Boys 3200 Meter Run County A
1Elias PlataniasYr 12 · Calhoun9:44.63
2Chris PerilloYr 12 · Mepham9:46.66
3Daniel ValentiYr 11 · Garden City9:50.86
4Trevor MarchhartYr 11 · Garden City9:54.59
5Timothy CourtsYr 12 · Manhasset10:02.62
6Jordan HurtYr 11 · Port Washing10:11.82
7Joseph HuntYr 12 · Farmingdale10:17.29
8Ryan WatsonYr 10 · Manhasset10:18.42
9Aidan CaggianoYr 10 · Manhasset10:19.01
10Amar DanielYr 11 · Great Neck N10:24.53
11Ted MichaelsYr 11 · Farmingdale10:31.02
12Kyle WrynnYr 12 · East Meadow10:40.76
13Jakub TarlowskiYr 11 · Hicksville10:42.87
14Sean AhearnYr 9 · Syosset10:48.91
Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
1Gregory MatzelleYr 12 · Frank Carey6.60
2Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.61
3Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City6.71
4Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.66
5Ragilio HarriotYr 12 · Uniondale6.71
6Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow6.75
7Adam PatelYr 12 · Hicksville6.76
8Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale6.77
9Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa6.82
10Justin HalperYr 12 · Oceanside6.92
11Lucas MathieuYr 11 · Elmont6.93
12Odane ArtwellYr 12 · Hempstead6.94
12Dante EllisYr 11 · Freeport6.94
14Scheelener BeauvalYr 12 · VS Central7.00
15Trevon StithYr 12 · Hempstead7.02
16Ari SchacterYr 12 · Port Washing7.04
17Joseph BrancifortiYr 12 · MacArthur7.09
Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
1Gregory MatzelleYr 12 · Frank Carey6.58
3Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.66
4Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City6.73
5Ragilio HarriotYr 12 · Uniondale6.83
6Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow6.84
Boys 1000 Meter Run County A
1Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 11 · Port Washing2:38.01
2Kevin VanVorstYr 11 · Massapequa2:39.19
3Timothy EulerYr 11 · East Meadow2:39.23
4Elijah MaduroYr 12 · Calhoun2:39.91
5Matt RonanYr 11 · Massapequa2:40.95
6Alden AspirasYr 11 · Syosset2:41.74
7james forteYr 12 · Calhoun2:42.00
8John CyprusYr 10 · Manhasset2:42.78
9Justin BlancheYr 11 · Manhasset2:43.03
10Frank MulveyYr 11 · Baldwin2:43.88
11Daniel PetrusoYr 11 · Manhasset2:44.21
12Jhody Gallo-AlvareYr 11 · Freeport2:47.72
13Daniel LeeYr 11 · Syosset2:49.32
14Josh WickerYr 12 · Plainview2:52.65
15Arujan IlangesYr 12 · Oceanside2:53.03
16Matt ErmanYr 11 · East Meadow2:53.94
17Ethan ElliottYr 10 · Elmont2:54.32
18Ryan KapoorYr 11 · Jericho2:55.38
19Ali AminYr 10 · East Meadow2:55.63
20Justin RothYr 12 · Oceanside2:56.18
21Asa EasterYr 11 · Long Beach3:06.01
Boys 600 Meter Run County A
1Evan GaryYr 12 · Syosset1:24.44
2Owen LucanoYr 12 · Garden City1:25.48
3Claude ParolaYr 11 · VS Central1:25.57
4Tyrese HallsYr 11 · Hempstead1:26.05
5Yardley Pierre-LouYr 12 · Hempstead1:26.16
6Damahya CoeurYr 11 · Elmont1:27.50
7thomas clarkeYr 12 · Massapequa1:27.60
8Joshua SamYr 11 · Freeport1:27.97
9Luke SkorkaYr 12 · Syosset1:27.99
10Alex BlancoYr 11 · Farmingdale1:28.28
11Malik JohnsonYr 10 · Elmont1:28.41
12Sean BentleyYr 11 · Manhasset1:28.89
13Joe TesorieroYr 12 · Massapequa1:29.35
14Tahj RobinsonYr 11 · Uniondale1:29.80
15Micah EllerbeYr 10 · Westbury1:31.18
16Justin HamiltonYr 11 · Baldwin1:31.24
17Michael MeyersYr 12 · Mepham1:31.54
18Daniel GouldYr 12 · Freeport1:32.45
19Matthew KramerYr 12 · Port Washing1:34.47
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.77
2Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow7.94
3Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore7.99
4Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.04
5Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho8.20
6Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale8.28
7Dawshawn WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale8.31
8Justin MirvilleYr 12 · VS Central8.37
