaYr 10 · Port Washing41.24
32Joseph LewisYr 11 · Baldwin41.25
33Jose AlvarezYr 11 · Westbury41.44
34Charles RestivoYr 12 · Port Washing41.45
35Eli Cruise-AbaidooYr 10 · Port Washing41.48
36Jerry OchoaYr 12 · Oyster Bay41.51
37Guyshard BastienYr 12 · Calhoun41.52
38Joseph FergusonYr 12 · Westbury41.70
39Frank IemmettiYr 12 · Oyster Bay41.75
40Randal LouieYr 11 · Herricks41.88
41Richard ImbroYr 9 · Island Trees42.03
42Jared WolfeMacArthur42.06
43Luke CuomoYr 12 · Wheatley42.17
44Jonathan EliassofYr 12 · Plainview42.53
45Joathan ChaoYr 12 · Herricks42.77
46Joseph HernandezYr 11 · VS Central42.81
47Matt RyanYr 9 · Seaford43.82
48Xavier AllenYr 10 · Westbury44.69
49Christopher NishimYr 11 · Friends Acad44.88
50Wes YanowitchYr 11 · Long Beach45.53
51Jake PetraliaYr 11 · Island Trees45.65
52Timmy BosquesYr 9 · Malverne46.70
53Stephen GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad47.18
54Idrees KhwajaYr 11 · Locust Valle48.03
55Ikenna KonkwoYr 10 · Malverne55.30
56Matt EspinosaYr 9 · Plainview55.33
Boys High Jump
1Stanley ElyseeYr 11 · Port Washing5-10.00
2Khalil CarterYr 12 · VS Central5-08.00
3Matthew BuhseYr 12 · Island Trees5-06.00
5Benjamin RossYr 10 · Baldwin5-04.00
11Marc ArboledaYr 12 · MacArthur5-02.00
11Savion SprauveYr 11 · Baldwin5-02.00
13William WeilerYr 11 · Oyster Bay5-00.00
13Ezra BrodyYr 11 · Cold Spring5-00.00
13Josh KeitzYr 12 · Long Beach5-00.00
13Guyshard BastienYr 12 · Calhoun5-00.00
13Aidan FinnertyYr 12 · Port Washing5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur42-03.50
2Jason RussoYr 12 · MacArthur40-00.50
3Stanley ElyseeYr 11 · Port Washing39-04.75
4Brian VuYr 12 · MacArthur39-03.50
5Nicholas VazquezYr 12 · Wheatley39-01.50
6Alexander ZsiklaYr 10 · Port Washing39-01.25
7Harrison TrebleYr 11 · Oyster Bay38-05.75
8Dwayne DeposoirYr 11 · Westbury38-04.75
9Matthew BuhseYr 12 · Island Trees37-09.50
10Nicholas MinervaYr 10 · Seaford36-09.25
11James KingYr 10 · Calhoun36-08.75
12Stephen GrahamYr 12 · Friends Acad36-05.50
13Jack PuglianoYr 10 · Calhoun36-02.50
14Dylan KellyYr 12 · Locust Valle36-01.50
15Ryan PearseYr 10 · Seaford36-00.75
16Benjamin RossYr 10 · Baldwin35-11.25
17Sahill YadavYr 10 · Oyster Bay35-10.25
Boys Shot Put
1Nick KociendaYr 12 · Seaford44-11.00
2Andrew WangYr 12 · Jericho41-08.25
3James MesyYr 12 · Calhoun39-00.50
4Jeffery RoudbaiYr 12 · Wheatley38-07.50
5Zachary KaminskiYr 11 · Calhoun38-06.50
6Andrew SaulpaughYr 11 · Seaford37-03.00
7Domenick Stanco JrYr 12 · Island Trees36-08.50
8Cameron FaccibeneYr 12 · Port Washing36-06.50
9Prince WilliamsYr 10 · VS Central35-04.50
10Adam CohenYr 12 · Locust Valle34-11.50
11Justin CalderoneYr 11 · MacArthur34-07.00
12Tony WangYr 12 · Plainview34-06.75
13Ryan SinghYr 12 · Westbury34-04.00
14Kyle ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur34-03.50
15Josh WooYr 12 · Plainview33-11.25
16Justin KalmanYr 11 · Plainview33-08.00
17Michael SavioYr 11 · Seaford33-05.75
18Antonio LiparotoYr 11 · Wheatley33-03.50
19Ranier LeBlancYr 12 · MacArthur33-01.50
20Peter CapozziYr 10 · Long Beach32-08.25
21Luke BurroughsYr 11 · Malverne32-05.00
22Ryan JarvisYr 10 · Oyster Bay31-09.00
23Joseph RazzaYr 10 · MacArthur31-07.00
24Brian KnoebleYr 11 · MacArthur31-05.50
25Aaron KimYr 12 · Plainview31-01.50
