Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt7.95
2Anthony RomeoYr 11 · Oceanside8.03
3Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale8.13
4Peter ViskocYr 11 · Farmingdale8.32
5Amir CambridgeYr 9 · Farmingdale8.34
6Tom WollweberYr 12 · Oceanside8.45
7Kenneth CiullaYr 11 · Frank Carey8.46
8Michael LosakYr 12 · Calhoun8.72
9Chrys PhilemonYr 11 · VS North8.74
10Steven JohnYr 12 · Wheatley8.80
11Mathew CordenzioYr 10 · Calhoun9.21
12Elijah MuseYr 12 · Farmingdale9.26
13Finian AshmeadYr 12 · Long Beach9.47
14Christopher HutchinsonYr 12 · Long Beach9.49
15Kristian NilsenYr 12 · Oceanside9.79
16Dan HillsbergYr 12 · Hewlett9.98
17Asa EusterYr 12 · Long Beach9.99
18Brando MateoYr 9 · South Side10.00
18Erik VasquezYr 12 · Great Neck N10.00
20Johnny TretoloYr 10 · Wheatley10.03
21Dante ValentiniYr 10 · Frank Carey10.26
22Rich CorbinYr 12 · Wantagh10.30
23Dan LovelaceYr 10 · Wantagh10.31
24Benjamin JohnYr 10 · Wheatley10.35
25Anthony D''EvamcYr 9 · Frank Carey10.42
25Lance FogoYr 12 · Oceanside10.42
27Nicolas DevisYr 10 · VS North10.53
28Aiden BlumensteinYr 9 · Hewlett10.54
29Ryan BruceYr 9 · Hewlett10.60
30Thomas BaileyYr 10 · Farmingdale10.81
31Vincent ValentiniYr 10 · Frank Carey10.86
32Owens HyppoliteYr 9 · Farmingdale10.98
33James SeamanYr 10 · Wantagh11.02
34Compono SonnyYr 9 · Wantagh11.29
35Nick CoronaYr 10 · Frank Carey11.63
36Shahood AhmadYr 9 · Hewlett11.70
37CJ SollittoYr 9 · Lynbrook11.77
38Fabio LariosYr 9 · Farmingdale14.30
39Tyrese GrantYr 11 · VS North14.32
40Nelson MeiYr 10 · Lynbrook14.40
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Nick CasonYr 12 · VS North4:43.32
2James McVeighYr 12 · Wantagh4:44.79
3Alex RogersYr 11 · Calhoun4:46.64
4Aaron LiYr 10 · Hicksville4:50.92
5Ted MichaelsYr 12 · Farmingdale4:52.26
6Matthew WeinsteinYr 12 · Great Neck N4:54.05
7Christian CruzYr 12 · VS North4:54.60
8Devin BrancatoYr 11 · Wheatley4:56.21
9Bryan CoquiaYr 12 · VS North4:56.40
10Zach GladsteinYr 11 · Hewlett4:56.57
11Daniel HaddockYr 12 · Calhoun4:56.66
12Jason KarpYr 12 · Calhoun4:56.87
13Paul LubicichYr 11 · Floral Park4:57.31
14Shane JohnsonYr 11 · VS North4:59.58
15Putrino EmanueleYr 12 · Wantagh5:00.48
16John FitzsimmonsYr 12 · Oceanside5:00.70
17Alex PriestleyYr 12 · Farmingdale5:02.26
18Walter PaskoffYr 11 · Lynbrook5:03.27
19Christian CiciliaYr 9 · VS North5:03.75
20Jacob GrantYr 11 · South Side5:04.04
21Matt MarroneYr 9 · VS North5:04.22
22Pablo HernandezYr 11 · VS North5:04.28
23Hassan RajaYr 11 · VS North5:04.56
24Patrick SmythYr 10 · Farmingdale5:04.79
25Brendan CicioneYr 12 · Oceanside5:04.86
26Shane NembachYr 10 · Lynbrook5:04.95
27Connor LynnYr 12 · Cold Spring5:05.06
28Christopher MilianoYr 10 · Frank Carey5:09.54
29Steven VasquezYr 12 · Hicksville5:09.61
30Jonathan RiccaYr 12 · Hicksville5:10.23
31Ryan HappelYr 10 · Calhoun5:10.68
32Luke ShannonYr 11 · South Side5:12.14
33Daniel FinningYr 10 · South Side5:16.17
34Luis Carrillo RubioYr 9 · Hicksville5:17.96
35Fares MohamedYr 11 · Hicksville5:18.11
36Brendan RosarioYr 10 · Calhoun5:18.85
37Peter McquadeYr 12 · Long Beach5:21.57
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
1Adam FieldsYr 12 · Frank Carey6.80
2Corey BullYr 12 · Roosevelt6.81
3Lucas MathieuYr 12 · Elmont6.88
4Michael DjaloYr 11 · Elmont7.00
5Malcolm LivingstonYr 11 · Roosevelt7.06
6Tyler WukitsevitsYr 12 · South Side7.07
7Cesar LopezYr 12 · Roosevelt7.10
7Sherman SawyerYr 11 · South Side7.10
9Max HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring7.13