9Kenneth CiullaYr 10 · Frank Carey8.50
10Kevin wuYr 11 · Great Neck N8.53
11Sean NaYr 12 · Great Neck S8.54
12Jefferey PuriujanaYr 11 · MacArthur8.55
12Robert FerraraYr 11 · Massapequa8.55
14Russell JohnsonYr 10 · Baldwin8.57
15Peter ViskocYr 10 · Farmingdale8.73
16Muhammad DaudYr 12 · Oceanside8.94
17Alperen DemirYr 10 · East Meadow8.96
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.67
2Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.01
3Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.02
4Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.05
5Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho8.09
6Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale8.23
Boys 1600 Meter Run County A
1Andrew AdelhardtYr 12 · Port Washing4:30.00
2William SalmonYr 11 · Baldwin4:30.65
3Timothy EulerYr 11 · East Meadow4:31.33
4James MoehringerYr 11 · Mepham4:35.09
5Kevin VanVorstYr 11 · Massapequa4:36.28
6Michael DobkowskiYr 12 · Calhoun4:36.54
7Elias PlataniasYr 12 · Calhoun4:36.55
8Aidan SmithYr 12 · Massapequa4:43.29
9Matthew WeinsteinYr 10 · Great Neck N4:45.33
10Ross ReddockYr 10 · Syosset4:46.66
11Brian ThurstonYr 11 · Long Beach4:47.09
12Anthony DellutriYr 12 · Syosset4:47.20
13Kyle WrynnYr 12 · East Meadow4:48.29
14Raul MehtaYr 12 · Syosset4:48.63
15Jack OstrofskyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4:48.65
16Nicholas HarrisYr 10 · Manhasset4:52.33
17Joseph HuntYr 12 · Farmingdale4:53.32
18Jake ColemanYr 12 · Massapequa4:53.52
19Aidan CaggianoYr 10 · Manhasset4:54.34
20Ted MichaelsYr 11 · Farmingdale5:06.53
Boys 300 Meter Dash County A
1Odane ArtwellYr 12 · Hempstead36.33
2Yardley Pierre-LouYr 12 · Hempstead36.38
3Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale36.87
4Kensley Pierre-LouYr 12 · Hempstead36.88
6Evan GaryYr 12 · Syosset36.94
7Demoni GilkesYr 10 · Elmont37.11
8Ragilio HarriotYr 12 · Uniondale37.20
9Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa37.35
10Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City37.40
11Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin37.46
12Chris DasaroYr 12 · Oceanside37.60
13John WelshBaldwin37.81
14Mark BarthelemyYr 12 · Elmont37.84
15Adam FieldsYr 11 · Frank Carey37.85
16Jaelin HoodYr 10 · Freeport38.16
17Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale38.29
18Jallah StephensonYr 10 · Manhasset38.46
19Brandon HornedoYr 12 · Farmingdale38.59
20Matthew CatalfoYr 12 · Manhasset39.48
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County A
2PortWashington8:19.52
4EastMeadow8:30.78
9GardenCity9:06.72
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County A
6EastMeadow3:41.38
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County A
3EastMeadow1:36.06
Boys Long Jump County A
1Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho21-10.50
2Kyle MidtlyngYr 12 · Uniondale21-02.00
3Jevaughn HansonYr 12 · Uniondale21-01.50
4Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 11 · Baldwin20-11.25
5tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale20-08.00
6AJ JonesYr 12 · East Meadow20-02.50
7Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale20-01.25
8Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale20-00.00
9Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow19-11.00
9Brandon ChenYr 12 · Great Neck S19-11.00
11Nick O'MalleyYr 12 · East Meadow18-11.25
12Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur18-05.75
Boys High Jump County A
1Nick O'MalleyYr 12 · East Meadow6-00.00
2tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale5-10.00
3Benjamin RossYr 10 · Baldwin5-08.00
6Umar SyedYr 11 · East Meadow0.50
6Khalil CarterYr 12 · VS Central0.50
Boys Triple Jump County A
1tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale44-00.50
2Alexander ZsiklaYr 10 · Port Washing43-02.00
3Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale42-11.50
4Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore42-07.50
5Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur42-04.00
6Brandon ChenYr 12 · Great Neck S42-03.25
7Ronel JeanYr 11 · Uniondale41-06.25
8Jason RussoYr 12 · MacArthur41-05.75
9Adley Slater DaciuYr 12 · Sewanhaka41-01.00
10Dwayne DeposoirYr 11 · Westbury39-07.25
11Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow39-03.00
12Emmanuel PointdujoYr 12 · Sewanhaka38-07.75
Boys Shot Put County A
1Matt MasciaYr 12 · East Meadow49-01.75
2Gavin OlsenYr 11 · Manhasset48-06.00
3Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale47-11.25
4Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset45-02.00
5Daniel MaldonadoYr 12 · Syosset40-11.25
6Brian SmithYr 12 · Massapequa40-04.50
7leon whiteYr 12 · Massapequa40-00.00
8Aidan FinnertyYr 12 · Port Washing39-07.00
9Christopher DemersYr 12 · Farmingdale38-02.75
10Edward AlvarezYr 10 · Uniondale37-08.50
11Chris FierroYr 12 · Syosset36-10.25
12Steven UrliYr 11 · Massapequa35-05.75
Boys Pole Vault County A
1TJ GrecoYr 12 · Farmingdale13-00.00
2Scott PowersYr 11 · Long Beach12-06.00
4Ori RanYr 12 · Great Neck N11-06.00
6Maxwell RutmanYr 12 · Port Washing11-00.00
7Anthony ValentinoYr 12 · Massapequa10-06.00
8Dan AmariYr 11 · East Meadow10-00.00
10Brendan GallagherYr 11 · Farmingdale9-06.00
Section VIII County A Championships - 2/2/2016
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2359 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun 9:44.63 10
2 3682 Chris Perillo 12 Mepham 9:46.66 8
3 2896 Daniel Valenti 11 Garden City 9:50.86 6
4 2882 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City 9:54.59 4
5 3541 Timothy Courts 12 Manhasset 10:02.62 2
6 4049 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washing 10:11.82 1
7 2709 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale 10:17.29
8 3573 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset 10:18.42
9 3533 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset 10:19.01
10 2928 Amar Daniel 11 Great Neck N 10:24.53
11 2729 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale 10:31.02
12 2618 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow 10:40.76
13 3092 Jakub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville 10:42.87
14 4253 Sean Ahearn 9 Syosset 10:48.91
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2401 Gregory Matzelle 12 Frank Carey 6.60Q 2
2 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.61Q 1
3 2873 Jake Curry 12 Garden City 6.71Q 3
4 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 6.66q 2
5 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12 Uniondale 6.71q 1
6 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 6.75q 3
7 3083 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 6.76 3
8 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 6.77 1
9 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 6.82 1
10 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside 6.92 1
11 2631 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont 6.93 3
12 2990 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead 6.94 2
12 2815 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport 6.94 3
14 4415 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central 7.00 2
15 3013 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead 7.02 2
16 4065 Ari Schacter 12 Port Washing 7.04 3
17 3408 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur 7.09 2
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2401 Gregory Matzelle 12 Frank Carey 6.58 10 6.5762
2 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow J6.58 8 6.5790
3 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 6.66 6
4 2873 Jake Curry 12 Garden City 6.73 4
5 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12 Uniondale 6.83 2