26Evan MelleYr 11 · Plainview30-11.50
27Jack LugoYr 11 · MacArthur30-09.50
28Kevin YoonYr 12 · Port Washing30-07.50
29Marc ArboledaYr 12 · MacArthur30-06.00
30Mason RichardYr 9 · Malverne30-02.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Scott PowersYr 11 · Long Beach12-00.00
2Alex DempseyYr 12 · MacArthur11-06.00
3Maxwell RutmanYr 12 · Port Washing10-06.00
4Nocella NickYr 12 · MacArthur9-06.00
5Nick NazandoYr 12 · Calhoun8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/6/2016
Conference 2 & 6
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 2359 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun 4:32.93 1
2 4029 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washing 4:35.41 1
3 4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washing 4:35.75 1
4 3916 Alexander Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 4:38.30 1
5 2329 Michael Dobkowski 12 Calhoun 4:41.08 1
6 2286 William Salmon 11 Baldwin 4:41.92 1
7 4665 David Santa 12 Westbury 4:42.69 1
8 3423 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur 4:45.84 1
9 4795 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach 4:45.98 1
10 4049 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washing 4:46.27 1
11 3471 David Samet 12 MacArthur 4:49.68 1
12 3895 Jason Cassella 12 Oyster Bay 4:52.20 1
13 2325 Ryan Curran 12 Calhoun 4:54.64 3
14 3483 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur 4:56.00 2
15 2278 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin 4:56.07 1
16 4054 Joseph Levine 11 Port Washing 4:57.73 3
17 4061 Rory Owens 11 Port Washing 4:57.77 3
18 2480 Connor Lynn 11 Cold Spring 4:58.72 1
19 4023 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview 5:00.65 2
20 4058 Geovany Mendez 10 Port Washing 5:01.16 3
21 2339 Daniel Haddock 11 Calhoun 5:01.46 2
22 2460 Robert Becker 11 Cold Spring 5:02.21 2
23 3405 Kenny Barrett 10 MacArthur 5:02.25 3
24 3443 Brian Kennedy 12 MacArthur 5:02.27 3
25 2463 Ryan Burns 11 Cold Spring 5:02.30 2
26 4789 Alex Rogers 10 Calhoun 5:03.84 3
27 2485 Justin Relf 12 Cold Spring 5:06.85 3
28 4663 Vladimir Pena-Leon 11 Westbury 5:07.63 2
29 4013 Christian Schiavon 10 Plainview 5:07.75 2
30 2451 Luke O'Brien 9 Clarke 5:07.97 2
31 3426 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur 5:08.22 3
32 3099 Brandon Diaz 12 Island Trees 5:09.79 2
33 4181 Ben Varnas 12 Seaford 5:10.40 1
34 4160 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford 5:10.66 2
35 4677 Devin Brancato 10 Wheatley 5:12.66 2
36 4011 Michael Rubin 12 Plainview 5:13.42 2
37 2282 Josiah Pettway 11 Baldwin 5:14.47 2
38 2448 Jonathan Melkun 9 Clarke 5:21.68 2
39 4686 Michael Koszalka 12 Wheatley 5:22.42 2
40 2450 Sam Mosavarpour 10 Clarke 5:22.61 2
41 3324 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach 5:24.84 2
42 3906 Kenneth Mcgee 10 Oyster Bay 5:25.14 2
43 3028 Brian Fitzpatrick 12 Herricks 5:26.31 2
44 2859 Samuel Rotberg 9 Friends Acad 5:47.27 2
45 4679 Michael Contrastan 11 Wheatley 6:02.15 2
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2280 Chris Nunez-Saunde 11 Baldwin 6.91 2
2 2433 Justin Brister 12 Clarke 6.95 2
3 2288 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin 6.96 1
4 4452 Alex Toussaint 11 VS Central 6.97 1
5 2852 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Acad 6.99 1