10Brian HamermanYr 11 · Floral Park7.14
10Javier BlytheYr 11 · VS North7.14
12Reginald JosephYr 12 · Elmont7.15
13Peter ViskocYr 11 · Farmingdale7.17
14Elijah MuseYr 12 · Farmingdale7.19
15Jonathan AbreuYr 10 · Roosevelt7.20
16Ike KanuYr 11 · Elmont7.24
17Joshua TabbYr 10 · VS North7.25
18Barry ZhengYr 11 · Oceanside7.26
19Charlie DohertyYr 12 · Wantagh7.30
20Andrew AckermanYr 12 · Calhoun7.31
21Taj-Wayne SamuelsYr 10 · Roosevelt7.34
21Anthony BarbutoYr 12 · Farmingdale7.34
23Sevin MalcolmYr 12 · Elmont7.35
23Robson Point Du JourYr 11 · Elmont7.35
25Craig DentonYr 10 · Herricks7.36
25Tyler MallozziYr 11 · Farmingdale7.36
27Gavin GrayYr 11 · VS North7.37
27Justin SeploweYr 10 · South Side7.37
29Joshua ZabihYr 11 · Great Neck N7.41
30Doug FeltmanYr 12 · Farmingdale7.47
30Connor EngYr 12 · Herricks7.47
32Jacob SchoenfeldYr 10 · VS North7.52
33Sam Mitchell09 Roosevelt7.54
34Tavis CharvisYr 11 · Elmont7.56
35Peter CuomoYr 9 · Wheatley7.59
36Anthony RanieriYr 12 · South Side7.62
37Jason SittYr 10 · Lynbrook7.63
38Nicholas MauroYr 10 · Oceanside7.66
39John NatoliYr 10 · Oceanside7.67
39Thaqif KamaruszamanYr 11 · Herricks7.67
41Breitling LewisYr 10 · VS North7.68
42Erik VasquezYr 12 · Great Neck N7.70
42Arnold ReyesYr 11 · Oceanside7.70
44Joe MahoneyYr 11 · Locust Valle7.71
45Victor GibajunnoYr 10 · Roosevelt7.72
45Daniel SedghYr 9 · Great Neck N7.72
45Johnny TretoloYr 10 · Wheatley7.72
48Owens HyppoliteYr 9 · Farmingdale7.76
49Felix McLymontYr 10 · Cold Spring7.84
49William HundYr 11 · Farmingdale7.84
49Alan AbrahamYr 9 · Herricks7.84
52Kevin ColladoYr 11 · Hewlett7.88
53Matthew BaltzerYr 11 · Wheatley7.93
54Idrees KhwajaYr 12 · Locust Valle7.96
55Bhav PatelYr 9 · Herricks8.00
56Fernando MacedoYr 10 · Wheatley8.06
57Blain CandelarioYr 10 · VS North8.11
58John HealyYr 12 · South Side8.13
59Rafeed HossainYr 11 · Hicksville8.15
60Alonzo WeirYr 11 · VS North8.16
61Devonte GordonYr 9 · VS North8.19
62Cole HoraYr 12 · Floral Park8.22
63Jeremy MastrodomenicoYr 9 · Locust Valle8.29
64William DonovanYr 9 · Lynbrook8.31
65Jack RodgersYr 9 · Lynbrook8.60
66Steven PiorkYr 9 · Frank Carey8.62
67Marlon DuranYr 10 · Lynbrook8.63
68Aditya DattaYr 10 · Floral Park8.73
69Christopher LopezYr 11 · Floral Park8.78
70Talha SiddiquiYr 12 · Hewlett8.81
71Jake BelmontYr 9 · Lynbrook9.29
72Gabriel AcostaYr 9 · Frank Carey10.22
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Adam FieldsYr 12 · Frank Carey6.80
2Lucas MathieuYr 12 · Elmont6.85
3Michael DjaloYr 11 · Elmont6.99
4Tyler WukitsevitsYr 12 · South Side7.00
5Malcolm LivingstonYr 11 · Roosevelt7.08
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Alex BlancoYr 12 · Farmingdale1:28.03
2Malik JohnsonYr 11 · Elmont1:28.92
3Max HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring1:29.27
4Bryan MurphyYr 10 · Wantagh1:29.41
5Daniel BattilloYr 12 · Cold Spring1:29.76
6Nick CasonYr 12 · VS North1:30.53
7Antonio AguilarYr 11 · Hicksville1:31.17
8James McVeighYr 12 · Wantagh1:31.24
9Joey CaraccioloYr 11 · Lynbrook1:31.77
10Jacob GrantYr 11 · South Side1:32.33
11Noah StumerYr 12 · Oceanside1:32.77
12cole HaleYr 12 · Calhoun1:33.05
13Griffin KearneyYr 12 · Lynbrook1:33.94
14Charlie SchuelerYr 11 · Lynbrook1:33.98
15Liam RyderYr 12 · Wantagh1:34.66
16Evan PetersYr 12 · VS North1:36.15
17Jack PuglianoYr 11 · Calhoun1:36.23
18Alex BrownYr 12 · Long Beach1:36.29
19Josue PavonYr 9 · Farmingdale1:36.69
20Christian CruzYr 12 · VS North1:37.24