6 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 6.84 1
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washing 2:38.01 2 10
2 3633 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa 2:39.19 2 8
3 2549 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 2:39.23 2 6
4 2351 Elijah Maduro 12 Calhoun 2:39.91 2 4
5 3616 Matt Ronan 11 Massapequa 2:40.95 2 2
6 4257 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset 2:41.74 2 1
7 2333 james forte 12 Calhoun 2:42.00 2
8 3543 John Cyprus 10 Manhasset 2:42.78 2
9 3528 Justin Blanche 11 Manhasset 2:43.03 2
10 2278 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin 2:43.88 2
11 3563 Daniel Petruso 11 Manhasset 2:44.21 2
12 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvare 11 Freeport 2:47.72 1
13 4293 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset 2:49.32 1
14 4023 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview 2:52.65 1
15 3843 Arujan Ilanges 12 Oceanside 2:53.03 1
16 2547 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow 2:53.94 1
17 2625 Ethan Elliott 10 Elmont 2:54.32 1
18 3147 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho 2:55.38 1
19 2521 Ali Amin 10 East Meadow 2:55.63 1
20 3875 Justin Roth 12 Oceanside 2:56.18 1
21 3314 Asa Easter 11 Long Beach 3:06.01 1
Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Run County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 4274 Evan Gary 12 Syosset 1:24.44 4 10
2 2881 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City 1:25.48 4 8
3 4439 Claude Parola 11 VS Central 1:25.57 4 6
4 2999 Tyrese Halls 11 Hempstead 1:26.05 4 4
5 3008 Yardley Pierre-Lou 12 Hempstead 1:26.16 3 2
6 2624 Damahya Coeur 11 Elmont 1:27.50 3 1
7 3582 thomas clarke 12 Massapequa 1:27.60 2
8 2841 Joshua Sam 11 Freeport 1:27.97 2
9 4321 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset 1:27.99 3
10 2652 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale 1:28.28 2
11 2629 Malik Johnson 10 Elmont 1:28.41 3
12 3527 Sean Bentley 11 Manhasset 1:28.89 2
13 3626 Joe Tesoriero 12 Massapequa 1:29.35 4
14 4401 Tahj Robinson 11 Uniondale 1:29.80 1
15 4805 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury 1:31.18 3
16 2261 Justin Hamilton 11 Baldwin 1:31.24 1
17 3674 Michael Meyers 12 Mepham 1:31.54 1
18 2819 Daniel Gould 12 Freeport 1:32.45 2
19 4051 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washing 1:34.47 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.77Q 1
2 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 7.94Q 2
3 3181 Ryan Cummings 11 Jfk Bellmore 7.99Q 3
4 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 8.04q 3
5 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 8.20q 2
6 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 8.28q 1
7 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale 8.31 2
8 4434 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central 8.37 3
9 2377 Kenneth Ciulla 10 Frank Carey 8.50 1
10 2946 Kevin wu 11 Great Neck N 8.53 2
11 2971 Sean Na 12 Great Neck S 8.54 3
12 3461 Jefferey Puriujana 11 MacArthur 8.55 3
12 3594 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa 8.55 1
14 2265 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin 8.57 2
15 2770 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale 8.73 2
16 3829 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside 8.94 1
17 2544 Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow 8.96 3
-- 3872 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside DNF 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.67 10
2 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 8.01 8
3 3181 Ryan Cummings 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.02 6
4 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 8.05 4
5 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 8.09 2