6 2262 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin 7.08 3
6 2431 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke 7.08 2
8 3408 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur 7.09 2
9 4065 Ari Schacter 12 Port Washing 7.10 3
10 4680 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley 7.11 3
11 2477 Gus Kasper 12 Cold Spring 7.12 3
12 4675 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley 7.16 4
13 3966 Troy Benson 11 Plainview 7.23 3
14 3098 John Craine 11 Island Trees 7.24 3
14 4048 Jonathan Hercules 12 Port Washing 7.24 5
16 3922 Sahill Yadav 10 Oyster Bay 7.25 5
17 3475 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur 7.28 4
18 2860 Nate Shepherd-Tyso 12 Friends Acad 7.29 4
18 3917 Harrison Treble 11 Oyster Bay 7.29 1
20 4674 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley 7.30 4
20 4170 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford 7.30 2
22 2475 Max Harouche 10 Cold Spring 7.31 4
23 4418 Javier Blythe 10 VS Central 7.32 5
24 3021 Joathan Chao 12 Herricks 7.33 6
25 4003 Brandon Park 12 Plainview 7.35 4
26 4063 Charles Restivo 12 Port Washing 7.37 5
27 4820 Nayya Miller 12 Westbury 7.38 5
27 2453 Alex Rosenthal 11 Clarke 7.38 1
29 4415 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central 7.39 2
30 4656 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury 7.40 1
31 4012 Kyle Sansaricq 12 Plainview 7.43 6
32 3899 Frank Iemmetti 12 Oyster Bay 7.47 7
33 4176 Kyle Schiralli 12 Seaford 7.52 7
34 3040 Lucas Pelaez 10 Herricks 7.54 6
35 3486 Jared Wolfe MacArthur 7.55 6
36 4182 Joseph Wills 10 Seaford 7.58 8
36 3115 Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees 7.58 7
38 2824 Anthony Lamar 10 Freeport 7.61 7
39 2487 Spencer Starr 12 Cold Spring 7.62 7
40 2367 James Weiss 9 Calhoun 7.63 7
41 3495 Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne 7.67 8
42 3110 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees 7.69 6
43 4654 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury 7.73 5
44 3308 Finn Ashmead 11 Long Beach 7.74 6
45 3298 Idrees Khwaja 11 Locust Valle 8.41 8
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 4698 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley 8.20 1
2 2265 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin 8.43 1
3 4434 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central 8.44 1
4 2437 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke 8.57 1
5 3461 Jefferey Puriujana 11 MacArthur 8.68 1
6 4697 Christopher Vazque 12 Wheatley 8.80 1
7 2349 Michael Losak 11 Calhoun 9.12 2
8 2462 Ezra Brody 11 Cold Spring 9.31 2
9 4057 Jason Mejia 12 Port Washing 9.32 2
10 4662 Andy Mede 12 Westbury 9.61 2
11 3400 William Acerenza 12 MacArthur 9.65 3
12 4701 kyle Pilotti 10 Calhoun 9.68 4
13 3314 Asa Easter 11 Long Beach 9.82 2
14 4669 Axel Torres 10 Westbury 9.83 3
15 3907 dennis mejia 10 Oyster Bay 9.95 3
16 3319 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach 10.01 3
17 3999 Allen Li 12 Plainview 10.09 4
18 2478 Tony Kasper 11 Cold Spring 10.23 3
19 4658 Eduardo Ibarra Cru 11 Westbury 10.55 2
20 4147 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford 10.77 4
21 4160 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford 10.88 4