21Christian CapobiancoYr 12 · Farmingdale1:37.27
22Zach GladsteinYr 11 · Hewlett1:37.44
23Mardochee HypoliteYr 11 · Hewlett1:37.46
24Rocco PiccirilloYr 12 · Wantagh1:38.00
25Pablo HernandezYr 11 · VS North1:38.39
26Bryan CoquiaYr 12 · VS North1:38.86
27Hassan RajaYr 11 · VS North1:39.13
28Putrino EmanueleYr 12 · Wantagh1:39.15
29Robert MongitoreYr 10 · Farmingdale1:40.01
30Asa EusterYr 12 · Long Beach1:40.02
31Jason SittYr 10 · Lynbrook1:40.85
32Etzio RovelloYr 10 · Oceanside1:41.08
33Anand Jay SubudhiYr 12 · Cold Spring1:41.52
34Peter McquadeYr 12 · Long Beach1:41.61
35Christian CiciliaYr 9 · VS North1:41.90
36Jared MartinYr 9 · Herricks1:42.20
37Christopher AvenaYr 11 · Wantagh1:42.53
38Matt MarroneYr 9 · VS North1:43.27
39Angel JeanYr 9 · Farmingdale1:54.83
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Damahya CoeurYr 12 · Elmont37.43
2Demoni GilkesYr 11 · Elmont37.62
3Reginald JosephYr 12 · Elmont38.88
4Brandon JamesYr 11 · VS North39.62
5Shane JohnsonYr 11 · VS North39.75
6Michael DjaloYr 11 · Elmont39.78
7Malcolm LivingstonYr 11 · Roosevelt39.82
8Robson Point Du JourYr 11 · Elmont40.10
9Jacob SchoenfeldYr 10 · VS North40.39
10Javier BlytheYr 11 · VS North40.59
11Joshua ZabihYr 11 · Great Neck N40.64
12Ike KanuYr 11 · Elmont40.66
13Justin BarnesYr 12 · Farmingdale40.95
14John FitzsimmonsYr 12 · Oceanside41.26
15Finian AshmeadYr 12 · Long Beach41.34
16Tavis CharvisYr 11 · Elmont41.45
17Nicholas HoeneYr 9 · Hicksville41.47
18Taj-Wayne SamuelsYr 10 · Roosevelt41.66
19Shane BelkinYr 11 · Oceanside41.67
20Gavin GrayYr 11 · VS North41.68
21Nicholas CarboneYr 12 · Farmingdale41.75
22kyle PilottiYr 11 · Calhoun41.87
23Lance FogoYr 12 · Oceanside42.01
24Barry ZhengYr 11 · Oceanside42.08
25Breitling LewisYr 10 · VS North42.20
26Blain CandelarioYr 10 · VS North42.66
27Chris CascioYr 10 · Oceanside42.70
28Jonathan AbreuYr 10 · Roosevelt42.94
29John Kasongo-NgoyYr 11 · Frank Carey43.46
30Joshua TabbYr 10 · VS North43.49
31Joseph DoughertyYr 11 · Oceanside43.60
32Charlie DohertyYr 12 · Wantagh43.68
33John NatoliYr 10 · Oceanside43.94
34Ricky ZhengYr 12 · Oceanside43.97
35Stefan BrechterYr 11 · Cold Spring44.40
36Kristian NilsenYr 12 · Oceanside44.60
37Brendan CicioneYr 12 · Oceanside44.73
38Tim BuhseYr 11 · Oceanside44.81
39Anthony BarbutoYr 12 · Farmingdale44.87
40Charles WardYr 11 · Oceanside45.96
Boys High Jump
1Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North5-10.00
2Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale5-08.00
5isaiah mitchellYr 12 · Roosevelt5-06.00
5Courtney RobertsYr 12 · Lynbrook5-06.00
5Tyler MallozziYr 11 · Farmingdale5-06.00
10Thomas BloeckerYr 11 · Oceanside5-04.00
11Matt SchroederYr 12 · Wantagh5-00.00
11Elijah MuseYr 12 · Farmingdale5-00.00
11George BromesYr 12 · VS North5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North41-04.50
2Matthew RingYr 12 · Farmingdale41-01.25
3Kyle BerottiYr 11 · Farmingdale40-03.00
4Jack PuglianoYr 11 · Calhoun39-10.00
5Michael DortzYr 11 · Farmingdale39-03.50
6James KingYr 11 · Calhoun39-01.00
7Ryan SommersYr 11 · Farmingdale38-05.75
8Amir CambridgeYr 9 · Farmingdale38-04.00
9Evan PetersYr 12 · VS North37-11.50
10Sherman SawyerYr 11 · South Side36-10.75
11Chrys PhilemonYr 11 · VS North36-05.00
12Peter CuomoYr 9 · Wheatley36-04.50
13Michael SchwartzYr 11 · Lynbrook36-03.75
14Justin SeploweYr 10 · South Side36-01.00
15Matt SchroederYr 12 · Wantagh35-07.50
16Dan HillsbergYr 12 · Hewlett33-09.75
17Ryan BruceYr 9 · Hewlett33-07.25