6 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 8.23 1
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 4029 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washing 4:30.00 2 10
2 2286 William Salmon 11 Baldwin 4:30.65 2 8
3 2549 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 4:31.33 2 6
4 3677 James Moehringer 11 Mepham 4:35.09 2 4
5 3633 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa 4:36.28 2 2
6 2329 Michael Dobkowski 12 Calhoun 4:36.54 2 1
7 2359 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun 4:36.55 2
8 3621 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa 4:43.29 2
9 4747 Matthew Weinstein 10 Great Neck N 4:45.33 1
10 4310 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset 4:46.66 1
11 4795 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach 4:47.09 1
12 4268 Anthony Dellutri 12 Syosset 4:47.20 1
13 2618 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow 4:48.29 1
14 4297 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset 4:48.63 1
15 3206 Jack Ostrofsky 12 Jfk Bellmore 4:48.65 1
16 3548 Nicholas Harris 10 Manhasset 4:52.33 1
17 2709 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale 4:53.32 1
18 3586 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa 4:53.52 1
19 3533 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset 4:54.34 1
20 2729 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale 5:06.53 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2990 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead 36.33 4 10
2 3008 Yardley Pierre-Lou 12 Hempstead 36.38 4 8
3 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 36.87 4 6
4 3007 Kensley Pierre-Lou 12 Hempstead 36.88 4 4 36.8735
5 2243 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin J36.88 3 2 36.8799
6 4274 Evan Gary 12 Syosset 36.94 3 1
7 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont 37.11 4
8 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12 Uniondale 37.20 2
9 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 37.35 1
10 2873 Jake Curry 12 Garden City 37.40 1
11 2288 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin 37.46 3
12 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside 37.60 2
13 2294 John Welsh Baldwin 37.81 1
14 2620 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont 37.84 2
15 2383 Adam Fields 11 Frank Carey 37.85 2
16 4837 Jaelin Hood 10 Freeport 38.16 3
17 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 38.29 2
18 3569 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset 38.46 3
19 2706 Brandon Hornedo 12 Farmingdale 38.59 1
20 3534 Matthew Catalfo 12 Manhasset 39.48 1
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Massapequa 'A' 8:19.45 10
1) 3633 Kevin VanVorst 11 2) 3621 Aidan Smith 12
3) 3616 Matt Ronan 11 4) 3626 Joe Tesoriero 12
2 Port Washington 'A' 8:19.52 8
1) 4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 2) 4054 Joseph Levine 11
3) 4058 Geovany Mendez 10 4) 4029 Andrew Adelhardt 12
3 Manhasset 'A' 8:25.24 6
1) 3543 John Cyprus 10 2) 3528 Justin Blanche 11
3) 3563 Daniel Petruso 11 4) 3541 Timothy Courts 12
4 East Meadow 'A' 8:30.78 4
1) 2549 Timothy Euler 11 2) 2539 David Cedillo 12
3) 2546 Jeremy Erman 10 4) 2530 Dan Blanco 11
5 Syosset 'A' 8:34.77 2
1) 4270 Stanley Feldbeyn 10 2) 4302 Daniel Newman 12
3) 4264 Max Chen 11 4) 4303 Michael Newman 12
6 MacArthur 'A' 8:37.65 1
1) 3443 Brian Kennedy 12 2) 3423 Matt Dolan 12
3) 3483 Kevin Wallace 12 4) 3471 David Samet 12
7 Mepham 'A' 8:40.08
1) 3677 James Moehringer 11 2) 3660 Yusuf Hasan 10
3) 3682 Chris Perillo 12 4) 3674 Michael Meyers 12
8 Calhoun 'A' 9:02.33
1) 2333 james forte 12 2) 2359 Elias Platanias 12
3) 2351 Elijah Maduro 12 4) 2329 Michael Dobkowski 12
9 Garden City 'A' 9:06.72
1) 2896 Daniel Valenti 11 2) 2881 Owen Lucano 12
3) 2882 Trevor Marchhart 11 4) 2873 Jake Curry 12
10 Farmingdale 'A' 9:07.75