22 2270 Jaden Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin 10.98 3
23 3291 Michael Crisci 11 Locust Valle 11.97 4
24 4653 Quincy Chester 11 Westbury 12.06 4
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2280 Chris Nunez-Saunde 11 Baldwin 6.87
2 2288 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin 6.90
3 4456 Chukwuemeka (Chimd 10 VS Central 6.96
4 2433 Justin Brister 12 Clarke 6.98
5 4065 Ari Schacter 12 Port Washing 7.05
6 2262 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin 7.08
Event 11 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 4439 Claude Parola 11 VS Central 1:27.19 3
2 2286 William Salmon 11 Baldwin 1:28.70 1
3 2351 Elijah Maduro 12 Calhoun 1:29.12 1
4 4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washing 1:29.54 1
5 2333 james forte 12 Calhoun 1:29.74 1
6 3423 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur 1:30.40 1
7 2261 Justin Hamilton 11 Baldwin 1:31.64 3
8 4029 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washing 1:31.67 7
9 4697 Christopher Vazque 12 Wheatley 1:31.69 3
10 4054 Joseph Levine 11 Port Washing 1:32.07 7
11 4665 David Santa 12 Westbury 1:32.34 2
12 4673 Vakas Akhtar 12 Wheatley 1:33.57 2
13 2480 Connor Lynn 11 Cold Spring 1:34.03 3
14 4051 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washing 1:34.17 2
15 4668 Jeff Smith 10 Westbury 1:34.19 2
16 4049 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washing 1:34.27 7
17 3916 Alexander Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 1:34.49 4
18 2340 Cole Haile 11 Calhoun 1:34.83 4
19 4050 Matthew Johnston 12 Port Washing 1:34.92 2
20 3913 Steven Sweet 12 Oyster Bay 1:35.51 4
21 2276 Gardy Millien 11 Baldwin 1:35.71 4
22 3480 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur 1:35.91 5
23 4061 Rory Owens 11 Port Washing 1:36.59 7
24 3896 Aidan Doxey 11 Oyster Bay 1:36.60 4
25 4663 Vladimir Pena-Leon 11 Westbury 1:36.85 5
26 4795 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach 1:37.43 3
27 3314 Asa Easter 11 Long Beach 1:37.68 5
28 2362 Jack Pugliano 10 Calhoun 1:38.28 7
29 3470 Juan Salas 12 MacArthur 1:38.67 5
30 3310 Alex Brown 11 Long Beach 1:39.05 7
31 2455 Michael Zanni 10 Clarke 1:39.19 5
32 2444 Javier Lopez 10 Clarke 1:39.28 5
33 4436 Albert Morales 12 VS Central 1:39.89 7
34 3425 Sean Duffe 10 MacArthur 1:44.22 6
35 4163 Matthew Mezzasalma 10 Seaford 1:44.54 6
36 4010 Matthew Rothbort 11 Plainview 1:45.42 6
37 2856 Brendan Naughton 11 Friends Acad 1:46.22 6
38 4180 Brendan Ulzheimer 9 Seaford 1:46.32 6
39 3324 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach 1:46.60 5
40 4764 Alec Schwartz 11 MacArthur 1:46.77 6
41 2445 Logan Mark 11 Clarke 1:47.70 5
42 2461 Zachary Bennardo 8 Cold Spring 1:50.00 5
43 4694 Robert Shoen 12 Wheatley 1:51.15 6
44 4019 KaLee Tolentino 9 Plainview 1:51.23 5
45 4179 Nicholas Sylvester 9 Seaford 1:52.07 6
46 3969 Danny Brandwein 11 Plainview 1:52.50 6
47 3401 Jon Amatulli 12 MacArthur 1:55.24 6
48 3035 Anthony Li 10 Herricks 1:56.30 6
49 2457 Henry Arvans 11 Cold Spring 1:56.44 6
50 3044 Joe Romano 10 Herricks 1:57.40 6
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2288 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin 37.29 2
2 3512 Christopher Meacha 12 Malverne 37.41 1