18Ryan ManciniYr 12 · Calhoun32-04.00
19Billy MiataYr 10 · Lynbrook31-11.75
20Alexander TuYr 9 · Wheatley31-05.50
21Thomas BaileyYr 10 · Farmingdale30-10.00
22Zachary BaruchYr 11 · Wantagh28-07.50
23Karthik PitchhayanYr 9 · Wheatley28-01.25
24Harris RehmanYr 11 · East Meadow17-10.00
Boys Shot Put
1Zachary KaminskiYr 12 · Calhoun39-10.00
2William RenYr 12 · Herricks39-05.00
3Corey HillYr 12 · Farmingdale38-05.50
4Jahvirye WilksYr 10 · Farmingdale37-06.50
5Vincent DeliaYr 11 · Farmingdale36-11.50
6Brian TretterYr 12 · Wantagh36-09.00
7Darius CameronYr 12 · Farmingdale36-06.50
8Antonio LiparotoYr 12 · Wheatley36-03.00
9Ariel Alvarado SandovalYr 10 · Farmingdale35-04.00
10Christian ChalmersYr 11 · VS North34-10.75
11Cole DeCastroYr 11 · Farmingdale34-07.00
12Michael RoudbaiYr 10 · Wheatley34-05.50
13Thomas CioffiYr 10 · Farmingdale34-03.00
14Michael FoleyYr 12 · Farmingdale33-06.00
15Timothy FineYr 11 · Calhoun33-03.75
16Patrick LynchYr 11 · Farmingdale33-00.50
17Nick ChiodiYr 12 · Wheatley32-10.25
18John Kasongo-NgoyYr 11 · Frank Carey32-09.00
19Gersi SosaYr 9 · Calhoun31-11.50
20Ike NwezeYr 11 · VS North31-10.75
21Matthew SchrammYr 11 · Calhoun31-00.00
22Anthony NaccaratoYr 10 · Cold Spring30-08.75
23Bernadin FleurimaYr 10 · VS North29-11.50
24Spencer GustafsonYr 10 · Wantagh29-11.00
25Jamal MortimorYr 9 · Farmingdale29-06.50
26Nicholas RomanoffYr 11 · Cold Spring28-10.00
27Anthony RanieriYr 12 · South Side28-06.75
28Joseph CaveroYr 10 · Oceanside28-06.00
29Guillermo AstorgaYr 12 · Oceanside28-05.00
30Miguel LosaYr 11 · VS North27-08.00
31Drake GalloYr 12 · Calhoun27-05.00
32Jonathan CurcioYr 10 · Oceanside27-00.25
33David BekoreYr 12 · Calhoun26-07.50
34Steven OrtizYr 9 · Farmingdale24-08.00
35Joe MateriaYr 11 · Calhoun23-11.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Scott PowersYr 12 · Long Beach12-06.00
2Glenn KennedyYr 12 · Farmingdale10-06.00
5Charlie DannaYr 11 · Farmingdale9-06.00
6Nicholas CarboneYr 12 · Farmingdale8-06.00
7William HundYr 11 · Farmingdale8-00.00
7Thomas BloeckerYr 11 · Oceanside8-00.00
7Luciano CirelliYr 12 · VS North8-00.00
7louis paisYr 12 · Great Neck N8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/3/2017 to 1/5/2017
Groups D&E
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 7.95 1
2 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside 8.03 1
3 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 8.13 1
4 Peter Viskoc 11 Farmingdale 8.32 2
5 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale 8.34 2
6 Tom Wollweber 12 Oceanside 8.45 2
7 Kenneth Ciulla 11 Frank Carey 8.46 1
8 Michael Losak 12 Calhoun 8.72 2
9 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North 8.74 1
10 Steven John 12 Wheatley 8.80 1
11 Mathew Cordenzio 10 Calhoun 9.21 6
12 Elijah Muse 12 Farmingdale 9.26 6
13 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach 9.47 3
14 Christopher Hutchinson 12 Long Beach 9.49 3
15 Kristian Nilsen 12 Oceanside 9.79 2
16 Dan Hillsberg 12 Hewlett 9.98 4
17 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach 9.99 3
18 Brando Mateo 9 South Side 10.00 6
18 Erik Vasquez 12 Great Neck N 10.00 5
20 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley 10.03 4
21 Dante Valentini 10 Frank Carey 10.26 3
22 Rich Corbin 12 Wantagh 10.30 5
23 Dan Lovelace 10 Wantagh 10.31 5
24 Benjamin John 10 Wheatley 10.35 4
25 Anthony D''Evamc 9 Frank Carey 10.42 3
25 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside 10.42 2
27 Nicolas Devis 10 VS North 10.53 5