1) 2652 Alex Blanco 11 2) 2709 Joseph Hunt 12
3) 2729 Ted Michaels 11 4) 2745 Alex Priestley 11
11 Baldwin 'A' 9:26.85
1) 2261 Justin Hamilton 11 2) 2282 Josiah Pettway 11
3) 2278 Frank Mulvey 11 4) 2286 William Salmon 11
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hempstead 'A' 3:28.86 3 10
1) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11 2) 3005 Dameon Joyner 12
3) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12 4) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12
2 Elmont 'A' 3:29.30 3 8
1) 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10 2) 2620 Mark Barthelemy 12
3) 2624 Damahya Coeur 11 4) 2629 Malik Johnson 10
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:33.19 3 6
1) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12 2) 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11
3) 4401 Tahj Robinson 11 4) 4388 Tyler Parris 12
4 Freeport 'A' 3:37.35 3 4
1) 2841 Joshua Sam 11 2) 2815 Dante Ellis 11
3) 2819 Daniel Gould 12 4) 4837 Jaelin Hood 10
5 Syosset 'A' 3:37.48 3 2
1) 4291 Andrew Lafferty 10 2) 4321 Luke Skorka 12
3) 4274 Evan Gary 12 4) 4257 Alden Aspiras 11
6 East Meadow 'A' 3:41.38 2 1
1) 2564 AJ Jones 12 2) 2610 Will Teneriello 12
3) 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 11 4) 2576 Joe Masseria 12
7 Manhasset 'A' 3:42.80 2
1) 3537 Kyle Cherry 12 2) 3527 Sean Bentley 11
3) 3569 Jallah Stephenson 10 4) 3548 Nicholas Harris 10
8 Farmingdale 'A' 3:45.41 1
1) 2710 Lorvens Hyppolite 10 2) 2647 Justin Barnes 11
3) 2752 Daniel Rodriguez 12 4) 2757 Michael Schultz 12
9 Massapequa 'A' 3:45.79 2
1) 3579 Thomas Catalanotto 10 2) 3576 Kevin Anglin 10
3) 3613 chris putnam 11 4) 3582 thomas clarke 12
10 Baldwin 'A' 3:53.46 1
1) 2276 Gardy Millien 11 2) 2262 Kenneth Hoursey 12
3) 2272 Tyreice McArthur 10 4) 2293 Matthew Washington 11
-- Port Washington 'A' DQ 2 # 1 Interference
1) 4041 Stanley Elysee 11 2) 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10
3) 4057 Jason Mejia 12 4) 4048 Jonathan Hercules 12
Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:33.14 3 10
1) 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12 2) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12
3) 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12 4) 4340 Christopher Borzor 10
2 Baldwin 'A' 1:33.23 3 8
1) 2294 John Welsh 2) 2288 Dion Spradley 12
3) 2243 Ralph Cordeau 12 4) 2280 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11
3 East Meadow 'A' 1:36.06 2 6
1) 2617 Alex Wong 12 2) 2556 Tim Gibson 12
3) 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 11 4) 2539 David Cedillo 12
4 Farmingdale 'A' 1:37.70 2 4
1) 2685 Malik Exantus 11 2) 2706 Brandon Hornedo 12
3) 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 4) 4719 Hakeem Cesar 12
5 Massapequa 'A' 1:38.11 3 2
1) 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12 2) 3608 Joseph Motis 12
3) 3594 Robert Ferrara 11 4) 3637 Sean Wissman 10
6 Oceanside 'A' 1:38.54 1 1
1) 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 2) 3864 Emmerson Perez 11
3) 3829 Muhammad Daud 12 4) 3841 Justin Halper 12
7 Manhasset 'A' 1:40.54 2
1) 3531 Ricardo Brown 9 2) 3534 Matthew Catalfo 12
3) 3537 Kyle Cherry 12 4) 3567 Steven Schneider 11
8 MacArthur 'A' 1:41.44 1
1) 3461 Jefferey Puriujananon 11 2) 3475 Nicholas Simonetti 10
3) 3408 Joseph Branciforti 12 4) 4868 Jared Wolfe 12
9 Mepham 'A' 1:41.62 2
1) 3640 Matt Amberge 12 2) 3666 Isaac Lozada 12
3) 3662 Gavin Jones 10 4) 3649 Ryan Connolly 12
10 Elmont 'A' 1:42.39 3
1) 2626 Brandon Evans 12 2) 2631 Lucas Mathieu 11
3) 4705 Sevin Malcolm 11 4) 4702 Michael Djalo 10
-- Hempstead 'A' DQ 3 Threw baton
1) 3010 Chavez Reece 12 2) 3013 Trevon Stith 12
3) 2990 Odane Artwell 12 4) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12
Event 24 Boys Long Jump County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 21-10.50 10