3 2431 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke 37.59 3
4 2243 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin 37.93 1
5 2294 John Welsh Baldwin 38.18 2
6 2459 Daniel Battillo 11 Cold Spring 38.61 3
7 3318 Tristan Groh 10 Long Beach 39.07 3
8 4805 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury 39.13 1
9 2475 Max Harouche 10 Cold Spring 39.18 2
10 4674 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley 39.21 5
11 4415 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central 39.61 6
12 4057 Jason Mejia 12 Port Washing 39.68 4
13 2852 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Acad 39.76 5
13 3098 John Craine 11 Island Trees 39.76 3
15 2477 Gus Kasper 12 Cold Spring 39.80 2
16 3966 Troy Benson 11 Plainview 39.82 2
17 4048 Jonathan Hercules 12 Port Washing 40.01 11
18 4065 Ari Schacter 12 Port Washing 40.11 4
19 2437 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke 40.20 5
20 3475 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur 40.28 4
21 3320 Josh Keitz 12 Long Beach 40.46 4
22 4164 Nicholas Minerva 10 Seaford 40.47 4
23 3408 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur 40.50 5
24 4176 Kyle Schiralli 12 Seaford 40.80 5
25 2434 Michael Caputo 11 Clarke 40.92 5
26 4675 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley 40.94 5
27 4064 Maxwell Rutman 12 Port Washing 40.96 13
28 2345 James King 10 Calhoun 41.03 8
29 4045 Aidan Finnerty 12 Port Washing 41.04 5
30 4418 Javier Blythe 10 VS Central 41.15 6
31 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washing 41.24 9
32 2269 Joseph Lewis 11 Baldwin 41.25 8
33 4652 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury 41.44 11
34 4063 Charles Restivo 12 Port Washing 41.45 13
35 4036 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 10 Port Washing 41.48 12
36 3909 Jerry Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay 41.51 6
37 2318 Guyshard Bastien 12 Calhoun 41.52 5
38 4656 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury 41.70 1
39 3899 Frank Iemmetti 12 Oyster Bay 41.75 7
40 3036 Randal Louie 11 Herricks 41.88 6
41 3110 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees 42.03 6
42 3486 Jared Wolfe MacArthur 42.06 6
43 4680 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley 42.17 7
44 3974 Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview 42.53 6
45 3021 Joathan Chao 12 Herricks 42.77 6
46 4427 Joseph Hernandez 11 VS Central 42.81 6
47 4172 Matt Ryan 9 Seaford 43.82 7
48 4651 Xavier Allen 10 Westbury 44.69 1
49 2857 Christopher Nishim 11 Friends Acad 44.88 7
50 3338 Wes Yanowitch 11 Long Beach 45.53 7
51 3125 Jake Petralia 11 Island Trees 45.65 7
52 3495 Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne 46.70 7
53 2854 Stephen Graham 12 Friends Acad 47.18 7
54 3298 Idrees Khwaja 11 Locust Valle 48.03 7
55 3509 Ikenna Konkwo 10 Malverne 55.30 3
56 3975 Matt Espinosa 9 Plainview 55.33 7
Event 14 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4041 Stanley Elysee 11 Port Washing 5-10.00
2 4420 Khalil Carter 12 VS Central 5-08.00
3 3097 Matthew Buhse 12 Island Trees 5-06.00
4 3481 Brian Vu 12 MacArthur J5-06.00
5 2285 Benjamin Ross 10 Baldwin 5-04.00
6 3897 Salvatore Fusco 10 Oyster Bay J5-04.00