28 Aiden Blumenstein 9 Hewlett 10.54 6
29 Ryan Bruce 9 Hewlett 10.60 4
30 Thomas Bailey 10 Farmingdale 10.81 6
31 Vincent Valentini 10 Frank Carey 10.86 3
32 Owens Hyppolite 9 Farmingdale 10.98 5
33 James Seaman 10 Wantagh 11.02 7
34 Compono Sonny 9 Wantagh 11.29 7
35 Nick Corona 10 Frank Carey 11.63 4
36 Shahood Ahmad 9 Hewlett 11.70 7
37 CJ Sollitto 9 Lynbrook 11.77 7
38 Fabio Larios 9 Farmingdale 14.30 5
39 Tyrese Grant 11 VS North 14.32 6
40 Nelson Mei 10 Lynbrook 14.40 7
-- Matthew Barbey 10 Wheatley DQ 4 ran around hurdle
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nick Cason 12 VS North 4:43.32 1
2 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh 4:44.79 1
3 Alex Rogers 11 Calhoun 4:46.64 1
4 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville 4:50.92 1
5 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale 4:52.26 1
6 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck N 4:54.05 1
7 Christian Cruz 12 VS North 4:54.60 1
8 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley 4:56.21 2
9 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North 4:56.40 1
10 Zach Gladstein 11 Hewlett 4:56.57 2
11 Daniel Haddock 12 Calhoun 4:56.66 1
12 Jason Karp 12 Calhoun 4:56.87 1
13 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park 4:57.31 1
14 Shane Johnson 11 VS North 4:59.58 2
15 Putrino Emanuele 12 Wantagh 5:00.48 1
16 John Fitzsimmons 12 Oceanside 5:00.70 2
17 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale 5:02.26 3
18 Walter Paskoff 11 Lynbrook 5:03.27 3
19 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North 5:03.75 2
20 Jacob Grant 11 South Side 5:04.04 2
21 Matt Marrone 9 VS North 5:04.22 3
22 Pablo Hernandez 11 VS North 5:04.28 3
23 Hassan Raja 11 VS North 5:04.56 2
24 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale 5:04.79 3
25 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside 5:04.86 1
26 Shane Nembach 10 Lynbrook 5:04.95 3
27 Connor Lynn 12 Cold Spring 5:05.06 1
28 Christopher Miliano 10 Frank Carey 5:09.54 3
29 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville 5:09.61 2
30 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville 5:10.23 2
31 Ryan Happel 10 Calhoun 5:10.68 2
32 Luke Shannon 11 South Side 5:12.14 2
33 Daniel Finning 10 South Side 5:16.17 2
34 Luis Carrillo Rubio 9 Hicksville 5:17.96 2
35 Fares Mohamed 11 Hicksville 5:18.11 2
36 Brendan Rosario 10 Calhoun 5:18.85 2
37 Peter Mcquade 12 Long Beach 5:21.57 1
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Adam Fields 12 Frank Carey 6.80 2
2 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 6.81 1
3 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont 6.88 4
4 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont 7.00 12
5 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt 7.06 7
6 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side 7.07 3
7 Cesar Lopez 12 Roosevelt 7.10 9
7 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side 7.10 6
9 Max Harouche 11 Cold Spring 7.13 5
10 Brian Hamerman 11 Floral Park 7.14 9
10 Javier Blythe 11 VS North 7.14 12
12 Reginald Joseph 12 Elmont 7.15 11
13 Peter Viskoc 11 Farmingdale 7.17 5
14 Elijah Muse 12 Farmingdale 7.19 7
15 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt 7.20 10
16 Ike Kanu 11 Elmont 7.24 11
17 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North 7.25 1
18 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside 7.26 1