2 4382 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale 21-02.00 8
3 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12 Uniondale 21-01.50 6
4 2280 Chris Nunez-Saunde 11 Baldwin 20-11.25 4
5 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 20-08.00 2
6 2564 AJ Jones 12 East Meadow 20-02.50 1
7 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 20-01.25
8 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 20-00.00
9 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 19-11.00
9 2951 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck S 19-11.00
11 2588 Nick O'Malley 12 East Meadow 18-11.25
12 3480 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur 18-05.75
Event 26 Boys High Jump County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2588 Nick O'Malley 12 East Meadow 6-00.00 10
2 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 5-10.00 8
3 2285 Benjamin Ross 10 Baldwin 5-08.00 6
4 4719 Hakeem Cesar 12 Farmingdale J5-08.00 3
4 3469 Jason Russo 12 MacArthur J5-08.00 3
6 2609 Umar Syed 11 East Meadow 5-06.00 0.50
6 4420 Khalil Carter 12 VS Central 5-06.00 0.50
8 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale J5-06.00
9 4041 Stanley Elysee 11 Port Washing J5-06.00
10 2941 Ori Ran 12 Great Neck N J5-06.00
-- 4215 Emmanuel Pointdujo 12 Sewanhaka NH
-- 3640 Matt Amberge 12 Mepham NH
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 44-00.50 10
2 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washing 43-02.00 8
3 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 42-11.50 6
4 3181 Ryan Cummings 11 Jfk Bellmore 42-07.50 4
5 3480 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur 42-04.00 2
6 2951 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck S 42-03.25 1
7 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale 41-06.25
8 3469 Jason Russo 12 MacArthur 41-05.75
9 4198 Adley Slater Daciu 12 Sewanhaka 41-01.00
10 4655 Dwayne Deposoir 11 Westbury 39-07.25
11 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 39-03.00
12 4215 Emmanuel Pointdujo 12 Sewanhaka 38-07.75
Event 30 Boys Shot Put County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2575 Matt Mascia 12 East Meadow 49-01.75 10
2 3561 Gavin Olsen 11 Manhasset 48-06.00 8
3 2771 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 47-11.25 6
4 4276 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 45-02.00 4
5 4295 Daniel Maldonado 12 Syosset 40-11.25 2
6 3622 Brian Smith 12 Massapequa 40-04.50 1
7 3635 leon white 12 Massapequa 40-00.00
8 4045 Aidan Finnerty 12 Port Washing 39-07.00
9 2671 Christopher Demers 12 Farmingdale 38-02.75
10 4334 Edward Alvarez 10 Uniondale 37-08.50
11 4271 Chris Fierro 12 Syosset 36-10.25
12 3630 Steven Urli 11 Massapequa 35-05.75
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2698 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 13-00.00 10
2 3331 Scott Powers 11 Long Beach 12-06.00 8
3 3419 Alex Dempsey 12 MacArthur J12-06.00 6
4 2941 Ori Ran 12 Great Neck N 11-06.00 4
5 2714 Glenn Kennedy 11 Farmingdale J11-06.00 2
6 4064 Maxwell Rutman 12 Port Washing 11-00.00 1
7 3632 Anthony Valentino 12 Massapequa 10-06.00
8 2520 Dan Amari 11 East Meadow 10-00.00
9 3583 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa J10-00.00
10 2691 Brendan Gallagher 11 Farmingdale 9-06.00
11 3613 chris putnam 11 Massapequa J9-06.00
-- 3456 Nocella Nick 12 MacArthur NH
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmingdale 59 2) East Meadow 57.50
3) Uniondale 49 4) Port Washington 38
4) Hempstead 38 6) Baldwin 28
7) Massapequa 25 8) Syosset 22
8) Garden City 22 10) Jericho 18
11) Manhasset 16 12) Calhoun 15
13) Mepham 12 13) MacArthur 12
15) Frank Carey 10 15) JFK Bellmore 10
17) Elmont 9 18) Long Beach 8
19) VS Central 6.50 20) Freeport 4
20) Great Neck North 4 22) Oceanside 1
22) Great Neck South 1