6 4147 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford J5-04.00
8 3914 Christopher Syrett 10 Oyster Bay J5-04.00
8 3469 Jason Russo 12 MacArthur J5-04.00
8 4431 Michael Jones 12 VS Central J5-04.00
11 3403 Marc Arboleda 12 MacArthur 5-02.00
11 2289 Savion Sprauve 11 Baldwin 5-02.00
13 3919 William Weiler 11 Oyster Bay 5-00.00
13 2462 Ezra Brody 11 Cold Spring 5-00.00
13 3320 Josh Keitz 12 Long Beach 5-00.00
13 2318 Guyshard Bastien 12 Calhoun 5-00.00
13 4045 Aidan Finnerty 12 Port Washing 5-00.00
-- 2251 Tanner Foster 11 Baldwin NH
-- 3106 Eugene Goh 12 Island Trees NH
-- 2364 Leeland Saban-Cheo 9 Calhoun NH
-- 2324 Mathew Cordenzio 9 Calhoun NH
Event 17 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3480 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur 42-03.50
2 3469 Jason Russo 12 MacArthur 40-00.50
3 4041 Stanley Elysee 11 Port Washing 39-04.75
4 3481 Brian Vu 12 MacArthur 39-03.50
5 4698 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley 39-01.50
6 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washing 39-01.25
7 3917 Harrison Treble 11 Oyster Bay 38-05.75
8 4655 Dwayne Deposoir 11 Westbury 38-04.75
9 3097 Matthew Buhse 12 Island Trees 37-09.50
10 4164 Nicholas Minerva 10 Seaford 36-09.25
11 2345 James King 10 Calhoun 36-08.75
12 2854 Stephen Graham 12 Friends Acad 36-05.50
13 2362 Jack Pugliano 10 Calhoun 36-02.50
14 3297 Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valle 36-01.50
15 4169 Ryan Pearse 10 Seaford 36-00.75
16 2285 Benjamin Ross 10 Baldwin 35-11.25
17 3922 Sahill Yadav 10 Oyster Bay 35-10.25
Event 18 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4159 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 44-11.00
2 3166 Andrew Wang 12 Jericho 41-08.25
3 2355 James Mesy 12 Calhoun 39-00.50
4 4690 Jeffery Roudbai 12 Wheatley 38-07.50
5 2343 Zachary Kaminski 11 Calhoun 38-06.50
6 4173 Andrew Saulpaugh 11 Seaford 37-03.00
7 3130 Domenick Stanco Jr 12 Island Trees 36-08.50
8 4042 Cameron Faccibene 12 Port Washing 36-06.50
9 4457 Prince Williams 10 VS Central 35-04.50
10 3289 Adam Cohen 12 Locust Valle 34-11.50
11 3412 Justin Calderone 11 MacArthur 34-07.00
12 4022 Tony Wang 12 Plainview 34-06.75
13 4667 Ryan Singh 12 Westbury 34-04.00
14 3489 Kyle Zangrillo 12 MacArthur 34-03.50
15 4025 Josh Woo 12 Plainview 33-11.25
16 3992 Justin Kalman 11 Plainview 33-08.00
17 4174 Michael Savio 11 Seaford 33-05.75
18 4687 Antonio Liparoto 11 Wheatley 33-03.50
19 3447 Ranier LeBlanc 12 MacArthur 33-01.50
20 3311 Peter Capozzi 10 Long Beach 32-08.25
21 3497 Luke Burroughs 11 Malverne 32-05.00
22 3901 Ryan Jarvis 10 Oyster Bay 31-09.00
23 3463 Joseph Razza 10 MacArthur 31-07.00
24 4758 Brian Knoeble 11 MacArthur 31-05.50
25 3996 Aaron Kim 12 Plainview 31-01.50
26 4000 Evan Melle 11 Plainview 30-11.50
27 3448 Jack Lugo 11 MacArthur 30-09.50
28 4068 Kevin Yoon 12 Port Washing 30-07.50
29 3403 Marc Arboleda 12 MacArthur 30-06.00
30 3517 Mason Richard 9 Malverne 30-02.50
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3331 Scott Powers 11 Long Beach 12-00.00
2 3419 Alex Dempsey 12 MacArthur 11-06.00
3 4064 Maxwell Rutman 12 Port Washing 10-06.00
4 3456 Nocella Nick 12 MacArthur 9-06.00
5 2357 Nick Nazando 12 Calhoun 8-00.00
-- 2320 Christian Castano 12 Calhoun NH