19 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh 7.30 8
20 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun 7.31 2
21 Taj-Wayne Samuels 10 Roosevelt 7.34 9
21 Anthony Barbuto 12 Farmingdale 7.34 3
23 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont 7.35 10
23 Robson Point Du Jour 11 Elmont 7.35 6
25 Craig Denton 10 Herricks 7.36 5
25 Tyler Mallozzi 11 Farmingdale 7.36 2
27 Gavin Gray 11 VS North 7.37 10
27 Justin Seplowe 10 South Side 7.37 4
29 Joshua Zabih 11 Great Neck N 7.41 11
30 Doug Feltman 12 Farmingdale 7.47 4
30 Connor Eng 12 Herricks 7.47 9
32 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North 7.52 8
33 Sam Mitchell 09 Roosevelt 7.54 7
34 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont 7.56 11
35 Peter Cuomo 9 Wheatley 7.59 10
36 Anthony Ranieri 12 South Side 7.62 3
37 Jason Sitt 10 Lynbrook 7.63 9
38 Nicholas Mauro 10 Oceanside 7.66 3
39 John Natoli 10 Oceanside 7.67 2
39 Thaqif Kamaruszaman 11 Herricks 7.67 8
41 Breitling Lewis 10 VS North 7.68 8
42 Erik Vasquez 12 Great Neck N 7.70 3
42 Arnold Reyes 11 Oceanside 7.70 2
44 Joe Mahoney 11 Locust Valle 7.71 11
45 Victor Gibajunno 10 Roosevelt 7.72 8
45 Daniel Sedgh 9 Great Neck N 7.72 1
45 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley 7.72 5
48 Owens Hyppolite 9 Farmingdale 7.76 12
49 Felix McLymont 10 Cold Spring 7.84 10
49 William Hund 11 Farmingdale 7.84 6
49 Alan Abraham 9 Herricks 7.84 5
52 Kevin Collado 11 Hewlett 7.88 10
53 Matthew Baltzer 11 Wheatley 7.93 4
54 Idrees Khwaja 12 Locust Valle 7.96 7
55 Bhav Patel 9 Herricks 8.00 6
56 Fernando Macedo 10 Wheatley 8.06 7
57 Blain Candelario 10 VS North 8.11 12
58 John Healy 12 South Side 8.13 4
59 Rafeed Hossain 11 Hicksville 8.15 5
60 Alonzo Weir 11 VS North 8.16 9
61 Devonte Gordon 9 VS North 8.19 12
62 Cole Hora 12 Floral Park 8.22 7
63 Jeremy Mastrodomenico 9 Locust Valle 8.29 12
64 William Donovan 9 Lynbrook 8.31 1
65 Jack Rodgers 9 Lynbrook 8.60 4
66 Steven Piork 9 Frank Carey 8.62 6
67 Marlon Duran 10 Lynbrook 8.63 6
68 Aditya Datta 10 Floral Park 8.73 2
69 Christopher Lopez 11 Floral Park 8.78 1
70 Talha Siddiqui 12 Hewlett 8.81 11
71 Jake Belmont 9 Lynbrook 9.29 3
72 Gabriel Acosta 9 Frank Carey 10.22 8
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam Fields 12 Frank Carey 6.80
2 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont 6.85
3 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont 6.99
4 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side 7.00
5 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt 7.08
Event 13 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale 1:28.03 2
2 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont 1:28.92 1
3 Max Harouche 11 Cold Spring 1:29.27 2
4 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh 1:29.41 2
5 Daniel Battillo 12 Cold Spring 1:29.76 2
6 Nick Cason 12 VS North 1:30.53 3
7 Antonio Aguilar 11 Hicksville 1:31.17 2
8 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh 1:31.24 3
9 Joey Caracciolo 11 Lynbrook 1:31.77 1
10 Jacob Grant 11 South Side 1:32.33 1
11 Noah Stumer 12 Oceanside 1:32.77 3
12 cole Hale 12 Calhoun 1:33.05 3
13 Griffin Kearney 12 Lynbrook 1:33.94 1
14 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook 1:33.98 1
15 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh 1:34.66 4
16 Evan Peters 12 VS North 1:36.15 4
17 Jack Pugliano 11 Calhoun 1:36.23 6
18 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach 1:36.29 5
19 Josue Pavon 9 Farmingdale 1:36.69 5
20 Christian Cruz 12 VS North 1:37.24 5
21 Christian Capobianco 12 Farmingdale 1:37.27 5
22 Zach Gladstein 11 Hewlett 1:37.44 6
23 Mardochee Hypolite 11 Hewlett 1:37.46 6
24 Rocco Piccirillo 12 Wantagh 1:38.00 3
25 Pablo Hernandez 11 VS North 1:38.39 5
26 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North 1:38.86 5
27 Hassan Raja 11 VS North 1:39.13 5
28 Putrino Emanuele 12 Wantagh 1:39.15 4
29 Robert Mongitore 10 Farmingdale 1:40.01 7
30 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach 1:40.02 6
31 Jason Sitt 10 Lynbrook 1:40.85 6
32 Etzio Rovello 10 Oceanside 1:41.08 6
33 Anand Jay Subudhi 12 Cold Spring 1:41.52 6
34 Peter Mcquade 12 Long Beach 1:41.61 4
35 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North 1:41.90 5
36 Jared Martin 9 Herricks 1:42.20 6
37 Christopher Avena 11 Wantagh 1:42.53 4
38 Matt Marrone 9 VS North 1:43.27 6
39 Angel Jean 9 Farmingdale 1:54.83 5
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont 37.43 1
2 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont 37.62 1
3 Reginald Joseph 12 Elmont 38.88 2
4 Brandon James 11 VS North 39.62 1
5 Shane Johnson 11 VS North 39.75 2
6 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont 39.78 3
7 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt 39.82 1
8 Robson Point Du Jour 11 Elmont 40.10 5
9 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North 40.39 1
10 Javier Blythe 11 VS North 40.59 2
11 Joshua Zabih 11 Great Neck N 40.64 5
12 Ike Kanu 11 Elmont 40.66 3
13 Justin Barnes 12 Farmingdale 40.95 3
14 John Fitzsimmons 12 Oceanside 41.26 4
15 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach 41.34 4
16 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont 41.45 4
17 Nicholas Hoene 9 Hicksville 41.47 7
18 Taj-Wayne Samuels 10 Roosevelt 41.66 6
19 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside 41.67 2
20 Gavin Gray 11 VS North 41.68 10
21 Nicholas Carbone 12 Farmingdale 41.75 3
22 kyle Pilotti 11 Calhoun 41.87 5
23 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside 42.01 4
24 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside 42.08 5
25 Breitling Lewis 10 VS North 42.20 5
26 Blain Candelario 10 VS North 42.66 6
27 Chris Cascio 10 Oceanside 42.70 2
28 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt 42.94 3
29 John Kasongo-Ngoy 11 Frank Carey 43.46 6
30 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North 43.49 6
31 Joseph Dougherty 11 Oceanside 43.60 4
32 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh 43.68 5
33 John Natoli 10 Oceanside 43.94 6
34 Ricky Zheng 12 Oceanside 43.97 5
35 Stefan Brechter 11 Cold Spring 44.40 6
36 Kristian Nilsen 12 Oceanside 44.60 5
37 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside 44.73 5
38 Tim Buhse 11 Oceanside 44.81 6
39 Anthony Barbuto 12 Farmingdale 44.87 6
40 Charles Ward 11 Oceanside 45.96 6
Event 16 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler John 12 VS North 5-10.00
2 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 5-08.00
3 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side J5-08.00
4 Mathew Cordenzio 10 Calhoun J5-08.00
5 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt 5-06.00
5 Courtney Roberts 12 Lynbrook 5-06.00
5 Tyler Mallozzi 11 Farmingdale 5-06.00
8 Kyle Berotti 11 Farmingdale J5-06.00
9 Michael Schwartz 11 Lynbrook J5-06.00
10 Thomas Bloecker 11 Oceanside 5-04.00
11 Matt Schroeder 12 Wantagh 5-00.00
11 Elijah Muse 12 Farmingdale 5-00.00
11 George Bromes 12 VS North 5-00.00
-- Ryan McNerney 10 South Side NH
-- Michael Bednar 11 South Side NH
Event 19 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler John 12 VS North 41-04.50
2 Matthew Ring 12 Farmingdale 41-01.25
3 Kyle Berotti 11 Farmingdale 40-03.00
4 Jack Pugliano 11 Calhoun 39-10.00
5 Michael Dortz 11 Farmingdale 39-03.50
6 James King 11 Calhoun 39-01.00
7 Ryan Sommers 11 Farmingdale 38-05.75
8 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale 38-04.00
9 Evan Peters 12 VS North 37-11.50
10 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side 36-10.75
11 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North 36-05.00
12 Peter Cuomo 9 Wheatley 36-04.50
13 Michael Schwartz 11 Lynbrook 36-03.75
14 Justin Seplowe 10 South Side 36-01.00
15 Matt Schroeder 12 Wantagh 35-07.50
16 Dan Hillsberg 12 Hewlett 33-09.75
17 Ryan Bruce 9 Hewlett 33-07.25
18 Ryan Mancini 12 Calhoun 32-04.00
19 Billy Miata 10 Lynbrook 31-11.75
20 Alexander Tu 9 Wheatley 31-05.50
21 Thomas Bailey 10 Farmingdale 30-10.00
22 Zachary Baruch 11 Wantagh 28-07.50
23 Karthik Pitchhayan 9 Wheatley 28-01.25
24 Harris Rehman 11 East Meadow 17-10.00
-- Rafael Ward 12 Roosevelt FOUL
-- Brandon James 11 VS North FOUL
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zachary Kaminski 12 Calhoun 39-10.00
2 William Ren 12 Herricks 39-05.00
3 Corey Hill 12 Farmingdale 38-05.50
4 Jahvirye Wilks 10 Farmingdale 37-06.50
5 Vincent Delia 11 Farmingdale 36-11.50
6 Brian Tretter 12 Wantagh 36-09.00
7 Darius Cameron 12 Farmingdale 36-06.50
8 Antonio Liparoto 12 Wheatley 36-03.00
9 Ariel Alvarado Sandoval 10 Farmingdale 35-04.00
10 Christian Chalmers 11 VS North 34-10.75
11 Cole DeCastro 11 Farmingdale 34-07.00
12 Michael Roudbai 10 Wheatley 34-05.50
13 Thomas Cioffi 10 Farmingdale 34-03.00
14 Michael Foley 12 Farmingdale 33-06.00
15 Timothy Fine 11 Calhoun 33-03.75
16 Patrick Lynch 11 Farmingdale 33-00.50
17 Nick Chiodi 12 Wheatley 32-10.25
18 John Kasongo-Ngoy 11 Frank Carey 32-09.00
19 Gersi Sosa 9 Calhoun 31-11.50
20 Ike Nweze 11 VS North 31-10.75
21 Matthew Schramm 11 Calhoun 31-00.00 NO # ON CARD
22 Anthony Naccarato 10 Cold Spring 30-08.75
23 Bernadin Fleurima 10 VS North 29-11.50
24 Spencer Gustafson 10 Wantagh 29-11.00
25 Jamal Mortimor 9 Farmingdale 29-06.50
26 Nicholas Romanoff 11 Cold Spring 28-10.00
27 Anthony Ranieri 12 South Side 28-06.75
28 Joseph Cavero 10 Oceanside 28-06.00
29 Guillermo Astorga 12 Oceanside 28-05.00
30 Miguel Losa 11 VS North 27-08.00
31 Drake Gallo 12 Calhoun 27-05.00
32 Jonathan Curcio 10 Oceanside 27-00.25
33 David Bekore 12 Calhoun 26-07.50
34 Steven Ortiz 9 Farmingdale 24-08.00
35 Joe Materia 11 Calhoun 23-11.50
Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott Powers 12 Long Beach 12-06.00
2 Glenn Kennedy 12 Farmingdale 10-06.00
3 Brendan Gallagher 12 Farmingdale J10-06.00
4 Thomas Cestare 11 Farmingdale J10-06.00
5 Charlie Danna 11 Farmingdale 9-06.00
6 Nicholas Carbone 12 Farmingdale 8-06.00
7 William Hund 11 Farmingdale 8-00.00
7 Thomas Bloecker 11 Oceanside 8-00.00
7 Luciano Cirelli 12 VS North 8-00.00
7 louis pais 12 Great Neck N 8-00.00
-- Stephann Dieujuste 11 VS North NH
-- George Bromes 12 VS North NH
-- Matthew Manza 10 VS North NH
-- Andrew Vogel 9 Calhoun NH
-- Justin Schoenfeld 11 VS North NH
-- Aiden Blumenstein 9 Hewlett NH
-- O''Neil Soares 9 Farmingdale NH
-- Aidan Kelly 9 Farmingdale NH
-- Henry Lopez 12 VS North NH
-- Dylan Trichon 10 Calhoun NH